Meet #1 Boys Team Scores
Valley Division
Cathedral 78 v. Pioneer 17              Athol 52.5 v. Mohawk 42.5
E. Longmeadow 88 v. Pioneer 7      S. Hadley 95 v. New Leadership 0
Mahar 72 v. Holyoke Catholic 23

Pioneer Division
Northampton 83 v. Amherst 12         Minnechaug 58 v. Westfield 37
Longmeadow 56 v. W. Spfld. 39       Holyoke 55 v. Agawam 40
Chicopee Comp 53 v. Chicopee 42
 
Meet #1 Girls Team Scores
Valley Division
Cathedral 50  v. Pioneer 45                      Mohawk 82 v. Athol 12
E. Longmeadow 81.5 v. Pioneer 13.5       S. Hadley 70 v. New Leadership 24
Holyoke Catholic 89 v. Mahar 6

Pioneer Division
Northampton 59 v. Amherst 36                    Minnechaug 61 v. Westfield 34
Longmeadow 75 v. W. Spfld 16                  Agawam 81 v. Holyoke 14
Chicopee 61 v. Comp 34 

Results

Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 19-02.25
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 19-01.00
 ----------------------------------------------------------
3 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 18-08.75
4 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 18-08.00
5 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 18-06.50
6 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 18-00.50
7 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 18-00.00
8 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 17-11.00
9 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 17-09.25
10 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 17-08.25
11 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 17-07.75
12 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 17-07.25
13 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 17-06.50
14 Shulman-Reed, Ben 10 Northampton High 17-04.75
15 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 17-04.25
16 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee High Sc 17-02.50
17 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional J17-02.50
18 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 17-00.75
19 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 16-11.25
20 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 16-10.75
21 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 16-09.75
22 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 16-09.50
23 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 16-08.50
24 Andrews, D'Jon 11 Northampton High 16-08.25
25 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 16-06.50
26 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 16-05.50
27 Chivers, Nate 11 Minnechaug Regio 16-03.75
28 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho J16-03.75
29 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 16-03.00
30 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 16-02.50
31 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 16-02.00
32 Fontes, Gabriel 07 Amherst Regional 15-11.25
33 Rodrigues, Kelzy 07 Amherst Regional 15-04.50
34 Ahearn, Patrick 09 Longmeadow High 14-03.75
35 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug Regio 13-07.50
36 McNeice, Eric 12 West Springfield 13-01.00
37 Nash, Dillon 10 Holyoke High Sch 12-07.50

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
---------------------------------------------------
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-08.00
2 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 18-06.75
3 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 18-01.25
4 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 18-00.00
5 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-08.00
6 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 17-06.50
7 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig 17-05.5
8 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 17-03.00 
9 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 17-01.00 
10 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 16-11.75
11 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 16-11.25
12 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo J16-11.25
13 Binczyk, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 15-09.25
14 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 15-05.50
15 Fraboni, Nick 10 East Longmeadow 15-04.00
16 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 15-04.00
17 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-02.50
18 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-01.50
19 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 14-00.00 
20 Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-00.00
21 Purington, Lucas 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-09.00
22 Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R 13-00.25 
-- Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo FOUL
-- Potee-Martin, Ben 07 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Marian 12 Minnechaug Regio 15-11.50
2 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 15-08.50
---------------------------------------------------------
3 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 14-07.00
4 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 14-06.75
5 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 13-11.00
6 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 13-10.00
7 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 13-04.25
8 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 13-03.25
9 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 13-01.00
9 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 13-01.00
11 Power, Kyla 09 Northampton High 12-08.50
12 Murdza, Allison 12 Minnechaug Regio 12-04.25
13 Lasorsa, Caroline 12 Minnechaug Regio 12-01.50
14 Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch 12-01.25
15 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 11-10.50
16 Brown, Kanya 07 Amherst Regional 11-07.75
17 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 11-05.50
18 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 11-02.25
19 Choi, Catherine 11 Amherst Regional 10-11.50
20 Durfer, Lauren 11 Northampton High 10-10.75
-- Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio FOUL
-- Swift, Jordan 09 Westfield High S FOUL
-- Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- Payne, Hayley 09 Longmeadow High FOUL
-- Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho FOUL
-- Larson, Emma 11 Northampton High FOUL
-- Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S FOUL
-- Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield FOUL
-- Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch FOUL
-- Crews, Allie 09 Longmeadow High FOUL
-- Serrano, Jackie 10 Westfield High S FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2007 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 16-03.00
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 15-11.00
3 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 15-07.50
 ----------------------------------------------------------
4 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 14-06.00
5 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 14-04.00
6 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 14-02.25
7 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-09.25
8 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 13-08.75
9 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 13-07.00
10 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 13-06.00
11 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-04.00
12 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 13-03.50
13 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 12-10.00
14 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 12-09.25
14 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 12-09.25
16 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 12-09.00
17 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 12-02.00
18 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 12-01.75
19 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 11-11.00
20 Wilkins, Nicholina 12 South Hadley Hig 11-09.00
21 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 11-03.50
22 Tenney, Tiffany 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 10-11.25
23 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 10-08.00
-- Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral FOUL
-- Smith, Shaynah 11 New Leadership C FOUL
-- Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig FOUL
-- Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral FOUL
-- Bonk, Amber 07 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL
-- Woods, Kayla 12 Spfld. Cathedral FOUL
-- Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL
-- Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 5-08.00
1 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-08.00
 -----------------------------------------------------
3 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 5-06.00
3 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S 5-06.00
3 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 5-06.00
6 Kennedy, Ryan 11 West Springfield 5-04.00
6 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho 5-04.00
6 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 5-04.00
6 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 5-04.00
10 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-02.00
10 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 5-02.00
10 Fu, Ben 12 Longmeadow High 5-02.00
10 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 5-02.00
10 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 5-02.00
10 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-02.00
10 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 5-02.00
17 Montana, John 12 Longmeadow High 5-00.00
18 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 4-10.00
18 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 4-10.00
18 Butler, Jonathan 12 Northampton High 4-10.00
18 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho 4-10.00
-- Carando, Mike 10 Longmeadow High NH
-- Ortiz, Fernando 10 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Andrews, D'Jon 11 Northampton High NH
-- Chivers, Nate 11 Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Hardman, Carlos 09 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Rodrigues, Kelzy 07 Amherst Regional NH
-- Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional NH
-- Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S NH
-- DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S NH
-- Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Battistoni, Cody 10 Pioneer Valley R 5-10.00
 -----------------------------------------------------
2 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 5-06.00
3 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
4 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5-00.00
4 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5-00.00
4 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-00.00
4 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 5-00.00
8 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 4-10.00
8 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 4-10.00
8 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 4-10.00
8 Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R 4-10.00
8 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig 4-10.00
8 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-10.00
8 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
-- Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg NH
-- McAlary, Brandon 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo NH
-- Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 4-10.00
2 Carlson, Jenna 12 Minnechaug Regio 4-08.00
2 Roy, Steph 11 West Springfield 4-08.00
2 Driscoll, Kate 10 Northampton High 4-08.00
2 Laurin, Natalie 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-08.00
2 Raimer, Jasmine 10 Minnechaug Regio 4-08.00
 -----------------------------------------------------
7 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Springfield 4-06.00
7 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 4-06.00
7 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 4-06.00
8 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield J4-06.00
9 Kapinos, Christina 10 Longmeadow High J4-06.00
10 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional J4-06.00
11 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High J4-06.00
14 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-04.00
14 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 4-04.00
14 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-04.00
14 King, Erin 12 Northampton High 4-04.00
18 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 4-02.00
18 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 4-02.00
18 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 4-02.00
18 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High 4-02.00
18 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 4-02.00
23 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional 4-00.00
23 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 4-00.00
23 Janik, Mirela 10 Westfield High S 4-00.00
23 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 4-00.00
27 Shea, Meghan 09 Longmeadow High 3-10.00
27 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio 3-10.00
27 Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio 3-10.00
-- Newell, Hannah 11 West Springfield NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 4-10.00
1 Hebert, Samantha 12 South Hadley Hig 4-10.00
1 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
4 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 4-08.00
 ---------------------------------------------------
5 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 4-06.00
5 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 4-06.00
5 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-06.00
6 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo J4-06.00
9 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 4-04.00
9 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-04.00
9 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 4-04.00
10 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R J4-04.00
13 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-02.00
13 Hale, Morgan 12 Pioneer Valley R 4-02.00
13 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 4-02.00
16 Akpan, Azi 11 East Longmeadow 4-00.00
16 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 4-00.00
16 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 4-00.00
19 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 3-10.00
19 Brandts, Lindsay 11 South Hadley Hig 3-10.00
-- Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 40-10.00
2 Powers, Jeff 12 Northampton High 40-09.50
3 Hill, Devaugn 10 Longmeadow High 38-11.00
4 Stearns, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 38-01.50
4 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 38-01.50
 -------------------------------------------------------
6 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 11 Northampton High 37-11.50
7 Fisher, Angus 12 Northampton High 36-09.50
8 Gray, Jonathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 36-06.00
9 Murphy, Lucas 12 Northampton High 36-02.00
10 Ventura, Luis 12 Holyoke High Sch 36-01.50
11 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 35-10.50
12 McMickle, Darien 09 Amherst Regional 35-10.00
13 Russavage, Kurt 12 Amherst Regional 35-08.25
14 Szymczyk, Matt 12 Chicopee High Sc 35-01.00
15 Matos, Jesus 12 Holyoke High Sch 34-05.50
15 Casey, Tim 12 Longmeadow High 34-05.50
17 Roy, Todd 12 Chicopee Compreh 34-03.00
18 Hovey, Connor 12 West Springfield 33-06.00
19 Smith, Sean 11 Chicopee Compreh 33-01.00
19 Boss, Brendan 11 West Springfield 33-01.00
21 Surdyka, Daniel 11 Minnechaug Regio 33-00.00
22 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 32-00.50
23 Czajka, Chris 12 Chicopee High Sc 31-08.00
24 Paulin, Mike 12 Agawam High Scho 30-08.00
25 Barstow, Will 09 Amherst Regional 30-06.25
26 Cowell, Jack 11 Agawam High Scho 29-10.50
27 Schortmann, Zach 12 West Springfield 29-09.50
27 Hillman, Xavier 10 Westfield High S 29-09.50
29 Foisy, David 10 West Springfield 29-08.50
30 Pietras, Brian 11 Chicopee High Sc 29-06.00
31 Diaz, Nathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 29-04.50
31 Thompson, Nolan 12 Minnechaug Regio 29-04.50
33 Cardona, Adrian 09 Chicopee High Sc 28-06.00
34 Catlin, Tyler 10 Amherst Regional 28-03.25
35 DeFoe, Tyler 10 Westfield High S 28-01.50
36 Borowsky, Dan 10 Longmeadow High 27-06.75
37 Sampson, Kyle 10 Longmeadow High 25-06.25
38 Lancto, Zachery 11 Westfield High S 24-10.50
39 Collins, Ryan 11 Minnechaug Regio 24-00.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, William 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 39-01.00
 --------------------------------------------------------
2 Dickson, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 37-08.00
3 Sheehan, Ryan 12 South Hadley Hig 35-04.00
4 Ayala, Ernesto 11 South Hadley Hig 34-03.75
5 Nardi, Michael 12 East Longmeadow 34-03.50
6 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 33-11.00
7 Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 33-04.75
7 Corey, Whelihan 12 South Hadley Hig 33-04.75
9 Daponte, Vinnie 11 East Longmeadow 32-02.50
10 Lucia, Anthony 10 South Hadley Hig 32-02.00
11 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 32-01.00
12 Iwanicki, Josh 11 East Longmeadow 28-10.00
13 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 28-08.50
14 Tuthill, Leon 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 28-03.00
15 Pierson, Mike 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 27-05.00
16 Johnson, Ryan 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-08.50
17 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 26-03.25
18 Parrott, Greg 12 Spfld. Cathedral 25-08.50
19 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 25-07.00
20 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 25-06.25
21 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 25-04.00
22 Fantucchio, Anthony 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 23-10.00
23 Porter, Liam 11 Pioneer Valley R 21-09.00
24 Nguyen, Peter 11 Spfld. Cathedral 21-00.50
25 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 20-11.00
26 Graeff, Kurtis 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 19-10.00
27 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 18-08.00
28 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 17-10.50
29 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 16-10.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Molly 12 Northampton High 32-05.50
2 Bussiere, Brittney 12 Agawam High Scho 31-01.50
 --------------------------------------------------------
3 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug Regio 27-07.00
4 Dzwonkoski, Jessica 12 Chicopee Compreh 27-03.00
5 Carlson, Kristin 12 Longmeadow High 25-07.75
6 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 25-00.00
7 Bussiere, Courtney 12 Agawam High Scho 24-09.25
8 Pellitier, Allison 11 Chicopee Compreh 24-08.50
9 Pascucci, Alexa 11 Northampton High 24-06.25
10 Lesure, Kayla 09 Amherst Regional 23-02.50
11 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 23-01.00
12 Heffner, Jasmine 12 Longmeadow High 23-00.75
13 Olson, Erin 12 Agawam High Scho 22-10.00
14 Friedberg, Jenna 09 Longmeadow High 22-06.00
15 Czajka, Jennifer 10 Chicopee High Sc 22-01.50
16 Ross, Katie 11 Minnechaug Regio 21-03.25
17 Kraas, Katie 12 Agawam High Scho 21-00.00
18 Kwarcinski, MaryKate 11 Westfield High S 20-07.00
19 Bonemeyer, Yasmine 10 Minnechaug Regio 20-05.00
20 Hoyt, Rebecca 12 Holyoke High Sch 20-02.25
21 Galat, Amanda 10 Chicopee High Sc 19-01.75
22 Ramos, Victoria 10 Chicopee Compreh 19-00.00
23 Zaikowski, Alison 12 Chicopee Compreh 18-11.50
24 Keefe, Shannon 09 Northampton High 18-04.00
25 Breault, Meghan 11 Westfield High S 18-01.25
26 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 09 Amherst Regional 18-00.00
27 Greco, Mary 09 Northampton High 17-09.25
28 Om, Monica 10 Westfield High S 17-09.00
29 Mamedzade, Delbar 09 Amherst Regional 16-04.00
30 Lopez, Delmarina 09 Chicopee High Sc 16-00.50

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Judge, Amber 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 34-05.00
2 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-10.25
3 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 30-09.00
4 Lodge, Tanazia 12 New Leadership C 29-02.75
5 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 28-04.00
 ------------------------------------------------------
6 Aquadro, Arianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-05.00
7 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 26-01.00
8 Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 25-10.75
9 Prentice, Margaret 11 East Longmeadow 25-09.75
10 Truesdell, Leah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 25-03.50
11 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 22-09.00
12 Chambers, Nicole 09 New Leadership C 22-08.50
13 Paleologopoulos, Katie 11 South Hadley Hig 22-08.00
14 Caprile, Michelle 11 East Longmeadow 22-05.00
15 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 22-04.75
16 Manning, Eliza 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 22-01.50
17 Skiathitis, Kaytlin 10 Pioneer Valley R 21-11.50
18 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 21-07.50
19 Rauch, Nora 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 21-06.50
20 Narey, Kayla 11 South Hadley Hig 20-10.25
21 Sarkis, Gabby 12 Spfld. Cathedral 20-04.50
22 McClelland, Jo 10 Pioneer Valley R 19-07.00
23 Ellis, Tylese 09 New Leadership C 18-11.75
24 Alves, Samantha 09 Holyoke Catholic 18-10.00
25 Paulson, Adria 11 Pioneer Valley R 18-08.75
26 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 18-05.25
27 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-09.00
28 Perea, Megan 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-03.50
29 Maillet, Stephanie 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-03.00
30 Ford, Kelsi 09 East Longmeadow 17-01.75
31 Bokhari, Aneesa 10 East Longmeadow 16-09.00
32 Powers, Jenn 11 Spfld. Cathedral 16-05.50
33 Javerski, Kara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 16-03.75
34 Butler, Ashley 12 Holyoke Catholic 15-08.50
35 Graziano, Marisa 12 Spfld. Cathedral 14-00.50

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.6h 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 10:19.45
2 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 10:22.65
3 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton High 10:32.48
4 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton High 10:33.16
5 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 10:34.25
--------------------------------------------------------
6 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 11:08.41
7 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 11:10.43
8 Godlew, Aleksandr 11 Minnechaug Regio 11:11.61
9 Figueredo, Eric 12 Minnechaug Regio 11:13.00
10 Purugganan, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 11:13.24
11 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 11:14.04
12 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 11:17.60
13 Ellis, Andrew 09 Westfield High S 11:22.09
14 Olbrych, David 12 Agawam High Scho 11:22.25
15 VanBeaver, Jon 10 Minnechaug Regio 11:25.03
16 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 11:29.19
17 Kamin, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 11:39.41
18 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 11:53.73
19 Dostie, Tim 09 Westfield High S 11:54.27
20 Lavelle, Hugh 10 Holyoke High Sch 12:07.67
21 O'Connor, Mike 09 Agawam High Scho 12:13.33
22 Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield 12:16.50
23 Whitcomb, Noah 11 Holyoke High Sch 12:31.63
24 Abdow, Erik 10 Amherst Regional 12:36.62
25 Jaracz, Daniel 11 Chicopee Compreh 12:39.07
26 Morton, Kyle 09 Holyoke High Sch 12:40.39
27 St Onge, Tyler 09 Chicopee High Sc 12:47.45
28 Pelletier, Joseph 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:04.79
29 Groux, Dominich 09 Agawam High Scho 13:11.74
30 Donnelly, Christopher 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:15.59
31 Haryasz, John 10 Longmeadow High 14:05.92
32 Daiz, Christopher 09 Minnechaug Regio 15:01.58
33 Moreau, Nathan 09 Chicopee Compreh 16:05.27

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.8h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley Hig 10:42.20
2 Hegarty, Mark 10 Spfld. Cathedral 10:54.40
 --------------------------------------------------
3 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 10:59.70
4 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 11:00.00
5 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 11:21.90
6 Hegarty, Dylan 12 East Longmeadow 12:13.70
7 Kelleher, Riley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:20.60
8 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 12:20.80
9 Sattler, Doug 10 South Hadley Hig 12:29.10
10 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:38.40
11 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 12:56.00
12 Plifka, Matt 09 East Longmeadow 12:59.60
13 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 13:33.30
14 Bond, Quentin 09 Spfld. Cathedral 14:25.80
15 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 14:27.20
16 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 14:39.20
17 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 14:39.60

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:18.0h 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 11:36.94
2 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 11:41.08
3 Sullivan, Julia 12 Northampton High 12:00.06
4 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 12:02.09
5 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 12:09.16
6 Milsark, Haley 11 Northampton High 12:22.69
 ------------------------------------------------------
7 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield High S 13:12.95
8 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton High 13:18.43
9 Hurley, Samantha 11 Agawam High Scho 13:30.80
10 Dudek, Maxine 12 Agawam High Scho 13:31.04
11 Sabatini, Stephanie 11 Longmeadow High 13:32.56
12 Zimmerman, Samantha 12 Northampton High 13:46.32
13 April, Molly 09 Longmeadow High 13:54.47
14 Bernard, Emma 10 Chicopee High Sc 14:40.74
15 Matuszczak, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 14:44.66
16 DeForest, Samantha 10 Chicopee High Sc 14:46.67
17 Jack, Erica 09 Chicopee High Sc 14:53.87
18 Fimognari, Christine 11 Minnechaug Regio 14:55.86
19 Walsh, Brooke 10 Agawam High Scho 15:01.22
20 Sullivan, Meaghan 09 Minnechaug Regio 16:25.89
21 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 16:36.12
22 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 17:10.22
-- Camp, Alecka 09 Westfield High S DQ

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:42.40
2 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 13:02.80
3 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 13:05.50
-------------------------------------------------------
4 Madison, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 13:14.40
5 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 14:01.40
6 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 14:06.30
7 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:15.40
8 Boguslawski, Brenda 11 Pioneer Valley R 14:16.80
9 Yezierski, Abbi 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:35.40
10 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:36.70
11 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 14:50.00
12 Hobbs, Breanna 09 East Longmeadow 15:05.40
13 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 16:25.10
14 Hylemon, Lauren 09 South Hadley Hig 16:26.20
15 Richardson, Sydney 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 18:15.60
16 Pouliot, Lindsay 09 South Hadley Hig 18:18.90

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.6h 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 8.44
2 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 8.59
3 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.68
4 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 8.71
5 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.77
6 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.81
7 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.85
8 King, Kenneth 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.96
9 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.06
10 Vyce, Alex 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.33
11 Thomas, James 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.36
----------------------------------------------------
12 Peters, Jonathan 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.47
13 Gerhardson, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.52
14 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 9.74
15 Richardson, Sam 12 Northampton High 9.86
16 Ahearn, Brian 12 Longmeadow High 9.97
17 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 10.02
18 Hardman, Carlos 09 Holyoke High Sch 10.10
19 Young, Marc 12 Minnechaug Regio 10.16
20 Wan, Murray 10 Amherst Regional 10.31
21 Sutherland, Kyle 10 Longmeadow High 10.40
22 Lawson, Shane 10 Minnechaug Regio 10.53
23 Diaz, Nathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 10.55
24 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho 10.62
25 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 11.16
26 Meach, Junior 09 Amherst Regional 11.56
27 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 11.58
28 Boas, Caleb 10 Northampton High 12.82
29 Morales, Taivon 09 Holyoke High Sch 13.74
29 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 13.74
-- Svonkin, Trevor 09 West Springfield DQ
-- Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S DQ

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.5h 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.20
2 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.90
3 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 9.20
4 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.40
 --------------------------------------------------
5 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 9.60
6 Pate, Stewart 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.80
6 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 9.80
8 Grasso, Ray 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.00
9 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.10
10 Tighe, Alex 11 East Longmeadow 10.30
11 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.40
11 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 10.40
13 Figueroa, Daniel 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.50
13 Russell, Brendan 12 East Longmeadow 10.50
15 Binczyk, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.60
16 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 10.80
17 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 10.90
18 Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R 11.00
19 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 11.40
20 Giordano, Rick 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.50
21 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 11.60
22 Pettengill, Andrew 10 South Hadley Hig 12.10

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 9.19
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.81
3 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 9.86
4 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 9.87
5 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 10.08
6 Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow High 10.14
 ---------------------------------------------------
7 Grey, Kim 11 Chicopee Compreh 10.51
8 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 10.63
9 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 10.71
10 Maldando, Alexandria 11 Minnechaug Regio 10.87
11 Parenteau, Lindsay 12 Chicopee High Sc 11.22
12 Llodra, Taylor 10 Longmeadow High 11.25
13 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 11.29
14 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.40
15 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton High 11.45
16 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 11.47
17 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 11.69
18 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 11.74
19 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 11.85
19 Macaulay, Cindy 11 Agawam High Scho 11.85
21 Borawski, Celina 09 Minnechaug Regio 11.91
22 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High 12.05
23 Zuev, Irene 11 Westfield High S 12.06
24 Ryan, Wilona 09 Northampton High 12.68
25 Crews, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 12.85
26 Bateson, Brieann 10 Minnechaug Regio 13.00
27 Simpson, Emily 09 Chicopee High Sc 13.21
28 Silva, Cheyenne 10 Holyoke High Sch 16.84
-- Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc DQ jewelry

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.8h 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.90
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 10.00
2 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.00  
4 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 10.40 
4 Lamontagne, Julia 11 South Hadley Hig 10.40
 ----------------------------------------------------
6 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.60 
7 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 10.70 
8 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley Hig 11.20 
9 Cooley, Brianna 10 Pioneer Valley R 11.40 
9 Lambert, Carissa 11 East Longmeadow J11.50
10 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.50
11 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 11.50
14 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 11.60
14 LeClair, Cailtin 09 Holyoke Catholic J11.70
15 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 11.70
15 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 11.70
18 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 12.00
19 Ramos, Cassandra 10 Pioneer Valley R 12.20
19 Leese, Megan 11 South Hadley Hig 12.20
19 Leighton, Anne 10 East Longmeadow 12.20
22 Smith, Shaynah 11 New Leadership C 12.40
23 Germano, Lauren 12 Athol High Schoo 12.50
24 Boraski, Andrea 09 Holyoke Catholic 13.50
25 Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C 14.50
26 Truesdell, Abigail 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 15.80

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2004 Daniel Kaafi / Michael Wiley, COMP/AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 6.66
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 6.74
3 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.94
4 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.96
5 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.97
6 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.05
7 Weaver, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 7.09
8 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 7.11
9 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 7.12
 ------------------------------------------------
10 Abdul, Arshik 12 Westfield High S 7.20
11 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 7.22
12 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 7.23
13 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 7.24
14 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 7.25
14 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.25
16 Podder, Sourav 10 Amherst Regional 7.26
17 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 7.28
18 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.29
19 Rodrigues, Kelzy 07 Amherst Regional 7.31
20 Santiago, Juan 12 Holyoke High Sch 7.33
21 Domingos, Trent 11 Chicopee Compreh 7.34
22 Jergensen, Jesse 10 Agawam High Scho 7.38
23 Larose, Glenn 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.39
24 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 7.40
25 Poe, Daniel 11 Chicopee High Sc 7.42
25 Andrews, D'Jon 11 Northampton High 7.42
27 Matthew, Noah 11 Northampton High 7.43
27 Thomas, Anthony 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.43
29 Laboy, Charlie 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.47
30 Montana, John 12 Longmeadow High 7.52
30 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 7.52
30 Marshall, Andrew 12 Northampton High 7.52
33 Gagnon, Joe 12 West Springfield 7.55
34 Cassidy, Brennan 12 Longmeadow High 7.59
35 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 7.68
36 Rivera, Luis 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.00
37 White, Tony 09 Longmeadow High 8.03
38 Scripter, James 10 West Springfield 8.22

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2005 Robert Boyd, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 6.80
2 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 6.90
3 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 7.10
 --------------------------------------------------
4 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 7.20
4 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 7.20
5 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig J7.20
7 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 7.30
7 Gagnon, Lincoln 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.30
9 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 7.40
9 Paradis, Evan 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.40
10 Russell, Parker 11 Ralph C. Mahar R J7.40
12 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 7.50
13 Fritz, Brian 12 East Longmeadow 7.60
13 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 7.60
14 Cormier, Andrew 10 East Longmeadow J7.60
16 Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.70
17 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 7.80
18 Awat, Oliver 11 Spfld. Cathedral 7.90
19 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.00
20 Purington, Lucas 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.10
20 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.10
22 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.20
23 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.40
23 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.40
25 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 8.50
26 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 9.10
27 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.80
28 Southworth, John 12 Spfld. Cathedral 11.20

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.0h 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 7.79
 -----------------------------------------------------
2 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 8.01
3 Cavallini, Jessica 11 Minnechaug Regio 8.09
4 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 8.11
5 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 8.14
5 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton High 8.14
7 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.23
8 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 8.33
9 Blais, Liana 10 Agawam High Scho 8.34
10 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 8.35
11 Gavrilyuk, Alisa 12 Westfield High S 8.37
12 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.41
12 Schwein, Valerie 09 Agawam High Scho 8.41
14 McMahon, Colleen 09 Minnechaug Regio 8.42
14 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 8.42
16 Shay, Taylor 11 Minnechaug Regio 8.44
17 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield 8.72
18 Choi, Catherine 11 Amherst Regional 8.75
19 Lopez, Delmarina 09 Chicopee High Sc 8.76
20 Kruzel, Mia 11 Chicopee High Sc 8.77
21 Cotton, Olivia 09 Northampton High 8.81
22 McCaslin, Caley 10 Agawam High Scho 8.91
23 Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch 8.92
24 Feeley, Andrea 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.95
25 Tadeo, Kristiana 09 Chicopee Compreh 9.03
26 Tobin, Kailey 07 Amherst Regional 9.04
27 Power, Kyla 09 Northampton High 9.09
28 Levy, Hannah 09 Northampton High 9.12
29 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 9.21
30 Kwiecien, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 9.26
31 Santos, Amanda 11 Holyoke High Sch 10.49
32 Pasche, Lucie 11 Northampton High 10.64
33 Anaya, Jamylette 10 Holyoke High Sch 10.76
34 Bradway, Katelyn 10 Chicopee Compreh 11.17
35 Lombard, Elise 09 Longmeadow High 11.41
36 Davledzarova, Alina 09 Westfield High S 12.58
-- Regan, Kelsey 09 Longmeadow High DQ jewelry
-- Camerlin, Ashley 09 Longmeadow High DQ jewelry

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 7.40
-----------------------------------------------
2 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 8.00
3 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow J8.00
4 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 8.20
4 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.20
4 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.20
5 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C J8.20
8 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 8.30
9 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 8.40
9 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.40
9 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.40
10 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig J8.40
11 Kennedy, Alexis 11 Mohawk Trail Reg J8.40
13 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R J8.40
14 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R J8.40
16 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.50
17 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 8.60
18 Borrero, Lita 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.70
18 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo 8.70
18 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 8.70
21 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.80
21 Bushway, Emily 09 East Longmeadow 8.80
22 Skiathitis, Kaytlin 10 Pioneer Valley R J8.80
24 Schafer, Leanna 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.00
24 Phillips, Kristin 12 East Longmeadow 9.00
26 Recos, Danielle 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.10
26 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 9.10
28 Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.30
29 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 9.40
29 Truesdell, Leah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.40
31 Lilly, Amanda 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.80
32 Ngo, Anna 11 Spfld. Cathedral 10.10
33 Currie, Elizabeth 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.30
-- Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C DQ

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.3h 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 4:52.47
2 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 4:52.70
3 Hodgins, Cody 09 Holyoke High Sch 4:53.13
4 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 4:54.96
5 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow High 4:56.13
6 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 4:59.26
7 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 5:04.65
 ------------------------------------------------------
8 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:06.72
9 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 10 Longmeadow High 5:07.23
10 Moylan, Colm 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:07.27
11 Woodward, Joshua 11 Minnechaug Regio 5:08.15
12 Cloutier, Tyler 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:09.34
13 Bandoski, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:11.03
14 Colburn, Neal 10 Westfield High S 5:12.85
15 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 5:14.89
16 Goonan, Timothy 09 Chicopee High Sc 5:18.82
17 Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:19.48
18 Zacek, Steve 10 Amherst Regional 5:23.19
19 Achorn, Nathan 10 Chicopee Compreh 5:24.05
20 Rodrigues, Kelzy 07 Amherst Regional 5:24.55
21 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 5:29.09
22 Fenton, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 5:31.56
23 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 5:36.01
24 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 10 Northampton High 5:36.61
25 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 5:37.49
26 Popielarczyk, Anthony 09 Northampton High 5:41.46
27 Montano, Matt 10 Agawam High Scho 5:48.28
28 Perry, Matt 11 Agawam High Scho 5:50.05
29 Clarke, Devin 09 Amherst Regional 5:50.12
30 Echeverria, Greg 10 Longmeadow High 5:58.17
31 Riffenburg, Micheal 11 Holyoke High Sch 5:58.20
32 Kuzdzial, Adam 10 Chicopee High Sc 6:01.39
33 Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield 6:03.58
34 Douglass, Joseph 11 Chicopee High Sc 6:10.84
35 Agure, Freddie 11 West Springfield 6:14.11
36 Ulm, Greg 09 Westfield High S 6:18.33
37 Hatch, Daniel 12 Minnechaug Regio 6:23.78

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.7h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:58.28
 ----------------------------------------------------
2 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:12.66
3 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 5:13.16
4 Kuselias, John 11 East Longmeadow 5:26.92
5 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:32.99
6 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5:33.08
7 Besser, Scott 09 East Longmeadow 5:34.21
8 Pomeroy, Eric 10 East Longmeadow 5:36.71
9 Sullivan, Robert 11 Spfld. Cathedral 5:39.20
10 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:41.16
11 Duchin, Cameron 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:49.45
12 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:51.36
13 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 5:54.16
14 Bergentino, Adam 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:56.75
15 Kerkoff, Alex 10 South Hadley Hig 5:58.49
16 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 5:59.32
17 Wheeler, Evan 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:20.41
18 Rainaud, Jeffrey 09 South Hadley Hig 6:35.84
19 Gaudette, Clayton 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:38.69
20 Welch, Mike 09 East Longmeadow 6:46.48
21 Benigno, Joe 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:49.30
22 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 7:21.59
23 Amadon, Zack 09 Athol High Schoo 7:23.58

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.5h 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dudek, Jenny 11 Agawam High Scho 5:37.20
2 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield High S 5:37.26
3 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 5:37.89
4 Lellman, Charlotte 11 Northampton High 5:47.20
 ------------------------------------------------------
5 Ford, Viviane 11 Northampton High 5:58.42
6 West, Emma 09 Northampton High 6:04.99
7 Herringshaw, Emilee 10 Longmeadow High 6:14.76
8 Sullivan, Joni 09 Northampton High 6:15.28
9 O'Brien, Siobhan 11 Amherst Regional 6:16.55
10 Swords, Sierna 10 Westfield High S 6:16.65
11 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 6:17.45
12 Santiago, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 6:17.53
13 Dostie, Emily 10 Westfield High S 6:27.72
14 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 6:27.73
15 Meyer, Patricia 12 Chicopee Compreh 6:31.57
16 Vannah, Sara 09 Amherst Regional 6:33.57
17 Buel, Chelsea 12 Minnechaug Regio 6:34.18
18 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 6:45.77
19 Marasi, Celina 10 Agawam High Scho 6:47.60
20 Dukette, Michelle 09 Chicopee High Sc 6:51.17
21 Molloy, Mary 09 Agawam High Scho 6:52.38
22 SALOIS, ERIN 11 Minnechaug Regio 6:52.95
23 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 6:56.59
24 Vickers, Kristina 10 Agawam High Scho 7:05.88
25 Szostkiewicz, Olivia 09 Longmeadow High 7:11.54
26 Pulido, Joana 09 West Springfield 7:15.67
27 McDermott, Marissa 10 Longmeadow High 7:17.16
28 Trajkovksi, Katrina 12 Minnechaug Regio 7:52.83
29 Hoyt, Rebecca 12 Holyoke High Sch 8:13.61

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.4h 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
---------------------------------------------------
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:52.53
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:00.40
3 Richards, Sarah 11 East Longmeadow 6:09.99
4 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 6:25.12
5 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 6:34.10
6 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley Hig 6:35.99
7 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:36.58
8 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:40.40
9 Kane, Jocelyn 11 East Longmeadow 6:48.77
10 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:49.64
11 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:52.36
12 Narey, Kayla 11 South Hadley Hig 6:55.67
13 Donovan, Angel 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:59.08
14 Byrne, Grace 12 East Longmeadow 7:05.66
15 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 7:06.08
16 Lashier, Brittney 10 Pioneer Valley R 7:06.98
17 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 7:08.63
18 DeVillier, Delina 11 Spfld. Cathedral 7:27.32
19 Atwood, Nicole 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:31.72
20 Kaczenski, Sara 08 Pioneer Valley R 7:33.78
21 Easton, Christina 10 Holyoke Catholic 7:37.69
22 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 7:40.01
23 Sullivan, Mary Kate 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:49.17
24 Howe, Mariah 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 7:51.34
25 Tattan, Kate 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:58.42

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 1:28.65
2 Martin, Shawn 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:32.64
3 Porfilio, Richie 11 Agawam High Scho 1:33.39
4 Nataloni, Matthew 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:33.50
5 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 1:34.38
 ----------------------------------------------------------
6 Savoie, Taran 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:35.38
7 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow High 1:35.72
8 Urban, Scott 12 Agawam High Scho 1:35.87
9 Bajaj, Neil 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:36.24
10 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 1:36.71
11 Alger, Jonathon 11 Longmeadow High 1:36.72
12 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:37.20
13 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 1:37.54
14 Olejarz, Griffin 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:37.63
15 Hodgins, Cody 09 Holyoke High Sch 1:40.31
16 Knight, Brendan 10 Longmeadow High 1:40.63
17 Delisle, Zach 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:41.23
18 Hardman, Carlos 09 Holyoke High Sch 1:42.89
19 Paulin, Kevin 12 Agawam High Scho 1:44.69
20 Agure, Freddie 11 West Springfield 1:45.04
21 Siegel, Zac 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:46.12
22 Siegel, Caleb 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:47.54
23 Landry, Richard 09 Holyoke High Sch 1:47.91
24 McNeice, Eric 12 West Springfield 1:48.18
25 Adamczyk, Peter 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:48.56
26 Shaughnessy, Joseph 09 Northampton High 1:50.10
27 Fidalgo, Wilson 09 Amherst Regional 1:50.16
28 Sarnelli, Nick 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:51.10
29 Perry, Dallas 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:51.13
30 Velis, Nick 09 Westfield High S 1:51.49
31 Willis, Jefferson 09 Northampton High 1:52.51
32 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 1:54.49
33 Hannigan, Chris 09 Longmeadow High 1:56.56
34 Grettenberg, Sequoia 09 Northampton High 1:57.15
35 Barbado, Quinn 09 Westfield High S 1:58.46
36 Brodigan, Liam 07 Amherst Regional 1:58.80
37 Rojas, Casey 10 Holyoke High Sch 2:00.37
38 Kamlarz, Samuel 10 Amherst Regional 2:01.81
39 Williams, Christopher 09 Westfield High S 2:06.32
40 Krouch, Ryan 09 Amherst Regional 2:21.58

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 1:32.65
2 Galarneau, Tyler 12 Spfld. Cathedral 1:33.89
3 Martin, Cam 12 East Longmeadow 1:34.66
4 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 1:35.13
 -----------------------------------------------------
5 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 1:37.08
6 Croci, James 11 East Longmeadow 1:39.04
7 Tighe, Alex 11 East Longmeadow 1:40.10
8 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:41.78
9 BARNES, DYLAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:45.47
10 Mercer, Edward 10 South Hadley Hig 1:45.68
11 Laroche, Tim 10 South Hadley Hig 1:45.78
12 Giordano, Rick 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:48.14
13 McCarthy, Michael 09 Spfld. Cathedral 1:50.22
14 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:52.72
15 Virgilio, Jacob 09 Spfld. Cathedral 1:53.16
16 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 1:53.67
17 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:56.51
18 Sarno, Genaro 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:56.79
19 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:58.84
20 Fifield, Cody 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:06.73
21 Smith, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 2:07.93
22 Pease, Wyatt 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:16.33
23 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:22.01

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 1:42.30
2 Kapinos, Jen 12 Agawam High Scho 1:44.14
3 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 1:48.55
 ----------------------------------------------------
4 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:50.94
5 Desmarais, Alyssa 12 Westfield High S 1:52.38
6 Avery, Christina 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:52.50
7 Martin, Sarah 09 Minnechaug Regio 1:52.82
8 Durfer, Lauren 11 Northampton High 1:53.14
9 Zimmerman, Emmy 09 Amherst Regional 1:54.36
10 Rosen, Kit 09 Longmeadow High 1:54.55
11 Camerlin, Chelsea 11 Longmeadow High 1:54.91
12 Sharick, Melanie 11 Amherst Regional 1:57.26
13 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 2:00.30
14 Davenport, Emily 10 Agawam High Scho 2:02.33
15 Clark, Olivia 09 Westfield High S 2:02.89
16 King, Erin 12 Northampton High 2:03.48
17 Hart, Sierra 11 Northampton High 2:07.55
18 Krupa, Monika 12 Chicopee High Sc 2:07.68
19 Gordenstein, Taylor 09 Longmeadow High 2:07.73
20 Jordan, Nicolette 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:09.17
21 Gay, Amanda 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:10.10
22 Stempel, Katie 10 Agawam High Scho 2:10.99
23 Kwarcinski, MaryKate 11 Westfield High S 2:11.69
24 Mirski, Alexis 09 Agawam High Scho 2:11.85
25 Ryan-Small, Josie 12 Amherst Regional 2:12.32
26 Jones, Taylor 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:16.71
27 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 2:21.70
28 Lacey, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 2:27.15
29 Lesniak, Aimee 12 Chicopee High Sc 3:00.54

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 1:49.49
-----------------------------------------------------
2 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:51.31
3 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:52.68
4 Akpan, Azi 11 East Longmeadow 1:54.83
5 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 1:54.99
6 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:55.57
7 Rooke, Falon 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:55.72
8 Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:57.20
9 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 1:58.03
10 Pytka, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:01.19
11 Mazza, Lexi 10 East Longmeadow 2:04.65
12 Courtney, Elizabeth 12 South Hadley Hig 2:05.39
13 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 2:05.60
14 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 2:06.64
15 Kinsey, Gracie 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:07.65
16 Kimball-Smith, Yona 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:08.97
17 Tenney, Tiffany 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:12.79
18 Purington, Laura 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:13.94
19 Foley, Angela 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:15.87
20 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:16.93
21 Butcher, Amanda 11 East Longmeadow 2:17.33
22 Frost, Jill 12 South Hadley Hig 2:19.30
23 Jones, Emauni 08 New Leadership C 2:19.79
24 DeVillier, Alexa 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:20.31
25 Kolb, Lya 11 Spfld. Cathedral 2:20.33
26 Bonk, Amber 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:30.94
27 Gomez, Legna 12 New Leadership C 2:44.15
28 Cardona, Christina 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:00.51

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.6h 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 35.76
2 Manuel, Isaac 11 Chicopee Compreh 37.18
3 Fisher, Mike 12 Longmeadow High 38.51
4 Fortier, Joe 10 Westfield High S 38.52
5 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 38.61
6 Butler, Jonathan 12 Northampton High 39.12
 --------------------------------------------------
7 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 39.94
8 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 39.96
9 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 40.05
10 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 40.27
11 Shulman-Reed, Ben 10 Northampton High 40.74
12 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam High Scho 40.85
13 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 41.38
14 Coopee, Justin 12 Amherst Regional 41.39
15 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 41.53
16 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 41.54
17 Cardosa, Jeff 12 Westfield High S 41.76
18 Granger, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 41.79
19 Weston, Andrew 12 Minnechaug Regio 42.03
20 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 42.10
21 Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional 42.80
22 Carando, Mike 10 Longmeadow High 42.98
22 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 42.98
24 Pursey, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 43.18
25 Bajaj, Varun 12 Minnechaug Regio 43.72
26 Kapinos, Jeremy 09 Agawam High Scho 43.80
27 Neverson, Marcus 10 Northampton High 44.05
28 Thompson, Austin 11 West Springfield 44.21
29 Olejarz, Conor 11 Chicopee High Sc 44.81
29 Brighenti, Tony 09 West Springfield 44.81
31 Shelby, Dessiah 10 Holyoke High Sch 45.23
32 McRobbie, Chris 11 West Springfield 45.52
33 Copeland, David 09 Longmeadow High 47.16
34 Vasquez, Dominic 12 Westfield High S 47.38
34 Hannigan, T J 09 Longmeadow High 47.38
36 Kwiecien, Peter 12 Minnechaug Regio 48.16
-- Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional DQ interference
-- Nash, Dillon 10 Holyoke High Sch DQ breakline
-- Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional DQ breakline

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.0h 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 39.40
2 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 39.41
 ----------------------------------------------------
3 Allum, Chris 12 East Longmeadow 40.05
4 Grumoli, Kyle 12 South Hadley Hig 40.57
5 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 41.26
6 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 42.06
7 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 42.07
8 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 42.23
9 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 43.50
10 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 43.54
11 Baker, Garrett 10 East Longmeadow 43.60
12 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 43.67
13 Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow 44.18
14 Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R 44.99
15 Davies, Ian 10 Holyoke Catholic 45.41
16 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 45.98
17 Stafford, Chris 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 48.12
18 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 49.56
19 Wang, Chung 10 East Longmeadow 51.09
20 Gordon, Zach 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 51.24
21 Gardener, Jaquille 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 54.03
22 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 55.09
23 Varelakis, Steven 11 Holyoke Catholic 56.66

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.9h 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 45.39
2 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 45.48
3 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 46.36
4 Fisher, Jennifer 11 Minnechaug Regio 46.58
5 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho 46.83
 -------------------------------------------------------
6 King, Emily 11 Northampton High 48.09
7 Jackman, Mary 10 Minnechaug Regio 48.57
8 Matroni, Katelyn 09 Minnechaug Regio 48.72
9 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 48.95
10 Siegel, Rachel 10 Longmeadow High 49.24
11 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 50.08
12 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 50.85
13 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 50.87
14 Lyne, Tori 10 West Springfield 52.10
15 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho 52.22
16 Ripke, Megan 10 Agawam High Scho 52.54
17 Skole, Logan 09 Longmeadow High 52.77
18 Fagen, Leah 09 Northampton High J52.77
19 Suarez-Werlein, Querube 08 Amherst Regional 52.79
19 Ruelle, Melanie 12 Westfield High S 52.79
21 Feeley, Andrea 10 Chicopee High Sc 52.82
22 Payne, Hayley 09 Longmeadow High 53.11
23 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 53.29
24 Sarvet, Galit 09 Northampton High 53.39
25 Mattina, Gina 10 West Springfield 53.76
26 McCluskey, Meaghan 07 Amherst Regional 54.25
27 Silva, Bri 09 Westfield High S 54.46
28 Regan, Kelsey 09 Longmeadow High 54.84
29 Mamedzade, Delbar 09 Amherst Regional 55.54
30 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 56.47
31 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 60.84
32 Kuzdzal, Rebecca 11 Chicopee High Sc 61.30
33 Heroux, Ryanne 12 Chicopee Compreh 62.14
34 Beltrandi, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 62.87
35 Hallack, Rose 10 Westfield High S 64.47

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.8h 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 43.75
2 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow 46.06
3 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 46.34
4 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 46.80
 ------------------------------------------------------
5 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 47.63
6 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 47.85
7 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 48.70
8 Sullivan, Anna 11 South Hadley Hig 49.82
9 Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral 50.23
10 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 50.27
11 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 50.65
12 Grimes, Hayley 09 East Longmeadow 51.41
13 Stevens, Jessie 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 51.56
14 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 51.86
15 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 52.35
16 Wrona, Aleksandra 10 Holyoke Catholic 53.63
17 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 55.22
18 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 55.31
19 McClelland, Jo 10 Pioneer Valley R 55.63
20 Quenneville, Kaylee 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 55.75
21 Foster, Keauna 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 56.09
22 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 56.14
23 Boraski, Andrea 09 Holyoke Catholic 56.38
24 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 56.46
25 Woods, Kayla 12 Spfld. Cathedral 56.67
26 Algieri, Alissa 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 57.16
27 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 58.51
28 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 58.96
-- Kolodziej, Andrea 11 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ breakline
-- McMahon, Jill 08 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ breakline
-- Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig DQ breakline

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.3h 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:49.46
2 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 2:49.69
3 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield High S 2:51.34
4 Neveu, Luke 12 Longmeadow High 2:54.91
5 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 2:55.28
6 Dion, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 2:56.58
 ---------------------------------------------------
7 Marcotte, Samuel 12 Minnechaug Regio 2:57.68
8 Hummel, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug Regio 2:59.75
9 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 3:00.13
10 Sullivan, Griffin 12 Northampton High 3:00.39
11 Landeck, jacob 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:01.93
12 Cahillane, Alexander 11 Northampton High 3:05.70
13 Bibeau, Evan 12 Holyoke High Sch 3:07.19
14 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 3:07.89
15 Jones, Justin 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:08.49
16 Stocker, Tim 09 Westfield High S 3:08.83
17 O'Banner, Tyrone 11 Holyoke High Sch 3:10.84
18 Paulo, John 12 Chicopee High Sc 3:11.00
19 Clark, Josh 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:12.36
20 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 3:14.59
21 Becker, Johann 09 Amherst Regional 3:15.08
22 Garrity, Mike 10 Longmeadow High 3:20.88
23 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow High 3:21.30
24 Casale, Nicholas 10 Northampton High 3:24.70
25 Tignor, Steven 09 Longmeadow High 3:25.20
26 St Onge, Tyler 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:25.87
27 O'Neil, Patrick 12 Holyoke High Sch 3:27.10
28 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 08 Amherst Regional 3:33.32
29 Poe, Matthew 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:37.58
30 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 3:38.58
31 Tobin, Zack 10 Amherst Regional 3:40.42
32 Pinkerman, Matt 10 West Springfield 3:40.81
33 Engel, Will 12 Northampton High 3:40.94
34 Acevedo, Abimal 09 Holyoke High Sch 3:41.76
35 Conklin, Roger 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:41.78
36 Faivre, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:43.38
37 Stevens, Haden 08 Amherst Regional 4:03.56

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 2:57.12
 --------------------------------------------------
2 DeMarche, Kyle 12 East Longmeadow 3:01.08
3 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:03.01
4 Brunton, Thomas 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:07.58
5 Varney, Nate 10 East Longmeadow 3:07.76
6 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 3:17.96
7 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:18.28
8 Harrington, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 3:18.66
9 Sattler, Doug 10 South Hadley Hig 3:25.90
10 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:26.80
11 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 3:29.47
12 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:37.72
13 LEBLANC, NATHAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:38.03
14 Blanker, Ryan 08 Pioneer Valley R 3:46.97
15 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 3:48.96
16 Soucie, Geordin 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:54.73
17 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 4:05.50
18 Powell, Kenny 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 4:16.33
19 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 4:16.70
20 Lowell, Jake 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:24.61

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larson, Emma 11 Northampton High 3:18.17
2 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 3:20.02
3 McDonald, Eileen 10 Longmeadow High 3:23.08
4 Peters, Kara 10 Agawam High Scho 3:30.49
5 Hannigan, Sarah 11 Longmeadow High 3:34.16
 ------------------------------------------------------
6 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 3:35.94
7 Daubitz, Caroline 10 Agawam High Scho 3:36.58
8 Baird, Amanda 10 Westfield High S 3:39.69
9 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 3:40.35
10 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 11 Northampton High 3:41.20
11 Donaruma, Aimee 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:42.88
12 Warner, Amber 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:42.94
13 Hamill, Kelsey 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:43.14
14 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 3:44.46
15 Hirschfeld, Cora 10 Amherst Regional 3:44.79
16 Conroy, Casey 09 Westfield High S 3:46.34
17 Curley, Katie 11 Westfield High S 3:52.13
18 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 3:52.43
19 Meyer, Patricia 12 Chicopee Compreh 3:54.56
20 Gelbard, Maya 10 Northampton High 3:59.24
21 Tamayo, Adelaida 10 Northampton High 4:00.28
22 O'Brien, Jillian 11 Chicopee Compreh 4:02.99
23 Amaral, Brittney 11 Chicopee High Sc 4:04.37
24 Matys, Anna 12 Agawam High Scho 4:07.94
25 Kruzel, Mia 11 Chicopee High Sc 4:10.28
26 Reggiannini, Katherine 09 Longmeadow High 4:16.70
27 Loi, Justine 10 West Springfield 4:17.09
28 Goebel, Rhiannon 11 Holyoke High Sch 4:20.18
29 Ryan-Small, Libby 09 Amherst Regional 4:31.81
30 Gloster, Samantha 09 Chicopee High Sc 4:45.17
31 Casey, Mary 09 Longmeadow High 4:45.51

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:30.60
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:33.50
 -------------------------------------------------
3 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley Hig 3:36.66
4 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 3:36.71
5 Forney, Codi 11 Spfld. Cathedral 3:40.21
6 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:44.58
7 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:46.14
8 Mack, Maggie 10 East Longmeadow 3:46.86
9 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 3:48.03
10 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:52.10
11 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:56.83
12 Henderson, Nikki 12 East Longmeadow 3:58.07
13 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 3:58.48
14 Brault, Jackie 11 South Hadley Hig 3:59.42
15 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 4:01.47
16 Landers, Erica 12 East Longmeadow 4:03.02
17 O'Shea, Kathleen 10 East Longmeadow 4:08.66
18 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:12.20
19 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 4:12.47
20 Cote, Megan 09 Pioneer Valley R 4:14.07
21 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 4:23.09

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, WFLD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 3:53.16
2 Holyoke High School 3:53.88
3 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:54.80
4 Longmeadow High School 3:56.42
5 Agawam High School 4:00.40
6 West Springfield HS 4:00.41
7 Amherst Regional HS 4:02.81
8 Chicopee High School 4:03.96
9 Westfield High School 4:09.85
10 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:16.80

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:49.58
2 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 4:02.85
3 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:09.10
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:13.93
5 East Longmeadow HS 4:16.39
6 Athol High School 4:16.99
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:21.42

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:11.25 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:22.05
2 Longmeadow High School 4:32.73
3 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:40.80
4 Agawam High School 4:46.06
5 Amherst Regional HS 4:54.02
6 Chicopee High School 5:00.79
7 Westfield High School 5:02.03
8 West Springfield HS 5:05.89
9 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:06.83

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:35.61
2 South Hadley High School 4:56.12
3 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:58.42
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:59.19
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:06.84
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:07.52
7 Athol High School 5:14.08
8 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 5:36.22