PVIAC Indoor Track
Meet #3 - 1/8/2010
Smith College
Dual Meet Scores 

Girls
Agawam High School 73.00                      22.00 West Springfield HS
Amherst Regional HS 74.00                      21.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
New Leadership Charter School 60.00     20.00 Athol High School
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 49.00          32.00 Athol High School
Longmeadow High School 82.00               13.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 63.00                 32.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 72.50                      22.50 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 60.00                        35.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Longmeadow High School 79.00                16.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School  85.00               10.00 Holyoke High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 71.00                  24.00 West Springfield HS
Northampton High School 73.00                 22.00 Westfield High School
South Hadley High School 71.50                23.50 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
South Hadley High School 55.00                40.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS 

Boys
West Springfield HS 59.00                          36.00 Agawam High School
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 70.00             25.00 Amherst Regional HS
Athol High School 79.00                                0.00 New Leadership Charter Scho
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 55.00             40.00 Athol High School
Longmeadow High School 58.66                  36.33 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 55.00                    40.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 71.00                        24.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 64.00                 30.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Longmeadow High School 83.00                   12.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 77.00                   18.00 Holyoke High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 64.00                     31.00 West Springfield HS
Northampton High School 61.00                    34.00 Westfield High School
South Hadley High School 84.00                     11.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 51.50                              43.50 South Hadley High School


Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 20-00.50
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 19-04.00
3 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High J19-04.00
4 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 19-01.00
5 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 19-00.50
6 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 18-10.50
7 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 18-07.00
8 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 18-05.50
9 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 18-04.50
10 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 18-03.50
11 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield High S 18-03.00
12 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 18-01.50
13 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee High Sc 18-01.00
14 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 17-11.50
15 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 17-10.00
16 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 17-09.00
17 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S J17-09.00
18 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 17-08.50
19 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 17-06.00
20 Stewart, Tyrell 12 Longmeadow High J17-06.00
21 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 17-05.00
22 Likins, Dominik 11 Northampton High 17-04.50
23 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 17-04.00
24 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 17-03.50
25 Sheldon, Avi 10 Northampton High 17-01.50
26 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield J17-01.50
27 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 17-01.00
28 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 16-09.00
29 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 16-07.00
30 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 16-04.00
31 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 16-03.00
32 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 15-11.00
32 McMickle, Darien 09 Amherst Regional 15-11.00
34 Cruz, Anthony 10 Holyoke High Sch 15-04.00
35 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 14-08.50
35 Lawson, Shane 10 Minnechaug Regio 14-08.50
37 Bailey, Jeff 12 West Springfield 14-08.00
38 Paulin, Kevin 12 Agawam High Scho 14-01.00

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 19-05.00
2 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-11.25
3 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 18-08.00
4 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 18-04.25
5 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 18-02.75
6 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-01.50
7 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-09.25
8 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 17-09.00
9 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig 17-07.00
10 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-06.50
11 Grasso, Ray 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-05.50
12 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 16-11.75
13 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 16-11.00
14 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 16-07.00
15 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 16-04.50
16 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 16-03.25
17 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 15-11.50
18 Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R 15-05.25
19 Fraboni, Nick 10 East Longmeadow 15-03.75
20 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 15-03.25
21 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 14-03.50
22 Purington, Lucas 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-07.00
23 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 13-03.00
24 Mourad, Ali 11 Holyoke Catholic 13-00.00
25 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 12-10.75
26 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 12-07.25
27 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 12-05.25
28 Gardener, Jaquille 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 11-00.75
-- Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg FOUL
-- Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Marian 12 Minnechaug Regio 16-01.75
2 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 15-09.50
3 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 15-07.50
4 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 15-04.00
5 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 15-00.50
6 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 14-07.00
7 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 14-05.00
8 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 13-10.75
9 Power, Kyla 09 Northampton High 13-08.25
10 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 13-02.00
11 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 13-01.75
12 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 12-11.25
12 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 12-11.25
14 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 12-11.00
15 Larson, Emma 11 Northampton High 12-10.50
16 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield 12-08.25
17 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 12-07.75
18 Murdza, Allison 12 Minnechaug Regio 12-07.50
19 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 12-06.25
20 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 12-04.50
21 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio 12-01.50
22 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 11-10.00
23 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 11-09.00
24 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 11-08.50
25 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 11-03.00
26 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 11-02.25
27 Messenger, Rachel 09 West Springfield 10-09.50
28 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 10-00.00
-- Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio FOUL
-- Collins, Shannon 11 Chicopee High Sc FOUL
-- Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- Goebel, Rhiannon 11 Holyoke High Sch FOUL
-- Crews, Allie 09 Longmeadow High FOUL
-- Payne, Hayley 09 Longmeadow High FOUL
-- Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2007 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 16-05.50
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 15-09.50
3 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 15-01.50
4 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-08.50
5 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 14-06.50
6 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 14-05.00
7 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 14-03.50
8 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 14-02.50
9 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 14-00.50
10 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-08.50
11 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 13-05.00
12 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 13-04.75
13 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 13-03.00
14 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-02.50
15 Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral 13-01.00
16 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 13-00.50
17 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 12-10.00
18 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R 12-08.50
19 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 12-04.50
20 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 12-01.50
21 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 12-00.00
22 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 11-11.00
23 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 11-10.50
24 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 11-10.00
25 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 11-09.50
26 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 11-08.25
27 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 10-08.50
-- Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- Cote, Megan 09 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S 5-10.00
1 Gamidova, Seymour 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-10.00
1 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 5-10.00
4 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 5-08.00
4 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 5-08.00
4 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 5-08.00
4 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 5-08.00
8 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 5-06.00
8 Whalen, Mike 12 West Springfield 5-06.00
8 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 5-06.00
11 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-04.00
11 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High 5-04.00
11 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 5-04.00
11 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-04.00
11 Fu, Ben 12 Longmeadow High 5-04.00
11 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho 5-04.00
17 Kennedy, Ryan 11 West Springfield J5-04.00
18 Seaver, Zach 11 Agawam High Scho 5-02.00
18 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 5-02.00
20 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S J5-02.00
20 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High J5-02.00
22 Ross, Jamar 12 Amherst Regional 5-00.00
22 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 5-00.00
22 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-00.00
25 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional J5-00.00
25 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho J5-00.00
25 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional J5-00.00
25 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc J5-00.00
29 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch J5-00.00
30 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 4-10.00
30 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 4-10.00
-- Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Son, Chang Bae 09 Longmeadow High NH
-- D'Amours, Brandon 10 Agawam High Scho NH
-- Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional NH
-- Hirchman, Josh 09 Northampton High NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Battistoni, Cody 10 Pioneer Valley R 6-00.00
2 Balde, Mahib 11 Spfld. Cathedral 5-08.00
3 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5-06.00
4 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 5-04.00
4 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5-04.00
4 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 5-04.00
7 LaCoy, Evan 9 Pioneer Valley R J5-04.00
8 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig 5-02.00
8 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
10 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 5-00.00
10 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 5-00.00
10 Varney, Nate 10 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
10 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-00.00
14 Powell, Alan 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-10.00
14 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
14 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-10.00
14 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-10.00
14 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-10.00
19 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo J4-10.00
19 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo J4-10.00
19 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig J4-10.00
-- Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- McAlary, Brandon 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg NH
-- Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic NH
-- Collura, Zach 11 Spfld. Cathedral DQ

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 4-10.00
2 Kapinos, Christina 10 Longmeadow High 4-08.00
2 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 4-08.00
4 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 4-06.00
4 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 4-06.00
6 King, Erin 12 Northampton High 4-04.00
6 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield 4-04.00
6 Driscoll, Kate 10 Northampton High 4-04.00
6 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 4-04.00
10 Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst Regional 4-02.00
10 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 4-02.00
12 Freeman, Kara 11 Longmeadow High J4-02.00
12 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Springfield J4-02.00
14 Carlson, Jenna 12 Minnechaug Regio J4-02.00
15 Brooks, Sara 11 Longmeadow High 4-00.00
15 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 4-00.00
15 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield 4-00.00
15 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional 4-00.00
18 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho J4-00.00
18 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S J4-00.00
19 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio J4-00.00
19 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High J4-00.00
22 Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio J4-00.00
23 Lee, Da-Young 12 Amherst Regional J4-00.00
25 Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc 3-10.00
25 Giec, Megan 10 Chicopee High Sc 3-10.00
25 Janik, Mirela 10 Westfield High S 3-10.00
-- Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc NH
-- Klinkowski, Kassy 11 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Newell, Hannah 11 West Springfield NH
-- Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho NH
-- Heroux, Ryanne 12 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Bronson, Kelly 09 Agawam High Scho NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
2 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
3 Hebert, Samantha 12 South Hadley Hig 4-06.00
4 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral J4-06.00
5 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic J4-06.00
6 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 4-04.00
7 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-02.00
7 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 4-02.00
9 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig J4-02.00
10 Hale, Morgan 12 Pioneer Valley R 4-00.00
10 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig 4-00.00
12 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg J4-00.00
13 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R J4-00.00
14 Grimes, Hayley 09 East Longmeadow J4-00.00
15 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 3-10.00
-- Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo NH
-- Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo NH
-- Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, Orlando 12 Chicopee High Sc 45-08.00
2 Powers, Jeff 12 Northampton High 42-04.00
3 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 40-03.00
4 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 40-01.00
5 Szymczyk, Matt 12 Chicopee High Sc 39-07.00
6 Murphy, Lucas 12 Northampton High 38-07.50
7 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 38-03.00
8 Stearns, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 38-02.50
9 Hill, Devaugn 10 Longmeadow High 37-01.50
10 McMickle, Darien 09 Amherst Regional 36-11.75
11 Jackson, Willie 11 Amherst Regional 35-08.00
12 Russavage, Kurt 12 Amherst Regional 35-04.00
13 Bistran, Adam 12 Longmeadow High 35-01.75
14 Gray, Jonathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 35-01.50
15 Casey, Tim 12 Longmeadow High 34-09.00
16 Ventura, Luis 11 Holyoke High Sch 34-01.00
17 Cernak, Jacob 12 Northampton High 34-00.50
18 Surdyka, Daniel 11 Minnechaug Regio 34-00.00
19 Barstow, Will 09 Amherst Regional 33-11.00
20 Hillman, Xavier 10 Westfield High S 33-06.00
21 Matos, Jesus 12 Holyoke High Sch J33-06.00
22 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 33-03.75
23 Boss, Brendan 11 West Springfield 33-01.50
24 McAuliffe, Joel 12 Chicopee Compreh 32-11.25
25 Czajka, Chris 12 Chicopee High Sc 32-11.00
26 Roy, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 32-02.00
27 Hovey, Connor 12 West Springfield 31-05.00
28 Crespo, Jean-Paul 10 West Springfield 31-03.00
29 Paulin, Mike 12 Agawam High Scho 30-05.00
30 Kielbasa, Seth 11 Westfield High S 30-03.00
31 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 30-02.25
32 Thompson, Nolan 12 Minnechaug Regio 28-09.00
33 Ogulewicz, Nathan 10 Northampton High 27-00.50
34 Diaz, Nathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 26-07.00
35 Lancto, Zachery 11 Westfield High S 26-05.00
36 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam High Scho 25-05.00
37 Rego, Austin 10 Chicopee High Sc 25-04.00
38 Tellier, Nathan 10 Chicopee Compreh 22-07.00
39 Lapier, Nick 10 West Springfield 19-04.00

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickson, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 41-05.75
2 Anderson, William 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 38-04.00
3 Sheehan, Ryan 12 South Hadley Hig 36-07.50
4 Corey, Whelihan 12 South Hadley Hig 35-04.75
5 Lowell, Jake 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 35-01.75
6 Nardi, Michael 12 East Longmeadow 34-00.75
7 Lucia, Anthony 10 South Hadley Hig 33-05.25
8 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 33-04.50
9 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-11.00
10 Iwanicki, Josh 11 East Longmeadow 31-09.25
11 Abbatiello, Skylar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-08.00
12 Mesiti, Alfredo 12 East Longmeadow 30-10.25
13 Fantucchio, Anthony 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 29-06.00
14 Dowd, Max 09 South Hadley Hig 28-01.25
15 Iwanicki, Cody 09 East Longmeadow 27-11.25
16 Parrott, Greg 12 Spfld. Cathedral 27-08.00
17 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 27-07.75
18 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 27-03.75
19 Levin, Jacob 10 Pioneer Valley R 26-11.25
20 Nguyen, Peter 11 Spfld. Cathedral 25-05.75
21 Johnson, Ryan 10 Holyoke Catholic 25-03.50
22 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-11.00
23 Chin, Alexander 11 Spfld. Cathedral 24-10.00
24 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 19-10.00
25 Jillson, Leo 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 19-08.25
26 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 19-02.75
-- Mourad, Ali 11 Holyoke Catholic FOUL

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Molly 12 Northampton High 34-08.25
2 Bussiere, Brittney 12 Agawam High Scho 31-02.50
3 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug Regio 29-07.00
4 Martin, Caroline 11 Longmeadow High 27-04.00
5 Barry, Laura 12 Longmeadow High 27-02.75
6 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 26-01.75
7 Bussiere, Courtney 12 Agawam High Scho 25-11.00
8 Carlson, Kristin 12 Longmeadow High 25-07.00
9 Dzwonkoski, Jessica 12 Chicopee Compreh 25-06.25
10 Dunn, Jackie 11 Longmeadow High 25-05.00
11 Pascucci, Alexa 11 Northampton High 25-04.50
12 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 24-11.50
13 Pellitier, Allison 11 Chicopee Compreh 24-06.50
14 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 24-03.25
15 Ross, Katie 11 Minnechaug Regio 23-09.25
16 Lesure, Kayla 09 Amherst Regional 23-08.75
17 Greco, Mary 09 Northampton High 23-08.50
18 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 23-04.75
19 Kidrick, Lauren 09 Westfield High S 22-08.25
20 Bonemeyer, Yasmine 10 Minnechaug Regio 22-04.00
21 Kraas, Katie 12 Agawam High Scho 21-10.00
22 Cummings, Courtney 11 West Springfield 21-09.00
23 Cross, Brittany 10 Agawam High Scho 21-05.50
24 Kwarcinski, MaryKate 11 Westfield High S 21-03.00
25 Zaikowski, Alison 12 Chicopee Compreh 21-00.50
26 Hoyt, Rebecca 12 Holyoke High Sch 20-07.25
27 Ramos, Victoria 10 Chicopee Compreh 20-06.75
28 Breault, Meghan 11 Westfield High S 19-09.50
29 Czajka, Jennifer 10 Chicopee High Sc 19-06.00
30 Galat, Amanda 10 Chicopee High Sc 18-03.50
31 Mamedzade, Delbar 09 Amherst Regional 18-03.00
32 Crescitelli, Emily 11 Northampton High 17-11.00
33 Kuzdzal, Rebecca 11 Chicopee High Sc 17-00.00
34 Neffinget, Galya 09 West Springfield 16-09.00
35 Mostovoy, Kristina 09 West Springfield 16-08.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Judge, Amber 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 35-01.50
2 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 33-05.50
3 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 28-03.00
4 Aquadro, Arianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 27-10.00
5 Tucker, Kenya 10 East Longmeadow 26-02.50
6 Lodge, Tanazia 12 New Leadership C 26-01.00
7 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 25-09.50
8 Simonds, Liann 09 East Longmeadow 25-00.25
9 Truesdell, Leah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 24-11.75
10 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 24-04.75
11 Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 24-00.00
12 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 23-10.75
13 Ellis, Tylese 09 New Leadership C 23-10.50
14 Caprile, Michelle 11 East Longmeadow 22-10.00
15 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 22-07.25
16 Javerski, Kara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 22-07.00
17 Powers, Jenn 11 Spfld. Cathedral 22-06.75
18 Paleologopoulos, Katie 11 South Hadley Hig 22-06.00
19 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 22-02.50
20 Rauch, Nora 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 22-01.00
21 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo J22-01.00
22 Sarkis, Gabby 12 Spfld. Cathedral 21-08.00
23 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 21-03.25
24 Skiathitis, Kaytlin 10 Pioneer Valley R 20-07.00
25 Manning, Eliza 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 20-05.00
26 Alves, Samantha 09 Holyoke Catholic 20-04.00
27 Bokhari, Aneesa 10 East Longmeadow 19-00.25
28 Hegarty, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-05.00
29 Maillet, Stephanie 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-07.00
30 Kitfield-Vernon, Lily 08 Pioneer Valley R 16-01.00
31 Ruel, Kristina 12 Holyoke Catholic 15-08.50
32 Kimball-Smith, Yona 07 Pioneer Valley R 14-05.00

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.6h 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 10:18.64
2 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 10:25.32
3 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton High 10:30.66
4 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton High 10:31.58
5 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 10:37.52
6 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 10:52.98
7 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 10:53.44
8 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 10:59.73
9 Figueredo, Eric 12 Minnechaug Regio 10:59.95
10 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 11:04.92
11 Godlew, Aleksandr 11 Minnechaug Regio 11:14.36
12 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 11:15.00
13 Olbrych, David 12 Agawam High Scho 11:20.04
14 Wright, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 11:20.24
15 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 11:24.03
16 VanBeaver, Jon 10 Minnechaug Regio 11:24.87
17 Cabrera, Daniel 11 Amherst Regional 11:30.17
18 Purugganan, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 11:37.53
19 Stocker, Tim 09 Westfield High S 11:38.62
20 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 11:38.83
21 Kamin, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 11:48.18
22 Popielarczyk, Anthony 09 Northampton High 11:49.94
23 Dostie, Tim 09 Westfield High S 11:52.76
24 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 08 Amherst Regional 12:13.01
25 Lavelle, Hugh 10 Holyoke High Sch 12:14.38
26 Jaracz, Daniel 11 Chicopee Compreh 12:25.15
27 Whitcomb, Noah 11 Holyoke High Sch 12:40.16
28 Riffenburg, Micheal 11 Holyoke High Sch 12:57.29
29 Pelletier, Joseph 10 Chicopee High Sc 12:58.37
30 St Onge, Tyler 09 Chicopee High Sc 13:04.70
31 Grettenberg, Sequoia 09 Northampton High 13:11.90
32 Tobin, Zack 10 Amherst Regional 13:18.69
33 Urban, Kevin 09 Agawam High Scho 13:30.91
34 Kuzdzial, Adam 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:39.38
35 McCarthy, Simon 10 Longmeadow High 14:26.47
36 Moreau, Nathan 09 Chicopee Compreh 14:27.10
-- Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield DQ

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.8h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 10:48.56
2 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:51.33
3 Hegarty, Mark 10 Spfld. Cathedral 10:54.47
4 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 11:05.83
5 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 11:10.96
6 Sullivan, Robert 11 Spfld. Cathedral 11:11.54
7 Sattler, Doug 10 South Hadley Hig 11:11.70
8 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:14.78
9 Kelleher, Riley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:19.19
10 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 12:32.63
11 Plifka, Matt 09 East Longmeadow 12:32.79
12 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 12:37.14
13 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 12:39.78
14 Fullerton, Ian 09 East Longmeadow 12:39.83
15 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 12:41.42
16 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 13:10.38
17 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 13:30.90
18 Bergentino, Adam 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 13:41.79
19 Gaudette, Clayton 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 14:04.80

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:18.0h 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield High S 11:37.95
2 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 11:53.53
3 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 11:59.10
4 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 11:59.86
5 Milsark, Haley 11 Northampton High 12:24.50
6 Howe, Ruth 11 Northampton High 12:57.96
7 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton High 13:06.66
8 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield High S 13:10.10
9 Zimmerman, Samantha 12 Northampton High 13:39.50
10 April, Molly 09 Longmeadow High 13:51.32
11 Gresty, Jen 09 Westfield High S 13:56.26
12 Dukette, Michelle 09 Chicopee High Sc 14:10.74
13 Santiago, Zolyane 09 Agawam High Scho 14:23.10
14 SALOIS, ERIN 11 Minnechaug Regio 14:41.83
15 Vickers, Kristina 10 Agawam High Scho 14:44.19
16 Fimognari, Christine 11 Minnechaug Regio 15:00.98
17 DeForest, Samantha 10 Chicopee High Sc 15:07.52
18 George, Danny 12 Longmeadow High 15:27.82
19 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 15:38.62
20 Barrows, Camelia 10 West Springfield 15:49.58
21 Loomis, Allison 11 Minnechaug Regio 16:31.16
22 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 16:44.01
23 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 16:46.72
-- Vannah, Sara 09 Amherst Regional DQ ran 15 laps

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:31.92
2 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:32.98
3 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 12:48.53
4 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:42.77
5 Madison, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 13:45.26
6 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley Hig 13:47.84
7 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13:50.57
8 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 13:56.25
9 Boguslawski, Brenda 11 Pioneer Valley R 14:41.25
10 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 14:58.02
11 Yezierski, Abbi 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 15:01.72
12 Byrne, Grace 12 East Longmeadow 15:13.58
13 Donovan, Angel 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 15:29.77
14 Downie, Julie 11 East Longmeadow 15:38.74
15 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 15:55.32
16 Sullivan, Molly 09 Spfld. Cathedral 15:58.21
17 Atwood, Nicole 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 17:10.07
18 Tattan, Kate 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17:12.40

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.6h 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 8.43
2 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.61
3 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 8.65
4 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 8.68
5 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.81
6 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.88
7 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.98
8 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.02
9 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug Regio 9.06
10 Vyce, Alex 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.21
11 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 9.27
12 Richardson, Sam 12 Northampton High 9.38
13 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 9.45
14 Thomas, James 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.56
15 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.61
16 Gerhardson, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.64
17 Seaver, Zach 11 Agawam High Scho 9.65
18 Larose, Glenn 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.66
19 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 9.68
20 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 9.83
21 Burnette, Gary 09 Amherst Regional 9.96
22 Schortmann, Zach 12 West Springfield 10.02
23 Sutherland, Kyle 10 Longmeadow High 10.18
24 Lawson, Shane 10 Minnechaug Regio 10.24
25 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho 10.34
26 Diaz, Nathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 10.58
27 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 10.71
28 Dube, Adam 09 Holyoke High Sch 11.37
29 Balvin, Nelson 11 Holyoke High Sch 12.52

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.5h 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Awat, Oliver 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.04
2 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.97
3 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 9.04
4 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 9.20
5 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.48
6 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 9.53
7 Tighe, Alex 11 East Longmeadow 9.63
8 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 9.84
8 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 9.84
10 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 9.88
11 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 9.95
12 Grasso, Ray 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.14
13 Figueroa, Daniel 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.32
14 Russell, Brendan 12 East Longmeadow 10.33
15 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 10.49
16 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.77
17 Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R 10.82
18 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 11.11
19 Robinson, Matt 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 11.14

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 9.26
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.62
3 Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow High 9.91
4 Grey, Kim 11 Chicopee Compreh 10.11
5 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 10.16
6 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 10.20
7 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 10.46
8 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 10.57
9 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 10.73
10 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 10.75
11 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 10.84
12 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton High 11.04
13 Butler, Amanda 11 West Springfield 11.13
14 Zuev, Irene 11 Westfield High S 11.19
15 Llodra, Taylor 10 Longmeadow High 11.20
16 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.30
17 Parenteau, Lindsay 12 Chicopee High Sc 11.44
18 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 11.46
19 Ryan, Wilona 09 Northampton High 11.72
20 Borawski, Celina 09 Minnechaug Regio 12.10
21 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional 12.15
22 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 12.29
23 Hurley, Meghan 09 Longmeadow High 12.58
24 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 12.76
25 Bateson, Brieann 10 Minnechaug Regio 12.87
26 Chipkin, Jacqueline 10 Longmeadow High 15.37
-- Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High DQ
-- Maldando, Alexandria 11 Minnechaug Regio DQ interference

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.8h 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 9.36
2 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.49
3 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.04
4 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.60
5 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.71
6 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 10.77
7 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.78
8 Lamontagne, Julia 11 South Hadley Hig 10.80
9 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley Hig 10.85
10 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 10.98
11 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 11.01
12 Cooley, Brianna 10 Pioneer Valley R 11.14
13 Lambert, Carissa 11 East Longmeadow 11.29
14 LeClair, Cailtin 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.30
15 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 11.66
16 Leese, Megan 11 South Hadley Hig 11.74
17 Ramos, Cassandra 10 Pioneer Valley R 11.82
18 Sisson, Bailey 09 Pioneer Valley R 11.87
19 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 12.31
20 Boraski, Andrea 09 Holyoke Catholic 12.39
21 Leighton, Anne 10 East Longmeadow 12.40
22 Beauregard, Danielle 11 Spfld. Cathedral 12.61
23 Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C 14.72
24 Truesdell, Abigail 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 17.26

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2004 Daniel Kaafi / Michael Wiley, COMP/AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 6.67
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 6.78
3 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 6.89
4 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.91
5 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.92
6 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 6.96
7 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.04
8 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.05
9 Thomas, Anthony 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.11
9 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield High S 7.11
11 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 7.12
12 Coopee, Justin 12 Amherst Regional 7.13
13 Likins, Dominik 11 Northampton High 7.16
14 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 7.18
15 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 7.23
16 Stewart, Tyrell 12 Longmeadow High 7.24
17 Podder, Sourav 10 Amherst Regional 7.28
18 Poe, Daniel 11 Chicopee High Sc 7.30
19 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Compreh 7.31
20 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 7.32
21 Mooney, Ned 12 Westfield High S 7.36
21 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 7.36
23 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 7.38
24 Andrews, D'Jon 11 Northampton High 7.41
25 Laboy, Charlie 12 Chicopee Compreh J7.41
26 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 7.43
27 Chivers, Nate 11 Minnechaug Regio 7.52
28 Rivera, Luis 10 Holyoke High Sch 7.59
29 Son, Chang Bae 09 Longmeadow High 7.67
30 Alicea, Jonathan 09 Agawam High Scho 7.72
31 Zabian, Ali 10 Westfield High S 7.80
32 Granger, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh J7.80
33 Cruz, Anthony 10 Holyoke High Sch 7.81
34 White, Tony 09 Longmeadow High 7.89
35 Scripter, James 10 West Springfield 8.12
36 McGonigal, Cooper 09 Northampton High 8.13
37 Parzich, Ben 09 Agawam High Scho 8.29
38 Matos, Jesus 12 Holyoke High Sch 8.45
39 Davenport, Matt 09 Agawam High Scho 8.87

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2005 Robert Boyd, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 6.66
2 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 6.91
3 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 7.20
4 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 7.21
5 Gagnon, Lincoln 11 Ralph C. Mahar R J7.21
6 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.22
7 Grumoli, Kyle 12 South Hadley Hig 7.25
8 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig 7.28
9 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 7.30
10 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 7.35
10 Paradis, Evan 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.35
12 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 7.41
13 Baker, Garrett 10 East Longmeadow 7.43
13 Leone, Mike 12 East Longmeadow 7.43
15 Lowell, Jake 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.47
16 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 7.53
17 Cormier, Andrew 10 East Longmeadow 7.57
18 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 7.74
19 Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.81
20 Duchin, Cameron 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.86
21 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 7.90
21 Awat, Oliver 11 Spfld. Cathedral 7.90
23 Mourad, Ali 11 Holyoke Catholic 7.94
24 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.26
24 LaCoy, Evan 9 Pioneer Valley R 8.26
26 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.59
27 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.60
28 Amadon, Zack 09 Athol High Schoo 8.94
29 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 9.31
30 Mourad, Mohammad 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.75
31 Southworth, John 12 Spfld. Cathedral 12.44
-- McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo DQ

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.0h 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 7.73
2 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 7.86
3 Cavallini, Jessica 11 Minnechaug Regio 7.93
4 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton High 7.94
5 Wood, Bryana 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.04
6 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 8.11
7 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.13
8 Uch, Olivia 12 Amherst Regional 8.20
9 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho 8.22
10 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 8.31
11 Shay, Taylor 11 Minnechaug Regio 8.33
12 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.37
13 Blais, Liana 10 Agawam High Scho 8.52
14 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 09 Amherst Regional 8.57
15 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 8.62
16 Klinkowski, Kassy 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.67
17 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield 8.69
18 Murphy, Leah 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.76
19 Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.77
20 Lustervitz, Alyssa 11 Westfield High S 8.78
21 Regan, Kelsey 09 Longmeadow High 8.85
22 Martin, Emma 10 Northampton High 8.87
23 Feeley, Andrea 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.88
23 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.88
25 Bronson, Kelly 09 Agawam High Scho 8.90
25 Cotton, Olivia 09 Northampton High 8.90
27 Tobin, Kailey 07 Amherst Regional 8.97
28 Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.06
29 Ferraro, Neliana 10 Minnechaug Regio 9.08
30 Janik, Mirela 10 Westfield High S 9.09
30 Pellerin, Ariana 11 West Springfield 9.09
32 Tadeo, Kristiana 09 Chicopee Compreh 9.18
33 Solon, April 09 Longmeadow High 9.34
34 Swift, Jordan 09 Westfield High S 9.47
35 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 9.67
36 Vatnikova, Elina 12 Longmeadow High 9.81
37 Santos, Amanda 11 Holyoke High Sch 10.42
38 Pasche, Lucie 11 Northampton High 10.64

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 7.39
2 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 7.90
3 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 7.92
4 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 7.93
5 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 7.95
6 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 7.96
7 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 8.11
8 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 8.12
9 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 8.13
10 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.15
11 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.16
12 Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.23
13 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.31
14 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.35
14 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.35
16 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 8.37
17 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 8.41
18 Courtney, Elizabeth 12 South Hadley Hig 8.44
19 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.50
20 Kennedy, Alexis 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.51
21 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.53
22 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.54
23 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R 8.61
24 Bushway, Emily 09 East Longmeadow 8.70
25 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 8.75
26 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo 8.85
27 Nicoli, Kelsey 09 Spfld. Cathedral 8.91
28 Germano, Lauren 12 Athol High Schoo 8.97
29 Schafer, Leanna 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.02
30 Quenneville, Kaylee 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.08
31 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 9.12
32 Recos, Danielle 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.13
33 Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.54
34 Maillet, Stephanie 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.96
35 Currie, Elizabeth 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.49
-- Martin, Celena 07 Mohawk Trail Reg DQ

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.3h 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================ 
1 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 4:38.18 
2 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 4:40.76 
3 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield High S 4:45.87 
4 Hodgins, Cody 10 Holyoke High Sch 4:48.86 
5 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 4:49.31 
6 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 4:59.46 
7 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst Regional 5:00.69 
8 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 10 Longmeadow High 5:01.00 
9 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 5:02.21
10 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow High 5:02.72
11 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopp Comp 5:03.09
12 Echeverria, Andrew 11 Longmeadow High 5:03.94
13 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 5:05.35
14 Moylan, Colm 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:06.60
15 Colburn, Neal 10 Westfield High S 5:08.79
16 Cloutier, Tyler 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:15.00
17 Whalen, Mike 12 West Springfield 5:15.76
18 Goonan, Timothy 09 Chicopee High Sc 5:23.15
19 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 5:23.22 
20 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 10 Northampton High 5:30.45
21 Clark, Josh 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:34.74
22 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 5:39.61
23 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke High Sch 5:40.87
24 Fenton, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 5:42.19
25 Landry, Richard 09 Holyoke High Sch 5:42.51
26 Masi, Anthony 10 Minnechaug Regio 5:50.74
27 Carleton, Timothy 10 Chicopee High Sc 5:53.34
28 Lockhart, Spencer 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:53.56
29 Gulati, Austin 10 Minnechaug Regio 5:54.70
30 Abdow, Erik 10 Amherst Regional 5:54.71
31 Clarke, Devin 09 Amherst Regional 5:59.32
32 Douglass, Joseph 11 Chicopee High Sc 6:07.69
33 Fontes, Gabriel 07 Amherst Regional 6:14.17
34 Pinkerman, Matt 10 West Springfield 6:23.98
35 Ferraro, Joe 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:34.92

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.7h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:47.92
2 Hegarty, Mark 10 Spfld. Cathedral 5:08.03
3 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 5:08.11
4 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:23.23
5 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:27.00
6 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 5:27.02
7 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5:29.35
8 Hegarty, Dylan 12 East Longmeadow 5:31.36
9 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:34.18
10 Harrington, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 5:35.21
11 Fitzpatrick, Greg 10 East Longmeadow 5:35.38
12 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 5:38.35
13 Welch, Mike 09 East Longmeadow 5:42.88
14 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:47.31
15 Kerkoff, Alex 10 South Hadley Hig 5:59.05
16 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 6:01.01
17 Virgilio, Jacob 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:07.75
18 Bond, Quentin 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:10.68
19 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:17.53
20 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 6:17.88
21 Gurganus, Zachary 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:25.60
22 O'Loughlin, Andy 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:25.90
23 Shattuck, Eric 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:30.95
24 Soucie, Geordin 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:33.56
25 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 6:38.97
26 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 6:41.91
27 Benigno, Joe 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:52.91
28 Rainaud, Jeffrey 09 South Hadley Hig 7:08.02
29 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 7:08.21

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.5h 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield High S 5:38.66
2 Lellman, Charlotte 11 Northampton High 5:40.53
3 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 5:44.23
4 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 5:45.69
5 Martin, Sarah 09 Minnechaug Regio 5:57.79
6 Baird, Amanda 10 Westfield High S 6:01.71
7 Hurley, Samantha 11 Agawam High Scho 6:02.40
8 West, Emma 09 Northampton High 6:05.27
9 Sharick, Melanie 11 Amherst Regional 6:06.88
10 Zimmerman, Emmy 09 Amherst Regional 6:06.93
11 Dunn, Jackie 11 Longmeadow High 6:07.12
12 Swords, Sierna 10 Westfield High S 6:13.10
13 Dostie, Emily 10 Westfield High S 6:18.96
14 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 6:19.62
15 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 6:19.67
16 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 6:40.91
17 Matuszczak, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:43.53
18 Gelbard, Maya 10 Northampton High 6:47.05
19 Loi, Justine 10 West Springfield 7:06.08
20 Plante, Jessica 10 Minnechaug Regio 7:09.40
21 Burke, Haley 10 Longmeadow High 7:09.80
22 Knight, Kate 10 Longmeadow High 7:11.91
23 Sullivan, Meaghan 09 Minnechaug Regio 7:14.58
24 Hurley, Brianna 10 Agawam High Scho 7:14.99
25 Nash, Abigail 10 Northampton High 7:22.16
26 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 7:23.74
27 Goebel, Rhiannon 11 Holyoke High Sch 7:24.84
28 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 7:49.97

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.4h 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:39.03
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:43.10
3 Richards, Sarah 11 East Longmeadow 6:04.78
4 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 6:07.86
5 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:11.43
6 Rooke, Falon 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:12.05
7 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 6:26.56
8 Kane, Jocelyn 11 East Longmeadow 6:29.44
9 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:29.87
10 Pham, Lillian 11 Spfld. Cathedral 6:31.18
11 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:34.07
12 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:38.66
13 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 6:51.31
14 Devine, Meghan 10 Pioneer Valley R 6:52.56
15 Pham, Nina 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:53.10
16 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:58.81
17 Hobbs, Breanna 09 East Longmeadow 7:06.22
18 O'Shea, Kathleen 10 East Longmeadow 7:17.41
19 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 7:25.02
20 Hylemon, Lauren 09 South Hadley Hig 7:29.18
21 Sullivan, Mary Kate 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:31.12
22 Kaczenski, Sara 08 Pioneer Valley R 7:32.48
23 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 7:34.94
24 Crooks, Marissa 09 South Hadley Hig 7:34.97
25 Pouliot, Lindsay 09 South Hadley Hig 7:42.57
26 Richardson, Sydney 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:57.19
27 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 8:03.05
28 Howe, Mariah 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 8:07.71
29 Atwood, Nicole 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 8:13.86
30 Tattan, Kate 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 8:48.94

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 1:29.64
2 Nataloni, Matthew 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:32.26
3 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 1:33.91
4 Dion, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 1:34.51
5 Savoie, Taran 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:34.57
6 Urban, Scott 12 Agawam High Scho J1:34.57
7 Ottomaniello, Nicholas 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:36.99
8 Knight, Brendan 10 Longmeadow High 1:37.58
9 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:38.09
10 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow High 1:38.11
11 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:38.62
12 Olejarz, Griffin 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:38.75
13 Weston, Andrew 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:38.85
14 Delisle, Zach 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:38.96
15 Alger, Jonathon 11 Longmeadow High 1:39.09
16 Felten, Matthew 11 Northampton High 1:39.86
17 Kapinos, Jeremy 09 Agawam High Scho 1:42.36
18 Casale, Nicholas 10 Northampton High 1:44.10
19 Flynn, Jack 11 Northampton High 1:44.15
20 Paulin, Kevin 12 Agawam High Scho 1:44.48
21 Sarnelli, Nick 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:44.97
22 Achorn, Nathan 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:45.28
23 Gagnon, Joe 12 West Springfield 1:45.38
24 Stocker, Tim 09 Westfield High S 1:46.94
25 McNeice, Eric 12 West Springfield 1:47.67
26 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:48.03
27 Ulm, Greg 09 Westfield High S 1:48.45
28 Dostie, Tim 09 Westfield High S 1:48.46
29 Siegel, Zac 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:48.49
30 Perry, Dallas 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:50.09
31 Lavelle, Hugh 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:50.27
32 Rojas, Casey 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:52.19
33 Ahearn, Patrick 09 Longmeadow High 1:53.29
34 Wan, Murray 10 Amherst Regional 1:55.81
35 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 1:56.22
36 Kamlarz, Samuel 10 Amherst Regional 1:58.22
37 Cruz, Artie 09 Westfield High S 2:00.57
38 Acevedo, Abimal 09 Holyoke High Sch 2:06.90
39 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 07 Amherst Regional 2:31.02

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley Hig 1:29.65
2 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 1:32.84
3 Allum, Chris 12 East Longmeadow 1:32.91
4 Galarneau, Tyler 12 Spfld. Cathedral 1:33.75
5 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:36.87
6 Croci, James 11 East Longmeadow 1:38.21
7 DeMarche, Kyle 12 East Longmeadow 1:40.99
8 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:42.82
9 BARNES, DYLAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:43.96
10 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:46.85
11 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 1:47.26
12 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:47.48
13 Pettengill, Andrew 10 South Hadley Hig 1:48.12
14 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 1:48.24
15 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 1:53.03
16 Rode, Josh 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:54.85
17 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 2:00.41
18 Janeczek, David 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:01.93
19 Thornton, Alec 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:02.96
20 Wheeler, Evan 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:03.98
21 Tryon, Mathew 11 East Longmeadow 2:07.41
22 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:14.39
23 Smith, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 2:15.32
24 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:26.06

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 1:44.99
2 Avery, Christina 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:53.80
3 Smith, Katelyn 11 Longmeadow High 1:54.35
4 Durfer, Lauren 11 Northampton High 1:54.95
5 Desmarais, Alyssa 12 Westfield High S 1:56.24
6 Donaruma, Aimee 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:57.85
7 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 1:58.25
8 Howe, Ruth 11 Northampton High 1:59.01
9 Camerlin, Chelsea 11 Longmeadow High 1:59.02
10 Ryan-Small, Josie 12 Amherst Regional 2:01.60
11 Carlson, Maria 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:01.79
12 Ruelle, Melanie 12 Westfield High S 2:05.42
13 Jordan, Nicolette 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:06.84
14 Warren, Madeline 09 Northampton High 2:09.22
15 Meleady, Kelsey 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:11.00
16 Stempel, Katie 10 Agawam High Scho 2:13.75
17 Cilman, Eva 09 Northampton High 2:14.52
18 Mooney, MaryKate 09 Westfield High S 2:15.74
19 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 2:19.45
20 Caronna, Beth 09 Longmeadow High 2:19.79
21 Ryan-Small, Libby 09 Amherst Regional 2:20.87
22 McCluskey, Meaghan 07 Amherst Regional 2:21.04
23 Robert, Amber 10 West Springfield 2:26.16
24 Collins, Shannon 11 Chicopee High Sc 2:26.52
25 Weilerstein, Kira 07 Amherst Regional 2:27.29
26 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:27.43
27 Messenger, Rachel 09 West Springfield 2:34.74
28 Kotorobay, Daniela 09 West Springfield 2:38.38
29 Lesniak, Aimee 12 Chicopee High Sc 2:41.71

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cote, Brianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:48.59
2 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 1:50.96
3 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:54.33
4 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:54.78
5 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 1:55.23
6 Mack, Maggie 10 East Longmeadow 1:56.81
7 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 1:57.10
8 Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:57.23
9 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 1:57.42
10 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 1:57.84
11 Glod, Rachel 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:59.29
12 Pytka, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:01.09
13 Biegner, Emily 11 Holyoke Catholic 2:01.27
14 Sullivan, Anna 11 South Hadley Hig 2:01.60
15 Grimes, Hayley 09 East Longmeadow 2:02.87
16 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:02.91
17 Akpan, Azi 11 East Longmeadow 2:03.26
18 Rode, Kelsey 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:03.86
19 Tuitt, Hadiya 08 New Leadership C 2:05.18
20 Ferriter, Crissy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:07.56
21 Jackson, Whitney 07 New Leadership C 2:08.57
22 Wilkins, Nicholina 12 South Hadley Hig 2:09.74
23 Kimball-Smith, Yona 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:14.56
24 Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:14.68
25 Kolb, Lya 11 Spfld. Cathedral 2:16.84
26 Cote, Megan 09 Pioneer Valley R 2:19.36
27 DeVillier, Alexa 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:22.53
28 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:22.78
29 Kitfield-Vernon, Lily 08 Pioneer Valley R 2:27.66
30 Cardona, Christina 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:58.53

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.6h 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 37.32
2 Fisher, Mike 12 Longmeadow High 37.63
3 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 38.56
4 Zavis, Keaton 12 Northampton High 38.58
5 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 38.81
6 Martin, Shawn 12 Minnechaug Regio 39.31
7 Manuel, Isaac 11 Chicopee Compreh 39.52
8 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 39.83
9 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 40.04
10 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 40.21
11 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam High Scho 40.33
12 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 40.46
13 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 40.51
14 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 40.56
15 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 40.57
16 Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional 40.85
17 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 40.87
18 Santiago, Juan 12 Holyoke High Sch 40.94
19 Cardosa, Jeff 12 Westfield High S 41.07
20 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 41.11
21 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 41.45
22 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 41.53
23 Carando, Mike 10 Longmeadow High 42.04
24 Domingos, Trent 11 Chicopee Compreh 42.21
25 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 42.31
26 Burnette, Gary 09 Amherst Regional 42.54
27 Florek, Zach 12 Westfield High S 43.36
28 Umezuruike, Rex 09 Chicopee High Sc 43.51
29 Cruz, Anthony 10 Holyoke High Sch 43.89
30 Siegel, Caleb 10 Chicopee Compreh 44.84
31 Parlengas, Tim 12 Minnechaug Regio 44.85
32 Coughlin, Shane 09 Longmeadow High 44.89
32 Shaughnessy, Joseph 09 Northampton High 44.89
34 Brighenti, Tony 09 West Springfield 45.10
35 Adams, Addison 09 Northampton High 45.30
36 Olejarz, Conor 11 Chicopee High Sc 45.42
37 Kwiecien, Peter 12 Minnechaug Regio 49.09
-- Ross, Jamar 12 Amherst Regional DQ breakline
-- Abdul, Arshik 12 Westfield High S DQ lane infraction

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.0h 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 38.02
2 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 38.43
3 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 38.69
4 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 38.95
5 Martin, Cam 12 East Longmeadow 39.07
6 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 39.95
7 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 40.33
8 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 40.43
9 Robbins, James 10 East Longmeadow 41.16
10 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 41.64
11 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 41.85
12 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 42.04
13 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 42.22
14 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 43.00
15 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 43.02
16 Quattacker, Garrett 09 South Hadley Hig 43.75
17 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 43.80
18 Davies, Ian 10 Holyoke Catholic 44.19
19 Tetrault, Tom 11 Holyoke Catholic 45.21
20 Fergeson, Dan 11 East Longmeadow 45.38
21 Purington, Lucas 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 45.54
22 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 47.63
23 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 48.28
24 Varelakis, Steven 11 Holyoke Catholic 54.97
25 Potee-Martin, Ben 07 Pioneer Valley R 55.41

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.9h 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 44.78
2 Fisher, Jennifer 11 Minnechaug Regio 45.43
3 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho 45.44
4 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 46.33
5 Jackman, Mary 10 Minnechaug Regio 49.06
6 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 49.16
7 Brooks, Sara 11 Longmeadow High 49.21
8 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 49.29
9 Siegel, Rachel 10 Longmeadow High 49.37
10 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho 50.69
11 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 50.74
12 Davenport, Emily 10 Agawam High Scho 50.86
13 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 50.87
14 Brown, Kanya 07 Amherst Regional 50.92
15 Pasche, Elisa 11 Northampton High 51.00
15 Fagen, Leah 09 Northampton High 51.00
17 Gardner, Allison 09 Minnechaug Regio 51.04
18 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield 51.20
19 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 51.58
20 Skole, Logan 09 Longmeadow High 51.82
21 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 51.94
22 Lasorsa, Caroline 12 Minnechaug Regio 52.14
23 Viederman, Hannah 08 Amherst Regional 52.36
24 Lee, Da-Young 12 Amherst Regional 52.56
25 Konstimal, Oksana 09 Westfield High S 52.59
26 Lyne, Tori 10 West Springfield 53.12
27 Shea, Meghan 09 Longmeadow High 53.40
28 Feeley, Andrea 10 Chicopee High Sc 53.58
29 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 54.77
30 Estey, Kimberly 11 Chicopee High Sc 55.98
31 Roux, Alexandra 10 Chicopee Compreh 56.74
32 Rizzo, Samantha 09 Northampton High 59.48
33 Anaya, Jamylette 10 Holyoke High Sch 66.04
34 Anaya, Jadyra 09 Holyoke High Sch 69.53
-- Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S DNF
-- Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc DQ breakline
-- Bradway, Katelyn 10 Chicopee Compreh DQ breakline
-- Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc DQ breakline & interfer

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.8h 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 45.44
2 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 46.05
3 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow 46.24
4 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 47.67
5 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 47.69
6 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 47.93
7 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 48.17
8 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 49.73
9 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 49.96
10 Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral 50.11
11 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 50.16
12 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 50.58
13 Wrona, Aleksandra 10 Holyoke Catholic 50.75
14 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 51.36
15 Schafer, Lynsey 09 Holyoke Catholic 51.37
16 Brewer, Danielle 09 East Longmeadow 51.69
17 Stevens, Jessie 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 52.24
18 Savoie, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral 52.82
19 Caron, Marielle 09 Spfld. Cathedral 52.88
20 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 52.95
21 Kinsey, Gracie 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 53.12
22 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 54.79
23 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 56.37
24 Jurgensen, Tess 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 60.80
-- Germano, Lauren 12 Athol High Schoo DQ
-- Truesdell, Abigail 07 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ breakline
-- Kolodziej, Andrea 11 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.3h 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 2:45.13
2 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 2:52.34
3 Neveu, Luke 12 Longmeadow High 2:54.11
4 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 2:54.34
5 Marcotte, Samuel 12 Minnechaug Regio 2:55.65
6 Hummel, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug Regio 2:55.84
7 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:55.93
8 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton High 2:57.01
9 Ellis, Andrew 09 Westfield High S 2:57.09
10 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 2:57.77
11 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 2:59.92
12 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 3:01.16
13 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:02.61
14 Montano, Matt 10 Agawam High Scho 3:04.79
15 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 3:06.89
16 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 3:06.91
17 Paulo, John 12 Chicopee High Sc 3:06.98
18 Bibeau, Evan 12 Holyoke High Sch 3:06.99
19 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 3:07.28
20 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 3:08.02
21 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 3:09.02
22 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 3:10.71
23 Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:13.72
24 Jones, Justin 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:14.16
25 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 3:14.93
26 Becker, Johann 09 Amherst Regional 3:15.00
27 D'Amours, Brandon 10 Agawam High Scho 3:19.78
28 Goonan, Patrick 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:19.84
29 Tignor, Steven 09 Longmeadow High 3:19.96
30 Whitcomb, Noah 11 Holyoke High Sch 3:23.95
31 Fleishman, Ezra 12 Northampton High 3:31.56
32 Poe, Matthew 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:32.24
33 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 3:38.12
34 Conklin, Roger 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:39.79
35 Walthouse, Billy 09 Longmeadow High 3:40.61
36 Tobin, Zack 10 Amherst Regional 3:42.67
37 Daiz, Christopher 09 Minnechaug Regio 3:49.43
38 Stevens, Haden 08 Amherst Regional 3:56.58

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley Hig 2:46.63
2 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:00.97
3 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 3:00.98
4 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:02.85
5 Brunton, Thomas 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:05.70
6 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 3:09.56
7 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:09.91
8 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 3:09.92
9 Kuselias, John 11 East Longmeadow 3:10.55
10 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:14.35
11 Besser, Scott 09 East Longmeadow 3:16.97
12 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 3:19.84
13 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:22.27
14 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:24.24
15 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 3:28.13
16 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 3:28.83
17 Kelleher, Riley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:30.09
18 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 3:46.85
19 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 3:50.16
20 Sarno, Genaro 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:50.69
21 Fifield, Cody 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:58.15
22 Gordon, Zach 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:58.31
23 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 4:05.51
24 Pease, Wyatt 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:11.44

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinos, Jen 12 Agawam High Scho 3:15.70
2 Sullivan, Joni 09 Northampton High 3:30.85
3 Hannigan, Sarah 11 Longmeadow High 3:31.28
4 Santiago, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 3:36.90
5 Warner, Amber 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:37.20
6 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 11 Northampton High 3:37.89
7 Hirschfeld, Cora 10 Amherst Regional 3:39.40
8 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 3:39.70
9 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 3:39.80
10 Hamill, Kelsey 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:48.00
11 Silk, Erica 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:49.60
12 King, Erin 12 Northampton High 3:50.47
13 Mulligan, Brittany 09 Westfield High S 3:51.90
14 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 3:52.26
15 Hedges, Corey 11 Longmeadow High 3:54.14
16 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 3:56.70
17 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:56.80
18 Matys, Anna 12 Agawam High Scho 4:02.80
19 King, Molly 09 Northampton High 4:04.27
20 Walthouse, Emily 10 Longmeadow High 4:08.18
21 Gheen, Angela 09 Minnechaug Regio 4:19.10
22 O'Donnell, Kayla 10 Chicopee Compreh 4:24.60
23 Cimino, Emily 10 West Springfield 4:36.80
24 Colucci, Lorin 10 Chicopee Compreh 4:41.30

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:22.61
2 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:25.60
3 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:28.09
4 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 3:28.50
5 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:31.11
6 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:31.98
7 Forney, Codi 11 Spfld. Cathedral 3:40.02
8 Mazza, Lexi 10 East Longmeadow 3:41.84
9 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:46.22
10 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 3:46.71
11 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:47.12
12 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 3:47.55
13 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 3:48.74
14 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:49.89
15 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 3:51.64
16 Landers, Erica 12 East Longmeadow 3:57.20
17 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 3:59.12
18 Henderson, Nikki 12 East Longmeadow 4:00.89
19 Rode, Kelsey 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:02.62
20 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig 4:09.85
21 DeVillier, Delina 11 Spfld. Cathedral 4:09.99
22 Yezierski, Abbi 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:14.12
23 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 4:16.09
24 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R 4:16.30
25 Purington, Laura 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:21.78
26 Richardson, Sydney 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 4:29.25
27 Hussey, Isabel 12 Pioneer Valley R 4:37.12
28 Leese, Megan 11 South Hadley Hig 4:42.07

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, WFLD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield High School 3:43.09
2 Northampton High School 3:43.99
3 Longmeadow High School 3:44.38
4 Amherst Regional HS 3:50.22
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:50.30
6 Holyoke High School 3:50.33
7 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:52.87
8 Agawam High School 3:55.65
9 Chicopee High School 3:59.29
10 West Springfield HS 4:09.51

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:48.91
2 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 4:00.97
3 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:01.05
4 East Longmeadow HS 4:01.16
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:25.80
6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:26.50

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:11.25 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow High School 4:30.12
2 Northampton High School 4:34.96
3 Amherst Regional HS 4:50.34
4 Agawam High School 4:53.92
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 4:56.41
6 Westfield High School 4:56.73
7 Chicopee High School 5:04.38
8 West Springfield HS 5:13.62
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 5:19.59

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:32.91
2 South Hadley High School 4:43.09
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:43.33
4 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:47.75
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:16.11
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:26.40
7 New Leadership Charter School 5:30.92