P.V.I.A.C Conference Championship - 2/13/2009
Western Mass Team & Individual Championships
Smith College

Girls Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School HAMP 78
2 Agawam High School AGWM 62
3 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 61
4 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 40
4 Longmeadow High School LONG 40
6 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 31
7 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 23
8 South Hadley High School SHAD 19
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 13
10 Westfield High School WFLD 10
11 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS MAHR 8
12 Holyoke High School YOKE 6
13 Chicopee High School CHIC 4
13 Spfld. Cathedral HS CATH 4
15 New Leadership Charter School NLDR 2
15 West Springfield HS WSPR 2

Boys Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School HAMP 75.5
2 Longmeadow High School LONG 48
3 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 44
4 Westfield High School WFLD 41
5 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 40
6 South Hadley High School SHAD 36
7 Chicopee High School CHIC 30
8 Spfld. Cathedral HS CATH 26.5
9 West Springfield HS WSPR 16
10 Holyoke High School YOKE 11
11 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS PION 10
12 Agawam High School AGWM 9
13 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 7
14 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 6
15 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS MAHR 2
16 Athol High School ATHL 1

Event 1A Girls High Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
2 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk 5-00.00
3 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow 4-10.00
4 McAnaney, Erin 10 Cathedral J4-10.00
5 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Springfield J4-10.00
6 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton 4-08.00
7 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield J4-08.00
8 Carlson, Jenna 12 Minnechaug J4-08.00
8 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic J4-08.00
10 Hebert, Samantha 12 South Hadley J4-08.00
11 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst J4-08.00
12 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke 4-06.00
12 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug 4-06.00
12 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 4-06.00
15 Laurin, Natalie 10 Chicopee J4-06.00
16 Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug J4-06.00
17 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol J4-06.00
17 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow J4-06.00
19 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol J4-06.00
19 Freeman, Kara 11 Longmeadow J4-06.00
21 Kapinos, Christina 10 Longmeadow 4-04.00
22 Driscoll, Kate 10 Northampton J4-04.00
-- Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield NH
-- Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst NH
-- King, Erin 12 Northampton NH
-- Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 09 Amherst NH
-- Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam NH

Event 1B Boys High Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Battistoni, Cody 10 Pioneer 6-00.00
2 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Comp J6-00.00
3 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield 5-10.00
4 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Comp J5-10.00
5 Gamidova, Seymour 12 Minnechaug 5-08.00
6 Balde, Mahib 11 Cathedral J5-08.00
6 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton J5-08.00
8 Kennedy, Ryan 11 West Springfield J5-08.00
8 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow J5-08.00
10 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield J5-08.00
11 Whalen, Mike 12 West Springfield 5-06.00
11 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee 5-06.00
11 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee 5-06.00
14 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield J5-06.00
14 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley J5-06.00
16 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow J5-06.00
16 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Comp J5-06.00
18 Fu, Ben 12 Longmeadow 5-04.00
18 LaCoy, Evan 08 Pioneer 5-04.00

Event 2A Girls Long Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 17-01.50
2 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 16-10.00
3 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam 16-06.50
4 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst 16-02.00
5 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee 16-01.00
6 Sullivan, Marian 12 Minnechaug 15-11.75
7 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership 15-10.25
8 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam 15-05.00
9 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley J15-05.00
10 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow 15-04.50
11 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 15-04.00
12 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 15-02.00
13 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton 15-01.00
14 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield 14-11.25
15 Murray-Adoboe, Araba 10 Amherst 14-06.50
16 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst 14-03.25
17 Badger, Jackie 11 Cathedral 14-02.00
18 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Cathedral 12-08.50

Event 2B Boys Long Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow 21-07.50
2 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield 21-05.50
3 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley 19-10.00
4 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley 19-08.00
5 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Comp 19-07.50
6 Bourgeois, Kieran 12 Northampton 19-05.50
7 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton 19-05.00
8 Brown, Delano 12 Cathedral 19-04.00
9 Chandler, Tim 12 Mahar 19-03.50
10 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee 19-02.00
11 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug 19-00.25
12 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol 18-10.50
13 Copella, Dylan 12 Cathedral 18-09.50
14 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 18-08.50
15 Woodbury, Seth 12 Mahar 18-07.00
16 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 18-05.00
17 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee 18-00.00
18 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam 17-08.25
19 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley 17-07.50
20 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield 17-05.00
21 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 17-04.50

Event 3A Girls Shot Put
================================================================
PVIAC record: 39-10.50 2009 Sonya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bussiere, Brittney 12 Agawam 35-10.25
2 Judge, Amber 12 Mahar 35-09.50
3 Brooks, Molly 12 Northampton 34-05.00
4 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk 32-10.50
5 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership 30-04.00
6 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley 29-05.75
7 Lodge, Tanazia 12 New Leadership 29-02.00
8 Aquadro, Arianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 28-05.00
9 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke 28-00.50
10 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug 27-08.00
11 Dzwonkoski, Jessica 12 Chicopee Comp 27-06.75
12 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee 27-00.00
13 Martin, Caroline 11 Longmeadow 26-09.75
14 Bussiere, Courtney 12 Agawam 26-09.50
15 Tucker, Kenya 10 East Longmeadow 26-07.00
16 Pascucci, Alexa 11 Northampton 26-01.00
17 Barry, Laura 12 Longmeadow 24-06.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put
================================================================
PVIAC record: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, Orlando 12 Chicopee 46-06.00
2 Szymczyk, Matt 12 Chicopee 45-05.50
3 Powers, Jeff 12 Northampton 45-01.00
4 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield 43-08.50
5 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug 43-00.00
6 Dickson, Dylan 12 Athol 41-05.50
7 Gray, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 40-08.50
8 Murphy, Lucas 12 Northampton 40-07.50
9 Fisher, Angus 12 Northampton 40-06.25
10 Jackson, William 11 Amherst 39-08.50
11 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 11 Northampton 39-07.00
12 Beauchemin, Brian 12 Mahar 39-02.75
13 Anderson, William 12 Mahar 39-02.25
14 Hill, Devaugn 10 Longmeadow 38-10.50
15 Latour, John 10 Amherst 38-05.00
16 Stearns, Kyle 12 Chicopee Comp 37-06.75
17 Hillman, Xavier 10 Westfield 37-04.75
18 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow 37-03.00
19 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow 36-09.75
20 Whelihan, Corey 12 South Hadley 35-08.50
21 Casey, Tim 12 Longmeadow 34-01.00

Event 4A Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst 11:35.82
2 Lellman, Charlotte 11 Northampton 11:40.85
3 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow 11:48.04
4 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst 11:54.11
5 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:36.07
6 Madison, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 12:56.80
7 Vannah, Sara 09 Amherst 12:57.61
8 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield 13:04.09
9 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:13.39
10 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton 13:23.07
11 Buel, Chelsea 12 Minnechaug 13:24.63
12 Garrity, Nora 10 Cathedral 13:26.67
13 April, Molly 09 Longmeadow 13:27.14
14 Zimmerman, Samantha 12 Northampton 13:27.67
15 Dudek, Maxine 12 Agawam 13:32.01

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 9:40.04 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield 10:03.21
2 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton 10:03.45
3 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton 10:05.66
4 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow 10:13.51
5 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield 10:14.35
6 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow 10:17.99
7 Hegarty, Mark 10 Cathedral 10:25.19
8 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:31.96
9 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 10:33.13
10 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 10:35.01
11 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 10:36.55
12 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke 10:38.37
13 Figueredo, Eric 12 Minnechaug 10:45.19
14 O'Brien, Colin 11 Mahar 10:54.84
15 Olbrych, David 12 Agawam 11:00.31
16 Purugganan, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 11:12.53

Event 5A Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 8.68 2009 Maddeilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam 9.05Q 3
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 9.14Q 2
3 Foley, Casey 10 East Longmeadow 9.36Q 1
4 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee 9.33q 2
5 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam 9.52q 3
6 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.62q 1
7 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk 9.72q 2
8 Lamontagne, Julia 11 South Hadley 9.88q 2
9 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton 9.98 2
10 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam 10.03 1
11 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst 10.07 1
12 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee 10.11 2
13 Grey, Kim 11 Chicopee Comp 10.13 3
14 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug 10.15 1
15 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.16 3
16 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley 10.46 3
17 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol 10.61 2
18 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol 10.63 1
19 Maldando, Alexandria 11 Minnechaug 10.77 3
20 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton 11.82 1
-- Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow DQ 3 jewelry

Event 5A Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVIAC record: 8.68 2009 Maddeilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam 8.83
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 9.02
3 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam 9.09
4 Foley, Casey 10 East Longmeadow 9.10
5 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee 9.24
6 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.38
7 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk 9.67
8 Lamontagne, Julia 11 South Hadley 10.01

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Cathedral 7.95Q 1
2 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow 8.25Q 2
3 Allen, Chris 12 Cathedral 8.59Q 3
4 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow 8.44q 2
5 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke 8.68q 3
6 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee 8.69q 1
7 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Comp 8.70q 2
8 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Comp 8.73q 3
9 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug 8.81 2
10 Vyce, Alex 10 Chicopee 9.01 1
11 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug 9.07 1
12 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley 9.13 2
13 Edwards, Collin 11 Chicopee Comp 9.14 3
14 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 9.21 2
15 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 9.31 3
16 Richardson, Sam 12 Northampton 9.35 3
17 King, Kenneth 12 Minnechaug 9.48 1
18 Dasco, Dylan 11 Cathedral 9.64 2
19 Dunn, Zack 12 Longmeadow 9.66 1
20 Larose, Glenn 12 Chicopee Comp 9.74 2
21 Thomas, James 11 Chicopee 9.82 1

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Cathedral 7.98
2 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow 8.06
3 Allen, Chris 12 Cathedral 8.48
4 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow 8.49
5 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Comp 8.56
6 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Comp 8.69
7 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke 8.77
8 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee 9.02

Event 6A Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley 7.27Q 2
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug 7.64Q 1
3 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 7.76Q 3
4 Cavallini, Jessica 11 Minnechaug 7.69Q 1
5 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 7.80Q 3
6 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton 7.86Q 2
7 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership 7.87q 3
8 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership 7.91q 2 7.902
9 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Cathedral 7.91 1 7.907
10 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst 7.93 3
11 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke 7.93 1
12 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow 7.93 1
13 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst 7.95 2
14 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 7.97 1
15 Uch, Olivia 12 Amherst 8.00 2
16 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton 8.01 3
17 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership 8.05 1
18 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst 8.06 2
19 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow 8.10 3
20 Gavrilyuk, Alisa 12 Westfield 8.15 2

Event 6A Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley 7.29
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug 7.65
3 Cavallini, Jessica 11 Minnechaug 7.71
4 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 7.75
5 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 7.77
6 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton 7.81
7 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership 7.87
8 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership 8.12

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton 6.74Q 2
2 Brown, Delano 12 Cathedral 6.75Q 1
3 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug 6.93Q 3
4 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee 6.90q 1
5 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug 6.92q 2
6 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug 6.92q 1
7 Woodbury, Seth 12 Mahar 6.93q 2
8 Weaver, Ryan 10 Westfield 6.95q 3
9 Abdul, Arshik 12 Westfield 6.96 2
10 Gagnon, Lincoln 11 Mahar 6.99 2
11 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield 6.99 3
12 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 7.04 3
13 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam 7.05 1
14 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 7.09 3
15 Robbins, James 10 East Longmeadow 7.11 1
16 Coopee, Justin 12 Amherst 7.13 3
17 Ross, Jamar 12 Amherst 7.19 1
18 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam 7.20 2
19 Thomas, Anthony 12 Chicopee Comp 7.22 3

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVIAC record: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Delano 12 Cathedral 6.56
2 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton 6.72
3 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug 6.81
4 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee 6.84
5 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug 6.88
6 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug 6.93
7 Weaver, Ryan 10 Westfield 6.96
-- Woodbury, Seth 12 Mahar FS

Event 7A Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 5:06.74 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield 5:15.93
2 Sullivan, Julia 12 Northampton 5:18.63
3 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow 5:20.44
4 Ford, Viviane 11 Northampton 5:38.80
5 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:39.61
6 Milsark, Haley 11 Northampton 5:40.87
7 Martin, Sarah 09 Minnechaug 5:46.93
8 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 5:50.76
9 Richards, Sarah 11 East Longmeadow 5:54.50
10 Zimmerman, Eliana 09 Northampton 5:56.74
11 Kaye, Nora 10 Northampton 5:57.47
12 Hurley, Samantha 11 Agawam 6:00.31
13 West, Emma 09 Northampton 6:00.93
14 Woodcock, Emma 10 Mahar 6:01.35
15 Swords, Sierna 10 Westfield 6:08.57
16 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:11.72

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 4:27.54 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Comp 4:39.84
2 Hodgins, Cody 10 Holyoke 4:43.22
3 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 4:47.06
4 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 10 Longmeadow 4:49.30
5 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 4:52.31
6 Wright, Justin 12 Agawam 4:57.76
7 Traester, James 10 Amherst 4:59.95
8 Godlew, Aleksandr 11 Minnechaug 5:00.40
9 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley 5:01.84
10 Colburn, Neal 10 Westfield 5:06.23
11 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 5:06.36
12 Moylan, Colm 12 Minnechaug 5:11.40
13 Woodward, Joshua 11 Minnechaug 5:14.39
-- Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton DQ interference

Event 8A Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinos, Jen 12 Agawam 1:39.41
2 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton 1:43.32
3 Larson, Emma 11 Northampton 1:43.92
4 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow 1:45.60
5 Avery, Christina 12 Minnechaug 1:46.06
6 Durfer, Lauren 11 Northampton 1:47.42
7 Smith, Katelyn 11 Longmeadow 1:48.27
8 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug 1:48.53
9 Cote, Brianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:48.55
10 Matroni, Katelyn 09 Minnechaug 1:49.48
11 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol 1:51.87
12 Desmarais, Alyssa 12 Westfield 1:51.91
13 Zimmerman, Emmy 09 Amherst 1:53.72
14 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley 1:54.08
15 Sharick, Melanie 11 Amherst 1:54.13
16 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam 1:54.99
17 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley 1:56.29

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton 1:25.03
2 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley 1:26.42
3 Allum, Chris 12 East Longmeadow 1:27.32
4 Nataloni, Matthew 10 Minnechaug 1:30.33
5 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley 1:30.74
6 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Comp 1:31.02
7 Urban, Scott 12 Agawam 1:31.57
8 Porfilio, Richie 11 Agawam 1:31.75
9 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke 1:32.59
10 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 1:33.02
11 Kidrick, Matt 11 Westfield 1:33.38
12 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield 1:33.69
13 Galarneau, Tyler 12 Cathedral 1:33.95
14 Pursey, Sam 12 Chicopee Comp 1:34.37
15 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 1:34.55
16 Ottomaniello, Nicholas 10 Minnechaug 1:35.00
17 Simmons, Will 10 Mahar 1:35.13
18 Knight, Brendan 10 Longmeadow 1:35.70
19 Varney, Nate 10 East Longmeadow 1:36.67
20 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield 1:36.70
21 Olejarz, Griffin 09 Chicopee 1:36.78

Event 9A Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 41.04 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton 41.52 4
2 Fisher, Jennifer 11 Minnechaug 43.79 4
3 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke 43.88 4
4 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug 44.11 4
5 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 44.25 3
6 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow 44.58 3
7 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam 44.90 3
8 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield 44.95 3
9 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 45.45 4
10 King, Emily 11 Northampton 45.62 2
11 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley 45.94 2
12 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk 46.22 2
13 Courtney, Elizabeth 12 South Hadley 46.55 1
14 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer 47.21 2
15 Jackman, Mary 10 Minnechaug 47.71 1
16 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 47.82 1
-- Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee DQ 3 break line violation

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 35.84 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton 37.37 3
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee 38.07 3
3 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst 38.44 3
4 Fortier, Joe 10 Westfield 38.45 3
5 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke 38.54 1
6 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug 38.73 2
7 Martin, Cam 12 East Longmeadow 38.75 2
8 Areche, John 12 Westfield 38.97 2
9 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley 39.24 2
10 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow 39.32 3
11 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield 39.49 2
12 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke 39.64 2
13 Poe, Daniel 11 Chicopee 39.86 1
14 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam 39.88 1
-- Fisher, Mike 12 Longmeadow DQ 3 break line violation

Event 10A Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dudek, Jenny 11 Agawam 3:04.35
2 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst 3:13.87
3 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:15.68
4 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:19.52
5 McDonald, Eileen 10 Longmeadow 3:20.35
6 Fissore-O'Leary, Mercede 09 Amherst 3:20.72
7 Footit, Mara 10 Cathedral 3:22.74
8 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley 3:25.33
9 Sullivan, Joni 09 Northampton 3:25.34
10 Warner, Amber 10 Minnechaug 3:26.97
11 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 3:27.04
12 Baird, Amanda 10 Westfield 3:29.78
13 Donaruma, Aimee 12 Minnechaug 3:30.72
14 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 11 Northampton 3:30.77
15 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk 3:32.70

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton 2:40.48
2 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam 2:42.31
3 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley 2:42.71
4 McCarthy, Toby 12 Longmeadow 2:45.99
5 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow 2:49.87
6 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst 2:51.03
7 Hummel, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug 2:51.26
8 Marcotte, Samuel 12 Minnechaug 2:51.82
9 Ellis, Andrew 09 Westfield 2:52.24
10 Landeck, jacob 10 Minnechaug 2:53.74
11 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield 2:57.69
12 Dion, Justin 12 Agawam 2:58.54
13 Brunton, Thomas 10 Cathedral 3:02.50

Event 11A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:48.44 2003 Amherst, Amherst
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:51.29 3
2 South Hadley High School 1:51.30 3
3 East Longmeadow HS 1:51.99 3
4 Northampton High School 1:52.86 3
5 Longmeadow High School 1:55.60 3
6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:55.86 2
7 Amherst Regional HS 1:55.95 3
8 Chicopee High School 1:56.54 2
9 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:56.63 2
10 Agawam High School 1:57.82 2
11 West Springfield HS 1:59.13 2
12 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:00.62 1
13 Westfield High School 2:01.04 1
14 New Leadership Charter School 2:05.61 1
15 Holyoke High School 2:10.44 2

Event 11B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug, Minnechaug
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:38.61 3
2 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:38.92 2
3 Westfield High School 1:38.94 3
4 West Springfield HS 1:40.22 1
5 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 1:40.31 1
6 Longmeadow High School 1:40.77 3
7 East Longmeadow HS 1:40.92 2
8 South Hadley High School 1:40.98 2
9 Agawam High School 1:41.47 1
10 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:42.60 3
11 Northampton High School 1:46.43 3
-- Chicopee High School DQ 3 pacing
-- Amherst Regional HS DQ 2 jewelry

Event 12A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 4:11.25 2009 Northampton, Northampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:09.12 2
2 Agawam High School 4:16.87 2
3 Longmeadow High School 4:22.51 2
4 East Longmeadow HS 4:24.05 2
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:29.01 2
6 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:34.67 2
7 South Hadley High School 4:36.04 1
8 Amherst Regional HS 4:36.70 1
9 Westfield High School 4:51.79 1
10 Chicopee High School 5:04.10 1
11 West Springfield HS 5:07.10 1
12 New Leadership Charter School 5:15.95 1

Event 12B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:35.29 3
2 Longmeadow High School 3:36.70 3
3 Northampton High School 3:44.44 3
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:44.55 3
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:44.91 2
6 Westfield High School 3:45.80 3
7 Agawam High School 3:47.18 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 3:47.65 3
9 Holyoke High School 3:52.04 1
10 Amherst Regional HS 3:53.25 1
11 Chicopee High School 4:04.67 2
12 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:19.37 1
-- Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS DQ 2 #2 handoff off the t

Event 13A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVIAC record: 9:59.44 2010 Northampton, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 10:10.50
2 Longmeadow High School 10:20.98
3 Holyoke Catholic HS 10:34.98
4 Amherst Regional HS 10:51.41
5 Agawam High School 10:59.80
6 East Longmeadow HS 11:03.67
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 11:16.35
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 11:17.88
9 South Hadley High School 11:20.19
10 Westfield High School 11:26.01
11 Chicopee High School 12:00.31
-- Mohawk Trail Regional HS DQ jewelry-#3

Event 13B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVIAC record: 8:28.74 2008 Longmeadow, Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 8:46.09
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 8:46.79
3 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 8:51.70
4 West Springfield HS 8:57.72
5 Longmeadow High School 8:59.96
6 Holyoke High School 9:22.99
7 Agawam High School 9:26.43
8 Westfield High School 9:29.70
9 East Longmeadow HS 9:42.14
10 Spfld. Cathedral HS 9:51.51
11 Chicopee High School 9:51.91
12 South Hadley High School 9:53.15