/
                     Dr. George Steele Relays - 4/18/2009
Pioneer Valley Athletic Conference
Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex- Holyoke
Results
Event 1B  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northampton High School  'A'                       19:41.40
2 West Springfield HS  'A'                           20:20.60
3 Ludlow High School  'A'                            20:26.10
4 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                 20:32.80
5 Greenfield High School  'A'                        20:39.30
6 Holyoke High School  'A'                           20:51.30
7 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           21:39.40
8 Springfield Central HS  'A'                        21:43.00
9 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            22:14.50
10 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                 23:37.10
11 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        23:59.40
12 Chicopee High School  'A'                          24:19.60
13 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          25:09.50
14 Palmer High School  'A'                            28:16.40
Event 1G  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           23:22.30
2 Westfield High School  'A'                         23:38.10
3 Ludlow High School  'A'                            23:38.40
4 Northampton High School  'A'                       23:56.20
5 Belchertown High School  'A'                       24:31.60
6 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        24:39.60
7 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          25:26.60
8 Agawam High School  'A'                            25:43.30
9 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            27:22.30
Event 2B  Boys 3x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke High School  'A'                              53.20
2 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           53.40
3 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           55.20
4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           56.20
5 West Springfield HS  'A'                              57.70
6 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                    58.10
7 Agawam High School  'A'                               59.30
8 Athol High School  'A'                                59.90
9 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:02.30
Event 2G  Girls 3x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School  'A'                               53.90
2 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               54.60
3 Ludlow High School  'A'                               58.10
4 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             58.20
5 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           1:01.70
6 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  1:02.10
7 Monson High School  'A'                             1:02.30
8 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:03.60
9 Chicopee High School  'A'                           1:05.30
Event 3B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Chicopee High School  'A'                             45.60
2 Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                             45.90
3 Northampton High School  'A'                          46.40
3 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                    46.40
5 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           46.70
6 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           46.80
7 Ludlow High School  'A'                               47.30
8 Holyoke High School  'A'                              47.60
8 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                             47.60
10 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           47.90
10 Westfield High School  'A'                            47.90
12 Athol High School  'A'                                48.20
13 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               48.40
14 South Hadley High School  'A'                         48.60
15 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                           48.90
16 Springfield Central HS  'B'                           49.00
17 Palmer High School  'A'                               49.30
18 West Springfield HS  'A'                              49.60
19 Greenfield High School  'A'                           50.10
20 Agawam High School  'A'                               50.60
21 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                    50.90
22 Belchertown High School  'A'                          52.20
23 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             57.40
24 Northampton High School  'B'                        1:03.30
Event 3G  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           52.30
2 Ludlow High School  'A'                               52.40
3 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                              53.60
4 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               53.70
5 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           54.20
6 Holyoke High School  'A'                              54.60
7 Chicopee High School  'A'                             55.00
8 Sabis Charter School  'A'                             55.20
9 Palmer High School  'A'                               56.50
9 Monson High School  'A'                               56.50
11 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             56.80
12 Frontier Regional HS  'B'                             58.40
13 Agawam High School  'A'                               58.50
14 Westfield High School  'A'                            59.20
14 Belchertown High School  'A'                          59.20
16 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                           59.50
17 Holyoke Catholic HS  'B'                              59.90
18 Spfld HS of Science/Technology  'B'                 1:02.00
19 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:02.20
20 Palmer High School  'B'                             1:03.20
21 Longmeadow High School  'B'                         1:03.50
-- Northampton High School  'B'                            DNF
-- Ludlow High School  'B'                                  DQ
-- Spfld HS of Science/Technology  'A'                      DQ
Event 4B  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:46.50
2 Northampton High School  'A'                        3:46.90
3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:50.60
4 Athol High School  'A'                              3:53.00
5 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:01.10
6 Ludlow High School  'A'                             4:01.70
7 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:04.90
8 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:09.20
9 Chicopee High School  'A'                           4:11.90
10 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         4:18.00
11 East Longmeadow HS  'B'                             4:18.40
12 South Hadley High School  'A'                       4:18.70
13 Greenfield High School  'A'                         4:20.00
14 Monson High School  'A'                             4:22.30
15 Turners Falls High School  'A'                      4:23.30
16 Belchertown High School  'A'                        4:26.40
17 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  4:26.80
18 West Springfield HS  'A'                            4:32.50
19 Northampton High School  'B'                        4:40.90
20 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                  4:43.50
21 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                           4:55.10
22 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         5:02.20
23 Palmer High School  'A'                             5:06.10
-- Springfield Central HS  'A'                              DQ
Event 4G  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School  'A'                        4:29.00
2 Monson High School  'A'                             4:38.30
3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:38.50
4 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:44.40
5 Ludlow High School  'A'                             4:46.10
6 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:51.90
7 Palmer High School  'B'                             4:52.70
8 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:52.80
9 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  4:53.40
10 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                            4:55.90
11 South Hadley High School  'A'                       5:02.70
12 Turners Falls High School  'A'                      5:03.50
13 Westfield High School  'A'                          5:05.60
14 Palmer High School  'A'                             5:08.20
15 Holyoke Catholic HS  'B'                            5:12.20
16 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         5:12.90
17 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         5:15.10
18 Ludlow High School  'B'                             5:27.90
19 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           5:31.00
20 Chicopee High School  'A'                           5:36.30
21 Northampton High School  'B'                        5:41.80
Event 5B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School  'A'                        8:42.30
2 Chicopee High School  'A'                           9:01.30
3 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  9:02.40
4 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         9:08.30
5 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         9:11.70
6 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             9:15.20
7 Agawam High School  'A'                             9:29.70
8 Holyoke High School  'A'                            9:33.30
9 Monson High School  'A'                             9:34.20
10 Ludlow High School  'A'                             9:46.10
11 Springfield Central HS  'A'                        10:02.10
12 West Springfield HS  'A'                           10:11.20
Event 5G  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School  'A'                            10:13.80
2 Longmeadow High School  'A'                        10:21.10
3 Ludlow High School  'A'                            10:30.40
4 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           10:36.90
5 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            10:45.10
6 Northampton High School  'A'                       11:11.30
7 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          11:37.20
8 South Hadley High School  'A'                      11:37.40
9 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                      12:03.40
10 Chicopee High School  'A'                          12:07.20
11 Westfield High School  'A'                         12:18.00
12 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        12:49.30
Event 6B  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                           1:35.20
2 Chicopee High School  'A'                           1:35.60
3 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  1:37.70
4 Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                           1:39.40
5 Athol High School  'A'                              1:40.00
6 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             1:41.10
7 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         1:42.30
8 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                  1:43.80
9 Agawam High School  'A'                             1:44.20
10 Palmer High School  'A'                             1:45.90
11 West Springfield HS  'A'                            1:47.20
12 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         1:47.30
12 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:47.30
14 Greenfield High School  'A'                         1:47.70
15 Springfield Central HS  'B'                         1:47.90
16 Monson High School  'A'                             1:48.40
17 Ludlow High School  'A'                             1:51.50
18 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         1:52.00
19 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:52.50
20 South Hadley High School  'A'                       1:54.00
21 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           2:05.80
Event 6G  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School  'A'                             1:51.30
2 Ludlow High School  'A'                             1:53.10
3 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:53.70
4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         1:54.00
5 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                            1:54.70
6 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  1:58.70
7 Spfld HS of Science/Technology  'A'                 1:59.00
8 South Hadley High School  'A'                       1:59.30
9 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           2:00.00
9 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           2:00.00
11 Ludlow High School  'B'                             2:03.90
12 Chicopee High School  'A'                           2:06.70
13 Frontier Regional HS  'B'                           2:07.80
14 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         2:09.30
15 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             2:11.20
16 Palmer High School  'A'                             2:12.00
17 Westfield High School  'A'                          2:12.30
18 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                       2:15.10
19 Holyoke Catholic HS  'B'                            2:17.80
20 Northampton High School  'B'                        2:21.40
21 Palmer High School  'B'                             2:29.70
-- Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                             DNF
Event 7B  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Ludlow High School  'A'                            11:09.90
2 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                 12:07.00
3 Turners Falls High School  'A'                     12:09.80
4 Monson High School  'A'                            12:11.90
5 Springfield Central HS  'A'                        12:17.50
6 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           12:21.70
7 Greenfield High School  'A'                        12:25.10
8 Northampton High School  'A'                       12:28.40
9 Holyoke High School  'A'                           12:29.50
10 Agawam High School  'A'                            12:40.40
11 Westfield High School  'A'                         12:44.30
12 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                 12:55.60
13 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            13:07.20
14 Belchertown High School  'A'                       13:17.10
15 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        13:45.80
16 West Springfield HS  'A'                           14:22.90
17 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          14:42.20
Event 7G  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School  'A'                       13:08.70
2 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           13:39.80
3 Agawam High School  'A'                            13:52.60
4 Monson High School  'A'                            14:06.20
5 Westfield High School  'A'                         14:08.50
6 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        14:14.30
7 Palmer High School  'A'                            14:35.40
8 Belchertown High School  'A'                       14:46.30
9 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                      14:47.00
10 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            15:30.80
11 Chicopee High School  'A'                          15:32.30
12 Ludlow High School  'A'                            15:35.30
13 Longmeadow High School  'A'                        16:25.50
14 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          16:51.90
15 Sabis Charter School  'A'                          18:11.50
Event 8B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School  'A'                        3:36.20
2 Athol High School  'A'                              3:38.00
3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:38.10
4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:38.20
5 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:39.80
6 Agawam High School  'A'                             3:40.20
7 Ludlow High School  'A'                             3:42.60
8 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         3:43.70
9 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                           3:45.20
10 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  3:51.20
11 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         3:53.60
12 Chicopee Comp  'A'                                  3:59.40
13 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:02.30
14 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:05.10
15 Northampton High School  'B'                        4:10.70
16 Ludlow High School  'B'                             4:14.10
17 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                       4:14.60
18 Springfield Central HS  'B'                         4:15.30
19 Chicopee High School  'A'                           4:18.40
20 West Springfield HS  'A'                            4:27.50
21 Monson High School  'A'                             4:28.20
22 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         4:43.70
23 Palmer High School  'A'                             5:27.30
Event 8G  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:25.70
2 Ludlow High School  'A'                             4:27.10
3 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:31.00
4 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                            4:36.70
5 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:38.80
6 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           4:39.30
7 Southwick Tolland Regional HS  'A'                  4:48.90
8 Northampton High School  'A'                        4:49.10
9 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:58.80
10 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:59.90
11 Holyoke Catholic HS  'B'                            5:01.80
12 Ludlow High School  'B'                             5:06.60
13 Minnechaug Regional HS  'B'                         5:10.00
14 Northampton High School  'B'                        5:21.80
15 Spfld HS of Science/Technology  'A'                 5:31.20
Event 9B  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            54-05.00
2 Central, A                   Central               53-04.00
3 Athol, A                     Athol                 52-07.00
4 Putnam, A                    Putnam                52-04.00
5 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              51-06.00
6 Agawam, A                    Agawam                51-00.00
7 Southwick, A                 Southwick             50-05.00
8 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow            49-09.50
9 West Springfield, A          West Side             49-08.00
10 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      48-10.50
10 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                48-10.50
12 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow       48-06.50
13 Commerce, A                  Commerce              48-03.50
14 Northampton, A               Northampton           46-00.00
15 Greenfield, A                Greenfield            45-10.50
16 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                  35-09.00
17 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke               34-11.50
Event 9G  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke Catholic, A          Catholic              45-11.50
2 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow       45-05.00
3 Agawam, A                    Agawam                44-07.50
4 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke               44-03.00
5 Northampton, A               Northampton           43-05.50
6 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      41-03.00
7 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                40-11.50
8 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              40-08.00
9 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            40-01.00
10 Southwick, A                 Southwick             36-01.50
11 Palmer, A                    Palmer                33-10.00
12 Cathedral, A                 Cathedral             33-07.00
13 SciTech, A                   SciTech               31-06.00
Event 10B  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                 108-07.25
2 Athol, A                     Athol                107-01.00
3 Central, A                   Central              107-00.00
4 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow           106-08.00
5 Northampton, A               Northampton          106-07.25
6 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee             105-04.50
7 Southwick, A                 Southwick            104-05.25
8 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            96-00.50
9 Greenfield, A                Greenfield            94-05.25
Event 10G  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow      100-11.25
2 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                95-09.75
3 Agawam, A                    Agawam                95-04.25
4 Monson, A                    Monson                92-00.75
5 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      90-04.00
6 Northampton, A               Northampton           90-01.00
7 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow            90-00.75
8 Belchertown, A               Belchertown           87-04.50
9 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            86-05.25
10 Palmer, A                    Palmer                84-08.00
11 Holyoke Catholic, A          Catholic              63-08.00
12 SciTech, A                   SciTech               56-08.50
13 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              56-02.25
Event 11B  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Cathedral, A                 Cathedral             17-06.00
2 Central, A                   Central               16-06.00
3 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                  16-02.00
4 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow               J16-02.00
5 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              16-00.00
6 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow            15-06.00
7 Westfield, A                 Westfield             15-04.00
8 West Springfield, A          West Side             14-10.00
9 Southwick, A                 Southwick             14-06.00
10 Putnam, A                    Putnam                10-10.00
10 Northampton, A               Northampton           10-10.00
12 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      10-08.00
12 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            10-08.00
14 Agawam, A                    Agawam                 5-04.00
-- Turners Falls, A             Turners                     NH
Event 11G  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton, A               Northampton           13-10.00
2 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                13-06.00
3 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona     J13-06.00
4 Monson, A                    Monson               J13-06.00
5 Palmer, A                    Palmer                13-04.00
6 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              13-02.00
7 Agawam, A                    Agawam                12-10.00
8 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow             9-02.00
Event 12B  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                  29-06.00
2 Turners Falls, A             Turners               27-06.00
3 Northampton, A               Northampton           26-06.00
4 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug           J26-06.00
5 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                26-00.00
6 Athol, A                     Athol                 25-00.00
-- Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow                  NH
-- Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona            NH
Event 12G  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      23-00.00
2 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow       21-00.00
3 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                20-06.00
4 Turners Falls, A             Turners               20-00.00
5 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            19-06.00
6 Agawam, A                    Agawam               J19-06.00
7 Northampton, A               Northampton           18-00.00
8 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow            17-00.00
Event 13B  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow           121-05.50
2 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee             120-02.75
3 Athol, A                     Athol                119-04.50
4 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow      112-11.50
5 Westfield, A                 Westfield            112-10.75
6 Commerce, A                  Commerce             104-06.50
7 Northampton, A               Northampton          103-02.50
8 Central, A                   Central              102-02.25
9 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug           101-05.25
10 Southwick, A                 Southwick            101-00.25
11 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke               97-04.25
12 Putnam, A                    Putnam                92-01.25
13 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                91-01.00
14 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                  90-08.50
15 Greenfield, A                Greenfield            87-06.50
16 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      82-11.00
17 West Springfield, A          West Side             76-11.75
Event 13G  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona      78-08.50
2 Agawam, A                    Agawam                78-07.25
3 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow            77-11.50
4 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee              72-07.75
5 Northampton, A               Northampton           72-03.50
6 Belchertown, A               Belchertown           71-03.25
7 SciTech, A                   SciTech               67-04.25
8 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow       66-11.00
9 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                59-02.00
10 Holyoke Catholic, A          Catholic              58-11.00
11 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug            57-10.25
12 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke               32-05.00
Event 14B  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Athol, A                     Athol                   306-05
1 Agawam, A                    Agawam                  306-05
3 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow              300-04
4 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee                281-03
5 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow         278-09
6 Commerce, A                  Commerce                276-07
7 Southwick, A                 Southwick               265-07
8 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona        259-10
9 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                  250-10
10 Putnam, A                    Putnam                  250-02
11 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug              248-05
12 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                    246-10
13 Northampton, A               Northampton             245-11
14 West Springfield, A          West Side               235-11
15 Turners Falls, A             Turners                 220-11
16 Central, A                   Central                 220-10
17 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke                 215-06
18 Palmer, A                    Palmer                  171-10
19 Greenfield, A                Greenfield              154-07
Event 14G  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow              205-00
2 Cathedral, A                 Cathedral               196-04
3 Belchertown, A               Belchertown             195-01
4 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                  194-08
5 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona        189-05
6 Agawam, A                    Agawam                  188-09
7 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke                 188-05
8 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee                187-06
9 Palmer, A                    Palmer                  183-06
10 Northampton, A               Northampton             181-09
11 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow         172-00
12 SciTech, A                   SciTech                 144-07
13 Sabis, A                     Sabis                   143-06
14 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug              141-02
15 Turners Falls, A             Turners                 133-11
Event 15B  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug              429-02
2 Southwick, A                 Southwick               401-00
3 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee                397-08
4 Agawam, A                    Agawam                  378-04
5 South Hadley, A              South Hadley            367-05
6 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow         345-10
7 Central, A                   Central                 337-06
8 West Springfield, A          West Side               334-05
9 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                  330-07
10 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow              304-04
10 Chicopee Comp, A             Comp                    304-04
12 Northampton, A               Northampton             296-06
13 Monson, A                    Monson                  293-09
14 Athol, A                     Athol                   288-09
15 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona        273-04
16 Putnam, A                    Putnam                  266-06
17 Commerce, A                  Commerce                248-10
18 Palmer, A                    Palmer                  236-11
19 Greenfield, A                Greenfield              207-05
Event 15G  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Minnechaug, A                Minnechaug              276-09
2 East Longmeadow, A           East Longmeadow         259-06
3 Ludlow, A                    Ludlow                  253-02
4 Cathedral, A                 Cathedral               244-01
5 Agawam, A                    Agawam                  237-09
6 Frontier, A                  Frontier Regiona        227-04
7 SouthHadley, A               South Hadley            225-02
8 Longmeadow, A                Longmeadow              211-05
9 Holyoke, A                   Holyoke                 202-03
10 Belchertown, A               Belchertown             199-06
11 SciTech, A                   SciTech                 179-08
12 Palmer, A                    Palmer                  178-02
13 Northampton, A               Northampton             161-04
14 Turners Falls, A             Turners                 159-06
15 Holyoke Catholic, A          Catholic                145-08
16 Chicopee, A                  Chicopee                110-08