2009 WMASS XC Championship - 11/14/2009
Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #498 Ian Lutz JR Northampton High 5:37.0 17:26.97 1
2 #32 Nick Benfey JR Amherst-Pelham R 5:39.7 17:35.31 2
3 #343 Dan Crowley SO Ludlow High School 5:40.3 17:37.02 3
4 #327 Seamus McEvoy JR Longmeadow High 5:42.3 17:43.35 4
5 #95 Dan Shepard JR Chicopee Comphre 5:43.8 17:48.06 5
6 #144 Zac Florence JR East Longmeadow 5:46.5 17:56.41 6
7 #754 Mike Whalen SR West Springfield 5:46.9 17:57.75 7
8 #140 Zach Bagan JR East Longmeadow 5:47.2 17:58.73 8
9 #344 TJ Cummings SR Ludlow High School 5:47.4 17:59.30 9
10 #501 Alexander Sullivan SO Northampton High 5:47.5 17:59.54 10
11 #323 Peter Gallucci SR Longmeadow High 5:47.6 17:59.75 11
12 #771 Brandon Mulligan SR Westfield High 5:48.6 18:02.86 12
13 #349 Anthony Santos SR Ludlow High School 5:49.4 18:05.26 13
14 #35 Ian Davies JR Amherst-Pelham R 5:50.5 18:08.97 14
15 #264 Cody Hodgins SO Holyoke High School 5:51.4 18:11.52 15
16 #40 Alaxander Wallace SR Amherst-Pelham R 5:51.7 18:12.59 16
17 #342 Brian Crowley SO Ludlow High School 5:51.9 18:13.28 17
18 #20 Justin Wright SR Agawam High School 5:55.1 18:23.23 18
19 #765 Jacob Bellows SO Westfield High 5:55.3 18:23.81 19
20 #497 Harrison Hunter JR Northampton High 5:55.8 18:25.25 20
21 #748 Ryan Kennedy JR West Springfield 5:56.1 18:26.25 21
22 #39 James Traester SO Amherst-Pelham R 5:56.5 18:27.60 22
23 #142 Kyle DeMarche SR East Longmeadow 5:57.8 18:31.58 23
24 #38 Surya Murty SR Amherst-Pelham R 5:58.6 18:33.96 24
25 #494 Timothy Callahan JR Northampton High 6:00.8 18:40.74 25
26 #31 Niroshan Amarasiriw SR Amherst-Pelham R 6:01.0 18:41.48 26
27 #33 Mychal Carter SR Amherst-Pelham R 6:01.5 18:43.03 27
28 #500 Neal McKenna-Donnel SR Northampton High 6:02.8 18:46.99 28
29 #615 Dan Fitzgerald JR South Hadley Hig 6:03.6 18:49.55 29
30 #379 Eric Figueredo SR Minnechaug Regio 6:04.7 18:52.98 30
31 #341 Marck Bashaw JR Ludlow High School 6:05.0 18:53.76 31
32 #263 Rhys Duquette FR Holyoke High School 6:05.2 18:54.42 32
33 #347 Jacob LeBlanc SO Ludlow High School 6:07.0 19:00.09 33
34 #326 Toby McCarthy SR Longmeadow High 6:07.5 19:01.70 34
35 #499 Michael Mailloux SR Northampton High 6:08.2 19:03.68 35
36 #14 Kyle Keeley SR Agawam High School 6:10.7 19:11.48 36
37 #751 Sam Taylor SR West Springfield 6:11.1 19:12.86 37
38 #12 Chris Copeland SR Agawam High School 6:12.1 19:16.03 38
39 #706 Topaz Ross-Kelso SO Taconic High School 6:12.4 19:16.80 39
40 #617 John Horstman JR South Hadley Hig 6:12.8 19:18.00 40
41 #381 Alekandr Godlew JR Minnechaug Regio 6:12.9 19:18.51 41
42 #749 Tim Shea SO West Springfield 6:13.4 19:19.96 42
43 #268 Tyrone O'Banner JR Holyoke High School 6:13.7 19:20.98 43
44 #496 Patrick Dickert FR Northampton High 6:14.2 19:22.50 44
45 #321 Justin Conniff SR Longmeadow High 6:14.6 19:23.82 45
46 #52 Justin Ivey SR Belchertown High 6:15.5 19:26.38 46
47 #753 Jake Towse JR West Springfield 6:16.5 19:29.61 47
48 #270 Nicholas Ryan SR Holyoke High School 6:16.9 19:30.72 48
49 #329 Brendan Prast SR Longmeadow High 6:17.1 19:31.53 49
50 #770 Matt Kidrick JR Westfield High 6:17.8 19:33.58 50
51 #752 Melvin Torres JR West Springfield 6:18.2 19:34.90 51
52 #262 Tyler Brunelle SO Holyoke High School 6:19.1 19:37.77 52
53 #139 Chris Allum SR East Longmeadow 6:19.7 19:39.69 53
54 #345 Erick DalMonin SR Ludlow High School 6:20.2 19:41.00 54
55 #147 Cam Martin SR East Longmeadow 6:20.5 19:42.08 55
56 #96 Reed Sutherland SR Chicopee Comphre 6:20.7 19:42.59 56
57 #746 Jake Carrol JR West Springfield 6:21.0 19:43.62 57
58 #18 Ricky Schoolcraft SO Agawam High School 6:22.3 19:47.48 58
59 #766 Neal Colburn SO Westfield High 6:23.1 19:50.11 59
60 #54 Jonathan Scott JR Belchertown High 6:24.3 19:53.89 60
61 #704 Mark Robasco SO Taconic High School 6:25.0 19:56.09 61
62 #767 Andrew Ellis JR Westfield High 6:25.5 19:57.66 62
63 #780 Celso Malendez-Vazq SR Rennaissance School 6:25.8 19:58.36 63
64 #384 Sam Marcotte SR Minnechaug Regio 6:25.9 19:58.89 64
65 #731 Jarron Lord SR Wachonah Regiona 6:26.3 20:00.16 65
66 #145 Ryan Harrington SO East Longmeadow 6:26.7 20:01.29 66
67 #659 Rafael Roque SR Springfield Cent 6:27.1 20:02.66 67
68 #657 Jacob Mueller FR Springfield Cent 6:27.4 20:03.40 68
69 #730 Jason Klem JR Wachonah Regiona 6:28.0 20:05.22 69
70 #328 Luke Neveu SR Longmeadow High 6:28.4 20:06.68 70
71 #19 Matt Settembro SO Agawam High School 6:28.8 20:07.76 71
72 #330 Andrew Purugganan SR Longmeadow High 6:29.2 20:09.08 72
73 #386 Jon Van Beaver SO Minnechaug Regio 6:29.4 20:09.71 73
74 #701 Dan Molleur JR Taconic High School 6:30.3 20:12.35 74
75 #551 Mat Hoag SO Pittsfield High 6:31.1 20:14.88 75
76 #555 Peter Wilke JR Pittsfield High 6:31.6 20:16.65 76
77 #618 Ryan Hortsman JR South Hadley Hig 6:31.8 20:17.12 77
78 #772 James Murray SR Westfield High 6:32.5 20:19.40 78
79 #93 Tyler Leahy JR Chicopee Comphre 6:32.9 20:20.52 79
80 #726 Kirk Emerson SR Wachonah Regiona 6:33.3 20:21.66 80
81 #13 Justin Dion SR Agawam High School 6:33.6 20:22.60 81
82 #725 Mike Benham JR Wachonah Regiona 6:34.7 20:26.21 82
83 #654 Isaac Delaney JR Springfield Cent 6:34.8 20:26.53 83
84 #377 Neil Bajaj SR Minnechaug Regio 6:35.0 20:27.14 84
85 #146 Dylan Hegarty SR East Longmeadow 6:35.2 20:27.78 85
86 #727 Terry Fowler SR Wachonah Regiona 6:35.5 20:28.72 86
87 #734 Kevin Stengl JR Wachonah Regiona 6:35.8 20:29.54 87
88 #678 Mohammed Mwanilelo SR Springfield Scie 6:36.0 20:30.30 88
89 #674 Hector Gomez SR Springfield Scie 6:36.3 20:31.17 89
90 #702 Spencer Pero SR Taconic High School 6:37.8 20:35.65 90
91 #775 Henry Alston SR Rennaissance School 6:38.8 20:38.85 91
92 #385 Colm Moylan SR Minnechaug Regio 6:39.1 20:39.67 92
93 #705 Alex Ross SR Taconic High School 6:41.8 20:48.07 93
94 #89 Josh Clark JR Chicopee Comphre 6:42.7 20:50.95 94
95 #15 Anthony Lucci JR Agawam High School 6:44.0 20:54.97 95
96 #383 Jordan Leckey SO Minnechaug Regio 6:44.9 20:57.78 96
97 #661 Carmelo Solivan JR Springfield Cent 6:46.6 21:02.97 97
98 #774 Tyler Ulm SR Westfield High 6:46.9 21:04.16 98
99 #620 Alex Ortensi SR South Hadley Hig 6:48.1 21:07.87 99
100 #622 Travis Warren FR South Hadley Hig 6:48.4 21:08.78 100
101 #707 Bradley Wheat SR Taconic High School 6:49.7 21:12.68 101
102 #783 Giovanni Soto FR Rennaissance School 6:50.1 21:14.05 102
103 #92 Nick Kapper SO Chicopee Comphre 6:50.9 21:16.51 103
104 #700 Codey Lombardi SO Taconic High School 6:51.7 21:19.07 104
105 #111 George Dean FR Chicopee High Sc 6:52.2 21:20.60 105
106 #50 Kevin Comeau SO Belchertown High 6:53.1 21:23.25 106
107 #51 Andre Dufresne SO Belchertown High 6:53.3 21:23.86 107
108 #265 Hugh Lavelle SO Holyoke High School 6:55.0 21:29.35 108
109 #672 Maurice Brown SR Springfield Scie 6:56.6 21:34.23 109
110 #623 David Wolf SR South Hadley Hig 6:59.5 21:43.10 110
111 #675 Avery Hooks SO Springfield Scie 7:00.0 21:44.79 111
112 #97 Ruishan Yu SO Chicopee Comphre 7:01.8 21:50.24 112
113 #778 Jakob Laporte 8T Rennaissance School 7:02.9 21:53.88 113
114 #781 Ryan Mulligan FR Rennaissance School 7:03.2 21:54.62 114
115 #616 Alex Harris JR South Hadley Hig 7:05.0 22:00.37 115
116 #53 Lucien Rousseau SO Belchertown High 7:12.4 22:23.25 116
117 #652 Robert Carvalho SR Springfield Cent 7:16.1 22:34.74 117
118 #91 Daniel Jaracz SR Chicopee Comphre 7:18.6 22:42.45 118
119 #118 Tyler St. Onge FR Chicopee High Sc 7:21.6 22:52.01 119
120 #655 Joe Gingras FR Springfield Cent 7:22.5 22:54.79 120
121 #56 Alex Stanton SR Belchertown High 7:24.0 22:59.23 121
122 #554 John Serridge JR Pittsfield High 7:27.9 23:11.38 122
123 #267 Kyle Morton FR Holyoke High School 7:29.1 23:15.23 123
124 #114 Steven Maziarz SO Chicopee High Sc 7:29.4 23:15.97 124
125 #55 Peter Spotts JR Belchertown High 7:33.1 23:27.50 125
126 #116 Joseph Pelletier SO Chicopee High Sc 7:35.8 23:35.88 126
127 #777 Deion Gullet JR Rennaissance School 7:36.7 23:38.83 127
128 #729 Josh Hopmans SO Wachonah Regiona 7:37.6 23:41.44 128
129 #677 Jessie Murray JR Springfield Scie 7:41.5 23:53.72 129
130 #549 Chris Ferrarin SO Pittsfield High 7:48.7 24:16.11 130
131 #548 Tom Cracolocic SO Pittsfield High 7:50.5 24:21.50 131
132 #117 Matthew Poe FR Chicopee High Sc 7:50.7 24:22.25 132
133 #547 Matt Barbour SR Pittsfield High 7:53.4 24:30.66 133
134 #550 Mitch Hamilton JR Pittsfield High 7:53.7 24:31.51 134
135 #110 Tim Carleton SO Chicopee High Sc 7:53.9 24:32.09 135
136 #681 David Wilson SR Springfield Scie 7:54.3 24:33.41 136
137 #776 Conor Byrne FR Rennaissance School 8:06.3 25:10.82 137

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ludlow High School 73 3 9 13 17 31 33 54
Total Time: 1:30:48.62
Average: 18:09.73
2 Amherst-Pelham Regional 78 2 14 16 22 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:30:58.43
Average: 18:11.69
3 Northampton High School 84 1 10 20 25 28 35 44
Total Time: 1:31:19.49
Average: 18:15.90
4 Longmeadow High School 143 4 11 34 45 49 70 72
Total Time: 1:33:40.15
Average: 18:44.03
5 East Longmeadow High Scho 145 6 8 23 53 55 66 85
Total Time: 1:33:48.49
Average: 18:45.70
6 West Springfield High Sch 154 7 21 37 42 47 51 57
Total Time: 1:34:26.43
Average: 18:53.29
7 Holyoke High School 190 15 32 43 48 52 108 123
Total Time: 1:35:35.41
Average: 19:07.09
8 Westfield High School 202 12 19 50 59 62 78 98
Total Time: 1:35:48.02
Average: 19:09.61
9 Agawam High School 221 18 36 38 58 71 81 95
Total Time: 1:36:45.98
Average: 19:21.20
10 Minnechaug Regional High 292 30 41 64 73 84 92 96
Total Time: 1:38:47.23
Average: 19:45.45
11 Chicopee Comphresensive H 337 5 56 79 94 103 112 118
Total Time: 1:39:58.63
Average: 19:59.73
12 South Hadley High School 345 29 40 77 99 100 110 115
Total Time: 1:40:41.32
Average: 20:08.27
13 Taconic High School 357 39 61 74 90 93 101 104
Total Time: 1:40:48.96
Average: 20:09.80
14 Wachonah Regional HS 382 65 69 80 82 86 87 128
Total Time: 1:41:21.97
Average: 20:16.40
15 Springfield Central High 432 67 68 83 97 117 120
Total Time: 1:44:10.30
Average: 20:50.06
16 Belchertown High School 435 46 60 106 107 116 121 125
Total Time: 1:44:30.63
Average: 20:54.13
17 Rennaissance School 483 63 91 102 113 114 127 137
Total Time: 1:45:39.76
Average: 21:07.96
18 Springfield Science & Tec 526 88 89 109 111 129 136
Total Time: 1:48:14.21
Average: 21:38.85
19 Pittsfield High School 534 75 76 122 130 131 133 134
Total Time: 1:52:20.52
Average: 22:28.11
20 Chicopee High School 606 105 119 124 126 132 135
Total Time: 1:55:26.71
Average: 23:05.35