2009 WMASS XC Championship - 11/14/2009
Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield 


Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #763 Carolyn Stocker JR Westfield High 6:17.6 19:33.02 1
2 #312 Camile Blackman SO Longmeadow High 6:26.6 20:01.11 2
3 #24 Leah Haake SR Amherst-Pelham R 6:31.7 20:16.81 3
4 #697 Chandler Ortega JR Taconic High School 6:38.5 20:37.86 4
5 #319 Kristen Shypula SR Longmeadow High 6:38.7 20:38.72 5
6 #43 Madison Granger SO Belchertown High 6:41.7 20:47.98 6
7 #29 Chloe Zimmerman SR Amherst-Pelham R 6:44.3 20:55.95 7
8 #23 Audrey Gould SO Amherst-Pelham R 6:45.6 21:00.13 8
9 #489 Julia Sullivan SR Northampton High 6:47.8 21:06.92 9
10 #612 Clare Nelson SR South Hadley Hig 6:50.2 21:14.25 10
11 #537 Skye Bagley SR Pittsfield High 6:50.6 21:15.63 11
12 #689 Harmony Edwards-Per SO Taconic High School 6:51.0 21:16.69 12
13 #46 Taylor Lewis JR Belchertown High 6:51.2 21:17.53 13
14 #41 Savannah Bernardin JR Belchertown High 6:59.3 21:42.47 14
15 #688 Kortney Boos SR Taconic High School 7:03.1 21:54.44 15
16 #3 Jenny Dudek JR Agawam High School 7:03.5 21:55.53 16
17 #316 Sara Li SR Longmeadow High 7:03.8 21:56.55 17
18 #27 Siobhan O'Brien JR Amherst-Pelham R 7:04.4 21:58.29 18
19 #545 Hannah Smith JR Pittsfield High 7:05.4 22:01.58 19
20 #105 Danielle Laurin SR Chicopee High Sc 7:05.9 22:03.21 20
21 #486 Nora Letendre JR Northampton High 7:10.9 22:18.69 21
22 #21 Victoria Dunch SR Amherst-Pelham R 7:12.6 22:24.02 22
23 #22 Louise Fega SR Amherst-Pelham R 7:17.6 22:39.58 23
24 #755 Amanda Baird JR Westfield High 7:18.1 22:40.97 24
25 #764 Sierra Swords SO Westfield High 7:18.5 22:42.31 25
26 #487 Haley Milsark JR Northampton High 7:20.0 22:46.97 26
27 #491 Eliana Zimmerman FR Northampton High 7:21.0 22:50.04 27
28 #311 Molly April FR Longmeadow High 7:22.8 22:55.62 28
29 #540 Becca Hall SR Pittsfield High 7:23.2 22:56.69 29
30 #5 Samantha Hurley JR Agawam High School 7:24.3 23:00.20 30
31 #485 Emma Larson JR Northampton High 7:24.8 23:01.94 31
32 #136 Ashley Madison JR East Longmeadow 7:25.6 23:04.39 32
33 #369 Lindsey Bernard SO Minnechaug Regio 7:25.9 23:05.29 33
34 #539 Dominique Grillon JR Pittsfield High 7:28.6 23:13.68 34
35 #738 Sabrina Kalil SO West Springfield 7:30.7 23:20.20 35
36 #492 Samantha Zimmerman SR Northampton High 7:31.1 23:21.53 36
37 #611 Rachel Lee SR South Hadley Hig 7:31.7 23:23.28 37
38 #576 Elizabeth Adona FR Rennaissance School 7:33.6 23:29.11 38
39 #720 Lauren Galipeau JR Wachonah Regiona 7:34.0 23:30.41 39
40 #315 Hannah Epstein FR Longmeadow High 7:38.1 23:43.10 40
41 #743 Emily Taylor SO West Springfield 7:38.6 23:44.61 41
42 #332 Jen Holley JR Ludlow High School 7:39.5 23:47.35 42
43 #30 Emmy Zimmerman FR Amherst-Pelham R 7:40.6 23:50.98 43
44 #318 Allie Santiago FR Longmeadow High 7:41.5 23:53.75 44
45 #337 Samantha Salvador SR Ludlow High School 7:43.9 24:01.27 45
46 #541 Leslie Martin JR Pittsfield High 7:44.6 24:03.28 46
47 #483 Catherine Ferriter SR Northampton High 7:45.3 24:05.64 47
48 #320 Kristen Thor JR Longmeadow High 7:46.9 24:10.34 48
49 #695 Christine Niccoli SR Taconic High School 7:48.4 24:15.08 49
50 #340 Deaven Theriault FR Ludlow High School 7:48.8 24:16.44 50
51 #724 Victoria Ware SO Wachonah Regiona 7:49.0 24:17.10 51
52 #757 Jordan Jacobson FR Westfield High 7:49.3 24:17.87 52
53 #543 Mary Salatino SR Pittsfield High 7:51.4 24:24.46 53
54 #756 Katie Curley JR Westfield High 7:53.6 24:31.17 54
55 #6 Stephanie Karrasch JR Agawam High School 7:53.7 24:31.45 55
56 #694 Sarah Moon JR Taconic High School 7:54.0 24:32.54 56
57 #761 Jen Gresty FR Westfield High 7:54.6 24:34.26 57
58 #84 Patricia Meyer SR Chicopee Comphre 7:54.9 24:35.29 58
59 #331 Katie Hackett SR Ludlow High School 7:55.2 24:36.30 59
60 #83 Shelly Kratzer SR Chicopee Comphre 7:58.0 24:45.01 60
61 #129 Giorgi Bengston SO East Longmeadow 7:59.6 24:49.83 61
62 #542 Jill Ritrosky SO Pittsfield High 8:01.8 24:56.66 62
63 #371 Maura Harrington JR Minnechaug Regio 8:01.9 24:56.97 63
64 #690 Kerry Flynn SO Taconic High School 8:02.2 24:57.89 64
65 #9 Zoly Santiago FR Agawam High School 8:02.6 24:59.13 65
66 #696 Jen Ogle SO Taconic High School 8:04.5 25:05.08 66
67 #722 Lauryn Huban JR Wachonah Regiona 8:04.8 25:06.17 67
68 #47 Samantha Manitsas FR Belchertown High 8:06.3 25:10.86 68
69 #102 Michelle Dukette FR Chicopee High Sc 8:08.0 25:16.16 69
70 #606 Mariah Blaney SR South Hadley Hig 8:08.7 25:18.15 70
71 #368 Christina Avery SR Minnechaug Regio 8:09.4 25:20.50 71
72 #4 Maxine Dudek SR Agawam High School 8:09.6 25:20.95 72
73 #370 Chelsea Buel SR Minnechaug Regio 8:09.9 25:22.01 73
74 #135 Jocelyn Kane JR East Longmeadow 8:10.1 25:22.56 74
75 #607 Callie Bryant FR South Hadley Hig 8:10.7 25:24.26 75
76 #662 Jocelyn Adorno FR Springfield Scie 8:10.8 25:24.59 76
77 #134 Brianna Hobbs FR East Longmeadow 8:10.9 25:25.06 77
78 #605 Sarah Benoit FR South Hadley Hig 8:11.8 25:27.71 78
79 #10 Brooke Walsh SO Agawam High School 8:12.1 25:28.76 79
80 #45 Rachel Lehouiller JR Belchertown High 8:13.4 25:32.93 80
81 #760 Olivia Gamble JR Westfield High 8:13.7 25:33.86 81
82 #7 Cindy Macaulay JR Agawam High School 8:16.1 25:41.27 82
83 #98 Emma Bernard SO Chicopee High Sc 8:16.4 25:42.05 83
84 #44 Lauren Lapierre JR Belchertown High 8:18.1 25:47.45 84
85 #81 Sarah Consolmagno FR Chicopee Comphre 8:19.2 25:50.70 85
86 #338 Rebecca Simonoko SR Ludlow High School 8:20.4 25:54.61 86
87 #741 Katie Oliver SO West Springfield 8:20.7 25:55.33 87
88 #723 Jessica Voight FR Wachonah Regiona 8:25.6 26:10.77 88
89 #375 Jessica Plante SO Minnechaug Regio 8:26.2 26:12.44 89
90 #336 Alexa Repko FR Ludlow High School 8:27.6 26:16.88 90
91 #719 Christina Dooley SR Wachonah Regiona 8:28.4 26:19.35 91
92 #100 Samantha Deforest SO Chicopee High Sc 8:28.7 26:20.27 92
93 #334 Monique LaPierre SR Ludlow High School 8:30.1 26:24.82 93
94 #103 Marie Gosselin SR Chicopee High Sc 8:31.0 26:27.62 94
95 #736 Joy Collins SR West Springfield 8:32.3 26:31.56 95
96 #740 Sarah Mickel JR West Springfield 8:33.4 26:35.00 96
97 #744 Gabby Voorhies FR West Springfield 8:34.6 26:38.55 97
98 #651 Ashley Tanguay JR Springfield Cent 8:35.8 26:42.32
99 #42 Stephanie Dufresne SO Belchertown High 8:36.4 26:44.13 98
100 #138 Meghan Salvon SO East Longmeadow 8:36.6 26:45.01 99
101 #742 Jessica Swanson SR West Springfield 8:39.6 26:54.06 100
102 #579 Emily Conlogue FR Rennaissance School 8:40.0 26:55.44 101
103 #78 Meghan Booth SO Chicopee Comphre 8:43.1 27:05.01 102
104 #648 Raabiyah Legree SR Springfield Cent 8:46.2 27:14.67
105 #581 Amanda Greaves SR Rennaissance School 8:47.0 27:17.04 103
106 #608 Marissa Chapdelaine JR South Hadley Hig 8:47.4 27:18.47 104
107 #86 Tiara Wriight JR Chicopee Comphre 8:48.4 27:21.62 105
108 #610 Lauren Hylemon FR South Hadley Hig 8:48.9 27:23.14 106
109 #664 Nastasha Guadalupe SR Springfield Scie 8:51.1 27:29.86 107
110 #133 Nikki Henderson SR East Longmeadow 8:52.5 27:34.27 108
111 #721 Dari Gambino SO Wachonah Regiona 8:56.2 27:45.90 109
112 #101 Daneille Dobosz SO Chicopee High Sc 8:58.8 27:53.98 110
113 #130 Grace Byrne SR East Longmeadow 9:00.6 27:59.59 111
114 #649 Breanna McKinney SR Springfield Cent 9:01.8 28:03.19
115 #87 Erica Zimmerman SR Chicopee Comphre 9:05.1 28:13.41 112
116 #373 Catherine Matuszcza FR Minnechaug Regio 9:06.7 28:18.47 113
117 #106 Hope Nadeau FR Chicopee High Sc 9:17.2 28:50.97 114
118 #577 Brandi Bass FR Rennaissance School 9:21.3 29:03.82 115
119 #260 Megan Wise SO Holyoke High School 9:23.5 29:10.61
120 #82 Nicolette Jordan JR Chicopee Comphre 9:42.0 30:08.20 116
121 #670 Stephanie Torres SO Springfield Scie 9:42.7 30:10.11 117
122 #717 Natasha Cantoni SR Wachonah Regiona 9:43.8 30:13.52 118
123 #256 Rhiannon Goebel JR Holyoke High School 9:50.7 30:35.04
124 #663 Noemi Collazo SO Springfield Scie 9:58.8 31:00.19 119
125 #666 Juliesha Jackson FR Springfield Scie 10:04.6 31:18.32 120
126 #667 Ariel Peterson SO Springfield Scie 10:04.8 31:18.85 121
127 #582 Nsabimana Hawa SO Rennaissance School 10:16.4 31:55.06 122
128 #376 Katrina Trajovski SR Minnechaug Regio 10:23.0 32:15.42 123
129 #584 Brielle Ruth 8T Rennaissance School 10:44.6 33:22.53 124
130 #671 Kimiesha Winkle SO Springfield Scie 11:01.0 34:13.59 125
131 #583 Michaela Paul FR Rennaissance School 12:52.2 39:58.90 126

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham Regional 58 3 7 8 18 22 23 43
Total Time: 1:46:35.20
Average: 21:19.04
2 Longmeadow High School 92 2 5 17 28 40 44 48
Total Time: 1:49:15.10
Average: 21:51.02
3 Northampton High School 114 9 21 26 27 31 36 47
Total Time: 1:52:04.56
Average: 22:24.92
4 Taconic High School 136 4 12 15 49 56 64 66
Total Time: 1:52:36.61
Average: 22:31.33
5 Pittsfield High School 139 11 19 29 34 46 53 62
Total Time: 1:53:30.86
Average: 22:42.18
6 Westfield High School 156 1 24 25 52 54 57 81
Total Time: 1:53:45.34
Average: 22:45.07
7 Belchertown High School 181 6 13 14 68 80 84 98
Total Time: 1:54:31.77
Average: 22:54.36
8 Agawam High School 238 16 30 55 65 72 79 82
Total Time: 1:59:47.26
Average: 23:57.46
9 South Hadley High School 270 10 37 70 75 78 104 106
Total Time: 2:00:47.65
Average: 24:09.53
10 Ludlow High School 282 42 45 50 59 86 90 93
Total Time: 2:02:35.97
Average: 24:31.20
11 Minnechaug Regional High 329 33 63 71 73 89 113 123
Total Time: 2:04:57.21
Average: 24:59.45
12 Wachonah Regional HS 336 39 51 67 88 91 109 118
Total Time: 2:05:23.80
Average: 25:04.76
13 East Longmeadow High Scho 343 32 61 74 77 99 108 111
Total Time: 2:05:26.86
Average: 25:05.37
14 West Springfield High Sch 354 35 41 87 95 96 97 100
Total Time: 2:06:06.70
Average: 25:13.34
15 Chicopee High School 358 20 69 83 92 94 110 114
Total Time: 2:05:49.31
Average: 25:09.87
16 Chicopee Comphresensive H 410 58 60 85 102 105 112 116
Total Time: 2:09:37.63
Average: 25:55.53
17 Rennaissance School 479 38 101 103 115 122 124 126
Total Time: 2:18:40.47
Average: 27:44.10
18 Springfield Science & Tec 539 76 107 117 119 120 121 125
Total Time: 2:25:23.07
Average: 29:04.62