/ />
District F&G D-2 Championship - 5/22/2009
Western Mass D-2
Mohawk Trail Regional High School
Results
Event 1B  Boys Triple Jump Q std= 36'00
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burston, James            11 Putnam Vocationa      41-11.25
2 Schumacher, Ian           12 Monument Mountai      39-11.75
3 Ferris, Buddy             12 Monument Mountai      38-11.50
4 Moser, Aaron              12 Monument Mountai      38-08.50
5 Cole, Tony                12 Ralph C. Mahar H     J38-08.50
6 Sychtysz, Lucas           11 Palmer High Scho      38-00.75
7 Casseus, William          12 Athol High Schoo      37-07.25
8 Marble, Ryan              11 Athol High Schoo      36-11.50
9 Kinsman, Stuart           10 Southwick-tollan      36-03.75
10 Phillips, Tyler           09 Hampshire Region      36-02.25
11 Duprey, Chris             12 Pioneer Valley R      36-01.25
12 Simmons, Will             09 Ralph C. Mahar H      36-00.50
13 Earl, Matt                11 Franklin County       35-11.75
14 Kurtyka, Anthony          12 Turners Falls Hi      35-08.75
Event 1G  Girls Triple Jump Q std= 30'00
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      37-01.50
2 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        11 New Leadership C      36-06.25
3 Garcia, Arianna           08 Sabis Charter Sc      33-11.75
4 Avery, Lauren             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      33-11.25
5 Bishop, Abby              12 Mount Greylock R      33-09.75
6 Johnson, Amanda           11 Ralph C. Mahar H      33-01.25
7 Randolph, Sophie          09 Monument Mountai      32-08.00
8 Rentas, Taevosha          10 Sabis Charter Sc      32-01.75
9 Warner, Julia             11 Lenox/Lee High S      31-11.50
10 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc      31-10.25
11 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic      31-09.00
12 Hanlon, Brianna           10 Pioneer Valley R      31-08.25
13 Parker, Sam               09 Ralph C. Mahar H      31-00.75
14 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi     J31-00.75
15 Hollrock, Lynn            10 Frontier Regiona     J31-00.75
16 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R      30-10.75
17 Woods, Jessica            12 Palmer High Scho      30-07.25
18 Bowie-Edge, Tylar         09 New Leadership C      30-07.00
19 Pennington, Kellie        11 Monson High Scho      30-02.75
20 Dzadzio, Sarah            11 Southwick-tollan      30-01.75
21 Pacocha, Alyson           09 Monson High Scho      29-09.00
22 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic      29-08.00
23 Styles, Libby             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      29-06.75
24 Stevens, Jess             11 Monument Mountai      28-01.75
Event 2B  Boys High Jump Q std= 5'06"
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Kenny           12 Southwick-tollan       5-10.00
2 Tremblay, Brad            09 Frontier Regiona      J5-10.00
3 Chapley, Caleb            12 Frontier Regiona       5-06.00
4 Ziemba, Zach              11 Hoosac Valley Re      J5-06.00
4 Godette, Travon           09 Ralph C. Mahar H      J5-06.00
6 Girdler, Richie           12 Monument Mountai      J5-06.00
7 Gaspari, Andrew           12 Hampshire Region      J5-06.00
-- Cook, Tyler               10 Lenox/Lee High S            NH
-- Pearson, Wilson           10 Putnam Vocationa            NH
-- Wondoloski, Chris         12 Greenfield High             NH
-- Snow, Jesse               10 Pioneer Valley R            NH
-- Zalenski, Matt            09 Mohawk Trail Reg            NH
-- Ivins, Andrew             11 Athol High Schoo            NH
-- Como, Greg                09 Frontier Regiona            NH
Event 2G  Girls High Jump Q std= 4'06"
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg       5-05.00
2 Forton, Tess              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       4-10.00
2 Atwood, Blake             10 Monument Mountai       4-10.00
4 Allen, Madeline           11 Lenox/Lee High S       4-08.00
5 Fenton, Megan             09 Southwick-tollan      J4-08.00
5 Hollister, Eliza          10 Mohawk Trail Reg      J4-08.00
7 Chang, Geena              10 Mount Greylock R      J4-08.00
7 Provo, Stephanie          12 Hampshire Region      J4-08.00
9 Astion, Alanna            12 Monument Mountai      J4-08.00
9 Harper, Eliza             10 Frontier Regiona      J4-08.00
11 Nicotra, Libby            11 Turners Falls Hi      J4-08.00
12 Shanley, Susie            09 Mount Greylock R       4-06.00
12 Drake, Beth               09 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00
12 Bowen, Madison            07 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00
12 Fenton, Rachael           12 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00
12 Bell, Deserie             10 Palmer High Scho       4-06.00
17 Pandzic, Monica           11 Mount Greylock R      J4-06.00
18 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H      J4-06.00
18 Warner, Julia             11 Lenox/Lee High S      J4-06.00
20 Chappell, Alexis          10 Sabis Charter Sc      J4-06.00
21 Vitols, Kelsey            10 Ralph C. Mahar H       4-04.00
21 Watroba, Vanessa          10 Frontier Regiona       4-04.00
21 Parker, Sam               09 Ralph C. Mahar H       4-04.00
21 Holden, Alyssa            10 Athol High Schoo       4-04.00
21 Sweeney, Jennifer         11 Monson High Scho       4-04.00
21 Blanchette, Ali           10 Palmer High Scho       4-04.00
-- Williams, Erin            09 Greenfield High             NH
-- Lemme, Kaylene            09 Mount Greylock R            NH
-- Kulyabina, Kristina       11 Palmer High Scho            NH
-- Armstrong, Sarah          11 Lenox/Lee High S            NH
-- Oldenburg, Madeleine      11 Mohawk Trail Reg            NH
-- Blaze, Kelsie             10 Southwick-tollan            NH
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put Q std= 41'00
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Tom               11 Ralph C. Mahar H      48-04.75
2 Truesdell, Rick           12 Ralph C. Mahar H      47-01.50
3 Jackson, John             12 Athol High Schoo      44-02.75
4 Pultorak, Anthony         12 Monument Mountai      41-04.75
5 Bovat, Tyler              12 Pioneer Valley R      40-07.50
6 Gromosky, Matt            12 Palmer High Scho      40-01.50
7 Chaffin, Chris            12 Pioneer Valley R      39-07.00
8 Russell, Parker           10 Ralph C. Mahar H      38-08.00
Event 3G  Girls Shot Put Q std= 27'06
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Sanya             12 New Leadership C      38-06.50
2 Judge, Amber              11 Ralph C. Mahar H      35-05.25
3 Mozea, Amanda             08 Frontier Regiona      33-08.75
4 Benoit, Shelby            10 Hampshire Region      33-04.00
5 Dodge, Nina               10 Turners Falls Hi      32-00.25
6 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        11 New Leadership C      31-09.25
7 Lodge, Tanazia            11 New Leadership C      31-00.75
8 Caulfield, Katrina        11 Palmer High Scho      30-10.00
9 Wallace, Teresa           11 Putnam Vocationa      28-02.00
10 Trybus, Shannon           10 Palmer High Scho      27-11.00
11 Sutliff, Johanna          12 Hoosac Valley Re      27-09.75
12 Henderson, Kesheal        07 Mohawk Trail Reg      26-01.25
13 Sandra, Palmer            12 Putnam Vocationa      23-03.50
Event 4B  Boys Discus Throw Q std= 110'
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Truesdell, Rick           12 Ralph C. Mahar H        135-03
2 Jablonski, Nick           12 Frontier Regiona        134-09
3 Jackson, John             12 Athol High Schoo        130-11
4 Beauchemin, Brian         11 Ralph C. Mahar H        126-03
5 Powell, Tom               11 Ralph C. Mahar H        118-05
6 Lloyd, Josh               12 Palmer High Scho        115-05
7 Mullen, Mike              11 Franklin County         113-05
8 Pfeifle, Cody             12 Athol High Schoo        112-05
9 Miller, Jason             12 Southwick-tollan        110-09
10 Wilson, Matt              11 Mount Greylock R        108-01
11 Chaffin, Chris            12 Pioneer Valley R        103-03
12 Whitley-Lederman, Jonath  12 Hampshire Region         97-04
13 Tighe, Tom                12 Monson High Scho         85-05
-- Piazza, Jordan            12 Monument Mountai          FOUL
-- Bovat, Tyler              12 Pioneer Valley R          FOUL
Event 4G  Girls Discus Throw Q std= 80'
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Sanya             12 New Leadership C        111-01
2 Rougeau, Aurora           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        106-06
3 Radke, Samantha           11 Mount Greylock R         98-08
4 Braziel, Ashley           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         96-10
5 Sutliff, Johanna          12 Hoosac Valley Re         93-04
6 Farris, Beverly           10 Palmer High Scho         90-06
7 Mozea, Amanda             08 Frontier Regiona         87-06
8 Trybus, Shannon           10 Palmer High Scho         86-05
9 Pirozhkov, Nina           10 Greenfield High          78-11
10 Judge, Amber              11 Ralph C. Mahar H         75-08
11 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re         75-02
12 Phelps, Meredith          11 Mount Greylock R         74-05
13 Dodge, Nina               10 Turners Falls Hi         69-04
14 Mathews, Jamie            11 Mount Greylock R         67-10
15 O'Hare, Mary Beth         11 Holyoke Catholic         66-00
16 Hollister, Eliza          10 Mohawk Trail Reg         63-02
17 Barry, Pamela             12 Lenox/Lee High S         61-11
18 Filkins, Rachel           11 Monument Mountai         59-01
Event 5B  Boys Javelin Throw Q std= 130'
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Lloyd, Josh               12 Palmer High Scho        159-08
2 Gniadek, Greg             12 Monument Mountai        153-09
3 Spratt, Chris             12 Monument Mountai        150-00
4 Kastrinakis, John         10 Lenox/Lee High S        146-07
5 Lefebvre, Nick            12 Hoosac Valley Re        142-00
6 Rioux, Spencer            11 Mount Greylock R        139-07
7 Stasiowski, Marcin        11 Palmer High Scho        138-04
8 wiles, steven             12 Mohawk Trail Reg        134-07
9 Poirier, Drew             12 Holyoke Catholic        134-03
10 Peterson, Max             12 Southwick-tollan        133-05
11 Gromosky, Matt            12 Palmer High Scho        133-04
12 Martell, JT               10 Southwick-tollan        131-05
13 Delorey, Drew             12 Ralph C. Mahar H        130-03
14 Bongiovanni, Tony         12 Frontier Regiona        130-00
15 Liberty, Jacob            09 Putnam Vocationa        124-02
16 Adams, Nick               11 Ralph C. Mahar H        119-00
17 Dupras, Tim               12 Mount Greylock R       J119-00
18 Madera, Zach              11 Southwick-tollan        118-06
19 Marks, Fred               10 Athol High Schoo        115-02
Event 5G  Girls Javelin Throw Q std= 80'
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Merrigan, Molly           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        108-05
2 Metzger, Katelyn          10 Monson High Scho        107-08
3 Rougeau, Aurora           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        105-04
4 Radke, Samantha           11 Mount Greylock R        101-03
5 Farris, Beverly           10 Palmer High Scho         98-04
6 Cecil, Kelsey             09 Monument Mountai         97-00
7 Gaimari, Hannah           10 Greenfield High          90-04
8 Lynch, Courtney           12 Southwick-tollan         89-10
9 Caulfield, Katrina        11 Palmer High Scho         88-09
10 Cavanaugh, Lindsay        09 Monument Mountai         87-11
11 Haas, Jill                10 Frontier Regiona         85-11
12 LaFrance, Soleil          11 Hampshire Region         83-01
13 Jillson, Cailin           10 Athol High Schoo         80-10
14 Brandenburg, Allie        10 Greenfield High          80-08
15 Gajda, Miranda            09 Hoosac Valley Re         79-00
16 Kleeberg, Erika           12 Hampshire Region         78-02
17 Felton, Emilee            08 Turners Falls Hi         78-00
18 Brighenti, Sofia          12 Athol High Schoo         77-05
19 Morton, Leah              11 Frontier Regiona         75-02
20 Bermudez, Angela          11 Monument Mountai         74-09
21 Decker, Carrie            11 Frontier Regiona         73-00
22 Hunt, Heather             10 Ralph C. Mahar H         71-09
23 Boucher, Miranda          08 Hampshire Region         65-07
24 DiCristoforo, Valerie     10 Monson High Scho         58-04
-- mccarthy, megan           10 Drury High Schoo          FOUL
Event 6B  Boys Long Jump Q std= 18'00
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Roche, Jason              12 Palmer High Scho      21-01.50
2 Otis, Nick                12 Hampshire Region      20-08.00
3 Heggertveit, Espen        12 Mohawk Trail Reg      19-10.25
4 Bias, Quasim              10 Putnam Vocationa      19-06.50
5 Karl, Dan                 12 Lenox/Lee High S      19-01.00
6 Buckland, Jeremiah        12 Athol High Schoo      19-00.00
7 Ringler, Andy             10 Monument Mountai      18-05.50
8 Bean, Jared               10 Hampshire Region      18-03.50
9 Aquadro, Alessandro       12 Holyoke Catholic      18-02.50
10 Moser, Aaron              12 Monument Mountai      17-10.50
11 Greb, Mike                10 Mount Greylock R      17-09.00
12 Pudvar, Caleb             11 Mount Greylock R      17-06.50
13 Robinson, Steve           12 Athol High Schoo      16-11.50
14 Morandi, Mike             11 Athol High Schoo      16-10.00
15 Constantine, Craig        11 Athol High Schoo      16-09.50
16 George, Trent             09 Ralph C. Mahar H      16-07.00
17 Chandler, Tim             11 Ralph C. Mahar H      16-02.25
Event 6G  Girls Long Jump Q std= 14'6
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      17-00.50
2 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic      16-07.25
3 Collins, Jaimee           11 Sabis Charter Sc      16-03.25
4 Sheehan, Liz              10 Southwick-tollan      16-00.50
5 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C      15-10.25
6 Dean, Cailee              10 Hampshire Region      15-10.00
7 lincoln, cassie           10 Drury High Schoo      15-05.00
8 Bishop, Abby              12 Mount Greylock R      15-03.25
9 Scott, Shannoya           09 New Leadership C     J15-03.25
10 Cass, Kelsey              11 Athol High Schoo      15-02.75
11 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa      15-01.50
12 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona      14-10.75
13 Schmidt, Kelsey           12 Mohawk Trail Reg      14-07.50
14 Johnson, Amanda           11 Ralph C. Mahar H      14-07.25
15 Wood, Oona                09 Mount Greylock R      14-06.75
16 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho      14-05.75
17 Fenton, Megan             09 Southwick-tollan      14-05.00
18 Herbert, Keeley           11 Mohawk Trail Reg      14-04.50
19 Laviolette, Halie         09 Palmer High Scho      14-04.00
20 malinassi, olivia         11 Drury High Schoo      13-00.75
21 Hogan, Anna               11 Lenox/Lee High S      11-04.50
-- Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R          FOUL
Event 7B  Boys Pole Vault Q std= 10'00
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Whiteman, Jacob           12 Pioneer Valley R      11-00.00
2 Vacarciuc, Mihail         10 Greenfield High       10-06.00
3 Balfour, Taylor           11 Athol High Schoo       9-06.00
4 LaRose, Will              11 Athol High Schoo      J9-06.00
5 Brown, Scott              11 Turners Falls Hi      J9-06.00
6 Hanson, Sam               10 Hampshire Region       9-00.00
Event 7G  Girls Pole Vault Q std= 7'00"
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Alexis           10 Mohawk Trail Reg       8-06.00
2 Drake, Mary               12 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00
2 Ovitt, Cassie             10 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00
2 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00
5 Judge, Sydney             08 Frontier Regiona       7-00.00
6 VonFlatern, Jenny         11 Frontier Regiona      J7-00.00
7 DiCristoforo, Amanda      10 Monson High Scho      J7-00.00
8 Iturriaga, Tahtiana       10 Athol High Schoo       6-00.00
-- Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho            NH
Event 8B  Boys 2 Mile Run Q std=11:10
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Brendan            12 Monument Mountai      10:05.70
2 Fussell, KC               10 Monson High Scho      10:12.24
3 Harmon, Ethan             10 Hoosac Valley Re      10:37.53
4 Joslin, Pat               12 Mount Greylock R      10:46.77
5 O'Brien, Colin            10 Ralph C. Mahar H      10:47.13
6 Martell, JT               10 Southwick-tollan      10:48.66
7 White, David              12 Athol High Schoo      10:50.06
8 Aucoin, Marcus            09 Greenfield High       10:52.04
9 Baer, Daniel              10 Lenox/Lee High S      10:53.75
10 Cutter, Nick              12 Monument Mountai      11:03.22
11 Thornhill, Ryan           10 Hampshire Region      11:10.88
12 Prescott, Bill            11 Lenox/Lee High S      11:19.43
13 gamache, ben              10 Drury High Schoo      11:21.25
14 Henry, Alec               11 Mohawk Trail Reg      11:28.49
Event 8G  Girls 2 Mile Run Q std= 13:30
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Wolff, Rachael            11 Holyoke Catholic      12:28.11
2 Hitchcock, Mackenzie      09 Mount Greylock R      12:44.95
3 Hillman, Corinne          11 Monument Mountai      12:46.22
4 Chenail, Kat              08 Mount Greylock R      12:46.80
5 Roberts, Julie            09 Hampshire Region      13:23.77
6 Foucher, Nicole           10 Monson High Scho      13:40.17
7 sullivan, amanda          12 Southwick-tollan      13:55.51
8 Keogh, Brenna             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      13:56.47
9 Kuklinski, Rachel         12 Mohawk Trail Reg      16:07.58
-- Mako, Natalie             08 Frontier Regiona            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
-- Lapointe, Brooke          11 Holyoke Catholic            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
Event 9B  Boys 800 Meter Run Q std= 2:12
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 derby-kilfoyle, sean      11 Drury High Schoo       2:04.37
2 Kotleski, Andrew          12 Monument Mountai       2:04.38
3 Bockus, Scott             12 Athol High Schoo       2:04.60
4 Hofstetter, Max           12 Monson High Scho       2:06.43
5 Chandler, Tim             11 Ralph C. Mahar H       2:07.41
6 Dupras, Tim               12 Mount Greylock R       2:08.05
7 milazzzo, tony            12 Drury High Schoo       2:08.31
8 richard, paul             12 Southwick-tollan       2:09.20
9 Belouin, Matt             09 Mount Greylock R       2:09.52
10 collins, pat              10 Southwick-tollan       2:10.73
11 Higney, Kyle              11 Palmer High Scho       2:11.17
12 Ringler, Andy             10 Monument Mountai       2:11.86
13 Dewey, Jeff               09 Frontier Regiona       2:13.41
14 Carpenter, Kevin          11 Lenox/Lee High S       2:14.08
15 Gross, Zach               11 Monument Mountai       2:15.24
16 Hollister, Harry          12 Mohawk Trail Reg       2:21.80
-- morrisette, will          09 Drury High Schoo            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
-- Storti, Jordan            10 Monument Mountai            DQ   Inside Lane Violatio
Event 9G  Girls 800 Meter Run Q std= 2:48
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Lemme, Jackie             12 Mount Greylock R       2:22.51
2 Mancuso, Mary             12 Holyoke Catholic       2:27.43
3 Cleveland, Kiley          10 Athol High Schoo       2:30.65
4 Judge, Sydney             08 Frontier Regiona       2:30.75
5 Manners, Erin             11 Mount Greylock R       2:31.87
6 lincoln, cassie           10 Drury High Schoo       2:33.99
7 Engelberger, Sydney       09 Monument Mountai       2:34.46
8 Calvo, Kristin            10 Frontier Regiona       2:35.22
9 Jaskula, Lauren           09 Palmer High Scho       2:39.23
10 Knapp, Sarah              09 Southwick-tollan       2:39.27
11 Begley, Jennifer          09 Monument Mountai       2:39.65
12 Laviolette, Hannah        12 Palmer High Scho       2:39.99
13 Egan, Victoria            10 Monson High Scho       2:40.81
14 Weiner, Melyssa           10 Lenox/Lee High S       2:41.12
15 Coburn, Zoe               09 Pioneer Valley R       2:41.87
16 Woodcock, Emma            09 Ralph C. Mahar H       2:42.95
17 Santella, Amy             10 Mount Greylock R       2:43.12
18 Nolan, Laura              09 Mount Greylock R       2:43.89
19 Hauff, Colleen            10 Southwick-tollan       2:48.89
20 Souza, Emily              10 Monson High Scho       2:49.54
21 Champiny, Niamh           07 Sabis Charter Sc       2:53.43
22 Rode, Kelsey              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       3:02.87
-- Smith, Claire             11 Monument Mountai            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
Event 10B  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Q std= TBA
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Otis, Nick                12 Hampshire Region         56.68   2
2 Manley, Nolan             12 Monson High Scho         57.76   2
3 Bruno, Nate               11 Lenox/Lee High S         57.86   2
4 Cole, Tony                12 Ralph C. Mahar H         59.21   2
5 geurino, jack             12 Drury High Schoo       1:01.25   2
6 Rioux, Spencer            11 Mount Greylock R       1:04.07   2
7 Whitaker, Xavier          10 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:04.30   2
8 Simmons, Will             09 Ralph C. Mahar H       1:05.07   1
9 Hamel, Mike               10 Southwick-tollan       1:06.23   1
10 McAllister, Bruce         11 Monument Mountai       1:09.06   1
Event 10G  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Q std= TBA
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Garcia, Arianna           08 Sabis Charter Sc       1:11.22   3
2 Shanley, Susie            09 Mount Greylock R       1:11.45   2
3 Pennington, Kellie        11 Monson High Scho       1:11.58   3
4 Forton, Tess              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:11.71   3
5 Sheehan, Liz              10 Southwick-tollan       1:11.86   2
6 Rodriguez, Simone         10 Mount Greylock R       1:12.05   3
7 Otis, Stephanie           08 Hampshire Region       1:12.30   3
8 Drake, Beth               09 Frontier Regiona       1:12.54   3
9 Lyons, Leah               10 Hampshire Region       1:14.52   3
10 Iturriaga, Tahtiana       10 Athol High Schoo       1:14.88   2
11 Hanlon, Brianna           10 Pioneer Valley R       1:15.06   2
12 Rodowicz, Emily           10 Hoosac Valley Re       1:15.51   3
13 Harris, Chelsea           11 Ralph C. Mahar H       1:15.85   1
14 bona, miranda             12 Drury High Schoo       1:16.24   2
15 Carra, Josefina           12 Athol High Schoo       1:16.96   1
16 Mako, Teresa              12 Frontier Regiona       1:17.16   1
17 Isaac, Brianna            10 New Leadership C       1:29.10   1
Event 11B  Boys 400 Meter Dash Q std= :56
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Bias, Quasim              10 Putnam Vocationa         50.32   2
2 andrews, nick             11 Drury High Schoo         50.55   2
3 Delorey, Drew             12 Ralph C. Mahar H         54.28   1
4 Schifano, Julian          11 Monument Mountai         54.53   2
5 Casseus, William          12 Athol High Schoo         54.78   2
6 Roy, Dylan                10 Monument Mountai         55.23   2
7 Torrico, Ned              12 Monument Mountai         55.23   1
8 Adams, Nick               11 Ralph C. Mahar H         55.56   2
9 Waller, Kevin             10 Southwick-tollan         56.32   1
10 Heggertveit, Espen        12 Mohawk Trail Reg         56.48   2
11 Gilbert, Matt             12 Palmer High Scho         58.82   1
Event 11G  Girls 400 Meter Dash Q std= :68
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Laviolette, Halie         09 Palmer High Scho       1:01.30   3
2 Masiero, Molly            11 Monument Mountai       1:02.40   3
3 Wood, Oona                09 Mount Greylock R       1:03.70   3
4 Cass, Kelsey              11 Athol High Schoo       1:03.76   2
5 Cote, Brianna             09 Holyoke Catholic       1:03.88   3
6 Baldwin, Keegan           10 Monument Mountai       1:04.05   2
7 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic       1:04.19   3
8 Pacocha, Alyson           09 Monson High Scho       1:05.14   3
9 Fenton, Rachael           12 Frontier Regiona       1:05.15   3
10 Rentas, Taevosha          10 Sabis Charter Sc       1:05.27   2
11 Bretz, Kyrie              11 Hampshire Region       1:05.27   3
12 Wallace, Teresa           11 Putnam Vocationa       1:05.42   2
13 Wellman, Liz              11 Lenox/Lee High S       1:05.65   1
14 Hoyte, Vania              10 Sabis Charter Sc       1:05.85   2
15 Hollrock, Lynn            10 Frontier Regiona       1:06.05   2
16 Oldenburg, Madeleine      11 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:06.14   2
17 Sayer, Shelby             12 Turners Falls Hi       1:06.17   1
18 Vitols, Kelsey            10 Ralph C. Mahar H       1:06.45   1
19 Behlke, Keziah            08 Hampshire Region       1:07.61   1
20 Cycz, Emilie              08 Frontier Regiona       1:08.19   1
21 Thompson-Munson, Megan    08 Hampshire Region       1:10.24   1
22 Culver, Alyssa            07 Hampshire Region       1:11.24   1
Event 12B  Boys 100 Meter Dash Q std= 12.1
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madera, Zach              11 Southwick-tollan         11.40q  2
2 Hutchinson, Bryan         11 Monument Mountai         11.52q  1
3 Roche, Jason              12 Palmer High Scho         11.61q  3
4 McClusky, Cameron         12 Lenox/Lee High S         11.80q  1
5 Jones, Isaiah             10 Ralph C. Mahar H         11.82q  2
6 semard, brian             11 Drury High Schoo         11.95q  2
7 Earl, Matt                11 Franklin County          11.98q  1
8 Beauchemin, Brian         11 Ralph C. Mahar H         12.03q  3
9 Spratt, Chris             12 Monument Mountai         12.05   2
10 Marble, Ryan              11 Athol High Schoo         12.12   3
11 Seth, Woodbury            11 Ralph C. Mahar H         12.17   1
12 Pusey, O'Shane            09 Putnam Vocationa         12.24   2
13 Peterson, Max             12 Southwick-tollan         12.25   2
14 Bourque, Adam             11 Putnam Vocationa         12.27   3
15 Vacon, Denis              09 Monson High Scho         12.29   1
16 Sychtysz, Lucas           11 Palmer High Scho         12.32   1
17 Bean, Jared               10 Hampshire Region         12.36   3
18 Torres, Benjamin          11 Putnam Vocationa         12.60   3
19 Alverez, Jose             10 Hoosac Valley Re         12.66   3
Event 12B  Boys 100 Meter Dash Q std= 12.1
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchinson, Bryan         11 Monument Mountai         11.24
2 Madera, Zach              11 Southwick-tollan         11.42
3 Roche, Jason              12 Palmer High Scho         11.44
4 Jones, Isaiah             10 Ralph C. Mahar H         11.75
5 Earl, Matt                11 Franklin County          11.83
6 Beauchemin, Brian         11 Ralph C. Mahar H         11.96
7 semard, brian             11 Drury High Schoo         11.97
Event 12G  Girls 100 Meter Dash Q std= 13.9
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C         12.54q  3
2 Simeone, Kristen          12 Southwick-tollan         12.93q  1
3 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah      09 Sabis Charter Sc         13.03q  2
4 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi         13.05q  1
5 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R         13.10q  2
6 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa         13.13q  1
7 Bourdon, Phoebe           10 Monument Mountai         13.36q  2
8 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho         13.54q  3
9 Dean, Cailee              10 Hampshire Region         13.58   2
10 Bowie-Edge, Tylar         09 New Leadership C         13.81   1
11 Farley, Pearl             07 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.82   1
12 Paz, Josefina             11 Sabis Charter Sc         13.86   3
13 Boczan, Andrea            09 Monson High Scho         13.92   3
14 Adams, Alexa              08 Mount Greylock R         13.92   1
15 Otis, Marisa              08 Hampshire Region         13.94   3
16 Odle, Miyah               09 Frontier Regiona         13.94   2
17 Down, Rachel              10 Mount Greylock R         13.98   2
18 Henderson, Kesheal        07 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.99   3
19 Davey, Liz                12 Frontier Regiona         14.03   3
20 Schmidt, Kelsey           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.05   2
21 Gilbert, Meredith         12 Palmer High Scho         14.17   1
22 Avery, Lauren             09 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.28   3
Event 12G  Girls 100 Meter Dash Q std= 13.9
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C         12.50
2 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah      09 Sabis Charter Sc         13.03
3 Simeone, Kristen          12 Southwick-tollan         13.04
4 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa         13.15
5 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R         13.29
6 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi         13.30
7 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho         13.44
8 Bourdon, Phoebe           10 Monument Mountai         13.57
Event 13B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Q std=18.0
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corrigan, Kenny           12 Southwick-tollan         15.51q  2
2 Schumacher, Ian           12 Monument Mountai         15.95q  1
3 Ivins, Andrew             11 Athol High Schoo         16.92q  1
4 Labrie, Jon               10 Hampshire Region         17.42q  1
5 Gaspari, Andrew           12 Hampshire Region         17.52q  2
6 Whiteman, Jacob           12 Pioneer Valley R         17.54q  2
7 Godette, Travon           09 Ralph C. Mahar H         18.67q  2
8 guerino, paul             10 Drury High Schoo         19.22q  1
Event 13B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Q std=18.0
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Corrigan, Kenny           12 Southwick-tollan         15.30
2 Schumacher, Ian           12 Monument Mountai         15.86
3 Whiteman, Jacob           12 Pioneer Valley R         16.88
4 Ivins, Andrew             11 Athol High Schoo         16.91
5 Labrie, Jon               10 Hampshire Region         17.37
6 Gaspari, Andrew           12 Hampshire Region         17.51
7 guerino, paul             10 Drury High Schoo         19.16
8 Godette, Travon           09 Ralph C. Mahar H         19.18
Event 13G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q std= 18.6
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.29q  3
2 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona         16.89q  2
3 Gennari, Claire           12 Monument Mountai         16.98q  1
4 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic         17.34q  2
5 Crandall, Naomi           10 Monument Mountai         17.74q  1
6 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H         17.83q  1
7 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona         18.08q  2
8 Gosselin, Michelle        12 Hampshire Region         18.10q  3
9 Robinson, Shawnique       12 New Leadership C         18.19   1
10 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re         18.20   3
11 Randolph, Nora            12 Monument Mountai         18.27   2
12 Maslon, Luisa             09 Palmer High Scho         18.36   3
13 Bell, Deserie             10 Palmer High Scho         18.37   2
14 Ericson, Marissa          10 Mount Greylock R         18.40   3
15 Chang, Geena              10 Mount Greylock R         18.56   1
16 O'Connor, Kathleen        11 Hampshire Region         19.55   1
-- malinassi, olivia         11 Drury High Schoo           DNF   3
Event 13G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q std= 18.6
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         15.75
2 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona         16.28
3 Gennari, Claire           12 Monument Mountai         16.59
4 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic         17.05
5 Crandall, Naomi           10 Monument Mountai         17.47
6 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H         17.82
7 Gosselin, Michelle        12 Hampshire Region         17.97
8 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona         18.09
Event 14B  Boys 200 Meter Dash Q std= :25
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buckland, Jeremiah        12 Athol High Schoo         22.74q  2
2 George, Trent             09 Ralph C. Mahar H         23.33q  1
3 Thrasher, Derek           12 Monson High Scho         23.70q  2
4 Teich, Adam               12 Southwick-tollan         23.81q  1
5 Burston, James            11 Putnam Vocationa         23.85q  2
6 Gray, Nick                11 Franklin County          24.26q  1
7 Pudvar, Caleb             11 Mount Greylock R         24.39q  1
8 Zalenski, Matt            09 Mohawk Trail Reg         24.50q  2
9 Cascone, Justin           12 Athol High Schoo         24.75   1
10 Greb, Mike                10 Mount Greylock R         24.76   2
11 Ziemba, Zach              11 Hoosac Valley Re         24.81   2
12 Pearson, Wilson           10 Putnam Vocationa         24.86   1
13 Ferris, Buddy             12 Monument Mountai         25.02   1
14 Karl, Dan                 12 Lenox/Lee High S         25.07   1
15 Finkle, Todd              11 Monument Mountai         25.26   2
16 Luz, John                 10 Palmer High Scho         26.33   2
Event 14B  Boys 200 Meter Dash Q std= :25
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buckland, Jeremiah        12 Athol High Schoo         22.09
2 George, Trent             09 Ralph C. Mahar H         23.38
3 Thrasher, Derek           12 Monson High Scho         23.65
4 Burston, James            11 Putnam Vocationa         23.72
5 Gray, Nick                11 Franklin County          23.93
6 Teich, Adam               12 Southwick-tollan         23.95
7 Pudvar, Caleb             11 Mount Greylock R         24.20
8 Zalenski, Matt            09 Mohawk Trail Reg         24.96
Event 14G  Girls 200 Meter Dash Q std= :29
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gorson, Liz               10 Mount Greylock R         26.61q  3
2 Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R         26.99q  2
3 Griffin, Hannah           10 Southwick-tollan         27.09q  3
4 Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho         27.17q  2
5 Cooper, Morgan            12 Frontier Regiona         27.22q  1
6 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic         27.76q  1
7 Whitcomb, Hillary         11 Athol High Schoo         27.84q  2
8 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc         27.99q  1
9 Blanchard, Courtney       10 Hampshire Region         28.17   3
10 bona, allie               09 Drury High Schoo         28.58   1
11 Herbert, Keeley           11 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.62   3
12 Kennedy, Alexis           10 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.71   3
13 lesniak, hillary          11 Drury High Schoo         28.73   2
14 Ranson, Courtney          09 Sabis Charter Sc         29.49   2
15 Wilson, Dynasty           09 Putnam Vocationa         29.67   3
16 Pandzic, Monica           11 Mount Greylock R         29.72   1
17 Cooley, Shekayla          10 New Leadership C         30.20   3
18 Sobon, Caralyn            10 Holyoke Catholic         30.72   1
19 Vacon, Monique            11 Monson High Scho         30.75   1
Event 14G  Girls 200 Meter Dash Q std= :29
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gorson, Liz               10 Mount Greylock R         26.89
2 Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R         27.12
3 Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho         27.38
4 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic         27.40
5 Griffin, Hannah           10 Southwick-tollan         27.44
6 Cooper, Morgan            12 Frontier Regiona         27.47
7 Whitcomb, Hillary         11 Athol High Schoo         28.21
8 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc         28.37
Event 15B  Boys 1 Mile Run Q std= 5:02
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Michael          12 Holyoke Catholic       4:38.13
2 arnold, seth              12 Southwick-tollan       4:47.70
3 Chapley, Caleb            12 Frontier Regiona       4:49.17
4 Hanson, Sam               10 Hampshire Region       4:49.47
5 Kelly, James              12 Monument Mountai       4:52.34
6 Harmon, Andrew            10 Hoosac Valley Re       5:03.62
7 Chabon, Jonathan          11 Monument Mountai       5:07.85
8 Siddall, Tom              12 Holyoke Catholic       5:08.69
9 Powell, Sam               09 Holyoke Catholic       5:11.19
10 Abelson, Evan             09 Greenfield High        5:11.92
11 Stanhope, Jeff            10 Palmer High Scho       5:21.88
-- dessati, peter            10 Drury High Schoo            DQ   Inside Lane Violatio
Event 15G  Girls 1 Mile Run Q std=6:10
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Veit, Kristen             12 Holyoke Catholic       5:11.62
2 House, Sophia             12 Monument Mountai       5:17.62
3 Metzger, Katelyn          10 Monson High Scho       5:36.40
4 Kaegi, Emily              07 Mount Greylock R       5:42.11
5 Rezendes, Staci           09 Holyoke Catholic       5:44.09
6 Lemme, Kaylene            09 Mount Greylock R       5:49.67
7 Fisher, Erica             11 Holyoke Catholic       5:52.70
8 Barry, Pamela             12 Lenox/Lee High S       5:55.85
9 Piela, Allison            10 Frontier Regiona       5:57.43
10 Sokolosky, Laura          12 Mohawk Trail Reg       6:00.16
11 O'Connor, Lyndsey         08 Hampshire Region       6:00.83
12 Labrie, Liz               09 Hampshire Region       6:05.08
13 Morawski, Sophie          08 Frontier Regiona       6:06.18
14 Darling, Alyssa           08 Palmer High Scho       6:08.71
15 Parker, Lyndsey           09 Monson High Scho       6:20.46
-- Woods, Elizabeth          08 Hampshire Region           DNF
Event 16B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 per school
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Drury High School                                   8:37.07
2 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                           8:47.65
3 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                           8:49.95
4 Athol High School                                   9:06.31
5 Hampshire Regional High School                      9:07.17
6 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                              9:07.25
7 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                9:10.61
8 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 9:16.06
9 Ralph C. Mahar HS                                   9:17.82
10 Greenfield High School                              9:23.19
11 Frontier Regional HS                                9:30.12
12 Lenox/Lee High Schools                              9:33.24
13 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                               9:53.87
14 Palmer High School                                 10:44.30
-- Monson High School                                       DQ   Lane Violation
Event 16G  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 per school
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke Catholic HS                                10:15.98
2 Monson High School                                 10:22.38
3 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                             10:32.80
4 Palmer High School                                 11:00.41
5 Hampshire Regional High School                     11:02.35
6 Lenox/Lee High Schools                             11:11.73
7 Frontier Regional HS                               11:23.12
8 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                               11:32.54
9 New Leadership Charter School                      11:33.60
10 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                              12:07.50
11 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                          12:10.05
-- Monument Mountain Reg. HS                                DQ   multiple lane violat
-- Sabis Charter School                                     DQ   interference on last
Event 17B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Ralph C. Mahar HS                                     45.12   3
2 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                             45.70   3
3 Athol High School                                     47.14   2
4 Hampshire Regional High School                        47.35   2
5 Drury High School                                     47.67   3
6 Palmer High School                                    47.70   2
7 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                                47.81   3
8 Franklin County Tech School                           48.70   1
9 Frontier Regional HS                                  49.40   2
10 Lenox/Lee High Schools                                52.06   2
11 Holyoke Catholic HS                                   53.32   1
12 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                                 54.56   1
-- Putnam Vocational High School                           DNF   3
-- Monument Mountain Reg. HS                               DNF   3
-- Monson High School                                       DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
Event 17G  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                                51.25   3
2 Drury High School                                     53.35   2
3 Hampshire Regional High School                        53.49   3
4 Frontier Regional HS                                  53.67   2
5 Sabis Charter School                                  53.73   3
6 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                  53.75   2
7 New Leadership Charter School                         53.97   3
8 Turners Falls High School                             54.15   1
9 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                             54.20   1
10 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                             54.78   2
11 Athol High School                                     55.10   1
12 Monson High School                                    55.22   3
13 Holyoke Catholic HS                                   55.34   3
14 Putnam Vocational High School                         56.08   2
15 Palmer High School                                    56.96   2
16 Lenox/Lee High Schools                                57.90   1
-- Greenfield High School                                  DNF   1
Event 18B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                           3:38.59   2
2 Ralph C. Mahar HS                                   3:39.87   2
3 Athol High School                                   3:40.53   2
4 Putnam Vocational High School                       3:44.53   2
5 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                3:44.93   1
6 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                           3:50.97   2
7 Drury High School                                   3:52.51   2
8 Monson High School                                  3:52.62   2
9 Frontier Regional HS                                3:57.14   1
10 Palmer High School                                  3:58.97   1
11 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                               4:01.78   1
12 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                              4:09.08   1
-- Hampshire Regional High School                           DQ   2  Lane Violation
Event 18G  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 4:18.51   3
2 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                4:22.70   3
3 Sabis Charter School                                4:22.91   3
4 Hampshire Regional High School                      4:23.72   3
5 Frontier Regional HS                                4:24.55   3
6 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                              4:25.16   3
7 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                           4:40.27   2
8 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                           4:44.82   2
9 Monson High School                                  4:44.83   2
10 Palmer High School                                  4:51.55   2
11 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                               4:55.53   1
12 Lenox/Lee High Schools                              5:02.19   2
13 New Leadership Charter School                       5:05.27   1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Greylock Reg. HS      93        2) Holyoke Catholic HS        88
3) Mohawk Trail Reg. HS        83.50     4) Frontier Regional HS       46
5) New Leadership Charter Sch  41        6) Monument Mountain Reg. HS  39
7) Sabis Charter School        38        8) Monson High School         35
9) Hampshire Regional High Sc  19       10) Palmer High School         17
11) Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS   15.50    12) Athol High School          10
12) Ralph C. Mahar HS           10       14) Drury High School           9
15) Lenox/Lee High Schools       5       16) Putnam Vocational High Sc   4
17) Turners Falls High School    3       18) Hoosac Valley Reg. HS       2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monument Mountain Reg. HS   96        2) Ralph C. Mahar HS          84
3) Athol High School           61        4) Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS  55
5) Hampshire Regional High Sc  32        5) Putnam Vocational High Sc  32
5) Drury High School           32        8) Palmer High School         30
9) Frontier Regional HS        28       10) Monson High School         26
11) Pioneer Valley Reg. HS      18       12) Lenox/Lee High Schools     12
12) Hoosac Valley Reg. HS       12       14) Holyoke Catholic HS        10
15) Mount Greylock Reg. HS       8       15) Mohawk Trail Reg. HS        8
15) Greenfield High School       8       18) Franklin County Tech Scho   4
19) Turners Falls High School    2