12/10/2010
PVIAC Indoor Track
Smith College
Scores-- MEET #1  

GIRLS
Agawam High School 51.33 43.66 Amherst Regional HS
Agawam High School 55.00 40.00 Westfield High School
New Leadership Charter School 55.00 38.00 Athol High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 65.00 29.00 Athol High School
Chicopee High School 51.00 44.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
East Longmeadow HS 87.00 8.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
East Longmeadow HS 89.00 6.00 Springfield Central HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 92.00 2.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 76.00 18.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
Longmeadow High School 67.00 24.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 71.00 24.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 76.00 15.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
South Hadley High School 56.00 38.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 58.00 37.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Westfield High School 79.50 14.50 West Springfield HS 

BOYS 
Amherst Regional HS 49.00 36.00 Agawam High School
Westfield High School 73.00 22.00 Agawam High School
Athol High School 72.00 22.00 New Leadership Charter School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 59.00 36.00 Athol High School
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 70.00 25.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 71.00 20.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Springfield Central HS 52.00 43.00 East Longmeadow HS
Greenfield High School 53.00 38.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 62.00 33.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Holyoke High School 48.00 47.00 Longmeadow High School
Northampton High School 74.00 20.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 54.66 40.33 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
South Hadley High School 81.00 14.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 86.00 9.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Westfield High School 51.00 44.00 West Springfield HS 


------------------------------ = WMass Qualifying Standard
 
Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 19-08.00
2 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 18-11.00
18'10"---------------------------------------------
3 Son, Chang Bae 10 Longmeadow 18-06.75
4 Stokowski, Adam 12 West Springfield 18-04.75
5 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 18-03.75
6 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 17-09.75
7 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 17-08.50
8 Gaylord, Daniel 11 Westfield High S 17-07.25
9 Brown, Conlan 11 Amherst 17-05.00
10 Torres, Albert 10 Holyoke 17-03.75
11 Sheldon, Avi 11 Northampton 17-02.75
12 Bassette, Matthew 12 Agawam 17-02.50
13 Neverson, Marcus 11 Northampton 17-01.00
14 Carando, Mike 11 Longmeadow 17-00.50
15 Shulman-Reed, Ben 11 Northampton 16-11.75
16 Barbeito, Quinn 10 Westfield High S 16-10.25
17 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 16-10.00
18 Ahearn, Patrick 10 Longmeadow 16-07.75
19 Madamba, David 10 West Springfield 16-05.25
20 Granger, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp J16-05.25
21 Lippman, Kenneth 11 Holyoke 16-04.25
22 Chivers, Nate 12 Minnechaug J16-04.25
23 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug J16-04.25
24 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 15-02.25
25 Deane, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 15-01.25
26 Vaccaro, Tyler 10 Chicopee Comp 14-07.25
27 Morris, Bryan 10 Northampton 14-06.75
28 Mayotte, Jeffrey 10 Minnechaug 11-11.25
29 Watkins, James 09 Agawam 10-09.00
-- Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley 19-03.75
2 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 19-03.25
3 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 19-02.50
18'10"------------------------------------------
4 George, Trent 11 Mahar 18-08.50
5 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 18-03.50
6 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 17-10.00
7 Grasso, Ray 11 Mahar 17-07.00
8 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 17-06.75
9 Simmons, Will 11 Mahar 17-05.75
10 Lyvytsky, Pavlo 12 Greenfield High 17-05.50
11 Belden, Devin 11 Athol 17-05.00
12 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-03.75
13 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 17-02.00
14 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High 17-00.00
15 Hanrahan, Ian 10 South Hadley 16-05.50
16 Ivins, Justin 12 Athol 16-05.00
17 Paulson, Anders 09 Pioneer 16-03.00
18 Binczyk, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 16-02.75
19 Vanderpoel, Will 10 South Hadley 16-02.25
20 Vacarciuc, Mihail 12 Greenfield High 16-00.50
20 Baston, Teddy 11 South Hadley 16-00.50
22 Griswold, Dylan 12 Cathedral 16-00.25
23 Sadri, Darion 09 Pioneer 15-09.00
24 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 15-06.25
25 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 15-05.75
26 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 15-01.25
27 Fabbri, Cam 11 Cathedral 15-01.00
28 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 14-10.50
29 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 14-08.25
30 Lavallee, Brenden 09 Holyoke Catholic 13-09.25
31 Dizenso, Tony 09 Pioneer 12-06.00
32 Swinton, Rico 12 Springfield Cent 11-11.50
33 Rodriguez, Frankie 09 Springfield Cent 11-04.75
34 Gallagher, Conor 10 Holyoke Catholic 11-04.25
35 Sanchez, Jonathan 10 New Leadership 11-03.00
36 Potee-Martin, Ben 08 Pioneer 10-11.50
37 Gardener, Jaquille 10 Mohawk 10-11.00
-- Pate, Cameron 09 Mohawk FOUL
-- Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
15'0"----------------------------------------
1 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 14-05.75
2 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 14-04.50
3 Fisher, Jenna 11 Longmeadow 14-01.00
4 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield High S 14-00.50
5 Murray-Adoboe, Araba 11 Amherst 13-10.00
6 Wolfson-Milton, Janeia 10 Northampton 13-07.25
7 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 13-06.75
8 Power, Kyla 10 Northampton 13-04.00
9 Siegel, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 13-01.00
10 Lunden, Taylor 10 Agawam 12-11.25
11 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 12-10.00
12 Sereda, Tatyana 11 Chicopee 12-09.75
13 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 12-08.50
14 Wright, Tiara 12 Chicopee Comp 12-05.50
15 Roux, Samantha 11 Chicopee Comp 12-04.50
16 Barkyoumb, Teagan 12 Holyoke 12-00.50
17 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 11-08.00
18 Choi, Catherine 12 Amherst 11-07.50
19 Lee, Allison 09 Chicopee Comp 11-03.25
19 Palmer, Angelique 11 Holyoke 11-03.25
21 Orcutt, Roni 11 Westfield High S 11-00.00
22 Jordan, Nicolette 12 Chicopee Comp 10-08.75
23 Heenan, Kate 09 Longmeadow 10-06.50
24 McCluskey, Alli 11 Agawam 10-06.00
-- Tabin, Ashlyn 09 Holyoke FOUL
-- Scott, Candice 10 Longmeadow FOUL
-- Maynard, Samantha 09 Chicopee FOUL
-- Matuszczak, Catherine 10 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 15-10.50
2 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 15-09.50
3 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 15-02.75
15'0"----------------------------------
4 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 14-08.75
5 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 14-00.50
6 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 14-00.00
7 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 13-11.50
7 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 13-11.50
9 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 13-11.00
9 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 13-11.00
11 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 13-04.75
12 Polana, Tia 12 Mahar 13-02.50
13 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 13-02.25
14 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 13-00.25
15 Brewer, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 12-10.75
16 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley 12-09.50
17 Gladden, Imani 09 Springfield Cent 12-02.50
18 Velazquez, Jazmine 10 New Leadership 11-10.25
19 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 11-10.00
20 Currie, Sarah 11 Mahar 11-08.75
21 Paradis, Brienne 10 Pioneer 11-03.50
22 Foley, Caroline 10 Holyoke Catholic 10-11.00
23 Beaulieu, Ashley 12 Holyoke Catholic 10-10.00
24 Duke, Nikkol 10 Pioneer 10-08.75
25 Kniskern, Zoe 09 Cathedral 10-01.50
-- Diaz, Katisha 09 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley FOUL
-- Meehan, Amber 09 Mahar FOUL
-- DiGiovani, Gina 11 Cathedral FOUL
-- Paluilis, Jackie 12 Mahar FOUL
-- Abigail, Rivera 10 Springfield Cent FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-06 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babinski, Cory 12 Westfield High S 6-01.00
2 Kennedy, Ryan 12 West Springfield 5-11.00
2 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-11.00
2 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 5-11.00
5 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 5-07.00
5 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 5-07.00
 5'7"----------------------------------------
7 Hunter, Harrison 12 Northampton 5-05.00
8 White, Matthew 12 Holyoke 5-03.00
8 Mastello, Tyler 12 Westfield High S 5-03.00
10 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S 5-01.00
10 Brunelle, Tyler 11 Holyoke 5-01.00
12 Chatterton, Dylan 12 Northampton 4-11.00
12 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 4-11.00
12 Estrada, Nelson 10 Holyoke 4-11.00
12 Echeverria, Greg 11 Longmeadow 4-11.00
12 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 4-11.00
12 Bourdon, Adam 11 West Springfield 4-11.00
-- Ahearn, Patrick 10 Longmeadow NH
-- Clark, Marcel 12 West Springfield NH
-- Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield NH
-- Shapiro, Alex 10 Longmeadow NH
-- Kendrick, Joshua 11 Northampton NH
-- Weiss, Elliot 10 Northampton NH
-- Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam NH
-- Tereso, Kyle 10 Chicopee NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley 5-07.00
1 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 5-07.00
 5'7"----------------------------------------
3 Caisse, Ryan 12 Mahar 5-05.00
3 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 5-05.00
3 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 5-05.00
6 Balde, Mahib 12 Cathedral 5-03.00
6 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 5-03.00
8 Powell, Alan 10 Mahar 5-01.00
8 Covington, Daniel 12 South Hadley 5-01.00
8 Ivins, Justin 12 Athol 5-01.00
8 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 5-01.00
8 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 5-01.00
13 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 4-11.00
13 Perry, Wycliffe 10 New Leadership 4-11.00
13 Delaney, Isaac 12 Springfield Cent 4-11.00
16 Pettengill, Andrew 11 South Hadley J4-11.00
-- Younger, Brendan 12 Athol NH
-- Gardner, Jonnie 09 Mohawk NH
-- Ledgard, Ben 12 Athol NH
-- Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent NH
-- Bordner, Daniel 09 Pioneer NH
-- Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- Bergman, Daniel 09 Mahar NH
-- Valcourt, Brett 11 Holyoke Catholic NH
-- Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley NH
-- Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 4-09.00
1 Bones, Gabby 10 Minnechaug 4-09.00
1 Tompkins, Leah 10 Northampton 4-09.00
4 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 4-07.00
4 Keedy, Casey 12 Northampton 4-07.00
4 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 4-07.00
4 Morin, Caitlin 10 Minnechaug 4-07.00
 4'7"----------------------------------------
8 White, Jaymie 10 Westfield High S 4-05.00
8 Jones, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 4-05.00
8 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 4-05.00
11 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 10 Amherst 4-03.00
11 Bellefleur, Melanie 11 West Springfield 4-03.00
11 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 4-03.00
11 Viers, Ariel 10 Chicopee Comp 4-03.00
11 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 4-03.00
16 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 4-01.00
16 Bones, Iszzy 10 Minnechaug 4-01.00
16 Corrigan, Erin 12 Holyoke 4-01.00
16 McCluskey, Alli 11 Agawam 4-01.00
20 Copeland, Taylor 11 West Springfield 3-11.00
20 Giec, Megan 11 Chicopee 3-11.00
20 Roux, Samantha 11 Chicopee Comp 3-11.00
20 Fairve, Megan 10 Chicopee Comp 3-11.00
20 Balukonis, Jennifer 12 Westfield High S 3-11.00
20 Harrington, Meghan 11 Northampton 3-11.00
-- Santiago, Allie 10 Longmeadow NH
-- Regan, Kelsey 10 Longmeadow NH
-- Mullin, Kristina 11 Chicopee NH
-- Brooks, Sara 12 Longmeadow NH
-- Fenton, Jenna 11 Agawam NH
-- Huntley, Rachel 09 Westfield High S NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 4-11.00
2 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 4-07.00
2 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 4-07.00
2 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 4-07.00
3 McAnaney, Erin 11 Cathedral J4-07.00
4 Rimondi, Jess 12 Cathedral J4-07.00
 4'7"----------------------------------------
7 Wheeler, Diedre 12 East Longmeadow 4-05.00
8 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 4-03.00
8 Finnell, Kelsey 12 Pioneer 4-03.00
9 Grimes, Hayley 10 East Longmeadow J4-03.00
11 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 4-01.00
11 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley 4-01.00
11 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 4-01.00
11 Bachelor, Nicole 11 Athol 4-01.00
13 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley J4-01.00
14 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley J4-01.00
17 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 3-11.00
17 Duffy, Liz 12 Cathedral 3-11.00
-- Lessels, Abby 12 Mohawk NH
-- Fish, Peyton 12 Cathedral NH
-- O'Gorman, Chloe 07 Mohawk NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamel, Matt 12 Westfield High S 44-10.50
2 Gray, Jonathan 12 Holyoke 42-01.50
3 Latour, John 11 Amherst 39-11.75
4 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 12 Northampton 39-04.75
5 Smith, Sean 12 Chicopee Comp 39-01.00
 38'0"----------------------------------------
6 Perry, Matt 12 Agawam 37-11.00
7 Fisher, Ives 11 Northampton 37-00.75
8 Barstow, Will 10 Amherst 37-00.50
9 McInerney, James 11 Chicopee 36-06.00
10 George, Colin 12 West Springfield 36-05.25
11 Crespo, Jean-Paul 11 West Springfield 36-02.25
12 Diaz, Nathan 12 Holyoke 35-09.25
13 LeHouiller, Zach 11 Chicopee 34-09.00
14 Carolan, Dan 12 Longmeadow 34-02.75
15 Hovey, Connor 12 West Springfield 34-02.50
16 Subocz, Alex 11 Northampton 34-00.00
17 Ortiz, Fernando 11 Holyoke 33-04.50
18 Catlin, Tyler 11 Amherst 33-01.50
19 Asher, Zach 12 Longmeadow 32-08.00
20 Settembro, Matthew 11 Agawam 31-03.00
21 Rego, Austin 11 Chicopee 31-02.25
22 Collins, Ryan 12 Minnechaug 31-01.00
23 Dominique, Zach 11 West Springfield 30-10.75
24 Makowski, Mike 11 Chicopee Comp 30-09.50
25 Cowell, Jack 12 Agawam 30-04.50
26 Gaylord, Daniel 11 Westfield High S 30-00.00
27 Ogulewicz, Nathan 11 Northampton 29-08.25
28 Reagan, Chris 09 Agawam 29-00.00
29 White, Tony 10 Longmeadow 28-11.00
30 Enko, Mike 12 Westfield High S 28-08.25
31 Carrier, Nick 12 Chicopee Comp 28-07.50
32 Arvanitis, Keith 11 Chicopee Comp 28-01.00
33 Hebert, Zachary 10 Holyoke 25-11.00
34 Woodward, Casey 09 Minnechaug 25-05.25
35 Mack, Ryan 09 Minnechaug 24-09.00
36 Chivers, Adam 11 Minnechaug 24-05.50
37 Felici, Joe 11 Longmeadow 24-04.25

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Parker 12 Mahar 42-00.50
2 Pardo, Scott 12 East Longmeadow 39-05.00
 38'0"----------------------------------------
3 Horstman, Jon 12 South Hadley 36-08.00
4 Burnham, David 12 Mahar 36-00.00
5 Lucia, Anthony 11 South Hadley 35-07.50
6 Bozowitz, Matt 12 South Hadley 34-11.00
7 Lozier, Etienne 12 Athol 34-08.50
8 Jackson, Chris 10 Mahar 34-04.50
9 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 34-00.50
10 Ferguson, Dan 12 East Longmeadow 32-09.00
11 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 31-03.00
12 Findlay, David 12 Athol 31-02.25
13 Thayer, Scott 11 Mohawk 31-01.75
14 Dasco, Dylan 12 Cathedral 30-11.00
15 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 30-08.50
16 Daponte, Vinnie 12 East Longmeadow 29-07.75
17 Levin, Jacob 11 Pioneer 29-06.00
18 Rodriguez, Dewayne 12 New Leadership 29-00.50
19 Lee, Nick 12 Springfield Cent 28-11.00
20 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 27-02.00
21 Serrazina, Alex 12 Cathedral 27-00.50
22 Bergeron, Nate 12 South Hadley 27-00.00
23 Ngueyn, Peter 12 Cathedral 26-08.00
24 Johnson, Javies 09 Mohawk 25-07.50
25 Ruel, Stephen 10 Holyoke Catholic 25-00.75
26 Grasso, Russell 08 Mahar 24-05.75
27 Wheeler, James 09 Pioneer 24-02.00
28 Shin, Jae 11 Cathedral 23-00.00
28 Macharie, Marquis 09 Springfield Cent 23-00.00
30 Ross, Shemron 12 New Leadership 21-03.50
31 Martinez-Munoz, Juan 09 Springfield Cent 21-02.00
32 Bowman, Malik 09 Springfield Cent 21-01.50
33 Austin, Jose 12 New Leadership 20-10.00
34 Ochoa, Juan 08 New Leadership 19-04.50
35 Daigle, Evan 10 Holyoke Catholic 19-03.00
36 Murray, Nick 10 Holyoke Catholic 18-11.00
37 Atkins, George 09 Pioneer 17-04.25

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Alex 11 Minnechaug 31-10.25
2 Nadeau, Katelyn 12 Chicopee 29-04.00
3 Dunn, Jackie 12 Longmeadow 28-09.00
 28'0"----------------------------------------
4 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 27-02.25
5 Kibbe, Carleen 12 Agawam 26-09.00
6 Dickson, Quiana 11 Agawam 26-04.50
7 Nehmer, Erin 12 Minnechaug 26-02.00
8 Pascucci, Alexa 12 Northampton 26-01.25
9 Pelter, Allison 12 Chicopee Comp 25-09.75
10 Long, Kalin 11 Minnechaug 25-04.00
11 Kidrick, Lauren 10 Westfield High S 25-00.75
12 Lesure, Kayla 10 Amherst 24-08.50
13 Greco, Mary 10 Northampton 24-03.50
14 Keefe, Shannon 10 Northampton 24-03.00
15 Puffer, Emily 12 Holyoke 23-08.50
16 Balukonis, Jennifer 12 Westfield High S 23-01.25
17 Orcutt, Roni 11 Westfield High S 22-09.50
18 Siegel, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 22-01.00
19 Hutchins, Madison 10 Northampton 21-09.00
20 Colon, Maya 10 Holyoke 20-10.00
21 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 20-09.00
22 Ramos, Victoria 11 Chicopee Comp 20-04.00
23 Friedberg, Jenna 10 Longmeadow 20-03.50
24 Bazarian, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 20-01.50
25 Dymek, Kimberly 11 Chicopee 19-06.75
26 Howard, Kaeli 10 Agawam 17-09.75
27 Jones, Emily 09 Chicopee 17-07.50
28 Om, Monica 11 Westfield High S 17-03.00
29 Gibbs, Brianna 09 West Springfield 17-02.50
30 Nguyen, Noel 10 West Springfield 16-09.50
31 Murphy, Shannon 12 West Springfield 16-06.75
32 Casey, Mary 10 Longmeadow 16-05.00
33 Hoyt, Kimberly 10 Holyoke 16-04.25
34 Colucci, Lorin 11 Chicopee Comp 16-03.00
35 Torres, Keisha 12 West Springfield 15-02.00
36 Kindness, Kasidy 12 Chicopee Comp 13-09.00
37 Marceau, Ashley 10 Chicopee 13-06.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 37-06.75 2008 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 31-06.75
2 Silva, Sabrina 10 Mahar 30-05.00
3 Cote, Sarah 11 Athol 28-11.75
4 Simonds, Liann 10 East Longmeadow 28-06.00
 28'0"----------------------------------------
5 Truesdell, Leah 11 Mahar 26-11.25
6 Tucker, Kenya 11 East Longmeadow 26-10.25
7 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 26-07.50
8 Prentice, Margaret 12 East Longmeadow 26-03.00
9 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 26-00.00
10 Stewart, D Andra 10 New Leadership 25-04.50
11 Paleologopoulos, Katie 12 South Hadley 24-08.50
12 Aube, Nicole 12 Cathedral 24-02.25
13 Javorski, Kara 11 Cathedral 24-01.50
14 Shubrick, Payton 12 Springfield Cent 23-07.00
15 Caprile, Michelle 12 East Longmeadow 23-05.50
16 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 22-11.25
17 Wile, Calleigh 11 Holyoke Catholic 22-11.00
18 Johnson, Joyce 11 Pioneer 22-08.75
19 Dominick, Emily 10 South Hadley 22-07.00
20 Slowinski, Sally 07 Mohawk 21-11.00
21 King, Heather 10 Springfield Cent 21-10.50
22 Tufano, Jenn 10 Pioneer 21-06.25
23 Ditullio, Nicole 11 Springfield Cent 21-04.00
24 Alves, Samantha 10 Holyoke Catholic 21-03.00
25 Stefanowicz, Michelle 09 South Hadley 20-04.00
26 Sullivan, Anna 12 South Hadley 20-00.00
27 Ditullio, Allyson 10 Springfield Cent 18-03.00
28 McDonough, Emily 11 Athol 17-11.00
29 Currie, Elizabeth 09 Mahar 17-06.75
30 Morissette, Shelby 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-05.00
31 Homan, Hanna 11 Holyoke Catholic 17-02.50
32 Briggs, Jamie 12 Mahar 17-01.50
33 Kaczenski, Sara 09 Pioneer 17-00.00
34 Finnell, Griellla 11 Athol 16-10.00
35 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 16-07.50
36 Kelley, Kaitlynn 07 Mohawk 16-00.50
37 Powers, Laura 10 Cathedral 15-03.00
38 Ceja, Rachel 12 Athol 15-02.50
39 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 14-00.00
40 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 11-10.00
-- Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High FOUL

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Harrison 12 Northampton 10:04.49
2 Shepard, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 10:12.52
3 Croteau, Blake 10 Westfield High S 10:13.10
4 Coates-Finke, Sam 11 Northampton 10:13.51
5 Wright, Alex 12 West Springfield 10:21.95
6 Shea, Tim 11 West Springfield 10:22.07
7 Traester, James 11 Amherst 10:27.14
8 McEvoy, Seamus 12 Longmeadow 10:28.17
9 Duquette, Rhys 10 Holyoke 10:31.94
10 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 10:37.05
11 Lutz, Ian 12 Northampton 10:39.96
12 Bellows, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 10:46.93
 10:55.24----------------------------------------
13 Carroll, Jake 12 West Springfield 10:59.35
14 Kamin, Jack 11 Longmeadow 11:00.02
15 Godlew, Aleksandr 12 Minnechaug 11:13.28
16 Lello-Smith, Isaac 09 Northampton 11:21.15
17 Whitcomb, Noah 12 Holyoke 11:22.34
18 Twining, Chandler 12 Westfield High S 11:30.85
19 Parzich, Ben 10 Agawam 11:35.74
20 Jaracz, Daniel 12 Chicopee Comp 11:55.88
21 Echeverria, Greg 11 Longmeadow 11:59.02
22 Groux, Dominick 10 Agawam 12:05.41
23 Acevedo, Abimal 10 Holyoke 12:07.14
24 Dobosz, Derek 09 Chicopee 12:08.59
25 Irujo, Colin 09 Westfield High S 12:09.14
26 Gauthier, Owen 09 Amherst 12:10.67
27 Weissman, Zach 11 West Springfield 12:13.62
28 Riffenburg, Mike 12 Holyoke 12:19.43
29 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 09 Amherst 12:20.33
30 Moriarty, Ryan 11 Longmeadow 12:27.97
31 Garbasz, Kory 09 Minnechaug 12:32.62
32 Conway, Samuel 09 Minnechaug 12:38.01
32 Douglass, Luke 09 Minnechaug 12:38.01
34 Moreau, Nathan 10 Chicopee Comp 12:38.46
35 Rieker, Patrick 09 Agawam 12:39.33
36 Pelletier, Joseph 11 Chicopee 13:06.02

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Florence, Zac 12 East Longmeadow 10:17.61
2 Hegarty, Mark 11 Cathedral 10:22.54
3 Horstman, Jon 12 South Hadley 10:32.07
4 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 10:48.09
 10:55.24----------------------------------------
5 Powell, Sam 11 Holyoke Catholic 10:57.55
6 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 11:16.62
7 O'Brien, Colin 12 Mahar 11:17.76
8 Fullerton, Ian 10 East Longmeadow 11:18.34
9 Aucella, Angelo 10 Cathedral 11:26.17
10 Devine, Matthew 11 Pioneer 11:45.68
11 Delaney, Isaac 12 Springfield Cent 12:03.52
12 Ross, Dalton 09 Athol 12:21.79
13 Tamulevich, Jayce 12 Athol 12:23.09
14 Thibault, Matt 10 South Hadley 12:29.65
15 DiSabito, Joe 11 East Longmeadow 12:32.49
16 Boguslawski, Alan 12 Pioneer 12:33.30
17 Wheeler, Evan 08 Mohawk 12:38.05
18 Guiod, Joshua 11 Greenfield High 12:38.37
19 White, Zack 11 Athol 12:39.13
20 Shaw, Zabien 08 Mahar 12:52.40
21 Ramirez, Mitsu 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:33.49
22 Heady, Brian 10 South Hadley 14:12.32
23 Benigno, Joe 11 Holyoke Catholic 14:46.94
24 Richard, Patrick 09 Mahar 15:17.82

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:18.00 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lellman, Charlotte 12 Northampton 12:09.67
2 Zimmerman, Eliana 10 Northampton 12:36.51
3 Milsark, Haley 12 Northampton 12:42.38
4 Hurley, Samantha 12 Agawam 13:04.39
 13:10.24----------------------------------------
5 Gamble, Olivia 12 Westfield High S 13:10.97
6 Tamayo, Adelaida 11 Northampton 13:19.26
7 Carvalho, Samantha 11 Longmeadow 13:37.42
8 Vannah, Sara 10 Amherst 13:38.74
9 Schmidt, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 13:48.84
10 Gould, Audrey 11 Amherst 13:56.42
11 Sharick, Melanie 12 Amherst 13:56.74
12 April, Molly 10 Longmeadow 14:11.68
13 Jagodowski, Haley 09 Longmeadow 14:13.70
14 Voorhies, Gabrielle 11 Chicopee Comp 14:39.38
15 Mirski, Alexis 10 Agawam 14:49.55
16 Chipouras, Alexandra 11 Longmeadow 14:56.78
17 Hurley, Brianna 11 Agawam 15:11.17
18 Dansereau, Mikayla 09 Chicopee Comp 15:15.67
19 Fournier, Jessica 11 Chicopee 15:17.99
20 Modzelewski, Nicole 09 Chicopee 15:26.10
21 Pinkerman, Sarah 09 West Springfield 15:40.95
22 Boyd, Merisa 09 Agawam 15:53.66
23 Cerpovicz, Alexandra 10 West Springfield 15:57.09
24 Pietskowski, Asia 11 Chicopee Comp 16:54.13
25 St. Andre, Jessica 11 Holyoke 16:55.27
26 Brown, Juliet 11 Chicopee Comp 18:17.81

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:48.90 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Footit, Elizabeth 12 Cathedral 13:00.41
 13:10.24-----------------------------------
2 Boraski, Audrey 10 Holyoke Catholic 13:30.59
3 Jones, Sarah 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:33.32
4 Yezierski, Abbi 09 Mohawk 13:36.20
5 Madison, Ashley 12 East Longmeadow 13:37.52
6 Meehan, Amber 09 Mahar 13:54.11
7 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 14:06.89
8 Kelleher, Hannah 07 Mohawk 14:10.80
9 Downie, Julie 12 East Longmeadow 14:22.26
10 Boguslawski, Brenda 12 Pioneer 14:23.27
11 Sullivan, Molly 09 Cathedral 14:32.83
12 Amadon, Adrienne 10 Athol 14:53.94
13 McClaflin, Cassandra 10 South Hadley 15:44.98
14 Mboya, Elizabeth 12 New Leadership 16:46.54
15 Johnson, Joyce 11 Pioneer 16:47.43
16 Pioggia, Kristina 12 East Longmeadow 17:38.51
17 Maclean, Annie 09 Athol 17:55.22
18 Kwawu, Kelly 10 Springfield Cent 22:16.73

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 8.45
2 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.62
3 Edwards, Collin 12 Chicopee Comp 8.69
4 Hungerford, Brian 12 Holyoke 8.80
5 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 8.92
6 Thomas, James 12 Chicopee 9.16
7 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 9.23
8 Chambers, Brian 12 Westfield High S 9.25
9 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 9.30
 9.34----------------------------------------
10 Enko, Mike 12 Westfield High S 9.53
11 Son, Chang Bae 10 Longmeadow 9.62
12 Lawson, Shane 11 Minnechaug 10.03
13 Weaver, Ben 12 Northampton 10.36
14 Hall, Tyler 10 Minnechaug 10.44
15 Burnett, Gary 10 Amherst 10.49
16 Conklin, Jesse 12 Agawam 10.71
17 Svonkin, Trevor 10 West Springfield 10.82
18 Ahearn, Patrick 10 Longmeadow 10.86
19 Wells, Russell 09 Minnechaug 11.04
20 Gryska, Asher 10 Northampton 11.15
21 Van, Brian 09 Longmeadow 11.26
22 Vaccaro, Tyler 10 Chicopee Comp 11.30
23 Levitt, Jacob 10 Northampton 11.36
24 Rodriguez, Nathan 09 Holyoke 11.40
25 Dufresne, Dave 10 Holyoke 11.51
26 Dube, Adam 10 Holyoke 11.57
27 Bourdon, Adam 11 West Springfield 11.82
28 Tracy, Aaron 10 Westfield High S 12.62
29 Ogulewicz, Nathan 11 Northampton 14.31

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.50 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent 8.64
2 Dasco, Dylan 12 Cathedral 8.92
3 Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley 8.97
 9.34----------------------------------------
4 Fabbri, Cam 11 Cathedral 9.35
5 Spring, Thomas 11 South Hadley 9.51
6 Binczyk, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.57
7 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 9.77
8 Younger, Brendan 12 Athol 9.95
9 Hartnett, Evan 12 Mohawk 9.96
10 Grasso, Ray 11 Mahar 10.04
11 Robinson, Matt 12 Mahar 10.22
12 Tighe, Alex 12 East Longmeadow 10.30
13 Legassey, Mike 12 Athol 10.41
14 Malone, Matt 11 Holyoke Catholic 10.72
15 Bergman, Daniel 09 Mahar 10.92
16 Rainaud, Jeffrey 10 South Hadley 11.03
17 Bermudez, Jesus 10 Springfield Cent 11.21
18 Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent 11.33
19 Popusoi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 11.63
20 Hough, Andrew 11 Mahar 11.71
21 Lavallee, Brenden 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.78
22 Komerzan, Dimitry 09 Greenfield High 11.82
23 Sarno, Genaro 11 Cathedral 11.91
24 Gardner, Jonnie 09 Mohawk 12.17
25 Laroche, Tim 11 South Hadley 12.24
26 Schibel, Martin 10 Pioneer 12.40
27 Martineau, Tristan 08 Pioneer 12.68
28 Rodriguez, Frankie 09 Springfield Cent 14.52

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.70 2005 Johanna Hawkins, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenney, Brianna 11 Longmeadow 9.75
2 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 9.89
3 Grey, Kim 12 Chicopee Comp 9.94
4 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 10.07
5 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 10.41
 10.44----------------------------------------
6 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 10.66
7 McCluskey, Alli 11 Agawam 10.79
8 Carlson, Maria 10 Minnechaug 11.03
9 Giec, Megan 11 Chicopee 11.10
10 Pratt, Jessie 09 Westfield High S 11.19
11 Borawski, Celina 10 Minnechaug 11.30
12 Zuev, Irene 12 Westfield High S 11.34
13 Ryan, Wilona 10 Northampton 11.53
13 Couture, Emily 09 Longmeadow 11.53
15 Cross, Brittany 11 Agawam 11.57
16 Fishtik, Anna 10 West Springfield 11.96
17 Drewniak, Danielle 10 Chicopee Comp 12.05
18 Grimaldi, Kerri 12 Westfield High S 12.16
19 Bateson, Brieann 11 Minnechaug 12.24
20 McCray, Stephanie 10 Chicopee Comp 12.26
21 Mullin, Kristina 11 Chicopee 12.31
22 Flynn, Jackie 09 Northampton 12.58
23 Devine, Julia 10 Minnechaug 12.80
24 Glantz, Joeanna 10 Agawam 12.81
25 Fenton, Jenna 11 Agawam 12.90
26 Allen, Nina 09 Amherst 13.03
27 Scott, Haleigh 11 Chicopee 13.25
28 Procon, Tianna 12 Chicopee Comp 13.35
29 Flouton, Caitlin 10 West Springfield 13.54
30 Heenan, Kate 09 Longmeadow 14.31
31 Melchionna, Ali 09 Longmeadow 17.58
32 Armitage, Dionna 09 Amherst 18.75

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.80 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 9.01
2 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.48
3 LaMontagne, Julia 12 South Hadley 9.68
4 Zombik, Katherine 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.88
5 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 10.00
 10.44----------------------------------------
6 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 10.14
7 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 10.21
8 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 10.61
9 Foley, Casey 11 East Longmeadow 10.68
10 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Mohawk 11.09
11 Currie, Sarah 11 Mahar 11.16
12 Sisson, Bailey 10 Pioneer 11.25
13 Cooley, Brianna 11 Pioneer 11.36
14 Velazquez, Jazmine 10 New Leadership 11.40
15 Gladden, Imani 09 Springfield Cent 11.81
16 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley 11.93
17 YOUNGER, ANGELA 09 Mohawk 11.99
18 Jackson, Tiquoria 10 Springfield Cent 12.14
19 LeClair, Cailtin 10 Holyoke Catholic 12.22
20 Benigno, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 12.28
21 Truesdell, Abigail 08 Mahar 13.12
22 Russo, Gina 12 Cathedral 13.51
23 Valcourt, Isabella 09 Athol 15.10
24 Scott, Kathryn 10 Cathedral 15.41
-- Footit, Mara 11 Cathedral DQ no number

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, COMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeames, Jamarcus 12 Westfield High S 7.02
1 Weaver, Ryan 11 Westfield High S 7.02
3 Gonzalez, Christopher 12 Northampton 7.05
4 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S 7.06
5 Nagy, Timothy 12 Amherst 7.07
6 Likins, Dominik 12 Northampton 7.11
7 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 7.13
 7.14----------------------------------------
8 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 7.20
9 Chicklowksi, John 11 West Springfield 7.22
10 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 7.27
11 Estrada, Nelson 10 Holyoke 7.29
12 Hunt, Joseph 12 Minnechaug 7.34
13 Routier, Adam 12 Longmeadow 7.37
14 Niemiec, Alex 10 Chicopee Comp 7.39
15 Tereso, Kyle 10 Chicopee 7.42
16 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield High S 7.43
17 Domingos, Trent 12 Chicopee Comp 7.44
18 Schultz, Peter 11 Minnechaug 7.52
19 Bassette, Matthew 12 Agawam 7.54
20 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 7.55
21 Alicea, Jonathan 10 Agawam 7.58
22 Kendrick, Joshua 11 Northampton 7.59
23 Agure, Freddie 12 West Springfield 7.61
24 Torres, Albert 10 Holyoke 7.62
25 Lewandowski, Michael 11 Chicopee 7.70
25 Spindler, Tyler 10 West Springfield 7.70
27 Foerster, Zeke 11 Amherst 7.73
28 Lippman, Kenneth 11 Holyoke 7.74
29 Zheng, Richard 12 Chicopee Comp 7.77
30 Ishak, Dan 10 Longmeadow 7.78
31 Santiago, Kemuel 11 Chicopee Comp 7.79
32 Kyle, Dobosz 09 Chicopee 7.85
33 Chen,Yuanxi, peter 09 Amherst 8.12
34 Bajek, Trevor 09 Longmeadow 8.15
35 Zheng, James 09 Minnechaug 8.18
36 Watkins, James 09 Agawam 8.21
37 Vickery, Oliver 09 Amherst 8.22
38 Patterson, Adam 09 Minnechaug 9.11

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2005 Robert Boyd, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 6.76
2 George, Trent 11 Mahar 6.94
3 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 7.05
4 Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 7.09
5 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.10
 7.14----------------------------------------
6 Paradis, Evan 12 Mahar 7.22
7 Chandler, Andrew 12 Mahar 7.25
8 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.27
9 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 7.28
10 Griswold, Dylan 12 Cathedral 7.30
11 Guttierez, Adam 11 Springfield Cent 7.34
12 Covington, Daniel 12 South Hadley 7.37
13 Arias, Joelfi 11 Springfield Cent 7.44
14 Powell, Alan 10 Mahar 7.45
15 Vacarciuc, Mihail 12 Greenfield High 7.50
16 Cormier, Andrew 11 East Longmeadow 7.51
17 Swinton, Rico 12 Springfield Cent 7.52
18 Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley 7.55
19 Wong, Jack 11 East Longmeadow 7.63
20 Bergeron, Nate 12 South Hadley 7.64
21 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 7.78
22 Goncalves, Giovanni 12 Greenfield High 7.83
23 Quinn, Connor 09 South Hadley 7.84
23 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 7.84
25 Awat, Oliver 12 Cathedral 7.86
25 Acevedo, David 12 Athol 7.86
27 Daponte, Vinnie 12 East Longmeadow 7.87
28 Lozier, Etienne 12 Athol 7.93
29 Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer 8.03
30 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High 8.11
31 Taylor, Aaron 09 Springfield Cent 8.24
31 Fantucchio, Anthony 12 Mohawk 8.24
33 Gallagher, Conor 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.25
33 Rodriguez, Dewayne 12 New Leadership 8.25
35 Daigle, Evan 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.33
36 Bordner, Daniel 09 Pioneer 8.50
37 Dizenso, Tony 09 Pioneer 8.61
38 Hulburt, Dylan 09 Athol 8.81
39 Whitiker, Keith 09 Mohawk 8.94
39 Ruel, Stephen 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.94
41 Cobileanschi, Vladymir 09 Greenfield High 8.95
42 Martinez, Luis 08 New Leadership 9.18
43 Levin, Jacob 11 Pioneer 9.47

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cavallini, Jessica 12 Minnechaug 7.90
 7.94----------------------------------------
2 Lamond, Catherine 09 Northampton 8.06
3 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 8.11
4 Keedy, Casey 12 Northampton 8.18
5 Casey, Morgan 09 Agawam 8.26
6 Smith, Kamillah 11 Amherst 8.27
7 Boudreau, Mary 10 Westfield High S 8.30
8 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 8.32
8 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 8.32
10 Cambi, Alexa 09 Longmeadow 8.45
11 Loomis, Sage 09 Northampton 8.47
11 White, Jaymie 10 Westfield High S 8.47
12 Blais, Liana 11 Agawam J8.47
14 Klinkowski, Kassy 12 Chicopee Comp 8.50
15 Boszko, Chrissy 09 Westfield High S 8.56
16 Klinkowski, Kylee 09 Chicopee Comp 8.61
17 Choi, Catherine 12 Amherst 8.66
18 Pechulis, Ashlee 11 Westfield High S 8.72
19 Corriera, Alice 11 Amherst 8.75
20 Hall, Shelby 09 West Springfield 8.77
21 Regan, Kelsey 10 Longmeadow 8.78
22 Barkyoumb, Teagan 12 Holyoke 8.83
23 Buentello, Jazmyne 10 Northampton 8.88
24 Bronson, Kelly 10 Agawam 8.90
25 Tabin, Ashlyn 09 Holyoke 8.91
26 Camerlin, Ashley 10 Longmeadow 8.95
26 Viers, Ariel 10 Chicopee Comp 8.95
28 Lee, Allison 09 Chicopee Comp 9.09
29 Johnson, Bianca 12 Chicopee 9.17
30 Foley-Rios, Sadie 11 Chicopee 9.23
31 Scott, Candice 10 Longmeadow 9.24
32 Humel, Kayla 09 Chicopee 9.27
33 Courtney, Madison 09 Minnechaug J9.27
34 Ajao, Aderike 11 Amherst 9.36
35 Belardo, Christa 09 Minnechaug 9.44
36 Deane, Alyssa 09 Minnechaug 9.63
37 Baranov, Donna 10 Agawam 9.79
38 Boettcher, Alexis 09 West Springfield 10.05
39 Hellman, Ashley 10 Holyoke 10.23
-- Ibrahim, Yasmin 12 West Springfield DQ

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.10 2004 Kara Budd, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 7.56
2 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 7.79
3 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 7.86
4 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 7.88
 7.94----------------------------------------
5 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 7.97
6 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 8.08
6 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 8.08
8 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 8.11
9 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley 8.18
10 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 8.21
11 Polana, Tia 12 Mahar 8.28
12 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Mohawk 8.29
12 Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley 8.29
14 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 8.37
15 Beaulieu, Ashley 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.46
16 Cooley, Brianna 11 Pioneer 8.52
17 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 8.56
18 Sisson, Bailey 10 Pioneer 8.63
19 Smith, Karrah 12 Cathedral 8.68
20 Lambert, Carissa 12 East Longmeadow 8.75
21 Recos, Danielle 11 Mahar 8.89
22 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 09 South Hadley 9.00
23 Almonla, Amal 12 Springfield Cent 9.04
24 Drenen, Kayla 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.08
25 Paluilis, Jackie 12 Mahar 9.11
26 Boraski, Andrea 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.13
27 Schafer, Leanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.32
27 Johnson, Imani 08 New Leadership 9.32
29 Rodriguez, Carolyn 11 Springfield Cent 9.35
30 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 9.41
31 Guerra, Cydnie 10 Mahar 9.51
32 Lively, Hope 07 Mohawk 9.57
33 Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High 9.62
34 Duke, Nikkol 10 Pioneer 9.75
35 DiGiovani, Gina 11 Cathedral 9.92
36 Cote, Sarah 11 Athol 9.94
37 Davis, Kia 09 Springfield Cent 10.07
38 McDonough, Emily 11 Athol 11.72

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgins, Cody 11 Holyoke 4:41.37
2 Shanky, Samuel 10 Northampton 4:49.51
3 Shea, Tim 11 West Springfield 4:54.31
4 Echeverria, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 5:00.69
5 Dostie, Tim 10 Westfield High S 5:04.39
6 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 5:05.11
 5:05.24----------------------------------------
7 Popielarczyk, Anthony 10 Northampton 5:07.26
8 Vivenzio, Cameron 10 West Springfield 5:10.31
9 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 5:10.35
10 Van Beaver, Jon 11 Minnechaug 5:10.40
11 Fisher, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 5:11.55
12 Stocker, Tim 10 Westfield High S 5:12.19
13 Suzor, Matt 10 Longmeadow 5:16.51
14 Dean, Ryan 11 Northampton 5:21.12
15 Leavitt, Ben 10 Longmeadow 5:21.35
16 LaPlante, Kyle 11 Westfield High S 5:26.14
17 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 11 Northampton 5:30.86
18 Bienvenue, Thomas 11 Chicopee 5:30.91
19 Ulm, Greg 10 Westfield High S 5:32.54
20 Abdow, Erik 11 Amherst 5:32.68
21 Garvey, Liam 09 West Springfield 5:33.39
22 Lavelle, Hugh 11 Holyoke 5:36.03
23 Ciollaro, Chris 12 Chicopee 5:42.92
24 Settembro, Matthew 11 Agawam 5:44.93
25 St Jacques, Jason 09 Chicopee 5:45.95
26 Urban, Kevin 10 Agawam 5:46.02
27 Jaracz, Daniel 12 Chicopee Comp 5:46.16
28 Conklin, Jesse 12 Agawam 5:49.46
29 Haryasz, John 11 Longmeadow 5:49.64
30 Conklin, Roger 11 Chicopee 5:50.16
31 Tobin, Zack 11 Amherst 5:56.31
32 Rojas, Casey 11 Holyoke 5:57.77
33 Wright, Andrew 11 West Springfield 6:00.34
34 Ferraro, Joe 10 Minnechaug 6:00.41
35 Brooks, Spencer 10 Amherst 6:01.68
36 Faivre, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp 6:03.75
37 Andre, Remillard 10 Chicopee Comp 6:05.88
38 Hamel, Nick 10 Holyoke 6:27.05
39 Mayotte, Jeffrey 10 Minnechaug 6:32.16

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bagan, Zach 12 East Longmeadow 4:46.05
2 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 5:00.71
 5:05.24----------------------------------------
3 Powell, Sam 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:13.36
4 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 5:14.16
5 Hegarty, Mark 11 Cathedral 5:20.63
6 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 5:24.75
7 O'Brien, Colin 12 Mahar 5:26.59
8 Besser, Scott 10 East Longmeadow 5:30.11
9 Brunton, William 09 Cathedral 5:30.14
10 Chauvette, Kevin 11 Athol 5:31.94
11 Balde, Mahib 12 Cathedral 5:42.66
12 Davies, Ian 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:47.19
13 Virgilio, Jacob 10 Cathedral 5:52.97
14 Younger, Brendan 12 Athol 5:54.14
15 Kerkoff, Alex 11 South Hadley 5:54.44
16 Rainaud, Jeffrey 10 South Hadley 5:55.24
17 Gullett, Deion 12 Springfield Cent 6:06.73
18 Aja, Brian 09 Pioneer 6:06.78
19 Shaw, Zabien 08 Mahar 6:12.12
20 Atkins, George 09 Pioneer 6:12.80
21 Slowinski, Sam 07 Mohawk 6:13.22
22 Horvath, Daniel 09 Pioneer 6:17.00
23 Dennis, Jacob 09 South Hadley 6:19.83
24 Ziomek, Alex 10 South Hadley 6:22.73
25 Moge, Ahmed 09 Springfield Cent 6:40.68
26 Borcey, William 09 Greenfield High 6:48.41
27 Merrifield, Eric 09 Athol 6:48.65
28 Rode, Sam 07 Mohawk 6:48.99
29 Guiod, Samuel 09 Greenfield High 6:53.03
30 Finnell, Ethan 09 Pioneer 7:01.14
31 Jean, Cody 08 Mahar 7:02.90
32 Benigno, Joe 11 Holyoke Catholic 7:15.94
33 Chi, Yi 11 Athol 7:22.40
34 Munkel, Eddie 07 Mohawk 7:46.58

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Viviane 12 Northampton 5:47.08
 5:50.24----------------------------------------
2 Gould, Audrey 11 Amherst 5:55.78
3 Howe, Ruth 12 Northampton 5:56.79
4 Kalil, Sabrina 11 West Springfield 5:59.27
5 Letendre, Nora 12 Northampton 6:05.02
6 Herringshaw, Emilee 11 Longmeadow 6:05.62
7 Freeman, Kara 12 Longmeadow 6:23.20
8 Smith, Paige 11 Longmeadow 6:23.69
9 Dobosz, Danielle 11 Chicopee 6:25.31
10 Kratovil, Ashley 10 Longmeadow 6:30.65
11 Wanar, Amita 09 Northampton 6:32.22
12 Loomis, Allison 12 Minnechaug 6:33.30
13 Jack, Erica 10 Chicopee 6:35.29
14 Santiago, Zolyane 10 Agawam 6:44.96
15 Schmidt, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 6:45.03
16 Vickers, Kristina 11 Agawam 6:53.27
17 St. Jacques, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 6:57.55
18 Molloy, Mary 10 Agawam 6:58.55
19 Alper, Leah 10 Amherst 6:59.02
20 DeForest, Samantha 11 Chicopee 7:02.82
21 Voorhies, Gabrielle 11 Chicopee Comp 7:03.05
22 Fimognari, Christine 12 Minnechaug 7:19.63
23 Fairve, Megan 10 Chicopee Comp 7:20.52
24 Ryan-Small, Libby 10 Amherst 7:23.71
25 Howard, Kaeli 10 Agawam 7:26.98
26 Goebel, Rhiannon 12 Holyoke 7:27.50
27 Preman, Jillian 10 Minnechaug 7:35.66
28 Matuszczak, Catherine 10 Minnechaug 7:40.43
29 Cerpovicz, Alexandra 10 West Springfield 7:49.08
30 Pietskowski, Asia 11 Chicopee Comp 8:13.54
31 Plante, Scarlett 12 Holyoke 8:16.96
-- Perry, Taylor 09 Westfield High S DQ

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
5:50.24----------------------------------------
1 Richards, Sarah 12 East Longmeadow 6:01.89
2 Pham, Lillian 12 Cathedral 6:16.15
3 Gilhooly, Katelyn 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:23.48
4 Pierce, Ashley 09 Mohawk 6:30.77
5 Yezierski, Abbi 09 Mohawk 6:33.74
6 Kane, Jocelyn 12 East Longmeadow 6:39.55
7 Poirier, Abby 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:45.76
8 Devine, Meghan 10 Pioneer 6:45.84
9 Egan, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:48.51
10 Pham, Nina 09 East Longmeadow 6:57.01
11 Paradis, Brienne 10 Pioneer 6:59.59
12 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Cathedral 7:02.20
13 Kaczenski, Sara 09 Pioneer 7:15.95
14 Doyle, Meghan 07 Mahar 7:16.53
15 Brault, Jackie 12 South Hadley 7:19.61
16 DeVillier, Delina 12 Cathedral 7:19.77
17 Pisklak, Natalia 11 Holyoke Catholic 7:23.02
18 Sullivan, Mary Kate 10 Cathedral 7:23.75
19 Tattan, Kate 11 Mahar 7:27.22
20 Barnett, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 7:29.11
21 Cote, Megan 10 Pioneer 7:29.30
22 Pouliot, Lindsay 10 South Hadley 7:29.45
23 Gonzalez, Letisha 11 Springfield Cent 7:33.90
24 Mboya, Elizabeth 12 New Leadership 7:36.40
25 Richardson, Sydney 10 Mahar 7:40.21
26 Bachelor, Nicole 11 Athol 7:49.91
27 Jackson, Tiquoria 10 Springfield Cent 7:52.63
28 O'Shea, Kathleen 11 East Longmeadow 7:55.09

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hepper, Greg 12 Longmeadow 1:30.64
2 Hummel, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug 1:30.78
3 White, Matthew 12 Holyoke 1:32.07
4 Enko, Mike 12 Westfield High S 1:32.61
5 Knight, Brendan 11 Longmeadow 1:34.03
6 Delisle, Zach 12 Chicopee Comp 1:34.37
7 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 1:35.11
8 Ottomaniello, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug 1:35.14
9 Goonan, Sean 12 Chicopee 1:35.22
 1:35.24----------------------------------------
10 Agure, Freddie 12 West Springfield 1:36.04
11 Olejarz, Griffin 10 Chicopee 1:37.02
12 Kidrick, Matt 12 Westfield High S 1:37.43
13 Godlew, Aleksandr 12 Minnechaug 1:37.60
14 Colburn, Neal 11 Westfield High S 1:37.78
15 Chambers, Brian 12 Westfield High S 1:37.98
16 Felten, Matthew 12 Northampton 1:39.88
17 Becker, Johann 10 Amherst 1:39.91
18 Garrity, Mike 11 Longmeadow 1:41.19
19 Granger, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp 1:41.38
20 Hall, Tyler 10 Minnechaug 1:42.63
21 Willis, Jefferson 10 Northampton 1:42.96
22 Mucci, Chris 10 Longmeadow 1:43.69
23 Rucki, Timothy 12 Westfield High S 1:45.23
24 Hirsch, Jared 11 Northampton 1:45.63
25 Schofield, Tyler 10 Chicopee Comp 1:45.72
26 Keene, Zack 09 Agawam 1:50.34
27 Krogius, Max 12 Northampton 1:52.67
28 Spindler, Tyler 10 West Springfield 1:58.02
29 Lomba, Aguinaldo 10 Chicopee Comp 1:58.06
30 Daubitz, Kyle 09 West Springfield 2:05.02
31 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 08 Amherst 2:07.43
32 Brodigan, Liam 08 Amherst 2:12.92

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guenther, Zak 12 South Hadley 1:34.79
 1:35.24----------------------------------------
2 Simmons, Will 11 Mahar 1:36.16
3 Lewis, Oushane 10 Springfield Cent 1:38.96
4 Tighe, Alex 12 East Longmeadow 1:38.99
5 Pettengill, Andrew 11 South Hadley 1:39.85
6 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 1:39.90
7 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 1:39.91
8 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 1:40.00
9 Spring, Thomas 11 South Hadley 1:40.09
10 Welch, Jimmy 11 East Longmeadow 1:40.29
11 Hartnett, Evan 12 Mohawk 1:41.79
12 Stack, Colen 10 Greenfield High 1:43.74
13 Rode, Josh 09 Mohawk 1:44.62
14 Malone, Matt 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:45.57
15 Paulson, Anders 09 Pioneer 1:45.89
16 Ivins, Justin 12 Athol 1:47.15
17 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent 1:47.73
18 O'Loughlin, Andy 12 Mahar 1:48.11
19 Marcus, Chad 09 South Hadley 1:48.48
20 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 1:50.05
21 Ledgard, Ben 12 Athol 1:50.67
22 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 1:50.99
23 Gardner, Donte 09 Mohawk 1:51.99
24 Tryon, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 1:52.22
25 Ngueyn, Peter 12 Cathedral 1:52.36
26 Higgins, Patrick 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:52.99
27 Moge, Ahmed 09 Springfield Cent 1:53.18
28 Sarno, Genaro 11 Cathedral 1:54.98
29 Collura, Zach 12 Cathedral 1:55.87
30 Turner, Robert 10 New Leadership 1:57.61
31 Hough, Andrew 11 Mahar 1:58.28
32 Belden, Devin 11 Athol 1:58.82
33 Stewart, Courtney 07 New Leadership 2:04.57
34 Thayer, Scott 11 Mohawk 2:05.20
35 Giurgiu, Aleks 09 Greenfield High 2:10.06
36 Capparrille, Matthew 07 Pioneer 2:22.38
37 Devine, Alexander 07 Pioneer 2:47.81
-- Capuzzo, Joseph 09 Mahar DQ break line

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:40.24 2007 Katelyn Machellan, Minnechaug Regio
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toffoli, Mia 10 Northampton 1:45.43
2 Fisher, Jenna 11 Longmeadow 1:47.84
3 Lunden, Taylor 10 Agawam 1:48.70
 1:50.24----------------------------------------
4 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 1:50.73
5 Mack, Alex 11 Minnechaug 1:55.42
6 Conroy, Casey 10 Westfield High S 1:55.55
7 Silva, Bri 10 Westfield High S 1:56.31
8 McCarthy, Catilin 09 Agawam 1:57.04
9 Santiago, Allie 10 Longmeadow 1:57.41
10 Durfer, Lauren 12 Northampton 1:59.59
11 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 2:00.40
12 Owen, Ashlee 09 Westfield High S 2:01.86
13 Shea, Meghan 10 Longmeadow 2:03.01
14 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 2:03.50
15 Jordan, Nicolette 12 Chicopee Comp 2:04.29
16 Spicer, Kristi 12 Northampton 2:04.67
17 Mindell, Lisa 11 Chicopee 2:05.23
18 Tobin, Kailey 08 Amherst 2:05.49
19 Nadeau, Hope 10 Chicopee 2:09.38
20 Perry, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 2:11.92
21 Roy, Jordyn 09 Longmeadow 2:13.51
22 Mitchell, Syry 10 Amherst 2:14.41
23 McCluskey, Meaghan 08 Amherst 2:14.45
24 Collins, Shannon 12 Chicopee 2:17.02
25 Grippen, Courtney 10 Minnechaug 2:17.48
26 Dingman, Elissa 11 Chicopee Comp 2:22.52
27 Roux, Samantha 11 Chicopee Comp 2:23.58
28 Camossi, Carly 09 West Springfield 3:04.36

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 1:46.54
2 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:48.86
 1:50.24----------------------------------------
3 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 1:56.99
4 Cote, Brianna 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:57.01
5 Dutille, Victoria 09 East Longmeadow 1:59.02
6 McAnaney, Erin 11 Cathedral 1:59.05
7 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley 1:59.53
8 Dominick, Emily 10 South Hadley 1:59.68
9 Biegner, Emily 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:00.95
10 Teixeira, Diamond 09 New Leadership 2:03.14
11 Foley, Caroline 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:03.96
12 Rode, Kelsey 11 Mohawk 2:04.33
13 Purington, Laura 08 Mohawk 2:04.39
14 Grimes, Hayley 10 East Longmeadow 2:04.47
15 Champiny, Niamh 09 Cathedral 2:05.18
16 Sharp, Emily 10 Mahar 2:05.86
17 Kimball-Smith, Yona 08 Pioneer 2:07.44
18 Nault, Danielle 09 East Longmeadow 2:09.21
19 McClaflin, Cassandra 10 South Hadley 2:09.30
20 Jillson, Emily 11 Mahar 2:16.97
21 Jackson, Brianna 11 Cathedral 2:20.62
22 Geib, Page 09 South Hadley 2:22.40
23 Boyd, Hannah 08 Mahar 2:33.09
24 Giguere, Emily 07 Mohawk 2:46.00
25 Pham, Jennifer 10 Springfield Cent 2:46.96
26 Alicea, Meryann 11 Springfield Cent 2:48.55
27 Valcourt, Isabella 09 Athol 2:48.96
28 Dzefi, Kafui 11 Springfield Cent 2:51.36

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 38.95
 39.44----------------------------------------
2 Alger, Jonathon 12 Longmeadow 39.83
3 Brown, Conlan 11 Amherst 40.15
4 Church, Tyler 12 Northampton 40.30
5 Shulman-Reed, Ben 11 Northampton 40.82
6 Carando, Mike 11 Longmeadow 40.95
7 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 41.15
8 Parzich, Kyle 12 Agawam 41.23
9 Clark, Marcel 12 West Springfield 41.64
10 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 41.85
11 Madamba, David 10 West Springfield 41.90
12 Brighenti, Tony 10 West Springfield 42.04
13 Boisselle, Ryan 12 Chicopee Comp 42.11
14 Mauer, James 10 Minnechaug 42.24
15 Davidson, Alex 10 Chicopee 42.29
16 Kelleher, Tim 09 Westfield High S 42.94
17 Park, Jonathan 10 Amherst 43.14
18 Mastello, Tyler 12 Westfield High S 43.37
19 Pelter, Ray 10 Chicopee Comp 43.43
20 Sarnelli, Nick 11 Chicopee 43.49
21 Robare, Mike 10 West Springfield 43.98
22 Kenny, Andrew 09 Minnechaug 44.27
23 Trask, Trevor 10 Chicopee Comp 44.62
24 O'Brien, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 44.87
25 Unger, Christopher 09 Westfield High S 46.06
26 Patrie, Zane 10 Holyoke 46.46
27 Lombardi, Will 09 Northampton 47.83
28 Chen,Yuanxi, peter 09 Amherst 48.86
29 B'Shara, Ryan 10 Longmeadow 51.11
-- Orluk, Andrew 10 Westfield High S DQ
-- Wright, Jeremy 10 Northampton DQ

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 37.49
2 McLaurin, Kevin 12 Springfield Cent 39.28
 39.44----------------------------------------
3 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 40.21
4 Pardo, Scott 12 East Longmeadow 40.90
5 Ross, Shemron 12 New Leadership 41.05
6 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 41.07
7 Barnes, Dylan 12 Mahar 41.23
8 Lyvytsky, Pavlo 12 Greenfield High 41.99
9 Hughes, James 11 Athol 42.03
10 Vanderpoel, Will 10 South Hadley 42.87
11 Laroche, Tim 11 South Hadley 42.94
12 Guttierez, Adam 11 Springfield Cent 43.29
13 Caisse, Ryan 12 Mahar 43.57
14 Coughlin, Connor 10 East Longmeadow 44.55
15 Goncalves, Giovanni 12 Greenfield High 44.86
16 Quinn, Connor 09 South Hadley 44.99
17 Gray, Brenden 10 Mohawk 45.22
18 Curran, Nick 09 Cathedral 45.39
19 Sadri, Darion 09 Pioneer 45.83
20 O'Hara, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 45.93
21 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High 46.45
22 Ferguson, Dan 12 East Longmeadow 46.46
23 Sanchez, Jonathan 10 New Leadership 46.53
24 O'Connor, Sean 10 South Hadley 46.72
25 Figueroa, Raul 11 Athol 47.34
26 Jackson, Chris 10 Mahar 47.68
27 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 47.73
28 Hill, Daniel 09 Springfield Cent 48.01
29 Taylor, Aaron 09 Springfield Cent 48.62
30 Schurch, Jake 09 Holyoke Catholic 49.24
31 Abbatiello, Amar 07 Mohawk 51.25
32 Simmington, Matt 08 Mahar 51.37
33 Bode, Kamryn 09 Cathedral 52.80
34 Ziomek, Alex 10 South Hadley 52.90
35 Hulburt, Dylan 09 Athol 55.43
36 Martinez, Luis 08 New Leadership 1:34.57
-- Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer DQ break line
-- Provost, Adam 09 Holyoke Catholic DQ break line
-- Murphy, James 12 Athol DQ break line

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Abigail 11 Minnechaug 45.03
2 Corrigan, Erin 12 Holyoke 45.62
3 Marciano, Nina 12 Amherst 46.36
4 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield High S 46.41
5 King, Emily 12 Northampton 46.77
6 Smith, Katelyn 12 Longmeadow 46.96
7 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 47.13
 47.24----------------------------------------
8 Sarvet, Galit 10 Northampton 47.64
9 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 47.68
10 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 47.83
11 Jackman, Mary 11 Minnechaug 48.14
12 Clark, Olivia 10 Westfield High S 48.27
13 McMahon, Colleen 10 Minnechaug 48.38
14 Wright, Tiara 12 Chicopee Comp 49.29
15 Wolfson-Milton, Janeia 10 Northampton 49.40
16 Brown, Kanya 08 Amherst 49.58
17 Brooks, Sara 12 Longmeadow 49.96
18 Klinkowski, Kylee 09 Chicopee Comp 50.28
19 Eastman, Cathleen 11 Northampton 50.52
20 Viers, Ariel 10 Chicopee Comp 51.64
21 Bradway, Katelyn 11 Chicopee Comp 51.92
22 Giec, Megan 11 Chicopee 51.99
23 Courtney, Madison 09 Minnechaug 52.15
24 Allen, Nina 09 Amherst 52.37
25 Colon, Tatiana 11 Chicopee 52.95
26 Lutservitz, Alyssa 12 Westfield High S 53.31
27 Sullivan, Kellsey 10 Agawam 54.08
28 Lefebvre, Jamie 10 West Springfield 54.53
29 Estey, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 55.19
30 Cummings, Courtney 12 West Springfield 55.98
31 Rourke, Jessica 09 Longmeadow 56.31
32 Hurley, Alyssa 10 Holyoke 56.56
33 Theroux, Elizabeth 09 Agawam 56.66
34 Maynard, Samantha 09 Chicopee 56.93
35 White, Jaymie 10 Westfield High S 57.16
36 Newhouse, Jamie 11 West Springfield 57.53
37 Weaver, Abigail 10 West Springfield 58.26
38 Palmer, Angelique 11 Holyoke 59.82
39 Hennessy, Cecilia 10 Longmeadow 63.34
-- Ortega, Selina 10 Holyoke DQ

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhinehart, Maya 12 East Longmeadow 45.41
2 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 45.88
 47.24----------------------------------------
3 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 47.33
4 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 10 Holyoke Catholic 49.11
5 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley 49.25
6 Weithofer, Gabriella 09 East Longmeadow 49.62
7 Sullivan, Anna 12 South Hadley 49.74
8 Footit, Elizabeth 12 Cathedral 50.31
9 Weithofer, Liz 11 East Longmeadow 50.60
10 Barnett, Kaila 11 New Leadership 50.87
11 Morris, Lydia 10 Mohawk 51.11
12 Brandts, Maddie 10 South Hadley 51.54
13 Wrona, Aleksandra 11 Holyoke Catholic 51.66
14 Davies, Natalie 09 Holyoke Catholic 52.88
15 Wile, Calleigh 11 Holyoke Catholic 53.19
16 Boatwright, Kyrie 10 Mahar 53.80
17 White, Kaelyn 12 Springfield Cent 54.27
18 Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley 54.95
19 Poirier, Rachel 09 Springfield Cent 55.52
20 FUNK, AIMEE 08 Mohawk 56.26
21 Figueroa, Kianah 09 Athol 57.84
22 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 58.54
23 GLIER, HALLEY 08 Mohawk 58.77
24 Truesdell, Abigail 08 Mahar 59.05
25 Kolodziej, Andrea 12 Mahar 61.98
26 Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High 62.40
27 Kwawu, Kelly 10 Springfield Cent 64.25

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alexander 11 Northampton 2:44.71
2 Shepard, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 2:46.82
3 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 11 Longmeadow 2:47.75
4 Lutz, Ian 12 Northampton 2:52.29
5 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 2:52.81
6 Brunelle, Tyler 11 Holyoke 2:53.30
7 Traester, James 11 Amherst 2:53.88
8 McEvoy, Seamus 12 Longmeadow 2:54.27
9 Landeck, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 2:55.71
10 Croteau, Blake 10 Westfield High S 2:56.29
 2:57.24--------------------------------------------------
11 Lawson, Shane 11 Minnechaug 2:57.39
12 Montano, Matt 11 Agawam 2:58.09
13 Goonan, Patrick 11 Chicopee 3:01.02
14 Torres, Melvin 12 West Springfield 3:02.87
15 Landry, Richard 10 Holyoke 3:07.44
16 Bourdon, Adam 11 West Springfield 3:08.86
17 Tignor, Steven 10 Longmeadow 3:09.32
18 Fenton, Jack 11 Longmeadow 3:09.42
19 Cruz, Artie 10 Westfield High S 3:11.64
20 Gregory, Micah 09 Chicopee Comp 3:12.41
21 Grettenberg, Sequoia 10 Northampton 3:13.71
22 Synder, Christopher 10 Holyoke 3:17.79
23 Moreau, Nathan 10 Chicopee Comp 3:18.38
24 Ulm, Greg 10 Westfield High S 3:18.85
25 Settembro, Matthew 11 Agawam 3:21.09
26 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 09 Amherst 3:21.79
27 Rucki, Timothy 12 Westfield High S 3:24.35
28 Dobosz, Derek 09 Chicopee 3:25.90
29 Jacob, Lukin 09 Northampton 3:29.12
30 Kane, Brent 09 Minnechaug 3:29.67
31 Faivre, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp 3:30.17
32 Tobin, Zack 11 Amherst 3:33.07
33 Pinkerman, Matt 11 West Springfield 3:34.19
34 Poe, Matthew 10 Chicopee 3:41.71
35 Lapier, Nick 11 West Springfield 3:46.68
36 Sereda, Vladislav 09 Chicopee 4:11.23

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 2:53.80
2 Brunton, Thomas 11 Cathedral 2:56.29
 2:57.24----------------------------------------
3 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 2:59.32
4 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 3:01.53
5 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 3:07.71
6 Fullerton, Ian 10 East Longmeadow 3:09.51
7 Anderson, Richard 12 Mahar 3:10.82
8 Baston, Teddy 11 South Hadley 3:14.57
9 Kaczenski, Ed 10 Pioneer 3:14.62
10 Aucella, Angelo 10 Cathedral 3:15.95
11 Dobson, Ryan 11 Athol 3:17.90
12 Davies, Ian 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:18.83
13 Boyle, Marty 12 Cathedral 3:19.58
14 Valcourt, Brett 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:19.85
15 Rooney, Steven 12 Mahar 3:21.84
16 Schibel, Martin 10 Pioneer 3:26.13
17 McKinney, Tanner 11 Springfield Cent 3:26.63
18 Dizek, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:26.96
19 Wang, Chung 11 East Longmeadow 3:29.66
20 Wheeler, Evan 08 Mohawk 3:32.83
21 Hanrahan, Ian 10 South Hadley 3:35.26
22 Guiod, Samuel 09 Greenfield High 3:42.69
23 Tamulevich, Jayce 12 Athol 3:43.59
24 Cook, Owen 07 Mahar 3:43.90
25 Borcey, William 09 Greenfield High 3:43.92
26 Marcus, Chad 09 South Hadley 3:46.58
27 White, Zack 11 Athol 3:47.01
28 Findlay, David 12 Athol 3:47.68
29 Horvath, Daniel 09 Pioneer 3:51.61
30 Olanyk, Cameron 07 Mohawk 3:53.44
31 Mirgalia, Leif 07 Mohawk 3:55.29
32 Wheeler, James 09 Pioneer 3:55.72
33 Richard, Patrick 09 Mahar 4:03.65

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:13.00 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dudek, Jenny 12 Agawam 3:10.95
2 Larson, Emma 12 Northampton 3:13.75
3 Fissore-O'Leary, Mercede 08 Amherst 3:24.08
4 Daubitz, Caroline 11 Agawam 3:25.11
5 Sullivan, Joni 10 Northampton 3:31.22
6 Rosen, Kit 10 Longmeadow 3:31.82
 3:34.24----------------------------------------
7 Sharick, Melanie 12 Amherst 3:36.75
8 Warner, Amber 11 Minnechaug 3:37.37
9 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 12 Northampton 3:40.72
10 Baird, Amanda 11 Westfield High S 3:41.23
11 Camerlin, Chelsea 12 Longmeadow 3:45.15
12 Dobosz, Danielle 11 Chicopee 3:56.43
13 Jones, Taylor 10 Minnechaug 3:57.86
14 Vannah, Sara 10 Amherst 3:58.70
15 Valliere, Marie 11 Chicopee 3:59.48
16 Jack, Erica 10 Chicopee 4:00.91
17 Jeannotte, Alex 10 Agawam 4:01.29
18 Fratini, Anne 12 Westfield High S 4:04.12
19 Kratovil, Katie 09 Longmeadow 4:06.22
20 Knight, Katie 11 Longmeadow 4:06.77
21 Wise, Megan 11 Holyoke 4:10.01
22 Dansereau, Mikayla 09 Chicopee Comp 4:16.35
23 Renaud, Emily 09 Agawam 4:17.51
24 Fairve, Megan 10 Chicopee Comp 4:19.18
25 Moktader, Arshi 10 West Springfield 4:19.89
26 Nash, Abigail 11 Northampton 4:20.19
27 Gheen, Angela 10 Minnechaug 4:20.95
28 Dowland, Rebekka 09 Westfield High S 4:21.94
29 Hutchinson, Brittany 09 Westfield High S 4:22.25
30 O'Brien, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp 4:22.98
31 Cardosa, Kylie 10 Minnechaug 4:30.43
32 Colucci, Lorin 11 Chicopee Comp 4:44.06
33 Newell, Hannah 12 West Springfield 5:08.49

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bengston, Giorgi 11 East Longmeadow 3:21.74
2 Olanyk, Natasha 08 Mohawk 3:22.65
3 Rezendes, Staci 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:25.07
4 Footit, Mara 11 Cathedral 3:31.24
 3:34.24----------------------------------------
5 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 3:43.66
6 Mazza, Lexi 11 East Longmeadow 3:43.94
7 Kelleher, Hannah 07 Mohawk 3:44.24
8 Rooke, Falon 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:45.17
9 Jackson, Whitney 08 New Leadership 3:46.48
10 Finnell, Kelsey 12 Pioneer 3:59.67
11 Dubois, Heloise 11 Cathedral 4:02.06
12 Lloyd, Jessica 08 Mahar 4:02.21
13 Brouder, Mary 09 Greenfield High 4:02.29
14 Shubrick, Payton 12 Springfield Cent 4:02.44
15 Amadon, Adrienne 10 Athol 4:04.94
16 Mack, Maggie 11 East Longmeadow 4:06.48
17 Foley, Angela 11 Holyoke Catholic 4:07.15
18 Bernard, Chelsea 09 East Longmeadow 4:11.10
19 Meehan, Amber 09 Mahar 4:14.94
20 Barnett, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 4:15.40
21 Le, Nana 09 Cathedral 4:16.69
22 Doyle, Meghan 07 Mahar 4:16.87
23 Dziok, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 4:16.94
24 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 4:26.69
25 Tattan, Kate 11 Mahar 4:31.46
26 Stefanowicz, Michelle 09 South Hadley 4:37.49
27 Steinbock, Allison 09 South Hadley 4:44.41
28 Maclean, Annie 09 Athol 4:46.63
29 Roberts, Brei 11 South Hadley 4:58.83

Event 13A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug Regional HS, Minnechaug Regio
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield High School 1:37.88
2 Longmeadow High School 1:39.65
3 Northampton High School 1:40.75
4 Holyoke High School 1:43.75
5 West Springfield HS 1:43.86
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:44.76
7 Amherst Regional HS 1:45.06
8 Chicopee High School 1:45.70
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:49.13
10 Agawam High School 1:59.20

Event 13B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.00 2007 Athol High School, Athol High Schoo
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 1:38.08
2 Springfield Central HS 1:40.00
3 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 1:42.29
4 East Longmeadow HS 1:43.99
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:48.34
6 New Leadership Charter School 1:48.76
7 Greenfield High School 1:53.29
8 Athol High School 1:55.36
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:57.09
10 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 2:02.50
-- Holyoke Catholic HS DQ

Event 13C Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:48.20 2003 Amherst Regional HS, AMHR
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 1:54.88
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:58.66
3 Westfield High School 2:00.55
4 Amherst Regional HS 2:01.66
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:01.93 
6 Chicopee High School 2:02.66 
7 Agawam High School 2:02.70 
8 Longmeadow High School 2:02.80 
9 Holyoke High School 2:03.53 
10 West Springfield HS 2:11.03 

Event 13D Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:51.20 2003 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:51.77
2 South Hadley High School 1:53.12
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 2:00.22
4 New Leadership Charter School 2:02.38
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:04.34
6 Springfield Central HS 2:07.33
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:09.36
8 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 2:09.87
9 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 2:17.96