12/17/2010 PVIAC Indoor Track Meet #2
Smith College
Dual Meet Scores

GIRLS

Agawam High School 59.50 35.50 Chicopee High School
Agawam High School 76.00 19.00 West Springfield HS
Amherst Regional HS 59.00 36.00 Chicopee High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 55.00 40.00 Amherst Regional HS
South Hadley High School 74.00 21.00 Athol High School
Springfield Central HS 54.00 35.00 Athol High School
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 61.00 34.00 Holyoke High School
East Longmeadow HS 90.00 5.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 68.00 27.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Longmeadow High School 63.00 32.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 69.00 26.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 53.00 42.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 51.00 43.00 New Leadership Charter School
Northampton High School 89.00 6.00 West Springfield HS
Northampton High School 83.00 12.00 Westfield High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 66.00 29.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 61.00 33.00 Springfield Central HS

BOYS

Chicopee High School 59.00 35.00 Agawam High School
West Springfield HS 74.00 21.00 Agawam High School
Chicopee High School 53.00 41.00 Amherst Regional HS
Amherst Regional HS 48.00 46.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
South Hadley High School 67.00 28.00 Athol High School
Springfield Central HS 62.00 33.00 Athol High School
Holyoke High School 55.50 39.50 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
East Longmeadow HS 56.00 34.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 66.00 29.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Longmeadow High School 61.00 34.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 64.00 20.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 64.00 31.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 46.00 34.00 New Leadership Charter School
Northampton High School 61.00 34.00 West Springfield HS
Northampton High School 56.00 39.00 Westfield High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 48.33 46.66 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 48.00 47.00 Springfield Central HS


Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 19-11.00
2 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 19-08.50
3 Son, Chang Bae 10 Longmeadow 19-00.00
 18'10"-----------------------------------------
4 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 18-09.00
5 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 18-07.00
6 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 18-03.00
7 Niemiec, Alex 10 Chicopee Comp 18-01.50
7 Barbeito, Quinn 10 Westfield High S 18-01.50
9 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 17-11.00
9 Estrada, Nelson 10 Holyoke 17-11.00
11 Sheldon, Avi 11 Northampton 17-10.50
12 Stokowski, Adam 12 West Springfield 17-09.00
13 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 17-04.00
14 Shulman-Reed, Ben 11 Northampton 17-02.50
14 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 17-02.50
16 Mottenbrey, D.J. 11 Westfield High S 17-02.00
17 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 17-00.00
18 Vallellanes, Ariel 12 Amherst 16-11.50
19 Brown, Conlan 11 Amherst 16-10.50
20 Ahearn, Patrick 10 Longmeadow 16-08.50
20 Gaylord, Daniel 11 Westfield High S 16-08.50
22 Chivers, Nate 12 Minnechaug 16-08.00
23 Cowell, Jack 12 Agawam 16-03.50
24 Madamba, David 10 West Springfield 16-02.50
25 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 16-01.00
26 Mann, Ty 11 West Springfield 15-06.00
27 Raymond, Brian 12 Minnechaug 15-00.00
28 Yuan, George 09 Longmeadow 13-10.50
29 Piuben, Jared 10 Westfield High S 13-00.00
30 Watkins, James 09 Agawam 12-02.50
-- Deane, Andrew 10 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 20-05.00
2 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley 19-10.00
3 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 19-02.00
 18'10"----------------------------------------
4 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 18-00.50
5 Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent 17-11.00
6 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 17-08.00
7 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-05.00
8 Grasso, Ray 11 Mahar 17-03.00
9 Paulson, Anders 09 Pioneer 17-01.00
9 Simmons, Will 11 Mahar 17-01.00
11 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 17-00.50
11 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 17-00.50
13 Covington, Daniel 12 South Hadley 16-10.50
14 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 16-10.00
15 Mathers, Philip 09 South Hadley 16-09.50
16 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High J16-09.50
17 George, Trent 11 Mahar 16-02.50
18 Hanrahan, Ian 10 South Hadley 16-00.00
19 Belden, Devin 11 Athol 15-11.50
20 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 15-08.50
21 Binczyk, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 15-07.00
22 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 14-11.50
23 Sadri, Darion 09 Pioneer 14-09.00
23 Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 14-09.00
25 Popusoi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 14-03.00
26 Daigle, Evan 10 Holyoke Catholic 13-09.50
27 Perry, Wycliffe 10 New Leadership 13-04.00
28 Day, Nick 11 Cathedral 13-01.50
29 Pate, Cameron 09 Mohawk 12-00.50
-- Gardener, Jaquille 10 Mohawk FOUL
-- Dizenso, Tony 09 Pioneer FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 15-02.00
 15'0"----------------------------------------
2 Fisher, Jenna 11 Longmeadow 14-11.00
3 Wolfson-Milton, Janeia 10 Northampton 14-03.50
4 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield High S 14-03.25
5 Marciano, Nina 12 Amherst 14-03.00
6 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 14-02.50
7 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 14-01.50
8 Lunden, Taylor 10 Agawam 13-10.75
9 Sarvet, Galit 10 Northampton 13-09.00
10 King, Emily 12 Northampton 13-07.25
11 Wright, Tiara 12 Chicopee Comp 13-06.50
12 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 13-06.00
13 Klinkowski, Kassy 12 Chicopee Comp J13-06.00
14 Casey, Morgan 09 Agawam 13-03.25
15 Siegel, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 13-02.50
16 Boyd, Abigail 11 Minnechaug 13-01.00
17 Roux, Samantha 11 Chicopee Comp 13-00.50
18 Hardy, Rebecca 12 Westfield High S 12-09.75
19 Messenger, Erin 10 West Springfield 12-08.50
20 Silva, Bri 10 Westfield High S 12-05.50
21 Choi, Catherine 12 Amherst 12-05.00
22 Davenport, Emily 11 Agawam 12-04.00
23 Messenger, Rachel 10 West Springfield 12-00.50
24 Kenney, Brianna 11 Longmeadow 11-08.00
25 Scott, Haleigh 11 Chicopee 11-05.00
26 Couture, Emily 09 Longmeadow 11-04.00
27 Ibrahim, Yasmin 12 West Springfield 10-09.50
28 Cavallini, Jessica 12 Minnechaug 10-09.00
-- Chapin, Lauren 10 Minnechaug FOUL
-- Mullin, Kristina 11 Chicopee FOUL
-- Maynard, Samantha 09 Chicopee FOUL
-- Nadeau, Katelyn 12 Chicopee FOUL
-- Jordan, Nicolette 12 Chicopee Comp FOUL
-- Palmer, Angelique 11 Holyoke FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 16-08.00
2 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 16-05.00
3 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 16-04.50
4 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 15-00.25
 15'0"----------------------------------------
5 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 14-11.00
6 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 14-07.50
7 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 14-06.00
8 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 14-02.00
9 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 14-00.25
10 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 13-09.25
11 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 13-08.50
12 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 13-04.25
13 Polana, Tia 12 Mahar 13-02.50
14 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 13-01.50
15 Velazquez, Jazmine 10 New Leadership 13-00.50
16 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 13-00.00
17 Brandts, Maddie 10 South Hadley 12-10.00
18 Gladden, Imani 09 Springfield Cent 12-07.00
19 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 12-04.75
20 Beaulieu, Ashley 12 Holyoke Catholic 11-07.00
21 Paradis, Brienne 10 Pioneer 11-01.50
22 Currie, Sarah 11 Mahar 10-09.50
23 Abbott, Kassie 10 Mahar 10-01.00
-- Duke, Nikkol 10 Pioneer FOUL
-- Diaz, Katisha 09 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 09 South Hadley FOUL
-- Luu, Cecilia 09 Cathedral FOUL
-- Barnett, Kaila 11 New Leadership FOUL
-- Grimes, Hayley 10 East Longmeadow FOUL
-- Abigail, Rivera 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- DiGiovani, Gina 11 Cathedral FOUL
-- Young, Brianna 09 Cathedral FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babinski, Cory 12 Westfield High S 6-04.00
2 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 6-00.00
3 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 5-10.00
3 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-10.00
3 Kennedy, Ryan 12 West Springfield 5-10.00
6 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S 5-08.00
6 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 5-08.00
 5'7"----------------------------------------
8 Mastello, Tyler 12 Westfield High S 5-06.00
8 White, Matthew 12 Holyoke 5-06.00
8 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 5-06.00
11 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 5-04.00
11 Bourdon, Adam 11 West Springfield 5-04.00
11 Niemiec, Alex 10 Chicopee Comp 5-04.00
11 Chivers, Nate 12 Minnechaug 5-04.00
15 Mann, Ty 11 West Springfield 5-02.00
15 Echeverria, Greg 11 Longmeadow 5-02.00
17 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 5-00.00
17 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 5-00.00
17 Estrada, Nelson 10 Holyoke 5-00.00
17 Echeverria, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 5-00.00
21 Shapiro, Alex 10 Longmeadow 4-10.00
21 Devine, Jack 09 Minnechaug 4-10.00
-- Perry, Matt 12 Agawam NH
-- Tereso, Kyle 10 Chicopee NH
-- Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam NH
-- Conklin, Jesse 12 Agawam NH
-- Chatterton, Dylan 12 Northampton NH
-- Raymond, Brian 12 Minnechaug NH
-- Hirsch, Jared 11 Northampton NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balde, Mahib 12 Cathedral 6-00.00
2 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 5-08.00
2 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 5-08.00
 5'7"----------------------------------------
4 Battistoni, Cody 11 Pioneer 5-06.00
5 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 5-04.00
5 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley 5-04.00
5 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 5-04.00
5 George, Trent 11 Mahar 5-04.00
9 Day, Nick 11 Cathedral 5-02.00
9 Covington, Daniel 12 South Hadley 5-02.00
9 Caisse, Ryan 12 Mahar 5-02.00
9 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 5-02.00
13 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 5-00.00
13 Valcourt, Brett 11 Holyoke Catholic 5-00.00
13 Younger, Brendan 12 Athol 5-00.00
13 Perry, Wycliffe 10 New Leadership 5-00.00
17 Page, Harrison 11 Cathedral 4-10.00
17 Heady, Brian 10 South Hadley 4-10.00
17 Ivins, Justin 12 Athol 4-10.00
17 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 4-10.00
-- Figueroa, Adonys 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- Hartnett, Evan 12 Mohawk NH
-- Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer NH
-- Bergman, Daniel 09 Mahar NH
-- Ledgard, Ben 12 Athol NH
-- Stack, Colen 10 Greenfield High NH
-- Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk NH
-- Pettengill, Andrew 11 South Hadley NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 4-10.00
2 Harrington, Meghan 11 Northampton 4-08.00
2 Tompkins, Leah 10 Northampton 4-08.00
2 Jones, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 4-08.00
2 Bones, Issy 10 Minnechaug 4-08.00
2 Bones, Gabby 10 Minnechaug 4-08.00
2 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 4-08.00
 4'7"----------------------------------------
8 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 4-06.00
8 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 4-06.00
8 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 4-06.00
8 Morin, Caitlin 10 Minnechaug 4-06.00
12 Scott, Haleigh 11 Chicopee 4-04.00
12 Viers, Ariel 10 Chicopee Comp 4-04.00
12 Klinkowski, Kassy 12 Chicopee Comp 4-04.00
12 Bellefleur, Melanie 11 West Springfield 4-04.00
12 White, Jaymie 10 Westfield High S 4-04.00
12 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 4-04.00
12 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 10 Amherst 4-04.00
19 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 4-02.00
19 Ryan, Wilona 10 Northampton 4-02.00
19 Roux, Samantha 11 Chicopee Comp 4-02.00
19 McCluskey, Alli 11 Agawam 4-02.00
19 Newhouse, Jamie 11 West Springfield 4-02.00
24 Fairve, Megan 10 Chicopee Comp 4-00.00
24 Boszko, Chrissy 09 Westfield High S 4-00.00
24 Huntley, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 4-00.00
24 Hall, Shelby 09 West Springfield 4-00.00
24 Brooks, Sara 12 Longmeadow 4-00.00
29 Llodra, Taylor 11 Longmeadow 3-10.00
29 Regan, Kelsey 10 Longmeadow 3-10.00
-- Orcutt, Roni 11 Westfield High S NH
-- Brouillette, Danielle 10 Agawam NH
-- Santiago, Allie 10 Longmeadow NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
2 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 4-10.00
3 McAnaney, Erin 11 Cathedral 4-08.00
3 Wheeler, Diedre 12 East Longmeadow 4-08.00
3 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 4-08.00
 4'7"----------------------------------------
6 Finnell, Kelsey 12 Pioneer 4-06.00
7 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 4-04.00
7 Rimondi, Jess 12 Cathedral 4-04.00
7 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 4-04.00
7 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 4-04.00
11 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley J4-04.00
12 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 4-02.00
12 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley 4-02.00
14 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 4-00.00
14 Footit, Elizabeth 12 Cathedral 4-00.00
16 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent J4-00.00
17 Duffy, Liz 12 Cathedral 3-10.00
17 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley 3-10.00
17 Grimes, Hayley 10 East Longmeadow 3-10.00
17 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 3-10.00
21 Bachelor, Nicole 11 Athol J3-10.00
22 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Mohawk J3-10.00
-- Maclean, Annie 09 Athol NH
-- Lessels, Abby 12 Mohawk NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, CHIC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamel, Matt 12 Westfield High S 44-02.25
2 Hill, Devaughn 11 Longmeadow 41-10.50
3 Gray, Jonathan 12 Holyoke 40-09.00
4 Latour, John 11 Amherst 39-06.00
5 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 12 Northampton 39-05.00
6 Perry, Matt 12 Agawam 38-09.00
 38'0"----------------------------------------
7 Barstow, Will 10 Amherst 37-10.00
8 Smith, Sean 12 Chicopee Comp 37-07.50
9 Fisher, Ives 11 Northampton 37-01.50
10 McInerney, James 11 Chicopee 36-09.75
11 LeHouiller, Zach 11 Chicopee 34-04.75
12 Carolan, Dan 12 Longmeadow 34-04.00
13 Diaz, Nathan 12 Holyoke 34-00.00
14 Subocz, Alex 11 Northampton 33-07.50
15 Hovey, Connor 12 West Springfield 33-06.50
16 Asher, Zach 12 Longmeadow 33-05.00
17 Gaylord, Daniel 11 Westfield High S 33-02.50
18 Catlin, Tyler 11 Amherst 33-00.00
19 Collins, Ryan 12 Minnechaug 32-05.00
20 Ortiz, Fernando 11 Holyoke 31-08.50
21 Soukup, David 12 Chicopee 31-04.00
22 Zarcone, Zac 11 Chicopee 29-10.50
23 Dominique, Zach 11 West Springfield 29-02.00
24 Stokowski, Adam 12 West Springfield 28-01.00
25 Cowell, Jack 12 Agawam 27-11.00
25 Adams, Nick 10 Chicopee Comp 27-11.00
27 Britten, Mike 11 Chicopee Comp 27-03.25
28 Chivers, Adam 11 Minnechaug 26-02.75
29 Hasselvander, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 25-09.75
30 Escobar, Jhonatan 10 Holyoke 25-08.25
31 Krumpholz, Jacob 11 Northampton 25-05.00
32 Nichols, Tyler 12 West Springfield 25-01.50
33 Mack, Ryan 09 Minnechaug 23-02.25
34 Raymond, Eric 09 Minnechaug 19-09.00

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Parker 12 Mahar 43-02.25
2 Pardo, Scott 12 East Longmeadow 38-00.50
 38'0"----------------------------------------
3 Burnham, David 12 Mahar 37-02.50
4 Lozier, Etienne 12 Athol 36-04.75
5 Mckoy, Devonte 12 New Leadership 36-02.75
6 Lucia, Anthony 11 South Hadley 35-09.50
7 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 34-11.00
8 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 34-04.50
9 Bozowitz, Matt 12 South Hadley 34-03.50
10 Jackson, Chris 10 Mahar 33-10.50
11 Rodriguez, Dewayne 12 New Leadership 33-03.25
12 Ferguson, Dan 12 East Longmeadow 32-04.00
13 Dasco, Dylan 12 Cathedral 31-05.00
14 Lee, Nick 12 Springfield Cent 31-03.25
15 Croke, Michael 11 South Hadley 31-02.00
16 Daponte, Vinnie 12 East Longmeadow 30-11.25
17 Ayala, Ernesto 12 South Hadley 30-10.75
18 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 30-08.00
19 Thayer, Scott 11 Mohawk 30-03.75
20 Findlay, David 12 Athol 30-03.25
21 Griswold, Dylan 12 Cathedral 29-09.50
22 Levin, Jacob 11 Pioneer 29-01.00
23 Serrazina, Alex 12 Cathedral 28-03.00
24 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 28-00.50
25 Dabek, Andrew 10 Holyoke Catholic 27-01.50
26 Natheson, Cody 11 Athol 26-05.25
27 Austin, Jose 12 New Leadership 25-09.25
28 Xayasouk, Nicholas 09 Greenfield High 24-01.00
29 Macharie, Marquis 09 Springfield Cent 24-00.50
30 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 23-11.25
31 Johnson, Javies 09 Mohawk 23-10.50
32 Potwardowski, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 23-03.00
33 Martinez-Munoz, Juan 09 Springfield Cent 23-01.50
34 Wheeler, James 09 Pioneer 23-01.00
35 Bowman, Malik 09 Springfield Cent 22-11.00
36 Kaczenski, Ed 10 Pioneer 21-06.00
37 Anderson, Thomas 08 Mahar 20-05.00
38 Ochoa, Juan 08 New Leadership 19-11.50
39 Murray, Nick 10 Holyoke Catholic 18-10.00
40 Atkins, George 09 Pioneer 17-11.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Jackie 12 Longmeadow 29-05.75
2 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 28-11.25
 28'0"----------------------------------------
3 Nadeau, Katelyn 12 Chicopee 27-06.25
4 Greco, Mary 10 Northampton 26-10.00
5 Crescitelli, Emily 12 Northampton 26-08.75
6 Pascucci, Alexa 12 Northampton 26-06.25
7 Nehmer, Erin 12 Minnechaug 26-01.25
8 Pelter, Allison 12 Chicopee Comp 25-11.50
9 Lesure, Kayla 10 Amherst 25-07.00
10 Long, Kalin 11 Minnechaug 25-06.50
11 Kidrick, Lauren 10 Westfield High S 25-00.50
12 Siegel, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 23-11.50
13 Orcutt, Roni 11 Westfield High S 23-06.50
14 Lacroix, Michelle 10 Chicopee 23-05.75
15 Ross, Katie 12 Minnechaug 23-04.25
16 Puffer, Emily 12 Holyoke 23-03.75
17 Balukonis, Jennifer 12 Westfield High S 23-02.00
18 Ferrentino, Angela 09 Agawam 22-09.25
19 Keefe, Shannon 10 Northampton 22-07.75
20 Bazarian, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 22-07.50
21 Dymek, Kimberly 11 Chicopee 21-05.00
22 Casey, Mary 10 Longmeadow 21-00.75
23 Friedberg, Jenna 10 Longmeadow 20-11.50
24 Colon, Maya 10 Holyoke 20-10.50
25 Keeley, Colleen 12 Agawam 19-07.75
26 Zatolokin, Diana 12 Chicopee 19-07.00
27 Robare, Kayleigh 11 West Springfield 19-05.00
28 Cross, Brittany 11 Agawam 19-04.75
29 Cruz, Anna 11 Chicopee Comp 18-09.50
30 Corriera, Alice 11 Amherst 18-07.50
31 Colucci, Lorin 11 Chicopee Comp 18-02.50
32 Burroughs, Taylor 10 West Springfield 17-09.25
33 Hoyt, Kimberly 10 Holyoke 17-03.00
34 Murphy, Shannon 12 West Springfield 16-00.00
35 Nguyen, Noel 10 West Springfield 15-05.75
36 Kindness, Kasidy 12 Chicopee Comp 14-05.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, NLDR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silva, Sabrina 10 Mahar 31-08.25
2 Simonds, Liann 10 East Longmeadow 30-07.50
3 Lemons, Niya 12 Springfield Cent 30-03.25
4 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 29-10.50
 28'0"----------------------------------------
5 Truesdell, Leah 11 Mahar 26-09.00
6 Tucker, Kenya 11 East Longmeadow 26-08.50
7 Paleologopoulos, Katie 12 South Hadley 25-08.50
8 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 25-01.75
9 Javorski, Kara 11 Cathedral 25-00.00
10 Cote, Sarah 11 Athol 24-06.50
11 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 24-06.00
12 Dominick, Emily 10 South Hadley 24-02.50
13 Wile, Calleigh 11 Holyoke Catholic 24-02.25
14 Stefanowicz, Michelle 09 South Hadley 24-01.00
15 King, Heather 10 Springfield Cent 24-00.00
16 Murphy, Ebony 11 East Longmeadow 23-03.50
17 Johnson, Joyce 11 Pioneer 23-03.00
18 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 22-10.00
19 Ditullio, Nicole 11 Springfield Cent 22-07.75
20 Aube, Nicole 12 Cathedral 22-01.00
21 Bokhari, Aneesa 11 East Longmeadow 21-04.25
22 Slowinski, Sally 07 Mohawk 21-04.00
23 Dillard, Gabrielle 12 Springfield Cent 21-00.25
24 Tufano, Jenn 10 Pioneer 20-06.00
25 Sullivan, Anna 12 South Hadley 20-05.50
26 Briggs, Jamie 12 Mahar 19-09.00
27 Lively, Hope 07 Mohawk 19-01.50
28 Dumas, Megan 12 Holyoke Catholic 18-07.00
29 Finnell, Griellla 11 Athol 18-05.50
30 Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High 17-10.00
31 Kaczenski, Sara 09 Pioneer 17-03.00
32 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 17-02.50
33 Tetrault, Michelle 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-02.00
34 Ceja, Rachel 12 Athol 16-07.00
35 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 16-05.00
36 Sweeney, Kamri 07 Mahar 16-04.75
37 Barton, Kelsey 10 Holyoke Catholic 16-03.00
38 McDonough, Emily 11 Athol 16-00.00
39 Powers, Laura 10 Cathedral 14-03.50
40 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 14-02.50

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 10:09.76
2 Hodgins, Cody 11 Holyoke 10:11.31
3 Sullivan, Alexander 11 Northampton 10:13.37
4 Shanky, Samuel 10 Northampton 10:15.38
5 Shea, Tim 11 West Springfield 10:19.01
6 Croteau, Blake 10 Westfield High S 10:19.26
7 McEvoy, Seamus 12 Longmeadow 10:21.95
8 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 10:50.40
9 Carroll, Jake 12 West Springfield 10:53.86
10 Godlew, Aleksandr 12 Minnechaug 10:54.75
 10:55.24----------------------------------------
11 Kamin, Jack 11 Longmeadow 10:56.89
12 Andre, Mike 10 Agawam 10:57.14
13 Popielarczyk, Anthony 10 Northampton 11:05.06
14 Parzich, Ben 10 Agawam 11:19.09
15 Twining, Chandler 12 Westfield High S 11:21.36
16 LaPlante, Kyle 11 Westfield High S 11:41.09
17 Weissman, Zach 11 West Springfield 12:04.28
18 Abdow, Erik 11 Amherst 12:08.64
19 Acevedo, Abimal 10 Holyoke 12:13.50
20 Dobosz, Derek 09 Chicopee 12:17.42
21 Lavelle, Hugh 11 Holyoke 12:26.63
22 Fontes, Gabriel 08 Amherst 12:31.50
23 Lohman, Laurence 10 Longmeadow 12:42.18
24 Wells, Russell 09 Minnechaug 12:42.28
25 Conway, Samuel 09 Minnechaug 12:42.33
26 Mueller, Michael 09 Longmeadow 12:47.78
27 Rieker, Patrick 09 Agawam 12:50.28
28 Pelletier, Joseph 11 Chicopee 12:59.22
29 Gulati, Austin 11 Minnechaug 13:04.35
30 Hamel, Nick 10 Holyoke 14:14.17
-- Zheng, Richard 12 Chicopee Comp DNF

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Florence, Zac 12 East Longmeadow 10:23.79
2 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 10:40.51
 10:55.24------------------------------
3 Brunton, Thomas 11 Cathedral 11:09.95
4 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 11:18.00
5 O'Brien, Colin 12 Mahar 11:20.14
6 Fullerton, Ian 10 East Longmeadow 11:20.98
7 Besser, Scott 10 East Longmeadow 11:45.27
8 Devine, Matthew 11 Pioneer 11:51.23
9 Marcus, Chad 09 South Hadley 12:17.75
10 Thibault, Matt 10 South Hadley 12:17.78
11 Boguslawski, Alan 12 Pioneer 12:29.40
12 Guiod, Joshua 11 Greenfield High 12:37.86
13 Tamulevich, Jayce 12 Athol 12:39.46
14 Virgilio, Jacob 10 Cathedral 12:43.55
15 Ross, Dalton 09 Athol 12:52.80
16 Ziomek, Alex 10 South Hadley 12:59.98
17 Dennis, Jacob 09 South Hadley 13:03.48
18 White, Zack 11 Athol 13:59.80
19 Fifield, Cody 09 Mahar 14:30.83
20 Richard, Patrick 09 Mahar 14:35.34
21 Benigno, Joe 11 Holyoke Catholic 15:01.37
22 Gallagher, Conor 10 Holyoke Catholic 17:33.01
-- Moge, Ahmed 09 Springfield Cent DQ

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackman, Camille 11 Longmeadow 11:44.52
2 Ford, Viviane 12 Northampton 12:03.03
3 Howe, Ruth 12 Northampton 12:32.64
4 Sullivan, Joni 10 Northampton 12:39.61
5 Letendre, Nora 12 Northampton 12:40.85
6 Gresty, Jen 10 Westfield High S 12:59.51
7 Hurley, Samantha 12 Agawam 13:06.74
 13:10.24----------------------------------------
8 Carvalho, Samantha 11 Longmeadow 13:16.87
9 O'Brien, Siobhan 12 Amherst 13:27.46
10 Vannah, Sara 10 Amherst 13:29.06
11 Jagodowski, Haley 09 Longmeadow 13:59.65
12 Bernard, Emma 11 Chicopee 14:02.35
13 Schmidt, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 14:06.29
14 Pinkerman, Sarah 09 West Springfield 14:07.04
15 Chipouras, Alexandra 11 Longmeadow 14:52.07
16 Welch, Stephanie 09 Minnechaug 14:52.94
17 Courtney, Madison 09 Minnechaug 14:53.96
18 Alper, Leah 10 Amherst 14:54.92
19 Dansereau, Mikayla 09 Chicopee Comp 15:03.45
20 DeForest, Samantha 11 Chicopee 15:04.06
21 Voorhies, Gabrielle 11 Chicopee Comp 15:06.69
22 Fimognari, Christine 12 Minnechaug 15:10.30
23 Karrasch, Stephanie 12 Agawam 15:11.30
24 Ryan-Small, Libby 10 Amherst 15:11.80
25 Collins, Shannon 12 Chicopee 15:16.24
26 Burkins, Brittany 11 Minnechaug 15:33.72
27 Siroklin, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 16:41.22
28 Howard, Kaeli 10 Agawam 16:45.78

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, HCAT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Footit, Mara 11 Cathedral 12:45.06
2 Footit, Elizabeth 12 Cathedral 12:45.18
3 Richards, Sarah 12 East Longmeadow 13:02.82
4 Harrington, Rachel 09 South Hadley 13:07.53
 13:10.24----------------------------------------
5 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 13:37.25
6 Yezierski, Abbi 09 Mohawk 13:38.49
7 Rezendes, Staci 11 Holyoke Catholic 13:45.83
8 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 13:45.87
9 Kelleher, Hannah 07 Mohawk 14:17.55
10 Downie, Julie 12 East Longmeadow 14:19.47
11 Amadon, Adrienne 10 Athol 14:31.39
12 Boguslawski, Brenda 12 Pioneer 14:37.94
13 Burke, Colleen 08 Mahar 14:50.22
14 Sullivan, Molly 09 Cathedral 15:02.86
15 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Cathedral 15:13.62
16 Merton, Catherine 09 East Longmeadow 16:01.50
17 Johnson, Joyce 11 Pioneer 16:23.12
18 Maclean, Annie 09 Athol 16:57.14
19 Mboya, Elizabeth 12 New Leadership 17:06.69

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 8.41
2 Edwards, Collin 12 Chicopee Comp 8.44
3 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.61
4 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 8.84
5 Hungerford, Brian 12 Holyoke 8.86
6 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 8.92
7 Weaver, Ben 12 Northampton 9.07
8 Chambers, Brian 12 Westfield High S 9.08
9 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 9.23
10 Thomas, James 12 Chicopee 9.27
 9.34----------------------------------------
11 Conklin, Jesse 12 Agawam 9.78
12 Burnett, Gary 10 Amherst 9.82
13 Lawson, Shane 11 Minnechaug 9.93
13 Enko, Mike 12 Westfield High S 9.93
15 Hall, Tyler 10 Minnechaug 10.22
16 Ahearn, Patrick 10 Longmeadow 10.32
17 Abbott, Ryan 11 West Springfield 10.48
18 Bajek, Trevor 09 Longmeadow 10.84
19 Vaccaro, Tyler 10 Chicopee Comp 10.96
20 Svonkin, Trevor 10 West Springfield 11.15
21 Dube, Adam 10 Holyoke 11.25
22 Wells, Russell 09 Minnechaug 11.30
23 Dufresne, Dave 10 Holyoke 11.68
24 Levitt, Jacob 10 Northampton 11.91
25 Tracy, Aaron 10 Westfield High S 12.53
26 Chen,Yuanxi, peter 09 Amherst 18.52
-- Son, Chang Bae 10 Longmeadow DQ interference

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent 8.51
2 Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley 8.95
3 Binczyk, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.31
 9.34----------------------------------------
4 Dasco, Dylan 12 Cathedral 9.37
5 Spring, Thomas 11 South Hadley 9.40
6 Fabbri, Cam 11 Cathedral 9.51
7 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 9.52
8 Legassey, Mike 12 Athol 9.73
9 Hartnett, Evan 12 Mohawk 9.75
10 Younger, Brendan 12 Athol 9.78
11 Grasso, Ray 11 Mahar 9.89
12 Figueroa, Adonys 10 Springfield Cent 10.03
13 Robinson, Matt 12 Mahar 10.10
14 Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent 10.11
15 Malone, Matt 11 Holyoke Catholic 10.59
16 Lavallee, Brenden 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.75
17 Bergman, Daniel 09 Mahar 11.03
18 Rainaud, Jeffrey 10 South Hadley 11.14
19 Komerzan, Dimitry 09 Greenfield High 11.16
20 Ngueyn, Peter 12 Cathedral 11.18
21 Popusoi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 11.32
22 Laroche, Tim 11 South Hadley 11.39
23 Hough, Andrew 11 Mahar 11.68
24 Gardner, Jonnie 09 Mohawk 11.77
25 Sarno, Genaro 11 Cathedral 11.81
26 Daigle, Evan 10 Holyoke Catholic 12.76
27 Rodriguez, Frankie 09 Springfield Cent 19.26
-- Ferguson, Dan 12 East Longmeadow DQ hurdle infraction

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 9.70
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 9.75
3 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 9.83
3 Grey, Kim 12 Chicopee Comp 9.83
5 Kenney, Brianna 11 Longmeadow 9.88
 10.44----------------------------------------
6 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 10.51
7 Llodra, Taylor 11 Longmeadow 10.63
8 McCluskey, Alli 11 Agawam 10.71
9 Pratt, Jessie 09 Westfield High S 10.72
10 Carlson, Maria 10 Minnechaug 10.93
11 Zuev, Irene 12 Westfield High S 10.95
12 Scott, Haleigh 11 Chicopee 11.06
13 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 11.08
14 Borawski, Celina 10 Minnechaug 11.26
15 Mullin, Kristina 11 Chicopee 11.33
16 Tobin, Kailey 08 Amherst 11.52
17 Couture, Emily 09 Longmeadow 11.68
18 Fishtik, Anna 10 West Springfield 11.81
19 Glantz, Joeanna 10 Agawam 11.82
20 Bateson, Brieann 11 Minnechaug 11.92
21 Dingman, Elissa 11 Chicopee Comp 12.17
22 Allen, Nina 09 Amherst 12.44
23 Villa, Gabby 11 Holyoke 12.56
24 Procon, Tianna 12 Chicopee Comp 12.67
25 Devine, Julia 10 Minnechaug 12.89
26 Fenton, Jenna 11 Agawam 12.97
27 Flynn, Jackie 09 Northampton 13.00
28 Om, Monica 11 Westfield High S 13.24
29 Heenan, Kate 09 Longmeadow 13.50
30 Moktader, Arshi 10 West Springfield 16.05
31 Hellman, Ashley 10 Holyoke 16.66
-- Hardy, Rebecca 12 Westfield High S DNF
-- Ryan, Wilona 10 Northampton DQ interference

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.80 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 9.15
2 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.24
3 Zombik, Katherine 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.60
4 LaMontagne, Julia 12 South Hadley 9.66
5 Foley, Casey 11 East Longmeadow 9.94
6 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 10.03
7 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 10.04
 10.44----------------------------------------
8 Moye, Latajha 11 Springfield Cent 10.48
9 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Mohawk 10.71
10 Currie, Sarah 11 Mahar 10.78
11 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 10.79
12 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 10.94
13 Cooley, Brianna 11 Pioneer 11.09
14 Junior, Kamrii 10 Springfield Cent 11.24
15 Velazquez, Jazmine 10 New Leadership 11.32
16 Gladden, Imani 09 Springfield Cent 11.89
17 Jackson, Tiquoria 10 Springfield Cent 11.98
18 YOUNGER, ANGELA 09 Mohawk 12.00
19 Benigno, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 12.29
20 Roberts, Brei 11 South Hadley 12.36
21 Truesdell, Abigail 08 Mahar 12.89
22 Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley 12.90
23 Flanagan, Kristen 09 East Longmeadow 12.91
24 Ciejka, Erin 09 Holyoke Catholic 13.32
25 Scott, Kathryn 10 Cathedral 13.46
26 Russo, Gina 12 Cathedral 13.79
27 Valcourt, Isabella 09 Athol 14.20
28 Lowell, Hailey 07 Mahar 15.26
29 Temple, Alex 07 Mahar 15.64
-- Sisson, Bailey 10 Pioneer DQ
-- Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow DQ

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, COMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vallellanes, Ariel 12 Amherst 6.86
2 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 6.97
3 Weaver, Ryan 11 Westfield High S J6.97
4 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield High S 6.98
5 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 7.09
6 Routier, Adam 12 Longmeadow 7.12
 7.14----------------------------------------
7 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 7.17
8 Reilly-Wilson, Jacob 10 Chicopee 7.24
9 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 7.26
10 Deane, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 7.27
10 Gonzalez, Christopher 12 Northampton 7.27
12 Hunt, Joseph 12 Minnechaug J7.27
13 Niemiec, Alex 10 Chicopee Comp 7.28
14 Estrada, Nelson 10 Holyoke 7.29
15 Barbeito, Quinn 10 Westfield High S 7.34
16 Tereso, Kyle 10 Chicopee 7.36
17 Nagy, Timothy 12 Amherst 7.38
18 Kendrick, Joshua 11 Northampton 7.47
19 Schultz, Peter 11 Minnechaug 7.51
20 Alicea, Jonathan 10 Agawam 7.52
21 White, Tony 10 Longmeadow 7.60
22 Canini, Joe 11 Chicopee Comp 7.62
23 Kelleher, Tim 09 Westfield High S 7.63
24 Krogius, Max 12 Northampton 7.67
25 Kyle, Dobosz 09 Chicopee 7.70
26 Foerster, Zeke 11 Amherst 7.73
27 Pelter, Ray 10 Chicopee Comp 7.77
28 DeCain, Cameron 10 Longmeadow 7.89
29 Copeland, David 10 Longmeadow 7.93
30 Kenny, Andrew 09 Minnechaug 7.97
31 Watkins, James 09 Agawam 8.16
32 Uega, Jose 12 West Springfield 8.33
33 Robare, Matt 10 West Springfield 8.61
34 Hickson, Terrell 10 Chicopee Comp 16.89

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 6.84
2 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 7.02
3 Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 7.07
 7.14-----------------------------------------
4 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.15
5 Day, Nick 11 Cathedral 7.17
6 Gagnon, Lincoln 12 Mahar 7.21
7 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.23
8 Guttierez, Adam 11 Springfield Cent 7.25
8 Paradis, Evan 12 Mahar 7.25
10 Russell, Parker 12 Mahar 7.26
10 Arias, Joelfi 11 Springfield Cent 7.26
12 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 7.34
13 Covington, Daniel 12 South Hadley 7.36
14 Chandler, Andrew 12 Mahar 7.40
15 Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley 7.41
16 Curran, Nick 09 Cathedral 7.42
17 Perry, Wycliffe 10 New Leadership 7.44
18 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 7.48
19 Cormier, Andrew 11 East Longmeadow 7.58
20 Bergeron, Nate 12 South Hadley 7.59
20 O'Hara, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 7.59
22 Sadri, Darion 09 Pioneer 7.60
23 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 7.68
24 Figueroa, Raul 11 Athol 7.72
25 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 7.76
26 Goncalves, Giovanni 12 Greenfield High 7.78
27 Bermudez, Jesus 10 Springfield Cent 7.79
28 Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer 7.83
29 Acevedo, David 12 Athol 7.87
30 Potwardowski, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 7.89
31 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High 8.05
32 Taylor, Aaron 09 Springfield Cent 8.08
33 Quinn, Connor 09 South Hadley 8.12
34 Rodriguez, Dewayne 12 New Leadership 8.14
35 Korsah, Kevin 08 New Leadership 8.51
36 Potee-Martin, Ben 08 Pioneer 8.59
37 Dizenso, Tony 09 Pioneer 8.61
38 Pate, Cameron 09 Mohawk 8.82
39 Giurgiu, Aleks 09 Greenfield High 8.84
40 Hulburt, Dylan 09 Athol 8.97
41 Cobileanschi, Vladymir 09 Greenfield High 9.16
42 Murray, Nick 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.24
43 Whitiker, Keith 09 Mohawk 9.35

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cavallini, Jessica 12 Minnechaug 7.76
2 Lamond, Catherine 09 Northampton 7.89
3 Marciano, Nina 12 Amherst 7.94
 7.94----------------------------------------
4 Boyd, Abigail 11 Minnechaug 7.96
5 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 8.00
6 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 8.08
7 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 8.11
8 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 8.12
9 Keedy, Casey 12 Northampton 8.13
10 Casey, Morgan 09 Agawam 8.14
11 Klinkowski, Kassy 12 Chicopee Comp 8.16
12 Smith, Kamillah 11 Amherst 8.20
13 Corrigan, Erin 12 Holyoke 8.21
14 Boudreau, Mary 10 Westfield High S 8.25
15 Cambi, Alexa 09 Longmeadow 8.26
16 Pechulis, Ashlee 11 Westfield High S 8.38
16 Blais, Liana 11 Agawam 8.38
18 Loomis, Sage 09 Northampton 8.40
19 Theroux, Elizabeth 09 Agawam 8.51
20 Wright, Tiara 12 Chicopee Comp 8.52
21 Balukonis, Jennifer 12 Westfield High S 8.53
22 Klinkowski, Kylee 09 Chicopee Comp 8.56
23 Corriera, Alice 11 Amherst 8.57
24 Couture, Emily 09 Longmeadow 8.60
24 Regan, Kelsey 10 Longmeadow 8.60
24 Ceccarini, Julianna 10 Westfield High S 8.60
24 Bradway, Katelyn 11 Chicopee Comp 8.60
28 Camerlin, Ashley 10 Longmeadow 8.69
29 Hall, Shelby 09 West Springfield 8.74
30 Bronson, Kelly 10 Agawam 8.76
31 Ibrahim, Yasmin 12 West Springfield 8.92
32 Johnson, Bianca 12 Chicopee 9.07
33 Harlow, Courtney 09 West Springfield 9.14
34 Feeley, Andrea 11 Chicopee 9.16
35 Belardo, Christa 09 Minnechaug 9.41
36 Hunt, Mahdia 09 Minnechaug 9.46
37 Morris, Rose 11 Chicopee 9.50
38 Krumpholz, Samantha 09 Northampton 9.56
39 Palmer, Angelique 11 Holyoke 9.64

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, NLDR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 7.58
2 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 7.80
3 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 7.82
4 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 7.84
5 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 7.85
 7.94----------------------------------------
6 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 8.04
7 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 8.12
8 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley 8.15
9 Polana, Tia 12 Mahar 8.16
10 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.19
10 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 8.19
12 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 8.26
13 Barnett, Kaila 11 New Leadership 8.30
13 Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley 8.30
15 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Mohawk 8.32
16 Cooley, Brianna 11 Pioneer 8.34
17 Brewer, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 8.40
18 Prentice, Margaret 12 East Longmeadow 8.62
19 Smith, Karrah 12 Cathedral 8.69
20 Kniskern, Zoe 09 Cathedral 8.80
21 Plante, Addison 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.88
22 Paluilis, Jackie 12 Mahar 8.95
23 O'Gorman, Chloe 07 Mohawk 8.97
24 Geib, Page 09 South Hadley 9.00
24 Recos, Danielle 11 Mahar 9.00
26 Figueroa, Kianah 09 Athol 9.08
27 Nghiem, Michelle 10 Springfield Cent 9.11
28 Mazanec, Morgan 11 Mohawk 9.18
29 Dzefi, Kafui 11 Springfield Cent 9.23
30 Guerra, Cydnie 10 Mahar 9.28
30 Kimball-Smith, Yona 08 Pioneer 9.28
32 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 9.32
33 Johnson, Imani 08 New Leadership 9.37
34 Moore, Abigail 09 Springfield Cent 9.54
35 Tufano, Jenn 10 Pioneer 9.68
36 McHugh, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.04
37 Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High 10.05
38 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 10.35
39 Pettit, Rebecca 09 Athol 10.47
40 Mercado-Santana, Natasha 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.57
41 Plummer, Imani 09 Cathedral 10.78
42 Ceja, Rachel 12 Athol 11.05

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 4:40.94
2 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 11 Longmeadow 4:48.08
3 Lutz, Ian 12 Northampton 4:49.44
4 Duquette, Rhys 10 Holyoke 4:49.52
5 Traester, James 11 Amherst 4:50.26
6 Wright, Alex 12 West Springfield 4:50.52
7 Coates-Finke, Sam 11 Northampton 4:50.59
8 Shea, Tim, 11 West Springfield 4:52.40
9 Fisher, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 5:01.51
 5:05.24----------------------------------------
10 Dostie, Tim 10 Westfield High S 5:06.04
11 Stocker, Tim 10 Westfield High S 5:09.87
12 Torres, Melvin 12 West Springfield 5:10.06
13 Van Beaver, Jon 11 Minnechaug 5:10.85
14 Andre, Mike 10 Agawam 5:11.26
15 Fenton, Jack 11 Longmeadow 5:14.51
16 Suzor, Matt 10 Longmeadow 5:15.84
17 Whitcomb, Noah 12 Holyoke 5:16.24
18 Landry, Richard 10 Holyoke 5:17.29
19 Trask, Trevor 10 Chicopee Comp 5:26.40
20 Lello-Smith, Isaac 09 Northampton 5:27.43
21 LaPlante, Kyle 11 Westfield High S 5:27.54
22 Garbasz, Kory 09 Minnechaug 5:38.27
23 Jaracz, Daniel 12 Chicopee Comp 5:39.19
24 Ciollaro, Chris 12 Chicopee 5:39.84
25 Groux, Dominick 10 Agawam 5:39.92
26 Jacob, Lukin 09 Northampton 5:40.19
27 Gauthier, Owen 09 Amherst 5:42.07
28 Famiglietti, Tyler 09 Longmeadow 5:46.64
29 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 09 Amherst 5:47.35
30 Brooks, Spencer 10 Amherst 5:51.44
31 Conklin, Roger 11 Chicopee 5:51.67
32 Millikan, Sean 12 Westfield High S 5:54.06
33 Goonan, Timothy 10 Chicopee 5:54.82
34 Faivre, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp 5:55.07
35 Riffenburg, Mike 12 Holyoke 5:59.17
36 Jenison, Chris 09 Agawam 6:06.08
37 Poe, Matthew 10 Chicopee 6:06.27
38 Pinkerman, Matt 11 West Springfield 6:09.29
39 Ferraro, Joe 10 Minnechaug 6:13.16

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bagan, Zach 12 East Longmeadow 4:42.37
2 Hegarty, Mark 11 Cathedral 4:55.86
3 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 5:01.94
4 Powell, Sam 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:04.33
 5:05.24-----------------------------------------
5 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 5:10.42
6 Florence, Zac 12 East Longmeadow 5:10.74
7 O'Brien, Colin 12 Mahar 5:22.09
8 Stack, Colen 10 Greenfield High 5:23.47
9 Chauvette, Kevin 11 Athol 5:25.98
10 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 5:37.11
11 Brunton, William 09 Cathedral 5:37.24
12 Younger, Brendan 12 Athol 5:43.60
13 Boyle, Marty 12 Cathedral 5:45.70
14 Davies, Ian 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:50.28
15 DiSabito, Joe 11 East Longmeadow 5:51.43
16 Rainaud, Jeffrey 10 South Hadley 5:52.86
17 Dizek, Alex 12 South Hadley 5:54.99
18 Guiod, Samuel 09 Greenfield High 6:03.34
18 Wang, Chung 11 East Longmeadow 6:03.34
20 Aja, Brian 09 Pioneer 6:07.50
21 Gardner, Donte 09 Mohawk 6:08.90
22 McKinney, Tanner 11 Springfield Cent 6:08.92
23 Ramirez, Mitsu 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:09.49
24 Slowinski, Sam 07 Mohawk 6:13.23
25 Atkins, George 09 Pioneer 6:19.28
26 El-Mallah, Zaid 11 South Hadley 6:22.43
27 Marcus, Chad 09 South Hadley 6:24.21
28 Hough, Andrew 11 Mahar 6:24.57
29 Wheeler, James 09 Pioneer 6:35.98
30 Merrifield, Eric 09 Athol 6:52.14
31 Rode, Sam 07 Mohawk 6:55.60
32 Jean, Cody 08 Mahar 7:04.34
33 Benigno, Joe 11 Holyoke Catholic 7:11.02
34 Chi, Yi 11 Athol 7:19.49
35 Finnell, Ethan 09 Pioneer 7:21.38
36 Munkel, Eddie 07 Mohawk 7:58.39

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dudek, Jenny 12 Agawam 5:36.56
2 Lellman, Charlotte 12 Northampton 5:38.27
3 Milsark, Haley 12 Northampton 5:41.55
4 Gould, Audrey 11 Amherst 5:46.54
5 Kalil, Sabrina 11 West Springfield 5:50.85
 5:50.24----------------------------------------
6 Blackman, Manon 09 Longmeadow 5:58.85
7 Perry, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 6:05.00
8 Herringshaw, Emilee 11 Longmeadow 6:05.82
9 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 12 Northampton 6:07.22
10 Smith, Paige 11 Longmeadow 6:14.00
11 Freeman, Kara 12 Longmeadow 6:15.71
12 Walsh, Brooke 11 Agawam 6:20.96
13 Dobosz, Danielle 11 Chicopee 6:24.52
14 Gresty, Jen 10 Westfield High S 6:30.93
15 Loomis, Allison 12 Minnechaug 6:33.85
16 Santiago, Zolyane 10 Agawam 6:37.73
17 Lellman, Sophie 09 Northampton 6:40.57
18 Jack, Erica 10 Chicopee 6:42.77
19 Vickers, Kristina 11 Agawam 6:43.58
20 St. Jacques, Taylor 09 Westfield High S 7:04.27
21 Barkyoumb, Teagan 12 Holyoke 7:05.24
22 Goebel, Rhiannon 12 Holyoke 7:09.63
23 Fairve, Megan 10 Chicopee Comp 7:10.03
24 LaFreniere, Courtney 10 Minnechaug 7:10.97
25 DeForest, Samantha 11 Chicopee 7:15.72
26 MacDonald, Chantel 11 Chicopee Comp 7:23.76
27 Cerpovicz, Alexandra 10 West Springfield 7:27.24
28 St. Andre, Jessica 11 Holyoke 7:35.60
29 Robinson, Amanda 09 Minnechaug 7:59.68
30 Stepchuck, Liliya 11 Chicopee Comp 8:06.96
31 Chapin, Lauren 10 Minnechaug 8:08.19
32 Colucci, Lorin 11 Chicopee Comp 8:13.55
33 Newell, Hannah 12 West Springfield 8:37.73
34 Ajao, Aderike 11 Amherst 9:35.49

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
5:50.24-----------------------------------------
1 Madison, Ashley 12 East Longmeadow 6:07.56
2 Pham, Lillian 12 Cathedral 6:11.88
3 Footit, Elizabeth 12 Cathedral 6:12.07
4 Jones, Sarah 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:23.90
5 Pierce, Ashley 09 Mohawk 6:36.21
6 McClaflin, Cassandra 10 South Hadley 6:37.11
7 Kane, Jocelyn 12 East Longmeadow 6:39.06
8 Rooke, Falon 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:41.19
9 Yezierski, Abbi 09 Mohawk 6:41.46
10 Amadon, Adrienne 10 Athol 6:51.29
11 Lloyd, Jessica 08 Mahar 6:56.21
12 Brouder, Mary 09 Greenfield High 6:57.97
13 Devine, Meghan 10 Pioneer 6:58.49
14 Bernard, Hannah 11 East Longmeadow 6:59.26
15 Pham, Nina 09 East Longmeadow 7:01.09
16 Paradis, Brienne 10 Pioneer 7:03.63
17 Kaczenski, Sara 09 Pioneer 7:06.63
18 Doyle, Meghan 07 Mahar 7:12.33
19 Howe, Mariah 09 Mohawk 7:13.84
20 DeVillier, Delina 12 Cathedral 7:15.82
21 Sullivan, Mary Kate 10 Cathedral 7:16.37
22 Barnett, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 7:21.43
23 Pisklak, Natalia 11 Holyoke Catholic 7:23.37
24 Tattan, Kate 11 Mahar 7:23.55
25 Pouliot, Lindsay 10 South Hadley 7:24.17
26 Dziok, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 7:25.99
27 Gonzalez, Letisha 11 Springfield Cent 7:31.15
28 Geib, Page 09 South Hadley 7:31.18
29 Mboya, Elizabeth 12 New Leadership 7:46.36
30 Johnson, Joyce 11 Pioneer 7:53.72
31 Bachelor, Nicole 11 Athol 8:01.90
32 Maclean, Annie 09 Athol 8:07.55
33 Jackson, Tiquoria 10 Springfield Cent 8:20.14

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Matthew 12 Holyoke 1:29.22
2 Brunelle, Tyler 11 Holyoke 1:29.44
3 Hepper, Greg 12 Longmeadow 1:30.31
4 Sullivan, Alexander 11 Northampton 1:30.47
5 Stokowski, Adam 12 West Springfield 1:30.51
6 Hummel, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug 1:30.73
7 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 1:32.63
8 Knight, Brendan 11 Longmeadow 1:33.12
9 Ottomaniello, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug 1:33.95
10 Neil, Jack 11 Longmeadow 1:34.41
11 Goonan, Sean 12 Chicopee 1:34.61
 1:35.24----------------------------------------
12 Shanky, Samuel 10 Northampton 1:35.60
13 Croteau, Blake 10 Westfield High S 1:35.72
14 Olejarz, Griffin 10 Chicopee 1:36.00
15 Hirsch, Jared 11 Northampton 1:37.45
16 Agure, Freddie 12 West Springfield 1:37.68
17 Hall, Tyler 10 Minnechaug 1:37.81
18 Colburn, Neal 11 Westfield High S 1:38.25
19 Esrick, Daniel 10 Northampton 1:39.63
20 Granger, Stephen 12 Chicopee Comp 1:40.76
21 Domingos, Trent 12 Chicopee Comp 1:41.91
22 Schofield, Tyler 10 Chicopee Comp 1:42.22
23 Garrity, Mike 11 Longmeadow 1:42.48
24 LaFontaine, Kyle 11 Chicopee Comp 1:43.02
25 Santangelo, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 1:44.12
26 Abdow, Erik 11 Amherst 1:45.37
27 Robare, Mike 10 West Springfield 1:48.25
28 Twining, Chandler 12 Westfield High S 1:48.39
29 Kane, Brent 09 Minnechaug 1:50.84
30 L'Heureux, Chris 12 West Springfield 1:57.71
31 Wolanczyk, Marek 09 Holyoke 2:18.80

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Will 11 Mahar 1:33.76
 1:35.24----------------------------------------
2 Pettengill, Andrew 11 South Hadley 1:36.33
3 Lewis, Oushane 10 Springfield Cent 1:38.59
4 Paulson, Anders 09 Pioneer 1:39.39
5 Welch, Jimmy 11 East Longmeadow 1:40.22
6 Brunton, Thomas 11 Cathedral 1:40.48
7 Baston, Teddy 11 South Hadley 1:40.65
8 Valcourt, Brett 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:40.78
9 Hartnett, Evan 12 Mohawk 1:41.58
10 Rode, Josh 09 Mohawk 1:43.65
11 Spring, Thomas 11 South Hadley 1:43.84
12 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 1:43.93
13 Malone, Matt 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:45.14
14 Ivins, Justin 12 Athol 1:45.52
15 O'Connor, Sean 10 South Hadley 1:45.97
16 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 1:46.14
17 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent 1:47.52
18 O'Loughlin, Andy 12 Mahar 1:47.58
19 Ledgard, Ben 12 Athol 1:48.19
20 Sarno, Genaro 11 Cathedral 1:49.06
21 Ngueyn, Peter 12 Cathedral 1:50.76
22 Webster, Evan 12 Athol 1:51.90
23 Stewart, Courtney 07 New Leadership 1:51.96
24 Swinton, Rico 12 Springfield Cent 1:52.86
25 Collura, Zach 12 Cathedral 1:52.91
26 Belden, Devin 11 Athol 1:53.96
27 Johnson, Cody 07 Pioneer 1:55.40
28 Turner, Robert 10 New Leadership 1:56.07
29 Bergman, Daniel 09 Mahar 1:56.83
30 Rodriguez, Frankie 09 Springfield Cent 1:58.02
31 Borcey, William 09 Greenfield High 2:05.14
32 Nutter-Truehart, Kennie 09 Mahar 2:05.17
33 Thayer, Scott 11 Mohawk 2:12.09
34 Gallagher, Conor 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:26.26
35 Mimitz, Samuel 09 Greenfield High 2:28.88
36 Capparrille, Matthew 07 Pioneer 2:40.36

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 1:43.57
2 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 1:43.79
3 Larson, Emma 12 Northampton 1:44.32
4 Fisher, Jenna 11 Longmeadow 1:48.23
5 Daubitz, Caroline 11 Agawam 1:49.55
 1:50.24----------------------------------------
6 Mack, Alex 11 Minnechaug 1:53.06
7 Warner, Amber 11 Minnechaug 1:54.22
8 Santiago, Allie 10 Longmeadow 1:56.61
9 Sharick, Melanie 12 Amherst 1:57.42
10 Owen, Ashlee 09 Westfield High S 1:57.82
11 Corrigan, Erin 12 Holyoke 1:58.01
12 Tenero, Cathleen 11 Westfield High S 1:58.46
13 Shea, Meghan 10 Longmeadow 1:58.83
14 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 1:59.80
15 Jordan, Nicolette 12 Chicopee Comp 2:02.17
16 Taylor, Katherine 11 Longmeadow 2:02.30
17 Mindell, Lisa 11 Chicopee 2:03.14
18 King, Molly 10 Northampton 2:04.40
19 Perry, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 2:05.72
20 Mitchell, Syry 10 Amherst 2:08.87
21 Tobin, Kailey 08 Amherst 2:10.36
22 Noonan, Casey 09 Agawam 2:12.67
22 Dingman, Elissa 11 Chicopee Comp 2:12.67
24 Grippen, Courtney 10 Minnechaug 2:13.64
25 Maynard, Samantha 09 Chicopee 2:18.24
26 Conroy, Hannah 10 Chicopee Comp 2:20.43
27 Payne, Olivia 10 Chicopee Comp 2:20.50
28 Sliwa, Alyson 10 Chicopee 2:22.68
29 Camossi, Carly 09 West Springfield 2:50.38
-- Suozzo-Gole, Marguerite 12 Northampton DNF
-- Boszko, Chrissy 09 Westfield High S DNF

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 1:45.76
 1:50.24----------------------------------------
2 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley 1:55.33
3 McAnaney, Erin 11 Cathedral 1:56.79
4 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley 1:57.15
5 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 1:57.44
6 Rode, Kelsey 11 Mohawk 2:00.58
7 Dominick, Emily 10 South Hadley 2:00.85
8 Foley, Caroline 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:01.48
9 Weithofer, Gabriella 09 East Longmeadow 2:01.54
10 Gingras, Kate 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:01.60
11 Bernard, Chelsea 09 East Longmeadow 2:02.26
12 Foley, Angela 11 Holyoke Catholic 2:11.95
13 Jackson, Whitney 08 New Leadership 2:12.40
14 Korland-Davis, Kayla 07 Mohawk 2:17.11
15 Kelley, Kaitlynn 07 Mohawk 2:18.24
16 Davies, Natalie 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:18.47
17 Casey, Regan 09 East Longmeadow 2:18.94
18 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:19.68
19 Wrinkle, Catherine 10 Cathedral 2:23.55
20 Steinbock, Allison 09 South Hadley 2:27.92
21 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 2:28.15
22 Kwawu, Kelly 10 Springfield Cent 2:28.40
23 Rodriguez, Carolyn 11 Springfield Cent 2:30.78
24 Duke, Nikkol 10 Pioneer 2:31.74
25 Boyd, Hannah 08 Mahar 2:32.42
26 Amoako, Augustina 09 Springfield Cent 2:32.92
27 Valcourt, Isabella 09 Athol 2:42.01
28 Giguere, Emily 07 Mohawk 2:43.55
-- Pham, Jennifer 10 Springfield Cent DQ

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 38.70
2 Jeames, Jamarcus 12 Westfield High S 38.76
3 Vallellanes, Ariel 12 Amherst 38.97
4 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 38.99
5 Brown, Conlan 11 Amherst 39.09
 39.44----------------------------------------
6 Church, Tyler 12 Northampton 39.63
7 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 39.64
8 Alger, Jonathon 12 Longmeadow 39.69
9 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan 12 Holyoke 40.18
10 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 40.21
11 Reilly-Wilson, Jacob 10 Chicopee 40.24
12 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield High S 40.30
13 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 40.38
14 Burnett, Gary 10 Amherst 40.57
15 Delisle, Zach 12 Chicopee Comp 40.78
16 Schultz, Peter 11 Minnechaug 41.10
17 Clark, Marcel 12 West Springfield 41.17
18 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 41.64
19 Parzich, Kyle 12 Agawam 41.82
20 Wright, Jeremy 10 Northampton 41.93
21 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 42.09
22 Mauer, James 10 Minnechaug 42.24
23 Lockhart, Spencer 12 Chicopee Comp 42.33
24 Farooqui, Fahad 10 Longmeadow 42.96
25 O'Brien, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 43.55
26 Mann, Ty 11 West Springfield 43.80
27 Shapiro, Alex 10 Longmeadow 44.29
28 Varelas, Dean 10 Westfield High S 44.40
29 Patrie, Zane 10 Holyoke 44.61
30 Ulm, Greg 10 Westfield High S 45.02
31 Spindler, Tyler 10 West Springfield 45.33
32 Foerster, Zeke 11 Amherst 46.11
33 Brzoska, Drew 10 Chicopee Comp 47.97
34 Patterson, Adam 09 Minnechaug 48.14
-- Zheng, James 09 Minnechaug DQ breakline

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Trent 11 Mahar 37.56
2 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 37.59
3 McLaurin, Kevin 12 Springfield Cent 38.47
4 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 39.12
 39.44----------------------------------------
5 Guenther, Zak 12 South Hadley 39.93
6 Hughes, James 11 Athol 40.43
7 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 40.98
8 Ross, Shemron 12 New Leadership 41.03
9 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic 41.14
10 Nawotny, Frank 12 Athol 41.28
11 Barnes, Dylan 12 Mahar 41.56
12 Day, Nick 11 Cathedral 41.66
13 Vanderpoel, Will 10 South Hadley 42.22
14 Mathers, Philip 09 South Hadley 42.42
15 Goncalves, Giovanni 12 Greenfield High 42.62
16 Wong, Jack 11 East Longmeadow 42.73
17 Guttierez, Adam 11 Springfield Cent 42.79
18 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 43.05
19 Caisse, Ryan 12 Mahar 43.55
20 Gray, Brenden 10 Mohawk 44.34
21 Figueroa, Raul 11 Athol 44.61
22 Acevedo, David 12 Athol 44.95
23 Higgins, Patrick 12 Holyoke Catholic 45.33
24 Robinson, Matt 12 Mahar 45.71
25 O'Hara, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 46.40
26 Quinn, Connor 09 South Hadley 46.49
27 Gilbert, Chris 09 Pioneer 46.73
28 Darmanchev, Venihmin 09 Greenfield High 47.49
29 Awat, Oliver 12 Cathedral 49.06
30 Rodriguez, Dewayne 12 New Leadership 50.51
31 Schurch, Jake 09 Holyoke Catholic 50.78
32 Abbatiello, Amar 07 Mohawk 51.24
33 Dizenso, Tony 09 Pioneer 51.50
34 Korsah, Kevin 08 New Leadership 52.89
35 Potee-Martin, Ben 08 Pioneer 53.17
36 Gordon, Stephen 09 Greenfield High 62.05
-- Bode, Kamryn 09 Cathedral DQ breakline
-- Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High DQ breakline
-- Hill, Daniel 09 Springfield Cent DQ breakline

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Abigail 11 Minnechaug 45.42
2 Hannigan-Page, Emily 12 Northampton 45.53
3 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 45.98
4 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield High S 46.28
5 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 46.53
6 Cambi, Alexa 09 Longmeadow 46.64
7 Smith, Katelyn 12 Longmeadow 46.69
8 Casey, Morgan 09 Agawam 46.71
 47.24----------------------------------------
9 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 47.84
10 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 48.17
11 Clark, Olivia 10 Westfield High S 48.20
12 Jackman, Mary 11 Minnechaug 48.34
13 Wright, Tiara 12 Chicopee Comp 48.67
14 Brown, Kanya 08 Amherst 48.83
15 Siegel, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 49.06
16 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 49.31
17 Kenney, Haley 12 Westfield High S 49.37
18 Klinkowski, Kylee 09 Chicopee Comp 49.77
19 Grimaldi, Kerri 12 Westfield High S 50.46
20 Bradway, Katelyn 11 Chicopee Comp 50.62
21 Allen, Nina 09 Amherst 51.50
22 Smith, Kamillah 11 Amherst 51.92
23 Lee, Allison 09 Chicopee Comp 53.00
24 Colucci, Lorin 11 Chicopee Comp 54.61
25 Sullivan, Kellsey 10 Agawam 54.79
26 Gloman, Mae 10 Northampton 54.81
27 Choi, Catherine 12 Amherst 55.21
28 Hurley, Alyssa 10 Holyoke 55.74
29 Messenger, Rachel 10 West Springfield 55.91
30 Ortega, Selina 10 Holyoke 56.92
31 Deane, Alyssa 09 Minnechaug 56.99
32 Thomas, Kali 10 Agawam 57.20
33 Poisson, Katherine 09 Longmeadow 59.42
34 Ortiz, Brittney 12 Chicopee 59.48
35 Schmidt, Mackenzie 09 West Springfield 61.75
36 Zatolokin, Diana 12 Chicopee 63.50
-- Spicer, Kristi 12 Northampton DQ

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, HAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 44.17
2 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 45.03
3 Rhinehart, Maya 12 East Longmeadow 45.22
4 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 46.64
5 White, Kaelyn 12 Springfield Cent 46.88
 47.24-----------------------------------------
6 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 47.40
7 Sullivan, Anna 12 South Hadley 47.76
8 Shubrick, Payton 12 Springfield Cent 48.15
9 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 48.55
10 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 48.66
11 Garcia, Ambar 09 Cathedral 48.70
12 Brandts, Maddie 10 South Hadley 50.78
13 Boatwright, Kyrie 10 Mahar 52.61
14 Lashier, Brittney 12 Pioneer 52.62
15 Savoie, Danielle 11 Cathedral 53.13
16 Poirier, Rachel 09 Springfield Cent 53.67
17 Nault, Danielle 09 East Longmeadow 53.72
17 Garcia, Perla 09 Cathedral 53.72
19 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 09 South Hadley 54.02
20 Kimball-Smith, Yona 08 Pioneer 54.09
21 Rosemond, Jazymyne 09 Cathedral 54.21
22 Drenen, Kayla 09 Holyoke Catholic 54.36
23 FUNK, AIMEE 08 Mohawk 54.84
24 Craig, Anna 09 Holyoke Catholic 54.87
25 Abbott, Kassie 10 Mahar 55.00
26 Boraski, Andrea 10 Holyoke Catholic 55.34
27 Bachelor, Nicole 11 Athol 55.44
28 Johnson, Imani 08 New Leadership 55.76
29 Figueroa, Kianah 09 Athol 56.05
30 Brooks, Ashlee 10 New Leadership 57.01
31 Truesdell, Abigail 08 Mahar 59.34
32 Temple, Alex 07 Mahar 59.49
33 GLIER, HALLEY 08 Mohawk 59.78
34 Weld, Megan 07 Pioneer 60.13
35 Davis, Kia 09 Springfield Cent 61.88
36 Phillips, Katelynn 09 Greenfield High 62.59
37 Ceja, Rachel 12 Athol 70.68

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutz, Ian 12 Northampton 2:47.94
2 Hodgins, Cody 11 Holyoke 2:51.01
3 Coates-Finke, Sam 11 Northampton 2:51.58
4 Wright, Alex 12 West Springfield 2:52.31
5 Traester, James 11 Amherst 2:53.00
6 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 2:54.42
7 Echeverria, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 2:55.47
8 Landeck, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 2:56.84
 2:57.24----------------------------------------
9 Dionne, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 2:57.77
10 Godlew, Aleksandr 12 Minnechaug 2:58.64
11 Torres, Melvin 12 West Springfield 3:00.32
12 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 3:02.83
13 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 11 Northampton 3:03.01
14 Schoolcraft, Richard 11 Agawam 3:04.62
15 Goonan, Patrick 11 Chicopee 3:05.09
16 Adams, Addison 10 Northampton 3:05.22
17 Bourdon, Adam 11 West Springfield 3:06.04
18 Tignor, Steven 10 Longmeadow 3:06.05
19 Cox, Chris 12 Longmeadow 3:11.37
20 McCarthy, Simon 11 Longmeadow 3:13.48
21 Gaziano, Michael 10 Minnechaug 3:14.00
22 Synder, Christopher 10 Holyoke 3:14.47
23 St Jacques, Jason 09 Chicopee 3:18.50
24 Moreau, Nathan 10 Chicopee Comp 3:19.90
25 Kirton, Ryan 09 Holyoke 3:21.25
26 Rucki, Timothy 12 Westfield High S 3:23.33
27 Kimmett, Andrew 09 Westfield High S 3:25.20
28 Rojas, Casey 11 Holyoke 3:25.57
29 Wright, Andrew 11 West Springfield 3:25.85
30 Andre, Remillard 10 Chicopee Comp 3:29.63
31 Tobin, Zack 11 Amherst 3:32.24
32 Dobosz, Derek 09 Chicopee 3:34.29
33 Mayotte, Jeffrey 10 Minnechaug 3:39.41
34 Vickery, Oliver 09 Amherst 3:52.97
35 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 08 Amherst 3:55.90

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bagan, Zach 12 East Longmeadow 2:47.85
2 Hegarty, Mark 11 Cathedral 2:49.92
3 Powell, Sam 11 Holyoke Catholic 2:52.47
4 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 2:54.39
5 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 2:56.69
 2:57.24----------------------------------------
6 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 2:57.80
7 Fullerton, Ian 10 East Longmeadow 3:06.26
8 Kaczenski, Ed 10 Pioneer 3:08.07
9 Dobson, Ryan 11 Athol 3:14.26
10 Baston, Teddy 11 South Hadley 3:16.13
11 Besser, Scott 10 East Longmeadow 3:17.89
12 Gullett, Deion 12 Springfield Cent 3:18.94
13 Davies, Ian 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:19.66
14 Kerkoff, Alex 11 South Hadley 3:20.00
15 DeMarche, Tony 09 East Longmeadow 3:20.95
16 Rooney, Steven 12 Mahar 3:22.25
17 Virgilio, Jacob 10 Cathedral 3:23.07
18 O'Connor, Sean 10 South Hadley 3:24.07
19 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 3:25.71
20 Swinton, Rico 12 Springfield Cent 3:26.44
21 Hanrahan, Ian 10 South Hadley 3:27.21
22 Borcey, William 09 Greenfield High 3:30.55
23 McKinney, Tanner 11 Springfield Cent 3:31.92
24 Provost, Adam 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:32.01
25 Tamulevich, Jayce 12 Athol 3:35.41
26 Cook, Owen 07 Mahar 3:36.46
27 Guiod, Samuel 09 Greenfield High 3:40.78
28 Olanyk, Cameron 07 Mohawk 3:43.00
29 Grasso, Russell 08 Mahar 3:44.56
30 White, Zack 11 Athol 3:46.93
31 Murphy, James 12 Athol 3:58.30
-- Butterfield, Sean 07 Pioneer DNF

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toffoli, Mia 10 Northampton 3:17.76
2 Lunden, Taylor 10 Agawam 3:24.05
3 Gould, Audrey 11 Amherst 3:30.66
4 Rosen, Kit 10 Longmeadow 3:30.82
 3:34.24----------------------------------------
5 Kratovil, Ashley 10 Longmeadow 3:43.06
6 Baird, Amanda 11 Westfield High S 3:43.38
7 Fratini, Anne 12 Westfield High S 3:45.63
8 Camerlin, Chelsea 12 Longmeadow 3:46.41
9 Vannah, Sara 10 Amherst 3:47.50
10 Rief, Kea 10 Northampton 3:49.06
11 Jeannotte, Alex 10 Agawam 3:50.37
12 Wanar, Amita 09 Northampton 3:52.35
13 Stempel, Katie 11 Agawam 3:52.87
14 Valliere, Marie 11 Chicopee 3:53.04
15 Modzelewski, Nicole 09 Chicopee 3:56.44
16 Fishtik, Anna 10 West Springfield 3:57.68
17 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate 10 Northampton 3:59.17
18 Lopez, Gina 09 Agawam 4:00.37
19 Dansereau, Mikayla 09 Chicopee Comp 4:04.22
20 Voorhies, Gabrielle 11 Chicopee Comp 4:08.77
21 Robare, Kayleigh 11 West Springfield 4:08.97
22 Hutchinson, Brittany 09 Westfield High S 4:09.50
23 Goebel, Rhiannon 12 Holyoke 4:11.10
24 Gheen, Angela 10 Minnechaug 4:15.25
25 Cardoso, Kylie 10 Minnechaug 4:15.51
26 Reggiannini, Katherine 10 Longmeadow 4:23.69
27 Weilerstein, Kira 08 Amherst 4:28.05
28 Alper, Leah 10 Amherst 4:28.24
29 Galat, Amanda 11 Chicopee 4:30.17
30 Menard, Corrine 09 Chicopee Comp 4:30.25
31 Tyler, Makayla 09 Westfield High S 4:47.08

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bengston, Giorgi 11 East Longmeadow 3:23.54
2 Olanyk, Natasha 08 Mohawk 3:24.88
3 Footit, Mara 11 Cathedral 3:29.84
 3:34.24----------------------------------------
4 Boraski, Audrey 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:38.43
5 Mazza, Lexi 11 East Longmeadow 3:40.70
6 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley 3:41.15
6 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 3:41.15
8 Kelleher, Hannah 07 Mohawk 3:41.19
9 Dubois, Heloise 11 Cathedral 3:43.22
10 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 3:45.06
11 Jones, Sarah 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:50.23
12 Lloyd, Jessica 08 Mahar 3:52.49
13 McClaflin, Cassandra 10 South Hadley 3:53.76
14 Poirier, Abby 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:57.50
15 Egan, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:58.94
16 Hearne, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 4:05.87
17 Slowinski, Sally 07 Mohawk 4:07.24
18 Stefanowicz, Michelle 09 South Hadley 4:07.39
19 Jackson, Whitney 08 New Leadership 4:08.41
20 Barnett, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 4:08.49
21 Finnell, Kelsey 12 Pioneer 4:08.99
22 Brouder, Mary 09 Greenfield High 4:09.22
23 Slade, Brianne 10 East Longmeadow 4:10.29
24 Tattan, Kate 11 Mahar 4:19.58
25 Pouliot, Lindsay 10 South Hadley 4:25.01
26 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 4:27.93
27 Kwawu, Kelly 10 Springfield Cent 4:56.32
28 Harris, Ellie 08 Mahar 4:58.08

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, WFLD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 3:47.56
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:49.00
3 Longmeadow High School 3:49.12
4 Northampton High School 3:51.69
5 Westfield High School 3:54.58
6 West Springfield HS 3:56.76
7 Chicopee High School 3:59.85
8 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 4:02.83
9 Agawam High School 4:12.58
10 Amherst Regional HS 4:18.16

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow HS, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 3:52.04
2 East Longmeadow HS 3:56.75
3 South Hadley High School 4:03.22
4 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 4:06.52
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:12.55
6 Greenfield High School 4:15.31
7 Athol High School 4:18.36
8 New Leadership Charter School 4:20.53
9 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:26.31
10 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 4:30.27
11 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:31.05

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:11.25 2009 Northampton High School, HAMP
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow High School 4:22.01
2 Agawam High School 4:29.67
3 Northampton High School 4:35.30
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:42.00
5 Amherst Regional HS 4:51.44
6 Westfield High School 4:55.31
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 4:58.00
8 West Springfield HS 5:05.04
9 Chicopee High School 5:06.51

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow HS, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:24.49
2 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:37.72
3 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:38.41
4 South Hadley High School 4:38.96
5 Springfield Central HS 4:38.97
6 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:01.46
7 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 5:11.92
8 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:20.60