Meet #5 - 1/22/2010
Smith College
Dual Meet Scores


GIRLS
Agawam High School 68.00             27.00 Chicopee High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 50.00      45.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 77.00            16.00 Holyoke High School
Amherst Regional HS 62.50            32.50 Westfield High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 65.00               22.00 Athol High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 84.00     11.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Longmeadow High School 73.00    22.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 79.00          16.00 New Leadership Charter Schoo
Holyoke Catholic HS 79.00              16.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 55.00              40.00 South Hadley High School
Westfield High School 73.00            21.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 55.00     40.00 Longmeadow High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 64.00    31.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
New Leadership Charter 54.00       34.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
Northampton High School 91.00       4.00 West Springfield HS

BOYS
Agawam High School 54.00            41.00 Chicopee High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 71.00     24.00 Agawam High School
Holyoke High School 53.00              42.00 Amherst Regional HS
Westfield High School 69.00            26.00 Amherst Regional HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 71.00                23.00 Athol High School
Chicopee Comp HS 48.00                47.00 Minnechaug Reg High School 
Longmeadow High School 73.50     21.50 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 92.00              0.00 New Leadership Charter Schoo
Holyoke Catholic HS 59.00                36.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
South Hadley High School 69.00       26.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Westfield High School 58.50              36.50 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 49.00 46.00 Longmeadow High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 60.00 35.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 92.00 1.00 New Leadership Charter Schoo
Northampton High School 67.00 28.00 West Springfield HS

Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 19-10.50
2 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 19-09.00
3 Bourgeois, Kieran 12 Northampton High 19-06.50
4 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 19-06.00
5 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield High S 19-05.00
6 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee High Sc 19-03.50
7 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 19-01.50
8 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 18-10.50
9 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 18-08.00
10 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 18-06.50
11 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S J18-06.50
12 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 18-03.50
13 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 18-02.50
14 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc J18-02.50
15 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 18-00.00
16 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High J18-00.00
17 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 17-10.50
18 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 17-10.00
19 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 17-05.00
20 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 17-04.50
21 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio J17-04.50
22 Stewart, Tyrell 12 Longmeadow High J17-04.50
23 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 17-03.50
24 Porfilio, Richie 11 Agawam High Scho 17-02.50
25 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 17-02.00
26 Shulman-Reed, Ben 10 Northampton High 16-11.50
27 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 16-11.00
28 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch J16-11.00
29 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 16-07.50
30 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 16-07.00
31 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug Regio 16-02.50
32 Brown, Conlan 10 Amherst Regional 15-10.50
33 Bailey, Jeff 12 West Springfield 15-10.00
34 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 15-04.50
35 Umezuruike, Bond 11 Chicopee High Sc 13-07.00
36 Piquette, Brian 12 Agawam High Scho 13-03.50
37 Vasquez, Dominic 12 Westfield High S 11-07.00
-- Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 19-05.00
2 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 19-03.00
3 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-05.50
4 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R J18-05.50
5 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig J18-05.50
6 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 17-09.50
7 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 17-03.00
8 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 17-02.50
9 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 17-01.50
10 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 16-11.00
11 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 16-10.50
12 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 16-06.00
13 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 16-04.50
14 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 16-04.00
15 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 16-02.50
16 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 15-06.50
17 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 15-02.00
18 LaCoy, Evan 8 Pioneer Valley R 14-09.50
19 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 14-08.00
20 Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-07.00
21 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-04.00
22 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 13-11.00
23 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 12-08.00
24 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 12-04.00
25 Gardener, Jaquille 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 12-00.50
26 Rode, Josh 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 11-08.50

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 16-00.00
2 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 15-11.50
3 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 15-09.25
4 Sullivan, Marian 12 Minnechaug Regio 15-05.00
5 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow High 15-02.25
6 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 15-02.00
7 Murray-Adoboe, Araba 10 Amherst Regional 15-01.50
8 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 14-11.25
9 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 14-10.75
10 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 14-05.50
11 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 14-02.00
12 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 14-01.00
13 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 13-11.00
14 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 13-10.00
15 Power, Kyla 09 Northampton High 13-09.00
16 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 13-06.00
17 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 13-04.50
18 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 13-03.00
19 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 13-02.00
20 Murdza, Allison 12 Minnechaug Regio 13-01.00
21 Lasorsa, Caroline 12 Minnechaug Regio J13-01.00
22 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 12-11.00
23 Siegel, Rachel 10 Longmeadow High 12-09.25
24 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 12-06.50
25 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 12-06.00
26 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 12-03.00
27 Lustervitz, Alyssa 11 Westfield High S 12-01.50
28 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 12-01.00
29 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 11-11.00
30 Messenger, Rachel 09 West Springfield 11-09.50
31 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 11-03.00
32 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 10-11.00
33 Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch 10-01.00
34 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 10-00.50
-- Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2007 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 16-04.25
2 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 16-02.00
3 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 15-11.75
4 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 15-06.00
5 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 15-01.50
6 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 14-09.25
7 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 14-07.00
8 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 14-06.75
9 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 14-05.00
10 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-11.75
11 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 13-10.50
12 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-09.25
13 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 13-07.50
14 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 13-03.25
15 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 13-00.00
16 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 12-11.25
17 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 12-10.00
18 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R 12-09.00
19 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 12-07.00
20 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 12-06.50
21 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 12-06.00
22 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 12-05.00
23 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 12-00.00
24 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 11-07.00
25 Savoie, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral 10-08.00
26 Bushway, Emily 09 East Longmeadow 10-05.00
-- Cote, Megan 09 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S 5-10.00
1 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 5-10.00
3 Gamidova, Seymour 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-06.00
3 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 5-06.00
3 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-06.00
3 Kennedy, Ryan 11 West Springfield 5-06.00
3 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 5-06.00
3 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 5-06.00
4 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High J5-06.00
4 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High J5-06.00
5 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High J5-06.00
5 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc J5-06.00
13 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S 5-04.00
14 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 5-02.00
14 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 5-02.00
14 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 5-02.00
14 Whalen, Mike 12 West Springfield 5-02.00
14 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 5-02.00
14 Fu, Ben 12 Longmeadow High 5-02.00
20 Ross, Jamar 12 Amherst Regional 5-00.00
20 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 5-00.00
20 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 5-00.00
20 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 5-00.00
20 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho 5-00.00
20 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 5-00.00
26 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee High Sc 4-10.00
26 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 4-10.00
26 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 4-10.00
-- Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional NH
-- Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Bandoski, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Andrews, D'Jon 11 Northampton High NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Battistoni, Cody 10 Pioneer Valley R 6-00.00
2 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5-04.00
3 Varney, Nate 10 East Longmeadow J5-04.00
3 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral J5-04.00
5 LaCoy, Evan 8 Pioneer Valley R J5-04.00
6 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic J5-04.00
7 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
7 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-02.00
9 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5-00.00
9 Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R 5-00.00
9 Powell, Alan 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 5-00.00
12 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 4-10.00
12 Blasko, Stephen 11 South Hadley Hig 4-10.00
12 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
12 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 4-10.00
16 Valcourt, Brett 10 Holyoke Catholic J4-10.00
-- Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg NH
-- Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo NH
-- SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R NH
-- Collura, Zach 11 Spfld. Cathedral NH
-- Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinos, Christina 10 Longmeadow High 5-00.00
2 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 4-08.00
2 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 4-08.00
2 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 4-08.00
5 Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst Regional J4-08.00
6 Driscoll, Kate 10 Northampton High 4-06.00
6 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 4-06.00
6 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield 4-06.00
9 Carlson, Jenna 12 Minnechaug Regio J4-06.00
10 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch J4-06.00
10 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 09 Amherst Regional J4-06.00
12 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho J4-06.00
12 Freeman, Kara 11 Longmeadow High J4-06.00
14 King, Erin 12 Northampton High J4-06.00
15 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional J4-06.00
15 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Springfield J4-06.00
17 Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio 4-04.00
18 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High J4-04.00
19 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional J4-04.00
19 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio J4-04.00
21 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho J4-04.00
22 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-02.00
22 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-02.00
22 Shea, Meghan 09 Longmeadow High 4-02.00
22 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 4-02.00
22 Klinkowski, Kassy 11 Chicopee Compreh 4-02.00
27 Tadeo, Kristiana 09 Chicopee Compreh 4-00.00
27 Janik, Mirela 10 Westfield High S 4-00.00
27 Giec, Megan 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-00.00
27 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 4-00.00
27 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 4-00.00
-- Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho NH
-- Newell, Hannah 11 West Springfield NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
2 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-10.00
3 Hebert, Samantha 12 South Hadley Hig 4-08.00
4 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 4-06.00
4 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 4-06.00
5 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo J4-06.00
7 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-04.00
7 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R 4-04.00
7 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 4-04.00
7 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 4-04.00
7 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 4-04.00
12 Hale, Morgan 12 Pioneer Valley R 4-02.00
13 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig J4-02.00
14 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic J4-02.00
14 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg J4-02.00
16 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 4-00.00
16 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-00.00
16 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 4-00.00
19 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig J4-00.00
20 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C J4-00.00
21 Grimes, Hayley 09 East Longmeadow 3-10.00
22 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo J3-10.00
22 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo J3-10.00
24 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral J3-10.00
24 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C J3-10.00

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 42-10.75
2 Szymczyk, Matt 12 Chicopee High Sc 41-10.00
3 Powers, Jeff 12 Northampton High 40-10.00
4 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 11 Northampton High 39-03.50
5 Fisher, Angus 12 Northampton High J39-03.50
6 Jackson, Willie 11 Amherst Regional 39-01.75
7 McMickle, Darien 09 Amherst Regional 38-03.50
8 Mirkin, John 12 Longmeadow High 38-00.50
9 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio J38-00.50
10 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 37-10.00
11 Stearns, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 37-08.75
12 Hill, Devaugn 10 Longmeadow High 37-05.00
13 Gray, Jonathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 36-06.25
14 Russavage, Kurt 12 Amherst Regional 36-02.00
15 Murphy, Lucas 12 Northampton High 35-08.50
16 Matos, Jesus 12 Holyoke High Sch 35-08.00
17 Grant, Kevin 12 Chicopee Compreh 35-02.25
18 Surdyka, Daniel 11 Minnechaug Regio 34-10.50
19 Weigand, Erik 12 Longmeadow High 34-07.50
20 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 34-05.25
21 Ventura, Luis 11 Holyoke High Sch 34-00.00
22 Czajka, Chris 12 Chicopee High Sc 33-11.00
23 Pietras, Brian 11 Chicopee High Sc 33-10.75
24 Catlin, Tyler 10 Amherst Regional 33-10.25
25 Hillman, Xavier 10 Westfield High S 33-07.75
26 Roy, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 33-06.50
27 Boss, Brendan 11 West Springfield 33-00.50
28 Foisy, David 10 West Springfield 32-01.00
29 Crespo, Jean-Paul 10 West Springfield 31-02.25
30 Paulin, Mike 12 Agawam High Scho 30-02.50
31 Thompson, Nolan 12 Minnechaug Regio 29-08.75
32 Medeiros, Tom 09 Minnechaug Regio 26-08.75
33 Cowell, Jack 11 Agawam High Scho 26-07.25
34 Kielbasa, Seth 11 Westfield High S 26-06.25
35 Lancto, Zachery 11 Westfield High S 24-01.00
36 Adams, Nick 09 Chicopee Compreh 22-07.25
37 Lapier, Nick 10 West Springfield 19-03.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickson, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 39-00.00
2 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 38-00.50
3 Corey, Whelihan 12 South Hadley Hig 37-05.50
4 Abbatiello, Skylar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 36-09.75
5 Pardo, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 36-07.75
6 Dorran, Connor 10 South Hadley Hig 36-02.00
7 Lucia, Anthony 10 South Hadley Hig 35-07.25
8 Anderson, William 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 34-10.00
9 Sheehan, Ryan 12 South Hadley Hig 34-00.00
10 Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 33-04.50
11 Iwanicki, Josh 11 East Longmeadow 32-08.25
12 Daponte, Vinnie 11 East Longmeadow 32-00.00
13 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-05.25
14 Chin, Alexander 11 Spfld. Cathedral 28-06.50
15 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 28-02.50
16 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 27-08.50
17 Fantucchio, Anthony 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 27-01.25
18 Johnson, Ryan 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-09.00
19 Shin, Jae 10 Spfld. Cathedral 26-00.00
20 Porter, Liam 11 Pioneer Valley R 24-04.00
21 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 23-06.00
22 Kuhlka, Dieter 10 Pioneer Valley R 23-00.50
23 Tuitt III, Michael 08 New Leadership C 21-08.75
24 In, Byung 10 Spfld. Cathedral 20-02.00
25 Boyer, Nate 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 19-08.75
26 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 18-06.50
27 Tattan, Dan 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 18-06.25
27 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 18-06.25
29 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 18-06.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Molly 12 Northampton High 34-05.50
2 Bussiere, Brittney 12 Agawam High Scho 32-10.00
3 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 27-09.50
4 Pascucci, Alexa 11 Northampton High 27-01.50
5 Dzwonkoski, Jessica 12 Chicopee Compreh 26-06.00
6 Bussiere, Courtney 12 Agawam High Scho J26-06.00
7 Barry, Laura 12 Longmeadow High 26-01.25
8 Martin, Caroline 11 Longmeadow High 26-01.00
9 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 25-10.00
10 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 25-07.75
11 Carlson, Kristin 12 Longmeadow High 25-02.50
12 Pellitier, Allison 11 Chicopee Compreh 24-06.00
13 Lesure, Kayla 09 Amherst Regional 23-10.75
14 Long, Kalin 10 Minnechaug Regio 23-04.75
15 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 23-04.50
16 Kidrick, Lauren 09 Westfield High S 22-10.75
17 Zaikowski, Alison 12 Chicopee Compreh 22-10.50
18 Kraas, Katie 12 Agawam High Scho 22-06.75
19 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 22-06.25
20 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 22-01.50
21 Kwarcinski, MaryKate 11 Westfield High S 22-01.00
22 Bonemeyer, Yasmine 10 Minnechaug Regio 21-07.00
23 Crescitelli, Emily 11 Northampton High 21-03.00
24 Mamedzade, Delbar 09 Amherst Regional 20-04.25
25 Keefe, Shannon 09 Northampton High 20-01.00
26 Keeley, Colleen 11 Agawam High Scho 19-09.50
27 Hoyt, Rebecca 12 Holyoke High Sch 19-08.00
28 Galat, Amanda 10 Chicopee High Sc 18-09.00
29 Kuzdzal, Rebecca 11 Chicopee High Sc 18-08.00
30 Yu, Sarah 11 Amherst Regional 18-06.75
31 Cummings, Courtney 11 West Springfield 18-03.00
32 Om, Monica 10 Westfield High S 17-07.50
33 Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc 17-01.00
34 Neffinget, Galya 09 West Springfield 16-10.00
35 Mostovoy, Kristina 09 West Springfield 13-11.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 34-01.00
2 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 33-07.00
3 Judge, Amber 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 32-08.75
4 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 30-00.00
5 Lodge, Tanazia 12 New Leadership C 28-07.00
6 Aquadro, Arianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 28-01.50
7 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 27-09.25
8 Tucker, Kenya 10 East Longmeadow 26-06.00
9 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 26-02.00
10 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 24-11.00
11 Paleologopoulos, Katie 11 South Hadley Hig 24-07.75
12 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-01.75
13 Truesdell, Leah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 24-01.00
14 Ellis, Tylese 09 New Leadership C 23-09.75
15 Simonds, Liann 09 East Longmeadow 23-08.00
16 Powers, Jenn 11 Spfld. Cathedral 23-01.00
17 Ford, Kelsi 09 East Longmeadow 22-09.00
18 Javerski, Kara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 21-10.25
19 Manning, Eliza 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 21-06.75
20 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 21-00.50
21 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 21-00.00
22 Rauch, Nora 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 20-11.75
23 Sarkis, Gabby 12 Spfld. Cathedral 20-09.50
23 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 20-09.50
25 Skiathitis, Kaytlin 10 Pioneer Valley R 20-02.75
26 Ruel, Kristina 12 Holyoke Catholic 19-10.50
27 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 19-00.00
28 Paulson, Adria 11 Pioneer Valley R 18-09.25
29 Bokhari, Aneesa 10 East Longmeadow 18-09.00
30 Hegarty, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-04.25
31 Perea, Megan 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-05.00
32 Maillet, Stephanie 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 17-00.00
33 McClelland, Jo 10 Pioneer Valley R 16-02.75

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.6h 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 9:50.51
2 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 10:10.05
3 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 10:12.75
4 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 10:16.89
5 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton High 10:18.15
6 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow High 10:29.83
7 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 10:35.82
8 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 10:44.51
9 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Compreh 10:44.67
10 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 10:50.38
11 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 10:55.50
12 Figueredo, Eric 12 Minnechaug Regio 10:55.66
13 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield High S 10:56.85
14 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 11:00.40
15 Purugganan, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 11:01.45
16 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 11:06.39
17 Olbrych, David 12 Agawam High Scho 11:06.54
18 VanBeaver, Jon 10 Minnechaug Regio 11:35.12
19 Popielarczyk, Anthony 09 Northampton High 11:36.03
20 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 10 Northampton High 11:36.35
21 O'Neil, Patrick 12 Holyoke High Sch 12:04.02
22 Whitcomb, Noah 11 Holyoke High Sch 12:05.32
23 Jaracz, Daniel 11 Chicopee Compreh 12:43.46
24 Kapinos, Jackson 10 Minnechaug Regio 12:49.05
25 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 08 Amherst Regional 12:53.14
26 Pelletier, Joseph 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:02.62
27 Tobin, Zack 10 Amherst Regional 13:08.50
28 Herd, Jeremy 10 Chicopee Compreh 13:09.37
29 Moriarty, Ryan 10 Longmeadow High 13:09.49
30 Groux, Dominich 09 Agawam High Scho 13:10.56
31 Poe, Matthew 09 Chicopee High Sc 13:36.29
32 Conklin, Roger 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:47.11
33 Daiz, Christopher 09 Minnechaug Regio 13:52.39

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.8h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:33.79
2 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10:52.15
3 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 10:53.59
4 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 11:02.66
5 Sullivan, Robert 11 Spfld. Cathedral 12:10.66
6 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:17.04
7 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 12:29.60
8 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 12:37.21
9 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 12:51.12
10 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 13:09.44
11 Scott, Isaac 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 13:13.21
12 Fergeson, Dan 11 East Longmeadow 13:25.48
13 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 13:27.86
14 Laroche, Tim 10 South Hadley Hig 13:37.10
15 Pardo, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 13:49.51
16 Bond, Quentin 09 Spfld. Cathedral 13:51.90
17 Rainaud, Jeffrey 09 South Hadley Hig 13:59.65
18 Gordon, Zach 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 15:08.79

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:18.0h 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield High S 11:11.24 New Record
2 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 11:33.15
3 Sullivan, Julia 12 Northampton High 11:56.60
4 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 11:56.77
5 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 12:00.13
6 Milsark, Haley 11 Northampton High 12:58.28
7 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton High 12:58.71
8 Vannah, Sara 09 Amherst Regional 12:59.97
9 Buel, Chelsea 12 Minnechaug Regio 13:13.23
10 Zimmerman, Samantha 12 Northampton High 13:14.94
11 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield High S 13:18.56
12 April, Molly 09 Longmeadow High 13:31.60
13 Sabatini, Stephanie 11 Longmeadow High 13:31.66
14 Laurin, Danielle 12 Chicopee High Sc 13:52.20
15 Mirski, Alexis 09 Agawam High Scho 14:08.59
16 Fimognari, Christine 11 Minnechaug Regio 14:36.11
17 Bernard, Emma 10 Chicopee High Sc 14:48.36
18 Molloy, Mary 09 Agawam High Scho 14:52.50
19 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 15:32.62
20 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 16:04.10
21 Trajkovksi, Katrina 12 Minnechaug Regio 16:04.44
22 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 16:27.65

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 13:00.23
2 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 13:17.15
3 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 13:17.49
4 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:17.86
5 Boguslawski, Brenda 11 Pioneer Valley R 14:04.86
6 Yezierski, Abbi 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:11.88
7 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:20.20
8 Hobbs, Breanna 09 East Longmeadow 14:36.91
9 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 14:37.62
10 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 14:41.82
11 Byrne, Grace 12 East Longmeadow 14:48.09
12 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 14:59.56
13 Downie, Julie 11 East Longmeadow 15:05.79
14 Englaish, Sam 10 South Hadley Hig 18:12.66
-- Kennedy, Meghan 10 South Hadley Hig DQ jewelry

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.6h 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 8.33
2 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 8.50
3 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.65
4 Bajaj, Varun 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.66
5 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.67
6 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.76
7 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.78
8 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.21
9 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 9.29
10 Dunn, Zack 12 Longmeadow High 9.49
11 Richardson, Sam 12 Northampton High 9.50
12 Thomas, James 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.53
13 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 9.71
13 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 9.71
15 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 9.82
16 Hirchman, Josh 09 Northampton High 9.84
17 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 9.95
18 Burnette, Gary 09 Amherst Regional 9.98
19 Ahearn, Brian 12 Longmeadow High 10.03
20 Schortmann, Zach 12 West Springfield 10.15
21 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 10.18
22 Lawson, Shane 10 Minnechaug Regio 10.30
23 Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Agawam High Scho 10.62
24 Gerhardson, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 10.84
25 Chivers, Nate 11 Minnechaug Regio 10.98
26 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.79
27 Svonkin, Trevor 09 West Springfield 12.39
-- Boas, Caleb 10 Northampton High DQ

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.5h 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 7.74
2 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 7.89
3 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 9.28
4 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 9.33
5 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.39
6 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 9.40
7 Tighe, Alex 11 East Longmeadow 9.56
8 Binczyk, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.73
9 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 9.75
10 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 9.99
11 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 10.00
12 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.07
13 Figueroa, Daniel 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.39
14 Robinson, Matt 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.42
15 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.60
15 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 10.60
17 Giordano, Rick 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.62
18 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 11.01
-- Russell, Brendan 12 East Longmeadow DQ

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 9.21
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.43
3 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 9.52
4 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 9.63
5 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 9.97
6 Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow High 10.00
7 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 10.03
8 Grey, Kim 11 Chicopee Compreh 10.12
9 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 10.17
10 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 10.24
11 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 10.39
12 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 10.50
13 Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst Regional 10.54
14 Maldando, Alexandria 11 Minnechaug Regio 10.60
15 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional 10.61
16 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 10.62
17 Butler, Amanda 11 West Springfield 10.75
18 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 10.76
19 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 10.89
20 Llodra, Taylor 10 Longmeadow High 11.00
21 Ryan, Wilona 09 Northampton High 11.10
22 Zuev, Irene 11 Westfield High S 11.13
23 Parenteau, Lindsay 12 Chicopee High Sc 11.24
24 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 11.32
25 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High 11.62
26 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 11.80
27 Solon, April 09 Longmeadow High 12.20
28 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 12.27
29 Devine, Julia 09 Minnechaug Regio 12.33
30 Drewniak, Danielle 09 Chicopee Compreh 15.63
-- Mudway, Lauren 11 Chicopee Compreh DQ jewelry

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.8h 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 8.93
2 Foley, Casey 10 East Longmeadow 9.64
3 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.84
4 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.86
5 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.22
6 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.47
7 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 10.61
8 Cooley, Brianna 10 Pioneer Valley R 10.68
9 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley Hig 10.69
10 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.73
11 Lamontagne, Julia 11 South Hadley Hig 10.76
12 LeClair, Cailtin 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.09
13 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 11.20
14 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 11.34
15 Kennedy, Alexis 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 11.47
16 Ramos, Cassandra 10 Pioneer Valley R 11.59
17 Leighton, Anne 10 East Longmeadow 11.96
18 Boraski, Andrea 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.98
19 Leese, Megan 11 South Hadley Hig 12.25
20 Truesdell, Abigail 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 15.08

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2004 Daniel Kaafi / Michael Wiley, COMP/AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 6.69
2 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 6.83
3 Weaver, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 6.85
4 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug Regio 6.90
5 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 6.95
5 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 6.95
7 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High 7.00
8 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 7.03
9 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.04
10 Abdul, Arshik 12 Westfield High S 7.10
11 Zavis, Keaton 12 Northampton High 7.14
11 Stewart, Tyrell 12 Longmeadow High 7.14
13 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 7.17
14 Coopee, Justin 12 Amherst Regional 7.19
15 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 7.24
16 Podder, Sourav 10 Amherst Regional 7.26
17 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 7.29
18 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 7.31
18 Cassidy, Brennan 12 Longmeadow High 7.31
20 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 7.32
21 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.35
22 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam High Scho 7.36
22 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 7.36
24 Cardosa, Jeff 12 Westfield High S 7.38
25 Rayton, Willis 10 Northampton High 7.39
26 Laboy, Charlie 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.48
27 Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional 7.51
28 Rivera, Luis 10 Holyoke High Sch 7.58
29 Sypek, John 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.62
30 Piquette, Brian 12 Agawam High Scho 7.67
31 Landeck, jacob 10 Minnechaug Regio 7.80
32 Mourad, Zack 09 Chicopee Compreh 7.89
33 Young, Marc 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.90
34 Smith, Marvin 09 Chicopee Compreh 8.06
35 Scripter, James 10 West Springfield 8.33
36 Thafir, Sultan 10 West Springfield 8.42
37 George, Colin 11 West Springfield 8.75

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2005 Robert Boyd, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 6.64
2 Gagnon, Lincoln 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.04
3 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 7.24
4 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 7.27
5 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.29
6 Grumoli, Kyle 12 South Hadley Hig 7.36
7 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 7.39
7 Paradis, Evan 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.39
9 Baker, Garrett 10 East Longmeadow 7.45
10 Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.48
11 Cormier, Andrew 10 East Longmeadow 7.50
12 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 7.68
13 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 7.69
14 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7.74
15 Quattacker, Garrett 09 South Hadley Hig 7.89
16 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 7.92
17 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 7.93
18 Coughlin, Connor 09 East Longmeadow 7.94
19 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.96
20 Mourad, Ali 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.00
21 LaCoy, Evan 8 Pioneer Valley R 8.01
22 Latsko, Shane 12 East Longmeadow 8.06
23 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 8.16
24 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.19
25 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.24
26 Tuitt III, Michael 08 New Leadership C 8.35
27 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.51
28 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 8.58
29 Porter, Liam 11 Pioneer Valley R 8.90
30 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 9.36
31 Pate, Cameron 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.58
32 Peredina, North 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.61
33 Southworth, John 12 Spfld. Cathedral 11.38

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.0h 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 7.67
2 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.71
3 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton High 7.81
4 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 7.85
5 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow High 7.88
6 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 7.95
7 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 8.02
8 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 8.04
9 Uch, Olivia 12 Amherst Regional 8.05
10 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 8.12
11 Gavrilyuk, Alisa 12 Westfield High S 8.13
11 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 8.13
13 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.16
14 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 8.21
15 Blais, Liana 10 Agawam High Scho 8.23
16 Heger, Jillian 09 Longmeadow High 8.24
17 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.31
18 Klinkowski, Kassy 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.44
19 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 8.55
20 Medeiros, Emily 10 Minnechaug Regio 8.64
21 Lustervitz, Alyssa 11 Westfield High S 8.66
22 Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.74
23 Lyne, Tori 10 West Springfield 8.75
24 Pellerin, Ariana 11 West Springfield 8.78
25 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.81
26 Kwiecien, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 8.88
27 Bronson, Kelly 09 Agawam High Scho 8.97
28 Tadeo, Kristiana 09 Chicopee Compreh 8.99
29 Ibrahim, Yasmin 11 West Springfield 9.05
30 Foley-Rios, Sadie 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.07
31 Harvey-Werle, Anna 10 Northampton High 9.11
32 Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.12
33 Fucci, Mary 10 Westfield High S 9.25
34 Kontsemal, Yelena 09 Westfield High S 9.58
35 Anaya, Jadyra 09 Holyoke High Sch 10.20
36 Anaya, Jamylette 10 Holyoke High Sch 10.26
37 Pasche, Lucie 11 Northampton High 10.49
-- Cheng, Heidi 12 Longmeadow High DQ
-- Murray-Adoboe, Araba 10 Amherst Regional DQ jewelry

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 7.41
2 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 7.79
3 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow J7.79
4 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 7.86
5 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 7.96
6 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 7.97
7 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 8.07
8 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.09
9 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 8.15
10 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.21
11 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 8.23
12 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 8.25
13 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.26
14 Kennedy, Alexis 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.27
14 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 8.27
16 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.34
17 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.40
17 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.40
19 Lambert, Carissa 11 East Longmeadow 8.44
20 Sullivan, Anna 11 South Hadley Hig 8.51
21 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.58
22 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo 8.68
23 Schafer, Leanna 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.88
24 Borrero, Lita 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.90
25 Martin, Celena 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.97
26 Quenneville, Kaylee 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.98
26 Caprile, Michelle 11 East Longmeadow 8.98
28 Algieri, Alissa 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.01
29 Recos, Danielle 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.04
30 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 9.08
31 Foster, Keauna 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.09
32 Walker, Emily 08 Pioneer Valley R 9.24
33 Morales, Pricilla 09 Spfld. Cathedral 9.64
34 Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C 9.99
35 Currie, Elizabeth 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.33

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.3h 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 4:48.12
2 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton High 4:49.83
3 Hodgins, Cody 10 Holyoke High Sch 4:51.94
4 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 4:55.80
5 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 4:56.59
6 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 10 Longmeadow High 4:57.73
7 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst Regional 4:58.38
8 Colburn, Neal 10 Westfield High S 5:01.23
9 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 5:01.42
10 Godlew, Aleksandr 11 Minnechaug Regio 5:02.05
11 Echeverria, Andrew 11 Longmeadow High 5:02.50
12 Wright, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 5:03.45
13 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:04.10
14 Thompson, Nolan 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:06.85
15 Bandoski, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:09.06
16 Cloutier, Tyler 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:09.91
17 Stocker, Tim 09 Westfield High S 5:15.16
18 Moylan, Colm 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:15.51
19 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 5:17.88
20 Schoolcraft, Richard 10 Agawam High Scho 5:18.71
21 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 5:30.21
22 Ulm, Greg 09 Westfield High S 5:34.25
23 Stevens, Haden 08 Amherst Regional 5:43.52
24 Clark, Josh 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:45.38
25 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 5:45.53
26 Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield 5:47.99
27 Nutter, Rousseau 10 Northampton High 5:48.36
28 Abdow, Erik 10 Amherst Regional 5:48.93
29 Donnelly, Christopher 10 Chicopee High Sc 5:52.70
30 Carleton, Timothy 10 Chicopee High Sc 5:53.04
31 Urban, Kevin 09 Agawam High Scho 5:57.86
32 Cruz, Artie 09 Westfield High S 6:07.01
33 Acevedo, Abimal 09 Holyoke High Sch 6:08.61
34 Douglass, Joseph 11 Chicopee High Sc 6:09.44
35 Pinkerman, Matt 10 West Springfield 6:16.20
36 Faivre, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 7:07.33
37 McCarthy, Jim 10 Longmeadow High 7:12.78

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.7h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 5:15.59
2 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:20.69
3 DeMarche, Kyle 12 East Longmeadow 5:24.86
4 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:27.22
5 Jepson, Nate 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:27.78
6 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5:35.65
7 Hegarty, Dylan 12 East Longmeadow 5:40.88
8 Fitzpatrick, Greg 10 East Longmeadow 5:42.53
9 Sullivan, Robert 11 Spfld. Cathedral 5:43.27
10 Kelleher, Riley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:43.37
11 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 5:47.21
12 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:49.16
13 Kerkoff, Alex 10 South Hadley Hig 5:52.82
14 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:53.00
15 Gaudette, Clayton 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:59.74
16 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 6:00.78
17 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 6:01.12
18 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 6:01.25
19 Virgilio, Jacob 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:06.61
20 Bergentino, Adam 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:09.37
21 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 6:14.56
22 Pardo, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 6:28.64
23 Hanrahan, Ian 09 South Hadley Hig 6:32.53
24 Soucie, Geordin 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:33.53
25 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 6:36.44
26 Fifield, Cody 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:54.77
27 Benigno, Joe 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:54.85
28 Horvath, Daniel 08 Pioneer Valley R 6:56.36

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.5h 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 5:32.49
2 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 5:36.43
3 Lellman, Charlotte 11 Northampton High 5:45.93
4 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 5:47.78
5 Martin, Sarah 09 Minnechaug Regio 5:51.25
6 Ford, Viviane 11 Northampton High 5:53.41
7 Hurley, Samantha 11 Agawam High Scho 5:54.82
8 West, Emma 09 Northampton High 5:57.93
9 Dunn, Jackie 11 Longmeadow High 5:58.25
10 Swords, Sierna 10 Westfield High S 6:00.79
11 Zimmerman, Eliana 09 Northampton High 6:05.17
12 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 6:15.27
13 Herringshaw, Emilee 10 Longmeadow High 6:21.52
14 Walsh, Brooke 10 Agawam High Scho 6:27.49
15 Dukette, Michelle 09 Chicopee High Sc 6:30.20
16 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield High S 6:33.15
17 Matuszczak, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:36.19
18 Curley, Katie 11 Westfield High S 6:48.77
19 Vickers, Kristina 10 Agawam High Scho 6:49.37
20 Loi, Justine 10 West Springfield 6:58.29
21 DeForest, Samantha 10 Chicopee High Sc 7:02.72
22 Plante, Jessica 10 Minnechaug Regio 7:03.36
23 McLean, Madeline 10 Longmeadow High 7:06.06
24 Ordynowicz, Miranda 10 Chicopee High Sc 7:07.24
25 Loomis, Allison 11 Minnechaug Regio 7:17.41
26 Pulido, Joana 09 West Springfield 7:17.93
27 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 7:45.17
28 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 7:53.88

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.4h 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:45.61
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:46.86
3 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:54.84
4 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:10.68
5 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 6:10.83
6 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:12.61
7 Richards, Sarah 11 East Longmeadow 6:17.42
8 Devine, Meghan 10 Pioneer Valley R 6:39.37
9 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:46.10
10 Pham, Nina 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:50.02
11 Le, Nana 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:50.57
12 Landers, Erica 12 East Longmeadow 6:53.29
13 O'Shea, Kathleen 10 East Longmeadow 6:54.78
14 Donovan, Angel 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 7:01.49
15 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 7:02.30
16 Hylemon, Lauren 09 South Hadley Hig 7:05.11
17 Tattan, Kate 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:09.77
18 Howe, Mariah 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 7:12.59
19 Crooks, Marissa 09 South Hadley Hig 7:18.29
20 Sullivan, Molly 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:18.53
21 Richardson, Sydney 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:37.70
22 Kaczenski, Sara 08 Pioneer Valley R 7:38.64
23 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 7:41.63
24 Tuitt, Hadiya 08 New Leadership C 7:43.93
25 Sullivan, Mary Kate 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:52.04
26 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 8:08.51

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 1:28.05
2 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:32.09
3 Nataloni, Matthew 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:32.91
4 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:32.92
5 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 1:33.22
6 Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 1:33.43
7 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:33.48
8 Sullivan, Griffin 12 Northampton High 1:33.76
9 Porfilio, Richie 11 Agawam High Scho 1:34.12
10 Kidrick, Matt 11 Westfield High S 1:34.50
11 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 1:34.64
12 Bajaj, Neil 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:34.75
13 Urban, Scott 12 Agawam High Scho 1:35.33
14 Alger, Jonathon 11 Longmeadow High 1:35.35
15 Olejarz, Griffin 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:35.81
16 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 1:36.15
17 Knight, Brendan 10 Longmeadow High 1:36.19
18 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 1:37.33
19 Pursey, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:37.73
20 Gagnon, Joe 12 West Springfield 1:38.04
21 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow High 1:38.09
22 Kapinos, Jeremy 09 Agawam High Scho 1:39.78
23 Grant, Kevin 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:39.88
24 Paulin, Kevin 12 Agawam High Scho 1:40.19
25 Flynn, Jack 11 Northampton High 1:40.65
26 Sheldon, Avi 10 Northampton High 1:40.93
27 Weston, Andrew 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:41.00
28 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 1:41.48
29 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug Regio 1:42.67
30 Landry, Richard 09 Holyoke High Sch 1:43.14
31 Siegel, Zac 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:44.05
32 Brighenti, Tony 09 West Springfield 1:47.33
33 Mucci, Chris 09 Longmeadow High 1:50.03
34 Umezuruike, Bond 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:55.58
35 Clark, Joe 09 Westfield High S 2:08.28
36 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 07 Amherst Regional 2:29.72

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Varney, Nate 10 East Longmeadow 1:36.24
2 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:36.34
3 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:39.96
4 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 1:40.52
5 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 1:41.27
6 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:41.68
7 Mercer, Edward 10 South Hadley Hig 1:42.02
8 Harrington, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 1:42.70
9 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 1:42.81
10 BARNES, DYLAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:42.82
11 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 1:42.83
12 Valcourt, Brett 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:45.47
13 Pomeroy, Eric 10 East Longmeadow 1:47.09
14 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:47.90
15 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:50.73
16 O'Loughlin, Andy 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:50.94
17 McCarthy, Michael 09 Spfld. Cathedral 1:51.63
18 Rode, Josh 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:52.15
19 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:52.74
20 Sarno, Genaro 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:53.89
21 Dizek, Alex 11 South Hadley Hig 1:55.19
22 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 1:56.66
23 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 1:58.58
24 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 1:59.12
25 Janeczek, David 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:04.97
26 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:12.47
27 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:26.15

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 1:41.83
2 Larson, Emma 11 Northampton High 1:42.36
3 Dudek, Jenny 11 Agawam High Scho 1:42.89
4 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton High 1:42.95
5 Avery, Christina 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:44.81
6 Matroni, Katelyn 09 Minnechaug Regio 1:49.08
7 Desmarais, Alyssa 12 Westfield High S 1:51.00
8 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 1:51.01
9 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:51.76
10 Sharick, Melanie 11 Amherst Regional 1:54.39
11 Siegel, Rachel 10 Longmeadow High 1:54.40
12 Shea, Paula 12 Longmeadow High 1:54.51
13 Conroy, Casey 09 Westfield High S 1:54.94
14 Murphy, Leah 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:57.92
15 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton High 2:01.53
16 Ryan-Small, Josie 12 Amherst Regional 2:02.40
17 McQuillan, Mary Elizabet 10 Northampton High 2:03.08
18 Gay, Amanda 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:03.57
19 Santiago, Zolyane 09 Agawam High Scho 2:04.88
20 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 2:05.34
21 Jordan, Nicolette 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:09.58
22 Stempel, Katie 10 Agawam High Scho 2:10.25
23 Kruzel, Mia 11 Chicopee High Sc 2:11.24
24 McCluskey, Meaghan 07 Amherst Regional 2:11.45
25 Mooney, MaryKate 09 Westfield High S 2:13.12
26 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 2:13.97
27 Messenger, Rachel 09 West Springfield 2:18.42
28 Weilerstein, Kira 07 Amherst Regional 2:19.70
29 Gheen, Angela 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:19.95
30 Shannon Collins 10 Chicopee High Sc 2:21.36

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cote, Brianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:48.33
2 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 1:49.83
3 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley Hig 1:51.61
4 Akpan, Azi 11 East Longmeadow 1:52.14
5 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 1:53.04
6 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:54.32
7 Mazza, Lexi 10 East Longmeadow 1:54.90
8 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 1:54.92
9 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:55.45
10 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 1:56.14
11 Mack, Maggie 10 East Longmeadow 1:57.32
12 Rode, Kelsey 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:58.37
13 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:58.77
14 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:02.85
15 Jackson, Whitney 07 New Leadership C 2:02.89
16 Wilkins, Nicholina 12 South Hadley Hig 2:05.08
17 Purington, Laura 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:05.69
18 DeVillier, Delina 11 Spfld. Cathedral 2:05.99
19 Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:09.45
20 Kimball-Smith, Yona 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:09.53
21 Cote, Megan 09 Pioneer Valley R 2:11.23
22 Kolb, Lya 11 Spfld. Cathedral 2:14.32
23 DeVillier, Alexa 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:18.35
24 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:27.07
25 Cardona, Christina 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:34.11

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.6h 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Mike 12 Longmeadow High 36.92
2 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 38.31
3 Martin, Shawn 12 Minnechaug Regio 38.78
4 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 38.89
5 Bourgeois, Kieran 12 Northampton High 39.12
6 Williams, Leonard 12 Westfield High S 39.24
7 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 39.41
8 Bonafilia, Nick 12 Agawam High Scho 39.56
9 Manuel, Isaac 11 Chicopee Compreh 39.65
10 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 39.88
10 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 39.88
12 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 39.90
13 Ross, Jamar 12 Amherst Regional 40.13
14 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 40.16
15 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 40.18
16 Podder, Sourav 10 Amherst Regional 40.38
17 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Compreh 40.51
18 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 40.53
19 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 40.82
19 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 40.82
21 Bonavita, Joe 12 Westfield High S 40.83
22 Santiago, Juan 12 Holyoke High Sch 40.88
23 Rayton, Willis 10 Northampton High 41.08
24 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 41.13
25 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 41.36
26 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 41.94
27 Burnette, Gary 09 Amherst Regional 42.07
28 Granger, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 42.30
29 Hall, Tyler 09 Minnechaug Regio 42.52
30 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 42.62
31 Mooney, Ned 12 Westfield High S 43.25
32 Bistran, Adam 12 Longmeadow High 43.60
33 Parlengas, Tim 12 Minnechaug Regio 43.82
34 McNeice, Eric 12 West Springfield 44.37
35 Olejarz, Conor 11 Chicopee High Sc 44.53
36 Parzich, Ben 09 Agawam High Scho 45.94
-- Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High DQ Interference

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.0h 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 38.69
2 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 39.20
3 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley Hig 39.44
4 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 39.74
5 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 40.00
6 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 40.91
7 Leone, Mike 12 East Longmeadow 41.48
8 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 41.83
9 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 42.33
10 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 42.45
11 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 42.80
12 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 42.81
13 Fraboni, Nick 10 East Longmeadow 43.34
14 Cormier, Andrew 10 East Longmeadow 43.93
15 Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow 44.13
16 Davies, Ian 10 Holyoke Catholic 44.22
17 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 44.51
18 Figueroa, Daniel 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 44.98
19 Tetrault, Tom 11 Holyoke Catholic 46.04
20 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 46.42
21 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 46.79
22 Awat, Oliver 11 Spfld. Cathedral 46.95
23 Stafford, Chris 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 47.89
24 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 48.20
25 Amadon, Zack 09 Athol High Schoo 49.59
26 Tuitt III, Michael 08 New Leadership C 55.49
-- Varelakis, Steven 11 Holyoke Catholic DQ breakline

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.9h 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 42.80
2 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 44.59
3 Fisher, Jennifer 11 Minnechaug Regio 45.08
4 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 45.78
5 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 46.44
6 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 46.52
7 King, Emily 11 Northampton High 46.61
8 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 46.84
9 Heger, Jillian 09 Longmeadow High 47.47
10 Jackman, Mary 10 Minnechaug Regio 47.53
11 Smith, Katelyn 11 Longmeadow High 47.74
12 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho 47.98
13 Rosen, Kit 09 Longmeadow High 48.29
14 Brooks, Sara 11 Longmeadow High 48.38
15 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 48.55
15 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 48.55
17 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 49.17
18 Uch, Olivia 12 Amherst Regional 49.37
19 Clark, Olivia 09 Westfield High S 49.52
20 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho 49.55
21 McCaslin, Caley 10 Agawam High Scho 50.86
22 Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc 50.99
23 Laliberte, KT 10 Minnechaug Regio 51.33
24 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 51.65
25 Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch 51.92
26 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 52.02
27 Tobin, Kailey 07 Amherst Regional 52.48
28 Lyne, Tori 10 West Springfield 53.14
29 Bradway, Katelyn 10 Chicopee Compreh 53.23
30 Lasorsa, Caroline 12 Minnechaug Regio 54.54
31 Guerin, Krista 09 Chicopee High Sc 54.63
32 King, Maegan 09 Westfield High S 58.58
33 Neffinget, Galya 09 West Springfield 59.00
34 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 59.46

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.8h 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 42.86
2 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow 45.33
3 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 45.81
4 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 46.49
5 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 46.70
6 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 46.72
7 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 46.98
8 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 47.20
9 Courtney, Elizabeth 12 South Hadley Hig 47.87
10 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 49.35
11 Wrona, Aleksandra 10 Holyoke Catholic 50.07
12 Stanton, Tiana 12 Spfld. Cathedral 50.18
13 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R 50.57
14 Brewer, Danielle 09 East Longmeadow 51.22
15 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 51.52
16 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 53.20
17 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 53.22
18 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 53.77
19 Algieri, Alissa 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 54.42
20 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 54.63
21 Germano, Lauren 12 Athol High Schoo 56.24
22 Nicoli, Kelsey 09 Spfld. Cathedral 56.88
23 Griffin, Erin 10 Holyoke Catholic 59.00
24 Harrington, Caleigh 10 East Longmeadow 60.16
-- McMahon, Jill 08 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ breakline
-- Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C DQ breakline
-- Collins, Melissa 10 Spfld. Cathedral DQ breakline
-- Savoie, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral DQ breakline

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.3h 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Toby 12 Longmeadow High 2:45.52
2 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:45.86
3 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 2:46.49
4 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 2:47.10
5 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 2:50.97
6 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow High 2:51.23
7 Hodgins, Cody 10 Holyoke High Sch 2:52.79
8 Neveu, Luke 12 Longmeadow High 2:54.28
9 Marcotte, Samuel 12 Minnechaug Regio 2:54.58
10 Hummel, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug Regio 2:55.14
11 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst Regional 2:56.11
12 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 2:56.67
13 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton High 2:56.72
14 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 2:57.07
15 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:58.10
16 Dion, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 2:59.13
17 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 2:59.81
18 Bibeau, Evan 12 Holyoke High Sch 3:00.11
19 Ottomaniello, Nicholas 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:00.44
20 Montano, Matt 10 Agawam High Scho 3:01.63
21 Goonan, Timothy 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:02.05
22 Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:02.11
23 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 3:02.40
24 Achorn, Nathan 10 Chicopee Compreh 3:04.08
25 Paulo, John 12 Chicopee High Sc 3:05.47
26 Lavelle, Hugh 10 Holyoke High Sch 3:09.13
27 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 3:09.33
28 Jones, Justin 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:09.42
29 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 3:11.13
30 Goonan, Patrick 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:11.91
31 Fenton, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 3:11.95
32 Brown, Conlan 10 Amherst Regional 3:19.76
33 Ulm, Greg 09 Westfield High S 3:22.11
34 Murray, Ryan 12 Northampton High 3:24.05
35 Kuzdzial, Adam 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:29.27
36 Kamlarz, Samuel 10 Amherst Regional 3:36.45
37 Pinkerman, Matt 10 West Springfield 3:36.50
38 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 3:47.83

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:58.35
2 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:00.37
3 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:01.88
4 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 3:09.11
5 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 3:11.79
6 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:14.22
7 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:14.90
8 Jepson, Nate 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:15.94
9 Heng, Virak 10 South Hadley Hig 3:16.62
10 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:16.74
11 Scott, Isaac 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:18.36
12 Besser, Scott 09 East Longmeadow 3:18.58
13 Plifka, Matt 09 East Longmeadow 3:19.10
14 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 3:25.81
15 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 3:27.84
16 Welch, Mike 09 East Longmeadow 3:27.92
17 Fullerton, Ian 09 East Longmeadow 3:27.99
18 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:30.73
19 Kerkoff, Alex 10 South Hadley Hig 3:31.60
20 Heady, Brian 09 South Hadley Hig 3:33.75
21 Wheeler, Evan 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:36.91
22 Powell, Kenny 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 4:00.03
23 Horvath, Daniel 08 Pioneer Valley R 4:01.37
24 Shattuck, Eric 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:14.31
25 Kuhlka, Dieter 10 Pioneer Valley R 4:14.75

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinos, Jen 12 Agawam High Scho 3:10.70
2 Sullivan, Julia 12 Northampton High 3:19.28
3 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 3:23.07
4 McDonald, Eileen 10 Longmeadow High 3:23.12
5 Hannigan, Sarah 11 Longmeadow High 3:23.74
6 Baird, Amanda 10 Westfield High S 3:25.32
7 Warner, Amber 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:27.93
8 Peters, Kara 10 Agawam High Scho 3:28.40
9 Santiago, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 3:28.86
10 Fissore-O'Leary, Mercede 07 Amherst Regional 3:28.89
11 Donaruma, Aimee 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:30.13
12 Sullivan, Joni 09 Northampton High 3:31.52
13 Daubitz, Caroline 10 Agawam High Scho 3:31.84
14 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 11 Northampton High 3:33.19
15 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 3:39.12
16 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 3:39.18
17 O'Brien, Siobhan 11 Amherst Regional 3:39.34
18 Hirschfeld, Cora 10 Amherst Regional 3:40.77
19 Hamill, Kelsey 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:41.09
20 Jones, Taylor 09 Minnechaug Regio 3:50.29
21 Gelbard, Maya 10 Northampton High 3:50.64
22 Dukette, Michelle 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:50.68
23 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:56.10
24 Mulligan, Brittany 09 Westfield High S 3:59.30
25 O'Brien, Jillian 11 Chicopee Compreh 4:00.90
26 Matys, Anna 12 Agawam High Scho 4:03.46
27 Marquis, Bridgette 10 West Springfield 4:10.69
28 Bernard, Emma 10 Chicopee High Sc 4:17.30
29 Colucci, Lorin 10 Chicopee Compreh 4:22.43
30 O'Donnell, Kayla 10 Chicopee Compreh 4:30.25

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:21.53
2 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:25.54
3 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:27.22
4 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley Hig 3:30.62
5 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:33.37
6 Rooke, Falon 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:38.36
7 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:39.23
8 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 3:42.85
9 Kane, Jocelyn 11 East Longmeadow 3:45.04
10 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 3:45.12
11 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 3:45.15
12 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:50.65
13 Adams, Laura 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:52.47
14 Henderson, Nikki 12 East Longmeadow 3:57.17
15 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig 3:59.45
16 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 4:02.25
17 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 4:03.75
18 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R 4:04.11
19 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 4:05.44
20 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 4:33.90
21 Cokotis, Julie 10 East Longmeadow 5:00.18

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, WFLD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow High School 3:40.44
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:42.79
3 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:49.83
4 Agawam High School 3:52.72
5 West Springfield HS 4:00.78
6 Chicopee High School 4:03.29
7 Holyoke High School 4:04.40
8 Westfield High School 4:31.05
9 Amherst Regional HS 4:54.96
-- Northampton High School DQ

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:40.31
2 East Longmeadow HS 3:41.94
3 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 3:59.15
4 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:27.08
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:29.73

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:11.25 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:11.28
2 Longmeadow High School 4:25.32
3 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:27.47
4 Agawam High School 4:29.86
5 Westfield High School 4:49.94
6 Chicopee High School 4:50.73
7 Amherst Regional HS 4:51.48
8 West Springfield HS 5:16.51

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:30.86
2 South Hadley High School 4:32.67
3 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:50.62
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:58.07
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:24.16
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:29.91
-- New Leadership Charter School DQ breakline