P.V.I.A.C Conference Championship - 2/4/2011
Western Mass Team & Individual Championships
Smith College

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 91.17
2 Northampton High School HAMP 83.17
3 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 33.3
4 Agawam High School AGWM 33
5 South Hadley High School SHAD 30.5
6 Longmeadow High School LONG 29
7 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 26
8 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 16
8 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 16
10 New Leadership Charter School NLDR 12
11 Springfield Central High Schoo CENT 11
12 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS MAHR 10
13 Holyoke High School 6 
14 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5.17 
15 Athol High School ATHL 0.17

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School HAMP 68
2 Longmeadow High School LONG 46
3 Westfield High School WFLD 45
4 Holyoke High School YOKE 44
5 South Hadley High School SHAD 31
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 31
7 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 26
8 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 25
9 West Springfield HS WSPR 24
10 Springfield Central High Schoo CENT 15
11 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 13
12 Agawam High School AGWM 12
13 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 10
14 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS MAHR 5
15 New Leadership Charter School NLDR 4
16 Chicopee High School CHIC 3
17 Spfld. Cathedral HS CATH 1.5


Event 1A Girls High Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1017 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 5-01.00
2 1163 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk J5-01.00
3 1289 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 4-11.00
4 544 Morin, Caitlin 10 Minnechaug J4-11.00
5 1033 Tompkins, Leah 10 Northampton 4-09.00
6 618 Bones, Issy 10 Minnechaug 4-07.00
6 529 Jones, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 4-07.00
6 1298 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 4-07.00
6 994 Keedy, Casey 12 Northampton 4-07.00
6 760 Rimondi, Jess 12 Cathedral 4-07.00
6 1070 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 4-07.00
12 1135 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee J4-07.00
12 1063 Wildman-Lyon, Hann 10 Amherst J4-07.00
14 1230 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley J4-07.00
15 933 Kapinos, Christina 11 Longmeadow J4-07.00
16 1243 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley J4-07.00
17 505 Bones, Gabby 10 Minnechaug 4-05.00
17 757 McAnaney, Erin 11 Cathedral 4-05.00
17 882 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 4-05.00
20 1248 Werenski, Hope 09 South Hadley J4-05.00
-- 1055 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst NH
-- 1338 White, Jaymie 10 Westfield NH
-- 986 Harrington, Meghan 11 Northampton NH
-- 1074 Neverett, Paige 12 Athol NH

Event 1B Boys High Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 186 Babinski, Cory 12 Westfield 6-01.00
2 72 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-11.00
2 555 Kennedy, Ryan 12 West Springfield 5-11.00
2 565 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 5-11.00
5 477 Daniels-Dyer, Juwa 12 Holyoke J5-11.00
6 588 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley J5-11.00
7 175 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 5-09.00
8 33 Balde, Mahib 12 Cathedral J5-09.00
9 431 Lewicki, Trevor 10 Holyoke Catholic J5-09.00
10 283 Berneche, Austin 12 Chicopee Comp 5-07.00
10 268 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 5-07.00
12 370 Mallet, Blake 12 Mahar 5-05.00
12 466 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 5-05.00
-- 198 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield NH

Event 2A Girls Long Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1276 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 17-00.50
2 1295 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 16-07.25
3 573 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 16-05.50
4 1230 Fremgen, Mirjam 10 South Hadley 15-09.25
5 835 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 15-06.50
6 946 Odutola, Omowunmi 12 Longmeadow 15-05.50
7 1185 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 15-00.00
8 988 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 14-08.00
9 1398 Klinkowski, Kassy 12 Chicopee Comp 14-07.00
10 1247 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 14-06.25
11 593 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 14-03.75
12 1043 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 14-03.50
13 1228 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 14-01.00
14 1355 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 14-00.00
15 734 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 13-11.00
16 1319 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield J13-11.00
17 812 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 13-08.75
18 575 Teixeira, Diamond 09 New Leadership 13-06.50
19 809 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic J13-06.50
20 887 Polaski, Miranda 12 Agawam 13-00.00
21 1037 Wolfson-Milton, Ja 10 Northampton 12-10.00
22 1051 Marciano, Nina 12 Amherst 11-05.00
-- 1288 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow FOUL
-- 1294 Weithofer, Gabriel 09 East Longmeadow FOUL

Event 2B Boys Long Jump
================================================================
PVIAC record: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 227 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield 20-11.50
2 588 Calhoun, Wesley 12 South Hadley 20-07.25
3 309 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 20-06.50
4 736 Burston, Civic 12 Springfield Cent 20-04.50
5 277 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 19-10.50
6 139 Gonzalez, Christop 12 Northampton 19-04.50
7 477 Daniels-Dyer, Juwa 12 Holyoke 19-03.25
8 572 Stokowski, Adam 12 West Springfield 19-00.50
9 717 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 19-00.25
10 418 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 18-11.75
11 508 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 18-10.50
12 308 Niemiec, Alex 10 Chicopee Comp 18-09.00
13 187 Barbeito, Quinn 10 Westfield 18-08.00
14 757 Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent 18-04.50
15 759 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 18-02.50
16 471 Albrecht, Dan 12 Holyoke 17-08.00
17 730 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 16-06.50
-- 742 Figueroa, Adonys 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- 186 Babinski, Cory 12 Westfield FOUL

Event 3A Girls Shot Put
================================================================
PVIAC record: 39-10.50 2009 Sonya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1098 Silva, Sabrina 10 Mahar 33-11.00
2 1179 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 33-04.00
3 539 Mack, Alex 11 Minnechaug 31-01.75
4 1185 Brochu, Rachel 11 Holyoke 31-00.25
5 1293 Tucker, Kenya 11 East Longmeadow 30-07.00
6 920 Dunn, Jackie 12 Longmeadow 30-00.00
7 614 Lemons, Niya 12 Springfield Cent 29-09.75
8 871 Kibbe, Carleen 12 Agawam 29-06.00
9 1290 Simonds, Liann 10 East Longmeadow 29-03.75
10 1166 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 29-03.00
11 983 Greco, Mary 10 Northampton 28-10.75
12 1018 Pascucci, Alexa 12 Northampton 28-00.75
13 858 Dickson, Quiana 11 Agawam 27-07.00
14 790 Pelter, Allison 12 Chicopee Comp 27-03.75
15 1104 Truesdell, Leah 11 Mahar 27-00.50
16 1150 Nadeau, Katelyn 12 Chicopee 26-11.25
17 1134 Lacroix, Michelle 10 Chicopee 26-09.25
18 1050 Lesure, Kayla 10 Amherst 26-05.50
19 1284 Prentice, Margaret 12 East Longmeadow 26-03.50
20 1068 Cote, Sarah 11 Athol 24-04.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put
================================================================
PVIAC record: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 528 Latour, John 11 Amherst 46-06.00
2 90 Hill, Devaughn 11 Longmeadow 46-01.00
3 204 Hamel, Matt 12 Westfield 45-06.75
4 385 Russell, Parker 12 Mahar 44-00.00
5 17 Perry, Matt 12 Agawam 42-09.75
6 607 Lucia, Anthony 11 South Hadley 42-07.00
7 485 Gray, Jonathan 12 Holyoke 41-06.75
8 260 McInerney, James 11 Chicopee 40-02.75
9 316 Smith, Sean 12 Chicopee Comp 39-11.00
10 138 Fisher, Ives 11 Northampton 39-04.25
11 350 Burnham, David 12 Mahar J39-04.25
12 604 Horstman, Jon 12 South Hadley 38-11.00
13 173 Sadowski, Andrew 11 Northampton 38-05.00
14 478 Diaz, Nathan 12 Holyoke 38-00.50
15 63 Asher, Zach 12 Longmeadow 36-02.75
16 179 Subocz, Alex 11 Northampton 36-01.00
17 515 Barstow, Will 10 Amherst 35-07.75
18 545 Crespo, Jean-Paul 11 West Springfield 35-05.25
19 334 Lozier, Etienne 12 Athol 35-00.00
20 521 Catlin, Tyler 11 Amherst 33-11.75
21 463 Pardo, Scott 12 East Longmeadow 33-08.00
-- 140 Goodwin-Boyd, Samu 12 Northampton FOUL

Event 4A Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 907 Blackman, Camille 11 Longmeadow 11:28.24
2 1005 Lellman, Charlotte 12 Northampton 11:48.24
3 1038 Zimmerman, Eliana 10 Northampton 12:19.57
4 748 Footit, Mara 11 Cathedral 12:25.62
5 1007 Letendre, Nora 12 Northampton 12:31.34
6 989 Howe, Ruth 12 Northampton 12:31.52
7 867 Hurley, Samantha 12 Agawam 12:35.20
8 1309 Gamble, Olivia 12 Westfield 12:52.37
9 808 Boraski, Audrey 10 Holyoke Catholic 13:02.91
10 1061 Vannah, Sara 10 Amherst 13:08.00
11 839 Poirier, Abby 11 Holyoke Catholic 13:10.29
12 914 Carvalho, Samantha 11 Longmeadow 13:11.46
13 824 Gilhooly, Katelyn 10 Holyoke Catholic 13:12.91
14 1029 Tamayo, Adelaida 11 Northampton 13:21.87
15 923 Freeman, Kara 12 Longmeadow 13:26.12

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 9:40.04 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Florence, Zac 12 East Longmeadow 9:56.89
2 134 Coates-Finke, Sam 11 Northampton 9:56.93
3 481 Duquette, Rhys 10 Holyoke 9:57.74
4 103 McEvoy, Seamus 12 Longmeadow 9:59.34
5 195 Croteau, Blake 10 Westfield 9:59.35
6 570 Shea, Tim 11 West Springfield 10:07.04
7 146 Hunter, Harrison 12 Northampton 10:17.24
8 47 Hegarty, Mark 11 Cathedral 10:22.08
9 690 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 10:29.95
10 375 O'Brien, Colin 12 Mahar 10:42.76
11 439 Powell, Sam 11 Holyoke Catholic 10:56.39
12 541 Carroll, Jake 12 West Springfield 11:11.83

Event 5A Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 8.68 2009 Maddeilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1276 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 8.85q 1
2 1260 Foley, Casey 11 East Longmeadow 9.34q 2
3 812 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.43q 2
4 934 Kenney, Brianna 11 Longmeadow 9.44q 2
5 1235 LaMontagne, Julia 12 South Hadley 9.45q 1
6 1017 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 9.48q 1
7 1298 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 9.59q 1
7 848 Zombik, Katherine 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.59q 1
9 1394 Grey, Kim 12 Chicopee Comp 9.61 2
10 1070 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 9.62 2
11 1108 Berube, Taylor 11 Chicopee 9.76 1
12 1228 DeMakis, Melanie 12 South Hadley 9.80 2
13 1163 Forton, Tess 11 Mohawk 9.89 1
14 734 Badger, Jackie 12 Cathedral 10.21 1
15 940 Llodra, Taylor 11 Longmeadow 10.28 2
16 1055 O'Brien, Rachel 12 Amherst 10.38 2

Event 5A Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVIAC record: 8.68 2009 Maddeilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1276 McMahon, Ali 12 East Longmeadow 8.88
2 1260 Foley, Casey 11 East Longmeadow 9.20
3 1298 Wilkins, Ariell 12 East Longmeadow 9.30
4 812 Ciolek, Alisha 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.32
5 934 Kenney, Brianna 11 Longmeadow 9.51
6 1235 LaMontagne, Julia 12 South Hadley 9.55
6 1017 Pascucci, Adrienne 10 Northampton 9.55
8 848 Zombik, Katherine 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.65

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 756 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent 8.24q 1
2 72 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 8.26q 3
3 309 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.35q 2
4 294 Edwards, Collin 12 Chicopee Comp 8.40q 2
5 121 Teed, Joe 12 Longmeadow 8.41q 3
6 489 Hungerford, Brian 12 Holyoke 8.42q 1
7 681 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 8.66q 3
8 565 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 8.79q 1
9 520 Burnett, Gary 10 Amherst 8.83 2
10 361 Grasso, Ray 11 Mahar 8.97 2
11 719 Perry, Wycliffe 10 New Leadership 8.99 1
12 757 Perez, Edison 09 Springfield Cent 9.00 3
13 601 Heady, Derek 12 South Hadley 9.04 2
14 402 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 9.06 1
14 4 Conklin, Jesse 12 Agawam 9.06 2
16 181 Weaver, Ben 12 Northampton 9.08 1
17 277 Vyce, Alex 11 Chicopee 9.09 1
18 619 Spring, Thomas 11 South Hadley 9.10 2
18 421 Binczyk, Alex 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.10 3
20 274 Thomas, James 12 Chicopee 9.15 3
21 45 Fabbri, Cam 11 Cathedral 9.42 1
22 41 Dasco, Dylan 12 Cathedral 9.65 2
23 191 Chambers, Brian 12 Westfield 9.73 3

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 72 Copeland, Greg 12 Longmeadow 8.15
2 294 Edwards, Collin 12 Chicopee Comp 8.31
3 309 Niemiec, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.40
4 121 Teed, Joe 12 Longmeadow 8.50
5 489 Hungerford, Brian 12 Holyoke 8.52
6 681 Ward, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 8.70
7 565 Plante, Joseph 12 West Springfield 8.73
-- 756 Nowell, Perry 11 Springfield Cent DQ

Event 6A Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1247 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 7.49q 4
2 571 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 7.56q 1
3 593 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 7.64q 3
4 514 Cavallini, Jessica 12 Minnechaug 7.68q 2
5 1295 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 7.72q 1
6 610 White, Kaelyn 12 Springfield Cent 7.81q 4
6 1268 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 7.81q 2
8 1288 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 7.82q 3
9 573 Scott, Shannoya 11 New Leadership 7.85 4
10 1000 Lamond, Catherine 09 Northampton 7.86 4
10 640 Spencer, Diamante 10 Springfield Cent 7.86 3
12 946 Odutola, Omowunmi 12 Longmeadow 7.88 2
13 1070 Holden, Alyssa 12 Athol 7.91 2
14 1051 Marciano, Nina 12 Amherst 7.93 3
15 1059 Smith, Kamillah 11 Amherst 7.96 1
16 994 Keedy, Casey 12 Northampton 7.97 1
17 1330 Pratt, Jessie 09 Westfield 8.00 1
18 854 Casey, Morgan 09 Agawam 8.02 3
19 1135 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 8.07 1
20 1355 Hill, Victoria 12 West Springfield 8.08 4
21 1043 Bond, Ayodele 12 Amherst 8.10 2
22 1234 Kelleher, Hannah 09 South Hadley 8.11 2
23 835 O'Hara, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.21 4
24 1302 Boudreau, Mary 10 Westfield 8.31 4
-- 1008 Loomis, Sage 09 Northampton FS 3

Event 6A Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVIAC record: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1247 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 7.43
2 593 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 7.58
3 571 Jones, Jasmine 10 New Leadership 7.61
4 514 Cavallini, Jessica 12 Minnechaug 7.67
5 610 White, Kaelyn 12 Springfield Cent 7.68
6 1295 Weithofer, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 7.70
7 1268 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 7.78
8 1288 Rybacki, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 7.84

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 6.56 2009 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 753 McLaurin, Kevin 12 Springfield Cent 6.65q 3
2 139 Gonzalez, Christop 12 Northampton 6.86q 1
3 234 Weaver, Ryan 11 Westfield 6.89q 2
4 717 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 6.91q 3
5 268 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee 6.92q 2
5 452 Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 6.92q 3
5 227 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield 6.92q 1
5 534 Vallellanes, Ariel 12 Amherst 6.92q 1
9 730 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 6.96 3
10 42 Day, Nick 11 Cathedral 6.98 1
11 687 Jeames, Jamarcus 12 Westfield 6.99 2
12 154 Likins, Dominik 12 Northampton 7.00 3
13 219 Newman, Charles 10 Westfield 7.01 1
14 198 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield 7.02 2
15 357 Gagnon, Lincoln 12 Mahar 7.11 2
16 3 Bassette, Matthew 12 Agawam 7.26 1
17 114 Routier, Adam 12 Longmeadow 7.47 3

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVIAC record: 6.56 2009 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 139 Gonzalez, Christop 12 Northampton 6.82
2 534 Vallellanes, Ariel 12 Amherst 6.83
3 234 Weaver, Ryan 11 Westfield 6.88
4 717 Miller, Caldwell 12 New Leadership 6.91
5 227 Summers, Ryan 11 Westfield 6.94
6 268 Roy, Chris 10 Chicopee J6.94
7 452 Conant, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 7.05
-- 753 McLaurin, Kevin 12 Springfield Cent FS

Event 7A Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 5:06.74 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1048 Gould, Audrey 11 Amherst 5:34.15
2 979 Ford, Viviane 12 Northampton 5:37.64
3 840 Rezendes, Staci 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:38.33
4 875 Lunden, Taylor 10 Agawam 5:42.13
5 1232 Harrington, Rachel 09 South Hadley 5:46.79
6 1012 Milsark, Haley 12 Northampton 5:46.90
7 1357 Kalil, Sabrina 11 West Springfield 5:58.62
8 989 Howe, Ruth 12 Northampton 5:58.92
9 1007 Letendre, Nora 12 Northampton 6:24.92

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 4:27.54 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 315 Shepard, Dan 12 Chicopee Comp 4:34.31
2 449 Bagan, Zach 12 East Longmeadow 4:36.67
3 488 Hodgins, Cody 11 Holyoke 4:38.94
4 176 Shanky, Samuel 10 Northampton 4:40.77
5 158 Lutz, Ian 12 Northampton 4:41.26
6 533 Traester, James 11 Amherst 4:45.17
7 300 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 4:50.56
8 2 Andre, Mike 10 Agawam 4:56.61
9 580 Wright, Alex 12 West Springfield 4:59.11
10 654 Fisher, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 5:01.36
11 704 Miner, Scott 12 Greenfield High 5:02.03
12 680 Van Beaver, Jon 11 Minnechaug 5:02.38
13 168 Popielarczyk, Anth 10 Northampton 5:06.41
14 690 Aucoin, Marcus 11 Greenfield High 5:08.30
15 135 Dean, Ryan 11 Northampton 5:09.65
16 199 Dostie, Tim 10 Westfield 5:09.96
17 689 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 5:12.96
-- 461 Fullerton, Ian 10 East Longmeadow DQ breakline

Event 8A Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 521 Fisher, Jennifer 12 Minnechaug 1:40.34
2 988 Hopkins, Phoebe 12 Northampton 1:41.36
3 882 Monahan, Ashley 10 Agawam 1:41.58
4 1289 Rybacki, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 1:41.91
5 921 Fisher, Jenna 11 Longmeadow 1:44.13
6 1001 Larson, Emma 12 Northampton 1:44.59
7 1175 Olanyk, Natasha 08 Mohawk 1:44.97
8 1205 Coburn, Zoe 11 Pioneer 1:46.73
9 539 Mack, Alex 11 Minnechaug 1:48.62
10 975 Durfer, Lauren 12 Northampton 1:50.12
11 814 Cote, Brianna 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:51.65

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 604 Horstman, Jon 12 South Hadley 1:26.43
2 474 Brunelle, Tyler 11 Holyoke 1:28.15
3 660 Hummel, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug 1:28.40
4 89 Hepper, Greg 12 Longmeadow 1:29.37
5 511 White, Matthew 12 Holyoke 1:29.42
6 201 Enko, Mike 12 Westfield 1:30.36
7 759 Solivan, Carmelo 12 Springfield Cent 1:31.97
8 250 Goonan, Sean 12 Chicopee 1:32.58
9 94 Knight, Brendan 11 Longmeadow 1:33.58
10 536 Agure, Freddie 12 West Springfield 1:33.77
11 390 Simmons, Will 11 Mahar 1:33.80
12 657 Godlew, Aleksandr 12 Minnechaug 1:34.55
13 466 Varney, Nate 11 East Longmeadow 1:34.65
14 16 Parzich, Kyle 12 Agawam 1:35.59
15 674 Ottomaniello, Nich 11 Minnechaug 1:35.75
16 36 Brunton, Thomas 11 Cathedral 1:35.78
17 664 Landeck, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 1:35.98
18 468 Welch, Jimmy 11 East Longmeadow 1:36.11
19 210 Kidrick, Matt 12 Westfield 1:37.06

Event 9A Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 41.04 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1247 Tabin, Brianna 12 South Hadley 42.50 4
2 1268 Kasper, Candace 11 East Longmeadow 44.12 4
3 1285 Rhinehart, Maya 12 East Longmeadow 44.34 4
4 508 Boyd, Abigail 11 Minnechaug 44.59 3
5 1187 Corrigan, Erin 12 Holyoke 44.80 3
6 610 White, Kaelyn 12 Springfield Cent 44.84 4
7 985 Hannigan-Page, Emi 12 Northampton 45.11 4
8 593 Harris, Dynasty 12 Springfield Cent 45.54 4
9 1319 Lehman, Alex 10 Westfield 45.94 3
10 876 McCarthy, Catilin 09 Agawam 46.05 2
11 1166 Henderson, Kesheal 09 Mohawk 46.10 2
12 1243 Spring, Hannah 11 South Hadley 46.24 2
13 911 Cambi, Alexa 09 Longmeadow 46.32 2
14 640 Spencer, Diamante 10 Springfield Cent 46.42 3
15 1179 Rougeau, Aurora 12 Mohawk 46.53 1
16 609 Shubrick, Payton 12 Springfield Cent 46.61 3
17 1135 Laurin, Natalie 11 Chicopee 46.84 3
18 542 McMahon, Colleen 10 Minnechaug 48.05 1
19 567 Barnett, Kaila 11 New Leadership 50.08 1

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 35.84 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 418 Whitaker, Xavier 12 Mohawk 37.86 2
2 175 Sawula, Colin 11 Northampton 38.21 2
3 508 Tardy, Kris 11 Holyoke 38.47 2
4 573 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 38.60 2
5 661 Hunt, Joseph 12 Minnechaug 38.79 2
6 163 Neverson, Marcus 11 Northampton 39.12 1
7 414 Sparda, Jeff 12 Mohawk 39.55 1
8 519 Brown, Conlan 11 Amherst 39.61 2
9 3 Bassette, Matthew 12 Agawam 40.07 1
9 329 Hughes, James 11 Athol 40.07 1

Event 10A Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1031 Toffoli, Mia 10 Northampton 3:04.61
2 860 Dudek, Jenny 12 Agawam 3:05.10
3 1047 Fissore-O'Leary, M 08 Amherst 3:10.44
4 907 Blackman, Camille 11 Longmeadow 3:10.86
5 809 Cardinal, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:13.30
6 856 Daubitz, Caroline 11 Agawam 3:16.86
7 1026 Sullivan, Joni 10 Northampton 3:20.73
8 991 Jenkins-Sullivan, 12 Northampton 3:22.19
9 908 Blackman, Manon 09 Longmeadow 3:23.72
10 563 Warner, Amber 11 Minnechaug 3:32.41
11 1331 Schmidt, Taylor 09 Westfield 3:32.70
12 1058 Sharick, Melanie 12 Amherst 3:33.86
13 620 Welch, Stephanie 09 Minnechaug 3:34.20
14 956 Santiago, Allie 10 Longmeadow 3:35.65
15 1056 O'Brien, Siobhan 12 Amherst 3:36.79

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
PVIAC record: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 180 Sullivan, Alexande 11 Northampton 2:42.20
2 84 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 11 Longmeadow 2:43.83
3 21 Rieker, Conor 12 Agawam 2:45.85
4 533 Traester, James 11 Amherst 2:47.59
5 77 Echeverria, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 2:50.48
6 755 Mueller, Jacob 10 Springfield Cent 2:50.86
7 402 Jones, Jeremiah 10 Mohawk 2:54.04
8 103 McEvoy, Seamus 12 Longmeadow 2:54.05
9 576 Torres, Melvin 12 West Springfield 2:54.66
10 488 Hodgins, Cody 11 Holyoke 2:56.74
11 300 Leahy, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 2:56.80
12 689 Abelson, Evan 11 Greenfield High 3:00.57

Event 11A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:48.44 2003 Amherst, Amherst
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:50.69 3
2 Northampton High School 1:52.43 3
3 Amherst Regional HS 1:54.87 3
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:55.39 3
5 South Hadley High School 1:55.57 3
6 Longmeadow High School 1:56.66 3
7 New Leadership Charter School 1:57.63 2
8 Westfield High School 1:58.01 2
9 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:58.94 2
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:59.45 2
11 Agawam High School 2:02.77 1
12 Holyoke High School 2:03.96 1
13 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:03.97 2
14 Chicopee High School 2:04.86 1
15 West Springfield HS 2:07.81 1
16 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 2:13.25 2

Event 11B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug, Minnechaug
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 1:36.58 3
2 Westfield High School 1:36.97 3
3 Northampton High School 1:38.00 3
4 Springfield Central High Schoo 1:38.93 3
5 Amherst Regional HS 1:40.20 3
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:41.79 1
7 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:42.26 2
8 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:43.66 1
9 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 1:43.70 2
10 Chicopee High School 1:43.81 1
11 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:44.16 1
12 West Springfield HS 1:45.08 2
13 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:50.48 1
14 New Leadership Charter School 1:50.93 1
-- Agawam High School DQ 2 3rd runner language
-- Holyoke High School DQ 2 2-3 exchange tossed
-- Longmeadow High School DQ 3 3rd runner interfere

Event 12A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 4:09.12 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:14.49 3
2 Longmeadow High School 4:19.18 3
3 East Longmeadow HS 4:27.34 3
4 Agawam High School 4:28.70 3
5 South Hadley High School 4:31.10 3
6 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:33.03 2
7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:33.18 2
8 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:35.24 3
9 Westfield High School 4:53.38 2
10 Amherst Regional HS 4:55.12 2
11 West Springfield HS 4:55.14 2
12 Chicopee High School 5:10.65 1
13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:16.75 2
14 New Leadership Charter School 5:19.30 1

Event 12B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVIAC record: 3:35.29 2009 South Hadley High School, South Hadley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 3:42.33 3
2 Northampton High School 3:42.39 3
3 Springfield Central High Schoo 3:43.02 3
4 Agawam High School 3:48.40 3
5 East Longmeadow HS 3:50.07 2
6 South Hadley High School 3:50.84 2
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:51.84 2
8 West Springfield HS 3:53.13 2
9 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 3:55.19 3
10 Holyoke Catholic HS 3:56.04 1
11 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:56.25 2
12 Westfield High School 3:59.76 1
13 Chicopee High School 4:00.86 2
14 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:02.75 1
15 Athol High School 4:10.46 1
16 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:10.67 1
17 Amherst Regional HS 4:33.32 1
-- Longmeadow High School DQ 3 interference after 1

Event 13A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVIAC record: 9:59.44 2010 Northampton, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School 10:08.70
2 Northampton High School 10:16.85
3 East Longmeadow HS 10:57.08
4 Amherst Regional HS 11:04.48
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 11:10.53
6 Spfld. Cathedral HS 11:22.31
7 South Hadley High School 11:29.14
8 Longmeadow High School 11:30.02
9 Chicopee High School 11:30.56
10 Minnechaug Regional HS 11:47.19
11 Westfield High School 12:02.06
12 West Springfield HS 12:52.53
-- Chicopee Comprehensive HS DQ interference on the

Event 13B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVIAC record: 8:27.30 2011 Northampton, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 8:44.16
2 West Springfield HS 8:59.04
3 East Longmeadow HS 9:02.32
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 9:02.83
5 Holyoke High School 9:26.35
6 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 9:27.37
7 Springfield Central High Schoo 9:28.75
8 Longmeadow High School 9:29.30
9 Spfld. Cathedral HS 9:45.66
10 Agawam High School 9:48.28
11 Athol High School 9:48.61
12 South Hadley High School 9:53.81
13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 9:59.38
14 Chicopee High School 10:05.43
15 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 11:08.87
-- Westfield High School DQ interference