PVIAC Championship Meet - 2/11/2013
Smith College

Girls' Team Scores: (revised 2/12/13 due to relay scoring error)                               
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 71.5
2 Northampton High School HAMP 62
3 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 52
4 Westfield High School WFLD 38
5 Springfield Central HS CENT 36
6 Agawam High School AGWM 34
7 South Hadley High School SHAD 24
7 Longmeadow High School LONG 24
9 Mahar Regional HS MAHR 15
10 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 11
11 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 10
12 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 6
12 New Leadership Charter School NLDR 6
12 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 6
15 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS PION 3
16 Chicopee High School CHIC 2.5
17 Greenfield High School GRNF 1
17 Holyoke High School YOKE 1

Boys' Team Scores: (revised 2/12/13 due to relay scoring error)                                
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 68
2 Westfield High School WFLD 61
3 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 50
4 Springfield Central HS CENT 48
5 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 46
6 Holyoke High School YOKE 34
7 Agawam High School AGWM 32
8 Northampton High School HAMP 22
9 New Leadership Charter School NLDR 12
9 Longmeadow High School LONG 12
11 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 6
12 South Hadley High School SHAD 4
13 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS PION 3
13 West Springfield HS WSPR 3
15 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 1


​​​Results:                                    

Event 1 Boys High Jump open @ 5'-4"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 512 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Comp 6-06.00
2 683 Devine, Jack 11 Minnechaug 6-04.00
3 676 Clements, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00
3 150 Lewicki, Trevor 12 Holyoke Catholic 6-00.00
5 667 Barrett, Michael 11 Minnechaug J6-00.00
6 729 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug 5-10.00
7 428 Sadri, Darion 11 Pioneer 5-08.00
8 330 Vance, Allen 11 Amherst J5-08.00
8 130 Roy, Chris 12 Chicopee J5-08.00
10 698 Ingerson, Christop 11 Minnechaug J5-08.00
11 402 Bordner, Daniel 11 Pioneer 5-06.00
12 357 Estrada, Nelson 12 Holyoke J5-06.00
12 848 Nortonsmith, Avery 10 Northampton J5-06.00
14 276 Riley, Nate 11 Agawam 5-04.00
-- 85 Stack, Colen 12 Greenfield High NH
-- 382 Proulx, Robert 10 Holyoke NH

Event 2 Girls High Jump open @ 4'-5"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 601 Suse, Paige 10 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
2 803 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton J5-02.00
3 505 Jones, Rachel 12 Minnechaug J5-02.00
4 817 Tompkins, Leah 12 Northampton 5-00.00
4 266 Devine, Danielle 09 Pioneer 5-00.00
6 584 Kennedy, Shannon 10 East Longmeadow 4-10.00
6 636 Miller, Quinn 12 Chicopee 4-10.00
8 618 Facchini, Mia 09 Chicopee 4-08.00
9 123 Jones, Emma 10 Longmeadow J4-08.00
10 419 Hartnett, Bridget 12 Westfield High S J4-08.00
10 136 Maurer, Maddie 11 Longmeadow J4-08.00
12 207 Neilsen, Jackie 10 Agawam J4-08.00
13 466 White, Jaymie 12 Westfield High S J4-08.00
13 272 Malsch, Emily 10 Pioneer J4-08.00
15 312 Werenski, Hope 11 South Hadley 4-06.00
15 732 Tenney, Tiffany 10 Mahar 4-06.00
15 796 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 4-06.00
18 165 Strain, Katherine 09 Longmeadow J4-06.00
19 60 Devlin, Jillian 10 Chicopee Comp 4-04.00

Event 3 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 512 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Comp 21-10.50
2 328 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst 20-11.00
3 604 Perez, Edison 11 Springfield Cent 20-07.00
4 303 Presley, Kieran 12 Amherst 20-02.25
5 221 Perry, Conor 11 Longmeadow 19-11.00
6 428 Sadri, Darion 11 Pioneer 19-10.00
7 150 Lewicki, Trevor 12 Holyoke Catholic 19-04.50
8 527 Sliwa, Chance 10 Chicopee Comp J19-04.50
9 517 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Comp 19-04.00
10 163 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow 18-11.75
11 25 Brighenti, Tony 12 West Springfield 18-08.50
12 488 Brzoska, Drew 12 Chicopee Comp 18-07.50
13 180 Crafts, Griffin 12 Longmeadow 18-05.75
14 835 Wright, Jeremy 12 Northampton 18-05.00
15 239 White, Tony 12 Longmeadow 18-03.50
16 289 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst 18-01.50
17 66 Darmanchev, Venihm 11 Greenfield High 17-09.75
18 458 Heady, Brian 12 South Hadley 17-09.00
-- 683 Devine, Jack 11 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 4 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Weithofer, Gabriel 11 East Longmeadow 16-11.50
2 803 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 16-06.00
3 811 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton 16-05.00
4 310 Thibault, Angela 10 South Hadley 16-02.25
5 636 Miller, Quinn 12 Chicopee 16-00.00
6 573 Brennan, Vivian 11 East Longmeadow 15-10.50
7 742 Costello, Carly 11 Holyoke 15-10.25
8 604 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 15-02.00
9 266 Devine, Danielle 09 Pioneer 15-01.00
10 224 Theroux, Elizabeth 11 Agawam 15-00.00
11 414 Diltz, Karly 10 Westfield High S 14-11.25
12 795 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton 14-10.00
13 141 Miller, Julia 12 Longmeadow 14-09.00
14 454 Seymour, Christina 11 Westfield High S 14-08.00
15 257 Rhodes, Meg 10 Amherst 14-07.50
16 299 Hoschtetler, Caitl 11 South Hadley 14-04.25
17 429 Lehman, Alex 12 Westfield High S 14-04.00
18 807 Reynolds, Isabelle 10 Northampton 14-03.25
19 602 Templeman, Juliana 09 East Longmeadow 14-01.50
20 258 Sands Bliss, Maya 10 Amherst 13-08.00
21 162 Solon, April 12 Longmeadow 13-05.00
22 272 Malsch, Emily 10 Pioneer 13-00.50
23 286 Brandts, Maddie 12 South Hadley 12-07.25
24 597 Phillips, Lindsey 09 East Longmeadow 12-02.50
-- 123 Jones, Emma 10 Longmeadow FOUL
-- 131 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow FOUL

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 498 Garcia, Brian 12 Chicopee Comp 48-08.00
2 598 Lockett, Shawn 12 Springfield Cent 47-10.00
3 355 Dennis, Tyree 12 Holyoke 46-06.00
4 387 Rodriguez, Kevin 12 Holyoke 46-01.00
5 425 Rathbun, Noah 12 Pioneer 45-07.00
6 152 Marconi, Dominic 11 Holyoke Catholic 43-08.50
7 286 Barstow, Will 12 Amherst 42-04.00
8 400 Betsold, Greg 12 Pioneer 42-02.50
9 66 Darmanchev, Venihm 11 Greenfield High 41-09.50
10 533 Vicente, Luis 12 Chicopee Comp 40-07.25
11 274 Reed, Mike 10 Agawam 40-03.25
12 201 Krushell, Steve 12 Longmeadow 38-04.75
13 825 Lane, Brian 12 Holyoke Catholic 37-08.25
14 500 Guzman, Manny 12 Chicopee Comp 37-07.00
15 641 Jillson, Leo 10 Mahar 37-06.25
16 573 Leblanc, Kevin 12 Cathedral 37-05.50
17 28 Denny, Khalid 12 West Springfield 37-02.50
18 435 Heath, Travis 11 Athol 37-01.75
19 301 Gungor, Aybars 12 Amherst 37-00.50
20 470 Murphy, Liem 12 South Hadley 36-07.00
21 254 DePalma, Steve 12 Agawam 35-09.00
22 371 Monegro, Jaime 12 Holyoke 35-02.25
23 557 Govoni, Ben 12 Cathedral 35-00.75
24 732 Wietsma, Zachary 12 Minnechaug 34-06.00

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 729 Silva, Sabrina 12 Mahar 40-07.50
2 599 Simonds, Liann 12 East Longmeadow 39-04.00
3 52 Brown, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 34-05.00
4 200 Mazza, Rachel 12 Agawam 33-04.25
5 800 McGrath, Lauren 11 Northampton 32-09.50
6 500 Fontaine, Shelby 10 Minnechaug 31-07.50
7 894 Greco, Mary 12 Northampton 30-09.50
8 533 Porter, Mackenzie 12 Minnechaug 30-06.50
9 319 Henderson, Kesheal 11 Mohawk 30-03.00
10 502 Gheen, Angela 12 Minnechaug 30-02.25
11 485 Butova, Shelby 11 Minnechaug 30-00.50
12 493 Davignon, Kristina 11 Minnechaug 29-08.50
13 251 Lesure, Kayla 12 Amherst 29-03.00
14 685 Livingston, Shelby 12 Springfield Cent 29-01.00
15 289 Dominick, Emily 12 South Hadley 28-09.25
16 629 Lacroix, Michelle 12 Chicopee 28-05.50
17 476 Bell, Tonia 09 Minnechaug 28-05.00
18 281 Tufano, Jenn 12 Pioneer 28-00.00
19 706 Williams, Dawn 09 Springfield Cent 27-05.50
20 309 Stefanowicz, Miche 11 South Hadley 27-03.25
21 47 Ayala, Jennica 12 Chicopee Comp 26-09.50
22 718 Ehlen, Ashley 09 Mahar 25-03.75
23 185 Dubiel, Sabrina 10 Agawam 25-01.50

Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 604 Perez, Edison 11 Springfield Cent 8.05q 1
2 532 Vaccaro, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 8.22q 3
3 729 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug 8.32q 2
4 779 Perry, Wycliffe 12 New Leadership 8.35q 3
5 521 Robles, Robert 11 Chicopee Comp 8.37q 1
6 289 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst 8.50q 2
7 163 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow 8.66q 2
8 517 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Comp 8.69q 1
9 365 Kirton, Ryan 11 Holyoke 8.73 1
10 701 Kane, Brent 11 Minnechaug 8.78 3
11 473 Patruno, Jay 11 South Hadley 8.94 3
12 695 Hall, Tyler 12 Minnechaug 8.97 1
13 535 Abbatiello, Amar 09 Mohawk 8.99 2
14 149 Lavallee, Brenden 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.05 1
15 83 Popusoi, Vladimir 11 Greenfield High 9.29 3
16 497 Fotopolous, George 12 Chicopee Comp 9.38 1
17 56 Stone, Nick 11 West Springfield 9.42 3
18 212 Maynard, Ian 11 Longmeadow 9.43 1
19 477 Quinn, Connor 11 South Hadley 9.45 2
20 624 Bergman, Daniel 11 Mahar 9.63 2
21 73 Grote, Scott 10 Greenfield High 9.71 3
-- 613 Torres, Carlton 11 Springfield Cent FS 2

Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 604 Perez, Edison 11 Springfield Cent 7.93
2 779 Perry, Wycliffe 12 New Leadership 8.13
3 729 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug 8.16
4 532 Vaccaro, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp 8.34
5 289 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst 8.36
6 517 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Comp 8.54
7 163 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow 8.56
8 521 Robles, Robert 11 Chicopee Comp 8.70

Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 803 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 9.21q 2
2 34 Zombik, Katherine 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.27q 1
3 678 Junior, Kamrii 12 Springfield Cent 9.37q 2
4 446 Pratt, Jessie 11 Westfield High S 9.39q 1
5 452 Sanders, Morgan 09 Westfield High S 9.46q 3
6 604 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 9.53q 3
7 671 Henderson, Kamri 10 Springfield Cent 9.59q 1
8 576 Champigny, Lauren 10 East Longmeadow 9.76q 3
9 397 Andrews, Emily 11 Westfield High S 9.77 3
10 129 Kratovil, Katie 11 Longmeadow 9.78 3
11 482 Borawski, Celina 12 Minnechaug 9.78 2
12 117 Heenan, Kate 11 Longmeadow 9.82 2
13 211 Paltz, Kathrine 11 Agawam 9.93 1
14 753 Hurley, Alyssa 12 Holyoke 10.02 1
15 602 Templeman, Juliana 09 East Longmeadow 10.12 1
16 232 Christie, Ariel 09 Amherst 10.14 2
17 810 Sector, Katelyn 10 Northampton 10.19 2
18 312 Werenski, Hope 11 South Hadley 10.39 2
19 790 Kouakou, Leila 11 Northampton 10.41 3
20 487 Carlson, Maria 12 Minnechaug 10.45 1
-- 74 Ribeiro, Jessika 09 Chicopee Comp DQ 3 Did Not Finish in La

Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 803 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 8.94
2 604 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 9.41
3 34 Zombik, Katherine 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.43
4 671 Henderson, Kamri 10 Springfield Cent 9.51
5 678 Junior, Kamrii 12 Springfield Cent 9.65
6 576 Champigny, Lauren 10 East Longmeadow 9.90
7 452 Sanders, Morgan 09 Westfield High S 13.53
8 446 Pratt, Jessie 11 Westfield High S 16.35

Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 328 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst 6.51q 1
2 348 Dean, Ryan 12 Holyoke 6.77q 2
3 765 Newman, Charles 12 Westfield High S 6.80q 1
4 682 Deane, Andrew 12 Minnechaug 6.80q 2
5 830 Lowe, Anthony 12 Springfield Cent 6.85q 2
6 777 lovett, marvin 12 New Leadership 6.93q 1
7 291 Clarke, Devin 12 Amherst 6.94q 2
8 303 Presley, Kieran 12 Amherst 6.97q 1
9 428 Sadri, Darion 11 Pioneer 7.01 1
10 357 Estrada, Nelson 12 Holyoke 7.01 1
11 41 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 7.08 1
12 42 Marrero, Andre 11 West Springfield 7.10 2
13 652 Powell, Alan 12 Mahar 7.12 2
14 799 Jeffway, David 11 Northampton 7.14 2
15 441 Robertson, Jon 12 Athol 7.19 2
16 175 Chipouras, Max 11 Longmeadow 7.19 1

Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 328 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst 6.49
2 348 Dean, Ryan 12 Holyoke 6.74
3 765 Newman, Charles 12 Westfield High S 6.78
4 777 lovett, marvin 12 New Leadership 6.87
5 682 Deane, Andrew 12 Minnechaug 6.87
6 830 Lowe, Anthony 12 Springfield Cent 6.88
7 291 Clarke, Devin 12 Amherst 6.92
8 303 Presley, Kieran 12 Amherst 6.95

Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 701 Spencer, Diamante 12 Springfield Cent 7.46q 1
2 552 Jones, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 7.52q 3
3 230 Brown, Kanya 10 Amherst 7.69q 2
4 732 Tenney, Tiffany 10 Mahar 7.70q 3
5 179 Casey, Morgan 11 Agawam 7.91q 1
6 573 Brennan, Vivian 11 East Longmeadow 7.92q 3
6 661 Christian, Arielle 12 Springfield Cent 7.92q 1
8 386 Partridge, Julia 10 West Springfield 7.92q 2
9 414 Diltz, Karly 10 Westfield High S 7.92 1
10 802 Ness, Isabelle 10 Northampton 7.93 2
11 619 Fournier, Cassidy 10 Chicopee 7.94 3
12 470 Assad, Jordan 09 Minnechaug 8.02 3
13 449 Roman, Kiany 10 Westfield High S 8.03 3
14 240 Franklin, Kayanna 11 Amherst 8.04 1
15 266 Devine, Danielle 09 Pioneer 8.07 2
16 401 Boudreau, Mary 12 Westfield High S 8.07 2
17 60 Devlin, Jillian 10 Chicopee Comp 8.09 2
18 294 Godfrey, Meghan 10 South Hadley 8.10 1
19 279 Roy, Devon 09 Pioneer 8.11 1
20 301 Kelleher, Hannah 11 South Hadley 8.13 1
21 597 Phillips, Lindsey 09 East Longmeadow 8.19 3
-- 612 Bates, Jordan 12 Chicopee FS 2

Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 701 Spencer, Diamante 12 Springfield Cent 7.46
2 230 Brown, Kanya 10 Amherst 7.59
3 552 Jones, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 7.62
4 732 Tenney, Tiffany 10 Mahar 7.77
5 661 Christian, Arielle 12 Springfield Cent 7.81
6 573 Brennan, Vivian 11 East Longmeadow 7.89
7 179 Casey, Morgan 11 Agawam 7.92
8 386 Partridge, Julia 10 West Springfield 7.96

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 741 Croteau, Blake 12 Westfield High S 4:27.31
2 747 Dostie, Tim 12 Westfield High S 4:31.49
3 298 Fishman, Gabe 12 Amherst 4:33.76
4 273 Parzich, Ben 12 Agawam 4:35.59
5 678 Conway, Samuel 11 Minnechaug 4:40.00
6 878 Fullerton, Ian 12 East Longmeadow 4:46.30
7 689 Fisher, Sam 12 Minnechaug 4:50.82
8 320 sailer, robert 11 Amherst 4:52.10
9 715 Morse, Colin 12 Minnechaug 4:55.17
10 790 Foldy-Porto, Tim 10 Northampton 5:01.14
11 886 Sunter, Brady 12 East Longmeadow 5:01.54
12 85 Stack, Colen 12 Greenfield High 5:01.66
13 33 Garvey, Liam 11 West Springfield 5:01.69
14 62 Borcy, William 10 Greenfield High 5:09.00
15 370 McAndrew, Matt 10 Holyoke 5:19.09
-- 656 Shaw, Zabien 10 Mahar DNF

Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 438 Morin, Allyson 11 Westfield High S 5:17.45
2 248 Kaplan, Anna 11 Amherst 5:27.26
3 198 Lunden, Taylor 12 Agawam 5:32.19
4 88 Blackman, Manon 11 Longmeadow 5:32.76
5 116 Haryasz, Allison 10 Longmeadow 5:38.35
6 739 Carroll, Maddy 11 Holyoke 5:40.81
7 228 Brena, Fernanda 09 Amherst 5:43.75
8 525 Metayer, Katie 12 Minnechaug 5:44.13
9 23 Carroll, Julie 09 Holyoke Catholic 5:45.69
10 630 Laurin, Isabelle 10 Chicopee 5:47.33
11 814 Sullivan, Joni 12 Northampton 5:51.10
12 144 Moseman, Hailey 09 Longmeadow 5:51.77
13 499 Foley, Abby 11 Minnechaug 5:52.67
14 796 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 5:55.64
15 25 Davies, Natalie 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:02.87
16 486 Cardoso, Kylie 12 Minnechaug 6:03.22
17 26 Gilhooly, Katelyn 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:06.56

Event 13 Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 731 Wells, Russell 11 Minnechaug 1:27.06
2 251 Cote, Tristan 11 Agawam 1:28.29
3 792 Gilson, Aidan 10 Northampton 1:28.66
4 848 Nortonsmith, Avery 10 Northampton 1:29.12
5 323 Stender, Michael 12 Amherst 1:29.15
6 515 Parent, Dillon 11 Chicopee Comp 1:29.58
7 330 Vance, Allen 11 Amherst 1:29.67
8 195 Haldopoulos, Logan 09 Longmeadow 1:30.16
9 232 Suzor, Matt 12 Longmeadow 1:30.45
10 263 Kapinos, Jeremy 12 Agawam 1:30.51
11 25 Brighenti, Tony 12 West Springfield 1:30.90
12 870 Weiss, Elliot 12 Northampton 1:31.24
13 692 Gaziano, Michael 12 Minnechaug 1:31.94
14 374 Morton, Kyle 12 Holyoke 1:32.16
15 580 Bailey, Achim 12 Springfield Cent 1:32.77
16 112 Goonan, Timothy 12 Chicopee 1:32.77
17 457 Hanrahan, Ian 12 South Hadley 1:32.81
18 730 Weisse, Drew 11 Minnechaug 1:32.95
19 695 Hall, Tyler 12 Minnechaug 1:34.42
20 389 Snyder, Christophe 12 Holyoke 1:34.59
21 479 Rosario, Nick 12 South Hadley 1:35.81
22 574 Virgilio, Jacob 12 Cathedral 1:36.56

Event 14 Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 816 Toffoli, Mia 12 Northampton 1:39.28
2 704 Vanderheyden, Luis 12 Springfield Cent 1:39.58
3 419 Hartnett, Bridget 12 Westfield High S 1:43.63
4 136 Maurer, Maddie 11 Longmeadow 1:45.07
5 585 Laughlin, Abigail 09 East Longmeadow 1:45.12
6 795 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton 1:47.24
7 225 Wassung, Lindsey 10 Agawam 1:47.58
8 751 Hamel, Grace 10 Holyoke 1:48.62
9 201 McCarthy, Catilin 11 Agawam 1:49.19
10 285 Banas, Aryn 10 South Hadley 1:50.14
11 302 Menard, Claudia 10 South Hadley 1:50.91
12 605 Voight, Morgan 09 East Longmeadow 1:51.29
13 265 Wolff-Landau, Nina 10 Amherst 1:52.38
14 492 Courtney, Madison 11 Minnechaug 1:53.47
15 543 Welch, Stephanie 11 Minnechaug 1:55.36
16 328 Slowinski, Sally 09 Mohawk 1:55.90
17 316 FUNK, AIMEE 10 Mohawk 1:56.17
18 317 GLIER, HALLEY 10 Mohawk 1:56.26

Event 15 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 243 Andre, Mike 12 Agawam 2:35.81
2 367 Landry, Richard 12 Holyoke 2:40.10
3 297 Evans, Connor 10 Amherst 2:40.53
4 753 Grabiec, Cheyenne 10 Westfield High S 2:45.23
5 866 Sullivan, Liam 09 Northampton 2:47.08
6 602 Mueller, Jacob 12 Springfield Cent 2:47.29
7 706 Laliberte, Ben 10 Minnechaug 2:48.37
8 544 Rode, Josh 11 Mohawk 2:48.86
9 689 Fisher, Sam 12 Minnechaug 2:50.14
10 321 Santolucito, John 12 Amherst 2:50.62
11 391 Tardy, Tyler 10 Holyoke 2:50.79
12 722 Santos, Nicholas 09 Minnechaug 2:52.86
13 101 Dion, Kyle 11 Chicopee 2:53.40
14 257 Groux, Dominic 12 Agawam 2:56.30
15 46 Rachmaciej, Manny 12 West Springfield 2:56.38
16 595 Janiszweski, Bogus 12 Springfield Cent 2:59.35

Event 16 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 205 Monahan, Ashley 12 Agawam 3:07.00
2 296 Harrington, Rachel 11 South Hadley 3:07.87
3 323 Pierce, Ashley 11 Mohawk 3:21.75
4 235 Schenck, Althea 12 Amherst 3:22.45
5 143 Moriarty, Jessie 10 Longmeadow 3:25.59
6 508 Kovarik, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:26.07
7 242 Gould, Lily 10 Amherst 3:26.09
8 306 Schwalm, Gabrielle 10 South Hadley 3:26.88
9 565 Smith, Dominique 12 Cathedral 3:29.05
10 796 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 3:30.49
11 721 Lloyd, Jessica 10 Mahar 3:31.14
12 600 Stone, Julia 10 East Longmeadow 3:31.45
13 448 Rockwal, Caleigh 10 Westfield High S 3:31.70
14 333 Brissette, Holly 09 Athol 3:31.88
15 770 Taupier, Nora 10 Holyoke 3:32.57
16 501 Fuehr, Maddie 12 Minnechaug 3:33.08
17 245 Hartl, Mia 09 Amherst 3:34.68
18 506 Jones, Taylor 12 Minnechaug 3:36.43
19 520 Martin, Sarah 12 Minnechaug 3:37.10
20 270 Kimball-Smith, Yon 10 Pioneer 3:38.46
-- 816 Toffoli, Mia 12 Northampton DNF

Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 512 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Comp 36.62 4
2 604 Perez, Edison 11 Springfield Cent 36.73 4
3 597 Lewis, Oushane 12 Springfield Cent 37.40 4
4 755 Jacques, Nick 11 Westfield High S 37.43 4
5 42 Marrero, Andre 11 West Springfield 37.82 4
6 41 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 37.90 3
7 543 Purington, Lucas 10 Mohawk 38.04 3
8 314 Owens, Dylan 12 Amherst 38.33 3
9 439 Palermo, Giovanni 12 Athol 38.47 2
10 677 Collins, Kevin 12 Minnechaug 38.48 3
11 103 Dobosz, Kyle 11 Chicopee 38.57 3
12 190 Fisher, James 09 Longmeadow 38.59 2
13 779 Perry, Wycliffe 12 New Leadership 39.21 2
14 458 Heady, Brian 12 South Hadley 39.26 2
15 797 Jackson, Noah 11 Northampton 39.31 1
16 340 Cabral, Michael 10 Holyoke 39.66 2
17 471 O'Connor, Sean 12 South Hadley 39.87 1
18 738 Chambers, Kevin 10 Westfield High S 40.01 1
19 650 Nye, Ethan 10 Mahar 40.19 1
20 862 Siegel, Arlo 10 Northampton 41.12 1
21 835 Wright, Jeremy 12 Northampton 41.34 2

Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 732 Tenney, Tiffany 10 Mahar 43.08 5
2 446 Pratt, Jessie 11 Westfield High S 43.33 5
3 584 Kennedy, Shannon 10 East Longmeadow 43.38 4
4 227 Biggs, Emma 12 Amherst 43.39 5
5 521 Mastrio, Elizabeth 10 Minnechaug 43.69 5
6 570 Beluzo, Kaitlin 09 East Longmeadow 44.06 5
7 319 Henderson, Kesheal 11 Mohawk 44.79 4
8 526 Michaud, Kayla 11 Minnechaug 44.98 4
9 131 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow 45.07 4
10 429 Lehman, Alex 12 Westfield High S 45.40 4
11 811 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton 45.58 3
12 60 Devlin, Jillian 10 Chicopee Comp 45.58 3
13 742 Costello, Carly 11 Holyoke 45.77 1
14 289 Dominick, Emily 12 South Hadley 45.94 1
15 602 Templeman, Juliana 09 East Longmeadow 46.13 3
16 279 Roy, Devon 09 Pioneer 46.34 3
17 392 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 46.43 2
18 341 Palmacci, Sophia 10 Athol 46.92 2
19 586 Maciorowski, Steph 10 East Longmeadow 46.95 2
20 523 McMahon, Colleen 12 Minnechaug 47.50 2
21 472 Barillaro, Gina 09 Minnechaug 47.53 1
22 651 Williams, Destiny 10 Chicopee 47.54 1
23 64 Klinkowski, Kylee 11 Chicopee Comp 47.77 1
24 552 Jones, Jasmine 12 New Leadership 47.80 2
25 46 Sparda, Sabrina 10 Greenfield High 47.84 2
26 278 Raymond, Tirena 12 Pioneer 48.00 1

Event 19 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 741 Croteau, Blake 12 Westfield High S 9:41.70
2 747 Dostie, Tim 12 Westfield High S 10:04.24
3 324 Stender, Ryan 11 Amherst 10:04.56
4 678 Conway, Samuel 11 Minnechaug 10:09.73
5 354 Duquette, Rhys 12 Holyoke 10:12.71
6 746 Doiron, Benjamin 10 Westfield High S 10:21.97
7 219 Mueller, Michael 11 Longmeadow 10:30.58
8 142 Cox, Tyler 11 Holyoke Catholic 10:38.74
9 334 Wright, Owen 10 Amherst 10:39.80
10 75 Jackson, Jeff 12 Greenfield High 10:39.96
11 691 Garbasz, Kory 11 Minnechaug 11:01.98
12 36 Kidman, Sean 11 West Springfield 11:48.96

Event 20 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 438 Morin, Allyson 11 Westfield High S 11:13.40
2 263 Vannah, Sara 12 Amherst 12:11.00
3 119 Horowitz, Erica 09 Longmeadow 12:17.69
4 241 Gonzalez, Emma 10 Amherst 12:18.02
5 22 Boraski, Audrey 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:28.94
6 38 Charest, Eve 08 Greenfield High 12:30.07
7 634 McAndrew, Shannon 10 Chicopee 12:43.63
8 305 Sarage, Serena 11 South Hadley 12:43.69
9 236 Cullen, Elizabeth 12 Amherst 12:44.15
10 70 Payne, Olivia 12 Chicopee Comp 12:44.53
11 821 Zimmerman, Eliana 12 Northampton 12:59.44
-- 330 Yezierski, Abbi 11 Mohawk DNF

Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westfield High School 1:36.28 3
2 Springfield Central HS 1:36.54 3
3 Amherst Regional HS 1:36.92 3
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:38.32 2
5 Longmeadow High School 1:38.54 3
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:38.80 3
7 Agawam High School 1:41.48 1
8 Athol High School 1:41.90 2
9 Chicopee High School 1:42.69 3
10 South Hadley High School 1:43.59 2
11 Holyoke High School 1:43.75 2
12 Mahar Regional HS 1:46.59 1
13 West Springfield HS 1:49.93 1
14 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:50.41 1
-- Greenfield High School DQ 1 acceleration zone
-- Northampton High School DQ 2 interference 3rd exc

Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 1:51.58 3
2 Amherst Regional HS 1:52.01 3
3 Northampton High School 1:52.71 3
4 East Longmeadow HS 1:53.85 3
5 South Hadley High School 1:54.21 2
6 Longmeadow High School 1:57.09 1
7 Chicopee High School 1:58.35 2
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:58.80 2
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:59.36 2
10 Westfield High School 1:59.45 3
11 West Springfield HS 1:59.99 1
12 Agawam High School 2:00.59 3
13 Holyoke High School 2:01.99 2
14 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:06.88 1
15 Athol High School 2:07.29 1
-- Chicopee Comprehensive HS DQ 1 lane violation

Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (extrapolated times)
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School 8:35.49
2 Amherst Regional HS 8:39.63
3 Holyoke High School 8:57.69
4 Northampton High School 8:57.75
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 9:01.62
6 Westfield High School 9:03.40
7 East Longmeadow HS 9:04.07
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 9:06.29
9 Longmeadow High School 9:11.92
10 South Hadley High School 9:43.65
11 West Springfield HS 10:28.06
12 Mahar Regional HS 10:29.52
13 Greenfield High School 10:30.97
14 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 10:53.84

Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 10:33.17
2 Agawam High School 10:36.51
3 Amherst Regional HS 10:37.55
4 Longmeadow High School 10:57.19
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 11:01.49
6 Minnechaug Regional HS 11:02.73
7 Northampton High School 11:05.42
8 Holyoke High School 11:06.68
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 11:10.85
10 East Longmeadow HS 11:16.12
11 Westfield High School 11:25.78
12 Mahar Regional HS 11:44.62
13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 11:48.02
14 West Springfield HS 12:28.69

Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 3:37.04 3
2 Longmeadow High School 3:42.38 3
3 Northampton High School 3:43.56 2
4 South Hadley High School 3:44.22 3
5 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:45.06 3
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:45.11 3
7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 3:48.03 2
8 Westfield High School 3:48.51 2
9 Springfield Central HS 3:50.83 2
10 Holyoke Catholic HS 3:52.44 2
11 Holyoke High School 3:53.88 2
12 Agawam High School 3:55.88 3
13 Chicopee High School 4:03.68 1
14 West Springfield HS 4:10.24 1
15 Athol High School 4:13.53 1
16 Mahar Regional HS 4:31.93 1
17 Greenfield High School 4:35.24 1

Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:22.39 3
2 Northampton High School 4:23.77 3
3 Agawam High School 4:25.09 3
4 Westfield High School 4:25.76 2
5 Amherst Regional HS 4:32.58 2
6 Longmeadow High School 4:35.81 3
7 South Hadley High School 4:38.12 3
8 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:41.84 1
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:50.02 2
10 West Springfield HS 4:56.02 1
11 Chicopee High School 4:58.38 1
12 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:03.07 1