Smith College

PVIAC Indoor Track League
PVIAC Championship Meet - 2/7/2014
Smith College
Team Rankings - Through Event 13A

Girls Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 72
2 Northampton High School HAMP 56
2 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 56
4 Longmeadow High School LONG 43
5 South Hadley High School SHAD 39
6 Westfield High School WFLD 33
7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 24
8 Agawam High School AGWM 19
8 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS PION 19
10 Springfield Central HS CENT 16
11 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 10
12 Holyoke High School YOKE 8
13 Mahar Regional HS MAHR 5
14 Chicopee High School CHIC 3

Boys Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 95
2 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 62
3 Springfield Central HS CENT 42
4 Westfield High School WFLD 33
5 Northampton High School HAMP 32
6 Longmeadow High School LONG 27
7 Holyoke High School YOKE 17
7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS MOHK 17
9 Agawam High School AGWM 15
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 14
11 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS PION 10
11 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 10
13 South Hadley High School SHAD 8
14 West Springfield HS WSPR 7
14 Greenfield High School GRNF 7
16 Mahar Regional HS MAHR 6
17 Spfld. Cathedral HS CATH 1
Results



Event 4A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 369 Perez, Edison 12 Springfield Cent 7.88q 3
2 217 Kirton, Ryan 12 Holyoke 8.35q 1
3 767 Douglas, Josiah 11 Chicopee Comp 8.40q 5
4 514 Kane, Brent 12 Minnechaug 8.45q 2
5 468 Robles, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.49q 2
6 503 Gaziano, Fabian 10 Minnechaug 8.56q 4
7 362 Kwawu, Landry 12 Springfield Cent 8.57q 6
8 490 Crevier, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug 8.58q 4
9 569 Patruno, Jay 12 South Hadley 8.59 5
10 160 Rogers, Ryan 12 Hampshire 8.66 1
11 459 Parent, Dillon 12 Chicopee Comp 8.74 5
12 143 Popusoi, Vladimir 12 Greenfield High 8.84 6
13 306 Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow 8.84 3
14 465 Ricker, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 8.88 2
15 479 Woods, Tim 10 Chicopee Comp 8.98 3
16 652 Abbatiello, Amar 10 Mohawk 9.08 1
17 688 Valdes, Elias 12 Cathedral 9.09 4
18 574 Quinn, Connor 12 South Hadley 9.13 3
19 524 Lopez, Andres 12 Minnechaug 9.16 4
20 291 Murphy, Colin 11 Longmeadow 9.22 1
21 389 Bergman, Daniel 12 Mahar 9.23 3
22 649 Stone, Nick 12 West Springfield 9.34 1
23 241 Theriault, Carter 11 Holyoke 9.52 4
24 235 Sabater, Vincent 11 Holyoke 9.53 4
25 275 Johns, Zach 10 Longmeadow 9.58 5
26 353 Gagnon, James 10 Springfield Cent 9.90 2
27 616 Santiago, Roberto 12 Westfield High S 10.01 5
28 132 Grote, Andrew 11 Greenfield High 12.27 6
29 177 Lavallee, Brenden 12 Holyoke Catholic 15.51 6

Event 4A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 369 Perez, Edison 12 Springfield Cent 7.74
2 362 Kwawu, Landry 12 Springfield Cent 8.35
3 767 Douglas, Josiah 11 Chicopee Comp 8.37
4 468 Robles, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 8.44
5 503 Gaziano, Fabian 10 Minnechaug 8.45
6 514 Kane, Brent 12 Minnechaug 8.47
7 217 Kirton, Ryan 12 Holyoke 8.48
8 490 Crevier, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug 8.81

Event 4B Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 450 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 9.22q 4
2 197 Strain, Katherine 10 Longmeadow 9.37q 3
3 444 Pratt, Jessie 12 Westfield High S 9.39q 1
4 400 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 9.42q 3
5 349 Suse, Paige 11 East Longmeadow 9.44q 4
6 158 Heenan, Kate 12 Longmeadow 9.44q 1
7 682 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Comp 9.56q 3
7 229 Devine, Danielle 10 Pioneer 9.56q 2
9 43 Paltz, Kathrine 12 Agawam 9.66 4
10 168 Kratovil, Katie 12 Longmeadow 9.66 2
11 324 Champigny, Lauren 11 East Longmeadow 9.70 1
12 475 Christie, Ariel 10 Amherst 9.71 3
13 353 Varney, Rebecca 12 East Longmeadow 9.73 2
14 644 Thibault, Angela 11 South Hadley 9.86 4
15 328 Fraser, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 9.92 3
16 255 Hunter, Anais 10 Springfield Cent 10.08 1
17 555 Kouakou, Leila 12 Northampton 10.10 2
18 28 Hardy, Paige 09 Agawam 10.15 4
19 736 O'Keefe, Emma 10 Minnechaug 10.20 1
20 575 Sector, Katelyn 11 Northampton 10.23 2
21 481 Guisti, Rachel 10 Amherst 10.47 3

Event 4B Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 450 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 8.99
2 444 Pratt, Jessie 12 Westfield High S 9.25
3 197 Strain, Katherine 10 Longmeadow 9.36
4 158 Heenan, Kate 12 Longmeadow 9.42
5 349 Suse, Paige 11 East Longmeadow 9.43
6 229 Devine, Danielle 10 Pioneer 9.51
7 682 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Comp 9.63
8 400 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 9.70

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 86 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst 6.65q 3
2 344 Brown, Deandre 11 Springfield Cent 6.72q 4
3 540 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug 6.74q 2
4 365 Lowe, Anthony 12 Springfield Cent 6.77q 1
5 612 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 6.85q 1
6 294 Perry, Connor 12 Longmeadow 6.88q 3
7 603 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 6.90q 1
8 638 Marrero, Andre 11 West Springfield 6.92q 2
9 689 Wyzik, Josh 12 Cathedral 6.93 4
10 722 Smith, Nicholas 09 Northampton 6.93 4
11 282 Lukas, Will 10 Longmeadow 6.94 2
12 183 O'Hara, John 12 Holyoke Catholic 6.97 4
13 210 Evans, Justin 11 Holyoke 7.01 1
14 114 Maggipinto, Mike 10 East Longmeadow 7.02 3
15 71 perkins, xavia 11 Amherst 7.05 4
16 473 Sliwa, Chance 11 Chicopee Comp 7.07 3
17 233 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11 Holyoke 7.07 2
18 253 Chipouras, Max 12 Longmeadow 7.09 3
19 81 sylla, jericho 10 Amherst 7.11 1
20 54 Gibson, Tyrone 11 Amherst 7.11 4
21 426 Wagner, Andrew 12 Mahar 7.16 2
22 361 Kauila, Joseph 09 Springfield Cent 7.17 3
23 130 Glasson, Dominic 11 Greenfield High 7.21 3

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 86 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst 6.56
2 344 Brown, Deandre 11 Springfield Cent 6.63
3 365 Lowe, Anthony 12 Springfield Cent 6.70
4 540 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug 6.75
5 612 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 6.82
6 603 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 6.86
7 638 Marrero, Andre 11 West Springfield 6.86
8 294 Perry, Connor 12 Longmeadow 7.03

Event 5B Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 471 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst 7.49q 5
2 249 Burris, Shalayna 10 Springfield Cent 7.67q 3
3 593 Fournier, Cassidy 11 Chicopee 7.75q 1
4 310 Tenney, Tiffany 11 Mahar 7.76q 4
5 444 Pratt, Jessie 12 Westfield High S 7.77q 2
6 253 Harvey, Renhie 10 Springfield Cent 7.77q 3
6 390 Partridge, Julia 11 West Springfield 7.77q 1
8 323 Casey, Kylie 10 East Longmeadow 7.79q 4
9 636 Kelleher, Hannah 12 South Hadley 7.80 5
10 98 Zamek, Maya 11 Hampshire 7.89 2
11 627 Godfrey, Meghan 11 South Hadley 7.90 5
12 663 Devlin, Jillian 11 Chicopee Comp 7.91 5
13 278 Bardsley, Kelsie 12 Mahar 7.95 4
14 732 Mastrio, Elizabeth 11 Minnechaug 7.95 1
15 206 Woods, Rachel 11 Longmeadow 7.95 5
16 565 Ness, Isabelle 11 Northampton 7.98 3
17 450 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 7.99 2
18 447 Roman, Kiany 11 Westfield High S 8.00 4
19 535 Pirog, Julie 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.00 2
20 546 Finn-Erb, Hannah 10 Northampton 8.01 1
21 510 squitiero, nadia- 11 Amherst 8.01 5
22 600 Lopes, Stephanie 10 Chicopee 8.01 4
23 241 Roy, Devon 10 Pioneer 8.01 1
24 694 Assad, Jordan 10 Minnechaug 8.01 3
25 258 Jordan, Tasia 10 Springfield Cent 8.02 3
26 248 Bost, Keyonna 11 Springfield Cent 8.05 2
27 347 Richardson, Sydney 10 East Longmeadow 8.06 1
28 523 Lark, Lina 09 Cathedral 8.07 1
29 487 krouch, nikayla 09 Amherst 8.08 5
30 416 Diltz, Karly 11 Westfield High S 8.09 4
31 14 Casey, Morgan 12 Agawam 8.13 3
32 669 Klinkowski, Kylee 12 Chicopee Comp 8.15 2
33 353 Varney, Rebecca 12 East Longmeadow 8.23 2
34 169 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow 8.24 3
35 616 Williams, Destiny 11 Chicopee 8.41 4

Event 5B Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 471 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst 7.49
2 249 Burris, Shalayna 10 Springfield Cent 7.61
3 444 Pratt, Jessie 12 Westfield High S 7.67
4 253 Harvey, Renhie 10 Springfield Cent 7.69
5 593 Fournier, Cassidy 11 Chicopee 7.78
6 310 Tenney, Tiffany 11 Mahar 7.78
7 323 Casey, Kylie 10 East Longmeadow 7.87
8 390 Partridge, Julia 11 West Springfield 7.87

Event 6A Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 80 Stender, Ryan 12 Amherst 4:31.22
2 700 Gilson, Aidan 11 Northampton 4:31.47
3 49 Evans, Connor 11 Amherst 4:31.86
4 489 Conway, Samuel 12 Minnechaug 4:37.02
5 632 Garvey, Liam 12 West Springfield 4:37.19
6 518 Laliberte, Ben 11 Minnechaug 4:39.33
7 659 Rode, Josh 12 Mohawk 4:40.80
8 78 sailer, robert 12 Amherst 4:43.07
9 656 Olanyk, Cameron 10 Mohawk 4:46.12
10 628 Drohan, Tom 12 West Springfield 4:48.24
11 268 Gottzmann, Connor 11 Longmeadow 4:49.09
12 485 Bernier, Tyler 10 Minnechaug 4:49.32
13 260 Famiglietti, Tyler 12 Longmeadow 4:51.02
14 224 McAndrew, Matt 11 Holyoke 4:56.03
15 581 Werenski, Matthew 11 South Hadley 4:56.60
16 667 Brunton, William 12 Cathedral 4:58.76
17 63 knight, lennart 11 Amherst 4:59.54
18 675 Markey, Brendan 10 Cathedral 4:59.85
19 734 Dobosz, Derek 12 Chicopee 4:59.91
20 583 Ziomek, Alex 12 South Hadley 5:14.99

Event 6B Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 485 Kaplan, Anna 12 Amherst 5:21.23
2 558 Lutz, Mariel 11 Northampton 5:24.79
3 766 Gonzalez, Emma 11 Amherst 5:33.13
4 619 Bailly, Grace 12 South Hadley 5:37.09
5 138 Blackman, Manon 12 Longmeadow 5:37.61
6 157 Haryasz, Allison 11 Longmeadow 5:39.14
7 489 Lebowitz, Hannah 10 Amherst 5:42.08
8 220 Shean, Juliette 10 Mohawk 5:46.93
9 646 Werenski, Hope 12 South Hadley 5:47.55
10 153 Gerchberg, Emma 09 Longmeadow 5:49.00
11 100 Carroll, Julie 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:49.75
12 102 Davies, Natalie 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:50.76
13 437 Morin, Allyson 12 Westfield High S 5:52.07
14 104 Julian, Nicole 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:56.47
15 405 Boudreau, Miranda 09 Westfield High S 5:58.02
16 599 Laurin, Isabelle 11 Chicopee 5:59.73
17 759 blow, taylor 10 Hampshire 6:00.26
18 210 Davis, Meghan 07 Mohawk 6:00.63
19 497 O'Brien, Kate 12 Amherst 6:00.91
20 718 Foley, Abby 12 Minnechaug 6:01.83
21 36 Lopez, Gina 12 Agawam 6:03.12
22 543 Burke, Evelyn 09 Northampton 6:05.02
23 435 McDemott, Erin 09 Westfield High S 6:12.40
24 89 Marek, Haley 09 Hampshire 6:13.04

Event 7A Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 538 Wells, Russell 12 Minnechaug 1:23.16
2 87 Vance, Allen 12 Amherst 1:23.21
3 272 Haldopoulos, Logan 10 Longmeadow 1:26.31
4 7 Cote, Tristan 12 Agawam 1:26.42
5 76 Rodrigues, Kelzy 11 Amherst 1:26.54
6 195 Cabral, Michael 11 Holyoke 1:26.82
7 532 Santos, Nicholas 10 Minnechaug 1:27.59
8 714 Nortonsmith, Avery 11 Northampton 1:27.83
9 707 Jacob, Lukin 12 Northampton 1:30.72
10 644 Rachmaciej, Brian 12 West Springfield 1:31.10
11 614 Prenosil, Ryan 09 Westfield High S 1:32.52
12 529 Milette, Dylan 11 Minnechaug 1:32.69
13 70 parker, asa 11 Amherst 1:32.71
14 733 Dion, Kyle 12 Chicopee 1:32.95
15 286 Maurer, Nick 10 Longmeadow 1:34.34
16 556 Gingras, Andrew 11 South Hadley 1:34.75
17 772 Lukomski, Ryan 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:34.94
18 56 Harris, Larenz 11 Amherst 1:35.46
19 100 Posk, Jamie 12 Athol 1:36.09

Event 7B Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 216 Olanyk, Natasha 11 Mohawk 1:39.61
2 545 Dibrindisi, Alexan 11 Northampton 1:42.29
3 557 Loomis, Sierra 10 Northampton 1:42.34
4 469 Brissette, Juliana 11 Amherst 1:42.35
5 52 Wassung, Lindsey 11 Agawam 1:42.37
6 332 Laughlin, Abigail 10 East Longmeadow 1:42.90
7 748 Williams, Brooke 12 Minnechaug 1:44.40
8 638 Menard, Claudia 11 South Hadley 1:44.45
9 620 Banas, Aryn 11 South Hadley 1:47.79
10 354 Voight, Morgan 10 East Longmeadow 1:48.46
11 116 Hamel, Grace 11 Holyoke 1:48.55
12 502 Rietkerk, Jessie 10 Amherst 1:50.63
13 217 Pierce, Ashley 12 Mohawk 1:50.74
14 336 Nault, Danielle 12 East Longmeadow 1:50.92
15 568 Ramsden, Kristina 11 Northampton 1:51.71
16 401 Arona, Katrina 09 Westfield High S 1:52.13
17 366 Chambers, Tessa 11 West Springfield 1:53.23
18 448 Roskey, Kayla 10 Westfield High S 1:53.38
19 710 Courtney, Madison 12 Minnechaug 1:53.95
20 451 Santangelo, Julia 09 Westfield High S 1:55.04
21 488 landau wolff, nina 11 Amherst 1:57.55

Event 8A Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Grabiec, Cheyenne 11 Westfield High S 2:38.41
2 723 Sullivan, Liam 10 Northampton 2:38.75
3 659 Rode, Josh 12 Mohawk 2:42.88
4 90 Wright, Owen 10 Amherst 2:46.99
5 465 Ricker, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 2:47.72
6 49 Evans, Connor 11 Amherst 2:48.46
7 239 Tardy, Tyler 11 Holyoke 2:48.56
8 104 Brown, Nick 11 East Longmeadow 2:48.69
9 273 Herringshaw, Nick 11 Longmeadow 2:49.21
10 293 Perkins, Alex 10 Longmeadow 2:50.48
11 295 Posnik, Zach 10 Longmeadow 2:51.11
12 615 Roy, Matt 10 Westfield High S 2:52.79
13 59 Jackson, Ben 10 Amherst 2:52.84
14 518 Laliberte, Ben 11 Minnechaug 2:53.01
15 712 NeJame, Robey 10 Northampton 2:53.24
16 418 Richard, Patrick 12 Mahar 2:54.66
17 531 Roberts, Jake 10 Minnechaug 2:56.30
18 742 Goonan, Matthew 12 Chicopee 2:56.31
19 66 Melcuk, Ulysses 10 Amherst 3:00.01

Event 8B Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 630 Harrington, Rachel 12 South Hadley 3:10.43
2 476 Duncan, Frances 10 Amherst 3:15.47
3 110 Carroll, Maddy 12 Holyoke 3:17.27
4 138 Blackman, Manon 12 Longmeadow 3:20.03
5 468 Brena, Fernanda 10 Amherst 3:20.27
6 178 Moseman, Hailey 10 Longmeadow 3:20.33
7 46 Stuetzel, Alexandr 11 Agawam 3:27.50
8 514 Tripp, Izzi 10 Amherst 3:27.68
9 45 Piotrowski, Haley 11 Agawam 3:28.41
10 436 Millikan, MacKenzi 12 Westfield High S 3:31.36
11 56 Brissette, Holly 10 Athol 3:36.78
12 446 Rockwal, Caleigh 11 Westfield High S 3:37.82
13 22 Ewing, Marisa 11 Agawam 3:39.29

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 86 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst 36.42 5
2 603 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 36.75 5
3 87 Vance, Allen 12 Amherst 37.24 5
4 638 Marrero, Andre 11 West Springfield 37.26 5
5 261 Fisher, James 10 Longmeadow 37.45 4
6 82 Tavares, Joseph 10 Amherst 38.25 4
7 459 Parent, Dillon 12 Chicopee Comp 38.30 3
8 538 Wells, Russell 12 Minnechaug 38.30 4
9 288 McCarthy, Conrad 11 Longmeadow 38.63 3
10 413 Nye, Ethan 11 Mahar 38.79 3
11 71 perkins, xavia 11 Amherst 38.91 4
12 114 Maggipinto, Mike 10 East Longmeadow 39.00 3
13 431 Authier, Jarod 11 Chicopee Comp 39.15 3
14 346 Cruz, Esteban 11 Springfield Cent 39.28 1
15 732 Delisle, Patrick 12 Chicopee 39.33 2
16 665 Walsh, Matt 10 Mohawk 39.41 1
17 213 Hoey, Francis 11 Holyoke 39.42 2
18 23 Marcoullier, Brian 12 Agawam 39.81 2
19 374 Taylor, Aaron 12 Springfield Cent 40.08 1
20 130 Glasson, Dominic 11 Greenfield High 40.31 2
21 551 Dawson, Jack 09 South Hadley 40.60 1
22 160 Rogers, Ryan 12 Hampshire 45.62 2
-- 658 Purington, Lucas 11 Mohawk FS 4

Event 9B Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 330 Kennedy, Shannon 11 East Longmeadow 43.15 5
2 444 Pratt, Jessie 12 Westfield High S 43.50 5
3 556 Lamond, Catherine 12 Northampton 43.68 5
4 214 Henderson, Kesheal 12 Mohawk 43.97 5
5 732 Mastrio, Elizabeth 11 Minnechaug 43.98 4
6 318 Beluzo, Kaitlin 10 East Longmeadow 44.20 4
7 471 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst 44.41 4
8 310 Tenney, Tiffany 11 Mahar 44.64 4
9 663 Devlin, Jillian 11 Chicopee Comp 44.97 4
10 475 Christie, Ariel 10 Amherst 45.01 3
11 535 Pirog, Julie 09 Holyoke Catholic 45.12 2
12 62 Palmacci, Sophie 11 Athol 45.33 3
13 169 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow 45.35 5
14 390 Partridge, Julia 11 West Springfield 45.58 2
15 447 Roman, Kiany 11 Westfield High S 45.65 2
16 333 Maciorowski, Steph 11 East Longmeadow 45.73 3
17 625 Evans, Katie 10 South Hadley 46.09 1
18 682 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Comp 46.47 3
19 627 Godfrey, Meghan 11 South Hadley 46.57 3
20 502 Rietkerk, Jessie 10 Amherst 46.72 1
21 88 MacDonald, Hope 11 Hampshire 46.80 1
22 241 Roy, Devon 10 Pioneer 46.80 2
23 43 Paltz, Kathrine 12 Agawam 47.04 2
24 149 Davis, Beka 10 Longmeadow 47.38 1
25 344 Phillips, Lindsey 10 East Longmeadow 47.39 1

Event 10A Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 592 Doiron, Benjamin 11 Westfield High S 10:00.23
2 80 Stender, Ryan 12 Amherst 10:00.24
3 703 Hill, Benjamin 11 Northampton 10:05.45
4 489 Conway, Samuel 12 Minnechaug 10:12.39
5 289 Mueller, Michael 12 Longmeadow 10:18.52
6 78 sailer, robert 12 Amherst 10:27.65
7 68 Murray, Nevin 10 Amherst 10:39.60
8 90 Wright, Owen 10 Amherst 10:48.68
9 170 Cox, Tyler 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:48.70
10 292 Overstreet, John 12 Longmeadow 10:51.02
11 502 Garbasz, Kory 12 Minnechaug 11:07.12

Event 10B Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 485 Kaplan, Anna 12 Amherst 11:39.70
2 766 Gonzalez, Emma 11 Amherst 12:02.68
3 639 Sarage, Serena 11 South Hadley 12:10.92
4 160 Horowitz, Erica 10 Longmeadow 12:28.23
5 559 Mahoney, Margaret 11 Northampton 12:31.77
6 632 Hoschtetler, Allis 10 South Hadley 12:32.31
7 489 Lebowitz, Hannah 10 Amherst 12:34.22
8 482 Hartl, Mia 10 Amherst 12:39.62
9 603 McAndrew, Shannon 11 Chicopee 12:49.33
10 106 Powell, Gabrielle 11 Holyoke Catholic 12:58.69
11 94 Prouty, Sophia 08 Hampshire 13:01.79
12 228 Corrigan, Audrey 07 Pioneer 13:01.91
13 95 Reynolds, Charlott 08 Hampshire 13:14.10

Event 11A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 1:33.99 3
2 Amherst Regional HS 1:36.90 3
3 Longmeadow High School 1:36.93 3
4 South Hadley High School 1:38.19 2
5 Mahar Regional HS 1:39.27 3
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:39.67 3
7 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:39.89 2
8 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:40.48 1
9 West Springfield HS 1:41.01 2
10 Northampton High School 1:41.61 3
11 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:42.70 2
12 Agawam High School 1:45.33 2
13 Athol High School 1:47.79 1
14 East Longmeadow HS 1:48.04 1
15 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:55.53 1
-- Holyoke High School DNF 2

Event 11B Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:51.48 4
2 South Hadley High School 1:52.47 4
3 Northampton High School 1:53.01 3
4 Springfield Central HS 1:53.95 4
5 Amherst Regional HS 1:55.72 4
6 Longmeadow High School 1:56.21 4
7 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:56.98 3
8 Chicopee High School 1:57.84 3
9 Westfield High School 1:57.87 4
10 West Springfield HS 1:58.26 2
11 Hampshire Regional High School 2:00.76 2
12 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 2:02.63 3
13 Mahar Regional HS 2:04.21 2
14 Agawam High School 2:04.32 3
15 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:06.28 1
16 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:07.69 1
17 Athol High School 2:08.81 2
-- Spfld. Cathedral HS DQ 1

Event 12A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 8:36.09
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 8:51.30
3 Holyoke High School 8:56.51
4 Longmeadow High School 8:57.51
5 Northampton High School 9:03.80
6 West Springfield HS 9:17.46
7 Westfield High School 9:19.73
8 South Hadley High School 9:29.10
9 Spfld. Cathedral HS 9:37.44
10 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 9:38.01
11 Mahar Regional HS 9:54.47
12 Agawam High School 10:09.48
13 Hampshire Regional High School 10:15.22
14 East Longmeadow HS 10:19.36

Event 12B Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 10:17.31
2 South Hadley High School 10:22.27
3 Longmeadow High School 10:43.20
4 East Longmeadow HS 10:44.90
5 Holyoke High School 10:58.29
6 Northampton High School 11:08.09
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 11:10.60
8 Agawam High School 11:24.81
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 11:26.63
10 Westfield High School 11:28.55
11 Chicopee High School 11:34.94
12 Mahar Regional HS 11:47.76
13 Hampshire Regional High School 11:52.42
14 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 12:19.95
15 West Springfield HS 13:00.54

Event 13A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 3:34.61 3
2 Northampton High School 3:35.28 3
3 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:39.95 3
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 3:40.91 3
5 Westfield High School 3:44.46 2
6 Agawam High School 3:44.61 3
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:45.53 2
8 Longmeadow High School 3:46.57 3
9 Chicopee High School 3:48.79 2
10 East Longmeadow HS 3:53.28 2
11 West Springfield HS 4:03.72 1
12 Springfield Central HS 4:05.24 1
13 Holyoke High School 4:05.93 2
14 South Hadley High School 4:09.36 1
15 Greenfield High School 4:16.02 1
16 Mahar Regional HS 4:18.62 2
17 Hampshire Regional High School 4:29.28 1

Event 13B Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:18.71 3
2 East Longmeadow HS 4:19.43 3
3 Longmeadow High School 4:25.90 3
4 Agawam High School 4:27.92 3
5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:27.95 2
6 Amherst Regional HS 4:32.32 3
7 Westfield High School 4:37.81 3
8 South Hadley High School 4:39.57 2
9 Chicopee High School 4:46.28 1
10 Hampshire Regional High School 4:47.43 2
11 Mahar Regional HS 5:01.03 1
12 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:02.99 1
13 West Springfield HS 5:03.27 2
14 Holyoke Catholic HS 5:03.61 2
-- Springfield Central HS DQ 1


Event 1A Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 333 Sadri, Darion 12 Pioneer 22-04.50
2 492 Devine, Jack 12 Minnechaug 21-03.75
3 294 Perry, Connor 12 Longmeadow 20-01.00
4 562 Mathers, Philip 12 South Hadley 19-08.00
5 229 Proulx, Robert 11 Holyoke 19-07.75
6 253 Chipouras, Max 12 Longmeadow J19-07.75
7 716 Peterson, Marcus 10 Northampton 19-06.50
8 108 Dutille, Ryan 09 East Longmeadow 19-03.50
9 288 McCarthy, Conrad 11 Longmeadow 19-01.75
10 81 sylla, jericho 10 Amherst 18-11.50
11 413 Nye, Ethan 11 Mahar 18-10.75
12 707 Jacob, Lukin 12 Northampton 18-08.00
13 612 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 18-05.00
14 780 Torres, Anthony 11 Northampton 18-04.50
15 54 Gibson, Tyrone 11 Amherst 18-03.75
16 469 Rollend, Dave 11 Chicopee Comp 18-02.75
17 422 Shaw, Zabien 11 Mahar 18-01.00
18 178 Marconi, Christian 10 Holyoke Catholic 18-00.50
19 535 Smith, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 18-00.25
20 473 Sliwa, Chance 11 Chicopee Comp 17-10.50
21 144 Pyfrom, Zac 11 Greenfield High 17-07.25
22 572 Piquette, Andrew 11 South Hadley 17-04.25
23 100 Posk, Jamie 12 Athol 17-02.25
24 346 Cruz, Esteban 11 Springfield Cent 16-09.00
25 468 Robles, Robert 12 Chicopee Comp 16-01.00
-- 767 Douglas, Josiah 11 Chicopee Comp FOUL

Event 1B Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 356 Weithofer, Gabriel 12 East Longmeadow 16-06.25
2 30 Hitchcock, Carolin 09 Agawam 16-04.25
3 229 Devine, Danielle 10 Pioneer 16-03.50
4 310 Tenney, Tiffany 11 Mahar 16-02.75
5 644 Thibault, Angela 11 South Hadley 16-02.00
6 545 Dibrindisi, Alexan 11 Northampton 16-01.25
7 576 Sharp, Sophie 11 Northampton 16-00.50
8 163 Jones, Emma 11 Longmeadow 15-10.50
9 278 Bardsley, Kelsie 12 Mahar 15-05.25
10 222 Slowinski, Sally 10 Mohawk 15-03.25
11 682 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Comp 15-02.25
12 350 Templeman, Juliana 10 East Longmeadow 14-09.75
13 633 Hoschtetler, Caitl 12 South Hadley 14-08.25
14 328 Fraser, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 14-08.00
15 501 Rhodes, Meg 11 Amherst 14-07.00
16 663 Devlin, Jillian 11 Chicopee Comp 14-05.25
17 600 Lopes, Stephanie 10 Chicopee 14-05.00
18 98 Zamek, Maya 11 Hampshire 14-03.75
19 318 Beluzo, Kaitlin 10 East Longmeadow 14-01.50
20 400 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 14-00.50
21 625 Evans, Katie 10 South Hadley 14-00.00
22 416 Diltz, Karly 11 Westfield High S 13-07.00
23 506 Sands Bliss, Maya 11 Amherst 13-04.25
24 164 Kapner, Emily 09 Longmeadow 13-04.00
-- 353 Varney, Rebecca 12 East Longmeadow FOUL
-- 570 Reynolds, Isabelle 11 Northampton FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 492 Devine, Jack 12 Minnechaug 6-05.00
2 229 Proulx, Robert 11 Holyoke 6-00.00
3 36 Stanikmas, Justin 12 Agawam 5-10.00
4 511 Ingerson, Christop 12 Minnechaug J5-10.00
5 34 Riley, Nate 12 Agawam 5-08.00
6 436 Deprey-Willis, Ant 11 Chicopee Comp J5-08.00
7 548 Cassidy, Connor 11 South Hadley J5-08.00
7 317 Bordner, Daniel 12 Pioneer J5-08.00
9 426 Wagner, Andrew 12 Mahar 5-06.00
10 306 Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow J5-06.00
11 549 Ciolek, Joseph 12 South Hadley J5-06.00
12 328 LaCoy, Evan 12 Pioneer J5-06.00
13 345 Cisero, Shawn 12 Springfield Cent J5-06.00
14 389 Bergman, Daniel 12 Mahar J5-06.00
15 275 Johns, Zach 10 Longmeadow J5-06.00
16 724 Walker, Samuel 12 Northampton 5-04.00

Event 2B Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 349 Suse, Paige 11 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
2 229 Devine, Danielle 10 Pioneer 5-00.00
3 197 Strain, Katherine 10 Longmeadow J5-00.00
3 30 Hitchcock, Carolin 09 Agawam J5-00.00
5 163 Jones, Emma 11 Longmeadow J5-00.00
6 591 Facchini, Mia 10 Chicopee 4-10.00
7 351 Terrell, Grace 10 East Longmeadow J4-10.00
8 501 Rhodes, Meg 11 Amherst J4-10.00
9 234 Malsch, Emily 10 Pioneer 4-08.00
10 356 Weithofer, Gabriel 12 East Longmeadow J4-08.00
10 558 Lutz, Mariel 11 Northampton J4-08.00
10 576 Sharp, Sophie 11 Northampton J4-08.00
13 646 Werenski, Hope 12 South Hadley 4-06.00
14 573 Sands Bliss, Scarl 09 Northampton J4-06.00
14 474 Cairn, Kira 10 Amherst J4-06.00
16 744 Shin, Yesung 12 Minnechaug J4-06.00
17 548 Gilson, Amelia 11 Northampton 4-04.00
18 196 Stone, Lauren 10 Longmeadow J4-04.00
-- 400 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 179 Marconi, Dominic 12 Holyoke Catholic 44-06.50
2 657 Page, Leroy 12 Mohawk 44-03.25
2 126 Darmanchev, Veniam 12 Greenfield High 44-03.25
4 407 Jillson, Leo 11 Mahar 43-04.25
5 32 Reed, Mike 11 Agawam 43-03.50
6 668 Govoni, Ben 12 Cathedral 40-07.00
7 403 Grasso, Russell 11 Mahar 40-05.25
8 263 Garrity, Matthew 12 Longmeadow 40-03.50
9 692 Baranowski, Charle 11 Northampton 40-02.00
10 715 Osherow, Adam 12 Northampton 39-11.25
11 103 Welcome, Mike 10 Athol 39-08.00
12 474 Smith, Brandon 12 Chicopee Comp 39-03.25
13 340 Acevedo, Eddie 12 Springfield Cent 38-07.25
14 377 Thom, Marlon 12 Springfield Cent 37-09.00
15 274 Hinman, Andrew 12 Longmeadow 37-02.50
16 237 Soto, Nicholas 12 Holyoke 37-01.00
17 98 Heath, Travis 12 Athol 36-07.00
18 106 Cohn, Kevin 12 East Longmeadow 34-03.00

Event 3B Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 214 Henderson, Kesheal 12 Mohawk 35-09.75
2 560 McGrath, Lauren 12 Northampton 34-11.75
3 719 Fontaine, Shelby 11 Minnechaug 33-09.50
4 243 Sojka, Savannah 12 Pioneer 33-07.75
5 704 Butova, Shelby 12 Minnechaug 31-05.00
6 204 Weinberg, Sarah 10 Longmeadow 31-01.50
7 643 Stefanowicz, Miche 12 South Hadley 31-01.25
8 583 Zackaricz, Hunter 12 Northampton 29-01.50
9 14 Casey, Morgan 12 Agawam 29-01.00
9 217 Pierce, Ashley 12 Mohawk 29-01.00
11 325 Cooke, Elisabeth 10 East Longmeadow 28-07.75
12 125 McGeer, Lara 11 Holyoke 27-11.75
13 126 Morsen, Ashley 11 Holyoke 27-09.75
14 136 Bell, Natalie 11 Longmeadow 27-09.25
15 698 Bass, Molly 12 Minnechaug 27-05.25
16 66 Sawin, Shelby 11 Athol 27-04.50
17 383 Lopez, Megan 10 West Springfield 27-00.50
18 722 Headley, Priscilla 11 Minnechaug 26-07.25
19 19 Dubiel, Sabrinna 11 Agawam 24-11.75
20 218 Quenneville, Kayle 11 Mohawk 24-06.00