PVIAC Indoor League - 2/6/2015
Smith College
WESTERN MASS. CHAMPIONSHIPS

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 76
2 Northampton HS HAMP 70
3 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 51
4 Springfield Central HS CENT 41
5 South Hadley HS SHAD 37
6 Chicopee HS CHIC 31
7 Longmeadow HS LONG 20.5
8 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 16.5
9 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 12
9 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 12
9 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 12
12 Westfield HS WFLD 11
13 Agawam HS AGWM 10
14 Athol HS ATHL 2
15 Greenfield HS GRNF 1

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 99
2 Northampton HS HAMP 84.3333
3 Longmeadow HS LONG 58.3333
4 Westfield HS WFLD 25
5 Springfield Central HS CENT 23
6 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 21
7 Holyoke HS YOKE 17
8 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 15
9 Mahar RegHS MAHR 12
9 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 12
11 South Hadley HS SHAD 10
12 Greenfield HS GRNF 8.33333
13 Pioneer Valley RegHS PION 6
14 West Springfield HS WSPR 4
14 Agawam HS AGWM 4
16 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 3
17 Holyoke Catholic HS HCAT 1


Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash Top 8 to fin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burris, Shalayna 11 Springfield Cent 7.47q 1
2 Fernandes, Valdimira 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.57q 4
3 Brown, Kanya 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.59q 5
4 Sanders, Morgan 11 Westfield HS 7.65q 2
5 Harvey, Renhie 11 Springfield Cent 7.67q 4
6 Mcpherson, Toriel 11 Chicopee HS 7.68q 3
7 Godfrey, Meghan 12 South Hadley HS 7.76q 3
8 Partridge, Julia 12 West Springfield 7.80q 2
9 Mastrio, Elizabeth 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.84 5
10 Jordan, Tasia 11 Springfield Cent 7.87 3
10 Fournier, Cassidy 12 Chicopee HS 7.87 1
12 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7.89 1
13 Zamek, Maya 12 Hampshire RegHS 7.90 3
14 Diltz, Karly 12 Westfield HS 7.91 5
14 Assad, Jordan 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.91 3
16 Moore, Leah 12 Springfield Cent 7.92 2
17 Roman, Kiany 12 Westfield HS 7.94 2
18 Da Viega, Sidilene 10 Amherst Pelham R 7.95 5
19 Phipps, Damahya 09 Springfield Cent 7.96 2
20 Glenn, MaCayla 09 Minnechaug RegHS 7.97 4
21 Krumrey, Kayla 09 Amherst Pelham R 7.98 1
22 Martin, Kaitlyn 12 Agawam HS 7.99 1
23 Bost, Keyonna 12 Springfield Cent 8.00 4
24 Slysz, Emma 10 South Hadley HS 8.02 4
25 Lark, Lina 10 Springfield Cath 8.05 1
25 Montagna, Alyssa 09 Agawam HS 8.05 2
27 Ness, Isabelle 12 Northampton HS 8.07 1
28 Weissman, Jessica 10 West Springfield 8.08 5
29 Lopes, Stephanie 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.14 3
29 Jackson, Charlene 09 Springfield Cent 8.14 5
31 Beckford-Oprecht, Tai'le 10 Westfield HS 8.25 5
32 Pirog, Julie 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.26 3
33 Roy, Devon 11 Pioneer Valley R 8.27 4
34 armstrong, natalie 09 West Springfield 8.29 4

Girls 55 Meter Dash Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burris, Shalayna 11 Springfield Cent 7.42
2 Mcpherson, Toriel 11 Chicopee HS 7.56
3 Brown, Kanya 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.56
4 Fernandes, Valdimira 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.60
5 Harvey, Renhie 11 Springfield Cent 7.62
6 Sanders, Morgan 11 Westfield HS 7.70
7 Godfrey, Meghan 12 South Hadley HS 7.73
8 Partridge, Julia 12 West Springfield 7.83

Girls 300 Meter Dash Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 12 Northampton HS 42.96 6
2 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 43.20 6
3 Loomis, Sierra 11 Northampton HS 43.34 6
4 Burris, Shalayna 11 Springfield Cent 43.40 6
5 Fernandes, Valdimira 12 Amherst Pelham R 43.50 5
6 Kennedy, Shannon 12 East Longmeadow 43.92 6
7 Pettengill, Grace 09 Minnechaug RegHS 44.10 5
8 Phipps, Damahya 09 Springfield Cent 44.56 4
9 Christie, Ariel 11 Amherst Pelham R 45.15 6
10 Jackson, Charlene 09 Springfield Cent 45.45 3
11 Springfield, Abigail 11 Northampton HS 45.70 5
12 Evans, Katie 11 South Hadley HS 46.17 5
13 McDonald, Moira 09 Westfield HS 46.23 4
14 Williams, Destiny 12 Chicopee HS 46.44 5
15 Pirog, Julie 10 Holyoke Catholic 47.10 4
16 Roman, Kiany 12 Westfield HS 47.11 3
17 Lopes, Stephanie 11 Chicopee Comp HS 47.20 4
18 Phillips, Lindsey 11 East Longmeadow 47.45 3
19 Feyre Febonio, Eva 11 Amherst Pelham R 47.54 3
20 Lark, Lina 10 Springfield Cath 47.62 2
21 Carron, Sarah 10 Agawam HS 47.93 3
22 Hamel, Grace 12 Holyoke HS 47.95 4
23 Courtney, Mackenzie 11 Minnechaug RegHS 48.04 1
24 Miranda, Ariana 09 Springfield Cent 48.08 2
25 Mayotte, Rachel 11 Minnechaug RegHS 48.20 2
26 Ogoke, Aby 10 West Springfield 49.03 1
27 Roy, Devon 11 Pioneer Valley R 49.08 4
28 White, Taylor 11 Westfield HS 49.13 1
29 Palmacci, Sophie 12 Athol HS 50.54 5
-- Hunter, Anais 11 Springfield Cent DQ 3 rule 5-12.1a
-- Slysz, Emma 10 South Hadley HS DQ 2 5-13.4 interfeerence

Girls 600 Meter Run Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olanyk, Natasha 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:40.75 2
2 Rietkerk, Jessie 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:42.76 2
3 Menard, Claudia 12 South Hadley HS 1:44.82 2
4 Sands Bliss, Scarlet 10 Northampton HS 1:46.31 2
5 Palmacci, Sophie 12 Athol HS 1:46.80 2
6 Maciorowski, Stephanie 12 East Longmeadow 1:47.04 2
7 White, Taylor 11 Westfield HS 1:50.18 1
8 Ramsden, Kristina 12 Northampton HS 1:50.57 1
9 Chambers, Tessa 12 West Springfield 1:51.47 1
10 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:51.70 1
11 Mozzer, Annie 12 Agawam HS 1:52.01 1
12 Arona, Katrina 10 Westfield HS 1:52.03 1
13 Lawrence, Kassidy 09 Holyoke HS 1:53.31 1
14 Hasiuk, Alliana 11 Holyoke Catholic 1:54.79 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run Seeded secti
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duncan, Frances 11 Amherst Pelham R 3:13.33
2 Brissette, Juliana 12 Amherst Pelham R 3:17.90
3 Carroll, Julie 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:18.10
4 Schwalm, Gabrielle 12 South Hadley HS 3:18.14
5 Biggs, Emily 12 Northampton HS 3:20.48
6 Laurin, Isabelle 12 Chicopee HS 3:20.63
7 Stuetzel, Alexandria 12 Agawam HS 3:24.84
8 Laughlin, Abigail 11 East Longmeadow 3:24.97
9 Haryasz, Allison 12 Longmeadow HS 3:28.39
10 Sullivan, Haley 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:28.99
11 Markey, Nora 09 Springfield Cath 3:29.80
12 Fontenot, Natalie 10 Longmeadow HS 3:31.00
13 Doyle, Jackie 11 South Hadley HS 3:37.58
-- Bergin, Shannon 09 Longmeadow HS DQ rule violation 5.12.

Girls 1 Mile Run Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brissette, Juliana 12 Amherst Pelham R 5:25.29 2
2 Mahoney, Margaret 12 Northampton HS 5:25.56 2
3 Carroll, Julie 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:31.53 2
4 Laughlin, Abigail 11 East Longmeadow 5:34.61 2
5 Werenski, Mackenzie 11 South Hadley HS 5:36.47 2
6 Kelly, Mikayla 10 South Hadley HS 5:38.64 2
7 Blatner, Mairead 10 Northampton HS 5:39.67 2
8 Gerchberg, Emma 10 Longmeadow HS 5:39.71 2
9 Yount, Emma 09 Northampton HS 5:45.98 2
10 Laliberte, Jill 10 Minnechaug RegHS 5:46.54 1
11 O'Sullivan, Amy 09 Greenfield HS 5:47.00 1
12 Sullivan, Haley 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:47.81 1
13 Boudreau, Miranda 10 Westfield HS 5:47.93 1
14 Sawyer, Lydia 09 Amherst Pelham R 5:51.73 1
15 Powell, Gabrielle 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:52.53 1
16 Davis, Meghan 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:56.24 1
17 Roy, Noelle 09 Chicopee HS 5:56.69 1
18 Prouty, Chloe 07 Hampshire RegHS 6:03.91 1
19 Blow, Taylor 11 Hampshire RegHS 6:04.06 1
20 Julian, Nicole 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:18.30 1

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAndrew, Shannon 12 Chicopee HS 11:52.89
2 Sarage, Serena 12 South Hadley HS 11:56.30
3 Mahoney, Margaret 12 Northampton HS 11:59.80
4 Horowitz, Erica 11 Longmeadow HS 12:27.55
5 Werenski, Mackenzie 11 South Hadley HS 12:43.92
6 O'Sullivan, Amy 09 Greenfield HS 12:45.35
7 Reynolds, Charlotte 09 Hampshire RegHS 12:46.83
8 Lebowitz, Hannah 11 Amherst Pelham R 12:47.43
9 Fontaine, Ella 07 Mahar RegHS 12:49.13
10 Powell, Gabrielle 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:51.42
11 Shean, Juliette 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:52.37
12 Gronbeck, Sophia 09 Westfield HS 12:58.92
13 Valencia, Emily 12 Longmeadow HS 12:59.39
14 Hoschtetler, Allison 11 South Hadley HS 13:04.43
15 Boudreau, Miranda 10 Westfield HS 13:09.25
16 Richards, Rielley 12 Athol HS 13:45.06
17 Metz, Lucy 10 Longmeadow HS 13:48.41
18 DeSilva-Beal, Lillian 09 Amherst Pelham R 13:54.66

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Top 8 to fin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Morgan 11 Westfield HS 8.65q 2
2 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS 9.18q 3
3 Loomis, Sierra 11 Northampton HS 9.28q 3
4 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.29q 1
5 Suse, Paige 12 East Longmeadow 9.57q 2
6 Jackson, Lu Juana 10 Springfield Cent 9.73q 3
7 Champigny, Lauren 12 East Longmeadow 9.83q 1
8 Funk, Aimee 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.89q 2
9 Facchini, Mia 11 Chicopee HS 10.02 1
10 Martel, Jordyn 12 Chicopee HS 10.07 3
11 Hunter, Anais 11 Springfield Cent 10.14 1
12 Taylor, Amanda 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.17 1
13 Beckford-Oprecht, Tai'le 10 Westfield HS 10.18 2
14 Hardy, Paige 10 Agawam HS 10.19 3
15 Laskoski, Victoria 10 Pioneer Valley R 10.30 3
16 Guertin, Taylor 12 South Hadley HS 10.32 1
17 MacDonnell, Anna 10 Longmeadow HS 10.59 2
18 Guertin, Sydney 12 Holyoke HS 10.73 2
-- Martinez, Angelisse 10 Springfield Cent DQ 2 violation rule 5-14.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Morgan 11 Westfield HS 8.58
2 Loomis, Sierra 11 Northampton HS 9.14
3 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS 9.33
4 Suse, Paige 12 East Longmeadow 9.54
5 Champigny, Lauren 12 East Longmeadow 9.64
6 Jackson, Lu Juana 10 Springfield Cent 9.73
7 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.75
8 Funk, Aimee 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.81

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:48.80 3
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:51.80 3
3 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:51.82 3
4 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:52.01 3
5 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:55.42 2
6 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:56.08 3
7 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:56.54 2
8 Northampton HS 'A' 1:56.71 3
9 Westfield HS 'A' 1:58.62 2
10 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:59.37 2
11 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 1:59.86 2
12 Agawam HS 'A' 2:02.02 2
13 Mahar RegHS 'A' 2:04.08 1
14 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 2:06.64 1
15 Holyoke Catholic HS 'A' 2:06.65 1
16 Holyoke HS 'A' 2:08.61 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:18.65 3
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 4:19.66 3
3 Northampton HS 'A' 4:22.39 3
4 Springfield Central HS 'A' 4:26.50 3
5 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 4:30.16 3
6 Agawam HS 'A' 4:37.47 2
7 Westfield HS 'A' 4:38.59 2
8 Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:39.84 2
9 South Hadley HS 'A' 4:41.09 3
10 West Springfield HS 'A' 4:48.89 2
11 Holyoke Catholic HS 'A' 4:50.05 1
12 Holyoke HS 'A' 4:50.94 2
13 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 4:55.75 2
14 Athol HS 'A' 5:07.41 1
15 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 5:10.46 1 breakline
16 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 5:11.07 1
-- Mahar RegHS 'A' DQ 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley HS 'A' 10:39.05 2
2 Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:40.33 2
3 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 10:43.67 2
4 Northampton HS 'A' 10:59.99 2
5 Chicopee HS 'A' 11:21.47 2
6 Agawam HS 'A' 11:31.70 1
7 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 11:31.92 1
8 Westfield HS 'A' 11:32.05 2
9 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 11:33.54 2
10 Mahar RegHS 'A' 11:52.71 1
11 Holyoke HS 'A' 11:57.35 1
12 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 11:59.24 2
13 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 12:06.89 2
14 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 12:19.43 1
15 Springfield Central HS 'A' 12:22.75 1
16 Athol HS 'A' 12:42.44 1
17 West Springfield HS 'A' 13:01.58 1

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suse, Paige 12 East Longmeadow 5-03.00
2 Facchini, Mia 11 Chicopee HS 5-01.00
3 Hitchcock, Caroline 10 Agawam HS J5-01.00
4 Rhodes, Meg 12 Amherst Pelham R 4-11.00
5 Terrell, Grace 11 East Longmeadow 4-09.00
6 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS J4-09.00
6 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS J4-09.00
8 Laskoski, Gabrielle 10 Pioneer Valley R J4-09.00
8 Sharp, Sophie 12 Northampton HS J4-09.00
10 Jones, Emma 12 Longmeadow HS J4-09.00
11 Stone, Lauren 11 Longmeadow HS 4-07.00
11 Ayre, Cassie 11 Agawam HS 4-07.00
13 Greene, Grace 11 Agawam HS J4-07.00
13 Mayotte, Rachel 11 Minnechaug RegHS J4-07.00
15 Slowinski, Sally 11 Mohawk Trail Reg J4-07.00
16 Malsch, Emily 12 Pioneer Valley R 4-05.00
17 Kruser, Sierra 10 Agawam HS J4-05.00
-- Sands Bliss, Scarlet 10 Northampton HS NH

Girls Long Jump Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loomis, Sierra 11 Northampton HS 16-10.00
2 Kennedy, Shannon 12 East Longmeadow 16-04.50
3 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 12 Northampton HS 16-01.50
4 Fraser, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow J16-01.50
5 Sands Bliss, Maya 12 Amherst Pelham R 15-10.00
6 Jones, Emma 12 Longmeadow HS 15-09.25
7 Hanna, Ellie 11 Minnechaug RegHS J15-09.25
8 Thibault, Angela 12 South Hadley HS 15-08.00
9 Zamek, Maya 12 Hampshire RegHS 15-03.50
10 Grutchfield, Caroline 11 Mahar RegHS 15-03.00
11 Sanders, Morgan 11 Westfield HS 15-01.50
12 Hitchcock, Caroline 10 Agawam HS 14-11.75
13 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 14-11.50
14 Sharp, Sophie 12 Northampton HS 14-11.25
15 Ratelle, Kylie 10 Chicopee HS 14-02.00
16 Abramchuk, Victoria 11 Agawam HS J14-02.00
17 Fournier, Cassidy 12 Chicopee HS 14-01.50
18 Reynolds, Isabelle 12 Northampton HS 14-00.00
19 Ethier, Hazel 09 Northampton HS 13-08.25
20 Kruser, Sierra 10 Agawam HS 13-08.00
21 Hamel, Grace 12 Holyoke HS 12-11.00
-- Hunter, Anais 11 Springfield Cent FOUL

Girls Shot Put Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, D'Vine 10 Springfield Cent 33-09.25
2 Gaskins, Mya 10 Chicopee Comp HS 32-09.00
3 Fontaine, Shelby 12 Minnechaug RegHS 32-08.00
4 Cooke, Elisabeth 11 East Longmeadow 30-02.50
5 Christie, Sabrina 09 Agawam HS 29-09.50
6 Bell, Natalie 12 Longmeadow HS 29-06.50
7 Lopez, Megan 11 West Springfield 28-10.00
8 Slowinski, Sally 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 28-05.50
9 Besaw, Kharynah 09 East Longmeadow 28-02.00
10 Sawin, Shelby 12 Athol HS 27-10.50
11 Boone, Meghan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 27-04.50
12 Weinberg, Sarah 11 Longmeadow HS 27-03.25
13 Bost, Keyonna 12 Springfield Cent 26-11.25
14 Ehlen, Ashley 11 Mahar RegHS 26-08.00
15 Harrington, Bridget 11 Northampton HS 26-07.75
16 Rowe, Caemanii 12 Springfield Cent 26-06.50
17 Moffett, Morgan 11 Northampton HS J26-06.50
18 Fraser, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 26-04.50
19 Morsen, Ashley 12 Holyoke HS 26-02.75
20 Hall, Amanda 10 Westfield HS 26-02.50
21 Brouillette, Kristin 11 Agawam HS 26-01.50
22 Kosick, Valenka 12 Greenfield HS 26-01.00
23 Neuzil, Michaela (Mia) 11 Westfield HS 25-11.50
24 Weld, Megan 11 Pioneer Valley R 25-08.25
25 Ippolito, Amanda 12 South Hadley HS 25-06.00
26 Conner, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp HS 25-03.00
27 Baran, Savannah 11 Longmeadow HS 24-09.75
28 Martel, Jordyn 12 Chicopee HS 24-01.75
29 Brighenti, Mia 11 West Springfield 22-03.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash Top 8 to fin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 12 Amherst Pelham R 6.56q 3
2 Willis, Josh 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6.74q 1
2 Marrero, Andre 12 West Springfield 6.74q 2
4 Smith, Nikolas 10 Northampton HS 6.75q 2
5 Oquendo, Jordanio 12 Westfield HS 6.79q 1
5 McCarthy, Conrad 12 Longmeadow HS 6.79q 4
7 DeMarche, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 6.84q 3
8 Maggipinto, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 6.88q 4
9 Carleton, Jason 12 Agawam HS 6.91 3
10 McConkey, Jeffrey 12 Westfield HS 6.92 4
10 Pellerin, Marquis 11 Springfield Cent 6.92 1
12 Lukas, Will 11 Longmeadow HS 6.93 4
13 Perkins, Xavia 12 Amherst Pelham R 6.95 2
14 Sliwa, Chance 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.97 1
15 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12 Holyoke HS 7.00 3
16 Black, Joey 11 Chicopee Comp HS 7.01 4
17 Purington, Lucas 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.03 1
17 Sylla, Jericho 11 Amherst Pelham R 7.03 2
19 Piquette, Andrew 12 South Hadley HS 7.06 2
20 Colon, Nathan 10 Holyoke HS 7.07 2
21 Goodman, Shelden 11 Chicopee HS 7.09 1
22 Jobson, Andrew 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.10 3
23 Girouard, Derek 10 Chicopee Comp HS 7.11 3
24 Shearer, Eli 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.13 1
25 Gallerani, Troy 11 Agawam HS 7.21 4
26 Glasson, Dominic 12 Greenfield HS 7.23 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 12 Amherst Pelham R 6.41
2 Smith, Nikolas 10 Northampton HS 6.67
3 Willis, Josh 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6.69
4 Marrero, Andre 12 West Springfield 6.75
5 Maggipinto, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 6.77
6 Oquendo, Jordanio 12 Westfield HS 6.77
7 McCarthy, Conrad 12 Longmeadow HS 6.79
8 DeMarche, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 6.89

Boys 300 Meter Dash Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 12 Amherst Pelham R 35.37 4
2 Smith, Nikolas 10 Northampton HS 35.86 4
3 Tavares, Joseph 11 Amherst Pelham R 37.12 4
4 Oquendo, Jordanio 12 Westfield HS 37.24 3
5 Fisher, James 11 Longmeadow HS 37.55 4
6 Shearer, Eli 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 37.74 4
7 Nortonsmith, Avery 12 Northampton HS 37.76 4
8 Arocho, Jesus 11 Springfield Cent 38.00 3
9 Siegel, Arlo 12 Northampton HS 38.09 3
10 Purington, Lucas 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 38.11 3
11 shepard, andre 10 Amherst Pelham R 38.46 3
12 Dawson, Jack 10 South Hadley HS 38.61 2
13 Lavelle, Ryan 09 East Longmeadow 38.68 2
14 Adams, Donald 12 Springfield Cent 38.79 3
15 Pellegrino, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 38.87 2
16 Simmons, William 11 Minnechaug RegHS 39.79 2
17 Ferreira, Colin 10 Minnechaug RegHS 40.13 1
18 Mackey, Jeffery 12 South Hadley HS 40.16 1

Boys 600 Meter Run Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vance, Allen 12 Amherst Pelham R 1:22.81 2
2 Nortonsmith, Avery 12 Northampton HS 1:24.41 2
3 Rodrigues, Kelzy 12 Amherst Pelham R 1:24.83 2
4 Prenosil, Ryan 10 Westfield HS 1:26.46 2
5 Cabral, Michael 12 Holyoke HS 1:26.56 2
6 foucault etheridge, aide 09 Amherst Pelham R 1:28.21 2
7 Haldopoulos, Logan 11 Longmeadow HS 1:28.79 2
8 Olanyk, Cameron 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:29.29 2
9 Perkins, Alex 11 Longmeadow HS 1:30.06 2
10 Brown, Nick 12 East Longmeadow 1:32.93 2
11 Hardy, Micah 12 Pioneer Valley R 1:33.22 2
12 Werenski, Matthew 12 South Hadley HS 1:33.50 1
13 Theriault, Carter 12 Holyoke HS 1:34.96 1
14 Roberts, Jake 11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:35.66 1
15 Planter, Donavin 11 Holyoke HS 1:35.69 1
16 Haldopoulos, Brody 09 Longmeadow HS 1:35.84 1
17 Pham, Nam 11 Springfield Cath 1:36.11 1
18 Tompkins, Jacob 10 Chicopee Comp HS 1:37.06 1
19 Steger, William 12 Westfield HS 1:37.09 1
20 Czerpak, Colin 10 Agawam HS 1:38.49 1
21 Sambor, Matt 09 Longmeadow HS 1:38.74 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Liam 11 Northampton HS 2:36.12 2
2 Grabiec, Cheyenne 12 Westfield HS 2:37.79 2
3 Gottzmann, Connor 12 Longmeadow HS 2:37.93 2
4 Sailer, Rob 12 Amherst Pelham R 2:39.31 2
5 Santos, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug RegHS 2:41.72 2
6 Tardy, Tyler 12 Holyoke HS 2:42.51 2
7 Vogel, Dean 10 West Springfield 2:45.45 2
8 Sturdivent, Timothy 12 Chicopee Comp HS 2:46.54 1
9 Czerpak, Cameron 12 Agawam HS 2:47.38 2
10 Curtin, James 11 Holyoke HS 2:47.72 2
11 Posnik, Zach 11 Longmeadow HS 2:47.96 2
12 Stevenson, Jack 09 Holyoke HS 2:49.79 1
13 Herringshaw, Nick 12 Longmeadow HS 2:50.16 1
14 Sears, Mike 12 Hampshire RegHS 2:50.71 1
15 Canto, Tom 11 Minnechaug RegHS 2:51.46 1
16 Randall, Sam 12 Amherst Pelham R 2:52.39 1
17 Rode, Sam 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:52.71 1
18 Hamdani, Zach 11 Minnechaug RegHS 2:56.55 1
19 Coburn, Zachary 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:59.17 1

Boys 1 Mile Run Seeded secti
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilson, Aidan 12 Northampton HS 4:24.83 2
2 Evans, Connor 12 Amherst Pelham R 4:30.73 2
3 Gottzmann, Connor 12 Longmeadow HS 4:35.39 2
4 Dec, Bryan 11 Holyoke HS 4:36.78 2
5 Laliberte, Ben 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4:37.31 2
6 Bernier, Tyler 11 Minnechaug RegHS 4:38.01 2
7 Foldy-Porto, Tim 12 Northampton HS 4:43.22 2
8 Correia, Cameron 10 Holyoke HS 4:47.90 1
9 Markey, Brendan 11 Springfield Cath 4:49.57 2
10 Dragon, Alex 11 South Hadley HS 4:55.62 1
11 Milsark, Ethan 10 Northampton HS 4:56.87 1
12 Lugo, Izaien 09 Holyoke HS 4:58.95 1
13 Sturdivent, Tyler 12 Chicopee HS 5:01.69 1
14 Roy, Matt 11 Westfield HS 5:04.23 1
15 Pratt, David 11 South Hadley HS 5:05.18 1
16 Mountain, Bennet 10 West Springfield 5:05.30 1
17 Norton, Sam 10 Northampton HS 5:09.07 1
18 Jury, Ben 11 Westfield HS 5:09.84 1
19 Antil, Matt 11 Holyoke HS 5:11.74 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Connor 12 Amherst Pelham R 9:46.07
2 Hill, Ben 12 Northampton HS 9:46.08
3 Gilson, Aidan 12 Northampton HS 9:57.88
4 Sullivan, Liam 11 Northampton HS 10:02.44
5 Wright, Owen 11 Amherst Pelham R 10:27.19
6 Tetrault, Michael 11 Holyoke Catholic 10:45.89
7 Roy, Jake 11 Longmeadow HS 10:53.12
8 Shaw, Zabien 12 Mahar RegHS 10:53.16
9 Hampton, Michael 12 East Longmeadow 10:58.84
10 Proulx, Ryan 12 Longmeadow HS 11:04.97
11 Carroll, Bill 09 Holyoke Catholic 11:10.50

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Top 8 to fin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pressley, Jamal 11 Springfield Cent 8.21q 1
2 Strain, Connor 12 Longmeadow HS 8.24q 2
3 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.34q 1
4 Gaziano, Fabian 11 Minnechaug RegHS 8.43q 2
5 Crevier, Benjamin 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.44q 3
6 Abbatiello, Amar 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.50q 3
7 Heath, Corey 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.64q 2
8 Howard, Tom 11 Agawam HS 8.81q 1
9 Grote, Andrew 12 Greenfield HS 8.89 1
10 Murphy, Colin 12 Longmeadow HS 8.98 2
11 Girouard, Derek 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.00 3
12 Lupien, Jordan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.19 3
13 Rucki, Michael 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.20 1
14 Hubeny, Jason 12 Westfield HS 9.32 2
14 Stone, Nick 12 West Springfield 9.32 2
16 Szmyt, Jon 12 Chicopee HS 9.38 3
17 Sabater, Vincent 12 Holyoke HS 9.43 1
18 Bridgman, Logan 10 Hampshire RegHS 9.76 3
-- Douglas, Josiah 12 Chicopee Comp HS FS 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pressley, Jamal 11 Springfield Cent 8.06
2 Strain, Connor 12 Longmeadow HS 8.16
3 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.29
4 Gaziano, Fabian 11 Minnechaug RegHS 8.32
5 Abbatiello, Amar 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.34
6 Crevier, Benjamin 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.36
7 Howard, Tom 11 Agawam HS 8.56
8 Heath, Corey 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.63

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:35.70 3
2 Westfield HS 'A' 1:35.79 3
3 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:36.73 2
4 Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:37.22 3
5 Northampton HS 'A' 1:37.28 3
6 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:40.77 2
7 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:41.00 3
8 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:41.22 2
9 Agawam HS 'A' 1:41.64 2
10 Holyoke HS 'A' 1:41.89 1
11 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 1:43.07 2
12 Holyoke Catholic HS 'A' 1:44.78 1
13 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 1:45.00 1
14 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:45.65 2
15 Mahar RegHS 'A' 1:49.15 1
16 Athol HS 'A' 1:49.63 1
17 Springfield Cathedral HS 'A' 1:53.24 1
-- Chicopee Comp HS 'A' DNF 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 3:27.25 3
2 Northampton HS 'A' 3:33.72 3
3 Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:35.89 3
4 Holyoke HS 'A' 3:37.30 3
5 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 3:39.68 3
6 Springfield Central HS 'A' 3:45.72 2
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:46.53 2
8 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 3:54.20 3
9 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 3:57.70 1
10 South Hadley HS 'A' 3:58.19 2
11 Springfield Cathedral HS 'A' 3:58.87 2
12 Holyoke Catholic HS 'A' 4:00.18 1
13 West Springfield HS 'A' 4:04.00 1
14 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 4:04.04 2
15 Mahar RegHS 'A' 4:06.42 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded secti
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 8:37.99 2
2 Longmeadow HS 'A' 8:51.12 2
3 Holyoke HS 'A' 8:53.33 2
4 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 8:57.89 2
5 Northampton HS 'A' 9:02.48 2
6 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 9:08.84 1
7 West Springfield HS 'A' 9:20.34 1
8 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 9:26.53 2
9 Athol HS 'A' 9:30.26 1
10 Westfield HS 'A' 9:34.10 2
11 South Hadley HS 'A' 9:49.76 1
12 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:01.08 2
13 Holyoke Catholic HS 'A' 10:14.32 1
14 Springfield Central HS 'A' 10:16.31 1
15 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 10:27.59 1
16 Mahar RegHS 'A' 10:28.39 1
-- Agawam HS 'A' DNF 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy, Connor 12 South Hadley HS 6-01.00
2 Strain, Connor 12 Longmeadow HS J6-01.00
3 Popusoi, Silvian 10 Greenfield HS 5-07.00
4 Gilson, Aidan 12 Northampton HS J5-07.00
4 Johns, Zach 11 Longmeadow HS J5-07.00
4 LaBombard, Kodey 12 Greenfield HS J5-07.00
7 Abbatiello, Amar 11 Mohawk Trail Reg J5-07.00
8 Poznar, Javier 12 Longmeadow HS J5-07.00
9 Dragon, Alex 11 South Hadley HS J5-07.00
10 Zweir, Cameron 11 Holyoke Catholic J5-07.00
11 Williams, Josh 12 Chicopee HS 5-05.00
11 Cross, Dylan 11 Hampshire RegHS 5-05.00
13 Stenwick, Brendan 11 West Springfield J5-05.00
14 Proulx, Robert 12 Holyoke HS J5-05.00
15 Leclerc, Jeff 12 Agawam HS J5-05.00
15 Jones, Chris 12 Minnechaug RegHS J5-05.00
17 Denette, Dylan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 5-03.00
18 King, Owen 11 Athol HS J5-03.00

Boys Long Jump Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dutille, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 20-10.50
2 Pressley, Jamal 11 Springfield Cent 20-09.00
3 DeMarche, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 20-08.75
4 Douglas, Josiah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 20-07.00
5 Sliwa, Chance 12 Chicopee Comp HS 20-01.25
6 Sylla, Jericho 11 Amherst Pelham R 19-11.00
7 Peterson, Marcus 11 Northampton HS 19-10.75
8 Cruz, Esteban 12 Springfield Cent 19-09.25
9 Marconi, Christiano 11 Holyoke Catholic 19-07.75
10 Purington, Lucas 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 19-05.75
11 Stenwick, Brendan 11 West Springfield 19-04.25
12 Torres, Anthony 12 Northampton HS 19-03.25
13 Smith, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 19-01.25
14 Szmyt, Jon 12 Chicopee HS 19-01.00
15 Fisher, James 11 Longmeadow HS 19-00.75
16 shepard, andre 10 Amherst Pelham R 19-00.25
17 McCarthy, Conrad 12 Longmeadow HS J19-00.25
18 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Comp HS 18-09.50
19 Hoey, Francis 12 Holyoke HS 18-06.25
20 Shearer, Eli 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 18-06.00
21 Shaw, Zabien 12 Mahar RegHS 18-02.50
22 Piquette, Andrew 12 South Hadley HS 17-08.75
23 Lavelle, Ryan 09 East Longmeadow 17-05.75
-- Shaw, Ian 11 Northampton HS FOUL

Boys Shot Put Top 8 to fin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillson, Leo 12 Mahar RegHS 50-05.50
2 Baranowski, Charles 12 Northampton HS 44-10.50
3 Raymond, Trey 12 Pioneer Valley R 44-08.75
4 Reed, Mike 12 Agawam HS 42-06.75
5 Anderson, Thomas 12 Mahar RegHS 42-06.00
6 robinson, adawehei 11 Amherst Pelham R 42-02.50
7 Lucia, Joseph 12 South Hadley HS 41-03.00
8 Hackett, Dennis 12 Minnechaug RegHS 39-10.25
9 Bouchard, Kris 12 Chicopee Comp HS 39-07.25
10 Welcome, Mike 11 Athol HS 39-04.75
11 Grasso, Russell 12 Mahar RegHS 39-04.25
12 Joyal, Conrad 12 Longmeadow HS 38-10.50
13 Shalypin, Viktor 12 West Springfield 38-09.75
14 Arocho, Jesus 11 Springfield Cent 38-05.25
15 Peltier, Andrew 11 Holyoke HS 37-07.00
16 Fitzgerald, Jack 12 Minnechaug RegHS 37-03.50
17 Sanchez, Anthony 10 Springfield Cent 35-09.50
18 Shafique, Abdullah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 35-00.00
19 Glasson, Dominic 12 Greenfield HS 28-04.25