2015 Wnter Classic 2 - 1/10/2015
Springfield College
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.03 8.00q 3
2 Smith, Abigail Rocky Hill High 8.10 8.00q 1
3 Airoldi, Marissa 09 Tolland 8.02 8.02q 2
4 Suse, Paige 12 East Longmea 8.30 8.05q 3
5 Campbell, Jashane A.L. Prince High 8.06 8.07q 4
6 Wilson, Monica 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.29 8.24q 2
7 Maiolo, Gabby 11 Northwestern 8.21 8.29q 4
8 Gaskins, Mya 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.99 8.51q 2
9 Papa, Taylor 10 Tolland 8.22 8.51 3
10 LoMascolo, Alanna 09 East Longmea 8.58 8.60 1
11 Kutllovci, Miranda 11 Thomaston 8.30 8.60 4
12 Addis, Megan 09 Northampton 9.24 8.93 1
13 Ortiz, Anaysia Rocky Hill High 8.80 8.96 4
14 Revelo, Carolyn 09 Northampton 8.30 9.04 2
15 Russo, Lily 09 East Longmea 9.14 9.06 4
16 Kurdziel, Sophie Rocky Hill High 8.80 9.08 1
17 Cruz, Nashaly A.L. Prince High 9.40 9.20 2
18 Jeffway, Mary 09 Northampton 9.13 9.21 3
19 Westcott, Maria 09 East Longmea 9.33 9.33 3
20 Ribardy, Jackie 10 Northwestern 8.87 9.34 3
21 Szanj, Toby University HS of 9.30 9.37 4
22 McCrae, Shadesse A.L. Prince High 9.48 9.55 4
23 McNamara, Tess 09 Northampton 9.37 9.62 2
24 Cruz, Taeler A.L. Prince High 9.91 9.67 1
25 Tejada, Loreiny A.L. Prince High 10.70 9.78 4
26 Figueroa, Danisha Rocky Hill High 9.25 9.87 1
27 Hickey, Amanda 11 Thomaston 9.00 10.06 2
28 Doherty, Ruth 10 Northampton 9.47 10.16 3
29 Martinez, Tatyana Rocky Hill High 10.00 10.17 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Airoldi, Marissa 09 Tolland 8.02 7.90
2 Smith, Abigail Rocky Hill High 8.00 7.95
3 Suse, Paige 12 East Longmea 8.05 8.09
4 Campbell, Jashane A.L. Prince High 8.07 8.10
5 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.00 8.11
6 Maiolo, Gabby 11 Northwestern 8.29 8.31
7 Wilson, Monica 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.24 8.37
8 Gaskins, Mya 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.51 8.70

Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 44.27 44.70 6
2 Laramie, Karissa 11 Tolland 45.33 45.54 6
3 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 45.50 45.63 6
4 Resnick, Haleigh Woodland High Sc 45.50 46.07 6
5 Smith, Abigail Rocky Hill High 48.50 47.36 5
6 Corcoran, Ashley 09 East Longmea 48.23 48.17 5
7 Ford, Zykeya Rocky Hill High 49.50 48.18 4
8 Donston, Jill 12 Thomaston 47.00 48.31 6
9 Doty, Alexus 11 Thomaston 50.00 48.63 4
10 Macek, Marissa Woodland High Sc 47.10 49.11 5
11 Campbell, Jashane A.L. Prince High 49.00 49.12 4
12 Stanford, Alyiah University HS of 49.00 49.63 4
13 Maiolo, Gabby 11 Northwestern 48.80 49.97 5
14 Ferrari, Nina 10 Tolland 49.89 50.09 4
15 Grover, Phoenix 09 Tolland 50.22 50.19 3
16 Renauld, Sophia 10 Northampton 48.50 50.62 5
17 Wilson, Monica 11 Chicopee Comp HS 50.96 51.97 3
18 Brown, Jordan 09 East Longmea 51.47 52.47 4
19 Gray, Chuquira A.L. Prince High 54.00 52.85 2
20 Zarrilli, Emily Rocky Hill High 54.00 53.68 2
21 Lassale, Alexis University HS of 50.00 54.07 3
22 Morse, Madeline Rocky Hill High 54.00 56.89 2
23 Cruz, Nashaly A.L. Prince High 55.40 57.24 1
24 McCrae, Shadesse A.L. Prince High 59.00 57.71 1
25 Cruz, Taeler A.L. Prince High 57.00 59.63 1
26 Gordon, Zyann University HS of 50.00 1:00.23 3
27 Hickey, Amanda 11 Thomaston 56.00 1:00.73 1
28 Peet, Mikaylyn 11 Thomaston 54.00 1:01.97 2
29 Luu, Caitlyn 09 East Longmea 1:00.00 1:04.18 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Swanson, Kelsey 12 Tolland 1:40.86 1:41.87 2
2 Sprout, Julia 11 Tolland 1:41.44 1:43.15 2
3 Hurlbut, Alyssa 12 Tolland 1:46.50 1:46.11 2
4 Bonadies, Brooke 10 Tolland 1:46.80 1:46.78 2
5 Dahill, Maggie 12 Northwestern 1:47.00 1:50.57 2
6 Thrasher, Lisa Woodland High Sc 1:48.00 1:53.71 2
7 Crum, Lauren 09 East Longmea 1:58.14 1:57.02 2
8 Bruzik, Nicole Rocky Hill High 2:06.00 2:05.23 2
9 Peet, Mikaylyn 11 Thomaston 2:15.00 2:14.27 1
10 Fainer, Sarah 09 Thomaston 2:10.00 2:16.18 1
11 Sliwa, Aldina 10 Chicopee Comp HS 2:15.90 2:17.08 1
12 Bass, Azzaria 11 Chicopee Comp HS 2:25.40 2:22.26 1
13 Baselar, Sarah University HS of 2:18.00 2:22.73 1
14 Authier, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp HS 2:30.29 2:36.63 1
15 Portal, Isabella University HS of 2:52.00 2:48.39 1
16 Patel, Jagvi University HS of 3:02.00 3:12.09 1
-- Greenspan, Jessica Rocky Hill High 2:06.00 DNF 2
-- Tefoe, Julia Rocky Hill High 2:03.00 DNF 2

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drozdowski, Clara Woodland High Sc 3:18.00 3:21.44
2 White, Daijanique A.L. Prince High 3:30.00 3:26.92
3 Romaniello, Julia 11 Thomaston 3:30.00 3:28.96
4 Pinho, Haley 11 Thomaston 3:45.00 3:46.51
5 Norgeic, Taylor University HS of 4:03.00 3:58.74
6 Bennett, Andrea University HS of 4:13.00 4:18.93
7 Conde, Abigail 09 Chicopee Comp HS 4:25.92 4:29.19
8 Chapdelaine, Hannah 10 Chicopee Comp HS 4:27.79 4:38.09

Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Swanson, Caitlin 11 Tolland 5:15.22 5:18.42
2 DeLoreto, Kat 10 Tolland 5:16.45 5:42.32
3 Perryman, Sidney 10 Tolland 5:40.44 5:46.73
4 Campise, Bri 11 Tolland 6:01.10 5:47.26
5 Breier, Sammi 11 Thomaston 5:50.00 5:51.52
6 Mitchell, Kelsey Woodland High Sc 5:51.00 5:54.54
7 Kiley, Stephanie Woodland High Sc 5:50.00 6:08.05
8 Mackowski, Bethany 10 Northwestern 6:25.00 6:42.56
9 Dion, Ella 10 Chicopee Comp HS 6:43.77 6:45.72
10 Aylward, Jackie Rocky Hill High 6:45.00 6:53.20
11 Pinette, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp HS 6:45.00 7:06.73
12 O'Connor, Mariah 10 Chicopee Comp HS 7:15.08 7:11.45
13 Costa, Micaela Rocky Hill High 8:00.00 7:52.45

Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akerley, Courtney 12 Tolland 11:33.55 11:11.02
2 Collins, Hayley 10 Tolland 11:34.50 11:30.93
3 Kiley, Stephanie Woodland High Sc 12:40.00 13:18.81
4 Mitchell, Kelsey Woodland High Sc 12:40.00 13:20.85
5 Pinette, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp HS 14:11.71 16:24.62

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.33 9.29q 3
2 Jacobs, Jenny 12 Tolland 9.65 9.45q 2
3 Dahill, Maggie 12 Northwestern 9.51 9.56q 1
4 Angrand, Christine Woodland High Sc 9.90 10.31q 2
5 Little, Brianna 12 Northwestern 10.09 10.40q 1
6 Grover, Phoenix 09 Tolland 10.56 10.53q 1
7 Angrand, Michelle Woodland High Sc 10.10 10.56q 3
8 Roman, Kendyl 10 Thomaston 10.43 10.93q 3
9 Greenspan, Jessica Rocky Hill High 11.25 11.24 1
10 Gray, Chuquira A.L. Prince High 11.85 11.36 2
11 Renauld, Sophia 10 Northampton 10.99 11.45 2
12 Ferrari, Nina 10 Tolland 11.11 11.53 2
13 Facchini, Carina 09 Chicopee Comp HS 11.68 11.65 1
14 Boyle, Jordan 10 Thomaston 11.35 11.70 3
15 Marshall, Summer Rocky Hill High 12.00 12.12 1
16 Fainer, Sarah 09 Thomaston 11.50 12.58 3
17 Portal, Isabella University HS of 14.00 12.90 3
18 Craig, Skylar 09 Chicopee Comp HS 12.00 13.37 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.29 9.31
2 Jacobs, Jenny 12 Tolland 9.45 9.80
3 Little, Brianna 12 Northwestern 10.40 10.22
4 Angrand, Christine Woodland High Sc 10.31 10.25
5 Dahill, Maggie 12 Northwestern 9.56 10.46
6 Grover, Phoenix 09 Tolland 10.53 10.60
7 Roman, Kendyl 10 Thomaston 10.93 10.93
8 Angrand, Michelle Woodland High Sc 10.56 11.03

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tolland 'A' 1:56.50 1:58.57 2
1) Bonadies, Brooke 10 2) Airoldi, Marissa 09
3) Papa, Taylor 10 4) Mlodzinski, Laura 11
2 Woodland High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:02.76 2
3 A.I. Prince High School 'A' 2:30.00 2:04.25 1
4 Northwestern Reg. 'A' 2:00.00 2:08.37 2
1) Erickson, Danielle 11 2) Maiolo, Gabby 11
3) Little, Brianna 12 4) Dahill, Maggie 12
5 Thomaston 'A' 2:05.00 2:08.70 2
1) Boyle, Jordan 10 2) Roman, Kendyl 10
3) Pinho, Haley 11 4) Doty, Alexus 11
6 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 2:11.00 2:11.49 1
7 Northampton 'A' 2:25.86 2:11.66 1
1) Landsman, Emma 10 2) Addis, Megan 09
3) Jeffway, Mary 09 4) Jablon, Nicole 09
8 Rocky Hill High School 'B' 2:12.00 2:19.76 1
9 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 2:15.00 2:27.16 1
-- East Longmeadow 'A' 2:06.00 DQ 2 1st exchange outside
1) Russo, Lily 09 2) Martinelli, Cali 09
3) LoMascolo, Alanna 09 4) Corcoran, Ashley 09
-- University HS of Sci&Eng 'A' 2:08.81 DQ 2 rule 5-13-3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tolland 'A' 4:15.40 4:16.93
1) Swanson, Kelsey 12 2) Jacobs, Jenny 12
3) DeLoreto, Kat 10 4) Laramie, Karissa 11
2 Woodland High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:32.05
3 Thomaston 'A' 4:45.00 4:43.76
1) Romaniello, Julia 11 2) Kutllovci, Miranda 11
3) Donston, Jill 12 4) Breier, Sammi 11
4 A.I. Prince High School 'A' 4:40.00 5:04.34
5 University HS of Sci&Eng 'A' 6:10.50 5:27.36
6 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 5:15.00 5:39.47

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tolland 'A' 10:10.50 10:11.94
1) Sprout, Julia 11 2) Swanson, Caitlin 11
3) Hurlbut, Alyssa 12 4) Perryman, Sidney 10

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-00.00 5-01.00
2 Menzies, Jazmyn Woodland High Sc 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 Norgeic, Taylor University HS of 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Jurzynski, Courtney Woodland High Sc 4-08.00 J4-08.00
5 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
6 Corcoran, Ashley 09 East Longmea 3-11.00 4-04.00
7 Guzukas, Emma University HS of 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- Facchini, Carina 09 Chicopee Comp HS 4-00.00 NH
-- Martinelli, Cali 09 East Longmea 3-07.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobs, Jenny 12 Tolland 16-10.00 16-08.50
2 Fraser, Kayla 11 East Longmea 15-05.00 15-07.75
3 Menzies, Jazmyn Woodland High Sc 15-07.50 15-04.50
4 Devlin, Jillian 12 Chicopee Comp HS 14-11.75 14-09.00
5 Wilson, Monica 11 Chicopee Comp HS 12-09.00 13-04.50
6 Roman, Kendyl 10 Thomaston 14-00.00 13-01.00
7 Donston, Jill 12 Thomaston 14-00.00 12-11.75
8 Westcott, Maria 09 East Longmea 12-03.00 12-02.00
8 Strelnitskaya, Alexandra 10 East Longmea 11-08.00 12-02.00
10 Facchini, Carina 09 Chicopee Comp HS 12-00.00 12-01.50
11 Ribeiro, Jessika 11 Chicopee Comp HS 15-03.25 12-00.00
12 Guzukas, Emma University HS of 12-00.00 11-03.50
13 Szanj, Toby University HS of 11-00.00 10-11.50
14 Ribardy, Jackie 10 Northwestern 11-00.00 10-09.50
15 LoMascolo, Alanna 09 East Longmea 10-07.50 10-00.50

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gaskins, Mya 10 Chicopee Comp HS 28-02.75 31-05.25
2 Cooke, Elisabeth 11 East Longmea 30-11.50 29-10.00
3 Slane, Jen 11 Tolland 26-06.00 28-10.00
4 Rosato, Abbey Woodland High Sc 29-03.00 28-05.00
5 Donzo, Fatu University HS of 30-00.00 27-05.50
6 Sniekus, Emily 12 Northwestern 29-08.00 27-05.00
7 Besaw, Kharyna 09 East Longmea 27-08.25 26-08.00
8 Little, Brianna 12 Northwestern 25-00.00 26-03.00
9 Fraser, Kayla 11 East Longmea 25-06.25 25-03.50
10 Parks, Emily 10 Chicopee Comp HS 23-02.50 25-01.75
11 Westcott, Tia 12 East Longmea 23-10.50 24-07.50
12 Fitzpatrick, Tiana A.L. Prince High 20-03.00 24-07.25
13 Boone, Meghan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 25-00.50 24-01.00
14 Erickson, Danielle 11 Northwestern 22-00.00 22-04.00
15 Bradway, Allison 11 Chicopee Comp HS 20-02.00 21-04.50
16 Figueroa, Danisha Rocky Hill High 22-00.00 21-02.75
17 Doty, Alexus 11 Thomaston 23-06.00 21-01.50
18 Martinez, Tatyana Rocky Hill High 20-00.00 20-06.25
19 Russo, Lily 09 East Longmea 18-09.25 20-06.00
20 Craig, Skylar 09 Chicopee Comp HS 19-03.50 20-02.00
21 Cruz, Taeler A.L. Prince High 18-06.00 19-03.00
22 Makusiewicz, Morgan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 19-00.50 17-10.50
23 Mercado, Veronica University HS of 15-00.00 16-07.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Alex Rocky Hill High 6.75 6.88q 4
2 Mcintosh, Austin University HS of 6.97 6.95q 2
3 McAlmont, Vernon A.L. Prince High 7.02 7.11q 5
4 Colon, Nathan 10 Holyoke HS 7.14 7.21q 3
5 Goodrich, Andrew 10 Thomaston 7.22 7.25q 4
6 Phillip, Adisa University HS of 7.19 7.29q 1
7 Nuss, Ben Woodland High Sc 6.90 7.39q 5
8 Bade, Peter 11 Tolland 7.00 7.40q 2
9 Lopez, Carlos 11 Holyoke HS 7.28 7.42 4
10 Carlone, Antonio Rocky Hill High 7.40 7.43 3
11 Aulet, Ernesto 09 Holyoke HS 7.67 7.47 1
12 Weber, Jameson 09 Northwestern 7.36 7.48 1
13 Crocker, Jhared A.L. Prince High 7.50 7.51 2
14 Brown, Romario A.L. Prince High 6.80 7.59 1
15 Diaz, Louis 09 Holyoke HS 8.08 7.69 2
16 Walker, Tyshawn A.L. Prince High 7.60 7.69 5
17 Hodge, Jeffrey 10 Holyoke HS 7.94 7.72 1
18 Shea, Ethan 10 Tolland 7.44 7.74 5
19 Bates, Nick 11 Northwestern 8.49 7.80 1
20 Sterling, Brandon A.L. Prince High 7.70 7.84 4
21 Zebrowski, Josh 12 Thomaston 7.70 7.88 4
22 Walling, Jake Rocky Hill High 8.00 7.91 3
23 Hester, Sam 11 Northwestern 8.21 7.99 4
24 Turiano, Dante 10 Northwestern 7.46 8.02 2
25 Weber, Jacob Rocky Hill High 8.30 8.07 4
26 Presutti, Jimmy Rocky Hill High 8.20 8.14 1
27 Girard, Joshua Rocky Hill High 8.18 2
28 Maltby, Liam 10 Northwestern 8.93 8.34 2
29 Oneil, Max 10 Northwestern 7.63 8.35 3
30 Blische, Nathan 10 Northwestern 8.83 8.38 5
31 Cavanaugh, Patrick 11 Northwestern 8.05 8.47 2
32 Levine, Andrew Rocky Hill High 8.70 8.77 3
-- Perugini, Bob 10 Thomaston 8.20 FS 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Alex Rocky Hill High 6.88 6.86
2 Mcintosh, Austin University HS of 6.95 7.03
3 McAlmont, Vernon A.L. Prince High 7.11 7.14
4 Colon, Nathan 10 Holyoke HS 7.21 7.15
5 Goodrich, Andrew 10 Thomaston 7.25 7.27
6 Phillip, Adisa University HS of 7.29 7.28
7 Nuss, Ben Woodland High Sc 7.39 7.49

Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Alex Rocky Hill High 37.90 37.66 7
2 Bethin, Tom Woodland High Sc 39.90 39.30 6
3 Nieman, Brody 12 Tolland 39.65 39.48 6
4 Yacavone, James Woodland High Sc 39.10 39.60 7
5 Alphonse, Jade University HS of 41.00 40.07 5
6 Acker, Devin 10 Thomaston 39.92 40.50 6
7 Coma, Ardit 12 Thomaston 40.50 40.50 5
8 Carlone, Antonio Rocky Hill High 42.00 40.72 4
9 Quinlan, Patrick 10 Northampton 41.73 41.15 4
10 Allen, Alex 11 Tolland 40.22 41.57 6
11 Hall, Zuberi University HS of 39.01 41.71 7
12 Aulet, Ernesto 09 Holyoke HS 43.50 41.84 3
13 Fusco, Matt 11 Tolland 40.87 41.87 5
14 Hollister, Dominick University HS of 44.00 41.88 2
15 Shea, Ethan 10 Tolland 43.44 43.48 3
16 Haughton, Michael University HS of 43.00 43.54 4
17 Oneil, Max 10 Northwestern 41.00 44.00 5
18 Zebrowski, Josh 12 Thomaston 44.00 44.22 3
19 Ramirez, Joseph 09 Holyoke HS 44.66 44.25 2
20 Turiano, Dante 10 Northwestern 40.00 44.34 6
21 Savage, Marcus A.L. Prince High 41.00 44.37 5
22 Sterling, Brandon A.L. Prince High 41.30 44.54 4
23 Walker, Tyshawn A.L. Prince High 43.00 44.60 3
24 Suitor, Will 10 Tolland 44.80 45.17 2
25 Amer, Omar University HS of 45.07 45.81 2
26 Moo Pow, Joseph University HS of 43.00 46.06 4
27 Presutti, Jimmy Rocky Hill High 48.75 46.78 1
28 Girard, Joshua Rocky Hill High 49.00 46.98 1
29 Blische, Nathan 10 Northwestern 56.00 47.72 1
30 Baker, Brandon University HS of 46.00 49.96 2
31 Vazquez, Daivon A.L. Prince High 49.20 51.46 1
32 Levine, Andrew Rocky Hill High 52.00 55.36 1

Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Medina, Alex 12 Tolland 1:31.50 1:30.00
2 Moffat, Jeff Woodland High Sc 1:29.00 1:32.73
3 Brown, Romario A.L. Prince High 1:34.00 1:35.46
4 Norieka, Zach Woodland High Sc 1:30.00 1:35.83
5 Planter, Donavin 11 Holyoke HS 1:50.60 1:38.48
6 Robinson, Stephon A.L. Prince High 1:44.00 1:38.61
7 Destromp, Austin 11 Holyoke HS 1:44.01 1:39.60
8 Davis, George University HS of 1:44.00 1:44.43
9 Hamilton, Khailil University HS of 1:46.00 1:45.48
10 Duggan, Mike 09 Thomaston 1:45.00 1:48.71
11 Giove, Nick University HS of 1:45.00 1:50.39
12 Godbout, Justin 10 Holyoke HS 1:52.00 1:56.63

Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daigle, Trevor 12 Thomaston 2:43.60 2:53.20
2 Gaudette, Noe 11 Thomaston 2:55.00 2:58.44
3 Bakker, Peter 11 Northwestern 3:00.00 2:58.67
4 Romanelli, Frank 12 Thomaston 3:00.00 2:59.01
5 Jones, Paul Woodland High Sc 2:52.00 3:08.96
6 Andrew, Noah 09 Northampton 3:20.86 3:20.06
7 Kahki, Lokesh University HS of 3:25.00 3:21.42
8 Healey, Luke 10 Northwestern 3:08.00 3:23.99
9 Krasnowski, Liam 09 Thomaston 3:30.00 3:28.83
10 Walker, Matt University HS of 3:27.00 3:31.98
11 Vincenty, Jovanni University HS of 3:35.00 3:33.72
12 Corrigan, Patrick University HS of 3:36.00 3:37.65
13 Davis, Henry University HS of 3:27.00 3:37.65
14 Miranda, David University HS of 3:21.00 3:46.33

Boys 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bedard, Joshua 10 Tolland 4:46.40 4:46.82 2
2 Giusto, Jeff Woodland High Sc 4:48.00 4:48.80 2
3 Devine, Kyle Rocky Hill High 4:55.00 4:51.13 2
4 Davis, Ethan 11 Tolland 4:53.50 4:55.05 2
5 Johnson, Noah 09 Tolland 4:55.60 4:55.16 2
6 Bakker, Peter 11 Northwestern 4:55.00 5:02.66 2
7 Suitor, Will 10 Tolland 4:58.70 5:10.13 2
8 Crafa, William Rocky Hill High 4:59.00 5:11.70 2
9 Speers, John Rocky Hill High 5:18.00 5:13.89 2
10 Kennedy, Scott Rocky Hill High 5:08.00 5:14.53 2
11 Gailmore, Austin University HS of 5:15.00 5:15.00 2
12 Aden, Abdulahi University HS of 5:12.00 5:15.89 2
13 Cheyne, Cameron Rocky Hill High 5:10.00 5:17.60 2
14 Krasnowski, Dylan 11 Thomaston 5:15.00 5:18.02 2
15 Dean, Johnathan 09 Northampton 5:36.84 5:22.89 1
16 Healey, Luke 10 Northwestern 5:20.00 5:28.46 2
17 Walerysiak, Gabe Rocky Hill High 5:30.00 5:28.85 2
18 Keane, Marty 09 Holyoke HS 5:34.00 5:35.37 2
19 Desgres, Jacob 11 Northampton 5:39.86 5:36.55 1
20 Patterson, Henry Rocky Hill High 5:35.00 5:38.40 1
21 Dean, Michael 09 Northampton 5:36.86 5:42.37 1
22 Gallo, Justin 11 Thomaston 5:35.00 5:45.10 1
23 Benson, Alex Rocky Hill High 6:05.00 5:46.12 1
24 Desmarais, Eric 09 Thomaston 5:45.00 5:50.54 1
25 Desmarais, Andrew 11 Thomaston 5:40.00 5:51.96 1
26 Liendre, Matt University HS of 6:09.00 5:53.64 1
27 Pestana, Jameson University HS of 6:00.00 5:54.50 1
28 Zeldes, Jesse 09 Northampton 5:49.86 5:56.76 1
29 Walerysiak, Seth Rocky Hill High 5:55.00 5:57.67 1
30 Abnaw, George University HS of 6:01.00 6:00.74 1
31 Applebee, Tyler 09 Northampton 5:36.86 6:10.99 1
32 Woolle, John Rocky Hill High 6:20.00 6:13.16 1
33 Chandran, Jay Rocky Hill High 6:07.00 6:18.14 1
34 Walsh, Dylan Rocky Hill High 6:20.00 6:19.51 1
35 Delgado, Domingo University HS of 6:09.00 6:19.91 1
36 Cecunjanin, Adam Rocky Hill High 6:50.00 6:32.92 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devine, Kyle Rocky Hill High 10:55.00 11:04.19
2 Crafa, William Rocky Hill High 10:58.00 11:09.72
3 Kennedy, Scott Rocky Hill High 11:05.00 12:05.62
4 Gallo, Justin 11 Thomaston 11:50.00 13:17.22
5 Wolfson, Spencer University HS of 13:00.00 14:07.85

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baranowski, Charles 12 Northampton 9.35 9.25q
2 Alphonse, Jade University HS of 10.75 9.33q
3 Clifford, Brandon Woodland High Sc 9.10 9.42q
4 Savage, Marcus A.L. Prince High 9.90 10.14q
5 Amer, Omar University HS of 8.70 10.39q
6 Giove, Nick University HS of 11.40 10.89q
7 Corrigan, Patrick University HS of 13.46 14.92q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alphonse, Jade University HS of 9.33 9.10
2 Clifford, Brandon Woodland High Sc 9.42 9.18
3 Baranowski, Charles 12 Northampton 9.25 9.83
4 Amer, Omar University HS of 10.39 10.36
5 Savage, Marcus A.L. Prince High 10.14 10.50
6 Giove, Nick University HS of 10.89 11.60
7 Corrigan, Patrick University HS of 14.92 12.17

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 University HS of Sci&Eng 'A' 1:37.00 1:41.56 2
2 Thomaston 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.15 2
1) Parietario, Ben 12 2) Goodrich, Andrew 10
3) Coma, Ardit 12 4) Acker, Devin 10
3 Woodland High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.37 2
4 Tolland 'A' 1:42.43 1:45.26 2
1) Bade, Peter 11 2) Nieman, Brody 12
3) Allen, Alex 11 4) Fusco, Matt 11
5 Holyoke HS 'A' 1:52.00 1:45.87 1
6 A.I. Prince High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:46.62 2
7 Northwestern Reg. 'A' 1:45.00 1:48.52 1
1) Dolecki, Evan 12 2) Oneil, Max 10
3) Turiano, Dante 10 4) Weber, Jameson 09

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 A.I. Prince High School 'A' 4:06.00 4:12.04
2 University HS of Sci&Eng 'A' 4:25.00 4:26.27
3 Northwestern Reg. 'A' 4:00.00 4:29.59
1) Konikowski, Raymond 11 2) Healey, Luke 10
3) Weber, Jameson 09 4) Hester, Sam 11
4 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:39.53

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tolland 'A' 8:48.30 9:05.03
1) Bedard, Joshua 10 2) Medina, Alex 12
3) Davis, Ethan 11 4) Johnson, Noah 09
2 Woodland High School 'A' 8:48.00 9:05.04
3 Thomaston 'A' 9:00.00 9:07.87
1) Romanelli, Frank 12 2) Gaudette, Noe 11
3) Krasnowski, Dylan 11 4) Daigle, Trevor 12
4 University HS of Sci&Eng 'B' 10:03.00 9:51.92
5 Thomaston 'B' 10:00.00 10:54.48
1) Belica, Imer 10 2) Duggan, Mike 09
3) Krasnowski, Liam 09 4) Desmarais, Eric 09
6 University HS of Sci&Eng 'A' 10:36.00 11:07.90
7 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 10:20.00 11:11.21

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcintosh, Austin University HS of 6-00.00 5-08.00
2 Jeffko, Jacob 11 Northwestern 6-00.00 5-06.00
3 Hamilton, Khailil University HS of 5-04.00 J5-06.00
4 Clifford, Brandon Woodland High Sc 5-10.00 5-02.00
5 Quinlan, Patrick 10 Northampton 4-11.00 5-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dolecki, Evan 12 Northwestern 20-03.00 19-04.50
2 McAlmont, Vernon A.L. Prince High 19-01.50 18-10.25
3 Mcintosh, Austin University HS of 17-11.00 17-09.00
4 Acker, Devin 10 Thomaston 17-06.00 17-07.50
5 Clifford, Brandon Woodland High Sc 18-06.00 16-10.00
6 Coma, Ardit 12 Thomaston 17-06.00 16-08.50
7 Walker, Tyshawn A.L. Prince High 15-00.00 16-06.00
8 Weber, Jameson 09 Northwestern 16-06.00 16-05.75
9 Hollister, Dominick University HS of 16-00.00 16-04.75
10 Zebrowski, Josh 12 Thomaston 16-00.00 16-04.00
11 VanDine, Nick University HS of 15-00.00 15-07.50
12 Baker, Brandon University HS of 15-00.00 15-05.50
13 Brown, Romario A.L. Prince High 16-11.50 15-04.50
14 Davis, George University HS of 16-05.00 15-00.25
15 Savage, Marcus A.L. Prince High 15-00.00 14-11.75
16 Davis, Henry University HS of 15-00.00 13-03.25
17 Sterling, Brandon A.L. Prince High 15-00.00 11-09.50

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Callis, Tom 12 Tolland 42-06.00 43-01.00
2 Baranowski, Charles 12 Northampton 40-08.25 41-08.50
3 Bates, Nick 11 Northwestern 37-05.00 36-09.25
4 Carpenter, Mark University HS of 37-00.00 36-06.00
5 Hester, Sam 11 Northwestern 37-03.00 35-04.25
6 Jones, Lorenzo University HS of 35-00.00 35-02.75
7 Dorsey, Andrew University HS of 26-00.00 33-06.75
8 Guzauckas, John University HS of 20-00.00 31-08.75
9 Maltby, Liam 10 Northwestern 30-00.00 30-05.50
10 Hamilton, Kiymani University HS of 32-00.00 28-00.00
11 Calkins, Colin University HS of 25-00.00 27-09.50
12 Perugini, Bob 10 Thomaston 30-06.00 27-05.25
13 Randolph, Richard A.L. Prince High 28-09.00 27-02.75
14 Cavanaugh, Patrick 11 Northwestern 31-00.00 25-10.00
15 Phillips, Jason 11 Northampton 22-07.50 22-08.50
16 Cervellino, Dave 09 Thomaston 22-00.00 17-06.75