Districts F&G Division 1 Championship - 5/23/2014
PVIAC/Berkshire D-1
Holyoke High School
Results

Event 1A Girls High Jump Open @ 4'06"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Suse, Paige 11 East Longmeadow 5-04.00
2 Facchini, Mia 10 Chicopee High Sc 5-02.00
3 Strain, Katherine 10 Longmeadow High 5-00.00
4 Rhodes, Meg 11 Amherst Regional 4-10.00
5 Powers, Makayla 12 Pittsfield High 4-08.00
6 Williams, Rebecca 11 Pittsfield High J4-08.00
6 Jones, Emma 11 Longmeadow High J4-08.00
8 Cairn, Kira 10 Amherst Regional J4-08.00
8 Shin, Yesung 12 Minnechaug R J4-08.00
10 Lutz, Mariel 11 Northampton High 4-06.00
10 Brown, Daria 11 Pittsfield High 4-06.00
-- Mitchell, Reed 11 Amherst Regional NH
-- Acevedo, Jocelynn 10 West Springfield NH

Event 1B Boys High Jump Open @ 5'04"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devine, Jack 12 Minnechaug R 6-02.00
2 Whitsett, Mike 11 Chicopee Compreh J6-02.00
3 Bradway, Jake 11 Belchertown High 6-00.00
4 Barrett, Michael 12 Minnechaug R 5-10.00
5 Prouix, Robert 11 Holyoke High Sch J5-10.00
6 Riley, Nate 12 Agawam High Scho 5-08.00
7 Williams, Cody 12 Central High J5-08.00
8 Ingerson, Christopher 12 Minnechaug R J5-08.00
9 Emberley, David 09 Ludlow High Scho 5-06.00
9 Belkin, Daniel 11 Northampton High 5-06.00
11 Williams, Antoine 10 Central High J5-06.00
12 Watt, Brandon 12 Ludlow High Scho 5-04.00
-- Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow High NH
-- Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Compreh NH

Event 2A Girls Pole Vault Open @ 7'00"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freniere, Victoria 11 Ludlow High Scho 8-06.00
2 Henshaw, Mary 12 Longmeadow High J8-06.00
3 McCarthy, Meagan 11 Ludlow High Scho J8-06.00
4 Delude, Christina 12 Belchertown High 8-00.00
5 Stuetzel, Alexandria 11 Agawam High Scho 7-06.00
5 Courtney, Madison 12 Minnechaug R 7-06.00
7 Perez-Gelinas, Annaliese 11 Longmeadow High J7-06.00
7 Suse, Paige 11 East Longmeadow J7-06.00
9 Chapdelaine, Hailey 11 Chicopee Compreh J7-06.00
10 Reynolds, Isabelle 11 Northampton High 7-00.00

Event 2B Boys Pole Vault Open @ 9'06"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Delisle, Nick 10 Chicopee Compreh 13-00.00
2 Delisle, Patrick 12 Chicopee High Sc 12-06.00
2 Roughgarden, Anthony 12 Minnechaug R 12-06.00
4 Crevier, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug R 11-06.00
5 Perkins, Alex 10 Longmeadow High 11-00.00
6 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Compreh J11-00.00
7 Kapinos, Jameson 12 Minnechaug R J11-00.00
8 Cody, Jonathan 12 Belchertown High 10-00.00
9 Ferrera, Joseph 11 Ludlow High Scho 9-06.00
10 Hastings, Ryder 10 Ludlow High Scho J9-06.00
-- Breton, Corbin 09 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Parker, Chandler 09 Minnechaug R NH

Event 3A Girls Long Jump 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saveson, Gretchen 09 Northampton High 16-04.00
2 Echeverria, Allison 10 Longmeadow High 16-02.25
3 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 11 Northampton High 15-10.00
3 Sharp, Sophie 11 Northampton High 15-10.00
5 Hanna, Ellie 10 Minnechaug R 15-09.75
6 Fraser, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 15-09.25
7 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 15-08.75
8 Weithofer, Gabriella 12 East Longmeadow 15-07.50
9 Gardner, Sarah 12 Chicopee High Sc 15-05.00
10 Reynolds, Isabelle 11 Northampton High 15-01.00
11 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 15-00.50
12 Costanza, Carissa 11 Holyoke High Sch 14-10.75
13 Jebb, Kamryn 10 Minnechaug R 14-10.00
14 Ostrikis, Courtney 10 Minnechaug R 14-07.00
15 Foye, Morgan 10 Ludlow High Scho 14-06.00
16 Diltz, Karly 11 Westfield High S 14-05.00
17 Kennedy, Meredith 10 Longmeadow High 14-03.00
18 Hill, Nicole 11 Amherst Regional 14-01.50
19 Cairn, Kira 10 Amherst Regional 14-00.00
19 Abramchuk, Victoria 10 Agawam High Scho 14-00.00
21 Glidden, Caitlyn 11 West Springfield 12-09.00
22 Weissman, Sarah 09 West Springfield 12-07.00
-- Sands Bliss, Maya 11 Amherst Regional FOUL

Event 3B Boys Long Jump 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pighetti, Mark 12 West Springfield 21-11.00
2 Devine, Jack 12 Minnechaug R 21-00.00
3 Nda, Dom 12 Taconic High 20-10.50
4 Roughgarden, Anthony 12 Minnechaug R 20-04.00 19-11
5 Rollend, Dave 11 Chicopee Compreh J20-04.00 18-5
6 Williams, Cody 12 Central High 20-03.00
7 Sylla, Jericho 10 Amherst Regional 20-02.00
8 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 19-08.00 19-6
9 Emberley, David 09 Ludlow High Scho J19-08.00 19-3.5
10 Torres, Anthony 11 Northampton High 19-03.50
11 Hoey, Francis 11 Holyoke High Sch 19-00.00
12 Dutille, Ryan 09 East Longmeadow 18-10.50
13 Fisher, James 11 Longmeadow High 18-09.50
13 Smith, Andrew 11 Minnechaug R 18-09.50
15 Peterson, Marcus 10 Northampton High 18-06.00
16 Letendre, Joe 12 West Springfield 18-01.50
17 Nunley, Jordan 10 Longmeadow High 17-09.50
18 Ivanov, Luke 09 Agawam High Scho 17-02.50
19 Szmyt, Jon 11 Chicopee High Sc 16-07.00
20 Nunley, Marquis 10 Longmeadow High 15-06.50
-- Lewis, Deon 09 Central High FOUL

Event 4A Girls Triple Jump 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loomis, Sierra 10 Northampton High 35-06.00
2 Rhodes, Meg 11 Amherst Regional 34-06.50
3 Jones, Emma 11 Longmeadow High 34-06.00
4 Echeverria, Allison 10 Longmeadow High 32-07.00
5 Gardner, Sarah 12 Chicopee High Sc 32-01.75
6 Weithofer, Gabriella 12 East Longmeadow 31-07.50
7 Diltz, Karly 11 Westfield High S 31-07.00
8 Fraser, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 31-06.50
9 Partridge, Julia 11 West Springfield 31-03.00
10 Luscier, Courtney 12 Taconic High 31-01.00
11 Lind, Monica 12 Ludlow High Scho 30-04.75
12 Hanna, Ellie 10 Minnechaug R 30-04.50
13 Mitchell, Reed 11 Amherst Regional 28-10.50

Event 4B Boys Triple Jump 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devine, Jack 12 Minnechaug R 42-04.75
2 Gilson, Aidan 11 Northampton High 41-04.50
3 Dutille, Ryan 09 East Longmeadow 40-10.00
4 Belkin, Daniel 11 Northampton High 40-07.25
5 Sylla, Jericho 10 Amherst Regional 40-03.50
6 Perry, Nick 11 HS of Commerce 39-07.00
7 Williams, Antoine 10 Central High 38-08.25
8 Williams, Josh 11 Chicopee High Sc 38-08.00
9 Walker, Shadique 11 HS of Science & 38-04.25
10 Weeks, Aaron 12 Pittsfield High 38-03.00
11 Barrett, Michael 12 Minnechaug R 38-00.00
12 Watt, Brandon 12 Ludlow High Scho 37-05.00
13 Whitsett, Mike 11 Chicopee Compreh 36-11.25
14 Nunley, Marquis 10 Longmeadow High 36-09.25
-- Robles, Robert 12 Chicopee Compreh ND
-- Nda, Dom 12 Taconic High ND
-- Howard, Tom 10 Agawam High Scho ND

Event 5A Girls Discus Throw 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGrath, Lauren 12 Northampton High 116-08
2 Collins, Stephanie 12 Chicopee High Sc 110-11
3 Rothermel, Jenna 12 Westfield High S 96-06
4 Weinberg, Sarah 10 Longmeadow High 92-11
5 Doerle, Alyssa 11 Taconic High 88-10
6 Lopez, Megan 10 West Springfield 87-03
7 Cooke, Elisabeth 10 East Longmeadow 85-10
8 Kinsey, Abby 12 Ludlow High Scho 85-01
9 Lesure, Taylor 11 Amherst Regional 82-06
10 Bost, Keyonna 11 Central High 81-11
11 Bell, Natalie 11 Longmeadow High 80-10
12 King, Hannah 10 Pittsfield High 68-00
13 Bass, Molly 12 Minnechaug R 60-07
14 Casey, Morgan 12 Agawam High Scho 55-10

Event 5B Boys Discus Throw 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynoso, Ismael 12 Holyoke High Sch 119-06
2 Leckey, Paul 11 Minnechaug R 114-03 114-2
3 Dent, Matt 12 Ludlow High Scho J114-03 107-11
4 Cirillo, Dominic 10 Chicopee High Sc 112-05
5 Doherty, Kirkland 11 Taconic High 112-04
6 Saez, Angel 11 HS of Science & 112-02
7 Garrity, Matthew 12 Longmeadow High 109-06
8 Day, Nicholas 11 Northampton High 100-04
9 Monahan, Sean 11 Agawam High Scho 95-04
10 Luna-Torres, Joseph 10 Central High 81-07

Event 6A Girls Javelin Throw 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guyon, Alyssa 11 Ludlow High Scho 121-10
2 Paton, Keri 12 Westfield High S 118-03
3 Schneider, Sam 11 Longmeadow High 106-06
4 Barbarotta, Hannah 11 Taconic High 104-00
5 Mahoney, Margaret 11 Northampton High 90-06
6 Yelinek, Paula 12 Ludlow High Scho 88-08
7 Williams, Rebecca 11 Pittsfield High 86-06
8 Ness, Isabelle 11 Northampton High 86-00
9 Svonkin, Hannah 10 West Springfield 84-09
10 Stuetzel, Alexandria 11 Agawam High Scho 83-11
11 Maciorowski, Stephanie 11 East Longmeadow 83-06
12 Feliz, Yoselin 11 Central High 82-10
13 Butova, Shelby 12 Minnechaug R 82-02
14 Calaf, Kayla 10 Chicopee High Sc 80-09
15 Van Fleet, Stephanie 12 Minnechaug R 80-04
16 Mokwuah, Abby 09 Longmeadow High 73-05

Event 6B Boys Javelin Throw 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weeks, Aaron 12 Pittsfield High 149-06
2 Kalinowski, Evan 11 Taconic High 146-02
3 Lapointe, Ron 11 Chicopee Compreh 146-00
4 Bosio, Evan 11 Pittsfield High 144-03
5 Smith, Brandon 12 Chicopee Compreh 140-07
6 Williams, Zach 12 Pittsfield High 134-04
7 Hart, Brandon 11 Chicopee Compreh 133-11
8 Sawyer, Chase 11 East Longmeadow 132-00
9 Doherty, Connor 11 Ludlow High Scho 126-11
10 Connolly, James 11 Northampton High 125-01
11 Atheneos, William 11 Longmeadow High 122-07
12 Curley, Liam 10 Central High 116-09
13 Rothschild-Shea, Liam 12 Minnechaug R 106-06

Event 7A Girls Shot Put 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guyon, Alyssa 11 Ludlow High Scho 35-11.50
2 McGrath, Lauren 12 Northampton High 33-03.50
3 Paton, Keri 12 Westfield High S 33-00.00
4 Mccallister, Octavia 12 Central High 31-08.50
5 Bell, Natalie 11 Longmeadow High 29-07.50
6 Kinsey, Abby 12 Ludlow High Scho 29-06.25
7 Collins, Stephanie 12 Chicopee High Sc 29-00.75
8 Butova, Shelby 12 Minnechaug R 27-11.75
9 Cooke, Elisabeth 10 East Longmeadow 27-07.00
10 Brighenti, Mia 11 West Springfield 27-06.00
11 Mokwuah, Abby 09 Longmeadow High 27-03.25
12 Casey, Morgan 12 Agawam High Scho 27-02.75
13 Morin, Alexa 10 Westfield High S 27-00.50
14 Morsen, Ashley 11 Holyoke High Sch 25-04.50
15 Doerle, Alyssa 11 Taconic High 25-01.50
16 Lesure, Taylor 11 Amherst Regional 25-00.50

Event 7B Boys Shot Put 9 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Mike 11 Agawam High Scho 44-11.75
2 Cirillo, Dominic 10 Chicopee High Sc 44-03.25
3 Reynoso, Ismael 12 Holyoke High Sch 42-11.00
4 Flores, Jose 11 Central High 41-09.50
5 Garrity, Matthew 12 Longmeadow High 41-09.00
6 De Leon, Esdiel 10 HS of Commerce 40-07.00
7 Smith, Brandon 12 Chicopee Compreh 39-06.00
8 Doherty, Kirkland 11 Taconic High 38-09.50
9 Hackett, Dennis 11 Minnechaug R 38-06.00
10 Holmes, Caleb 10 Belchertown High 37-08.00
11 Day, Nicholas 11 Northampton High 36-11.50
12 Fuller, Kyle 11 Belchertown High 36-09.50
13 Soto, Nicholas 12 Holyoke High Sch 36-08.00
14 Hinman, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 36-02.75
15 Thom, Marlon 12 Central High 36-02.25

Event 8A Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luscier, Courtney 12 Taconic High 12.98q 1
2 Shubrick, Taylor 09 Longmeadow High 13.08q 2
3 Burris, Shalayna 10 Central High 13.12q 4 13.112
4 Ramirez, Khaila 12 Northampton High 13.12q 4 13.117
5 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst Regional 13.17q 2
6 Wright, Amanda 11 Pittsfield High 13.28q 3
7 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow High 13.35q 3
8 Caputo, Maria 11 Longmeadow High 13.50q 1
9 Fernandes, Valdimira 11 Amherst Regional 13.67 4
10 Moore, Leah 11 Central High 13.78 1
11 Estrada, Angelina 12 Central High 13.79 3
12 Partridge, Julia 11 West Springfield 13.81 2
13 Barnes, Jordan 10 Minnechaug R 13.86 4
14 Mcpherson, Toriel 10 Chicopee High Sc 13.92 3
15 Haywood, Jessica 10 East Longmeadow 13.99 1
16 Bost, Keyonna 11 Central High 14.03 2
17 Palatino, Molly 11 Ludlow High Scho 14.05 3
18 Jordan, Tasia 10 Central High 14.08 4
19 Wilson, Monica 10 Chicopee Compreh 14.16 3
20 Weissman, Jessica 09 West Springfield 14.17 2
21 Mayotte, Rachel 10 Minnechaug R 14.22 2
22 Klinkowski, Kylee 12 Chicopee Compreh 14.34 4
23 Williams, Destiny 11 Chicopee High Sc 14.35 1
24 Harrington, Kasey 11 Pittsfield High 14.36 2
25 Judycki, Elizabeth 11 Minnechaug R 14.49 1

Event 8A Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Luscier, Courtney 12 Taconic High 13.01 13.003
2 Burris, Shalayna 10 Central High 13.01 13.010
3 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst Regional 13.04
4 Ramirez, Khaila 12 Northampton High 13.07
5 Shubrick, Taylor 09 Longmeadow High 13.15
6 Wright, Amanda 11 Pittsfield High 13.20
7 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow High 13.48
8 Caputo, Maria 11 Longmeadow High 13.68

Event 8B Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst Regional 11.20q 1
2 Nda, Dom 12 Taconic High 11.25q 2
3 Pighetti, Mark 12 West Springfield 11.32q 3
4 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug R 11.49q 1
5 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 11.69q 4
6 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 11.73q 4
7 Flores, Anthony 12 Chicopee High Sc 11.81q 3
8 Walzcak, Nick 11 Ludlow High Scho 11.83q 3
9 Everett, Coreese 09 Central High 11.85 2
10 Williams, Tysean 11 Central High 11.92 3
11 Perkins, Xavia 11 Amherst Regional 11.99 4
12 Frimpong, Francis 11 Central High 12.05 3
13 Keefe, Ryan 11 Pittsfield High 12.09 2
14 Flores, Fernando 11 Holyoke High Sch 12.11 4
15 Bradway, Jake 11 Belchertown High 12.16 2
16 Ruell, jason 09 HS of Science & 12.17 2
17 Colon, Nathan 09 Holyoke High Sch 12.24 1
18 Dobosz, Kyle 12 Chicopee High Sc 12.28 1
19 Jobson, Andrew 10 Minnechaug R 12.37 4
20 Barrett, Michael 12 Minnechaug R 12.37 4
21 Simmons, William 10 Minnechaug R 12.38 3
22 Aronson, Ben 12 Longmeadow High 12.38 4
23 Thomas, Nasir 11 HS of Commerce 12.41 3
24 Bonemery, Adam 11 Minnechaug R 12.44 1
25 Rachmaciej, Alex 12 West Springfield 12.51 2
26 Ivanov, Luke 09 Agawam High Scho 12.69 4
-- Lovett, Marvin 11 HS of Commerce FS 1

Event 8B Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst Regional 10.82
2 Pighetti, Mark 12 West Springfield 11.01
3 Nda, Dom 12 Taconic High 11.19
4 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug R 11.44
5 Flores, Anthony 12 Chicopee High Sc 11.51
6 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 11.53
7 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 11.83
8 Walzcak, Nick 11 Ludlow High Scho 12.00

Event 9A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 14.94q 2
2 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Compreh 15.53q 1
3 Heenan, Kate 12 Longmeadow High 15.96q 3
4 Nahorniak, Mary 11 Chicopee High Sc 16.19q 1
5 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 16.27q 2
6 Varney, Rebecca 12 East Longmeadow 16.30q 3
7 West, Keiana 12 Taconic High 16.37q 3 16.366
8 Champigny, Lauren 11 East Longmeadow J16.37q 3 16.369
9 Patti, Taylor 11 Pittsfield High 16.46 2
10 Jackson, Lu Juana 09 Central High 16.63 2
11 Couture, Danielle 11 West Springfield 17.07 3
12 Paltz, Kathrine 12 Agawam High Scho 17.33 1
13 Strain, Katherine 10 Longmeadow High 17.46 1
14 Dallenbach, Nina 12 Pittsfield High 17.48 2
15 Kane, Hannah 10 Minnechaug R 17.92 3
16 Emauni, Jones 12 HS of Commerce 18.54 3
17 Chapdelaine, Hailey 11 Chicopee Compreh 21.46 1
-- Corja, Iana 09 West Springfield FS 1
-- Hunter, Anais 10 Central High DNF 2
-- Kratovil, Katie 12 Longmeadow High DNF 3
-- Lind, Monica 12 Ludlow High Scho DQ 1 interference

Event 9A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Morgan 10 Westfield High S 16.02
2 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Compreh 16.41
3 Heenan, Kate 12 Longmeadow High 16.64
4 Nahorniak, Mary 11 Chicopee High Sc 17.03
5 Champigny, Lauren 11 East Longmeadow 17.06
6 Andrews, Emily 12 Westfield High S 17.25
7 West, Keiana 12 Taconic High 19.43

Event 9B Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaziano, Fabian 10 Minnechaug R 16.50q 1
2 Pressley, Jamal 10 Central High 16.79q 3
3 Kane, Brent 12 Minnechaug R 16.97q 2
4 Kwawu, Landry 12 Central High 16.99q 3
5 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Compreh 17.04q 3
6 Crevier, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug R 17.16q 1
7 Coty, Aaron 12 Pittsfield High 17.55q 2
8 Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow High 17.59q 3
9 Stone, Nick 11 West Springfield 18.12 3
10 Murphy, Colin 11 Longmeadow High 18.19 2
11 Kurtin, Ryan 12 Holyoke High Sch 18.20 1
12 Sabater, Vincent 11 Holyoke High Sch 18.42 1
13 Moore, Leon 10 Northampton High 18.54 1
14 Watt, Brandon 12 Ludlow High Scho 18.77 1
15 Santiago, Roberto 11 Westfield High S 18.80 2
16 Howard, Tom 10 Agawam High Scho 19.61 3
17 Clough, Andrew 09 HS of Commerce 20.73 3

Event 9B Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kwawu, Landry 12 Central High 16.06
2 Gaziano, Fabian 10 Minnechaug R 16.10
3 Pressley, Jamal 10 Central High 16.41
4 Kane, Brent 12 Minnechaug R 16.77
5 Woods, Tim 11 Chicopee Compreh 16.90
6 Crevier, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug R 16.99
7 Coty, Aaron 12 Pittsfield High 17.10
8 Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow High 18.92

Event 10A Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Khaila 12 Northampton High 26.57q 2
2 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst Regional 26.68q 2
3 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow High 26.93q 3
4 Harvey, Renhie 10 Central High 27.10q 1
5 Wright, Amanda 11 Pittsfield High 27.28q 3
6 Roman, Kiany 11 Westfield High S 27.99q 1
7 Fernandes, Valdimira 11 Amherst Regional 28.01q 3
8 Springfield, Abigail 10 Northampton High 28.02q 1
9 Patti, Taylor 11 Pittsfield High 28.33 2
10 Bellveau, Lauren 09 West Springfield 28.69 1
11 Feyre Febonio, Eva 10 Amherst Regional 28.75 1
12 Skaza, Brenna 09 Belchertown High 28.89 3
13 Williams, Destiny 11 Chicopee High Sc 29.02 3
14 Diltz, Karly 11 Westfield High S 29.14 2
15 Sands Bliss, Maya 11 Amherst Regional 29.40 2
16 Courtney, Mackenzie 10 Minnechaug R 29.47 1
17 Ness, Isabelle 11 Northampton High 29.69 2

Event 10A Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramirez, Khaila 12 Northampton High 26.31
2 Brown, Kanya 11 Amherst Regional 26.53
3 LePage, Elise 12 Longmeadow High 26.57
4 Harvey, Renhie 10 Central High 26.84
5 Wright, Amanda 11 Pittsfield High 26.96
6 Fernandes, Valdimira 11 Amherst Regional 27.93

Event 10B Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 23.14q 3
2 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst Regional 23.30q 1
3 Smith, Nikolas 09 Northampton High 23.42q 2
4 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 23.50q 4
5 Tavares, Joseph 10 Amherst Regional 23.56q 3
6 Perkins, Xavia 11 Amherst Regional 23.60q 2
7 Flores, Anthony 12 Chicopee High Sc 23.72q 4
8 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug R 23.80q 4
9 Morais, Patrick 12 Ludlow High Scho 23.88 1
10 Everett, Coreese 09 Central High 23.90 2
11 Carleton, Jason 11 Agawam High Scho 23.91 3
12 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11 Holyoke High Sch 24.05 1
13 Sliwa, Chance 11 Chicopee Compreh 24.12 3
14 Flores, Fernando 11 Holyoke High Sch 24.23 2
15 Bosio, Evan 11 Pittsfield High 24.37 2
16 Hoey, Francis 11 Holyoke High Sch 24.57 1
17 Rollend, Dave 11 Chicopee Compreh 24.58 2
18 Hastings, Kail 11 West Springfield 24.62 3
19 Simmons, William 10 Minnechaug R 24.76 3
20 Taylor, Aaron 12 Central High 24.76 4
21 Yankson, Abeiku 09 Belchertown High 24.79 2
22 Ruell, jason 09 HS of Science & 24.85 3
23 Dobosz, Kyle 12 Chicopee High Sc 24.86 1
24 Colon, Nathan 09 Holyoke High Sch 25.03 1
25 Loubier, Tyler 11 Agawam High Scho 25.05 4
26 Garcia, Tyler 10 Chicopee Compreh 25.09 4
27 Skala, William 12 Minnechaug R 25.15 4
28 Strain, Connor 11 Longmeadow High 25.22 3
29 Bonemery, Adam 11 Minnechaug R 25.29 4
30 Riley, Josh 10 Chicopee Compreh 25.56 2
31 Frimpong, Francis 11 Central High 25.56 1

Event 10B Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 11 Amherst Regional 22.05
2 Jacques, Nicholas 12 Westfield High S 22.79
3 Flores, Anthony 12 Chicopee High Sc 23.08
4 Smith, Nikolas 09 Northampton High 23.18
5 Oquendo, Jordanio 11 Westfield High S 23.19
6 Perkins, Xavia 11 Amherst Regional 23.33
7 Tavares, Joseph 10 Amherst Regional 23.43
8 Willis, Josh 10 Minnechaug R 23.48

Event 11A Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lamond, Catherine 12 Northampton High 58.94 2
2 Caputo, Maria 11 Longmeadow High 1:01.00 2
3 Christie, Ariel 10 Amherst Regional 1:01.15 2
4 Nahorniak, Mary 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:02.75 2
5 Rietkerk, Jessie 10 Amherst Regional 1:04.00 2
6 Manuel, Sonia 12 Ludlow High Scho 1:04.37 2
7 Weisse, Emma 10 Minnechaug R 1:04.42 2
8 McMahon, Jamie 12 Pittsfield High 1:04.55
9 Roskey, Kayla 10 Westfield High S 1:04.66 1
10 Costello, Carly 12 Holyoke High Sch 1:04.89 1
11 Hamel, Grace 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:05.05 1
12 Tarbell, Francesca 12 East Longmeadow 1:05.27 1
13 Santangelo, Julia 09 Westfield High S 1:06.15 1
14 Wright, Briana 10 HS of Commerce 1:13.53 1

Event 11B Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Kelzy 11 Amherst Regional 49.83 3
2 Nortonsmith, Avery 11 Northampton High 50.14 3
3 Vance, Allen 11 Amherst Regional 50.41 3
4 Santos, Nicholas 10 Minnechaug R 51.18 3
5 Belkin, Daniel 11 Northampton High 52.03 2
6 Weisse, Drew 12 Minnechaug R 52.30 2
7 Prenosil, Ryan 09 Westfield High S 52.80 2
8 Cote, Tristan 12 Agawam High Scho 52.85 2
9 Pacheco, Brian 11 Ludlow High Scho 52.96 3
10 Harris, Larenz 11 Amherst Regional 53.31 2
11 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11 Holyoke High Sch 53.54 3
12 Authier, Jarod 11 Chicopee Compreh 53.84 3
13 Dobosz, Derek 12 Chicopee High Sc 54.40 2
14 Marcoullier, Brian 12 Agawam High Scho 54.72 1
15 Meisl, Ben 10 Pittsfield High 55.16 1
16 Lewis, Deon 09 Central High 56.63 1
17 Griffin, Noah 12 Belchertown High 57.21 1
18 Coppage, Davaughn 12 HS of Commerce 57.89 1
19 Morrow, Troy 12 Central High 59.12 2

Event 12A Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy, Shannon 11 East Longmeadow 1:06.96 3
2 Loomis, Sierra 10 Northampton High 1:07.31 3
3 Christie, Ariel 10 Amherst Regional 1:07.35 3
4 Moseman, Hailey 10 Longmeadow High 1:07.86 3
5 Ribeiro, Jessika 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:09.08 3
6 Heenan, Kate 12 Longmeadow High 1:09.78 3
7 Delude, Christina 12 Belchertown High 1:10.43 3
8 Kratovil, Katie 12 Longmeadow High 1:10.48 3
9 Sharif, Aysia 11 Central High 1:13.37 2
10 Jackson, Lu Juana 09 Central High 1:13.85 2
11 Jebb, Kamryn 10 Minnechaug R 1:14.40 2
12 Powers, Mackenzie 12 Pittsfield High 1:14.47 2
13 Franz, Meghan 10 Longmeadow High 1:15.38 2
14 Paltz, Kathrine 12 Agawam High Scho 1:18.80 1
15 Bergeron, Kate 11 West Springfield 1:20.24 1
16 Owens - Walker, Tyoshia 12 HS of Commerce 1:54.15 1

Event 12B Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parent, Dillon 12 Chicopee Compreh 57.36 3
2 Kane, Brent 12 Minnechaug R 59.01 3
3 Harris, Larenz 11 Amherst Regional 59.25 3
4 Kwawu, Landry 12 Central High 1:00.18 3
5 Ricker, Joe 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:00.43 2
6 Dent, Matt 12 Ludlow High Scho 1:00.82 3
7 Dowling, Zackary 11 Ludlow High Scho 1:01.34 3
8 Szmyt, Jon 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:01.64 3
9 Rich, Jackson 09 Pittsfield High 1:02.44 2
10 Maynard, Ian 12 Longmeadow High 1:02.58 2
11 Stone, Nick 11 West Springfield 1:02.79 2
12 James, Calvin 09 HS of Science & 1:03.49 2
13 Kurtin, Ryan 12 Holyoke High Sch 1:03.81 1
14 Theriault, Carter 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:04.53 2
15 Howard, Tom 10 Agawam High Scho 1:05.21 1
16 Williams, Zach 12 Pittsfield High 1:05.61 1
17 Sabater, Vincent 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:06.95 1
18 Hubeny, Jason 11 Westfield High S 1:07.97 1

Event 13A Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brissette, Juliana 11 Amherst Regional 2:22.31
2 Haryasz, Allison 11 Longmeadow High 2:23.12
3 Wassung, Lindsey 11 Agawam High Scho 2:23.59
4 Duncan, Frances 10 Amherst Regional 2:24.01
5 Voight, Morgan 10 East Longmeadow 2:25.50
6 Moore, Anna 12 Northampton High 2:27.51
7 Dias, Meagan 11 Ludlow High Scho 2:27.84
8 Leroux, Sydney 10 Ludlow High Scho 2:34.23
9 Lavelle, Grace 12 Holyoke High Sch 2:37.93
10 Scolforo, Carli 09 Taconic High 2:38.49
11 Censabella, Carley 10 Westfield High S 2:56.68

Event 13B Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Russell 12 Minnechaug R 1:55.60
2 Gilson, Aidan 11 Northampton High 1:58.04
3 Evans, Connor 11 Amherst Regional 1:58.96
4 Grabiec, Cheyenne 11 Westfield High S 1:59.38
5 Sullivan, Liam 10 Northampton High 2:00.97
6 Skaza, Peter 12 Ludlow High Scho 2:01.24
7 Cabral, Michael 11 Holyoke High Sch 2:01.64
8 Brown, Nick 11 East Longmeadow 2:04.17
9 Czerpak, Cameron 11 Agawam High Scho 2:06.25
10 Doherty, Quinn 12 Northampton High 2:06.78
11 Capeless, Matt 12 Pittsfield High 2:07.66
12 Wegiel, Jason 12 Ludlow High Scho 2:08.04
13 Kapet, Damond 11 Central High 2:20.34

Event 14A Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipior, Sylwia 12 Ludlow High Scho 5:27.82
2 Foley, Abby 12 Minnechaug R 5:30.01
3 Mahoney, Margaret 11 Northampton High 5:38.90
4 Riley, Amanda 11 Amherst Regional 5:40.36
5 Gerchberg, Emma 09 Longmeadow High 5:40.67
6 Cote, Elyse 12 Agawam High Scho 5:44.52
7 Illingsworth, Maddie 09 Northampton High 5:50.42
8 Laurin, Isabelle 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:55.34
9 Orlandi, Gina 11 Ludlow High Scho 6:03.17

Event 14B Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Russell 12 Minnechaug R 4:31.14
2 Doiron, Benjamin 11 Westfield High S 4:31.81
3 Sailer, Rob 11 Amherst Regional 4:38.91
4 Hill, Benjamin 11 Northampton High 4:39.28
5 Wright, Owen 10 Amherst Regional 4:40.81
6 Foldy-Porto, Tim 11 Northampton High 4:43.52
7 Herzog-Arbeitman, Abe 11 Northampton High 4:44.97
8 Garvey, Dillon 10 West Springfield 4:45.31
9 Fialho, Luis 10 Ludlow High Scho 4:47.07
10 Piepergerdes, Gabriel 09 Westfield High S 4:48.11
11 McAndrew, Matt 11 Holyoke High Sch 4:48.73
12 Garvey, Liam 12 West Springfield 4:48.80
13 Tardy, Tyler 11 Holyoke High Sch 4:52.74
14 Casino, Noah 10 Pittsfield High 4:54.14
15 McAndrew, Mike 12 Holyoke High Sch 4:56.39
16 Sturdivent, Tyler 11 Chicopee High Sc 4:58.91
17 Hurlbut, William 11 West Springfield 4:58.98

Event 15A Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morin, Allyson 12 Westfield High S 11:31.28
2 Lutz, Mariel 11 Northampton High 12:02.75
3 Sawyer, Lydia 09 Amherst Regional 12:23.47
4 McAndrew, Shannon 11 Chicopee High Sc 12:24.62
5 Dias, Brooke 10 Ludlow High Scho 12:34.80
6 Laverdiere, Tori 10 Northampton High 12:45.16
7 Fontenot, Natalie 09 Longmeadow High 12:49.58
8 Curtin, Anita 10 Taconic High 12:56.64

Event 15B Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stender, Ryan 12 Amherst Regional 9:48.04
2 Conway, Samuel 12 Minnechaug R 9:56.02
3 Drohan, Tom 12 West Springfield 10:02.94
4 Laliberte, Ben 11 Minnechaug R 10:06.61
5 Rabasco, Matt 11 Taconic High 10:14.72
6 Dec, Bryan 10 Holyoke High Sch 10:22.08
7 Mueller, Michael 12 Longmeadow High 10:23.31
8 Overstreet, John 12 Longmeadow High 10:33.08
9 Lindholm, Drew 12 Belchertown High 10:49.60
10 Halama, Sylvester 12 Westfield High S 11:24.36
11 Abdi, Antar 11 Central High 12:11.54

Event 16A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central High School 'A' 51.33 2
2 Longmeadow High School 'A' 51.75 2
3 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 52.08 2
4 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 52.56 2
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 53.37 2
6 Westfield High School 'A' 54.10 2
7 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 54.26 1
8 Pittsfield High School 'A' 55.37 1
9 Ludlow High School 'A' 55.98 1
10 Agawam High School 'A' 56.43 1
-- Chicopee High School 'A' DNF 2

Event 16B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 44.29 2
2 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 45.19 2
3 Northampton High School 'A' 45.58 2
4 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 45.83 2
5 Ludlow High School 'A' 46.06 2
6 Central High School 'A' 46.55 2
7 Pittsfield High School 'A' 47.04 1
8 Longmeadow High School 'A' 47.12 1
9 Agawam High School 'A' 47.75 1
-- HS of Commerce 'A' DQ 2

Event 17A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longmeadow High School 'A' 4:11.39 2
2 Northampton High School 'A' 4:13.12 2
3 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:22.92 2
4 Pittsfield High School 'A' 4:24.31 2
5 Ludlow High School 'A' 4:31.76 2
6 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 4:32.02 2
7 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 4:36.80 2
8 Agawam High School 'A' 4:38.05 2
9 Westfield High School 'A' 4:40.26 1
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 4:44.37 1
11 Chicopee High School 'A' 4:46.63 1
12 HS of Science & Technology 'A' 4:50.52 1

Event 17B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 3:25.98 2
2 Northampton High School 'A' 3:29.44 2
3 Ludlow High School 'A' 3:29.81 2
4 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 3:39.64 2
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 3:40.15 2
6 Agawam High School 'A' 3:40.87 1
7 Holyoke High School 'A' 3:44.43 2
8 Central High School 'A' 3:46.47 1
9 Longmeadow High School 'A' 3:46.51 2
10 Chicopee High School 'A' 3:47.13 2
11 HS of Commerce 'A' 3:48.26 1
12 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:48.85 1
13 Pittsfield High School 'A' 3:52.61 1

Event 18A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 10:21.32
2 Ludlow High School 'A' 10:25.78
3 Longmeadow High School 'A' 10:28.97
4 Agawam High School 'A' 10:37.90
5 Northampton High School 'A' 10:41.26
6 Westfield High School 'A' 10:48.18
7 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 11:06.53
8 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 11:13.05
9 Central High School 'A' 11:45.49

Event 18B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 8:19.90
2 Northampton High School 'A' 8:22.14
3 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 8:26.19
4 Longmeadow High School 'A' 8:40.71
5 Holyoke High School 'A' 8:49.29
6 Ludlow High School 'A' 9:03.68
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 9:07.79
8 Agawam High School 'A' 9:58.22
9 Central High School 'A' 10:13.82

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Longmeadow High School 126 2) Northampton High School 121
3) Amherst Regional High Scho 89.50 4) Ludlow High School 75
5) Westfield High School 53 6) East Longmeadow HS 52.50
7) Chicopee High School 38 8) Central High School 28
9) Minnechaug Regional High S 26 10) Pittsfield High School 22.50
11) Taconic High School 22 12) Agawam High School 18.50
13) Chicopee Comprehensive HS 16 14) Belchertown High School 7
15) West Springfield High Scho 3

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnechaug Regional High S 151 2) Amherst Regional High Sch 109
3) Northampton High School 75 4) Chicopee Comprehensive HS 68
5) Central High School 37 6) Westfield High School 33
7) Chicopee High School 32 8) Holyoke High School 31
9) Taconic High School 29 10) Ludlow High School 28
11) West Springfield High Scho 25 12) Pittsfield High School 22
13) Longmeadow High School 20 14) Agawam High School 18
15) East Longmeadow HS 8 16) Belchertown High School 7
17) HS of Commerce 6 18) HS of Science & Technolog 3