PVIAC Indoor League - 1/8/2016
Smith College
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22

Women
Agawam HS 49.00 37.00 Chicopee HS
Agawam HS 71.00 10.00 Spfld. HS of Sci&Technology
Southwick Regional HS 65.00 24.00 Athol HS
Chicopee Comp HS 58.00 36.00 Chicopee HS
Minnechaug RegHS 52.00 43.00 Chicopee Comp HS
Chicopee Comp HS 77.00 16.00 Putnam Vocational HS
Mahar RegHS 55.00 36.00 Ludlow High School
South Hadley HS 68.00 27.00 Mahar RegHS
Minnechaug RegHS 93.00 2.00 Putnam Vocational HS
Putnam Vocational HS 61.00 5.00 Spfld. HS of Sci&Technology
South Hadley HS 72.00 23.00 Southwick Regional HS

Men
Chicopee HS 43.00 42.00 Agawam HS
Agawam HS 58.00 21.00 Spfld. HS of Sci&Technology
Southwick Regional HS 49.00 45.00 Athol HS
Chicopee Comp HS 89.00 6.00 Chicopee HS
Chicopee Comp HS 53.00 42.00 Minnechaug RegHS
Chicopee Comp HS 95.00 0.00 Putnam Vocational HS
Mahar RegHS 58.00 37.00 Ludlow High School
South Hadley HS 52.00 43.00 Mahar RegHS
Minnechaug RegHS 88.00 3.00 Putnam Vocational HS
Putnam Vocational HS 42.00 29.00 Spfld. HS of Sci&Technology
Southwick Regional HS 50.00 45.00 South Hadley HS


Results          Performances above the ---------------------------- have met the championship qualifying standard.

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mcpherson, Toriel 12 Chicopee HS 7.62 7.67 6
2 Hill, Kyla 09 Minnechaug RegHS 8.10 7.79 6
3 Lopes, Stephanie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.00 7.99 6
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------​
4 Montagna, Alyssa 10 Agawam HS 8.20 8.01 6
5 Herman, Emily 11 South Hadley HS 8.23 8.03 5
6 Barillaro, Gina 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.23 8.10 5
7 McCallum, Jade 10 South Hadley HS 8.25 8.19 5
7 Reilly, Kamryn 08 Mahar RegHS 8.12 8.19 6
9 Sudeika, Savannah 09 South Hadley HS 8.38 8.24 5
10 Kalize, Bethea 10 Putnam 8.38 8.27 5
10 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 8.44 8.27 4
12 Karparis, Ashley 12 Chicopee HS 8.29 8.28 5
12 Scyocurka, Sydney 12 Ludlow 8.18 8.28 6
14 Czop, Alexandra 10 Chicopee HS 8.34 8.34 5
15 Alexander, Emerson 10 Minnechaug RegHS 8.16 8.40 6
16 Reid, Damiona 09 Sci-Tech 8.47 8.43 4
17 Blake, Jade 09 Ludlow 8.64 8.44 4
18 Butzer, Mckenzie 09 South Hadley HS 8.59 8.50 4
18 Madera, Zelida 10 Southwick 8.47 8.50 4
20 Lachance, Mackenzie 09 Chicopee Comp HS 8.20 8.52 6
21 Murrell, Kayla 10 Sci-Tech 8.58 8.57 4
22 Feliciano, Zariah 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.50 8.65 4
22 White, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug RegHS 8.80 8.65 3
24 Garner, Abigail 12 Agawam HS 8.81 8.66 3
25 Renaud, Alison 12 Agawam HS 8.40 8.71 5
25 Ramos, Julia 10 Athol HS 8.71 8.71 4
27 Johnson, Carissa 09 Mahar RegHS 8.90 8.91 3
28 Laliberte, Jocelyn 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.50 8.94 2
29 Gonzalez, Destiny 07 Southwick 8.80 9.10 3
30 Lachtara, Emily 11 Southwick 9.29 9.12 2
31 Morales, Hayshaliz 10 Putnam 9.19 9.15 3
31 Ivanova, Diyana 09 Agawam HS 9.30 9.15 2
33 Thebeau, Jenna 08 Mahar RegHS 9.22 9.16 3
34 Frye, Alexus 10 Putnam 8.93 9.22 3
35 Quenneville, Amy 12 Ludlow 10.00 9.27 2
36 DellaGiustina, Tori 10 Southwick 9.20 9.43 3
37 Smart-Gray, Savannah 10 Athol HS 9.91 9.47 2
38 Lambert, Alexandria 09 Chicopee HS 10.06 9.53 1
39 Arce, Alyahna 09 Sci-Tech 9.57 9.58 2
40 Lewis, Tahjai 09 Sci-Tech 10.00 10.03 2
41 Lajoie, Hannah 10 Athol HS 10.01 10.06 1
42 Goncalves, Danielle 09 Ludlow 10.00 10.10 2
43 LeDuex, Natasha 11 Athol HS 11.00 10.85 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pettengill, Grace 10 Minnechaug RegHS 43.99 44.19 7
2 Vartabedian, Savannah 10 Minnechaug RegHS 45.00 47.19 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
3 Carron, Sarah 11 Agawam HS 46.39 47.93 7
4 Barnes, Jordan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 44.93 48.54 7
5 Ansaidi, Nessa 10 South Hadley HS 49.82 49.14 6
6 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 47.08 49.23 7
7 Williams, Elizabeth 10 Minnechaug RegHS 48.87 49.28 6
8 Conde, Abigail 10 Chicopee Comp HS 48.00 49.35 7
9 Kamukala, Miranda 09 Agawam HS 51.65 49.85 5
10 Johnson, Carissa 09 Mahar RegHS 51.16 50.48 5
11 Carrington, Sydney 10 Ludlow 48.38 50.53 6
12 Sussmann, Lauren 08 Southwick 52.33 50.61 4
13 LaFreniere, Ariel 11 Chicopee HS 56.00 50.78 3
14 Estrada, Angel 10 Ludlow 54.50 52.78 4
15 Adams, Morgan 11 South Hadley HS 52.15 52.79 5
16 Thompson, Keveana 11 Putnam 50.00 52.84 6
17 Greer, Andrea 10 Putnam 51.65 53.12 5
18 Carey, Abbie 09 South Hadley HS 55.65 53.28 3
19 Thebeau, Jenna 08 Mahar RegHS 54.68 53.42 3
20 Murrell, Kayla 10 Sci-Tech 1:00.00 53.81 2
21 Coelho, Avery 10 Ludlow 53.00 54.01 4
22 LaCroix, Tatianna 12 Athol HS 51.51 54.12 5
23 Petta, Sadie 09 Chicopee Comp HS 59.10 54.15 2
24 Lachtara, Emily 11 Southwick 54.21 54.70 4
25 DellaGiustina, Tori 10 Southwick 54.86 55.09 3
26 Kopec, Hanna 10 South Hadley HS 57.53 55.67 3
27 Garcia, Maria 09 Chicopee Comp HS 50.00 55.83 6
28 Humphries, Alexandra 09 Agawam HS 54.50 55.98 4
29 Rich, Megan 08 Mahar RegHS 54.79 56.60 3
30 Landry, Kaylee 09 Chicopee Comp HS 50.00 56.80 5
31 Colon, Jensy 10 Putnam 54.36 57.22 4
32 Croteau, Caleigh 10 Agawam HS 57.56 57.49 2
33 Mack, Lauren 10 Athol HS 57.55 1:01.65 2
34 Smart-Gray, Savannah 10 Athol HS 50.00 1:02.36 6
35 Pereira, Cailyn 10 Ludlow 59.13 1:02.65 2
36 Wilcox, Caroline 10 Southwick 58.00 1:05.27 2
37 LaChance, Alicia 12 Athol HS 1:03.48 1:05.49 1
-- Crapps, Keyana 10 Putnam 1:01.48 DQ 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weisse, Emma 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:58.00 1:49.79 2
2 Fudger, Sarah 10 South Hadley HS 1:48.00 1:50.92 2
3 Evans, Katie 12 South Hadley HS 1:47.28 1:52.71 2
4 Schoenfeld, Kyra 11 South Hadley HS 1:48.00 1:54.21 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
5 Grutchfield, Jeanne 09 Mahar RegHS 1:57.89 1:56.17 2
6 Anderson, Megan 10 Minnechaug RegHS 1:59.00 2:00.52 2
7 MacDonald, Brooke 09 Minnechaug RegHS 2:04.41 2:00.70 2
8 Wetherbee, Anna 09 Mahar RegHS 1:58.33 2:01.56 2
9 Hanna, Clare 07 Southwick 2:07.23 2:02.66 2
10 Brenes, Thalia 10 Minnechaug RegHS 2:27.00 2:07.38 1
11 Trikas, Alexis 09 Ludlow 1:50.00 2:07.47 2
12 Denette, Juliana 09 Ludlow 2:12.79 2:11.01 2
13 Smith, Sam 11 Southwick 2:24.44 2:11.94 1
14 Price, Angela 10 Athol HS 2:13.52 2:12.30 1
15 Beaulieu, Stephanie 11 Chicopee Comp HS 2:15.00 2:15.23 1
16 Drew, Quincey 07 Mahar RegHS 2:11.30 2:15.55 2
17 Thompkins, Evelyn 09 Putnam 2:10.00 2:17.61 2
18 Ahuati, Irene 09 Chicopee HS 2:40.00 2:19.56 1
19 Rathburn, Kyla 10 Athol HS 2:00.00 2:20.52 2
20 Berry, Jordyn 09 Mahar RegHS 2:05.00 2:20.73 2
21 Perevala, Viktoriya 09 Chicopee Comp HS 2:30.00 2:21.34 1
22 Gonzalez, Rainney 12 Chicopee HS 2:15.00 2:22.26 1
23 Sullivan, Mackenzie 10 Southwick 2:50.00 2:25.39 1
24 Rosario, Emily 09 Chicopee HS 2:40.00 2:29.22 1
25 Dupont, Emily 09 Chicopee Comp HS 2:36.40 2:29.25 1
26 Castellanos, Adamaris 10 Putnam 3:30.00 2:29.48 1
27 Ferrentino, Anna 07 Southwick 2:41.76 2:31.36 1
28 Lowe, Camry 10 Putnam 2:10.00 2:54.10 2
29 Park, Samara 09 Putnam 3:11.33 2:55.74 1
30 Mahmdah, Noor 09 Sci-Tech 4:00.00 3:21.51 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rondeau, Jocelyn 09 South Hadley HS 3:20.00 3:17.04 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
2 Dias, Brooke 12 Ludlow 3:50.00 3:38.13 2
3 Brissette, Holly 12 Athol HS 3:34.61 3:38.56 2
4 Picard, Gabrielle 11 Ludlow 3:55.00 3:39.60 2
5 Howe, Abigail 12 Southwick 4:00.00 3:39.85 2
6 Roy, Noelle 10 Chicopee HS 3:40.00 3:47.36 2
7 Dion, Ella 11 Chicopee Comp HS 3:30.00 3:48.00 2
8 Nascembeni, Victoria 12 Agawam HS 4:01.81 3:58.00 2
9 Maynard, Hannah 10 Chicopee HS 3:48.00 4:00.15 2
10 Bianco, Grace 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4:02.00 4:02.07 2
11 Swan, Kiah 11 Mahar RegHS 3:59.17 4:06.84 2
12 Carleton, Kayla 09 South Hadley HS 4:19.01 4:08.27 1
13 Shea, Sarah 11 South Hadley HS 4:10.00 4:08.28 1
14 Gravel, Jenna 10 Agawam HS 4:16.50 4:08.47 1
15 Sawicki, Taylor 10 Chicopee HS 4:17.02 4:10.44 1
16 Goncalves, Samantha 09 Ludlow 4:21.16 4:17.49 1
17 Negrucci, Tara 12 Agawam HS 4:19.84 4:18.82 1
18 Young, Mercedez 10 Athol HS 4:13.73 4:19.38 1
19 Duncan, Katherine 09 Minnechaug RegHS 4:10.00 4:19.52 2
20 Smith-Epaul, Bridget 09 Minnechaug RegHS 4:10.00 4:23.91 1
21 Gorman, Sydney 09 Southwick 4:44.54 4:30.98 1
22 Aponte, Kaelyn 12 Chicopee Comp HS 4:00.00 4:31.55 2
23 Lee, Nayoung 09 Chicopee HS 4:53.97 4:32.11 1
24 Baker, Haley 11 Minnechaug RegHS 4:27.30 4:34.51 1
25 Chapdelaine, Hannah 11 Chicopee Comp HS 4:00.00 4:36.40 2
26 Vaznis, Aurora 12 Chicopee Comp HS 4:29.07 4:43.06 1
27 Cardona, Isabel 08 Mahar RegHS 5:25.00 5:04.48 1
28 Mustapha, Anuoluwapo 09 Putnam 4:56.63 5:08.73 1
29 Taimangio, Tovi 09 Putnam 5:21.84 5:10.05 1
30 Park, Samara 09 Putnam 5:45.44 5:22.22 1

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Werenski, Mackenzie 12 South Hadley HS 5:45.00 5:36.87
2 Roy, Noelle 10 Chicopee HS 6:00.00 5:59.76
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
3 Alves, Emily 11 Ludlow 6:00.00 6:05.86
4 Leroux, Sydney 12 Ludlow 6:00.00 6:06.09
5 Moriarty, Anna 09 South Hadley HS 6:00.00 6:07.75
6 Laliberte, Jill 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6:04.30 6:10.45
7 Howe, Abigail 12 Southwick 6:13.26 6:12.25
8 Eaton, Kiana 12 Agawam HS 6:40.14 6:44.09
9 Hammon, Chrisma 09 Chicopee HS 6:15.00 6:44.68
10 Nesen, Carina 10 Agawam HS 7:25.10 6:44.76
11 Santos, Vanessa 10 Minnechaug RegHS 6:41.09 6:47.17
12 Courtney, Emma 10 South Hadley HS 6:55.00 6:51.34
13 Costello, Rosemary 09 Chicopee Comp HS 6:25.00 6:53.00
14 Swan, Kiah 11 Mahar RegHS 7:04.92 6:57.31
15 Collins, Mckenna 09 Mahar RegHS 6:30.00 6:58.20
16 Guay, Victoria 09 Chicopee HS 6:15.00 7:03.37
17 McDonough, Meghan 09 Chicopee HS 7:08.75 7:11.67
18 Foster, Kristen 10 Chicopee Comp HS 6:25.00 7:15.16
19 Martins, Morgan 10 Ludlow 7:11.41 7:27.03
20 Afonso, Alexis 10 Ludlow 7:30.00 7:38.85
21 Hoschouer, Abby 08 Southwick 7:44.10 7:39.14
22 Mustapha, Anuoluwapo 09 Putnam 8:25.60 8:38.44
23 Demers, Sydney 09 Chicopee Comp HS 7:00.00 8:39.42
24 Taimangio, Tovi 09 Putnam 8:25.00 8:56.71
-- McCarthy, Shannon 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7:00.00 DNF

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
​​1 Doyle, Jackie 12 South Hadley HS 12:45.00 13:01.16
​​2 Fontaine, Ella 08 Mahar RegHS 13:57.13 14:01.04
3 Provenzano, Paige 10 Chicopee Comp HS 13:00.00 14:02.81
4 Rahilly, Emma 09 South Hadley HS 12:59.00 14:25.77
5 Smith, Sam 11 Southwick 14:21.22 14:31.13
6 Gelinas, Taylor 09 South Hadley HS 12:59.00 14:35.76
7 Pinette, Danielle 12 Chicopee Comp HS 13:00.00 14:38.14
8 Elkhay, Lily 09 Minnechaug RegHS 13:54.84 14:43.93
9 Bessette, Alana 10 Minnechaug RegHS 15:00.00 15:29.40
10 Rescia, Savannah 09 Minnechaug RegHS 15:00.00 16:04.85
-- Defranco, Jocelyn 11 Chicopee Comp HS 14:00.00 DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 9.26 9.36 3
2 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 9.69 9.59 3
3 Hardy, Paige 11 Agawam HS 10.04 10.14 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
4 Kane, Hannah 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10.40 10.33 3
5 Nottelson, Marie 09 Mahar RegHS 10.55 10.63 3
6 Lloyd, Deanna 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10.76 10.64 3
7 Nascembeni, Victoria 12 Agawam HS 10.91 10.65 2
8 Descheneaux, Nicole 12 South Hadley HS 12.07 11.31 2
9 Ponusky, Shelby 09 Mahar RegHS 11.39 11.34 2
10 Serafino, Kaeli 12 Ludlow 12.30 11.35 1
11 Labrecque, Kaylyn 10 South Hadley HS 10.78 11.36 3
12 Grutchfield, Jeanne 09 Mahar RegHS 11.21 11.50 2
13 Feilen, Melissa 10 Chicopee Comp HS 12.07 11.53 2
14 Seddon, Jacqueline 09 Southwick 12.96 11.56 1
15 Hoschouer, Abby 08 Southwick 12.08 11.65 1
16 Temple, Alex 12 Mahar RegHS 11.37 11.66 2
17 Mayotte, Rachel 12 Minnechaug RegHS 11.84 11.74 2
18 Ayers, Jill 10 South Hadley HS 12.10 11.95 1
19 Ziomek, Hannah 11 South Hadley HS 12.18 12.10 1
20 Facchini, Mia 12 Chicopee HS 10.56 12.14 3
21 Hitchcock, Amanda 09 Agawam HS 12.45 12.24 1
22 Sliwa, Payton 10 Chicopee Comp HS 13.66 13.27 1
23 Lambert, Alexandria 09 Chicopee HS 12.61 13.44 1
-- Puhalski, Emma 10 Minnechaug RegHS 11.36 DQ 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.93 2
2 Chicopee HS 'A' 2:00.00 1:59.18 2
3 Agawam HS 'A' 2:05.40 2:03.27 2
4 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:59.67 2:04.56 1
5 Ludlow High School 'A' 1:58.50 2:08.01 1
6 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 2:08.00 2:08.30 1
7 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 2:00.00 2:11.87 2
8 Athol HS 'A' 2:17.27 2:11.91 1
9 Mahar RegHS 'A' 2:06.00 2:14.65 1
-- Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:55.00 DQ 2
-- Spfld. HS of Sci & Technology 'C' 3:00.00 DQ 2

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hitchcock, Caroline 11 Agawam HS 5-00.00 4-11.00
2 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-03.00 J4-11.00
3 Facchini, Mia 12 Chicopee HS 4-11.00 J4-11.00
4 Greene, Grace 12 Agawam HS 4-08.00 4-09.00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
5 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 4-02.00 4-07.00
6 Mayotte, Rachel 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 J4-07.00
7 Labrecque, Kaylyn 10 South Hadley HS 4-05.00 4-05.00
8 Ostrikis, Courtney 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4-01.00 J4-05.00
9 Lopes, Stephanie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 4-00.00 4-03.00
9 Kruser, Sierra 11 Agawam HS 4-07.00 4-03.00
11 Puhalski, Emma 10 Minnechaug RegHS 3-09.00 J4-03.00
12 Ayre, Cassie 12 Agawam HS 4-02.00 J4-03.00
13 Temple, Alex 12 Mahar RegHS 4-02.00 J4-03.00
14 Schoenfeld, Kyra 11 South Hadley HS 4-02.00 4-01.00
15 Estrada, Angel 10 Ludlow 4-02.00 J4-01.00
15 Nottelson, Marie 09 Mahar RegHS 4-02.00 J4-01.00
15 Maynard, Hannah 10 Chicopee HS 4-00.00 J4-01.00
18 Goncalves, Samantha 09 Ludlow 4-04.00 J4-01.00
19 Earle, Hope 11 South Hadley HS 4-01.00 J4-01.00
20 Berry, Jordyn 09 Mahar RegHS 4-01.00 J4-01.00
21 Shea, Sarah 11 South Hadley HS 3-11.00 3-11.00
21 Lloyd, Deanna 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4-02.00 3-11.00
23 Rathburn, Kyla 10 Athol HS 3-10.00 3-09.00
-- Price, Angela 10 Athol HS 3-10.00 NH
-- Hammon, Chrisma 09 Chicopee HS 4-00.00 NH
-- Sliwa, Payton 10 Chicopee Comp HS 4-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 16-06.00 16-05.50
2 Abramchuk, Victoria 12 Agawam HS 15-05.00 15-03.00
3 Lopes, Stephanie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 15-00.00 15-00.50
4 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 15-02.00 14-09.25
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
5 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 10-00.00 14-05.00
6 McCallum, Jade 10 South Hadley HS 13-07.25 13-11.00
7 Kruser, Sierra 11 Agawam HS 13-11.50 13-10.50
8 Hanna, Ellie 12 Minnechaug RegHS 15-02.00 13-09.00
9 Assad, Jordan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 14-08.00 13-07.50
10 Beach, Jenna 12 Agawam HS 13-00.00 13-04.75
11 Fudger, Sarah 10 South Hadley HS 14-00.00 12-09.00
12 MacDonald, Brooke 09 Minnechaug RegHS 13-00.00 12-07.75
13 Lima, Emily 09 Ludlow 13-09.50 12-07.00
14 Lachance, Mackenzie 09 Chicopee Comp HS 14-00.00 J12-07.00
15 Herman, Emily 11 South Hadley HS 13-08.00 12-06.00
16 Czop, Alexandra 10 Chicopee HS 12-02.50 12-00.50
17 Grutchfield, Jeanne 09 Mahar RegHS 13-01.50 12-00.00
18 Estrada, Angel 10 Ludlow 12-02.00 J12-00.00
19 Seddon, Jacqueline 09 Southwick 11-02.00 11-11.00
20 Feilen, Melissa 10 Chicopee Comp HS 14-00.00 11-06.50
21 Toto, Bianca 11 Agawam HS 11-11.50 11-05.00
22 Niemiec, Carly 10 Chicopee HS 11-05.00 11-00.50
23 Howe, Abigail 12 Southwick 10-00.00 10-07.00
24 Rathburn, Kyla 10 Athol HS 11-02.00 10-06.50
25 DellaGiustina, Tori 10 Southwick 12-01.75 10-04.50
26 Reilly, Kamryn 08 Mahar RegHS 11-11.50 10-01.00
27 Fisher, Denisha 11 Putnam 13-00.00 9-11.00
28 Greer, Andrea 10 Putnam 12-00.00 9-08.00
29 Alexander, Emerson 10 Minnechaug RegHS 13-00.00 9-06.00
30 Price, Angela 10 Athol HS 10-00.00 9-05.50
31 Smith, Kacie 10 Chicopee HS 11-05.00 9-03.00
32 Patruno, Natalie 10 South Hadley HS 12-00.00 9-02.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boone, Meghan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 28-05.50 30-08.00
2 Christie, Sabrina 10 Agawam HS 30-01.50 30-03.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
3 Whalen, Jillian 10 South Hadley HS 26-03.50 27-02.75
4 Sudeika, Savannah 09 South Hadley HS 27-05.00 26-10.25
5 Authier, Sara 10 Chicopee Comp HS 24-03.50 26-06.50
6 Tucker, Dyminiqua 10 Minnechaug RegHS 24-09.00 25-08.00
7 Hitchcock, Caroline 11 Agawam HS 24-07.00 25-05.25
8 Carrasquillo, Tatyana 12 Athol HS 24-11.50 25-03.00
9 White, Krystal 12 Ludlow 27-05.00 24-10.00
10 Brouillette, Kristin 12 Agawam HS 25-06.00 24-03.25
11 LaChance, Alicia 12 Athol HS 24-10.00 24-00.50
12 White, Lauryn 11 Mahar RegHS 24-09.50 23-11.00
13 Zlody, Emma 11 Minnechaug RegHS 24-01.75 23-10.75
14 LaBarre, Ally 11 South Hadley HS 26-11.75 23-07.00
15 Watt, Breann 11 Ludlow 21-08.00 23-04.75
16 Downey, Beatrice 10 Minnechaug RegHS 20-03.50 23-01.00
17 Gilbeau, Carley 10 Chicopee HS 21-06.75 22-06.00
18 Minic, Sabrina 11 Ludlow 15-09.00 22-04.25
19 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 22-06.75 22-03.50
20 Mendoza, Maggie 12 Agawam HS 22-04.00 22-02.25
21 Cruz, Sol 10 Chicopee Comp HS 20-00.00 22-00.50
22 Sullivan, Mackenzie 10 Southwick 20-05.25 21-10.00
23 Frye, Alexus 10 Putnam 14-00.00 21-09.25
24 Martel, Ariana 10 Chicopee HS 17-11.50 20-10.75
25 Matias, Rayell 10 South Hadley HS 18-05.00 J20-10.75
26 Theriot, Tiffany 10 Chicopee HS 18-01.25 20-04.75
27 Lajoie, Hannah 10 Athol HS 20-11.25 20-02.75
28 Baker, Haylie 10 Athol HS 21-06.00 20-02.25
29 Alfarone, Rosanna 10 Chicopee Comp HS 20-00.00 18-07.75
30 McGourty, Samantha 11 Ludlow 17-00.00 18-02.00
31 Wilcox, Caroline 10 Southwick 16-01.25 16-09.75
32 Torres, Charlotte 08 Mahar RegHS 20-00.00 16-08.25
33 Madera, Zelida 10 Southwick 18-00.00 16-00.75
34 Destra, Nya 10 Putnam 16-09.00 15-03.75
35 Mayte, Torres 10 Mahar RegHS 20-00.00 14-00.00
36 Morales, Hayshaliz 10 Putnam 14-00.00 12-03.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willis, Josh 12 Minnechaug RegHS 6.70 6.66 5
2 Black, Joey 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.93 6.97 5
2 Joe, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7.55 6.97 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
4 Gallerani, Troy 12 Agawam HS 7.01 7.04 5
5 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 7.10 7.08 5
6 Jobson, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 6.80 7.10 5
7 Wilson, Shelton 12 Chicopee HS 7.20 7.13 4
8 Webb, Darius 11 Southwick 7.15 7.15 5
9 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 7.00 7.19 5
10 Riley, Josh 11 Chicopee Comp HS 7.25 7.21 4
11 Smart, Shawn 12 Athol HS 7.25 7.32 4
12 Daniels, Anon 09 Agawam HS 7.26 7.34 4
12 Trikas, Anthoney 11 Ludlow 7.46 7.34 4
14 Condino, Kyle 12 South Hadley HS 7.35 7.36 4
14 Luciano, Nelson 12 Sci-Tech 7.40 7.36 4
16 Arsenault, Brendon 09 Mahar RegHS 7.51 7.45 3
17 Dagenais, Matt 11 Agawam HS 8.10 7.53 2
18 Duarte, Pedro 10 Chicopee HS 7.50 7.61 4
19 McNicholas, Deshawn 11 Sci-Tech 9.00 7.68 1
20 Byrd, Damian 11 Putnam 7.86 7.77 3
21 Mackay, Benjamin 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.74 7.80 3
22 Dias, Justin 09 Ludlow 7.82 7.82 3
23 Green, DaQuan 09 Putnam 7.86 7.84 3
24 Nye, Brian 11 Mahar RegHS 8.14 7.89 2
25 Doane, Josh 08 Mahar RegHS 8.00 7.91 3
26 Harriman, Noah 08 Southwick 8.20 8.00 2
27 Wolcott, Justin 10 Minnechaug RegHS 8.10 8.05 2
28 Ronghi, Josh 08 Southwick 8.06 8.07 2
29 Dao, Xhy-Y 11 Agawam HS 8.20 8.08 2
29 Gonclaves, Ryan 10 Ludlow 8.22 8.08 1
31 Carra, Lorenzo 12 Athol HS 8.37 8.26 1
32 Reid, Vershawn 12 Putnam 7.00 8.27 5
33 Schoenborn, Carter 11 South Hadley HS 8.20 8.41 2
34 Whelpley, Nick 12 Athol HS 8.25 8.44 1
35 Tosoni, Nolan 10 South Hadley HS 8.60 8.53 1
36 Nye, Anthony 07 Mahar RegHS 8.54 8.57 1
37 Fortin, Nicholas 09 Ludlow 8.20 8.58 2
38 Doyle, Sean 10 South Hadley HS 8.63 8.74 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Black, Joey 12 Chicopee Comp HS 38.73 37.47 7
2 Castor, Brandon 11 Southwick 40.00 37.87 7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
3 Ivanov, Luke 11 Agawam HS 39.62 40.23 7
4 Quinn, Sam 10 Chicopee HS 39.49 40.73 7
5 Arsenault, Brendon 09 Mahar RegHS 39.82 40.76 7
6 Trecker, Michael 10 Minnechaug RegHS 42.40 41.12 5
7 Blomerth, William 10 Minnechaug RegHS 43.00 41.46 4
8 Hurley-Sanchez, Sam 10 Chicopee Comp HS 41.36 41.50 6
9 Trikas, Anthoney 11 Ludlow 41.69 41.74 5
10 Wilson, Shelton 12 Chicopee HS 41.46 42.03 6
11 Lecrenski, Matt 11 Southwick 41.31 42.15 6
12 Green, Kyle 12 Chicopee Comp HS 42.00 42.56 5
13 Lynn, Joshua 11 Minnechaug RegHS 42.71 7
14 Frost, Hugo 10 Mahar RegHS 44.00 42.75 3
15 DeCurzio, Matt 11 Minnechaug RegHS 43.86 42.88 3
16 Shaikh, Khizar 12 Chicopee Comp HS 44.00 43.39 3
17 Duarte, Pedro 10 Chicopee HS 40.04 43.53 6
18 Powell, Simon 08 Mahar RegHS 43.79 43.64 4
19 Dias, Justin 09 Ludlow 44.35 43.86 3
20 Clair, Allen 12 Athol HS 41.25 43.91 6
21 Etienne, Nigel 12 Athol HS 43.44 44.48 4
22 Dao, Xhy-Y 11 Agawam HS 47.50 45.27 2
23 Teele, James 10 Mahar RegHS 44.71 45.54 2
24 Carlson, Hudson 10 Athol HS 46.00 45.67 2
25 Paulo, Anthoney 12 Ludlow 44.50 46.04 3
26 Torres, Brandon 10 Putnam 42.82 47.50 5
27 Reid, Vershawn 12 Putnam 40.43 48.50 6
28 Byrd, Damian 11 Putnam 48.33 48.51 2
29 Lacombe, Collin 09 South Hadley HS 43.00 51.00 4
30 Ronghi, Josh 08 Southwick 48.36 51.61 1
31 Piskorowski, Kevin 10 Chicopee HS 49.80 52.44 1
32 Lipp, Gavin 09 South Hadley HS 43.00 52.85 4
33 Power, Richard 08 Southwick 50.00 57.43 1

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tompkins, Jacob 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:32.43 1:31.90 2
2 Barrieau, Mason 09 Athol HS 1:32.64 1:32.21 2
3 Czerpak, Colin 11 Agawam HS 1:36.07 1:33.22 2
4 Douglass, John 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:37.86 1:34.53 2
5 Michaud, Chase 10 Athol HS 1:36.38 1:34.90 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
6 Woods, Tim 12 Chicopee Comp HS 1:35.00 1:35.19 2
7 Paleologopoulos, Colin 12 South Hadley HS 1:43.80 1:36.58 2
8 Dawson, Jack 11 South Hadley HS 1:43.00 1:36.84 2
9 Riopelli, Dakota 12 Chicopee Comp HS 1:39.97 1:38.26 2
10 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 1:36.00 1:39.61 2
11 Dowd, Shane 10 Southwick 1:41.70 1:41.99 2
12 Hendry, Aaron 10 Mahar RegHS 1:38.34 1:42.54 2
13 Fedora, Dylan 10 Chicopee HS 1:39.59 1:44.61 2
14 Luciano, Nelson 12 Sci-Tech 1:38.12 1:45.27 2
15 Harrison, Dylan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:44.06 1:45.64 1
16 Eberli, Jacob 11 Ludlow 1:48.49 1:47.31 1
17 Kopec, Christian 09 Ludlow 1:47.00 1:48.52 1
18 Roberts, Sam 09 Minnechaug RegHS 1:45.00 1:48.58 1
19 Khoosakul, Joey 11 Mahar RegHS 1:55.00 1:49.24 1
20 Quinn, Joseph 10 Chicopee HS 1:50.00 1:49.63 1
21 Lacombe, Casey 10 South Hadley HS 1:48.74 1:50.43 1
22 Solorio, Marco 09 South Hadley HS 1:49.88 1:50.44 1
23 Torres, Brandon 10 Putnam 1:40.94 1:52.02 2
24 Negron, Dominic 09 Mahar RegHS 1:52.30 1:54.48 1
25 Long, Jonathan 11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:56.19 1
26 Harriman, Noah 08 Southwick 2:20.00 1:59.68 1
27 DeMaio, Evan 08 Southwick 2:15.00 2:14.35 1
28 Power, Richard 08 Southwick 2:19.56 2:15.32 1
29 Sewell, Shavar 11 Putnam 2:17.92 2:16.90 1
30 Bennington, Loren 07 Mahar RegHS 2:00.00 2:19.85 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Santos, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug RegHS 2:41.00 2:40.31 2
2 Bernier, Tyler 12 Minnechaug RegHS 2:46.00 2:46.38 2
3 McKinstry, Willard 11 Chicopee Comp HS 2:45.08 2:53.39 2
4 Parks, Kyle 12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:02.76 2:56.41 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
5 Beaver, Jason 09 Agawam HS 2:55.70 2:58.26 2
6 Crowley, Connor 11 Ludlow 2:55.00 3:02.21 2
7 Celetti, Alex 12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:04.31 3:02.31 2
8 Elmer, Ricky 10 Chicopee HS 3:11.00 3:03.36 2
9 King, Robert 12 Chicopee HS 3:05.00 3:04.38 2
10 Bergquist, Zack 11 Athol HS 3:02.24 3:06.51 2
11 Smith, Eli 12 Mahar RegHS 3:06.96 3:07.69 2
12 Birchall, Chad 11 Southwick 3:18.00 3:07.80 1
13 Sargent, Bradley 12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:21.14 3:09.30 1
14 DeMaio, Jared 12 Southwick 3:10.19 3:09.56 2
15 Beaver, Dennis 11 Agawam HS 3:13.46 3:11.35 2
16 Dowd, Shane 10 Southwick 3:10.09 3:11.59 2
17 St. Jean, Dennis 09 Athol HS 3:05.54 3:12.63 2
18 Mitchell, Seth 10 Mahar RegHS 3:22.03 3:18.36 1
19 Roberts, Gabe 10 Athol HS 3:12.64 3:18.93 2
20 Foley, Drew 10 South Hadley HS 3:24.13 3:20.05 1
21 Mendez, Jesse 09 Ludlow 3:10.00 3:20.08 2
22 Lewis, Clevaughn 10 Putnam 3:23.41 3:24.44 1
23 Pilgian, Nathan 09 South Hadley HS 3:30.00 3:29.72 1
24 Higiro, Dom 10 Agawam HS 3:20.55 3:30.45 1
25 Thompson, Kevin 11 Agawam HS 3:31.52 3:32.57 1
26 Apteker, Hunter 11 Mahar RegHS 3:24.24 3:33.17 1
27 Piekos, Noah 10 Chicopee HS 3:29.67 3:33.41 1
28 Harris, Damien 09 Mahar RegHS 3:30.00 3:37.06 1
29 Gonzalez, Javan 09 Minnechaug RegHS 3:57.40 3:37.55 1
30 Dunbar, Scott 09 Minnechaug RegHS 3:58.00 3:40.33 1
31 Viamari, Randall 09 South Hadley HS 3:30.00 3:48.35 1
32 Sewell, Shavar 11 Putnam 4:09.92 4:14.28 1
33 DeMaio, Evan 08 Southwick 3:30.00 4:15.22 1
34 Hernandez, Robert 10 Putnam 4:23.80 4:24.23 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dragon, Alex 12 South Hadley HS 4:50.00 4:47.89
2 McKinstry, Willard 11 Chicopee Comp HS 4:51.53 4:52.45
3 Gallagher, Conrad 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5:25.00 4:56.85
4 Fialho, Luis 12 Ludlow 5:00.00 4:57.05
5 Godlew, Nickolas 11 Minnechaug RegHS 5:22.40 4:57.24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
6 Davis, Jack 11 Southwick 5:25.00 5:06.87
7 Kennedy, Sullivan 11 Ludlow 5:11.80 5:10.13
8 Hendrickson, Thomas 11 Agawam HS 5:16.00 5:17.49
9 Shaw, Sebastian 10 Mahar RegHS 5:25.28 5:20.10
10 Shea, Thomas 12 South Hadley HS 5:29.50 5:20.62
11 Roux, Jake 10 South Hadley HS 5:17.02 5:21.40
12 Birchall, Chad 11 Southwick 5:29.48 5:24.11
13 Hamdani, Zach 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5:07.00 5:27.90
14 Werenski, Joseph 10 South Hadley HS 4:59.00 5:30.51
15 Matos, Deriq 12 Chicopee HS 5:20.00 5:31.69
16 Roberts, Gabe 10 Athol HS 5:40.65 5:40.90
17 Shanwenda, Victor 10 Chicopee Comp HS 5:40.00 5:41.05
18 Puhalski, Alexander 10 Minnechaug RegHS 5:36.89 5:41.36
19 Smith, Eli 12 Mahar RegHS 5:43.73 5:43.43
20 Bennington, Edward 09 Mahar RegHS 5:39.36 5:45.32
21 Valentine, Devin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5:44.00 5:47.68
22 St. Jean, Dennis 09 Athol HS 5:32.73 5:48.92
23 Wynn, Trevor 12 Putnam 7:00.00 5:50.90
24 Carlson, Hudson 10 Athol HS 5:44.68 5:51.34
25 Gregoire, Nicholas 09 Ludlow 6:00.00 5:52.59
26 Noonan, Shaun 11 Agawam HS 5:48.50 6:08.87
27 Barnes, Matthew 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5:50.00 6:10.08
28 Nutter-Truehart, Caleb 12 Mahar RegHS 5:30.00 6:17.85
29 Basnet, Ruben 11 Chicopee HS 7:41.33 6:31.17

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
​1 Bernier, Tyler 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10:22.26 11:07.50
2 Celetti, Alex 12 Chicopee Comp HS 11:10.81 11:09.57
3 DeMaio, Jared 12 Southwick 11:20.00 11:18.00
4 Richards, Dylan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 11:20.52 11:19.01
5 Pratt, David 12 South Hadley HS 12:34.00 11:20.03
6 Werenski, Joseph 10 South Hadley HS 11:37.06 11:21.78
7 O'Brien, Matt 09 South Hadley HS 11:33.91 11:45.47
8 Shaw, Sebastian 10 Mahar RegHS 11:24.02 12:27.57
9 Qiu, Benny 11 Chicopee Comp HS 12:00.00 12:29.33
10 Holmes, Austin 11 South Hadley HS 12:34.63 12:29.69
11 Butcher, Quinn 11 Minnechaug RegHS 11:53.67 12:29.96
12 Bennington, Edward 09 Mahar RegHS 13:02.69 12:34.98
13 Dialessi, Ricky 11 Agawam HS 12:34.25 12:37.00
14 Bizon, Joe 11 Chicopee HS 13:19.55 12:58.06
15 Harris, Damien 09 Mahar RegHS 13:45.00 13:04.00
16 Mitchell, Seth 10 Mahar RegHS 13:35.72 13:05.20
17 Chau, Gia 11 Minnechaug RegHS 13:00.00 13:51.39
18 Herk, Josh 11 Athol HS 12:00.00 14:01.06

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaziano, Fabian 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.14 8.15 3
2 Woods, Tim 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.25 8.55 3
3 Heath, Corey 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.72 8.62 3
4 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 9.00 8.70 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
5 Blomerth, William 10 Minnechaug RegHS 10.20 9.56 2
5 Hendry, Aaron 10 Mahar RegHS 9.86 9.56 2
7 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.49 9.59 3
8 Frost, Hugo 10 Mahar RegHS 9.59 9.90 3
9 Barrieau, Mason 09 Athol HS 9.06 9.96 3
10 Lajoie, Nicholas 10 South Hadley HS 9.73 10.01 2
11 King, Owen 12 Athol HS 10.65 10.16 2
12 Bergquist, Zack 11 Athol HS 10.76 10.64 2
13 Apteker, Hunter 11 Mahar RegHS 10.03 10.69 2
13 Clark, Zachary 10 Minnechaug RegHS 10.75 10.69 2
15 Lak, Robert 10 South Hadley HS 11.06 10.75 2
16 Davis, Jack 11 Southwick 12.00 10.83 1
17 Wynn, Trevor 12 Putnam 11.10 11.12 1
18 Vieira, Joseph 11 Ludlow 11.20 11.20 1
19 Tenczar, Cody 10 Minnechaug RegHS 12.00 11.75 1
20 Paulo, Anthoney 12 Ludlow 11.50 11.99 1
21 Davis, Austin 10 Southwick 11.22 13.11 1
-- Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.63 FS 3

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.42 2
2 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:38.43 1:38.41 2
3 Agawam HS 'A' 1:48.70 1:44.66 2
4 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:45.31 1
5 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:44.00 1:46.85 1
6 Athol HS 'A' 1:47.51 1:47.24 1
7 Mahar RegHS 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.80 1
8 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:52.92 2
9 Ludlow High School 'A' 1:49.00 1:53.42 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dragon, Alex 12 South Hadley HS 6-03.00 5-10.00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
2 Castor, Brandon 11 Southwick 5-06.00 5-07.00
3 Gallerani, Troy 12 Agawam HS 5-06.00 J5-07.00
4 Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-08.00 5-05.00
4 Woods, Tim 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-08.00 5-05.00
6 Joe, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-02.00 5-03.00
7 Paleologopoulos, Colin 12 South Hadley HS 5-04.00 J5-03.00
8 Gaziano, Fabian 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5-02.00 J5-03.00
9 King, Owen 12 Athol HS 5-06.00 5-01.00
10 Lak, Robert 10 South Hadley HS 4-09.00 J5-01.00
11 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 5-05.00 4-11.00
12 Wilkerson, Jared 10 Chicopee HS 5-00.00 4-09.00
12 Duarte, Pedro 10 Chicopee HS 4-11.00 4-09.00
14 Paulo, Anthoney 12 Ludlow 4-10.00 J4-09.00
14 Lajoie, Nicholas 10 South Hadley HS 5-00.00 J4-09.00
16 Clair, Allen 12 Athol HS 4-10.00 J4-09.00
16 Roberts, Gabe 10 Athol HS 5-00.00 J4-09.00
16 Mitchell, Seth 10 Mahar RegHS 5-00.00 J4-09.00
-- Melanson, Luke 07 Mahar RegHS 4-09.00 NH
-- Walton, Nelson 10 Chicopee Comp HS NH
-- Powell, Simon 08 Mahar RegHS 5-00.00 NH
-- Shaw, Sebastian 10 Mahar RegHS 4-09.00 NH
-- Kierkla, Adam 09 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 NH
-- Puhalski, Alexander 10 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 NH
-- Quinn, Sam 10 Chicopee HS 4-11.00 NH
-- Alvaro, Ross 11 Chicopee Comp HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Wynn, Trevor 12 Putnam 4-09.00 NH
-- Hernandez, Robert 10 Putnam 4-00.00 NH
-- Mackay, Benjamin 10 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Joey 12 Chicopee Comp HS 18-11.50 19-07.00
2 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 18-00.50 19-01.25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
3 Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 18-06.25 18-05.50
4 Laughlin, Hunter 12 Chicopee Comp HS 17-07.50 18-02.00
5 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 19-00.00 17-11.00
6 Simmons, William 12 Minnechaug RegHS 18-01.50 17-10.00
7 Arsenault, Brendon 09 Mahar RegHS 16-06.00 17-02.00
8 Duarte, Pedro 10 Chicopee HS 16-06.00 16-08.50
9 Jobson, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 18-05.00 16-06.50
10 King, Owen 12 Athol HS 16-11.00 16-05.50
11 Powell, Simon 08 Mahar RegHS 13-11.00 16-05.25
12 Apteker, Hunter 11 Mahar RegHS 16-04.75 16-02.50
13 Lynn, Joshua 11 Minnechaug RegHS 15-00.00 16-01.00
14 Quinn, Sam 10 Chicopee HS 16-02.00 J16-01.00
15 Wilkerson, Jared 10 Chicopee HS 16-00.00 16-00.50
16 Lecrenski, Matt 11 Southwick 17-00.00 J16-00.50
17 Dawson, Jack 11 South Hadley HS 17-10.00 16-00.00
18 Dagenais, Matt 11 Agawam HS 15-06.00 15-11.00
19 Clair, Allen 12 Athol HS 16-03.75 15-09.00
20 Trikas, Anthoney 11 Ludlow 15-01.50 15-06.50
21 Byrd, Damian 11 Putnam 13-10.50 14-06.50
22 Peabody, Darren 09 Ludlow 14-04.50 14-04.00
23 Noonan, Shaun 11 Agawam HS 14-05.00 14-03.50
24 Condino, Ryan 10 South Hadley HS 15-00.00 14-01.00
25 Herk, Hayden 10 Athol HS 16-00.00 14-00.50
26 Mitchell, Seth 10 Mahar RegHS 15-06.50 13-11.50
27 Sudyka, Jarrett 10 South Hadley HS 15-00.00 13-11.00
28 Green, DaQuan 09 Putnam 12-00.00 13-03.50
29 Kierkla, Adam 09 Minnechaug RegHS 15-00.00 13-01.00
-- Chevrette, Ben 09 South Hadley HS 15-00.00 FOUL
-- Mendez, Eddie 12 Chicopee HS 16-00.00 FOUL
-- Lewis, Clevaughn 10 Putnam 12-00.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Welcome, Mike 12 Athol HS 42-08.25 43-07.00
2 Moriarity, James 12 South Hadley HS 41-07.75 41-06.75
3 Walden, Dermotheo 11 Southwick 38-01.00 39-04.75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------​
4 Pratt, Will 12 Southwick 36-04.25 37-02.75
5 Barthlette, Jeff 12 Chicopee Comp HS 35-00.00 34-11.75
6 Haley, Dylan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 33-01.25 34-10.00
7 Levrault, Evan 10 South Hadley HS 29-00.75 34-01.50
8 Imelio, Griffin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 36-00.00 33-09.25
9 Donahue, Devin 09 Chicopee Comp HS 31-00.00 33-05.50
10 Nye, John 11 Mahar RegHS 33-04.50 32-10.75
11 Parks, Hunter 11 Chicopee Comp HS 31-09.50 32-09.00
12 Smith, Shane 11 South Hadley HS 31-01.50 32-07.00
13 McNicholas, Deshawn 11 Sci-Tech 30-04.50 32-03.00
14 Anderson, Rowan 11 Athol HS 32-03.00 32-02.50
15 Dexter, David 11 Mahar RegHS 32-06.00 31-06.75
16 Carra, Lorenzo 12 Athol HS 29-10.75 31-06.00
17 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 30-00.00 30-07.25
18 Mendez, Eddie 12 Chicopee HS 32-06.25 30-05.75
19 Badgley, Ryan 10 Mahar RegHS 29-10.50 30-03.50
20 Combs, Curtis 11 Chicopee HS 30-00.00 30-00.50
21 Szymczyk, Daniel 10 Chicopee HS 28-00.50 28-09.75
22 Gallerani, Troy 12 Agawam HS 28-06.00 28-06.50
23 Apteker, Hunter 11 Mahar RegHS 30-00.00 28-00.50
24 Jobson, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 25-00.00 27-00.75
25 Rozanski, Lucas 10 Chicopee HS 28-00.00 25-10.00
26 Billiel, Jacob 12 Athol HS 25-06.00 25-00.25
27 Ortyl, Ethan 09 South Hadley HS 23-01.00 24-02.00
28 Davignon, Andrew 09 Minnechaug RegHS 21-03.00 21-03.50
29 Vieira, Joseph 11 Ludlow 25-00.00 21-03.25
30 Davis, Jack 11 Southwick 25-00.00 18-03.75
31 Garza, Dan 10 Minnechaug RegHS 16-00.25 16-10.50
32 Sewell, Shavar 11 Putnam 16-00.75 16-09.25