PVIAC Indoor League - 1/29/2016
Team and Individual Championships
Smith College
Team Rankings - Through Event 26

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 59
2 Northampton HS HAMP 55
3 Westfield HS WFLD 51
3 South Hadley HS SHAD 51
5 Springfield Central HS CENT 46
6 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 43.5
7 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 39.5
8 Longmeadow HS LONG 35
9 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 28
9 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 28
11 Chicopee HS CHIC 17
12 Pope Francis High School POPE 16
13 Agawam HS AGWM 12
14 Pioneer Valley RegHS PION 10
15 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 6
15 Southwick Regional HS SWCK 6
17 Greenfield HS GRNF 3
18 Ludlow High School LUDL 1

Male Team Scores
Place School Points                                      Scores CORRECTED 1/30/16   2:30PM
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 77 
2 Northampton HS HAMP 72 
3 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 49 
4 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 48 
5 Holyoke HS YOKE 40 
6 West Springfield HS WSPR 36
7 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 31
8 Longmeadow HS LONG 29.5
9 South Hadley HS SHAD 27
10 Springfield Central HS CENT 25​
11 Westfield HS WFLD 24 
12 Southwick Regional HS SWCK 10.5
13 Spfld. HS of Sci & Technology SCIT 9
14 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 5
14 Athol HS ATHL 5
16 Agawam HS AGWM 4.5
17 Ludlow High School LUDL 4
17 Putnam Vocational HS PUTN 4
19 Spfld. HS of Commerce COMM 3.5
20 Greenfield HS GRNF 2

Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcpherson, Toriel 12 Chicopee HS 7.50 7.53q 5
2 Burris, Shalayna 12 Springfield Cent 7.56 7.58q 4
3 Hill, Kyla 09 Minnechaug RegHS 7.64 7.62q 3
4 Jordan, Tasia 12 Springfield Cent 7.66 7.65q 2
5 Harvey, Renhie 12 Springfield Cent 7.92 7.76q 1
6 Assad, Jordan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.74 7.77q 1
6 Da Viega, Sidilene 11 Amherst Pelham R 7.93 7.77q 3
8 Wisner, Elleri 12 Hampshire RegHS 7.83 7.83q 1
9 Torres, Amina 10 Amherst Pelham R 7.96 7.85 4
10 Perkins, Stephanie 10 Longmeadow HS 7.88 7.88 4
11 Wytrych, Jordan 11 Hampshire RegHS 7.98 7.90 2
12 Farrington, Ajah 12 Greenfield HS 7.95 7.93 5
13 Kurland-Davis, Kayla 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.94 7.95 5
14 Jackson, Charlene 10 Springfield Cent 8.08 7.96 5
14 Borrello, Pally 10 East Longmeadow 7.93 7.96 1
16 Knight, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 8.03 7.97 3
17 Armstrong, Natalie 10 West Springfield 7.93 7.98 4
18 Harder, Emma 09 Northampton HS 7.83 7.99 2
18 Weissman, Jessica 11 West Springfield 7.87 7.99 3
18 Carr, Lucy 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.90 7.99 4
18 Lopes, Stephanie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7.90 7.99 5
22 Montagna, Alyssa 10 Agawam HS 8.01 8.02 1
22 Wilson, Monica 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.02 8.02 2
24 Powe, Tamira 10 Longmeadow HS 7.97 8.03 3
25 Reilly, Kamryn 08 Mahar RegHS 8.12 8.04 1
26 Yacteen, Aliya 10 Westfield HS 8.05 8.05 4
27 Slysz, Emma 11 South Hadley HS 7.90 8.06 3
28 Quigley, Mckenzie 09 East Longmeadow 8.10 8.08 3
28 Roy, Devon 12 Pioneer Valley R 7.90 8.08 2
30 Barillaro, Gina 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.09 8.09 4
31 Scyocurka, Sydney 12 Ludlow 8.07 8.16 5
32 Karparis, Ashley 12 Chicopee HS 8.11 8.32 2
33 Herman, Emily 11 South Hadley HS 7.93 8.79 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Kyla 09 Minnechaug RegHS 7.62 7.43 10
2 Mcpherson, Toriel 12 Chicopee HS 7.53 7.46 8
3 Burris, Shalayna 12 Springfield Cent 7.58 7.52 6
4 Jordan, Tasia 12 Springfield Cent 7.65 7.56 5
5 Harvey, Renhie 12 Springfield Cent 7.76 7.74 4
6 Da Viega, Sidilene 11 Amherst Pelham R 7.77 7.78 3
7 Assad, Jordan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.77 7.86 1.50
7 Wisner, Elleri 12 Hampshire RegHS 7.83 7.86 1.50

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loomis, Sierra 12 Northampton HS 42.51 42.16 6 10
2 Hill, Kyla 09 Minnechaug RegHS 43.19 42.22 6 8
3 Phipps, Damahya 10 Springfield Cent 42.89 42.57 6 6
4 McDonald, Moira 10 Westfield HS 43.61 43.98 6 5
5 Murphy, Jillian 11 East Longmeadow 46.13 44.13 4 4
6 Pettengill, Grace 10 Minnechaug RegHS 43.00 44.18 6 3
7 Evans, Katie 12 South Hadley HS 44.36 44.30 6 2
8 Carr, Lucy 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 44.93 44.38 5 1
9 Jackson, Charlene 10 Springfield Cent 46.09 44.65 5
10 Roy, Devon 12 Pioneer Valley R 45.61 45.48 5
11 Feyre Febonio, Eva 12 Amherst Pelham R 46.88 45.49 3
12 Wytrych, Jordan 11 Hampshire RegHS 46.26 45.69 4
13 Fang, Sophia 10 Amherst Pelham R 46.28 45.72 4
14 Armstrong, Natalie 10 West Springfield 47.05 45.73 3
15 Heidinger, Ursa 12 Northampton HS 45.69 46.25 5
16 Schoenfeld, Kyra 11 South Hadley HS 46.49 46.27 4
17 Lark, Lina 11 Pope Francis 45.80 46.57 5
18 Pirog, Julie 11 Pope Francis 46.22 46.82 4
19 Springfield, Abigail 12 Northampton HS 46.96 46.84 3
20 Miller, Sophie 09 Northampton HS 47.85 47.04 1
21 Kuntz, Emma 09 Hampshire RegHS 46.93 47.23 3
22 Sussmann, Lauren 08 Southwick 47.16 47.28 3
23 Baker, Maddie 09 Longmeadow HS 47.21 47.30 2
24 Carron, Sarah 11 Agawam HS 47.57 47.74 1
25 Vartabedian, Savannah 10 Minnechaug RegHS 47.19 47.90 2
26 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 47.08 48.47 3
27 Montano, Kayshawna 12 Pope Francis 47.97 48.74 1
28 Ostrikis, Courtney 12 Minnechaug RegHS 47.21 49.54 2
29 Farrington, Ajah 12 Greenfield HS 47.57 49.82 2
30 Pierre Jacques, Tainie 10 Springfield Cent 47.52 52.04 2

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pettengill, Grace 10 Minnechaug RegHS 1:41.75 1:44.75 2 10
2 Harrington, Morgan 11 South Hadley HS 1:45.46 1:45.36 2 8
3 Moseman, Hailey 12 Longmeadow HS 1:45.93 1:45.89 2 6
4 Crum, Lauren 10 East Longmeadow 1:45.57 1:46.29 2 5
5 Saveson, Gretchen 11 Northampton HS 1:47.63 1:46.63 2 4
6 Fudger, Sarah 10 South Hadley HS 1:48.94 1:46.92 2 3
7 Stiles, Anna 10 Northampton HS 1:50.10 1:48.96 2 2
8 Corcoran, Ashley 10 East Longmeadow 1:48.63 1:49.87 2 1
9 McKinney, Emily 12 Southwick 1:49.07 1:50.12 2
10 Melvin, Jenna 10 West Springfield 1:51.62 1:51.05 2
11 O'Toole, Jillian 11 East Longmeadow 1:51.76 1:51.34 2
12 Simmonds, Amelia 09 Greenfield HS 1:53.54 1:52.36 1
13 Wetherbee, Anna 09 Mahar RegHS 1:51.85 1:52.76 2
14 Hasiuk, Alliana 12 Pope Francis 1:49.71 1:53.90 2
15 Hanna, Clare 07 Southwick 1:57.07 1:55.63 1
16 Guarente, Julie 11 Westfield HS 1:57.47 1:56.33 1
17 Tulay, Pearl 09 Amherst Pelham R 1:58.59 1:56.47 1
18 Candon, Wylee 10 West Springfield 1:53.80 1:56.83 1
19 Kratovil, Maggie 10 Longmeadow HS 1:55.83 1:57.99 1
20 Grutchfield, Jeanne 09 Mahar RegHS 1:56.17 1:58.23 1
21 Dion, Ella 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:59.08 1:59.46 1
22 Conde, Abigail 10 Chicopee Comp HS 1:58.80 2:00.13 1
23 Backer, Nora 12 Springfield Cent 1:58.32 2:02.02 1
24 Simonds, Caileen 09 East Longmeadow 1:59.62 2:03.54 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roessling, Ally 12 Hampshire RegHS 3:08.83 3:12.69 2 10
2 Duncan, Frances 12 Amherst Pelham R 3:04.07 3:13.78 2 8
3 McDonald, Mia 10 Westfield HS 3:16.61 3:13.94 2 6
4 Laughlin, Abigail 12 East Longmeadow 3:16.00 3:15.16 2 5
5 Rondeau, Jocelyn 09 South Hadley HS 3:17.04 3:16.90 2 4
6 Blatner, Mairead 11 Northampton HS 3:17.34 3:17.07 2 3
7 Sullivan, Haley 11 Pope Francis 3:17.88 3:18.79 2 2
8 Weisse, Emma 12 Minnechaug RegHS 3:20.22 3:21.74 2 1
9 Brena, Fernanda 12 Amherst Pelham R 3:26.99 3:23.75 2
10 Charow, Savanna 09 Ludlow 3:31.42 3:24.31 2
11 Hayes, Grace 09 East Longmeadow 3:29.36 3:25.55 2
12 Bergin, Shannon 10 Longmeadow HS 3:23.50 3:28.09 2
13 Abdullahi, Rumbila 11 Springfield Cent 3:33.84 3:30.66 2
14 Alves, Emily 11 Ludlow 3:29.00 3:31.34 2
15 Brissette, Holly 12 Athol HS 3:34.61 3:33.08 2
16 Eline, Madison 12 Westfield HS 3:33.23 3:33.53 2
17 Anderson, Megan 10 Minnechaug RegHS 3:35.94 3:33.65 1
18 Boudreau, Miranda 11 Westfield HS 3:44.16 3:34.15 1
19 Doyle, Jackie 12 South Hadley HS 3:32.02 3:36.30 2
20 Padilla, Sarah 09 Longmeadow HS 3:38.30 3:36.50 1
21 Morin, Maddie 10 East Longmeadow 3:36.81 3:38.15 1
22 White, Sydney 10 Northampton HS 3:38.04 3:39.28 1
23 Currier, Emma 09 Mahar RegHS 3:40.97 3:39.30 1
24 Franz, Meghan 12 Longmeadow HS 3:40.77 3:39.65 1
25 Howe, Abigail 12 Southwick 3:35.18 3:42.11 1
26 Keane, Catherine 10 Holyoke HS 3:47.56 3:43.05 1
27 Shean, Juliette 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:47.40 3:43.35 1
28 McAndrew, Maggie 10 Holyoke HS 3:43.94 3:44.21 1
29 Groux, Collette 11 Agawam HS 3:40.41 3:45.03 1
30 Wehrli, Maria 11 Amherst Pelham R 3:46.35 3:45.05 1
31 Maynard, Hannah 10 Chicopee HS 3:38.89 3:45.38 1
32 Touchet, Abigail 11 Hampshire RegHS 3:40.00 3:45.66 1
33 Wojnar, Haleigh 10 Northampton HS 3:44.82 3:46.56 1
34 Denette, Juliana 09 Ludlow 3:49.00 3:48.05 1
35 Rice, Jordan 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:49.04 3:48.14 1
36 Serrao, Briana 10 Pope Francis 3:46.33 3:49.30 1
37 Hammon, Chrisma 09 Chicopee HS 3:43.18 4:01.01 1

Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roessling, Ally 12 Hampshire RegHS 5:27.48 5:19.73 2 10
2 Blow, Taylor 12 Hampshire RegHS 5:30.82 5:21.50 2 8
3 Duncan, Frances 12 Amherst Pelham R 5:33.26 5:28.15 2 6
4 Voight, Morgan 12 East Longmeadow 5:38.70 5:28.45 2 5
5 Rondeau, Jocelyn 09 South Hadley HS 5:35.63 5:29.97 2 4
6 Burke, Evelyn 11 Northampton HS 5:35.00 5:31.82 2 3
7 Markosian, Leila 11 Northampton HS 5:40.03 5:40.78 2 2
8 Roy, Noelle 10 Chicopee HS 5:48.12 5:44.46 2 1
9 Yount, Emma 10 Northampton HS 5:55.48 5:52.91 2
10 Leroux, Sydney 12 Ludlow 5:59.00 5:53.45 2
11 Boudreau, Miranda 11 Westfield HS 6:04.69 5:55.43 2
12 Gronbeck, Sophia 10 Westfield HS 6:00.02 5:55.67 2
13 Howe, Abigail 12 Southwick 6:12.15 5:59.72 1
14 Ingmann, Rosie 09 Northampton HS 6:25.17 6:01.00 1
15 Steere, Nevia 10 Northampton HS 6:10.20 6:03.45 1
16 Picard, Gabrielle 11 Ludlow 6:20.62 6:05.15 1
17 Eline, Madison 12 Westfield HS 6:06.39 6:06.50 2
18 Bui, Tien 11 Springfield Cent 6:18.46 6:13.53 1
19 Laliberte, Jill 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6:04.30 6:13.74 2
20 Horowitz, Samantha 10 Longmeadow HS 6:16.08 6:14.34 1
21 Williams, Taylor 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:25.00 6:22.59 1
22 Serrao, Briana 10 Pope Francis 6:25.27 6:23.73 1
23 Abdi, Fardowsa 11 Springfield Cent 6:24.73 6:25.47 1
24 Corridan, Izzy 09 Longmeadow HS 6:28.47 6:32.78 1
25 Courtney, Emma 10 South Hadley HS 6:27.50 6:35.76 1
26 Tamayo, Emilia 09 Northampton HS 6:29.44 6:37.37 1

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blow, Taylor 12 Hampshire RegHS 11:27.85 11:40.29 10
2 Werenski, Mackenzie 12 South Hadley HS 11:59.91 11:48.14 8
3 White, Taylor 12 Westfield HS 11:48.34 11:53.18 6
4 Julian, Nicole 12 Pope Francis 12:04.78 11:53.47 5
5 Davis, Meghan 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 11:55.27 11:54.94 4
6 O'Sullivan, Amy 10 Greenfield HS 12:10.38 12:07.91 3
7 Burke, Evelyn 11 Northampton HS 12:07.87 12:16.61 2
8 Markosian, Leila 11 Northampton HS 12:06.32 12:32.33 1
9 Prouty, Sophia 10 Hampshire RegHS 12:24.05 12:41.57
10 Gronbeck, Sophia 10 Westfield HS 12:23.91 12:46.81
11 Horowitz, Erica 12 Longmeadow HS 12:15.35 13:00.48
12 Dias, Brooke 12 Ludlow 12:51.47 13:05.57
13 Laughlin, Kathryn 10 East Longmeadow 13:10.30 13:20.84
14 Smith, Sam 11 Southwick 13:10.64 13:29.45
15 Irwin, Libby 11 Westfield HS 13:16.45 13:29.52
16 Brown, Emily 11 Longmeadow HS 13:40.84 13:32.91
17 Etzel, Maddie 10 Northampton HS 13:07.74 13:33.47
18 Gelinas, Taylor 09 South Hadley HS 13:24.73 13:36.22
19 Provenzano, Paige 10 Chicopee Comp HS 13:29.97 13:36.32
20 McKinney, Emily 12 Southwick 13:40.31 13:37.00
21 Doyle, Jackie 12 South Hadley HS 13:01.16 13:37.08
22 Powell, Campbell 12 Longmeadow HS 13:44.28 13:42.14
23 DeSilva-Beal, Lillian 10 Amherst Pelham R 13:08.10 13:42.80
24 Day, Jamie 10 Greenfield HS 13:49.15 13:49.97
25 Van Baaren, Lily 07 Pioneer Valley R 13:59.65 14:11.69
26 Pinette, Danielle 12 Chicopee Comp HS 13:57.10 14:11.98
27 Elkhay, Lily 09 Minnechaug RegHS 13:54.84 14:12.25

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Morgan 12 Westfield HS 8.56 8.57q 5
2 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.87 8.73q 4
3 Gonet, Alexandra 09 Pope Francis 9.52 9.21q 1
4 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS 9.52 9.39q 1
5 Christie, Ariel 12 Amherst Pelham R 9.66 9.48q 2
6 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 9.45 9.51q 2
7 Facchini, Carina 10 Chicopee Comp HS 10.04 9.86q 5
8 Murphy, Brianna 11 East Longmeadow 10.07 9.87q 3
9 Chaban, McKenzie 11 Westfield HS 9.83 9.92 4
10 Tyler, Leelle 10 Longmeadow HS 10.26 9.94 2
11 Templeman, Juliana 12 East Longmeadow 10.18 9.96 1
12 Bouvier, Riemke 11 Longmeadow HS 10.21 9.98 1
13 Jackson, Lu Juana 11 Springfield Cent 9.77 10.09 3
14 Fraser, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 10.17 10.20 2
15 Stone, Lauren 12 Longmeadow HS 10.04 10.26 4
16 MacDonnell, Anna 11 Longmeadow HS 10.33 10.37 4
17 Kane, Hannah 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10.33 10.50 5
18 Labrecque, Kaylyn 10 South Hadley HS 10.69 10.56 3
18 Renauld, Sophia 11 Northampton HS 10.56 10.56 2
20 Shearer, Lily 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.50 10.57 4
21 Nottelson, Marie 09 Mahar RegHS 10.55 10.59 3
22 Serafino, Kaeli 12 Ludlow 10.79 10.60 4
23 Weld, Megan 12 Pioneer Valley R 10.59 10.65 1
24 Nascembeni, Victoria 12 Agawam HS 10.65 10.79 2
25 Labrie, Hannah 09 Hampshire RegHS 10.98 10.82 4
26 Mayotte, Rachel 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10.84 11.04 5
27 Prouty, Chloe 08 Hampshire RegHS 11.00 11.07 3
28 Grudgen, Amelia 10 East Longmeadow 10.88 11.22 5
29 Nekitopoulos, Giana 10 West Springfield 10.65 11.26 1
30 Loomis, Sierra 12 Northampton HS 9.21 11.35 3
-- Schweik, Sophia 09 Amherst Pelham R 10.26 DNF 3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Morgan 12 Westfield HS 8.57 8.45 10
2 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.73 8.89 8
3 Gonet, Alexandra 09 Pope Francis 9.21 9.09 6
4 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 9.51 9.35 5
5 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS 9.39 9.43 4
6 Christie, Ariel 12 Amherst Pelham R 9.48 9.47 3
7 Facchini, Carina 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.86 9.81 2
8 Murphy, Brianna 11 East Longmeadow 9.87 9.82 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:46.96 1:48.66 4 10
2 Westfield HS 'A' 1:50.81 1:52.84 4 8
3 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:51.49 1:53.30 4 6
4 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 2:00.72 1:53.53 2 5
5 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:54.92 1:54.35 4 4
6 Northampton HS 'A' 1:55.84 1:56.73 3 3
7 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:56.53 1:57.47 3 2
8 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 2:00.02 1:57.68 3 1
9 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:56.06 1:57.86 3
10 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 1:57.81 1:58.82 3
11 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:54.06 1:59.49 4
12 Pope Francis High School 'A' 2:07.36 2:03.87 2
13 Mahar RegHS 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.26 2
14 Agawam HS 'A' 2:01.71 2:04.45 2
15 Ludlow High School 'A' 2:01.50 2:05.03 2
16 Athol HS 'A' 2:09.00 2:07.31 1
-- Chicopee HS 'A' 1:56.57 DQ 3
-- Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:50.93 DQ 4
-- Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 2:13.06 DQ 1
-- Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 2:30.00 DQ 1
-- Southwick Regional HS 'A' 2:04.00 DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Hadley HS 'A' 4:22.63 4:21.32 4 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:25.19 4:21.75 4 8
3 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 4:18.26 4:21.95 4 6
4 Northampton HS 'A' 4:16.42 4:22.09 4 5
5 Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:22.46 4:24.66 4 4
6 Springfield Central HS 'A' 4:22.63 4:27.72 4 3
7 Westfield HS 'A' 4:36.49 4:29.91 3 2
8 Pope Francis High School 'A' 4:32.62 4:32.91 3 1
9 Agawam HS 'A' 4:45.58 4:33.06 3
10 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 4:40.00 4:39.62 3
11 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 4:41.46 4:44.46 3
12 West Springfield HS 'A' 4:47.00 4:47.96 2
13 Greenfield HS 'A' 4:54.37 4:49.53 2
14 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 4:45.86 4:55.54 2
15 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 4:36.95 5:02.94 3
16 Holyoke HS 'A' 5:12.51 5:04.80 1
17 Mahar RegHS 'A' 4:57.01 5:09.09 2
18 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 5:15.60 5:12.98 1
19 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 5:25.13 5:15.25 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:30.00 10:18.78 10
2 South Hadley HS 'A' 10:20.00 10:30.88 8
3 Westfield HS 'A' 10:28.00 10:33.44 6
4 Northampton HS 'A' 10:18.26 10:39.07 5
5 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 10:43.56 10:40.19 4
6 Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:57.00 10:46.91 3
7 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 10:15.00 10:53.39 2
8 Minnechaug RegHS 'C' 10:43.00 x11:16.67
9 Ludlow High School 'A' 10:30.00 11:17.11 1
10 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 11:10.00 11:24.04
11 Springfield Central HS 'A' 12:20.00 11:33.55
12 Mahar RegHS 'A' 11:30.00 12:02.62
13 West Springfield HS 'A' 13:01.00 12:04.93
14 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 12:00.00 12:06.57
15 Agawam HS 'A' 12:23.50 12:39.22

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Facchini, Mia 12 Chicopee HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Devine, Danielle 12 Pioneer Valley R 5-03.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Strain, Katherine 12 Longmeadow HS 4-11.00 5-00.00 5
5 Hitchcock, Caroline 11 Agawam HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 McMahon, Madison 09 East Longmeadow 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
7 Greene, Grace 12 Agawam HS 4-09.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Consolini, Ashley 12 Southwick 4-07.00 4-08.00 1
9 Mayotte, Rachel 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Gonet, Alexandra 09 Pope Francis 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Acevedo, Jocelynn 12 West Springfield 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Kruser, Sierra 11 Agawam HS 4-07.00 4-06.00
13 Temple, Alex 12 Mahar RegHS 4-06.00 J4-06.00
14 Kelton, Avery 09 Pioneer Valley R 4-07.00 J4-06.00
-- Ayre, Cassie 12 Agawam HS 4-06.00 NH
-- Candon, Wylee 10 West Springfield 4-06.00 NH
-- Jackson, Lu Juana 11 Springfield Cent 4-08.00 NH

Girls Long Jump 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loomis, Sierra 12 Northampton HS 15-11.50 17-01.50 10
2 Sanders, Morgan 12 Westfield HS 16-07.00 17-00.50 8
3 Phipps, Damahya 10 Springfield Cent 16-02.50 16-04.50 6
4 Ribeiro, Jessika 12 Chicopee Comp HS 16-05.50 16-04.25 5
5 Devine, Danielle 12 Pioneer Valley R 15-09.50 16-01.75 4
6 Ethier, Hazel 10 Northampton HS 15-00.50 15-10.00 3
7 Lark, Lina 11 Pope Francis 15-07.50 15-09.50 2
8 Hitchcock, Caroline 11 Agawam HS 14-09.00 15-08.75 1
9 Abramchuk, Victoria 12 Agawam HS 15-03.00 15-06.25
10 Saveson, Gretchen 11 Northampton HS 14-09.25 15-05.50
11 McGrath, Allyson 10 Northampton HS 15-02.50 15-01.75
12 Perkins, Stephanie 10 Longmeadow HS 15-03.00 14-10.75
13 Lachance, Mackenzie 09 Chicopee Comp HS 13-06.50 J14-10.75
14 Borrello, Pally 10 East Longmeadow 15-00.00 14-09.75
15 Vartabedian, Savannah 10 Minnechaug RegHS 14-09.00 14-07.50
16 Lopes, Stephanie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 15-00.50 14-07.25
17 Farrington, Ajah 12 Greenfield HS 15-03.50 14-07.00
18 Templeman, Juliana 12 East Longmeadow 14-11.50 14-05.75
19 Ostrikis, Courtney 12 Minnechaug RegHS 13-06.00 J14-05.75
20 Facchini, Carina 10 Chicopee Comp HS 13-09.50 14-03.50
21 Grutchfield, Caroline 12 Mahar RegHS 15-02.00 14-01.00
22 Kurland-Davis, Kayla 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-07.50 14-00.75
23 Kruser, Sierra 11 Agawam HS 13-11.50 13-11.75
24 Tyler, Leelle 10 Longmeadow HS 13-10.50 13-10.50
25 Czop, Alexandra 10 Chicopee HS 13-10.25 12-11.25
-- Hanna, Ellie 12 Minnechaug RegHS 15-06.00 FOUL
-- Fraser, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 14-11.00 FOUL
-- Lima, Emily 09 Ludlow 13-09.50 FOUL
-- Wisner, Elleri 12 Hampshire RegHS 14-10.00 FOUL
-- Assad, Jordan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 14-08.00 FOUL
-- Beach, Jenna 12 Agawam HS 13-10.75 FOUL

Girls Shot Put 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mokwuah, Abbie 11 Longmeadow HS 36-02.50 35-10.50 10
2 Cooke, Elisabeth 12 East Longmeadow 35-04.50 34-08.50 8
3 Davis, D'Vine 11 Springfield Cent 34-05.00 33-05.75 6
4 Christie, Sabrina 10 Agawam HS 30-03.50 33-02.25 5
5 Besaw, Kharynah 10 East Longmeadow 30-09.50 31-03.00 4
6 Boone, Meghan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 30-08.00 29-09.25 3
7 Harrington, Bridget 12 Northampton HS 30-08.50 29-06.25 2
8 Powe, Tamira 10 Longmeadow HS 28-00.50 29-03.50 1
9 Fraser, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 28-01.25 29-00.75
10 Hall, Amanda 11 Westfield HS 29-11.50 28-11.50
11 Slowinski, Sally 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 29-01.75 J28-11.50
12 Authier, Sara 10 Chicopee Comp HS 28-05.00 28-04.50
13 Neuzil, Michaela (Mia) 12 Westfield HS 28-02.00 27-10.00
14 Ehlen, Ashley 12 Mahar RegHS 28-01.75 26-11.50
15 Cirillo, Lina 09 Chicopee Comp HS 25-06.00 26-10.25
16 LaBarre, Ally 11 South Hadley HS 26-11.75 26-06.25
17 Whalen, Jillian 10 South Hadley HS 27-08.75 26-04.75
18 Donovan, Riley 11 West Springfield 26-00.00 26-03.75
19 Tucker, Dyminiqua 10 Minnechaug RegHS 27-07.00 26-03.00
20 Brouillette, Kristin 12 Agawam HS 25-08.00 25-11.00
21 Brighenti, Mia 12 West Springfield 27-09.00 25-10.00
22 Sudeika, Savannah 09 South Hadley HS 29-06.00 25-09.50
23 White, Krystal 12 Ludlow 27-05.00 25-07.75
24 Myers, Rhea 11 Commerce 26-11.75 25-06.50
25 Mendoza, Maggie 12 Agawam HS 26-08.75 25-04.25
26 Desjeans, Allyson 11 Chicopee Comp HS 25-07.00 25-01.50
27 Kennedy, Sam 12 Longmeadow HS 26-08.25 24-01.50
-- Downey, Beatrice 10 Minnechaug RegHS 26-00.50 FOUL
-- White, Lauryn 11 Mahar RegHS 25-08.00 FOUL
-- Carrasquillo, Tatyana 12 Athol HS 25-05.25 FOUL

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Josh 12 Minnechaug RegHS 6.66 6.69q 3
2 Smith, Nikolas 11 Northampton HS 6.59 6.71q 4
2 Maggipinto, Mike 12 East Longmeadow 6.72 6.71q 2
4 Pellerin, Marquis 12 Springfield Cent 6.83 6.76q 1
5 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 7.05 6.89q 1
5 Jones, Brandyn 11 Springfield Cent 6.84 6.89q 2
7 Blahut, Mark 12 Westfield HS 6.98 6.91q 3
7 Dennis, Dejour 12 Commerce 6.85 6.91q 3
9 Colon, Nathan 11 Holyoke HS 6.93 6.93 4
10 Johnson, Elijah 10 East Longmeadow 7.03 6.94 2
10 Bradley, Myles 09 Springfield Cent 6.95 6.94 3
12 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 7.01 6.96 4
12 Black, Joey 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.88 6.96 4
14 Tessier, Leeony 10 West Springfield 7.07 6.97 3
15 Joe, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.97 6.98 1
15 Wilson, Shelton 12 Chicopee HS 6.96 6.98 2
17 Pusey, Raheem 11 Commerce 6.98 7.00 2
17 Lukas, Will 12 Longmeadow HS 6.97 7.00 1
19 Ivanov, Luke 11 Agawam HS 7.06 7.03 1
20 Reid, Vershawn 12 Putnam 7.07 7.06 4
21 Gallerani, Troy 12 Agawam HS 7.01 7.08 4
21 Nunley, Jordan 12 Longmeadow HS 7.09 7.08 4
23 Muhammad, Manuel 10 Commerce 7.06 7.10 2
24 Webb, Darius 11 Southwick 7.10 7.12 3
25 Everett, Coreese 11 Springfield Cent 6.72 7.19 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Josh 12 Minnechaug RegHS 6.69 6.60 10
2 Maggipinto, Mike 12 East Longmeadow 6.71 6.61 8
3 Smith, Nikolas 11 Northampton HS 6.71 6.69 6
4 Pellerin, Marquis 12 Springfield Cent 6.76 6.75 5
5 Blahut, Mark 12 Westfield HS 6.91 6.82 4
6 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 6.89 6.88 3
7 Jones, Brandyn 11 Springfield Cent 6.89 6.89 2
8 Dennis, Dejour 12 Commerce 6.91 6.91 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Nikolas 11 Northampton HS 35.61 35.82 7 10
2 Black, Joey 12 Chicopee Comp HS 37.00 36.79 7 8
3 Shepard, Andre 11 Amherst Pelham R 37.91 37.29 6 6
4 McConkey, Jeffrey 12 Westfield HS 37.23 37.33 7 5
5 Maggipinto, Mike 12 East Longmeadow 37.35 37.47 7 4
6 Fisher, James 12 Longmeadow HS 37.12 37.85 7 3
7 Peterson, Marcus 12 Northampton HS 37.56 37.91 6 2
8 Dawson, Jack 11 South Hadley HS 37.21 38.04 7 1
9 Lavelle, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 38.40 38.06 6
10 Shearer, Eli 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 37.62 38.15 6
11 Ferreira, Colin 11 Minnechaug RegHS 38.64 38.66 5
12 Castor, Brandon 11 Southwick 37.87 38.85 6
13 Jobson, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 38.36 38.92 6
14 Arsenault, Brendon 09 Mahar RegHS 38.97 39.16 5
15 Aulet, Ernesto 10 Holyoke HS 39.05 39.18 5
16 Cage, Eddie 12 Amherst Pelham R 39.94 39.55 4
17 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 39.95 39.74 3
18 Trecker, Michael 10 Minnechaug RegHS 39.99 39.91 3
19 Ivanov, Luke 11 Agawam HS 39.62 40.06 4
20 Quinn, Sam 10 Chicopee HS 39.49 40.20 4
21 Bone, Eric 10 Westfield HS 40.80 40.21 1
22 Joyal, Carlin 11 Longmeadow HS 39.85 40.27 4
23 Cruz, Michael 12 Springfield Cent 39.31 40.47 5
24 Mellis, Peter 10 East Longmeadow 40.77 40.60 1
25 Ashe, Connor 10 East Longmeadow 40.78 40.63 1
26 Smart, Shawn 12 Athol HS 40.17 40.81 3
27 Lopez, Jose 12 Holyoke HS 40.34 41.01 2
28 Marconi, Christiano 12 Pope Francis 40.70 41.24 2
29 Duarte, Pedro 10 Chicopee HS 40.04 41.26 3
30 Warger, Ben 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 40.33 41.45 2
31 Ross-Perkins, Juan 09 Amherst Pelham R 40.10 42.26 3

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Santos, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:25.23 1:23.14 2 10
2 Prenosil, Ryan 11 Westfield HS 1:25.83 1:24.62 2 8
3 Foucault Etheridge, Aide 10 Amherst Pelham R 1:24.10 1:24.97 2 6
4 Haldopoulos, Logan 12 Longmeadow HS 1:26.70 1:25.47 2 5
5 Flynn, Liam 12 Northampton HS 1:28.12 1:28.60 2 4
6 Doele, Jeremy 12 Northampton HS 1:28.67 1:30.02 2 3
7 Olanyk, Cameron 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:30.59 1:30.34 2 2
8 Quinlan, Patrick 11 Northampton HS 1:30.22 1:30.92 2 1
9 Martin, Traevon 11 Pope Francis 1:32.44 1:30.94 2
10 Mepham, Gabe 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:29.36 1:31.25 2
11 Lomax, Anthoney 11 Springfield Cent 1:32.29 1:32.33 2
12 Hoynoski, Seth 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:31.80 1:32.51 2
13 Barrieau, Mason 09 Athol HS 1:32.21 1:33.43 2
14 Michaud, Chase 10 Athol HS 1:34.18 1:33.68 1
15 Haldopoulos, Brody 10 Longmeadow HS 1:31.14 1:33.72 2
16 Planter, Donavin 12 Holyoke HS 1:31.49 1:33.73 2
17 Czerpak, Colin 11 Agawam HS 1:33.22 1:34.19 1
18 Sambor, Matt 10 Longmeadow HS 1:36.63 1:34.35 1
19 Viens, Luke 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:32.36 1:35.60 2
20 Douglass, John 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:34.53 1:35.70 1
21 Breton, Corbin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:37.42 1:36.62 1
22 Szostkiewicz, Luke 11 Longmeadow HS 1:35.75 1:36.67 1
23 Riopelli, Dakota 12 Chicopee Comp HS 1:35.66 1:36.84 1
24 Lecrenski, Matt 11 Southwick 1:35.58 1:37.12 1
25 Paleologopoulos, Colin 12 South Hadley HS 1:36.01 1:37.31 1
26 Roberts, Jake 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:37.69 1:37.56 1
27 Ricciardi, Vito 09 East Longmeadow 1:35.74 1:37.64 1
28 Giurgiu, David 11 Greenfield HS 1:37.76 1:37.65 1
29 Luciano, Nelson 12 Sci-Tech 1:38.02 1:37.89 1
30 Peloquin, Andrew 12 Westfield HS 1:37.26 1:38.08 1
31 Medina, Angel 09 Holyoke HS 1:38.01 1:38.17 1
32 Dowd, Shane 10 Southwick 1:37.54 1:38.27 1
33 Gabor, Nathaniel 12 Amherst Pelham R 1:38.01 1:38.46 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Correia, Cameron 11 Holyoke HS 2:41.92 2:36.25 2 10
2 Dragon, Alex 12 South Hadley HS 2:38.18 2:37.37 2 8
3 McKinstry, Willard 11 Chicopee Comp HS 2:42.28 2:43.29 2 6
4 Garvey, Dillon 12 West Springfield 2:46.97 2:45.32 2 5
5 Stevenson, Jack 10 Holyoke HS 2:51.04 2:46.43 2 4
6 Perkins, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 2:47.88 2:47.03 2 3
7 Kennedy, Sullivan 11 Ludlow 2:55.64 2:47.43 2 2
8 Bernier, Tyler 12 Minnechaug RegHS 2:42.52 2:47.74 2 1
9 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 09 Northampton HS 2:55.20 2:48.96 2
10 Stevenson, Collin 12 Holyoke HS 2:52.74 2:50.78 2
11 Canto, Tom 12 Minnechaug RegHS 2:48.95 2:51.29 2
12 Coburn, Zach 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:52.31 2:52.03 2
13 Innes-Gold, Bobby 10 Northampton HS 2:55.00 2:52.12 2
14 Beaver, Jason 09 Agawam HS 2:52.94 2:53.23 2
15 Sirard, Colin 12 East Longmeadow 2:56.93 2:54.46 1
16 DeMaio, Jared 12 Southwick 2:56.02 2:54.97 1
17 Pham, Nam 12 Pope Francis 3:00.37 2:55.94 1
18 Jury, Ben 12 Westfield HS 2:56.37 2:57.73 1
19 Hurley, Tim 10 Pope Francis 3:01.22 2:57.83 1
20 Walsh2, Ryan 11 Holyoke HS 2:57.09 2:58.56 1
21 Antil, Matt 12 Holyoke HS 3:03.79 2:59.48 1
22 King, Robert 12 Chicopee HS 3:00.83 2:59.85 1
23 Hamdani, Zach 12 Minnechaug RegHS 3:00.24 3:00.38 1
24 Bevan, Matt 11 Holyoke HS 2:59.30 3:01.41 1
25 Montoya, Nielle 11 West Springfield 3:00.12 3:02.08 1
26 Nardi, Anthony 11 Hampshire RegHS 3:00.04 3:02.18 1
27 Birchall, Chad 11 Southwick 3:03.79 3:03.21 1
28 Milsark, Rory 11 Northampton HS 3:03.57 3:03.63 1
29 Matos, Deriq 12 Chicopee HS 3:00.16 3:04.09 1
30 Elmer, Ricky 10 Chicopee HS 3:01.65 3:04.12 1
31 Smith, Eli 12 Mahar RegHS 3:03.83 3:04.15 1
32 Santos, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug RegHS 2:35.84 3:04.31 2
33 Miller, Danny 12 East Longmeadow 3:02.39 3:04.42 1
34 St. Jean, Dennis 09 Athol HS 3:04.06 3:06.59 1
35 Bergquist, Zack 11 Athol HS 3:01.60 3:11.32 1
36 Brandts, Matt 10 South Hadley HS 3:03.18 3:15.69 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Northampton HS 4:22.99 4:24.22 2 10
2 Vogel, Dean 11 West Springfield 4:34.85 4:30.11 2 8
3 Wright, Owen 12 Amherst Pelham R 4:44.72 4:35.88 2 6
4 Dec, Bryan 12 Holyoke HS 4:41.12 4:35.93 2 5
5 Fisher Frank, Julian 11 Amherst Pelham R 4:37.00 4:44.00 2 4
6 Bernier, Tyler 12 Minnechaug RegHS 4:45.15 4:45.35 2 3
7 Fialho, Luis 12 Ludlow 4:57.05 4:45.83 2 2
8 Lugo, Izaien 10 Holyoke HS 4:45.23 4:46.66 2 1
9 Crowley, Connor 11 Ludlow 4:57.62 4:53.87 2
10 Peterson, Nick 10 Northampton HS 4:59.48 4:56.37 2
11 Godlew, Nickolas 11 Minnechaug RegHS 4:57.24 4:57.53 2
12 Rode, Sam 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:00.64 5:00.27 1
13 Posnik, Zach 12 Longmeadow HS 4:50.15 5:04.82 2
14 Johnson, Eric 12 Westfield HS 5:12.97 5:05.13 1
15 Stevens, Leif 10 Amherst Pelham R 5:06.02 5:05.33 1
16 Melchionna, Mark 11 Longmeadow HS 5:06.64 5:06.37 1
17 Shea, Thomas 12 South Hadley HS 5:11.36 5:07.54 1
18 Dean, Michael 10 Northampton HS 5:16.03 5:07.74 1
19 Hendrickson, Thomas 11 Agawam HS 5:14.58 5:13.14 1
20 Budrewicz, Hunter 12 Hampshire RegHS 5:17.11 5:16.40 1
21 Randall, Gabe 10 Amherst Pelham R 5:19.70 5:18.22 1
22 Richards, Dylan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 5:13.75 5:19.25 1
23 Andrew, Noah 10 Northampton HS 5:19.12 5:19.36 1
24 Lamas, Andrew 09 West Springfield 5:18.83 5:20.70 1
25 Roux, Jake 10 South Hadley HS 5:15.60 5:20.74 1
26 Bergquist, Zack 11 Athol HS 5:13.63 5:21.69 1
27 Desgres, Jacob 12 Northampton HS 5:14.55 5:25.29 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Northampton HS 9:27.99 10:11.77 1 10
2 Yanko, Jack 09 Amherst Pelham R 10:14.68 10:15.85 1 8
3 Wright, Owen 12 Amherst Pelham R 9:50.75 10:17.34 1 6
4 Vogel, Dean 11 West Springfield 10:23.77 10:18.63 1 5
5 Ramos, Joel 11 Holyoke HS 10:17.33 10:23.99 1 4
6 Merck, Nathaniel 10 West Springfield 10:27.07 10:29.28 1 3
7 Dean, Johnathan 10 Northampton HS 10:25.09 10:29.89 1 2
8 Milsark, Ethan 11 Northampton HS 10:18.28 10:31.14 1 1
9 Abdi, Hussein 10 Springfield Cent 10:53.64 10:37.28 1
10 Gallagher, Conrad 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10:50.04 10:39.51 1
11 Roy, Jake 12 Longmeadow HS 10:42.70 10:40.58 1
12 Merck, Jack 09 West Springfield 10:57.34 10:44.48 2
13 Sears, Tim 11 Pope Francis 10:32.50 10:48.77 1
14 Hempstead, Phillip 10 Northampton HS 10:51.18 10:51.32 1
15 Bolivar, Alex 11 West Springfield 10:53.61 10:58.80 1
16 Shea, Aidan 09 Amherst Pelham R 11:04.00 11:00.79 2
17 Pratt, David 12 South Hadley HS 10:55.78 11:09.94 2
18 Morrison, Pat 10 Holyoke HS 11:07.49 11:13.36 2
19 Werenski, Joseph 10 South Hadley HS 10:56.92 11:13.67 2
20 Cruz, Johan 09 Holyoke HS 11:25.43 11:13.71 2
21 Richards, Dylan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 11:15.24 11:23.60 2
22 Varhue, Patrick 11 East Longmeadow 11:26.26 11:26.53 2
23 Holden, Richard 12 East Longmeadow 11:24.36 11:28.21 2
24 Davis, Jack 11 Southwick 10:53.46 11:30.23 1
25 Puhalski, Alexander 10 Minnechaug RegHS 11:27.87 11:31.43 2
26 O'Brien, Matt 09 South Hadley HS 11:22.14 11:38.21 2
27 Shaw, Sebastian 10 Mahar RegHS 11:24.02 12:05.21 2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Tim 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.25 8.28q 3
2 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 8.46 8.34q 1
3 Gaziano, Fabian 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.12 8.38q 4
4 Resto, Xavier 12 Springfield Cent 8.39 8.46q 2
5 Cruz, John 11 Springfield Cent 8.44 8.48q 1
6 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.49 8.50q 2
7 Darkwa, Richard 09 West Springfield 8.70 8.56q 1
8 Abbatiello, Amar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.63 8.58q 3
9 Hoynoski, Seth 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.72 8.61 2
10 Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.63 8.68 1
11 Davis, Jared 11 West Springfield 8.63 8.69 2
12 Heath, Corey 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.54 8.71 3
13 Howard, Tom 12 Agawam HS 8.61 8.73 4
14 Gagnon, James 12 Springfield Cent 8.88 8.74 4
15 Rucki, Michael 12 Pope Francis 8.84 8.79 3
16 Popusoi, Silvian 11 Greenfield HS 9.13 8.86 3
17 Caron, Chris 11 West Springfield 8.57 8.87 4
18 Cass, Jaice 11 Longmeadow HS 9.13 8.95 2
19 Sambor, Matt 10 Longmeadow HS 9.24 9.06 1
20 Barrieau, Mason 09 Athol HS 9.06 9.28 4
21 Frost, Hugo 10 Mahar RegHS 9.59 9.49 4
21 Lajoie, Nicholas 10 South Hadley HS 9.60 9.49 4
23 Bridgman, Logan 11 Hampshire RegHS 9.36 9.56 1
24 Woodfine, Maliek 11 Springfield Cent 9.62 9.74 3
25 Blomerth, William 10 Minnechaug RegHS 9.56 9.76 2
26 Viens, Luke 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.57 9.88 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gaziano, Fabian 12 Minnechaug RegHS 8.38 8.12 10
2 Woods, Tim 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.28 8.18 8
3 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 8.34 8.22 6
4 Resto, Xavier 12 Springfield Cent 8.46 8.32 5
5 Darkwa, Richard 09 West Springfield 8.56 8.34 4
6 Cruz, John 11 Springfield Cent 8.48 8.35 3
7 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.50 8.55 2
8 Abbatiello, Amar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.58 8.59 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:36.94 1:35.47 4 10
2 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:36.02 1:35.93 4 8
3 Northampton HS 'A' 1:38.06 1:36.09 3 6
4 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:36.04 1:36.20 4 5
5 Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:37.92 1:36.67 4 4
6 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:39.02 1:36.71 3 3
7 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:36.50 1:36.92 4 2
8 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 1:37.11 1:38.14 4 1
9 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 1:39.60 1:38.89 3
10 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:38.50 1:39.06 3
11 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:41.37 1:41.62 3
12 Pope Francis High School 'A' 1:42.09 1:42.03 2
13 Holyoke HS 'A' 1:40.93 1:42.69 3
14 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 1:44.25 1:42.94 2
15 Agawam HS 'A' 1:42.42 1:43.71 2
16 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:45.48 1:44.31 1
17 Westfield HS 'A' 1:43.00 1:45.32 2
18 Athol HS 'A' 1:44.20 1:46.16 2
19 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 1:45.22 1:47.74 2
20 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 2:00.00 1:47.77 1
21 Mahar RegHS 'A' 1:46.00 1:50.41 1
22 Greenfield HS 'A' 1:49.79 1:51.87 1
-- Ludlow High School 'A' 1:45.70 DQ 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points                                       CORRECTED RESULT 1/30/16  2:30PM
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 3:38.75 3:36.17 4 10 
2 Northampton HS 'A' 3:33.23 3:37.74 4 8 
3 Holyoke HS 'A' 3:41.68 3:39.93 4 6 
4 Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:43.68 3:42.73 3 5 
5 Westfield HS 'A' 3:44.00 3:42.75 3 4 
6 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 3:43.36 3:43.31 3 3 
7 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 3:41.51 3:45.90 4 2 
8 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 3:42.69 3:48.15 4 1 
9 West Springfield HS 'A' 3:48.06 3:49.28 3
10 South Hadley HS 'A' 3:44.50 3:49.96 3
11 Springfield Central HS 'A' 3:51.42  3:52.26 2​
12 Agawam HS 'A' 3:59.23 3:53.69 2
13 Athol HS 'A' 3:52.84 3:54.11 2
14 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 3:47.92 4:00.01 3
15 Mahar RegHS 'A' 3:58.00 4:07.85 2
16 Chicopee HS 'A' 4:03.80 4:09.21 1
17 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 4:33.45 4:14.89 1
18 Greenfield HS 'A' 3:59.77 4:20.22 2
19 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 4:30.00 4:24.97 1
20 Pope Francis High School 'A' 3:54.07 4:26.35 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holyoke HS 'A' 8:17.18 8:26.23 10
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 8:17.11 8:27.00 8
3 Northampton HS 'A' 8:37.07 8:27.59 6
4 West Springfield HS 'A' 9:07.43 8:46.98 5
5 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 9:16.20 8:47.52 4
6 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 8:43.00 8:56.16 3
7 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 8:40.00 8:56.36 2
8 Longmeadow HS 'A' 8:55.00 9:03.15 1
9 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 9:20.00 9:20.99
10 Pope Francis High School 'A' 9:00.00 9:21.37
11 Ludlow High School 'A' 8:30.00 9:23.66
12 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 9:10.00 9:29.48
13 Westfield HS 'A' 9:09.24 9:35.82
14 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 9:40.42 10:01.58
15 South Hadley HS 'A' 9:59.00 10:04.52
16 Springfield Central HS 'A' 10:20.00 10:17.87
17 Mahar RegHS 'A' 9:58.45 10:18.02
18 Agawam HS 'A' 9:58.60 10:18.14

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dragon, Alex 12 South Hadley HS 6-03.00 6-02.00 10
2 Kelly, Jacob 11 Longmeadow HS 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 Hicks, Dailen 10 West Springfield 5-09.00 5-08.00 6
4 Castor, Brandon 11 Southwick 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4.50
4 Gallerani, Troy 12 Agawam HS 5-08.00 J5-08.00 4.50
6 Popusoi, Silvian 11 Greenfield HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
6 Cruz, John 11 Springfield Cent 5-09.00 5-06.00 2
6 Heath, Corey 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-06.00 5-06.00 2
9 Bailey, Jaidyn 11 Springfield Cent 5-06.00 J5-06.00
10 Lopez, Jose 12 Holyoke HS 5-05.00 J5-06.00
10 Bennett, Ben 10 Longmeadow HS 5-05.00 J5-06.00
13 Stenwick, Brendan 12 West Springfield 5-08.00 J5-04.00
14 Paleologopoulos, Colin 12 South Hadley HS 5-06.00 J5-04.00
14 Denette, Dylan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-08.00 J5-04.00
14 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 5-05.00 J5-04.00
14 Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-08.00 J5-04.00
17 Leahy, Edward 11 West Springfield 5-04.00 J5-04.00
17 Abbatiello, Amar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-05.00 J5-04.00
-- King, Owen 12 Athol HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Sambor, Matt 10 Longmeadow HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Traevon 11 Pope Francis 5-06.00 NH
-- Mitchell, Jaquan 10 West Springfield 5-05.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sylla, Jericho 12 Amherst Pelham R 21-09.00 21-03.25 10
2 Johnson, Elijah 10 East Longmeadow 21-05.50 20-11.50 8
3 Dutille, Ryan 11 East Longmeadow 20-02.50 20-06.50 6
4 Girouard, Derek 11 Chicopee Comp HS 19-06.00 20-02.75 5
5 Cruz, John 11 Springfield Cent 19-09.25 J20-02.75 4
6 Peterson, Marcus 12 Northampton HS 20-06.50 19-11.25 3
7 Fisher, James 12 Longmeadow HS 20-04.00 19-10.00 2
8 Dennis, Dejour 12 Commerce 20-04.00 19-04.25 0.50
8 Nunley, Marquis 12 Longmeadow HS 20-03.00 19-04.25 0.50
10 Shearer, Eli 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 19-01.00 19-04.00
11 Lyra, Daniel 11 Amherst Pelham R 18-02.25 19-01.75
12 Nunley, Jordan 12 Longmeadow HS 19-10.50 19-00.00
13 Blake, Isaiah 11 Chicopee Comp HS 18-09.25 18-09.50
14 Virola, Tyzier 11 Commerce 18-04.75 18-08.75
15 Perkins, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 18-05.00 18-07.00
16 Cage, Eddie 12 Amherst Pelham R 18-05.50 18-05.75
17 Marconi, Christiano 12 Pope Francis 19-05.50 18-05.00
17 Colon, Nathan 11 Holyoke HS 18-11.25 18-05.00
19 James, Calvin 11 Sci-Tech 18-01.50 18-04.50
20 Laughlin, Hunter 12 Chicopee Comp HS 19-03.75 18-02.00
21 Lupien, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 18-06.25 18-01.50
22 Powell, Jordan 10 East Longmeadow 18-03.50 17-11.00
23 Rucki, Michael 12 Pope Francis 18-06.50 17-10.75
24 Popusoi, Silvian 11 Greenfield HS 18-00.50 17-10.50
25 Jobson, Andrew 12 Minnechaug RegHS 18-05.00 15-00.75
-- Simmons, William 12 Minnechaug RegHS 18-06.50 FOUL
-- Webb, Darius 11 Southwick 18-00.25 FOUL

Boys Shot Put 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Adawehei 12 Amherst Pelham R 44-10.50 44-10.25 10
2 Moriarity, James 12 South Hadley HS 42-08.25 44-04.00 8
3 Walden, Dermotheo 11 Southwick 40-07.00 42-04.50 6
4 Welcome, Mike 12 Athol HS 44-01.00 42-03.00 5
5 Reid, Vershawn 12 Putnam 36-02.75 40-00.75 4
6 Eliopoulos, Thomas 12 Westfield HS 38-00.25 39-11.25 3
7 Aponte, Rustie 11 Chicopee Comp HS 39-06.50 39-01.50 2
8 Brooks, Adrian 11 Commerce 36-11.50 39-00.25 1
9 Levrault, Evan 10 South Hadley HS 39-00.50 38-07.25
10 Callahan, Dan 12 West Springfield 39-06.00 38-03.75
11 Diamond, Julian 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 39-05.50 38-03.50
12 Powers, Kyle 12 Hampshire RegHS 38-06.75 37-02.50
13 Sudyka, Jarrett 10 South Hadley HS 36-02.50 36-10.75
14 Imelio, Griffin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 36-11.00 36-09.50
15 Haley, Dylan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 35-01.50 36-07.25
16 DuFour, Jeffrey 12 Minnechaug RegHS 36-10.25 36-00.00
17 Tavares, Joseph 12 Amherst Pelham R 35-01.75 35-03.50
18 Barthlette, Jeff 12 Chicopee Comp HS 36-08.25 35-02.50
-- Schneider, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 35-06.25 FOUL
-- Dowd, Chris 12 Agawam HS 35-05.50 FOUL
-- Donahue, Devin 09 Chicopee Comp HS 35-06.50 FOUL
-- Fernandez, Wilfred 11 Springfield Cent 35-01.75 FOUL
-- Sampson, Nick 12 Agawam HS 35-08.00 FOUL