Dr. George Steele Relays
Mass. State Coaches Relays
Northampton HS - 5/17/2015
Results

Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rhodes, Meg Amherst-Pelh 5-00.00 1.52m 3.33
2 Sanders, Morgan Westfield 4-10.00 1.47m 2
2 Cairn, Kira Amherst-Pelh 4-10.00 1.47m 3.33
4 Labreque, Kaylyn South Hadley 4-08.00 1.42m 1
4 Lutz, Mariel Northampton 4-08.00 1.42m 2.66
6 Mayotte, Rachel Minnechaug 4-06.00 1.37m 1
6 Larson, Cat Amherst-Pelh 4-06.00 1.37m 3.33
6 Sands-Bliss, Scarlet Northampton 4-06.00 1.37m 2.66
9 Thorton, Kiera South Hadley 4-04.00 1.32m 1
9 Spencer, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 4-04.00 1.32m 0.33
9 Gilson, Amelia Northampton 4-04.00 1.32m 2.66
9 Guarente, Julie Westfield 4-04.00 1.32m 2
9 Lloyd, Deanna Minnechaug 4-04.00 1.32m 1
14 Gray, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 4-02.00 1.27m 0.33
14 Lund, Emilia Westfield 4-02.00 1.27m 2
14 Ostrikis, Courtney Minnechaug 4-02.00 1.27m 1
17 Shea, Sarah South Hadley 4-00.00 1.21m 1
18 Douglas, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 3-10.00 1.16m 0.33
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 14-04.00 10
2 Northampton 13-06.00 8
3 Westfield 13-04.00 6
4 South Hadley 13-00.00 3
4 Minnechaug 13-00.00 3
6 Putnam Voc/Tech 12-04.00 1


Girls Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thibault, Angela South Hadley 7-06.00 2.28m 3.33
2 Reynolds, Isabelle Northampton 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Lloyd, Deanna Minnechaug 7-00.00 2.13m
4 Herman, Emily South Hadley 6-06.00 1.98m 3.33
4 Gaston, Maddie South Hadley 6-06.00 1.98m 3.33
-- Herland, Audrey Amherst-Pelh FAIL
-- Peterson, Deanna Minnechaug FAIL
-- Hall-Wills, Sammi Amherst-Pelh FAIL
-- Zogbaum, Lilly Northampton FAIL
-- Loper, Liliana Amherst-Pelh FAIL
-- Barnes, Jordan Minnechaug FAIL
-- Renaud, Sophia Northampton FAIL
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 South Hadley 20-06.00 10


Girls Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Morgan Westfield 15-11.50 4.86m 3.33
2 Pereira-daVeiga, Sidilen Amherst-Pelh 15-09.50 4.81m 2
3 Ostrikis, Courtney Minnechaug 15-03.50 4.66m 2.66
4 Reynolds, Isabelle Northampton 15-02.00 4.62m 1.33
5 Quenneville, Kaylee Mohawk Trail 15-00.50 4.58m 0.66
6 Jones, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 15-00.00 4.57m 0.33
7 Roman, Kiany Westfield 14-06.25 4.42m 3.33
8 Lund, Emilia Westfield 14-05.00 4.39m 3.33
9 Jebb, Kamryn Minnechaug 14-04.00 4.36m 2.66
10 Saveson, Gretchen Northampton 14-03.00 4.34m 1.33
11 Vartabedian, Savannah Minnechaug 14-01.50 4.30m 2.66
12 Cairn, Kira Amherst-Pelh 14-01.25 4.29m 2
13 Kurland-Davis, Kayla Mohawk Trail 14-01.00 4.29m 0.66
14 Leonard, Alyse Mohawk Trail 13-09.50 4.20m 0.66
15 Sands-Bliss, Maya Amherst-Pelh 13-08.00 4.16m 2
16 Paulsen, Sienna Northampton 13-06.25 4.12m 1.33
17 Gaston, Maddie South Hadley 13-01.75 4.00m 0.33
18 Tanja, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 12-05.25 3.79m
19 O'Neill, Kate South Hadley 12-02.50 3.72m
20 Alliea, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 11-09.00 3.58m 0.33
21 Butzer, Mackenzie South Hadley 11-06.00 3.50m
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield 44-10.75 10
2 Minnechaug 43-09.00 8
3 Amherst-Pelham 43-06.75 6
4 Northampton 42-11.25 4
5 Mohawk Trail 42-11.00 2
6 Putnam Voc/Tech 39-02.25 1
7 South Hadley 36-10.25 0



Girls Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loomis, Sierra Northampton 36-01.50 11.01m 3.33
2 Rhodes, Meg Amherst-Pelh 33-08.00 10.26m 0.66
3 Malayna, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 32-10.75 10.02m 1.33
4 Dibrindisi, Alexandra Northampton 32-06.50 9.91m 3.33
5 Crutchfield, Caroline Mahar Region 32-02.50 9.81m 2
6 Sharp, Sophie Northampton 32-01.00 9.77m 3.33
7 Roman, Kiany Westfield 31-04.50 9.56m 0.33
8 Rielly, Kianna Mahar Region 31-01.50 9.48m 2
9 Scranton, Kelsey Mohawk Trail 30-10.50 9.41m 2.66
10 Funk, Aimee Mohawk Trail 30-03.00 9.22m 2.66
11 Fudger, Sarah South Hadley 30-02.00 9.19m
12 Jebb, Kamryn Minnechaug 29-07.00 9.01m
13 Oprecht, Taille Westfield 29-05.00 8.96m 0.33
14 Guertin, Taylor South Hadley 29-02.75 8.90m
15 Glier, Halley Mohawk Trail 28-11.25 8.82m 2.66
15 Barillard, Gina Minnechaug 28-11.25 8.82m
17 Alliea, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 28-03.00 8.61m 1.33
18 Krumrey, Kayla Amherst-Pelh 27-10.75 8.50m 0.66
19 Mercer, Tonja Putnam Voc/T 27-10.00 8.48m 1.33
20 Cairn, Kira Amherst-Pelh 27-02.00 8.28m 0.66
21 Davis, Sarah Minnechaug 26-08.00 8.12m
22 Ziomek, Hannah South Hadley 26-02.50 7.98m
23 Colon, Amber Mahar Region 26-01.75 7.96m 2
24 Stephens, Becca Westfield 25-11.50 7.91m 0.33
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Northampton 100-09.00 10
2 Mohawk Trail 90-00.75 8
3 Mahar Regional 89-05.75 6
4 Putnam Voc/Tech 88-11.75 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 88-08.75 2
6 Westfield 86-09.00 1
7 South Hadley 85-07.25 0
8 Minnechaug 85-02.25 0


Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Powell, Maeve Mahar Region 32-00.25 9.75m 3.33
2 Fontaine, Shelby Minnechaug 31-11.00 9.72m 1.33
3 Holmes, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 30-09.00 9.37m 0.66
4 Bainbridge, Tara South Hadley 30-04.00 9.24m 2
5 Gonynor, Natalie Mahar Region 28-11.25 8.82m 3.33
6 Ehlen, Ashley Mahar Region 28-04.00 8.63m 3.33
7 Hicks, Makayla Mohawk Trail 28-01.50 8.57m 2.66
8 Lesure, Taylor Amherst-Pelh 27-10.25 8.48m 0.33
9 Slowinski, Sally Mohawk Trail 27-06.25 8.38m 2.66
10 Labarre, Ally South Hadley 25-10.00 7.87m 2
11 Neuzil, Mia Westfield 25-08.25 7.82m
12 Ward, Laura Mohawk Trail 25-01.25 7.65m 2.66
13 Diana, Amaya Westfield 24-06.75 7.48m
14 Sudieka, Savannah South Hadley 24-03.75 7.41m 2
15 Alexander, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 23-10.50 7.27m 0.66
16 Christie, Ariel Amherst-Pelh 22-01.50 6.74m 0.33
17 Zlody, Emma Minnechaug 22-00.00 6.70m 1.33
18 Lee, Aislinn Minnechaug 20-04.50 6.21m 1.33
19 Guisti, Rachel Amherst-Pelh 19-09.75 6.03m 0.33
20 Chaban, McKenzie Westfield 18-11.50 5.77m
21 Stevenson, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 17-06.50 5.34m 0.66
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Mahar Regional 89-03.50 10
2 Mohawk Trail 80-09.00 8
3 South Hadley 80-05.75 6
4 Minnechaug 74-03.50 4
5 Putnam Voc/Tech 72-02.00 2
6 Amherst-Pelham 69-09.50 1
7 Westfield 69-02.50 0


Girls Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hicks, Makayla Mohawk Trail 104-04 31.80m 3.33
2 Wilkins, Caity Mohawk Trail 80-10 24.63m 3.33
3 Boyd, Hannah Mahar Region 75-00 22.86m 2.66
4 Fontaine, Shelby Minnechaug 73-06 22.40m 1.33
5 Ehlen, Ashley Mahar Region 71-11 21.92m 2.66
5 Rawlings, Violet Mohawk Trail 71-11 21.92m 3.33
7 Lesure, Taylor Amherst-Pelh 66-10 20.37m 0.66
8 Diana, Amaya Westfield 66-08 20.32m 2
9 Neuzil, Mia Westfield 66-04 20.21m 2
10 Herland, Audrey Amherst-Pelh 61-04 18.69m 0.66
11 Peart, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 59-09 18.21m
11 Holmes, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 59-09 18.21m
13 Zlody, Emma Minnechaug 58-09 17.90m 1.33
14 White, Lauryn Mahar Region 58-07 17.85m 2.66
15 Stephens, Becca Westfield 57-04 17.47m 2
16 Cronin, Michaela Minnechaug 46-05 14.14m 1.33
17 Damton, Chiara Amherst-Pelh 44-02 13.46m 0.66
-- Jashima, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T FOUL
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Mohawk Trail 257-01 10
2 Mahar Regional 205-06 8
3 Westfield 190-04 6
4 Minnechaug 178-08 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 172-04 2


Girls Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ward, Laura Mohawk Trail 108-06 33.07m 3.33
2 Bainbridge, Tara South Hadley 107-08 32.81m 2.66
3 Basler-Chang, Claire Amherst-Pelh 95-09 29.18m 0.33
4 Gonynor, Natalie Mahar Region 88-02 26.87m 2
5 Shean, Gabby Mohawk Trail 84-05 25.73m 3.33
6 Slowinski, Sally Mohawk Trail 82-05 25.12m 3.33
7 Evans, Katie South Hadley 79-03 24.15m 2.66
8 Cronin, Michaela Minnechaug 77-11 23.74m 1.33
9 White, Courteney Mahar Region 73-10 22.50m 2
10 Miller, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 72-00 21.94m 0.66
11 Courtney, Emma South Hadley 66-10 20.37m 2.66
12 Rowe, Sam Mahar Region 66-09 20.34m 2
13 Pholsook, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 64-11 19.78m 0.66
14 Downey, Beatrice Minnechaug 64-06 19.65m 1.33
14 Lesure, Taylor Amherst-Pelh 64-06 19.65m 0.33
16 Zlody, Emma Minnechaug 63-01 19.22m 1.33
17 Fisher, (Athlete) Putnam Voc/T 60-11 18.56m 0.66
18 Stephens, Becca Westfield 57-05 17.50m
19 Neuzil, Mia Westfield 48-06 14.78m
20 Diana, Amaya Westfield 43-00 13.10m
21 Muhammad, Kalimah Hampden Char 42-11 13.08m
22 Luciano, Jerilyn Hampden Char 41-08 12.70m
23 Ranck, Madison Hampden Char 30-06 9.29m
24 Mendes-Correia, Silene Amherst-Pelh 28-04 8.63m 0.33
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Mohawk Trail 275-04 10
2 South Hadley 253-09 8
3 Mahar Regional 228-09 6
4 Minnechaug 205-06 4
5 Putnam Voc/Tech 197-10 2
6 Amherst-Pelham 188-07 1
7 Westfield 148-11 0
8 Hampden Charter 115-01 0


Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Belkin, Daniel Northampton 5-10.00 1.77m 2.66
2 Leckey, Paul Minnechaug 5-08.00 1.72m 3.33
3 Stafford, Nick Mahar Region 5-06.00 1.67m 2
3 Grycel, Jacob Minnechaug 5-06.00 1.67m 3.33
5 NortonSmith, Avery Northampton 5-04.00 1.62m 2.66
5 Jones, Chris Minnechaug 5-04.00 1.62m 3.33
5 Shaw, Ash Mahar Region 5-04.00 1.62m 2
5 Bennet, Ben Longmeadow 5-04.00 1.62m 1.33
9 Quinlan, Patrick Northampton 5-02.00 1.57m 2.66
9 Sambor, Matt Longmeadow 5-02.00 1.57m 1.33
11 Naletellic, David Mahar Region 5-00.00 1.52m 2
12 Cocci, Rico Longmeadow 4-10.00 1.47m 1.33

Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Minnechaug 16-06.00 10
2 Northampton 16-04.00 8
3 Mahar Regional 15-10.00 6
4 Longmeadow 15-04.00 4


Boys Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Crevier, Ben Minnechaug 11-00.00 3.35m 3.33
2 Perkins, Alex Longmeadow 10-06.00 3.20m 2.66
2 Parker, Chandler Minnechaug 10-06.00 3.20m 3.33
4 Lachiusa, Nick Longmeadow 9-06.00 2.89m 2.66
5 Gurganus, Zach Mahar Region 9-00.00 2.74m 2
6 Ruyffelaert, Matt Longmeadow 8-06.00 2.59m 2.66
7 Bennington, Edward Mahar Region 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7 Gurganus, Alex Mahar Region 8-00.00 2.43m 2
9 Boudreau, Jared Minnechaug 7-06.00 2.28m 3.33
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Minnechaug 29-00.00 10
2 Longmeadow 28-06.00 8
3 Mahar Regional 25-00.00 6


Boys Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Peterson, Marcus Northampton 20-03.50 6.18m 3.33
2 Purington, Lucas Mohawk Trail 20-01.25 6.12m 2
3 Torres, Anthony Northampton 19-11.50 6.08m 3.33
3 Shaw, Zabien Mahar Region 19-11.50 6.08m 0.33
5 Smith, Nik Northampton 19-06.50 5.95m 3.33
6 Fisher, James Longmeadow 19-05.50 5.93m 1.33
7 Proulx, Robert Holyoke 19-01.50 5.82m 2.66
8 Dennis, Dejour HS of Commer 19-00.75 5.81m 0.66
9 Hoey, Frankie Holyoke 19-00.00 5.79m 2.66
10 Dunkelly, Ashaun HS of Commer 18-09.50 5.72m 0.66
11 Colon, Nathan Holyoke 18-07.50 5.67m 2.66
12 Crevier, Ben Minnechaug 18-05.00 5.61m
13 Darkwa, Sam West Springf 18-03.75 5.58m
14 Shearer, Eli Mohawk Trail 18-02.00 5.53m 2
15 Smith, Andrew Minnechaug 18-00.25 5.49m
16 Bennet, Ben Longmeadow 17-11.00 5.46m 1.33
17 Nunley, Jordan Longmeadow 17-07.00 5.35m 1.33
18 Coburn, Zach Mohawk Trail 17-05.75 5.32m 2
19 Rodriguez, Justin Hampden Char 17-04.25 5.28m
20 Arsenault, Brendan Mahar Region 17-00.25 5.18m 0.33
20 Triplett, Sydney Hampden Char 17-00.25 5.18m
22 Cintron, Cesar West Springf 16-10.00 5.13m
23 Rodriguez, Roman HS of Commer 16-08.00 5.08m 0.66
24 Faniel, EJ West Springf 15-02.25 4.62m
25 Stafford, Nick Mahar Region 14-11.25 4.55m 0.33
-- Simmons, Billy Minnechaug FOUL
-- Curley, Brendan Hampden Char FOUL
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Northampton 59-09.50 10
2 Holyoke 56-09.00 8
3 Mohawk Trail 55-09.00 6
4 Longmeadow 54-11.50 4
5 HS of Commerce 54-06.25 2
6 Mahar Regional 51-11.00 1
7 West Springfield 50-04.00 0


Boys Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sylla, Jericho Amherst-Pelh 42-09.25 13.03m 3.33
2 Proulx, Robert Holyoke 42-08.50 13.01m 1.33
3 Gilson, Aidan Northampton 41-03.50 12.58m 2.66
4 Shaw, Zabien Mahar Region 41-02.25 12.55m
5 Perry, Nic HS of Commer 40-00.75 12.21m 0.66
6 Shearer, Eli Mohawk Trail 39-09.50 12.12m 0.33
7 Hector, Terence Amherst-Pelh 39-07.75 12.08m 3.33
8 Belkin, Daniel Northampton 39-04.75 12.00m 2.66
9 Smith, Andrew Minnechaug 39-00.75 11.90m
10 Nunley, Marquis Longmeadow 38-10.50 11.84m 2
11 Nunley, Jordan Longmeadow 38-10.00 11.83m 2
12 Darkwa, Sam West Springf 38-06.75 11.75m
13 Strain, Connor Longmeadow 38-05.50 11.72m 2
14 Dennis, Dejour HS of Commer 38-03.00 11.65m 0.66
15 Hoey, Frankie Holyoke 37-05.75 11.42m 1.33
16 Dunkelly, Ashaun HS of Commer 36-09.00 11.20m 0.66
17 Purington, Lucas Mohawk Trail 36-08.75 11.19m 0.33
18 Perkins, Xavia Amherst-Pelh 36-04.75 11.09m 3.33
19 Schuetze, Mike Mohawk Trail 36-01.75 11.01m 0.33
20 Daniel, Sam Northampton 35-06.50 10.83m 2.66
21 Sabater, (Athlete) Holyoke 35-00.25 10.67m 1.33
22 Hamilton, Robert West Springf 34-07.00 10.54m
23 Richardson, Clay Mahar Region 34-03.75 10.45m
24 Carron, Chris West Springf 33-09.25 10.29m
25 Parker, Chandler Minnechaug 32-11.25 10.03m
26 Gurganus, Zach Mahar Region 30-04.00 9.24m
-- Grycel, Jacob Minnechaug FOUL
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Northampton 59-09.50 10
2 Holyoke 56-09.00 8
3 Mohawk Trail 55-09.00 6
4 Longmeadow 54-11.50 4
5 HS of Commerce 54-06.25 2
6 Mahar Regional 51-11.00 1
7 West Springfield 50-04.00 0


Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Adawehi Amherst-Pelh 42-11.25 13.08m 0.66
2 Betton, Tyrone Hampden Char 40-11.00 12.47m 0.33
3 Baranowski, Charlie Northampton 40-07.25 12.37m 3.33
4 Day, Nick Northampton 39-09.00 12.11m 3.33
4 Hackett, Dennis Minnechaug 39-09.00 12.11m
6 Grasso, Russell Mahar Region 38-10.25 11.84m 2.66
7 Acevedo, Elijah Longmeadow 38-07.50 11.77m 1.33
8 Perry, Nic HS of Commer 38-00.50 11.59m 2
9 Marcoux, Gabe Mahar Region 36-10.75 11.24m 2.66
10 Tariff, Jordan Longmeadow 36-09.75 11.22m 1.33
11 DeLeon, Esdiel HS of Commer 36-05.50 11.11m 2
12 Campadelli, Tony Northampton 36-01.00 10.99m 3.33
13 Briggs, Aaron Mahar Region 35-07.50 10.85m 2.66
14 Colon, Carlos HS of Commer 35-03.00 10.74m 2
15 Ellis, Zachary Amherst-Pelh 34-06.75 10.53m 0.66
16 Li, Richard Longmeadow 31-11.25 9.73m 1.33
17 Beauchmin, Jarred Hampden Char 31-04.25 9.55m 0.33
18 Caron, Matt Minnechaug 30-03.50 9.23m
19 Loper, Ty Amherst-Pelh 25-10.00 7.87m 0.66
20 Younis, Ali Hampden Char 24-11.25 7.60m 0.33
-- Parker, Chandler Minnechaug ND
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Northampton 116-05.25 10
2 Mahar Regional 111-04.50 8
3 HS of Commerce 109-09.00 6
4 Longmeadow 107-04.50 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 103-04.00 2
6 Hampden Charter 97-02.50 1


Boys Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Day, Nick Northampton 123-11 37.76m 3.33
2 Leckey, Paul Minnechaug 122-07 37.36m
3 Campadelli, Tony Northampton 121-11 37.16m 3.33
4 Taylor, Josh Mohawk Trail 109-04 33.32m 1.33
5 Acevedo, Elijah Longmeadow 108-03 32.99m 2.66
6 Li, Richard Longmeadow 107-05 32.74m 2.66
7 Baranowski, Charlie Northampton 105-03 32.08m 3.33
8 Briggs, Aaron Mahar Region 101-06 30.93m
9 Schneider, Alex Longmeadow 101-03 30.86m 2.66
10 Robinson, Adawehi Amherst-Pelh 100-08 30.68m 2
11 Hackett, Dennis Minnechaug 96-09 29.48m
12 Callahan, Dan West Springf 95-00 28.95m 0.66
13 Ellis, Zachary Amherst-Pelh 94-05 28.77m 2
14 Vample, Jason West Springf 91-01 27.76m 0.66
15 Olanyk, Cam Mohawk Trail 83-05 25.42m 1.33
16 Soucie, Jason Mahar Region 81-09 24.91m
17 Pilon, Dan West Springf 73-09 22.47m 0.66
18 Loper, Ty Amherst-Pelh 70-07 21.51m 2
19 Muenkel, Eddie Mohawk Trail 70-03 21.41m 1.33
-- Grasso, Russell Mahar Region FOUL
-- Caron, Matt Minnechaug FOUL
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Northampton 351-01 10
2 Longmeadow 316-11 8
3 Amherst-Pelham 265-08 6
4 Mohawk Trail 263-00 4
5 West Springfield 259-10 2


Boys Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simons, Chris Minnechaug 139-11 42.64m 2
2 Taylor, Josh Mohawk Trail 134-08 41.04m 2.66
3 White, Vincent Longmeadow 129-09 39.54m 3.33
4 Boyer, Josh West Springf 124-03 37.87m 1.33
5 Gibbson, Hunter Mohawk Trail 119-00 36.27m 2.66
6 Leckey, Paul Minnechaug 116-09 35.58m 2
7 Ellis, Zachary Amherst-Pelh 116-07 35.53m 0.66
8 Burns, Patrick Longmeadow 115-02 35.10m 3.33
9 Athenos, William Longmeadow 114-04 34.84m 3.33
10 Pinter, Zach West Springf 111-00 33.83m 1.33
10 Betton, Tyrone Hampden Char 111-00 33.83m
12 Cintron, Cesar West Springf 107-03 32.68m 1.33
13 Hoynoski, Seth Mohawk Trail 101-00 30.78m 2.66
14 Gross, Mikey Northampton 98-10 30.12m 0.33
15 Jablon, Scott Northampton 97-00 29.56m 0.33
16 Caron, Matt Minnechaug 92-06 28.19m 2
17 Robinson, Adawehi Amherst-Pelh 89-10 27.38m 0.66
18 Younis, Ali Hampden Char 81-04 24.79m
19 Cotter, Alex Northampton 71-03 21.71m 0.33
20 White, Alex Hampden Char 61-05 18.71m
21 Loper, Ty Amherst-Pelh 61-03 18.66m 0.66
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 359-03 10
2 Mohawk Trail 354-08 8
3 Minnechaug 349-02 6
4 West Springfield 342-06 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 267-08 2
6 Northampton 267-01 1
7 Hampden Charter 253-09 0

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 51.75 51.41 3 10
1) Torres, Amina 2) Pereira-daVeiga, Sidilene
3) Brown, Kanya 4) Fernandes, Valdimira
2 Mohawk Trail 'A' 53.80 53.23 3 8
3 Minnechaug 'A' 53.50 53.31 3 6
4 Putnam Voc/Tech 'A' 52.20 54.17 3 4
5 Northampton 'A' 54.20 54.39 3 2
6 Putnam Voc/Tech 'B' 1:05.00 55.36 1 1
7 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 54.50 55.94 3
8 Mahar Regional 'A' 55.00 56.10 2
9 Westfield 'A' 58.80 57.84 2
10 Northampton 'B' 58.00 58.27 2
11 Hampden Charter 'B' 59.45 1
12 South Hadley 'A' 1:05.00 1:02.40 1
13 Westfield 'B' 1:03.30 1:03.55 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:50.00 1:47.86 2 10
1) Fernandes, Valdimira 2) Brown, Kanya
3) Pereira-daVeiga, Sidilene 4) Rietkerk, Jessie
2 Northampton 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.39 2 8
3 Minnechaug 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.99 2 6
4 Putnam Voc/Tech 'A' 2:05.00 1:56.93 1 4
5 Westfield 'A' 1:56.30 1:57.93 2 2
6 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 1:57.00 1:58.49 2 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 2:00.43 1
8 South Hadley 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.68 2
9 Putnam Voc/Tech 'B' 2:10.00 2:06.23 1
10 Westfield 'B' 2:08.00 2:07.19 1
11 Mahar Regional 'A' 2:00.00 2:09.45 1
12 South Hadley 'B' 2:05.00 2:15.94 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:09.00 4:11.96 2 10
1) Sands Bliss, Maya 2) Brissette, Jules
3) Rietkerk, Jessie 4) Christie, Ariel
2 Northampton 'A' 4:25.00 4:21.36 2 8
3 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:20.00 4:36.95 2 6
4 Holyoke Catholic 'A' 4:45.00 4:39.51 2 4
5 Westfield 'A' 4:57.00 4:47.23 1 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:40.00 4:52.37 2 1
7 Putnam Voc/Tech 'A' 5:15.00 4:56.67 1
8 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 4:45.00 4:59.73 2
9 Putnam Voc/Tech 'B' 5:18.02 1
10 Westfield 'B' 5:13.70 5:28.17 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mohawk Trail 'A' 10:08.00 9:59.83 10
1) Boucias, A. 2) Wells, A.
3) Carr, A. 4) Olanyka, Natasha
2 Holyoke Catholic 'A' 11:00.00 10:25.71 8
3 Northampton 'A' 10:30.00 10:25.77 6
4 Westfield 'A' 11:02.20 10:50.85 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 11:13.00 11:07.52 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 11:00.00 11:40.35 1
7 Westfield 'B' 13:05.10 12:36.98
8 Minnechaug 'A' 12:30.00 13:22.33

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 23:30.00 22:24.73 10
1) Blatner, Mairead 2) Jordan, Stephanie
3) Mahoney, Margaret 4) Yount, Emma
2 Holyoke Catholic 'A' 23:30.00 22:38.92 8
3 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 22:55.00 23:36.13 6
4 Westfield 'A' 24:02.00 24:00.88 4
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 26:10.10 2

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:30.00 4:11.49 2 10
1) Fernandes, Valdimira 2) Brown, Kanya
3) Rietkerk, Jessie 4) Brissette, Jules
2 Northampton 'A' 4:24.00 4:13.45 2 8
3 South Hadley 'A' 4:23.00 4:23.06 2 6
4 South Hadley 'B' 4:45.00 4:40.08 2 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 4:56.00 4:46.90 1 2
6 Westfield 'A' 4:46.70 4:48.62 1 1
7 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:46.00 4:50.74 1
8 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:41.00 4:51.67 2
9 Northampton 'B' 4:30.00 4:54.90 2
10 Minnechaug 'A' 4:50.00 4:55.35 1
11 Westfield 'B' 5:30.90 5:16.21 1
12 Putnam Voc/Tech 'A' 5:31.00 5:35.45 1

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnechaug 'A' 15:00.00 13:34.49 10
1) Leckey, Heather 2) Pettengill, Grace
3) Weisse, Emma 4) Laliberte, Jill
2 Northampton 'A' 13:40.00 13:49.67 8
3 Westfield 'A' 14:05.00 14:01.01 6
4 South Hadley 'A' 13:00.00 14:05.40 4
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 13:30.00 14:12.10 2
6 Holyoke 'A' 14:44.63 1
7 Mahar Regional 'A' 13:30.00 15:55.93
-- Hampden Charter 'A' 17:00.00 DNF

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:15.00 1:13.56 2 10
1) Shearer, Lily 2) Taylor, Amanda
3) Leonard, Alyse 4) Funk, Aimee
2 Westfield 'A' 1:13.60 1:13.61 2 8
3 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:15.00 1:15.49 2 6
4 Minnechaug 'A' 1:22.00 1:16.13 1 4
5 South Hadley 'A' 1:22.00 1:20.39 1 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:15.00 1:21.69 1 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 43.79 42.78 2 10
1) Sylla, Jericho 2) Rodriguez, Kelsey
3) Tavares, Joseph 4) Amir Torres, Taj
2 Northampton 'A' 44.27 43.99 2 8
3 HS of Commerce 'B' 45.70 45.83 2 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 46.20 46.19 2 4
5 Minnechaug 'A' 47.50 48.69 1 2
6 Hampden Charter 'A' 50.00 49.00 1 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 47.00 49.22 2
8 Northampton 'B' 55.86 54.36 1
-- Amherst-Pelham 'B' 47.05 DNF 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:31.00 1:28.47 2 10
1) Perkins, Xavia 2) Tavares, Joseph
3) Rodriguez, Kelsey 4) Amir Torres, Taj
2 Northampton 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.49 2 8
3 Holyoke 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.79 2 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.03 2 3
4 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:42.00 1:36.03 1 3
6 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 1:40.00 1:36.27 2 1
7 HS of Commerce 'A' 1:43.00 1:37.57 1
8 West Springfield 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.86 2
9 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:45.00 1:41.94 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:18.00 3:31.48 2 8
1) Vance, Allen 2) Tavares, Joseph
3) Rodriguez, Kelsey 4) Amir Torres, Taj
2 HS of Commerce 'A' 3:55.00 3:44.00 1 6
1) Commerce, Boys 2)
3 Mahar Regional 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.38 2 4
1) Mahar, Boys 2)
4 Northampton 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.90 2 2
5 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 3:45.00 3:50.00 2 10
6 West Springfield 'A' 3:53.00 3:51.16 1 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.90 2
8 HS of Commerce 'B' 4:15.00 4:08.37 1
9 Hampden Charter 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.68 1
10 Northampton 'B' 4:19.09 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holyoke 'A' 8:30.00 8:09.64 10
1) Tardy, Tyler 2) Cabral, Mike
3) Curtin, James 4) Correia, Cameron
2 Longmeadow 'A' 8:30.00 8:31.62 8
3 Mohawk Trail 'A' 8:42.00 8:38.11 6
4 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 8:47.75 4
5 Northampton 'A' 8:40.00 8:50.40 2
6 Holyoke 'B' 9:21.75 1
7 Mahar Regional 'A' 9:15.00 9:33.61
8 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 9:00.00 10:14.65

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 19:20.60 10
1) Foldy-Porto, Tim 2) Herzog, Abe
3) Sullivan, Liam 4) Gilson, Aidan
2 Longmeadow 'A' 22:00.00 20:04.64 8
3 Northampton 'B' 21:18.26 6
4 Mahar Regional 'A' 22:00.00 22:46.49 4
5 Minnechaug 'A' 23:10.00 23:23.33 2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westfield 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.15 10
1) Doiron, Ben 2) Oquendo, Jordan
3) McConkey, Jeff 4) Premosal, Ryan
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.06 8
3 Minnechaug 'A' 3:54.00 3:54.33 6
4 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 3:10.00 4:01.16 4
5 Northampton 'A' 4:11.00 4:02.53 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.42 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 4:07.00 4:10.74
8 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:03.00 4:25.39
9 HS of Commerce 'A' 4:27.00 4:31.02
10 West Springfield 'A' 4:10.00 4:32.15

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnechaug 'A' 11:10.00 11:06.78 10
1) Bernier, Tyler 2) Milette, Dylan
3) Santos, Nick 4) Laliberte, Ben
2 Mohawk Trail 'A' 13:00.00 12:27.12 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 13:00.00 12:31.68 6
4 Northampton 'A' 11:15.00 13:21.11 4
5 Mahar Regional 'A' 12:00.00 14:19.15 2

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Longmeadow 'A' 54.00 1:11.65 1 10
1) Strain, Connor 2) Murphy, Colin
3) Cass, Jaice 4) Sambor, Matt
2 West Springfield 'A' 1:17.00 1:12.16 2 8
3 Holyoke 'A' 1:10.00 1:14.04 1 6
4 Minnechaug 'A' 1:11.00 1:15.16 2 4
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:13.00 1:15.92 2 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:05.00 1:20.34 1 1