PVIAC Indoor League Championship Meet
‚Äč2/10/2017
Smith College
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.45 7.50q 3
2 Conway, Kay 10 Longmeadow HS 7.73 7.65q 2
3 Pereira daVeiga, Sidilen 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.81 7.67q 2
4 Harder, Emma 10 Northampton HS 7.76 7.70q 1
5 Edwards, Baylee 09 Ludlow 7.79 7.73q 2
6 Quigley, Mckenzie 10 East Longmeadow 7.79 7.77q 3 7.765
6 Mastrio, Julia 09 Minnechaug RegHS 7.86 7.77q 2 7.765
8 McDonald, Moira 11 Westfield HS 7.81 7.80q 3 7.799
9 Jackson, Charlene 11 Springfield Cent 7.74 7.80 1 7.800
10 Borrello, Pally 11 East Longmeadow 7.88 7.84 3
11 Wytrych, Jordan 12 Hampshire RegHS 7.81 7.87 1
12 Montagna, Alyssa 11 Agawam HS 7.95 7.94 1
13 Armstrong, Natalie 11 West Springfield 7.95 8.03 1 8.022
14 Hampson, Amy 09 South Hadley HS 7.84 8.03 1 8.026
15 Glenn, MaCayla 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.97 8.04 2
16 Vartabedian, Savannah 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.94 8.09 2
17 Demyon, Jordyn 09 Southwick 7.97 8.13 3
18 Slysz, Emma 12 South Hadley HS 7.98 8.15 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.50 7.42 10
2 Conway, Kay 10 Longmeadow HS 7.65 7.65 8
3 Pereira daVeiga, Sidilen 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.67 7.70 6
4 Edwards, Baylee 09 Ludlow 7.73 7.71 5
5 Quigley, Mckenzie 10 East Longmeadow 7.77 7.72 4
6 Harder, Emma 10 Northampton HS 7.70 7.74 3
7 McDonald, Moira 11 Westfield HS 7.80 7.82 2
8 Mastrio, Julia 09 Minnechaug RegHS 7.77 7.85 1

Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug RegHS 42.09 43.18 4 10
2 McDonald, Moira 11 Westfield HS 42.95 43.44 4 8
3 Phipps, Damahya 11 Springfield Cent 43.94 43.47 4 6
4 Pettengill, Grace 11 Minnechaug RegHS 43.29 43.79 4 5
5 Conway, Kay 10 Longmeadow HS 43.68 43.95 4 4
6 Baldwin, Abigael 11 Northampton HS 45.03 44.70 3 3
7 Kyles, Kwamesha 11 Putnam 45.10 44.83 3 2
8 Murphy, Jillian 12 East Longmeadow 44.26 45.00 4 1
9 Manuel, Sofia 10 Ludlow 46.22 45.26 2
10 Lark, Lina 12 Pope Francis 45.49 45.76 3
11 Knight, Elizabeth 12 East Longmeadow 45.36 45.83 3
12 Sussmann, Lauren 09 Southwick 45.92 45.89 2
13 Jean-Louis, Lourdes 11 Amherst Pelham R 45.99 46.06 2
14 Lachance, Mackenzie 10 Chicopee Comp HS 46.95 46.20 1
15 Lima, Emily 10 Ludlow 45.76 46.50 3
16 Hiltz, Bianca 10 Westfield HS 45.91 46.67 3
17 Muhlmahn, Esther 09 Longmeadow HS 46.99 46.75 1
18 Baker, Maddie 10 Longmeadow HS 46.58 46.78 2
19 McCaffrey, Megan 10 West Springfield 46.78 46.81 2
20 Wytrych, Jordan 12 Hampshire RegHS 46.17 47.88 2
21 Longey, Emilia 10 West Springfield 47.12 48.04 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pettengill, Grace 11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:36.32 1:40.22 2 10
2 Fudger, Sarah 11 South Hadley HS 1:41.97 1:41.04 2 8
3 Sands Bliss, Scarlet 12 Northampton HS 1:40.35 1:42.01 2 6
4 Saveson, Gretchen 12 Northampton HS 1:42.87 1:42.43 2 5
5 Barbieri, Caroline 09 Longmeadow HS 1:44.01 1:43.71 2 4
6 Bouvier, Riemke 12 Longmeadow HS 1:44.73 1:44.29 2 3
7 Shepard, Isabela 09 Amherst Pelham R 1:48.00 1:45.92 2 2
8 Corcoran, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 1:48.53 1:46.29 2 1
9 Fang, Sophia 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:48.92 1:47.91 2
10 Ferreira, Catarina 10 Ludlow 1:51.59 1:48.89 1
11 Kamukala, Miranda 10 Agawam HS 1:50.52 1:49.67 1
12 Wetherbee, Anna 10 Mahar RegHS 1:50.59 1:51.37 1
13 Gurski, Haley 11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:52.30 1:51.86 1
14 Kratovil, Maggie 11 Longmeadow HS 1:54.66 1:51.91 1
15 Hakkarainen, Lily 11 Hampshire RegHS 1:53.94 1:52.59 1
16 Curran, Annie 09 Hampshire RegHS 1:53.37 1:52.73 1
17 Etzel, Maddie 11 Northampton HS 1:54.41 1:53.75 1
18 Pompi, Alyssa 10 Southwick 1:55.00 1:56.62 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopley, Julia 10 Amherst Pelham R 3:10.95 3:12.66 2 10
2 Sullivan, Haley 12 Pope Francis 3:11.27 3:14.59 2 8
3 Blatner, Mairead 12 Northampton HS 3:14.18 3:15.07 2 6
4 Laliberte, Jill 12 Minnechaug RegHS 3:16.88 3:15.27 2 5
5 Stiles, Anna 11 Northampton HS 3:17.46 3:15.30 2 4
6 Crum, Lauren 11 East Longmeadow 3:22.65 3:15.40 2 3
7 McDonald, Mia 11 Westfield HS 3:17.04 3:16.29 2 2
8 Melvin, Jenna 11 West Springfield 3:24.37 3:18.66 2 1
9 Harrington, Morgan 12 South Hadley HS 3:20.65 3:19.08 2
10 Hayes, Grace 10 East Longmeadow 3:26.58 3:19.71 2
11 Padilla, Sarah 10 Longmeadow HS 3:30.93 3:26.10 1
12 Currier, Emma 10 Mahar RegHS 3:32.05 3:28.31 1
13 Horowitz, Samantha 11 Longmeadow HS 3:35.61 3:28.33 1
14 Jarrett, Carla 10 South Hadley HS 3:32.56 3:28.57 1
15 Abdullahi, Rumbila 12 Springfield Cent 3:28.68 3:29.36 1
16 Charow, Savanna 10 Ludlow 3:29.10 3:31.85 1
17 Couture, Reece 09 Southwick 3:34.35 3:32.75 1
18 Serrao, Briana 11 Pope Francis 3:33.81 3:33.78 1
19 Touchet, Abigail 12 Hampshire RegHS 3:33.18 3:33.83 1
20 Groux, Collette 12 Agawam HS 3:36.05 3:34.54 1
21 Mailloux, Shelby 10 Athol HS 3:36.92 3:35.19 1
22 Foster, Kristen 11 Chicopee Comp HS 3:35.64 3:36.29 1
23 Savoy, Emma 07 Mahar RegHS 3:30.46 3:39.74 1
24 Maynard, Hannah 11 Chicopee HS 3:27.52 3:40.27 2

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 10 Amherst Pelham R 5:11.45 5:18.86 10
2 Yount, Mary 09 Northampton HS 5:21.74 5:23.77 8
3 Burke, Evelyn 12 Northampton HS 5:26.34 5:23.88 6
4 Laliberte, Jill 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5:30.48 5:26.01 5
5 Sullivan, Haley 12 Pope Francis 5:21.90 5:26.57 4
6 Rondeau, Jocelyn 10 South Hadley HS 5:30.20 5:29.18 3
7 Roy, Noelle 11 Chicopee HS 5:41.28 5:39.07 2
8 Simonds, Caileen 10 East Longmeadow 5:52.67 5:47.55 1
9 Currier, Emma 10 Mahar RegHS 5:50.77 5:49.16
10 Alves, Emily 12 Ludlow 5:54.91 5:50.04
11 Provenzano, Paige 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5:53.72 5:50.83
12 Marek, Haley 12 Hampshire RegHS 5:56.94 5:51.52
13 Forde, Zada 09 Amherst Pelham R 5:53.95 5:53.73
14 Philpott, Margaret 09 Westfield HS 6:00.63 5:54.19
15 Corridan, Isabelle 10 Longmeadow HS 5:58.53 5:56.36
16 Weisse, Eliza 11 Minnechaug RegHS 5:55.69 6:03.04

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 10 Amherst Pelham R 11:21.03 11:21.64 10
2 Boutin, Emily 09 Pope Francis 12:03.35 11:29.01 8
3 Davis, Meghan 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 11:28.30 11:31.23 6
4 Burke, Evelyn 12 Northampton HS 11:37.48 11:55.64 5
5 Fisher, Jemma 12 Northampton HS 12:13.61 12:06.49 4
6 O'Sullivan, Amy 11 Greenfield HS 12:12.29 12:21.39 3
7 Yount, Emma 11 Northampton HS 12:19.65 12:31.54 2
8 Laughlin, Kathryn 11 East Longmeadow 12:47.99 12:40.90 1
9 Prouty, Sophia 11 Hampshire RegHS 12:38.73 12:48.95
10 Kenney, Michaela 10 Springfield Cent 12:46.24 12:50.36
11 Gronbeck, Sophia 11 Westfield HS 12:33.51 12:56.91
12 Cummings, Julia 09 Longmeadow HS 12:50.68 12:56.97
13 Brown, Emily 12 Longmeadow HS 12:52.41 13:00.67
14 Longhi, Marissa 09 Southwick 12:58.78 13:16.36

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 8.77 8.73q 1
2 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug RegHS 9.24 9.26q 2
3 Hitchcock, Caroline 12 Agawam HS 9.40 9.36q 3
4 Chaban, McKenzie 12 Westfield HS 9.51 9.51q 3
5 Hardy, Paige 12 Agawam HS 10.12 9.73q 3 9.728
5 Nekitopoulos, Giana 11 West Springfield 9.83 9.73q 2 9.728
7 Jackson, Lu Juana 12 Springfield Cent 9.70 9.80q 2
8 Bouvier, Riemke 12 Longmeadow HS 9.93 9.90q 3
9 Grudgen, Amelia 11 East Longmeadow 9.82 9.92 1
10 Labrecque, Kaylyn 11 South Hadley HS 10.02 9.94 2 9.936
11 Ciccolo, Emily 12 Westfield HS 10.07 9.94 2 9.940
12 Abel, Emily 10 West Springfield 10.05 10.05 1
13 Hildebrand, Kayla 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.96 10.10 3
14 Longey, Emilia 10 West Springfield 10.23 10.47 1
15 Labrie, Hannah 10 Hampshire RegHS 10.27 10.59 1
16 Chartier, Kelsey 11 East Longmeadow 10.16 10.80 2
17 Rodriguez, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 10.07 10.94 3
18 Charnik, Autumn 09 Springfield Cent 10.03 11.24 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 8.73 8.66 10
2 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug RegHS 9.26 8.86 8
3 Chaban, McKenzie 12 Westfield HS 9.51 9.35 6
4 Hitchcock, Caroline 12 Agawam HS 9.36 9.40 5
5 Jackson, Lu Juana 12 Springfield Cent 9.80 9.67 4
6 Nekitopoulos, Giana 11 West Springfield 9.73 9.87 3
7 Bouvier, Riemke 12 Longmeadow HS 9.90 10.04 2
8 Hardy, Paige 12 Agawam HS 9.73 42.76 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:53.25 1:52.46 4 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:53.07 1:52.97 4 8
3 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:53.99 1:53.17 3 6
4 Northampton HS 'A' 1:53.35 1:53.35 4 5
5 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:51.12 1:53.45 4 4
6 Ludlow High School 'A' 1:55.24 1:55.75 3 3
7 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.85 2 2
8 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 1:57.24 1:57.06 3 1
9 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:53.00 1:57.50 4
10 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:54.88 1:57.58 3
11 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 2:00.01 1:57.95 2
12 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:58.71 1:58.55 2
13 Westfield HS 'A' 1:56.63 2:00.59 3
14 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:58.92 2:01.33 2
15 Agawam HS 'A' 2:04.18 2:02.35 2
16 Holyoke HS 'A' 2:04.24 2:02.51 2
16 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 2:05.33 2:02.51 1
18 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 2:06.73 2:03.48 1
19 Mahar RegHS 'A' 2:04.74 2:04.22 1
20 Athol HS 'A' 2:06.95 2:05.77 1
21 Pope Francis High School 'A' 1:57.67 2:18.84 3
-- Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:53.81 DQ 4 interference

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:20.14 4:21.04 4 10
2 Northampton HS 'A' 4:19.98 4:21.44 4 8
3 South Hadley HS 'A' 4:23.62 4:21.47 4 6
4 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:23.28 4:22.25 4 5
5 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 4:23.42 4:27.27 4 4
6 Pope Francis High School 'A' 4:26.49 4:27.42 4 3
7 Westfield HS 'A' 4:28.91 4:34.43 3 2
8 Agawam HS 'A' 4:28.91 4:35.00 3 1
9 West Springfield HS 'A' 4:33.00 4:41.24 3
10 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 4:37.77 4:43.25 3
11 Ludlow High School 'A' 4:36.24 4:43.37 3
12 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 4:31.44 4:48.54 3
13 Holyoke HS 'A' 4:59.24 4:50.27 2
14 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 4:38.24 4:56.58 2
15 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 4:44.81 4:59.60 2
16 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 5:03.85 5:02.65 1
17 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 4:51.66 5:10.72 2
18 Mahar RegHS 'A' 5:02.27 5:15.44 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Hadley HS 'A' 10:06.91 10:11.35 10
2 Northampton HS 'A' 10:10.14 10:16.81 8
3 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 10:22.87 10:29.29 6
4 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:31.88 10:41.44 5
5 Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:42.00 10:44.56 4
6 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 10:40.00 11:14.71 3
7 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 11:22.09 11:14.76 2
8 Westfield HS 'A' 10:39.43 11:16.38 1
9 Springfield Central HS 'A' 11:30.24 11:19.85
10 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 11:07.83 11:21.55
11 Chicopee HS 'A' 11:06.30 11:31.47
12 West Springfield HS 'A' 11:00.25 11:37.16
13 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 11:40.24 11:49.58
14 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 11:50.24 11:54.93
15 Mahar RegHS 'A' 11:57.24 12:06.41
-- Ludlow High School 'A' 11:00.24 DNF

Girls High Jump Open @ 4'6"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMahon, Madison 10 East Longmeadow 5-04.25 5-02.00 10
2 Hitchcock, Caroline 12 Agawam HS 5-03.00 5-00.00 8
3 Sands Bliss, Scarlet 12 Northampton HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 Perkins, Stephanie 11 Longmeadow HS 4-09.00 4-08.00 5
5 Santos, Maegan 09 Ludlow 4-08.00 J4-08.00 4
6 Nekitopoulos, Giana 11 West Springfield 4-09.00 J4-08.00 3
7 Smythe, Piper 09 Minnechaug RegHS 4-09.00 4-06.00 1
7 Marjanski, Lindsay 09 South Hadley HS 4-11.00 4-06.00 1
7 Labrecque, Kaylyn 11 South Hadley HS 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
10 Corcoran, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Hiltz, Bianca 10 Westfield HS 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- Kruser, Sierra 12 Agawam HS 4-06.00 NH
-- Hitchcock, Amanda 10 Agawam HS 4-06.00 NH
-- Mastrio, Julia 09 Minnechaug RegHS 4-07.00 NH
-- Demyon, Jordyn 09 Southwick 4-07.00 NH
-- Candon, Wylee 11 West Springfield 4-07.00 NH
-- Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar RegHS 4-08.00 NH
-- Moriarty, Tessa 10 Holyoke HS 4-08.00 FAIL

Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethier, Hazel 11 Northampton HS 15-10.50 16-11.00q
2 Phipps, Damahya 11 Springfield Cent 16-09.00 16-02.00q
3 Borrello, Pally 11 East Longmeadow 15-07.00 16-00.50q
4 Armstrong, Natalie 11 West Springfield 15-03.75 15-09.00q
5 Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar RegHS 15-06.50 15-08.50q
6 Perkins, Stephanie 11 Longmeadow HS 15-07.75 15-08.00q
7 Chartier, Kelsey 11 East Longmeadow 15-09.75 15-07.50q
8 Doolittle, Maddie 09 South Hadley HS 15-03.00 15-05.50q
9 Hampson, Amy 09 South Hadley HS 15-00.50 15-03.00
10 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 16-07.00 15-02.50
11 Rodriguez, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 15-01.75 J15-02.50
12 Quigley, Mckenzie 10 East Longmeadow 15-02.75 15-00.25
13 Labrie, Hannah 10 Hampshire RegHS 14-06.00 14-10.00
14 Vartabedian, Savannah 11 Minnechaug RegHS 14-10.25 14-09.00
15 Lark, Lina 12 Pope Francis 16-01.00 14-06.00
16 McCallum, Jade 11 South Hadley HS 14-10.00 J14-06.00
17 Christie, Sabrina 11 Agawam HS 15-01.50 14-01.00
18 Lavoie, Hannah 11 Longmeadow HS 14-08.00 14-00.50
19 Chaban, McKenzie 12 Westfield HS 14-07.25 14-00.00
20 Lachance, Mackenzie 10 Chicopee Comp HS 14-06.75 13-05.50
21 Bethea, Kalize 11 Putnam 14-06.00 13-01.00
21 Alexander, Emerson 11 Minnechaug RegHS 14-11.00 13-01.00

Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ethier, Hazel 11 Northampton HS 16-11.00 16-11.00 10
2 Phipps, Damahya 11 Springfield Cent 16-02.00 16-02.00 8
3 Borrello, Pally 11 East Longmeadow 16-00.50 16-00.50 6
4 Armstrong, Natalie 11 West Springfield 15-09.00 15-09.00 5
5 Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar RegHS 15-08.50 15-08.50 4
6 Perkins, Stephanie 11 Longmeadow HS 15-08.00 15-08.00 3
7 Chartier, Kelsey 11 East Longmeadow 15-07.50 15-07.50 2
8 Doolittle, Maddie 09 South Hadley HS 15-05.50 15-05.50 1

Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mokwuah, Abbie 12 Longmeadow HS 42-06.75 40-00.50q
2 Powe, Tamira 11 Longmeadow HS 32-00.00 34-09.00q
3 Christie, Sabrina 11 Agawam HS 34-11.50 34-06.00q
4 Davis, D'Vine 12 Springfield Cent 34-08.00 33-05.75q
5 Sudyka, Savannah 10 South Hadley HS 35-09.50 32-07.25q
6 Hall, Amanda 12 Westfield HS 31-09.50 31-10.75q
7 Harris, Sydney 11 Longmeadow HS 31-01.75 31-03.50q
8 Shean, Gabby 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-02.50 30-08.75q
9 Authier, Sara 11 Chicopee Comp HS 29-10.25 30-06.00
10 Cirillo, Julia 11 Chicopee HS 30-10.75 29-05.00
11 Black, Hannah 10 East Longmeadow 31-00.75 29-01.00
12 McCarthy, Ashley 12 West Springfield 28-05.50 27-10.75
13 Breton, Molly 12 Agawam HS 29-02.75 27-07.50
14 Greene, Mary 09 Northampton HS 26-11.75 27-05.50
15 LaBarre, Ally 12 South Hadley HS 29-04.50 27-02.50
16 Donovan, Riley 12 West Springfield 27-03.00 26-05.50
17 White, Olivia 09 Westfield HS 27-10.50 26-04.25
18 Korman, Anna 11 Chicopee Comp HS 27-08.75 25-10.50

Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mokwuah, Abbie 12 Longmeadow HS 40-00.50 40-00.50 10
2 Powe, Tamira 11 Longmeadow HS 34-09.00 34-09.00 8
3 Christie, Sabrina 11 Agawam HS 34-06.00 34-06.00 6
4 Davis, D'Vine 12 Springfield Cent 33-05.75 33-05.75 5
5 Sudyka, Savannah 10 South Hadley HS 32-07.25 32-07.25 4
6 Hall, Amanda 12 Westfield HS 31-10.75 31-10.75 3
7 Harris, Sydney 11 Longmeadow HS 31-03.50 31-03.50 2
8 Shean, Gabby 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 30-08.75 30-08.75 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Elijah 11 East Longmeadow 6.61 6.63q 3
2 Bradley, Myles 10 Springfield Cent 6.78 6.68q 2 6.675
3 Smith, Nikolas 12 Northampton HS 6.56 6.68q 1 6.676
4 Tessier, Leeony 11 West Springfield 6.89 6.75q 1
5 Dawson, Jack 12 South Hadley HS 6.80 6.84q 2 6.832
6 Figueroa, Giovanni 12 Springfield Cent 6.83 6.84q 3 6.835
7 Giard, Jacob 11 East Longmeadow 6.94 6.89q 2 6.884
8 Blake, Isaiah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.86 6.89q 1 6.887
9 White, Becket 10 Amherst Pelham R 6.89 6.96 3
10 Tudryn, Josiah 10 Northampton HS 6.95 6.98 3
11 Jenkins, Wayman 10 Springfield Cent 7.00 6.99 1
12 Webb, Darius 12 Southwick 7.05 7.01 1
13 Lowery, Jordan 10 Springfield Cent 6.94 7.03 1
14 Pusey, Raheem 12 Commerce 6.94 7.04 3
15 O'Grady, Sean 12 South Hadley HS 6.98 7.07 3 7.061
16 Jensen, Wyatt 10 Westfield HS 6.95 7.07 1 7.069
17 Carpenter, Dejey 12 Commerce 6.90 7.11 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Nikolas 12 Northampton HS 6.68 6.47 10
2 Johnson, Elijah 11 East Longmeadow 6.63 6.57 8
3 Bradley, Myles 10 Springfield Cent 6.68 6.73 6
4 Tessier, Leeony 11 West Springfield 6.75 6.81 5
5 Dawson, Jack 12 South Hadley HS 6.84 6.81 4
6 Giard, Jacob 11 East Longmeadow 6.89 6.86 3
7 Figueroa, Giovanni 12 Springfield Cent 6.84 6.88 2
8 Blake, Isaiah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.89 6.88 1

Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Nikolas 12 Northampton HS 35.03 35.59 5 10
2 Shepard, Andre 12 Amherst Pelham R 36.58 36.39 5 8
3 Lavalle, Cole 10 Northampton HS 37.03 36.74 5 6
4 Ayers, Elijah 10 Springfield Cent 37.33 36.86 5 5
5 Colon, Nathan 12 Holyoke HS 37.48 37.84 4 4
6 Johnson, Elijah 11 East Longmeadow 36.30 37.93 5 3
7 Dawson, Jack 12 South Hadley HS 37.45 38.06 4 2
8 Ashe, Connor 11 East Longmeadow 38.14 38.47 4 1
9 Blake, Isaiah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 37.21 38.66 5
10 Trecker, Michael 12 Minnechaug RegHS 38.36 38.79 3
11 White, Becket 10 Amherst Pelham R 39.25 38.83 2 38.826
12 Joyal, Carlin 12 Longmeadow HS 38.23 38.83 4 38.829
13 Shaw, Ash 11 Mahar RegHS 38.89 38.98 3
14 Bradley, Myles 10 Springfield Cent 38.08 39.00 4
15 Lajoie, Nicholas 11 South Hadley HS 39.68 39.10 2
16 Hendry, Aaron 11 Mahar RegHS 38.16 39.16 4
17 Bone, Eric 11 Westfield HS 39.50 39.29 2
18 McLain, Liam 11 Greenfield HS 39.28 39.35 2 39.350
18 O'Grady, Sean 12 South Hadley HS 39.16 39.35 3 39.350
20 Yim, Anthony 11 Holyoke HS 39.92 39.39 1 39.382
21 Boston, Isaac 09 Springfield Cent 39.78 39.39 1 39.390
22 Quinn, Sam 11 Chicopee HS 38.99 39.66 3
23 White, Ben 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 38.64 39.87 3
24 Frost, Hugo 11 Mahar RegHS 39.10 39.99 3
25 Friedrick, Gavin 10 Amherst Pelham R 39.87 40.22 1
26 Padilla, Michael 11 Pope Francis 39.77 40.23 1
27 Lecrenski, Matt 12 Southwick 39.66 40.57 2

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foucault Etheridge, Aide 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:22.18 1:22.73 2 10
2 Prenosil, Ryan 12 Westfield HS 1:24.29 1:22.79 2 8
3 Cooper, Ethan 09 Northampton HS 1:24.08 1:25.00 2 6
4 Quinlan, Patrick 12 Northampton HS 1:26.44 1:27.44 2 5
5 Walsh, Ryan 12 Holyoke HS 1:27.87 1:27.73 2 4
6 Dec, Robert 10 West Springfield 1:28.30 1:27.80 2 3
7 Barrieau, Mason 10 Athol HS 1:24.96 1:28.76 2 2
8 Haldopoulos, Brody 11 Longmeadow HS 1:29.06 1:29.14 2 1
9 LaForest, Brenden 10 Westfield HS 1:30.14 1:29.96 2
10 Shaw, Ash 11 Mahar RegHS 1:28.57 1:30.14 2
11 Winiarski, Sam 11 Westfield HS 1:29.50 1:30.22 2
12 Ferreira, Colin 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:29.51 1:30.84 2
13 Czerpak, Colin 12 Agawam HS 1:30.66 1:31.35 2
14 Kennedy, Justin 09 Holyoke HS 1:31.32 1:31.37 1
15 Michaud, Chase 11 Athol HS 1:30.98 1:31.77 2
16 Olander, Max 11 Northampton HS 1:33.92 1:33.12 1
17 Wool, Tyler 12 Chicopee Comp HS 1:34.89 1:33.42 1
18 Savenson, Eben 09 Northampton HS 1:34.24 1:33.75 1
19 Ferreira, Iain 09 Minnechaug RegHS 1:33.37 1:34.26 1
20 Birchall, Chad 12 Southwick 1:32.54 1:34.87 1
21 Torres, Brandon 11 Putnam 1:34.02 1:37.13 1
22 Fuehr, Christian 09 Minnechaug RegHS 1:34.71 1:37.14 1
23 Kowal, Mason 11 Southwick 1:34.67 1:37.57 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Correia, Cameron 12 Holyoke HS 2:38.44 2:35.97 2 10
2 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 10 Northampton HS 2:36.92 2:39.11 2 8
3 McKinstry, Willard 12 Chicopee Comp HS 2:44.39 2:42.10 2 6
4 Stevenson, Jack 11 Holyoke HS 2:43.38 2:42.60 2 5
5 Mountain, Bennett 12 West Springfield 2:46.83 2:45.69 2 4
6 Buddenhagen, Craig 12 West Springfield 2:48.17 2:50.00 2 3
7 Innes-Gold, Bobby 11 Northampton HS 2:47.91 2:51.27 2 2
8 Elmer, Ricky 11 Chicopee HS 2:49.87 2:51.41 2 1
9 Morrison, Pat 11 Holyoke HS 2:53.02 2:52.05 1
10 Dowd, Shane 11 Southwick 2:54.13 2:52.21 1
11 Sears, Tim 12 Pope Francis 2:49.76 2:52.58 2
12 Andrew, Noah 11 Northampton HS 2:56.40 2:55.16 1
13 Dupont, Ethan 11 Holyoke HS 2:54.29 2:58.26 1
14 St. Jean, Dennis 10 Athol HS 2:53.34 2:58.44 1
15 Milsark, Rory 12 Northampton HS 2:56.71 2:58.79 1
16 Martin, Alex 10 Northampton HS 2:56.30 x2:58.98 1
17 Coburn, Zach 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:53.00 3:03.02 1
-- Kennedy, Sullivan 12 Ludlow 2:50.05 DNF 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yanko, Jack 10 Amherst Pelham R 4:43.32 4:31.07 10
2 Vogel, Dean 12 West Springfield 4:36.94 4:33.32 8
3 Fisher Frank, Julian 12 Amherst Pelham R 4:38.32 4:41.66 6
4 Hornyak, Will 11 Longmeadow HS 4:52.11 4:42.15 5
5 Cruz, Johan 10 Holyoke HS 4:42.16 4:42.50 4
6 Peterson, Nick 11 Northampton HS 4:47.69 4:45.64 3
7 Dean, Johnathan 11 Northampton HS 4:52.03 4:47.57 2
8 Sears, Tim 12 Pope Francis 4:45.46 4:49.41 1
9 Milsark, Ethan 12 Northampton HS 4:40.88 4:53.92
10 Beaver, Jason 10 Agawam HS 4:51.84 4:57.43
11 Carroll, William 11 Southwick 4:52.93 4:58.26
12 Hendrickson, Thomas 12 Agawam HS 4:59.11 5:01.71
13 Petrosky, Luke 10 South Hadley HS 4:58.54 5:02.45
14 Lamas, Andrew 10 West Springfield 4:59.48 5:16.78

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yanko, Jack 10 Amherst Pelham R 9:37.44 10:03.83 10
2 Medina, Gabriel 10 West Springfield 10:13.72 10:04.93 8
3 Lugo, Izaien 11 Holyoke HS 10:02.35 10:14.77 6
4 Merck, Nate 11 West Springfield 10:24.89 10:19.68 5
5 Hempstead, Philip 11 Northampton HS 10:18.38 10:19.95 4
6 Dean, Michael 11 Northampton HS 10:40.68 10:27.34 3
7 Richards, Dylan 11 Chicopee Comp HS 10:50.92 10:28.55 2
8 Werenski, Joseph 11 South Hadley HS 10:24.65 10:28.73 1
9 Cruz, Johan 10 Holyoke HS 10:33.56 10:31.75
10 Jacques, Tim 09 Northampton HS 10:24.03 10:32.88
11 Shea, Aidan 10 Amherst Pelham R 10:26.14 10:36.59
12 Abdi, Hussein 11 Springfield Cent 10:41.59 10:39.72
13 Carroll, William 11 Southwick 10:55.25 11:14.90
14 Stevens, Leif 11 Amherst Pelham R 10:56.54 11:41.25
-- Dean, Johnathan 11 Northampton HS 10:45.29 DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cruz, John 12 Springfield Cent 8.33 8.17q 4
2 James, Calvin 12 Sci-Tech 8.37 8.19q 4
3 Darkwa, Richard 10 West Springfield 8.12 8.20q 3
4 Lavalle, Cole 10 Northampton HS 8.42 8.36q 1
5 Caron, Chris 12 West Springfield 8.30 8.39q 1
6 Girouard, Derek 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.29 8.45q 2
7 Lupien, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.58 8.57q 3 8.561
8 Mitchell, Jaquan 11 West Springfield 8.55 8.57q 2 8.563
9 Sambor, Matt 11 Longmeadow HS 8.87 8.75 1
10 Davis, Jared 12 West Springfield 8.90 8.76 4
11 Hendry, Aaron 11 Mahar RegHS 8.86 8.88 2
12 Lajoie, Nicholas 11 South Hadley HS 9.15 8.95 4
13 Popusoi, Silvian 12 Greenfield HS 9.06 9.06 2
14 Cass, Jaice 12 Longmeadow HS 9.11 9.12 2
15 Barrieau, Mason 10 Athol HS 8.82 9.15 3
16 Frost, Hugo 11 Mahar RegHS 9.00 9.17 1
17 Dixon, Devin 10 Amherst Pelham R 9.33 9.18 3
18 Bridgman, Logan 12 Hampshire RegHS 9.20 9.20 4
19 Donahue, Devin 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.09 9.26 3
20 Cieplik, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 9.15 9.39 1
21 Alejandro, Jaeden 10 Holyoke HS 9.33 9.51 2
22 Blomerth, William 11 Minnechaug RegHS 9.26 9.62 1
23 Cameron, Andrew 12 Westfield HS 9.36 9.76 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Girouard, Derek 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.45 8.04 10
2 Darkwa, Richard 10 West Springfield 8.20 8.11 8
3 Cruz, John 12 Springfield Cent 8.17 8.13 6
4 Caron, Chris 12 West Springfield 8.39 8.13 5
5 James, Calvin 12 Sci-Tech 8.19 8.17 4
6 Lavalle, Cole 10 Northampton HS 8.36 8.37 3
7 Lupien, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 8.57 8.57 2
8 Mitchell, Jaquan 11 West Springfield 8.57 8.80 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northampton HS 'A' 1:34.49 1:36.03 4 10
2 West Springfield HS 'A' 1:36.45 1:36.87 4 8
3 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 1:34.61 1:37.16 4 6
4 South Hadley HS 'A' 1:38.61 1:38.06 3 5
5 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 1:41.49 1:38.83 3 4
6 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 1:36.60 1:39.81 4 3
7 Holyoke HS 'A' 1:38.44 1:41.16 3 2
8 Pope Francis High School 'A' 1:47.09 1:43.02 1 1
9 Westfield HS 'A' 1:42.24 1:43.34 2
10 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 1:41.00 1:43.88 3
11 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 1:41.24 1:44.44 3
12 Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:41.09 1:45.22 3
13 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:47.07 1:45.83 1
14 Mahar RegHS 'A' 1:44.49 1:46.64 2
15 Agawam HS 'A' 1:45.33 1:47.41 2
16 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 1:48.88 1:47.79 1
17 Athol HS 'A' 1:48.59 1:48.18 1
-- Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 1:43.60 DQ 2 1st exchange
-- Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 1:35.41 DQ 4 outside of zone
-- Pioneer Valley RegHS 'A' 1:46.38 DQ 2 last exchange
-- Springfield Central HS 'A' 1:37.10 DQ 4 first exchange
-- Ludlow High School 'A' 1:46.74 DQ 2 breakline

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 3:28.50 3:33.18 4 10
2 Northampton HS 'A' 3:28.34 3:35.25 4 8
3 Westfield HS 'A' 3:33.24 3:37.01 4 6
4 Holyoke HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:38.74 4 5
5 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 3:38.87 3:39.94 4 4
6 Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:43.30 3:41.80 3 3
7 Mahar RegHS 'A' 3:49.10 3:42.32 3 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:48.24 3:44.32 3 1
9 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 3:58.32 3:46.75 2
10 West Springfield HS 'A' 3:52.94 3:48.91 2
11 Athol HS 'A' 3:47.84 3:50.45 3
12 Spfld. HS of Commerce 'A' 3:55.24 3:58.17 2
13 Ludlow High School 'A' 4:03.24 4:01.54 2
14 Springfield Central HS 'A' 3:40.00 4:03.35 4
15 Putnam Vocational HS 'A' 4:10.00 4:03.77 1
16 Hampshire RegHS 'A' 4:10.07 4:04.99 1
17 Agawam HS 'A' 3:57.45 4:05.20 2
18 South Hadley HS 'A' 3:50.40 4:10.71 3
19 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 4:03.24 4:12.78 2
-- Pope Francis High School 'A' 3:49.45 DQ 3 acceleration zone

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 'A' 8:06.19 8:22.70 10
2 Holyoke HS 'A' 8:15.78 8:36.50 8
3 Northampton HS 'A' 8:40.39 8:37.05 6
4 Chicopee Comp HS 'A' 8:34.00 8:52.00 5
5 Southwick Regional HS 'A' 9:20.24 9:04.85 4
6 Agawam HS 'A' 9:11.84 9:08.63 3
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 9:10.24 9:10.49 2
8 Longmeadow HS 'A' 9:10.00 9:12.43 1
9 Mahar RegHS 'A' 9:54.24 9:21.17
10 Ludlow High School 'A' 9:02.00 9:24.04
11 South Hadley HS 'A' 9:45.00 9:40.36
12 Westfield HS 'A' 9:10.24 9:43.01
13 Minnechaug RegHS 'A' 9:25.00 9:47.32
14 Mohawk Trail RegHS 'A' 9:50.55 9:47.98
15 Springfield Central HS 'A' 10:17.87 10:03.44
-- West Springfield HS 'A' 8:31.24 DQ interference

Boys High Jump Open @ 5'6"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Jacob 12 Longmeadow HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Cruz, John 12 Springfield Cent 5-11.00 6-00.00 8
3 Girouard, Derek 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Mitchell, Jaquan 11 West Springfield 5-09.00 5-08.00 5
5 McCarthy, Trevor 12 East Longmeadow 5-06.00 J5-08.00 4
6 Hicks, Dailen 12 West Springfield 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.20
6 Hodge, Jeffrey 12 Holyoke HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.20
6 Popusoi, Silvian 12 Greenfield HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.20
6 Nelson, Tacal 12 Sci-Tech 5-07.00 5-06.00 1.20
6 Benjamin, Alex 12 Ludlow 5-07.00 5-06.00 1.20
11 Leahy, Edward 12 West Springfield 5-07.00 J5-06.00
12 Cieplik, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 5-06.00 J5-06.00
12 Woodall, Trevon 11 West Springfield 5-09.00 J5-06.00
-- Lupien, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Then, Stephen 11 Holyoke HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Figueroa, Giovanni 12 Springfield Cent 5-06.00 FAIL

Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Girouard, Derek 12 Chicopee Comp HS 20-05.00 20-09.75q
2 Darkwa, Sam 12 West Springfield 20-08.75 J20-09.75q
3 Joyal, Carlin 12 Longmeadow HS 19-09.75 20-08.00q
4 Cruz, John 12 Springfield Cent 19-10.75 20-03.50q
5 Powell, Jourdan 11 East Longmeadow 19-01.75 20-03.00q
6 McDonough, Scott 10 Pioneer Valley R 19-10.75 20-01.00q
7 Johnson, Elijah 11 East Longmeadow 21-03.75 20-00.50q
8 Hodgson, Christian 11 Northampton HS 19-08.25 19-05.50q
9 Hodge, Jeffrey 12 Holyoke HS 18-11.25 19-04.00
10 James, Calvin 12 Sci-Tech 19-05.00 19-01.00
11 Ayers, Elijah 10 Springfield Cent 19-00.00 J19-01.00
12 Johnson, Jacquez 10 Springfield Cent 19-02.50 19-00.00
13 Smith, Nikolas 12 Northampton HS 20-11.00 18-11.00
14 Lavelle, Ryan 11 East Longmeadow 21-01.00 18-07.00
15 Salem, Ethan 10 Northampton HS 18-10.75 18-06.50
16 Lupien, Jordan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 18-10.25 18-00.50
17 Dagenais, Matt 12 Agawam HS 18-11.25 17-11.00
18 Ryan, Liam 11 Longmeadow HS 18-06.25 17-10.00
19 Brooks, Adrian 12 Commerce 18-07.75 17-09.50
20 Virola, Tyzier 12 Commerce 18-10.50 17-08.00
21 Cogell, Chauncy 11 Springfield Cent 18-10.00 17-05.25
22 Nichols, Nas 11 Commerce 19-00.00 17-04.50
23 Jean-Charles, Justin 12 Commerce 19-00.00 17-02.50
24 Boston, Isaac 09 Springfield Cent 18-08.50 17-01.00
25 Shapkin, David 10 West Springfield 18-11.00 16-11.00
26 Valentin, Uziel 11 Mahar RegHS 18-08.00 16-09.00

Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Girouard, Derek 12 Chicopee Comp HS 20-09.75 20-09.75 10
2 Darkwa, Sam 12 West Springfield 20-09.75 J20-09.75 8
3 Joyal, Carlin 12 Longmeadow HS 20-08.00 20-08.00 6
4 Cruz, John 12 Springfield Cent 20-03.50 20-03.50 5
5 Powell, Jourdan 11 East Longmeadow 20-03.00 20-03.00 4
6 McDonough, Scott 10 Pioneer Valley R 20-01.00 20-01.00 3
7 Johnson, Elijah 11 East Longmeadow 20-00.50 20-00.50 2
8 Hodgson, Christian 11 Northampton HS 19-05.50 19-05.50 1

Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selenis, Kris 11 Athol HS 47-03.00 48-07.75q
2 Aponte, Rustie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 42-09.00 44-01.50q
3 O'Korie, Trust 12 Putnam 39-05.50 43-04.75q
4 Walden, Dermotheo 12 Southwick 43-06.00 42-07.00q
5 Levrault, Evan 11 South Hadley HS 43-05.75 42-03.50q
6 Brooks, Adrian 12 Commerce 41-06.00 40-04.25q
7 Lemke, Ben 12 Longmeadow HS 37-02.50 39-08.00q
8 Shalaby, Michael 09 Chicopee HS 38-01.25 39-07.25q
9 Bridges-Lewis, Jhiron 11 Commerce 39-08.00 38-05.25
10 Innis, Terreik 12 Springfield Cent 39-00.75 38-03.25
11 Nye, John 12 Mahar RegHS 38-05.75 J38-03.25
12 Donahue, Devin 10 Chicopee Comp HS 40-11.75 38-02.25
13 Rice Jr., Earl 11 West Springfield 37-11.00 37-09.00
14 Wang, Michael 12 Minnechaug RegHS 38-02.00 37-07.25
15 Sudyka, Jarrett 11 South Hadley HS 37-04.75 37-05.00
16 Clapp, Zach 10 Chicopee Comp HS 37-05.25 37-04.25
17 Parks, Hunter 12 Chicopee Comp HS 37-09.50 36-07.00
18 Guertin, Tyler 10 Holyoke HS 37-03.25 36-05.00
19 Wilson, Adrian 11 Pioneer Valley R 38-04.00 36-04.25
20 McCaffery, Kyle 11 Westfield HS 38-06.50 35-05.75
21 Pratt, Andrew 11 Pioneer Valley R 37-02.00 34-08.75
22 Luna, Avory 12 Chicopee Comp HS 37-02.50 34-06.25

Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Selenis, Kris 11 Athol HS 48-07.75 48-07.75 10
2 Aponte, Rustie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 44-01.50 44-01.50 8
3 O'Korie, Trust 12 Putnam 43-04.75 43-04.75 6
4 Walden, Dermotheo 12 Southwick 42-07.00 42-07.00 5
5 Levrault, Evan 11 South Hadley HS 42-03.50 42-03.50 4
6 Brooks, Adrian 12 Commerce 40-04.25 40-04.25 3
7 Lemke, Ben 12 Longmeadow HS 39-08.00 39-08.00 2
8 Shalaby, Michael 09 Chicopee HS 39-07.25 39-07.25 1

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northampton HS 89 2) Longmeadow HS 69
3) Minnechaug RegHS 62 4) Amherst Pelham RegHS 58
5) East Longmeadow HS 47 6) South Hadley HS 34
7) Pope Francis High School 33 8) Westfield HS 24
9) Springfield Central HS 23 10) Agawam HS 21
11) Ludlow High School 12 11) West Springfield HS 12
13) Mohawk Trail RegHS 7 14) Putnam Vocational HS 4
14) Mahar RegHS 4 16) Greenfield HS 3
17) Hampshire RegHS 2 17) Chicopee HS 2
19) Southwick Regional HS 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northampton HS 87 2) West Springfield HS 72.20
3) Amherst Pelham RegHS 64 4) Chicopee Comp HS 60
5) Holyoke HS 49.20 6) Springfield Central HS 32
7) East Longmeadow HS 28 7) Longmeadow HS 28
9) South Hadley HS 16 10) Westfield HS 14
11) Athol HS 12 12) Southwick Regional HS 9
13) Putnam Vocational HS 6 13) Spfld. HS of Commerce 6
15) Spfld. HS of Sci & Technol 5.20 16) Minnechaug RegHS 4
17) Pioneer Valley RegHS 3 17) Agawam HS 3
19) Pope Francis High School 2 19) Mahar RegHS 2
19) Chicopee HS 2 22) Ludlow High School 1.20
22) Greenfield HS 1.20