Dr. George C. Steele Relays - 5/2/2016
MSTCA West-Central Relays
West Springfield High School   
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 51.84 3 10
1) Vartabedian, Savanna 2) Barnes, Jordan
3) Barillo, Gina 4) Hill, Kyla
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 52.73 2 8
3 West Springfield 'A' 52.83 3 6
4 Amherst Pelham 'A' 52.84 3 4
5 Longmeadow 'A' 53.24 3 2
6 Frontier Regional 'A' 53.35 3 1
7 Mahar 'A' 54.19 2
8 South Hadley 'A' 54.23 2
9 Northampton 'A' 54.39 3
10 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 54.46 2
11 Southwick Regional 'A' 56.41 1
12 Agawam 'A' 56.66 2
13 HS of Commerce 'A' 57.78 1
14 Amherst Pelham 'B' x59.40 1
15 Westfield 'A' 1:00.00 2
16 Northampton 'B' x1:00.17 1
17 West Springfield 'B' x1:03.15 1
18 Minnechaug Regional 'B' x1:03.22 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 1:52.64 3 10
1) Courtney, Mackenzie 2) Simmons, Erin
3) Gasteyer, kara 4) Hill, Kyla
2 Longmeadow 'A' 1:53.96 3 8
3 Amherst Pelham 'A' 1:53.99 3 6
4 South Hadley 'A' 1:56.37 3 4
5 Southwick Regional 'A' 1:56.89 2 2
6 Longmeadow 'B' x1:59.56 2
7 Westfield 'A' 2:02.09 2 1
8 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 2:02.67 2
9 Northampton 'A' 2:03.34 3
10 Mahar 'A' 2:06.06 1
11 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 2:07.03 2
12 Agawam 'A' 2:11.01 1
13 Northampton 'B' x2:12.02 2
14 Holyoke 'A' 2:13.76 1
15 Amherst Pelham 'B' x2:20.02 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Agawam 'A' 4:19.73 3 10
2 Northampton 'A' 4:20.41 3 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 4:20.78 3 6
4 South Hadley 'A' 4:23.48 3 4
5 West Springfield 'A' 4:36.92 2 2
6 Westfield 'A' 4:41.28 2 1
7 Monson 'A' 4:42.12 1
8 Frontier Regional 'A' 4:47.21 2
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:47.37 1
10 Mahar 'A' 4:48.25 2
11 Amherst Pelham 'A' 4:48.97 3
12 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 4:52.40 1
13 Holyoke 'A' 4:55.12 2
14 Amherst Pelham 'B' x4:59.80 1
15 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 5:03.22 2
16 West Springfield 'B' x5:03.98 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 10:03.17 10
2 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 10:21.44 8
3 Westfield 'A' 10:43.46 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 10:57.12 4
5 Monson 'A' 11:01.57 2
6 Amherst Pelham 'A' 11:12.31 1
7 South Hadley 'A' 11:24.71
8 Frontier Regional 'A' 11:33.58
9 Northampton 'B' x11:48.36
10 Mahar 'A' 11:55.52
11 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 12:04.55
12 Agawam 'A' 12:07.96
13 West Springfield 'A' 12:41.97
14 West Springfield 'B' x13:49.92

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 22:45.62 10
1) Davis, Meghan 2) Wells, Jackie
3) Wells, Lily 4) Boucias, Maddie
2 Northampton 'A' 23:10.79 8
3 Amherst Pelham 'A' 23:58.53 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 26:13.81 4
5 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 27:54.00 2
6 West Springfield 'A' 28:05.80 1

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham 'A' 4:18.11 2 10
1) Duncan, Frances 2) Pereira da Viega, Sidilene
3) Torres, Amina 4) Christie, Ariel
2 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 4:20.42 2 8
3 South Hadley 'A' 4:26.01 2 6
4 Westfield 'A' 4:29.00 2 4
5 West Springfield 'A' 4:41.92 2 2
6 Northampton 'A' 4:45.94 1 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 4:47.87 2
8 Southwick Regional 'A' 4:51.05 1
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:55.03 2
10 Mahar 'A' 5:01.71 1
11 Northampton 'B' x5:11.92 1
12 Monson 'A' 5:14.12 2
13 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 5:17.70 1
14 Amherst Pelham 'B' x5:30.36 1
15 South Hadley 'B' x5:33.73 1
16 West Springfield 'B' x5:40.59 1

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 13:00.08 10
2 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 13:33.54 8
3 Amherst Pelham 'A' 13:38.85 6
4 Westfield 'A' 13:44.34 4
5 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 13:46.34 2
6 Northampton 'A' 14:18.30 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 14:33.81
8 Southwick Regional 'A' 14:45.40
9 Holyoke 'A' 15:03.00
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 15:25.17
11 Mahar 'A' 16:00.52

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westfield 'A' 1:09.10 3 10
1) Oprecht, Tai'le 2) Chaban, McKenzie
3) Ciccolo, Emily 4) Sanders, Morgan
2 Longmeadow 'A' 1:10.20 3 8
3 Amherst Pelham 'A' 1:12.00 3 6
4 Frontier Regional 'A' 1:13.08 2 4
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:13.27 2 2
6 Agawam 'A' 1:19.66 1 1
7 South Hadley 'A' 1:22.17 1
8 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 1:24.98 3

Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miner, Katt Frontier Regiona 5-06.00 3.33
2 Hitchcock, Caroline Agawam 5-02.00 2.33
3 Strain, Katherine Longmeadow 5-00.00 2.33
4 Shubrick, Taylor Longmeadow 4-10.00 2.33
5 Green, Grace Agawam 4-08.00 2.33
5 Quesnelle, Remi Frontier Regiona 4-08.00 3.33
5 Conlisk, Sarah Frontier Regiona 4-08.00 3.33
8 Mayotte, Rachel Minnechaug Regio 4-06.00 1.33
8 Abramchuk, Vicky Agawam 4-06.00 2.33
8 Moseman, Unknown Longmeadow 4-06.00 2.33
8 Vartabedian, Savanna Minnechaug Regio 4-06.00 1.33
8 McDonald, Moira Westfield 4-06.00 0.66
13 Ostrikis, Courtney Minnechaug Regio 4-03.00 1.33
13 Schoenfeld, Kyra Amherst Pelham 4-03.00
13 Hiltz, Biannca Westfield 4-03.00 0.66
13 Labreque, Kaylyn Amherst Pelham 4-03.00
17 McDonald, Mia Westfield 4-00.00 0.66
-- Oliver-Clemons, Unknown Amherst Pelham NH
-- Kamara, Unknown Amherst Pelham NH
-- Gatzounas, Sophie Amherst Pelham NH
-- Larson, Unknown Amherst Pelham NH

Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Judge, Unknown Longmeadow 7-06.00 3.33
1 Baus, Kayla Mohawk Trail Reg 7-06.00 2.66
3 Laffond, Erin Mohawk Trail Reg 7-00.00 2.66
3 Lai, Unknown Longmeadow 7-00.00 3.33
3 Stevens, Unknown Longmeadow 7-00.00 3.33
6 Hall-Wills, Unkown Amherst Pelham 6-06.00 2
6 Herland, Unknown Amherst Pelham 6-06.00 2
6 Boswell, Abbie Mohawk Trail Reg 6-06.00 2.66
9 Hill, Kyla Minnechaug Regio 6-00.00
9 Moriarty, Anna South Hadley 6-00.00
9 Powers, Lillian Frontier Regiona 6-00.00
9 Lebron-Colon, Unknown Amherst Pelham 6-00.00 2
9 Byrne, Jamie Frontier Regiona 6-00.00
-- Laviolette, Bailey Agawam NH
-- Dubiel, Abby Agawam NH
-- Stasio, Kali Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Renaud, Ali Agawam NH
-- Ferry, Fiona Frontier Regiona NH
-- Barnes, Jordan Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Carlton, Kayla South Hadley NH
-- Rondeau, Jocelyn South Hadley NH

Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Ally Mahar 16-08.25 3.33
2 Ribiero, Jessika Chicopee Compreh 16-06.50 1
3 Sanders, Morgan Westfield 16-02.75 2
4 Slowinski, Sally Mohawk Trail Reg 15-08.50 2.66
5 Vartabedian, Savanna Minnechaug Regio 15-06.00 1
6 McCallum, Jade South Hadley 15-05.00
7 Pereira da Viega, Sidile Amherst Pelham 15-02.00 0.33
8 Reilly, Kamryn Mahar 15-01.00 3.33
9 Kurland Davis, Kayla Mohawk Trail Reg 14-09.50 2.66
10 Alexander, Emerson Minnechaug Regio 14-04.75 1
11 Ciccolo, Emily Westfield 14-04.50 2
12 Torres, Amina Amherst Pelham 14-02.00 0.33
13 Ostrikis, Courtney Minnechaug Regio 14-01.75 1
14 Scranton, Kelsey Mohawk Trail Reg 14-01.50 2.66
15 Abramchuk, Vicky Agawam 13-11.50
16 Beliveau, Lauren West Springfield 13-11.00
17 Laviolette, Bailey Agawam 13-10.00
17 Medeiros, Lauren Monson 13-10.00
19 Conde, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 13-09.25 1
20 Grutchfield, Jeanne Mahar 13-08.75 3.33
20 Hildebrand, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 13-08.75 1
22 Clark, Caroline Southwick tollan 13-08.50
22 Fang, Unknown Amherst Pelham 13-08.50 0.33
24 Kamukala, Mirand Agawam 13-07.50
25 Chaban, McKenzie Westfield 13-06.50 2
26 Cevanya, Ray South Hadley 13-03.75
27 Scott, Meg West Springfield 13-03.25
28 Butzer, Mackenzie South Hadley 13-02.00
29 Weismann, Jess West Springfield 13-00.50
30 Seddon, Jackie Southwick tollan 12-07.75
31 Nissenbaum, Marley Monson 12-05.00
32 Pagan, Thalia Monson 12-04.25
33 Howe, Abby Southwick tollan 11-07.75
-- Kennedy, Unknown Longmeadow FOUL
-- Echevarria, Allison Longmeadow FOUL
-- Perkins, Unknown Longmeadow FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hitchcock, Caroline Agawam 35-04.50 2
2 Slowinski, Sally Mohawk Trail Reg 32-09.25 1.33
3 Echevarria, Allison Longmeadow 32-09.00 3.33
4 Fabian, Lily Monson 32-08.50
5 Parker, Ally Mahar 32-05.50 2.66
6 Perkins, Unknown Longmeadow 32-01.50 3.33
7 Reilly, Kianna Mahar 31-08.50 2.66
8 Reilly, Kamryn Mahar 31-00.50 2.66
9 Scranton, Kelsey Mohawk Trail Reg 31-00.00 1.33
10 Wilson, M Chicopee Compreh 30-09.00 0.33
11 Kurland Davis, Kayla Mohawk Trail Reg 30-08.50 1.33
12 Mayotte, Rachel Minnechaug Regio 30-08.00 0.66
13 Tyler, Unknown Longmeadow 30-06.50 3.33
14 Renaud, Ali Agawam 30-03.25 2
15 Ostrikis, Courtney Minnechaug Regio 30-03.00 0.66
16 Barillo, Gina Minnechaug Regio 30-02.50 0.66
17 Lachance, Mackenzie Chicopee Compreh 30-01.00 0.33
18 Fudger, Sarah South Hadley 29-03.50
19 Fachini, C Chicopee Compreh 29-02.00 0.33
20 Hardy, Paige Agawam 29-01.50 2
21 Lopes, Ajanai South Hadley 28-07.00
22 Stephans, Becca Westfield 28-06.75
23 Oprecht, Tai'le Westfield 28-06.50
24 Plante, Cate Monson 28-04.00
25 Krumrey, Unknown Amherst Pelham 28-03.50
26 Wutka, Aimee Monson 28-02.50
27 Downs, Karenna Westfield 27-06.00
28 Carlton, Kayla South Hadley 26-00.00

Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mokwuah, Abby Longmeadow 35-08.00 3.33
2 Mokwuah, K Longmeadow 32-06.00 3.33
3 Sudyka, Savannah South Hadley 29-07.50 0.66
4 Powell, Maeve Mahar 29-06.50 2.66
5 Brighenti, Mia West Springfield 29-03.50 2
6 Powe, Unknown Longmeadow 29-00.00 3.33
7 Neuzil, Mia Westfield 28-03.50 0.33
8 Morin, Alexa Westfield 27-06.50 0.33
9 Authier, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 27-03.00 1.33
10 Donovan, Riley West Springfield 26-11.50 2
10 Herd, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 26-11.50 1.33
12 Gonynor, Natalie Mahar 26-08.00 2.66
13 LaBarre, Ally South Hadley 26-02.00 0.66
14 Poplawski, Emma Mohawk Trail Reg 25-03.00
15 White, Lauren Mahar 24-09.00 2.66
16 Zlody, Emma Minnechaug Regio 24-07.00
17 Tucker, Dyminiqua Minnechaug Regio 24-01.00
18 McCarthy, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 23-03.00 1.33
19 Svonkin, Hannah West Springfield 23-01.00 2
19 Brouilette, Kristin Agawam 23-01.00
21 Downey, Beatrice Minnechaug Regio 22-04.50
22 Maradiaga, Unknown Amherst Pelham 22-03.00
23 Giusti, Unknown Amherst Pelham 22-01.50
24 Matias, Rayell South Hadley 21-07.50 0.66
25 Diana, Amaya Westfield 20-10.00 0.33
26 Shean, Gabby Mohawk Trail Reg 20-08.00
27 Poplawski, Hannah Mohawk Trail Reg 20-01.50
28 Dubiel, Abby Agawam 19-08.50
29 Keene, Kayla Agawam 18-06.00
30 Austin, Unknown Amherst Pelham 14-06.50

Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weinberg, Sarah Longmeadow 93-08 3.33
2 Rawlings, Violet Mohawk Trail Reg 88-04 1.33
3 Morin, Alexa Westfield 87-11 2
4 Mokwuah, Abby Longmeadow 82-11 3.33
5 Shattuck, Ivy Frontier Regiona 77-04 2.66
6 Slocombe, Meghan-Grace Frontier Regiona 76-10 2.66
7 Rosemond, Maggie Longmeadow 76-09 3.33
8 Herd, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 76-03 0.66
9 Fuqua, Elizabeth Frontier Regiona 74-11 2.66
10 Greene, Heather Mohawk Trail Reg 74-08 1.33
11 Diana, Amaya Westfield 70-07 2
12 Authier, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 70-01 0.66
13 LaBarre, Ally South Hadley 69-11
14 Tucker, Dyminiqua Minnechaug Regio 69-09
15 Powell, Maeve Mahar 68-08 0.33
16 Neuzil, Mia Westfield 68-01 2
17 Austin, Unknown Amherst Pelham 67-11
18 Maradiaga, Unknown Amherst Pelham 66-11
19 Svonkin, Hannah West Springfield 66-01
20 Bullough, Alicia South Hadley 66-00
21 White, Lauren Mahar 64-06 0.33
22 Brighenti, Mia West Springfield 63-02
23 Poplawski, Hannah Mohawk Trail Reg 62-10 1.33
24 Zlody, Emma Minnechaug Regio 62-09
25 Gonynor, Natalie Mahar 62-01 0.33
26 Herland, Unknown Amherst Pelham 60-02
27 Eastham, Tori West Springfield 54-10
28 Langevin, Nicole Agawam 54-06
29 Matias, Rayell South Hadley 54-00
30 Dubiel, Abby Agawam 52-07
31 Leckey, Michelle Minnechaug Regio 49-03
32 McCarthy, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 49-01 0.66
33 Brouilette, Kristin Agawam 44-02

Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Svonkin, Hannah West Springfield 113-10 2.66
2 Mokwuah, K Longmeadow 100-09 3.33
3 Basler-Chang, Clare Amherst Pelham 98-01
4 Beaulieu, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 94-09 0.66
5 Kennedy, Unknown Longmeadow 86-06 3.33
6 Gatzounas, Sophie South Hadley 86-00 2
7 Shean, Gabby Mohawk Trail Reg 85-07
8 Gonynor, Natalie Mahar 85-03 0.33
9 Langevin, Nicole Agawam 85-02
10 Hardy, Paige Agawam 84-06
11 Mokwuah, Abby Longmeadow 84-05 3.33
12 Contois, Izzy Frontier Regiona 83-00 1.33
13 Slocombe, Meghan-Grace Frontier Regiona 77-06 1.33
14 Evans, Katie South Hadley 76-05 2
15 Powell, Maeve Mahar 74-07 0.33
16 Lachance, Mackenzie Chicopee Compreh 71-04 0.66
17 Morin, Alexa Westfield 69-06
18 Roccio, Maddie Mohawk Trail Reg 68-11
19 Courtney, Emma South Hadley 68-07 2
20 Donovan, Riley West Springfield 68-05 2.66
21 Knapik, Katie Westfield 66-06
22 Klitzke, Eleanor Frontier Regiona 66-03 1.33
23 Tenney, Kenzie Mahar 65-06 0.33
24 Duggan, Maddy Holyoke 64-06
25 Nehmer, Tia Minnechaug Regio 60-03
26 Bradway, Unknown Chicopee Compreh 60-00 0.66
26 Eastham, Tori West Springfield 60-00 2.66
28 Stephans, Becca Westfield 56-10
29 Downey, Beatrice Minnechaug Regio 54-11
30 Keene, Kayla Agawam 52-09
31 Poplawski, Emma Mohawk Trail Reg 52-02
32 Senchi, Gilycia Minnechaug Regio 48-02
33 Hsu, Unknown Amherst Pelham 45-04
34 Herland, Unknown Amherst Pelham 44-08

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham 'A' 44.50 3 10
1) Pontes da Viega, Junior 2) Tavares, Joseph
3) Maksoud, Ali Abdel 4) Shepard, Andre
2 Northampton 'A' 44.72 3 8
3 HS of Commerce 'A' 44.98 3 6
4 West Springfield 'A' 46.17 2 4
5 Holyoke 'A' 46.87 2 2
6 Monson 'A' 46.97 2 1
7 Amherst Pelham 'B' x47.54 2
8 Agawam 'A' 47.70 1
9 West Springfield 'B' x48.17 1
10 Longmeadow 'A' 48.53 2
11 Westfield 'A' 49.34 1
12 Northampton 'B' x52.07 1
13 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 55.18 1
14 Ludlow 'A' 58.28 1
-- Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' DNF 3
-- Shrewsbury 'A' DNF 3

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham 'A' 1:33.53 3 10
1) Pontes da Viega, Junior 2) Tavares, Joseph
3) Maksoud, Ali Abdel 4) Shepard, Andre
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:35.43 3 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 1:36.43 3 6
4 HS of Commerce 'A' 1:38.13 3 4
5 Southwick Regional 'A' 1:38.19 2 2
6 Westfield 'A' 1:39.21 3 1
7 Amherst Pelham 'B' x1:39.53 2
8 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:39.70 3
9 Ludlow 'A' 1:42.67 2
10 West Springfield 'B' x1:43.70 1
11 Holyoke 'A' 1:44.07 2
12 West Springfield 'A' 1:45.17 2
13 Northampton 'A' 1:52.39 1
14 Northampton 'B' x1:58.62 1
-- Minnechaug Regional 'A' DQ 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:28.79 3 10
2 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 3:34.13 3 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 3:34.90 3 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:35.82 3 4
5 Amherst Pelham 'A' 3:36.36 3 2
6 Westfield 'A' 3:40.14 3 1
7 Monson 'A' 3:42.11 2
8 HS of Commerce 'A' 3:43.23 2
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 3:47.55 2
10 Agawam 'A' 3:52.10 2
11 Northampton 'B' x3:58.30 1
12 Amherst Pelham 'B' x3:59.22 2
13 Ludlow 'A' 4:03.03 1
14 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 4:08.61 1
15 Holyoke 'A' 4:11.17 1
16 Ludlow 'B' x4:35.90 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Springfield 'A' 8:15.20 10
1) Garvey, Dillon 2) Mountain, Unknown
3) Budenhagen, Unknown 4) Vogel, Dean
2 Northampton 'A' 8:18.55 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 8:30.68 6
4 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 8:31.96 4
5 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:34.39 2
6 Westfield 'A' 8:48.26 1
7 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 8:52.58
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 8:56.08
9 Monson 'A' 8:56.97
10 Agawam 'A' 9:20.09
11 Holyoke 'A' 9:25.62
12 Northampton 'B' x9:26.67
13 West Springfield 'B' x9:50.08
14 South Hadley 'A' 10:00.01

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham 'A' 19:54.58 10
1) Gabbett, Marcel 2) Gabor, Nathaniel
3) Young, Ciaran 4) Wright, Owen
2 Northampton 'A' 19:56.40 8
3 West Springfield 'A' 20:03.49 6
4 Amherst Pelham 'B' x20:11.50
5 Shrewsbury 'A' 20:37.27 4
6 Longmeadow 'A' 21:20.58 2
7 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 22:05.18 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 3:39.14 2 10
1) Santos, Nick 2) Jobson, Drew
3) Simmons, Billy 4) Gaziano, Fabiano
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 3:40.23 2 8
3 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:42.26 2 6
4 Northampton 'A' 3:46.38 2 4
5 Southwick Regional 'A' 3:54.59 2 2
6 Longmeadow 'A' 4:02.00 2 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 4:02.79 1
8 West Springfield 'A' 4:04.18 1
9 Westfield 'A' 4:10.99 2
10 Ludlow 'A' 4:16.70 1
11 Monson 'A' 4:17.58 1
12 Northampton 'B' x4:18.67 1
13 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 4:20.56 1
14 West Springfield 'B' x4:22.29 1
15 South Hadley 'A' 4:26.03 1

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 11:09.34 10
1) Kaye, Andrew 2) Ouellette, Charles
3) Welch, Ryan 4) Southard, Jackson
2 Ludlow 'A' 11:21.42 8
3 Southwick Regional 'A' 11:41.54 6
4 West Springfield 'A' 11:50.09 4
5 Holyoke 'A' 12:13.31 2
6 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 12:19.54 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 12:22.71
8 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 12:36.58
9 Monson 'A' 12:40.71
10 South Hadley 'A' 12:40.73
11 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 12:42.62

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:06.81 2 10
2 Minnechaug Regional 'A' 1:09.53 2 8
3 West Springfield 'A' 1:10.93 2 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:11.68 1 4
5 Longmeadow 'A' 1:13.72 1 2
6 Mohawk Trail Regional 'A' 1:17.02 1 1
7 Amherst Pelham 'A' 1:19.71 2

Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Ben Longmeadow 5-06.00 2.66
1 Bray, Mark Shrewsbury 5-06.00 3.33
1 Cieplik, Alex Longmeadow 5-06.00 2.66
1 Prideaux, Dasani Shrewsbury 5-06.00 3.33
1 Irons, Kevin Shrewsbury 5-06.00 3.33
6 Lupien, Jordan Chicopee Compreh 5-03.00 2
6 Stone, Brendon West Springfield 5-03.00
6 Cocchi, Rico Longmeadow 5-03.00 2.66
6 Woodall, Tre West Springfield 5-03.00
10 Heath, Corey Chicopee Compreh 5-00.00 2
10 Perez, Gilberto Chicopee Compreh 5-00.00 2
-- Puhalski, Alex Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Grycel, Jacob Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Mitchell, Jay West Springfield NH
-- Olanyk, Cam Mohawk Trail Reg NH
-- Gaziano, Fabiano Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Cross, Jacob Mohawk Trail Reg NH
-- Sandvik, Aiden Mohawk Trail Reg NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Girouard, Derek Chicopee Compreh 13-00.00 3.33
1 Delisle, Nick Chicopee Compreh 13-00.00 3.33
3 Woods, Tim Chicopee Compreh 12-06.00 3.33
4 Perkins, Alex Longmeadow 11-00.00 2.66
5 Bray, Mark Shrewsbury 10-00.00 1.66
6 Pennington, Connor Monson 9-03.00 1.66
6 Miller, Peter Monson 9-03.00 1.66
6 Lima, Alex Monson 9-03.00 1.66
6 Modzelewski, David Ludlow 9-03.00 0.66
6 Dias, Doug Shrewsbury 9-03.00 1.66
6 Ruffalart, Matt Longmeadow 9-03.00 2.66
12 Leroux, Jared Ludlow 8-06.00 0.66
12 Brisette, Drew Ludlow 8-06.00 0.66
12 Bray, Charles Shrewsbury 8-06.00 1.66
15 Boudreau, Jared Minnechaug Regio 8-00.00
15 Lachiusa, Nick Longmeadow 8-00.00 2.66
15 Rode, Sam Mohawk Trail Reg 8-00.00
15 Gordon-Sniffen, Ben Northampton 8-00.00
15 Raivel, Ben Northampton 8-00.00
15 Sandvik, Aiden Mohawk Trail Reg 8-00.00
-- Jobson, Drew Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Desgres, Jacob Northampton NH

Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, James Longmeadow 20-08.25 3.33
2 Malo, Noah Monson 20-03.25 2.66
3 Black, Joey Chicopee Compreh 20-01.00 2
4 Girouard, Derek Chicopee Compreh 19-09.75 2
5 Simmons, Billy Minnechaug Regio 19-07.50
6 Darkwa, Unknown West Springfield 19-05.25 1.33
7 Pennington, Connor Monson 19-05.00 2.66
8 Nunley, Marquis Longmeadow 19-04.25 3.33
9 Colon, Nathan Holyoke 19-03.00
10 Nunley, Jordan Longmeadow 18-05.75 3.33
11 Benjamin, Alex Ludlow 18-05.00
12 Stone, Brendon West Springfield 18-04.25 1.33
13 Charles, Justin Jean HS of Commerce 18-04.00
14 Orciari, Antonio Monson 18-03.75 2.66
15 Forgette, Brian Agawam 18-01.75 0.66
16 Woodall, Tre West Springfield 17-11.75 1.33
17 Aulet, Ernesto Holyoke 17-10.75
17 Riley, Josh Chicopee Compreh 17-10.75 2
19 Frederick, Abdul Shrewsbury 17-10.00 0.33
20 Jobson, Drew Minnechaug Regio 17-09.75
21 Shapovalov, Victor Agawam 17-06.50 0.66
22 Torain, Julian Shrewsbury 17-04.75 0.33
23 Mara, Brian Shrewsbury 17-03.50 0.33
23 Dagenais, Matt Agawam 17-03.50 0.66
25 Anas, Nicholas HS of Commerce 17-02.50
26 Morrissey, Brendan Westfield 17-01.50
27 Lajoie, Nicholas South Hadley 16-11.75
28 Hall, Alex Westfield 16-04.75
29 Trikas, Anthiny Ludlow 16-04.25
30 Anderson, Samuel HS of Commerce 16-02.25
31 Charette, Ben South Hadley 15-00.00
32 Viara, Joseph Ludlow 14-11.50
33 Lopez, Isaiah Holyoke 14-10.50
34 Jacques, Cameron Westfield 14-01.25
35 Edwards, Timothy South Hadley 13-11.00
36 Lynn, Josh Minnechaug Regio 12-04.50

Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shearer, Eli Mohawk Trail Reg 41-06.50 3.33
2 Nunley, Marquis Longmeadow 41-02.50 2.66
3 Grycel, Jacob Minnechaug Regio 39-09.50
4 Darkwa, Unknown West Springfield 39-08.00 1.33
5 Nunley, Jordan Longmeadow 39-02.50 2.66
6 Peterson, Marcus Northampton 39-01.00 2
7 Hoynoski, Seth Mohawk Trail Reg 39-00.00 3.33
8 Ruiz Davis, Isaiah HS of Commerce 38-08.50 0.66
9 Virola, Tyzier HS of Commerce 38-00.00 0.66
10 Flynn, Liam Northampton 37-07.50 2
11 Hamilton, Unknown West Springfield 37-04.00 1.33
11 Lima, Alex Monson 37-04.00 0.33
13 Daniel, Sam Northampton 37-03.50 2
14 Abdul-Wadud, Bahu Monson 37-03.00 0.33
15 Forgette, Brian Agawam 37-02.00
16 Caron, Unknown West Springfield 36-07.50 1.33
16 Coburn, Zach Mohawk Trail Reg 36-07.50 3.33
18 Blake, Isaiah Chicopee Compreh 36-07.00
18 Garvey, Brendan Agawam 36-07.00
20 Wolcot, Justin Minnechaug Regio 35-07.00
21 Nichols, Nas HS of Commerce 35-04.00 0.66
22 Cieplik, Alex Longmeadow 34-08.00 2.66
23 Lupien, Jordan Chicopee Compreh 34-07.00
24 Valencourt, Joey Monson 32-08.00 0.33
25 Pietroniro, Nick Agawam 32-01.50
26 Simmons, Billy Minnechaug Regio 31-06.50
-- Perez, Gilberto Chicopee Compreh FOUL

Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeLeon, Esdiel HS of Commerce 44-02.50 1.33
2 Robinson, Adawahei Amherst Pelham 43-08.00 3.33
3 Schwartz, David Longmeadow 42-09.50 2
4 Freniere, Ethan Ludlow 41-04.00 2.66
5 Matias, Max Ludlow 40-00.50 2.66
6 Walden, Derm Southwick tollan 40-00.00 0.33
7 Acevedo, Elijah Longmeadow 39-04.50 2
8 Perez, Byron Chicopee Compreh 39-02.50 0.66
9 Callahan, Dan West Springfield 38-04.00
10 Brooks, Adrian HS of Commerce 37-03.00 1.33
11 Tavares, Joseph Amherst Pelham 37-00.00 3.33
12 Ellis, Zach Amherst Pelham 36-09.50 3.33
13 Donahue, Devin Chicopee Compreh 36-06.50 0.66
14 Pratt, Will Southwick tollan 36-04.00 0.33
15 Domingos, Justin Ludlow 35-11.50 2.66
16 O'Hara, Brandt West Springfield 35-07.00
17 Vahadji, Nima Longmeadow 33-06.50 2
18 Barenboym, David Shrewsbury 33-05.50
18 Parks, Hunter Chicopee Compreh 33-05.50 0.66
20 Haley, Dylan Minnechaug Regio 33-05.00
21 Mineo, Anthony West Springfield 33-03.00
22 Lubold, Finn Holyoke 33-01.50
23 Lenehan, Tom Shrewsbury 33-00.50
24 Unknown, Unknown HS of Commerce 32-05.00 1.33
25 Jusczyk, chris Minnechaug Regio 31-11.00
26 Keane, Nolan Holyoke 31-08.00
27 Webb, Darius Southwick tollan 31-06.00 0.33
28 Gallerani, Troy Agawam 31-03.00
29 Sampson, Nick Agawam 31-02.00
30 Zabedyuk, Vlad Agawam 30-07.50
31 Demac, Ryan Shrewsbury 30-06.50
32 Surette, Simon Holyoke 29-08.00
33 Parker, Chandler Minnechaug Regio 28-04.00
34 Bachman, Neil Westfield 28-00.00
35 Jury, Ben Westfield 26-03.00
36 Ortyl, Ethan South Hadley 25-06.00
37 Diepergerdes, Gabe Westfield 24-01.00
38 Goncalves, Joe South Hadley 21-03.00
39 O'Neill, Tom South Hadley 16-04.00

Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Adawahei Amherst Pelham 141-04 1.33
2 Donahue, Devin Chicopee Compreh 125-01 2.66
3 Brooks, Adrian HS of Commerce 114-07 0.66
4 Acevedo, Elijah Longmeadow 113-01 3.33
5 Matias, Max Ludlow 109-07 2
6 Dion, Will Longmeadow 101-10 3.33
6 DeLeon, Esdiel HS of Commerce 101-10 0.66
8 Ramah, Joe Chicopee Compreh 101-08 2.66
9 Schneider, Alex Longmeadow 100-10 3.33
10 Domingos, Justin Ludlow 99-11 2
11 Ellis, Zach Amherst Pelham 99-08 1.33
12 O'Hara, Brandt West Springfield 99-03 0.33
13 Callahan, Dan West Springfield 94-08 0.33
14 Schenker, Will South Hadley 90-03
15 Summers, London Mohawk Trail Reg 89-09
16 Freniere, Ethan Ludlow 89-05 2
17 Perez, Byron Chicopee Compreh 87-08 2.66
18 Keane, Nolan Holyoke 86-00
19 Gibson, Hunter Mohawk Trail Reg 82-03
20 Haley, Dylan Minnechaug Regio 78-03
21 Pilon, Dan West Springfield 71-10 0.33
22 Muenkel, Edward Mohawk Trail Reg 68-08
23 Petroskey, Evan South Hadley 65-06
24 Garcia, Jonathan HS of Commerce 64-09 0.66
25 Michel, Jason Northampton 62-01
26 Surette, Simon Holyoke 61-10
27 Ortyl, Ethan South Hadley 59-04
28 Jusczyk, chris Minnechaug Regio 58-02
29 Gelb, Ben Northampton 55-03
30 Marshall, Hank Amherst Pelham 54-10 1.33
31 Burke, Henry Holyoke 53-11
32 Milsark, Ethan Northampton 53-07
33 Long, John Minnechaug Regio 38-11

Boys Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Vinnie Longmeadow 141-01 3.33
2 Simons, Chris Minnechaug Regio 138-04 1.33
3 Ellis, Zach Amherst Pelham 138-03 0.66
4 Gallerani, Troy Agawam 133-05 2
5 Boyer, Josh West Springfield 127-02 0.33
6 Schneider, Alex Longmeadow 126-04 3.33
7 Shapovalov, Victor Agawam 121-11 2
8 Arciszewski, John Ludlow 121-02
9 Barenboym, David Shrewsbury 120-10 2.66
10 Trochi, Ryan Shrewsbury 117-03 2.66
11 Schwartz, David Longmeadow 116-10 3.33
12 Engel, Sam Shrewsbury 114-08 2.66
13 Lawlor, Ben Chicopee Compreh 114-06
14 Long, John Minnechaug Regio 112-02 1.33
15 Gibson, Hunter Mohawk Trail Reg 111-06
16 Pinter, Zach West Springfield 110-04 0.33
17 Robinson, Adawahei Amherst Pelham 109-00 0.66
18 Lubold, Finn Holyoke 108-01
19 Garcia, Jonathan HS of Commerce 106-08
20 Petroskey, Evan South Hadley 103-08
21 Taylor, Ben Ludlow 101-00
22 Lynn, Josh Minnechaug Regio 98-10 1.33
23 Zabedyuk, Vlad Agawam 95-08 2
24 Muenkel, Edward Mohawk Trail Reg 95-05
25 Romero, Andrew Holyoke 91-01
26 Kressler, Zack West Springfield 89-10 0.33
27 Ayala, Xavier HS of Commerce 89-04
28 White, Peter Northampton 88-09
29 Summers, London Mohawk Trail Reg 88-05
30 Gates, Giovanni HS of Commerce 86-04
31 Riopelli, Garrett Chicopee Compreh 86-02
32 Unknown, Jonathan Amherst Pelham 84-11 0.66
33 Michel, Jason Northampton 80-03
34 Schenker, Will South Hadley 79-02
35 Riopelli, Dakota Chicopee Compreh 73-11
36 Weisman, Dawit Northampton 72-04
37 Surette, Simon Holyoke 62-05
38 Fournier, Jacob South Hadley 62-01
39 Hurley, Max Ludlow 59-01