2017-18 PVIAC Indoor Track League Championship - 2/9/2018
Western Mass
Smith College
Team Rankings - Through Event 26

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Hadley HS SHAD 72
2 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 59.6666
3 Longmeadow HS LONG 59
4 Northampton HS HAMP 55
5 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 47
6 Springfield Central HS CENT 45
7 Pope Francis High School POPE 35
7 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 35
9 Agawam HS AGWM 23
10 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 15
11 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 12.3333
12 Greenfield HS GRNF 11
12 Ludlow High School LUDL 11
14 Westfield HS WFLD 9
15 Holyoke HS YOKE 4
16 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 3
16 Mahar RegHS MAHR 3
16 Southwick Regional HS SWCK 3
16 Chicopee HS CHIC 3
20 West Springfield HS WSPR 2

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton HS HAMP 87
2 West Springfield HS WSPR 78.5
3 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 67
4 Longmeadow HS LONG 48
5 Holyoke HS YOKE 45.5
6 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 31
7 Springfield Central HS CENT 26
8 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 25
9 Athol HS ATHL 24
10 Mahar RegHS MAHR 17
11 Westfield HS WFLD 16
12 South Hadley HS SHAD 13
13 Spfld. HS of Commerce COMM 7
13 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 7
15 Southwick Regional HS SWCK 5
16 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 4
17 Pioneer Valley RegHS PION 3
18 Chicopee HS CHIC 2
19 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 1


Results

Event 1 Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selanis, Kris 12 Athol HS 54-10.50 54-10.25q
2 Levrault, Evan 12 South Hadley HS 44-08.50 47-01.50q
3 Donahue, Devin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 45-00.00 47-00.50q
4 Guertin, Tyler 11 Holyoke HS 43-02.50 43-08.50q
5 Mitchell, Jaquan 12 West Springfield 43-03.75 42-11.50q
6 Rice Jr., Earl 12 West Springfield 40-03.50 40-04.00q
7 Rosemond, Tommy 11 Longmeadow HS 38-09.00 39-07.25q
8 Sudyka, Jarrett 12 South Hadley HS 39-07.25 39-06.75q
9 Wilson, Adrian 12 Pioneer Valley R 39-08.00 38-08.75
10 Lubold, Finn 11 Holyoke HS 39-08.50 38-06.75
11 Clapp, Zachary 11 Chicopee Comp HS 38-02.50 38-04.75
12 McCaffery, Kyle 12 Westfield HS 39-01.50 38-02.50
13 Burzynski, Joseph 12 Westfield HS 39-11.75 35-09.00
-- Kearney, Keegan 10 West Springfield 39-09.25 FOUL
 

Event 2 Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sudyka, Savannah 11 South Hadley HS 36-06.50 36-04.25q
2 Powe, Tamira 12 Longmeadow HS 34-02.50 35-03.75q
3 Christie, Sabrina 12 Agawam HS 34-09.50 35-01.00q
4 Authier, Sara 12 Chicopee Comp HS 31-08.50 33-02.75q
5 McMahon, Madison 11 East Longmeadow 32-04.00 32-06.50q
6 Penland, Brittany 11 Southwick 29-07.00 31-07.25q
7 Shean, Gabby 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-08.50 31-06.75q
8 Harris, Sydney 12 Longmeadow HS 30-07.25 30-11.75q
9 Calkins, Olivia 10 East Longmeadow 28-02.00 30-00.50
10 Brown, Aidan 12 Southwick 30-08.75 29-11.25
11 Greene, Mary 10 Northampton HS 29-11.25 29-06.50
12 Smith-Grant, India 11 Northampton HS 28-09.75 28-10.50
13 Warren, Sophie 10 Chicopee Comp HS 27-10.50 28-04.75
14 Correa, Iris 10 Chicopee Comp HS 27-05.75 27-05.75


Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lavelle, Ryan 12 East Longmeadow 21-06.00 22-00.50q
2 Hodgson, Christian 12 Northampton HS 19-05.75 21-04.00q
3 Rosewell, Carter 11 Longmeadow HS 21-03.25 21-03.75q
4 Woodall, Trevon 12 West Springfield 19-06.00 20-10.50q
5 Spiegel, Pierre 11 Amherst Pelham R 19-03.50 20-09.50q
6 McDonough, Scott 11 Pioneer Valley R 21-04.25 20-05.25q
7 Daniels, Tyvarius Springfield Cent 19-05.00 20-01.75q
8 Frost, Hugo 12 Mahar RegHS 19-11.00 19-05.75q
9 Sambor, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 20-01.75 19-01.50
10 Roberts, Gabe 12 Athol HS 18-10.75 18-07.00
11 Viens, Luke 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 19-00.00 18-03.50
12 Shapkin, David 11 West Springfield 18-11.50 18-01.50
13 Bailin, Kai 11 Amherst Pelham R 19-05.25 18-01.00
-- Eagan, Aidan 12 Longmeadow HS 19-06.25 FOUL
-- Gordon, Zachary 11 Chicopee Comp HS 19-10.50 FOUL
 

Event 4 Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Stephanie 12 Longmeadow HS 16-04.00 16-10.75q
2 Chartier, Kelsey 12 East Longmeadow 15-08.75 16-06.00q
3 Ethier, Hazel 12 Northampton HS 16-11.50 16-04.25q
4 Gonet, Alexandra 11 Pope Francis 15-10.00 16-03.75q
5 Doolittle, Maddie 10 South Hadley HS 15-09.50 16-03.50q
6 Reilly, Kamryn 10 Mahar RegHS 15-10.50 16-00.00q
7 Feliciano, Zariah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 14-11.00 15-07.25q
8 Quigley, Mckenzie 11 East Longmeadow 15-00.00 15-05.75q
9 Vartabedian, Savannah 12 Minnechaug RegHS 14-11.00 15-05.00
10 Rodriguez, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 15-00.00 15-03.25
11 Taylor, Emily 09 West Springfield 15-01.00 14-08.75
12 Borrello, Pally 12 East Longmeadow 15-04.25 14-06.50
13 Phipps, Damahya 12 Springfield Cent 16-07.75 14-02.50
14 Armstrong, Natalie 12 West Springfield 15-07.00 14-00.00
-- Hampson, Amy 10 South Hadley HS 15-01.25 FOUL
 

Event 5 Boys High Jump Open @ 5'6"
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosewell, Carter 11 Longmeadow HS 5-09.00 6-00.00
2 Shaw, Ash 12 Mahar RegHS 6-02.00 J6-00.00
3 Mitchell, Jaquan 12 West Springfield 5-09.00 5-10.00
4 Blackburn, Brandon 12 Southwick 6-01.00 J5-10.00
5 Jarek, Peter 11 Hampshire RegHS 5-08.00 J5-10.00
6 Hicks, Dailen 12 West Springfield 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Woodall, Trevon 12 West Springfield 5-10.00 5-06.00
7 Then, Stephen 12 Holyoke HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 Stratton, Stephen 12 South Hadley HS 5-05.00 J5-06.00
-- Conway, Josh 11 Agawam HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Roy, Nathan 11 Pope Francis 5-06.00 NH

Event 6 Girls High Jump Open @ 4'6"
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marjanski, Lindsay 10 South Hadley HS 5-05.00 5-02.00
2 McMahon, Madison 11 East Longmeadow 5-01.00 5-00.00
2 Longo, Tanner 10 Pope Francis 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 10 Ludlow 4-10.00 4-10.00
5 Perkins, Stephanie 12 Longmeadow HS 5-00.00 J4-10.00
6 Moriarty, Tessa 11 Holyoke HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Nekitopoulos, Giana 12 West Springfield 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Ramesh, Krishiana 11 East Longmeadow 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Wojcik, Morgan 10 Chicopee Comp HS 4-07.00 4-08.00
8 DeVoie, Audrey 11 East Longmeadow 4-07.00 4-08.00
11 Lavelle, Erin 09 East Longmeadow 4-07.00 J4-08.00
11 Humphries, Alexandra 11 Agawam HS 4-07.00 J4-08.00
13 Reilly, Kamryn 10 Mahar RegHS 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 Berry, Jordyn 11 Mahar RegHS 4-07.00 J4-06.00
14 Amsden, Hannah 10 West Springfield 4-09.00 J4-06.00
14 Walsh, Lizzy 09 Longmeadow HS 4-09.00 J4-06.00
17 Santos, Maegan 10 Ludlow 4-08.00 J4-06.00
17 Burbank, Juliet 11 Agawam HS 4-06.00 J4-06.00
17 Maslak, Amber 10 Chicopee Comp HS 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Wiles, Allison 08 Greenfield HS 4-06.00 FAIL
-- Hoschouer, Abby 10 Southwick 4-07.00 FAIL
-- Demyon, Jordyn 10 Southwick 4-06.00 FAIL

Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonet, Alexandra 11 Pope Francis 8.59 8.60q 1
2 Hill, Kyla 11 Springfield Cent 8.60 8.87q 3
3 Labrie, Hannah 11 Hampshire RegHS 9.69 9.33q 3
4 Tyler, Leelle 12 Longmeadow HS 9.49 9.36q 3
5 Rodriguez, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 9.49 9.40q 1
6 Perkins, Stephanie 12 Longmeadow HS 9.76 9.61q 2
7 Rahilly, Emma 11 South Hadley HS 9.82 9.63q 3
8 Hildebrand, Kayla 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.85 9.81q 1
9 Christie, Sabrina 12 Agawam HS 9.94 9.83 1
10 Nekitopoulos, Giana 12 West Springfield 9.70 9.86 2
11 Buckley, Sarah 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.98 9.89 2
12 Woods, Audrey 11 Longmeadow HS 10.03 10.00 2
13 Ayers, Jill 12 South Hadley HS 10.03 10.13 3
14 Longey, Emilia 11 West Springfield 9.97 10.27 3
15 Wright, Alyssa 10 Longmeadow HS 10.11 10.37 1
16 Williams, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug RegHS 9.63 10.40 1
17 Amsden, Hannah 10 West Springfield 10.30 10.44 1
18 Hiltz, Bianca 11 Southwick 9.34 12.22 2

Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gonet, Alexandra 11 Pope Francis 8.60 8.50
2 Hill, Kyla 11 Springfield Cent 8.87 9.16
3 Tyler, Leelle 12 Longmeadow HS 9.36 9.42
4 Rahilly, Emma 11 South Hadley HS 9.63 9.51
5 Rodriguez, Kayla 10 East Longmeadow 9.40 9.53
6 Labrie, Hannah 11 Hampshire RegHS 9.33 9.60
7 Perkins, Stephanie 12 Longmeadow HS 9.61 9.62
8 Hildebrand, Kayla 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.81 9.99

Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Jourdan 12 East Longmeadow 7.99 8.01q 2
2 Donahue, Devin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.02 8.17q 1 8.163
3 Lavalle, Cole 11 Northampton HS 8.35 8.17q 2 8.167
4 Auston, Shaki 11 Commerce 8.20 8.45q 1
5 Sambor, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 8.57 8.53q 2
6 Dixon, Devin 11 Amherst Pelham R 8.55 8.56q 2
7 Darkwa, Richard 11 West Springfield 8.39 8.59q 2
8 Barrieau, Mason 11 Athol HS 8.50 8.60q 1
9 Mitchell, Jaquan 12 West Springfield 8.53 8.62 1
10 Hendry, Aaron 12 Mahar RegHS 8.66 8.82 1
11 Frost, Hugo 12 Mahar RegHS 8.71 8.89 1
12 Blackburn, Brandon 12 Southwick 8.78 9.01 2

Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Jourdan 12 East Longmeadow 8.01 7.98
2 Donahue, Devin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 8.17 7.99
3 Darkwa, Richard 11 West Springfield 8.59 8.24
4 Auston, Shaki 11 Commerce 8.45 8.39
5 Barrieau, Mason 11 Athol HS 8.60 8.46
6 Sambor, Matt 12 Longmeadow HS 8.53 8.53
7 Lavalle, Cole 11 Northampton HS 8.17 8.55
8 Dixon, Devin 11 Amherst Pelham R 8.56 8.62

Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayers, Elijah Springfield Cent 6.70 6.73q 2
2 Lavalle, Cole 11 Northampton HS 6.78 6.74q 1
3 Williams, Zedane Springfield Cent 6.82 6.77q 1 6.761
4 Bradley, Myles Springfield Cent 6.77 6.77q 2 6.765
5 Tessier, Leeony 12 West Springfield 6.80 6.78q 2
6 Johnson, Elijah 12 East Longmeadow 6.65 6.80q 1
7 Powell, Jourdan 12 East Longmeadow 6.81 6.81q 2
8 Giard, Jacob 12 East Longmeadow 6.77 6.84q 1
9 Dancy, Keshaun Springfield Cent 6.87 6.93 1
10 Collier, Baley 11 Westfield HS 6.97 6.99 2
11 Horrigan, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 6.98 7.03 1

Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Elijah 12 East Longmeadow 6.80 6.67
2 Williams, Zedane Springfield Cent 6.77 6.72
3 Ayers, Elijah Springfield Cent 6.73 6.73 6.723
4 Tessier, Leeony 12 West Springfield 6.78 6.73 6.724
5 Lavalle, Cole 11 Northampton HS 6.74 6.73 6.726
6 Giard, Jacob 12 East Longmeadow 6.84 6.77
7 Bradley, Myles Springfield Cent 6.77 6.82
8 Powell, Jourdan 12 East Longmeadow 6.81 6.84

Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Kyla 11 Springfield Cent 7.20 7.43q 2
2 Mastrio, Julia 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.50 7.51q 3
3 Conway, Kay 11 Longmeadow HS 7.61 7.70q 3
4 Harder, Emma 11 Northampton HS 7.54 7.72q 1 7.713
5 Williams, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.83 7.72q 2 7.719
6 Knighton, Zyiasia 10 Springfield Cent 7.80 7.77q 3
7 Vartabedian, Savannah 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.82 7.80q 1
8 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 10 Ludlow 7.90 7.82q 3
9 Reilly, Kamryn 10 Mahar RegHS 7.87 7.83 1
10 Peterson, Devon 11 Northampton HS 7.92 7.84 3
11 Gonet, Alexandra 11 Pope Francis 7.74 7.85 2
12 Glenn, MaCayla 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.60 7.86 1
13 Swedenborg, Lovisa 12 Hampshire RegHS 7.86 7.87 2 7.862
14 Edwards, Baylee 10 Ludlow 7.80 7.87 2 7.869
15 Hampson, Amy 10 South Hadley HS 7.86 7.90 3
16 Montagna, Alyssa 12 Agawam HS 7.91 7.92 2
17 Carleton, Kayla 11 South Hadley HS 7.83 7.94 3 7.932
18 Ethier, Hazel 12 Northampton HS 7.89 7.94 1 7.933

Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Kyla 11 Springfield Cent 7.43 7.24
2 Mastrio, Julia 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.51 7.47
3 Conway, Kay 11 Longmeadow HS 7.70 7.63
4 Harder, Emma 11 Northampton HS 7.72 7.72
5 Knighton, Zyiasia 10 Springfield Cent 7.77 7.76
6 Williams, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug RegHS 7.72 7.77
7 Vartabedian, Savannah 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.80 7.80
8 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 10 Ludlow 7.82 7.82

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Medina, Gabriel 11 West Springfield 4:32.21 4:32.91
2 Hornyak, Will 12 Longmeadow HS 4:46.93 4:34.84
3 Peterson, Nick 12 Northampton HS 4:33.94 4:38.82
4 Shea, Aidan 11 Amherst Pelham R 4:39.33 4:41.82
5 Fuehr, Christian 10 Minnechaug RegHS 4:47.45 4:43.11
6 Cruz, Johan 11 Holyoke HS 4:41.51 4:43.28
7 Elmer, Ricky 12 Chicopee HS 4:46.89 4:44.18
8 Dean, Johnathan 12 Northampton HS 4:46.06 4:45.26
9 Cote, Bradyn 10 South Hadley HS 4:51.72 4:50.73
10 Towse, Sean 12 Amherst Pelham R 4:56.86 4:55.10
11 Petrosky, Luke 11 South Hadley HS 4:57.59 4:59.54
12 Raivel, Benjamin 11 Northampton HS 4:59.92 5:05.32

Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 11 Amherst Pelham R 5:22.72 5:12.77
2 Yount, Mary 10 Northampton HS 5:24.77 5:15.98
3 Davis, Meghan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:27.32 5:16.49
4 Boutin, Emily 10 Pope Francis 5:33.45 5:26.40
5 Ingmann, Rosie 11 Northampton HS 5:33.38 5:27.87
6 Ross, Sarah 09 Agawam HS 5:48.64 5:42.87
7 Chevan, Nava 10 Northampton HS 5:57.44 5:47.40
8 Roy, Noelle 12 Chicopee HS 5:55.55 5:49.56
9 Hakkarainen, Lily 12 Hampshire RegHS 5:46.65 5:52.41
10 Philpott, Margaret 10 Westfield HS 5:59.99 5:54.35
11 Serrao, Briana 12 Pope Francis 5:55.00 5:54.38
12 Jacobs-Townsley, Vivian 09 Amherst Pelham R 6:04.95 5:54.80
13 Fox, Devan 08 Southwick 6:04.68 5:54.93
14 Charow, Savanna 11 Ludlow 6:01.41 5:55.18
15 Lofving, Lila 10 Northampton HS 6:03.05 5:57.11
16 Charow, Brianna 09 Ludlow 6:04.06 6:05.81
17 Drohen, Rebecca 11 Southwick 5:56.11 6:07.81

Event 13 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Foucault Etheridge, Aide 12 Amherst Pelham R 1:23.17 1:23.38 2
2 LaForest, Brenden 11 Westfield HS 1:24.17 1:25.57 2
3 Cooper, Ethan 11 Northampton HS 1:24.68 1:25.76 2
4 Dec, Robert 11 West Springfield 1:24.85 1:25.80 2
5 Kro, Donovan 10 Holyoke HS 1:25.82 1:26.60 2
6 Forbes, Nolan 12 East Longmeadow 1:27.45 1:27.32 2
7 Shaw, Ash 12 Mahar RegHS 1:28.24 1:28.12 2
8 Michaud, Chase 12 Athol HS 1:29.98 1:29.36 2
9 Ferreira, Iain 10 Minnechaug RegHS 1:30.57 1:29.72 1
10 Diaz, Gabriel 11 Holyoke HS 1:29.74 1:30.90 2
11 Haldopoulos, Brody 12 Longmeadow HS 1:27.80 1:30.91 2
12 Ordonez, Bryce 10 Pope Francis 1:31.10 1:31.93 1
13 Ricciardi, Vito 11 East Longmeadow 1:32.01 1:32.01 1
14 Friedrick, Gavin 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:31.99 1:32.10 1
15 Didonato, Aidan 12 Mahar RegHS 1:31.56 1:32.37 1
16 Blackburn, Brandon 12 Southwick 1:31.06 1:32.40 1
17 Puhalski, Alexander 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:31.29 1:32.61 1

Event 14 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shepard, Isabela 10 Amherst Pelham R 1:40.20 1:40.18 2
2 Pettengill, Grace 12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:43.59 1:40.54 2
3 Corcoran, Ashley 12 East Longmeadow 1:44.82 1:44.12 2
4 Fudger, Sarah 12 South Hadley HS 1:43.12 1:44.65 2
5 McDonald, Moira 12 Westfield HS 1:50.47 1:46.36 1
6 Grant, Siobhan 11 East Longmeadow 1:47.93 1:46.61 2
7 Jurkowski, Emily 09 Chicopee HS 1:49.74 1:46.81 2
8 Reade, Maggie 09 Northampton HS 1:50.08 1:47.95 1
9 Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 09 Northampton HS 1:50.89 1:48.62 1
10 Pettengill, Faith 09 Minnechaug RegHS 1:51.81 1:48.82 1
11 Conway, Kelly 10 Longmeadow HS 1:52.61 1:52.76 1
12 Servetnik, Nicole 10 Westfield HS 1:52.49 1:53.02 1
13 Muhlmann, Esther 10 Longmeadow HS 1:50.31 1:53.47 1
14 Etzel, Maddie 12 Northampton HS 1:48.38 1:53.96 2

Event 15 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 11 Northampton HS 2:32.61 2:41.06
2 Kennedy, Justin 10 Holyoke HS 2:42.23 2:41.91
3 Hornyak, Will 12 Longmeadow HS 2:43.12 2:44.37
4 Innes-Gold, Bobby 12 Northampton HS 2:44.71 2:44.62
5 Peterson, Nick 12 Northampton HS 2:45.27 2:45.73
6 Dupont, Ethan 12 Holyoke HS 2:47.44 2:46.01
7 Shaw, Sebastian 12 Mahar RegHS 2:48.57 2:48.94
8 St. Jean, Dennis 11 Athol HS 2:47.75 2:49.19
9 Elmer, Ricky 12 Chicopee HS 2:45.58 2:59.55

Event 16 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rondeau, Jocelyne 11 South Hadley HS 3:06.25 3:09.74
2 Boutin, Emily 10 Pope Francis 3:19.93 3:12.25
3 Davis, Meghan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:14.38 3:12.38
4 Tredo, Grace 10 East Longmeadow 3:15.90 3:13.19
5 Yount, Mary 10 Northampton HS 3:13.88 3:16.31
6 Cantela, Cheyenne 11 Chicopee Comp HS 3:16.72 3:16.91
7 Sonsini, Sara 11 Agawam HS 3:26.18 3:21.01
8 Beaver, Kimberly 09 Agawam HS 3:24.68 3:21.21
9 Melvin, Jenna 12 West Springfield 3:21.08 3:23.25
-- Hopley, Julia 11 Amherst Pelham R 3:07.75 DNF

Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lavelle, Ryan 12 East Longmeadow 37.19 36.41 2
2 Lavalle, Cole 11 Northampton HS 36.54 36.42 2
3 Johnson, Elijah 12 East Longmeadow 36.46 36.60 2
4 Tessier, Leeony 12 West Springfield 37.53 37.06 1
5 Hodgson, Christian 12 Northampton HS 36.62 37.18 2
6 Ashe, Connor 12 East Longmeadow 37.17 37.32 2
7 Barrieau, Mason 11 Athol HS 37.20 37.36 1
8 Hendry, Aaron 12 Mahar RegHS 37.51 38.24 1
9 Collier, Baley 11 Westfield HS 38.09 38.71 1
10 Hoynoski, Seth 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 38.55 38.90 1
11 Bone, Eric 12 Westfield HS 37.52 39.04 1

Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hill, Kyla 11 Springfield Cent 41.56 41.54 2
2 Phipps, Damahya 12 Springfield Cent 42.46 42.25 2
3 Marjanski, Lindsay 10 South Hadley HS 42.87 43.06 2
4 Harder, Emma 11 Northampton HS 43.09 43.13 2
5 Lavelle, Erin 09 East Longmeadow 45.26 44.48 1
6 McHugh, Taylor 11 Longmeadow HS 45.04 44.68 1
7 Beason, Danielle 10 Amherst Pelham R 45.20 44.71 1
8 Mastrio, Julia 10 Minnechaug RegHS 44.28 44.80 2
9 McCaffrey, Megan 11 West Springfield 44.96 45.14 1
10 Conway, Kay 11 Longmeadow HS 44.08 45.30 2
11 Feilen, Melissa 12 Chicopee Comp HS 45.48 45.91 1
12 Sussmann, Lauren 10 Southwick 45.97 46.11 1

Event 19 Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Medina, Gabriel 11 West Springfield 9:32.79 9:56.43
2 Lugo, Izaien 12 Holyoke HS 9:56.01 9:58.76
3 Hempstead, Philip 12 Northampton HS 10:09.70 9:59.27
4 Merck, Nate 12 West Springfield 10:36.34 10:02.74
5 Jacques, Tim 10 Northampton HS 10:01.98 10:12.28
6 Dean, Michael 12 Northampton HS 10:03.04 10:14.74
7 Werenski, Joseph 12 South Hadley HS 10:21.85 10:30.87
8 Shea, Jack 10 Holyoke HS 10:43.00 10:33.12
9 Dean, Johnathan 12 Northampton HS 10:31.61 10:38.59
10 Richards, Dylan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 10:47.51 10:43.89
11 Peterson, Nick 12 Northampton HS 10:09.91 10:44.28
12 Dowd, Shane 12 Southwick 10:33.05 10:45.24
13 Carroll, William 12 Southwick 10:38.28 10:45.81
14 Lesperance, Tobias 10 Northampton HS 10:36.92 10:54.77
15 Perham, Mason 10 Minnechaug RegHS 10:45.18 11:04.09
16 Markey, Daniel 10 Pope Francis 10:41.33 11:05.94
17 Lacombe, Casey 12 South Hadley HS 10:51.26 11:07.18

Event 20 Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 11 Amherst Pelham R 11:08.56 11:09.52
2 O'Sullivan, Amy 12 Greenfield HS 11:49.02 12:07.14
3 Ross, Sarah 09 Agawam HS 12:17.60 12:26.89
4 Hayes, Grace 11 East Longmeadow 12:42.13 12:29.23
5 Yount, Mary 10 Northampton HS 12:01.63 12:39.71
6 Day, Jamie 12 Greenfield HS 12:41.48 12:42.65
7 Laughlin, Kathryn 12 East Longmeadow 12:42.97 12:50.37
8 Diefenderfer, Ani 09 Minnechaug RegHS 12:55.01 12:51.32
9 Longhi, Marissa 10 Southwick 12:53.51 12:54.21
10 Prouty, Sophia 12 Hampshire RegHS 12:41.67 12:55.89
11 McDonald, Mia 12 Westfield HS 12:58.17 12:58.49
12 Corridan, Izzy 11 Longmeadow HS 12:54.52 13:11.96
13 Dustin, Erin 11 Agawam HS 12:58.94 13:25.28
14 Peterson, Gabriela 10 Southwick 12:50.41 14:57.18

Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:33.15 1:34.02 3
2 Springfield Central HS 1:38.11 1:34.62 2
3 Athol HS 1:37.41 1:37.38 2
4 Chicopee Comp HS 1:36.26 1:38.04 3
5 Northampton HS 1:38.98 1:38.96 2
6 Westfield HS 1:43.40 1:39.22 1
7 Spfld. HS of Commerce 1:41.14 1:39.56 1
8 Mohawk Trail RegHS 1:40.91 1:40.14 2
9 Longmeadow HS 1:39.63 1:40.25 2
10 Pope Francis High School 1:41.51 1:41.44 1
11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:40.94 1:41.52 2
12 Chicopee HS 1:43.83 1:41.67 1
13 Holyoke HS 1:41.79 1:42.80 1
14 Mahar RegHS 1:36.62 1:43.23 3
15 Pioneer Valley RegHS 1:42.93 1:44.64 1
-- Amherst Pelham RegHS 1:35.40 DQ 3 interference
-- West Springfield HS 1:36.12 DQ 3 zone violation

Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minnechaug RegHS 1:50.82 1:49.98 3
2 Longmeadow HS 1:52.06 1:51.77 3
3 Northampton HS 1:51.31 1:52.08 3
4 Springfield Central HS 1:50.44 1:52.09 3
5 South Hadley HS 1:52.86 1:53.48 3
6 Ludlow High School 1:54.44 1:55.13 2
7 Westfield HS 1:57.24 1:56.45 2
8 Holyoke HS 1:57.89 1:57.84 2
9 Chicopee Comp HS 1:57.51 1:57.85 2
10 Spfld. HS of Commerce 2:00.00 1:58.33 1
11 Agawam HS 2:00.79 1:58.46 1
12 Hampshire RegHS 2:00.67 1:58.83 1
13 East Longmeadow HS 2:00.14 1:59.01 1
14 West Springfield HS 1:57.94 2:00.21 2
15 Athol HS 2:01.27 2:02.86 1

Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holyoke HS 8:20.19 8:30.49
2 Northampton HS 8:29.17 8:30.54
3 Chicopee Comp HS 8:49.90 8:34.56
4 Longmeadow HS 9:02.28 8:58.72
5 West Springfield HS 8:52.36 9:00.56
6 Minnechaug RegHS 8:39.28 9:00.65
7 South Hadley HS 9:15.24 9:01.56
8 Amherst Pelham RegHS 8:13.57 9:11.28
9 East Longmeadow HS 9:10.83 9:17.77
10 Westfield HS 9:23.64 9:42.04
11 Mahar RegHS 9:02.86 9:55.54

Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 10:11.46 10:21.35
2 South Hadley HS 10:08.80 10:36.12
3 Northampton HS 10:24.58 10:40.09
4 Agawam HS 10:40.51 10:40.37
5 East Longmeadow HS 10:37.92 10:42.69
6 Longmeadow HS 10:47.83 10:47.74
7 Minnechaug RegHS 10:48.56 11:04.46
8 Chicopee Comp HS 11:00.55 11:06.48
9 Ludlow High School 11:34.00 11:24.56
10 Westfield HS 10:30.83 11:24.82
11 Southwick Regional HS 11:15.46 11:34.90
12 Mohawk Trail RegHS 11:47.72 11:46.88
13 West Springfield HS 11:44.05 11:47.77
14 Greenfield HS 11:24.24 11:47.97
15 Hampshire RegHS 11:02.72 12:11.07
16 Mahar RegHS 11:40.13 12:13.25

Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 3:31.62 3:37.76 2
2 Longmeadow HS 3:40.17 3:38.23 2
3 West Springfield HS 3:38.62 3:38.81 2
4 Westfield HS 3:43.93 3:40.99 1
5 Northampton HS 3:29.36 3:41.83 2
6 Mahar RegHS 3:34.59 3:42.87 2
7 Holyoke HS 3:38.41 3:43.76 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 3:44.06 3:45.15 1
9 Minnechaug RegHS 3:47.40 3:45.45 1
10 Mohawk Trail RegHS 3:53.77 3:46.40 1
11 Athol HS 3:49.10 3:48.39 1
12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:56.67 3:51.81 1

Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 South Hadley HS 4:21.04 4:19.09 3
2 Longmeadow HS 4:20.66 4:21.18 3
3 East Longmeadow HS 4:30.61 4:21.30 3
4 Amherst Pelham RegHS 4:18.27 4:21.36 3
5 Northampton HS 4:25.90 4:26.94 3
6 Westfield HS 4:33.98 4:28.67 2
7 Ludlow High School 4:45.43 4:35.94 1
8 Mohawk Trail RegHS 4:42.79 4:38.15 1
9 Athol HS 4:46.60 4:38.28 1
10 Holyoke HS 4:39.48 4:38.50 2
11 West Springfield HS 4:32.17 4:40.26 2
12 Hampshire RegHS 4:39.50 4:42.69 2
13 Minnechaug RegHS 4:37.21 4:43.83 2
14 Chicopee Comp HS 4:46.66 4:44.95 1
15 Agawam HS 4:49.18 4:45.23 1