2018-19 PVIAC Indoor Track League Championship - 2/8/2019
Western Mass Championship
Smith College


Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Hadley HS SHAD 71
2 Northampton HS HAMP 70
3 Pope Francis High School POPE 56
4 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 52
5 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 41
6 Longmeadow HS LONG 30.5
7 Mahar RegHS MAHR 24
8 Westfield HS WFLD 21
9 Springfield Central HS CENT 20
10 Agawam HS AGWM 18
11 Southwick Regional HS SWCK 17
12 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 16.5
13 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 15
14 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 14
15 Putnam Vocational HS PUTN 12
16 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 11
17 West Springfield HS WSPR 8
18 Ludlow High School LUDL 4
18 Hampden Charter School HMCH 4
20 Holyoke HS YOKE 2

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton HS HAMP 89
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 66
3 West Springfield HS WSPR 63
4 Longmeadow HS LONG 55
5 Holyoke HS YOKE 40
6 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 25
7 Pope Francis High School POPE 24
8 Springfield Central HS CENT 23
9 South Hadley HS SHAD 21
10 Ludlow High School LUDL 18
11 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 14
12 Athol HS ATHL 13
12 Westfield HS WFLD 13
14 Spfld. HS of Sci & Technology SCIT 10
15 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 8
16 Agawam HS AGWM 5
16 Pioneer Valley RegHS PION 5
18 Greenfield HS GRNF 4
18 Putnam Vocational HS PUTN 4
20 Spfld. HS of Commerce COMM 3
21 Chicopee HS CHIC 2
22 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 1


































































































​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​






​​​​
Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 7.26q 1
2 Mastrio, Julia 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.30q 2
3 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam 7.35q 2
4 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield HS 7.49q 1
5 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton HS 7.50q 1
6 Poole, Sarah 12 Pope Francis 7.62q 1
7 Reilly, Kamryn 11 Mahar RegHS 7.63q 2
8 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 11 Ludlow 7.64q 2
9 Conway, Kay 12 Longmeadow HS 7.67 1
10 Lavelle, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 7.69 2
11 Taylor, Emily 10 West Springfield 7.70 1
12 Moloney, Allison 09 Pope Francis 7.73 2
13 Ho-Sang, Keola 09 Springfield Cent 7.73 2
14 Carleton, Kayla 12 South Hadley HS 7.74 2
15 Beason, Danielle 11 Amherst Pelham R 7.76 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 7.19
2 Mastrio, Julia 11 Minnechaug RegHS 7.31
3 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam 7.37
4 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton HS 7.50
5 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield HS 7.57
6 Poole, Sarah 12 Pope Francis 7.63
7 Reilly, Kamryn 11 Mahar RegHS 7.67
8 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 11 Ludlow 7.76

Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 41.87 3
2 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton HS 42.30 3
3 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam 42.72 3
4 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield HS 42.84 3
5 Beason, Danielle 11 Amherst Pelham R 43.01 3
6 Lavelle, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 43.06 2
7 Marjanski, Lindsay 11 South Hadley HS 43.32 2
8 McCaffrey, Megan 12 West Springfield 44.08 2
9 Moloney, Allison 09 Pope Francis 44.34 2
10 Mastrio, Julia 11 Minnechaug RegHS 44.80 3
11 Baker, Maddie 12 Longmeadow HS 44.98 1
12 McHugh, Taylor 12 Longmeadow HS 45.22 2
13 Bone, Emily 11 Westfield HS 45.60 1
14 Dufour, Grace 11 Athol HS 45.83 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shepard, Isabela 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:41.19 2
2 Chevan, Nava 11 Northampton HS 1:44.58 2
3 Dawson, Farrell 10 South Hadley HS 1:44.90 2
4 Pettengill, Faith 10 Minnechaug RegHS 1:45.44 2
5 Prenosil, Nina 10 Westfield HS 1:45.59 2
6 Dole, Eliza 09 Amherst Pelham R 1:46.78 2
7 Kamukala, Miranda 12 Agawam HS 1:46.85 2
8 Reade, Maggie 10 Northampton HS 1:46.92 2
9 Jurkowski, Emily Chicopee HS 1:48.19 1
10 Bennis, Mya 10 Chicopee Comp HS 1:48.27 1
11 Chase, Caroline 09 Mahar RegHS 1:49.11 1
12 Muhlmahn, Esther 11 Longmeadow HS 1:49.82 1
13 Mathews, Ella 10 Longmeadow HS 1:50.83 1
14 Culver, Maddie 09 West Springfield 1:50.90 1
15 Barbieri, Caroline 11 Longmeadow HS 1:51.20 2
16 Conway, Kelly 11 Longmeadow HS 1:51.64 1
17 Servetnik, Nicole 11 Westfield HS 1:52.45 1
18 Pompi, Alyssa 12 Southwick 1:53.55 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rondeau, Jocelyne 12 South Hadley HS 3:08.38
2 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton HS 3:10.63
3 Boutin, Emily 11 Pope Francis 3:10.90
4 Hopley, Julia 12 Amherst Pelham R 3:12.52
5 Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 10 Northampton HS 3:14.19
6 Cantela, Cheyenne 12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:14.32
7 Ingmann, Rosie 12 Northampton HS 3:18.26
8 Tredo, Grace 11 East Longmeadow 3:20.66
9 Savoy, Emma 09 Mahar RegHS 3:34.36
10 Smith, Liannah 10 Putnam 3:39.07

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boutin, Emily 11 Pope Francis 5:11.45
2 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton HS 5:12.72
3 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 12 Amherst Pelham R 5:12.84
4 Ross, Sarah 10 Agawam HS 5:17.43
5 Davis, Meghan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:22.15
6 Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 10 Northampton HS 5:34.64
7 Fitzgerald, Carra 07 Mahar RegHS 5:34.67
8 Ingmann, Rosie 12 Northampton HS 5:34.69
9 Andrew, Naomi 10 Northampton HS 5:34.75
10 Szewczyk, Erica 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:57.65
11 Philpott, Margaret 11 Westfield HS 6:00.19
12 Moreno, Denisha 11 Chicopee HS 6:03.10

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 12 Amherst Pelham R 11:02.98
2 Davis, Meghan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 11:21.20
3 Ross, Sarah 10 Agawam HS 11:44.75
4 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton HS 12:10.18
5 Fitzgerald, Carra 07 Mahar RegHS 12:13.56
6 Vermette, Kendyl 10 Ludlow 12:22.74
7 Andrew, Naomi 10 Northampton HS 12:31.72
8 Forman, Saraphina 10 Northampton HS 12:34.98
9 Ingmann, Rosie 12 Northampton HS 12:39.51
10 Charow, Savanna 12 Ludlow 12:47.94
11 Kenney, Michaela 12 Springfield Cent 12:57.02
12 Calame, Louisa 08 Greenfield HS 12:58.32
13 Longhi, Marissa 11 Southwick 13:07.66
14 Sullivan, Meghan 09 Pope Francis 13:21.99
15 Charow, Brianna 10 Ludlow 13:44.61
-- Mahon-Moore, Sylvie 09 Hampshire RegHS DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonet, Alexandra 12 Pope Francis 8.77q 1
2 Hiltz, Bianca 12 Southwick 9.09q 2
3 Rahilly, Emma 12 South Hadley HS 9.11q 1
4 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 9.26q 2
5 Labrie, Hannah 12 Hampshire RegHS 9.37q 1
6 Doolittle, Maddie 11 South Hadley HS 9.38q 2
7 Buckley, Sarah 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.59q 2
8 Hildebrand, Kayla 12 Chicopee Comp HS 9.60q 2
9 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam HS 9.74 1
10 Abel, Emily 12 West Springfield 9.82 2
11 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton HS 9.82 1
12 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow HS 9.89 2
13 Monroe, Talia 10 Northampton HS 9.92 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gonet, Alexandra 12 Pope Francis 8.62
2 Hiltz, Bianca 12 Southwick 8.95
3 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 9.09
4 Labrie, Hannah 12 Hampshire RegHS 9.38
5 Rahilly, Emma 12 South Hadley HS 9.41
6 Doolittle, Maddie 11 South Hadley HS 9.50
7 Buckley, Sarah 11 Chicopee Comp HS 9.70
8 Hildebrand, Kayla 12 Chicopee Comp HS 9.74

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longmeadow HS 1:50.51 3
2 Pope Francis High School 1:51.76 3
3 East Longmeadow HS 1:53.93 1
4 South Hadley HS 1:54.10 2
5 Southwick Regional HS 1:58.27 1
6 Hampshire RegHS 1:58.70 1
7 Holyoke HS 1:59.25 1
8 West Springfield HS 1:59.29 2
9 Minnechaug RegHS 1:59.74 2
10 Amherst Pelham RegHS 2:00.04 3
11 Putnam Vocational HS 2:00.31 2
12 Ludlow High School 2:00.38 1
13 Chicopee Comp HS 2:00.51 2
-- Westfield HS DQ 1 brkline
-- Northampton HS DQ 3
-- Springfield Central HS DQ 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley HS 4:13.99 3
2 Westfield HS 4:18.49 3
3 Longmeadow HS 4:19.78 3
4 Northampton HS 4:20.17 3
5 Amherst Pelham RegHS 4:22.89 2
6 East Longmeadow HS 4:28.37 3
7 Minnechaug RegHS 4:37.18 2
8 Chicopee Comp HS 4:40.02 1
9 Ludlow High School 4:43.91 1
10 Mohawk Trail RegHS 4:44.14 1
11 Holyoke HS 4:44.85 1
12 Agawam HS 4:46.61 2
13 West Springfield HS 4:47.17 2
14 Mahar RegHS 4:49.00 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 10:10.42
2 South Hadley HS 10:16.83
3 Northampton HS 10:31.90
4 Agawam HS 10:36.18
5 Chicopee Comp HS 10:42.59
6 Longmeadow HS 10:51.38
7 Mohawk Trail RegHS 10:54.22
8 Mahar RegHS 11:04.29
9 Chicopee HS 11:11.89
10 East Longmeadow HS 11:13.27
11 Southwick Regional HS 11:15.77
12 Westfield HS 11:19.59
13 West Springfield HS 11:25.24
14 Ludlow High School 11:41.83
15 Minnechaug RegHS 11:46.92

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pontes da veiga, Junior 11 Amherst Pelham R 6.68q 1
2 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 6.69q 1
3 Fang, Benjamin 11 Amherst Pelham R 6.71q 1
4 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton HS 6.71q 1
5 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.75q 2
6 Clarke, Jonas 09 South Hadley HS 6.78q 2
7 Iavorschi, Crescens 11 Greenfield HS 6.87q 2
8 Lozinski, Cole 11 West Springfield 6.91q 1
9 Gnobo, Mik 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.92 2
10 Cruz, Hiram 12 Commerce 6.99 2
11 Gabriel, Raymond 11 Putnam 6.99 1
12 Boone, Michael 10 Springfield Cent 7.07 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pontes da veiga, Junior 11 Amherst Pelham R 6.59
2 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 6.60
3 Clarke, Jonas 09 South Hadley HS 6.62
4 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton HS 6.71
5 Fang, Benjamin 11 Amherst Pelham R 6.75
6 Iavorschi, Crescens 11 Greenfield HS 6.86
7 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 6.88

Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaForest, Brenden 12 Westfield HS 36.08 3
2 Bailin, Kai 12 Amherst Pelham R 36.46 3
3 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton HS 36.57 3
4 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 36.62 3
5 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow HS 37.65 3
6 Boone, Michael 10 Springfield Cent 37.90 2
7 Moyston, Isaiah 12 Amherst Pelham R 38.17 3
8 Polley, Samuel 11 Agawam HS 38.35 2
9 Gonzalez, Javan 12 Minnechaug RegHS 38.44 2
10 Carriere, Jack 12 Pope Francis 38.44 1
11 Gnobo, Mik 12 Chicopee Comp HS 38.85 2
12 Musa, Ali 12 Commerce 38.92 1
13 Brown, Cullen 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 39.12 1
14 Smith, Matthew 11 Longmeadow HS 39.67 1
15 Velez, Ralique 12 Sci-Tech 40.30 2
16 Baldwin, Nylan 12 Pope Francis 41.06 1
17 Rawson, Brian 11 Westfield HS 41.30 1

Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Ethan 12 Northampton HS 1:23.52
2 Savenson, Eben 11 Northampton HS 1:26.49
3 Barrieau, Mason 12 Athol HS 1:26.51
4 Taylor, Charles 12 West Springfield 1:27.79
5 Ferreira, Iain 11 Minnechaug RegHS 1:27.83
6 Jones, Alex 12 Longmeadow HS 1:28.10
7 Ordonez, Bryce 11 Pope Francis 1:29.68
8 Lee, Tyrese 12 Springfield Cent 1:30.32
9 LaClair, Simon 11 Northampton HS 1:31.11
10 Stallman, Shane 10 Chicopee Comp HS 1:31.33
11 McCurdy, Max 10 South Hadley HS 1:31.73
12 Dole, Bryan 11 Amherst Pelham R 1:34.32
13 Diaz, Gabriel 12 Holyoke HS 1:34.55

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 12 Northampton HS 2:32.89
2 Fuehr, Christian 11 Minnechaug RegHS 2:35.31
3 Kro, Donovan 11 Holyoke HS 2:36.57
4 Shea, Aidan 12 Amherst Pelham R 2:42.85
5 Lamas, Andrew 12 West Springfield 2:43.17
6 St. Jean, Dennis 12 Athol HS 2:43.92
7 Yanko, Jack 12 Amherst Pelham R 2:44.47
8 Howe, Benjamin 11 Northampton HS 2:44.96
9 Petrosky, Luke 12 South Hadley HS 2:45.67
10 Cooper, Patrik 11 Amherst Pelham R 2:51.44
11 Guzik, Marcel 10 Holyoke HS 2:52.33
12 Savenson, Eben 11 Northampton HS 3:12.52
13 LaClair, Simon 11 Northampton HS 3:12.73

Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medina, Gabriel 12 West Springfield 4:31.04 2
2 Kennedy, Justin 11 Holyoke HS 4:32.84 2
3 Merck, Jack 12 West Springfield 4:34.81 2
4 Goff, Willem 11 Amherst Pelham R 4:35.89 2
5 LaClair, Simon 11 Northampton HS 4:39.13 2
6 Jacques, Timothy 11 Northampton HS 4:40.59 2
7 Howe, Benjamin 11 Northampton HS 4:43.90 2
8 Lesperance, Tobias 11 Northampton HS 4:44.83 2
9 Cote, Bradyn 11 South Hadley HS 4:45.59 2
10 Terlik, Hunter 10 Chicopee HS 4:50.68 1
11 Eline, Nick 12 Hampshire RegHS 4:52.04 1
12 Neveu, Cal 12 Longmeadow HS 4:52.24 1
13 Miranda, Manuel 12 West Springfield 4:55.72 1
14 Callahan, Matthew 12 Northampton HS 4:55.79 1
15 MacFadzen, Max 11 Hampshire RegHS 5:04.26 1
16 Acevedo, Abdiel 12 Holyoke HS 5:10.22 1
17 Quinlan, John 11 Longmeadow HS 5:16.42 1
18 LaBombard, Tyssen 12 Greenfield HS 5:18.43 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medina, Gabriel 12 West Springfield 10:05.14
2 Merck, Jack 12 West Springfield 10:09.48
3 Jacques, Timothy 11 Northampton HS 10:22.35
4 Lesperance, Tobias 11 Northampton HS 10:26.86
5 Johansson, Noah 11 Amherst Pelham R 10:28.45
6 Markey, Daniel 11 Pope Francis 10:33.12
7 Shea, Jack 11 Holyoke HS 10:38.65
8 O'Brien, Matt 12 South Hadley HS 10:39.89
9 Perham, Mason 11 Minnechaug RegHS 10:41.66
10 Poirier, Jacob 12 South Hadley HS 10:41.67
11 Simmons, Dennis 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10:43.74
12 Labrie, Jacob 12 Hampshire RegHS 10:49.62
13 O'Donnell, Liam 09 Mahar RegHS 11:04.10

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7.82q
2 Dixon, Devin 12 Amherst Pelham R 8.20q
3 Darkwa, Richard 12 West Springfield 8.36q
4 Powe, Maurice 11 Longmeadow HS 8.55q
5 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow 8.64q
6 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield HS 8.68q
7 Barrieau, Mason 12 Athol HS 8.74q
8 Popusoi, Theodor 09 Greenfield HS 8.96q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 7.78
2 Dixon, Devin 12 Amherst Pelham R 8.13
3 Darkwa, Richard 12 West Springfield 8.22
4 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow 8.37
5 Powe, Maurice 11 Longmeadow HS 8.44
6 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield HS 8.68
7 Barrieau, Mason 12 Athol HS 8.76
8 Popusoi, Theodor 09 Greenfield HS 9.07

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton HS 1:35.24 3
2 Longmeadow HS 1:35.70 3
3 Chicopee Comp HS 1:36.37 3
4 Springfield Central HS 1:38.03 2
5 Agawam HS 1:40.25 1
6 Spfld. HS of Commerce 1:40.38 2
7 Chicopee HS 1:41.49 1
8 Minnechaug RegHS 1:42.10 1
9 West Springfield HS 1:42.41 2
10 Westfield HS 1:44.53 2
11 South Hadley HS 1:46.50 2
-- East Longmeadow HS XDQ 1
-- Amherst Pelham RegHS DQ 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 3:32.93 3
2 Northampton HS 3:33.08 3
3 Longmeadow HS 3:39.54 3
4 Holyoke HS 3:40.96 3
5 South Hadley HS 3:42.58 3
6 Ludlow High School 3:43.84 1
7 Pope Francis High School 3:44.26 1
8 Minnechaug RegHS 3:46.01 2
9 West Springfield HS 3:46.41 2
10 Spfld. HS of Commerce 3:52.56 1
11 Westfield HS 3:53.59 2
12 Chicopee Comp HS 3:58.92 2
13 Athol HS 4:13.32 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holyoke HS 8:29.10
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 8:29.69
3 Northampton HS 8:46.79
4 Longmeadow HS 8:53.05
5 South Hadley HS 8:55.59
6 West Springfield HS 9:01.57
7 Athol HS 9:11.74
8 Hampshire RegHS 9:14.22
9 Ludlow High School 9:29.17
10 Chicopee Comp HS 9:36.86
11 Mahar RegHS 10:00.24




Girls High Jump Open @ 4'7"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marjanski, Lindsay 11 South Hadley HS 5-03.00
2 Longo, Tanner 11 Pope Francis J5-03.00
3 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow J5-03.00
4 Pallante, Parker 08 Hampshire RegHS 4-11.00
5 Amsden, Hannah 11 West Springfield J4-11.00
6 Jarrett, Carla 12 South Hadley HS J4-11.00
7 Rosewell, Yasmin 10 Longmeadow HS 4-07.00
7 Wodecki, Hannah 09 Hampshire RegHS 4-07.00
9 Reilly, Kamryn 11 Mahar RegHS J4-07.00
10 Humphries, Alexandra 12 Agawam HS J4-07.00
10 Santos, Maegan 11 Ludlow J4-07.00
-- DeVoie, Audrey 12 East Longmeadow FAIL
-- Ramesh, Krishiana 12 East Longmeadow FAIL
-- Moriarty, Tessa 12 Holyoke HS FAIL
-- Wojcik, Morgan 11 Chicopee Comp HS FAIL
-- Berry, Jordyn 12 Mahar RegHS FAIL
-- Francis, Ella 10 South Hadley HS FAIL
-- Rahilly, Emma 12 South Hadley HS FAIL
-- Maslak, Amber 11 Chicopee Comp HS FAIL

Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conway, Kay 12 Longmeadow HS 17-04.00q
2 Reilly, Kamryn 11 Mahar RegHS 16-05.25q
3 Gonet, Alexandra 12 Pope Francis 16-02.00q
4 Poole, Sarah 12 Pope Francis 16-00.00q
5 Wetherbee, Anna 12 Mahar RegHS 15-08.50q
6 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton HS 15-08.00q
7 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 15-06.25q
8 Labrie, Hannah 12 Hampshire RegHS 15-01.00q
9 Harris, Gabriela 12 Sabis Internatio 15-00.25
10 Gaskins, Emma 10 Chicopee Comp HS 15-00.00
11 Doolittle, Maddie 11 South Hadley HS 14-10.50
12 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 14-07.50
13 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam HS 14-07.00
14 Pudlo, Kayla 11 Southwick 14-06.00
15 Evans, Shahya 12 Springfield Cent 14-05.50
16 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton HS 14-04.75
17 Hodovanec, Rhiannon 11 Agawam HS 14-04.00
18 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow HS 14-03.00
19 Giancola, Emily 12 Southwick J14-03.00
20 Biddle, Quincy 09 Northampton HS 14-02.50
21 Dufour, Grace 11 Athol HS 14-01.00
22 Walsh, Lizzy 10 Longmeadow HS 13-09.00
23 Bilodeau, Brook 09 Hampden Charter 13-04.25

Girls Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Conway, Kay 12 Longmeadow HS 17-04.00
2 Reilly, Kamryn 11 Mahar RegHS 16-05.25
3 Gonet, Alexandra 12 Pope Francis 16-02.00
4 Poole, Sarah 12 Pope Francis 16-00.00
5 Wetherbee, Anna 12 Mahar RegHS 15-08.50
6 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton HS 15-08.00
7 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 15-06.25
8 Labrie, Hannah 12 Hampshire RegHS 15-01.00

Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sudyka, Savannah 12 South Hadley HS 37-04.00q
2 Black, Hannah 12 East Longmeadow 36-02.00q
3 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 33-09.00q
4 Penland, Brittany 12 Southwick 32-04.00q
5 Johnson, Dejanelle 10 Hampden Charter J32-04.00q
6 Taddeo, Chloe 12 Mahar RegHS 31-11.50q
7 Mejia, Jazmin 12 West Springfield 30-09.50q
8 Wodecki, Hannah 09 Hampshire RegHS 30-06.00q
9 Smith-Grant, India 12 Northampton HS 30-00.25
10 Correa, Iris 11 Chicopee Comp HS 30-00.00
11 Calkins, Olivia 11 East Longmeadow J30-00.00
12 Warren, Sophie 11 Chicopee Comp HS 29-10.50
13 Lachance, Mackenzie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 29-00.00
14 Williams, Vanessa 12 Sabis Internatio 28-05.50
15 Dixon, Lyric 12 East Longmeadow 27-08.50
16 Dalmau-Gonzalez, Rashell 10 Athol HS 27-06.75
17 Grant, Ashley 12 Agawam HS 27-00.25

Girls Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sudyka, Savannah 12 South Hadley HS 37-04.00
2 Black, Hannah 12 East Longmeadow 36-02.00
3 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 33-00.00
4 Penland, Brittany 12 Southwick 32-04.00
5 Johnson, Dejanelle 10 Hampden Charter J32-04.00
6 Taddeo, Chloe 12 Mahar RegHS 31-11.50
7 Mejia, Jazmin 12 West Springfield 30-09.50
8 Wodecki, Hannah 09 Hampshire RegHS 30-06.00


Boys High Jump Open @ 5'5"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johns, Chris 11 Longmeadow HS 6-05.00
2 Lavelle, Chad 12 East Longmeadow 5-11.00
3 Tate, Tamil 12 Pope Francis 5-07.00
4 Roy, Nathan 12 Pope Francis J5-07.00
5 Salem, Ethan 12 Northampton HS 5-05.00
6 Scott, Marcus 12 Chicopee Comp HS J5-05.00
6 Davila, Elias 10 West Springfield J5-05.00
6 Gordon, Zachary 12 Chicopee Comp HS J5-05.00
-- Eline, Nick 12 Hampshire RegHS NH
-- Clark, Julian 10 Northampton HS NH
-- Shapkin, David 12 West Springfield NH

Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velez, Ralique 12 Sci-Tech 21-07.50q
2 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow HS 21-04.00q
3 Tate, Tamil 12 Pope Francis 20-11.50q
4 McDonough, Scott 12 Pioneer Valley R 20-08.50q
5 Gabriel, Raymond 11 Putnam 20-03.75q
6 Shapkin, David 12 West Springfield 20-02.00q
7 Smith, Matthew 11 Longmeadow HS 20-01.25q
8 Sherrod, Ku'ran 12 Springfield Cent 20-00.25q
9 Hooben, Harry 12 West Springfield 19-07.50
10 Scott, Marcus 12 Chicopee Comp HS 19-06.25
11 Nixon, Elijah 11 Sabis Internatio 19-03.75
12 Robinson, Darius 10 Amherst Pelham R 19-00.50
13 Thomson, Asa 11 Northampton HS 18-07.75
14 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield HS 18-04.75
15 Iavorschi, Crescens 11 Greenfield HS 18-04.25
16 Lavrenchuk, Nick 11 Agawam HS 18-03.50
17 Malouin, Nicholas 12 Southwick 17-09.75
18 Davila, Elias 10 West Springfield 17-05.00
19 Baldwin, Nylan 12 Pope Francis 16-08.50
-- McCarthy, Kevyn 10 Chicopee HS FOUL
-- Gordon, Zachary 12 Chicopee Comp HS FOUL
-- McGrath, Quinn 11 Longmeadow HS FOUL

Boys Long Jump 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Velez, Ralique 12 Sci-Tech 21-07.50
2 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow HS 21-04.00
3 Tate, Tamil 12 Pope Francis 20-11.50
4 McDonough, Scott 12 Pioneer Valley R 20-08.50
5 Gabriel, Raymond 11 Putnam 20-03.75
6 Shapkin, David 12 West Springfield 20-02.00
7 Smith, Matthew 11 Longmeadow HS 20-01.25
8 Sherrod, Ku'ran 12 Springfield Cent 20-00.25

Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLean, Chantz 11 Ludlow 44-03.75q
2 Guertin, Tyler 12 Holyoke HS 44-03.00q
3 Levrault, Ryan 11 South Hadley HS 42-11.50q
4 Rosemond, Tommy 12 Longmeadow HS 42-06.50q
5 Kearney, Keegan 11 West Springfield 42-05.00q
6 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 42-02.00q
7 Rousseau, Ben 12 West Springfield 40-09.75q
8 Beauregard, Ian 12 Holyoke HS 40-09.00q
9 Lubold, Finn 12 Holyoke HS 39-08.00
10 Wright, Zach 12 Longmeadow HS 39-06.75
11 Griggs, Bailey 10 West Springfield 39-02.75
12 Rodolakis, Dean 10 Ludlow 38-11.00
13 Jacobs, Jerome 11 Chicopee HS 38-10.00
14 Clapp, Zachary 12 Chicopee Comp HS 37-05.50

Boys Shot Put 8 to finals
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLean, Chantz 11 Ludlow 44-03.75
2 Guertin, Tyler 12 Holyoke HS 44-03.00
3 Levrault, Ryan 11 South Hadley HS 42-11.50
4 Rosemond, Tommy 12 Longmeadow HS 42-06.50
5 Kearney, Keegan 11 West Springfield 42-05.00
6 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Comp HS 42-02.00
7 Rousseau, Ben 12 West Springfield 40-09.75
8 Beauregard, Ian 12 Holyoke HS 40-09.00