PVIAC Indoor League - 2/07/2020
Team and Individual Championships
Smith College


Female Team Scores
Place School Points DIV Place
==================================================================================
1 South Hadley HS SHAD 74 1-S
2 Northampton HS HAMP 69 1-L
3 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 45 2-L
4 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 40 3-L
5 Putnam Vocational HS PUTN 33 4-L
6 West Springfield HS WSPR 32 5-L
7 Longmeadow HS LONG 31 6-L
8 Agawam HS AGWM 30 7-L
9 Westfield HS WFLD 29.5 8-L
10 Pope Francis High School POPE 27 2-S
11 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 23 9-L
12 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 19 10-L
13 Ludlow High School LUDL 13.5 11-L
14 Greenfield HS GRNF 10 12-L
15 Hampden Charter School HMCH 8 3-S
16 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 6 4-S
17 Sabis International Charter Sc SABS 5 5-S
18 Mahar RegHS MAHR 4 6-S
18 Chicopee HS CHIC 4 13-L
20 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 3 7-S
21 Baystate Academy Charter Schoo BAYS 1 8-S

Male Team Scores
Place School Points DIV Place
==================================================================================
1 Northampton HS HAMP 93 1-L
2 Longmeadow HS LONG 68.2 2-L
3 Amherst Pelham RegHS AMHR 59 3-L
4 South Hadley HS SHAD 48 1-S
5 West Springfield HS WSPR 34.2 4-L
6 Greenfield HS GRNF 31 2-S
7 Ludlow High School LUDL 26 5-L
8 Springfield Central HS CENT 25 6-L
9 Putnam Vocational HS PUTN 19 7-L
10 Westfield HS WFLD 18.2 8-L
11 Minnechaug RegHS MINN 17 9-L
12 Chicopee Comp HS COMP 16.2 10-L
13 Mohawk Trail RegHS MOHK 13 3-S
14 Hampshire RegHS HMPS 12 4-S
15 Agawam HS AGWM 11 11-L
16 Chicopee HS CHIC 4 12-L
17 Pope Francis High School POPE 3 5-S
17 Sabis International Charter Sc SABS 3 5-S
19 Athol HS ATHL 2 7-S
19 Spfld. HS of Commerce COMM 2 13-L
21 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 1 14-L
21 Mahar RegHS MAHR 1 8-S



Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peralta, Yulive 12 Putnam 7.36 7.34q 2
2 Bean, Catherine 11 Westfield HS 7.42 7.46q 1
3 Poole, Sarah 11 Pope Francis 7.63 7.52q 2
4 Mastrio, Julia 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.55 7.57q 1
5 Owens, Hannah 10 Putnam 7.87 7.74q 2
6 Taylor, Emily 11 West Springfield 7.85 7.75q 2 7.749
6 Nunally-Bess, Teyonce 11 Putnam 7.89 7.75q 1 7.749
8 Ho-Sang, Faith 12 Baystate Academy 7.75 7.79q 1
9 Chatman, Jordan 12 Springfield Cent 7.82 7.83 1
10 Samuel, Leala 09 Commerce 7.70 7.85 2
11 Davis, Abby 09 East Longmeadow 7.97 7.91 2
12 Krause, Hallie 10 Northampton HS 7.92 7.94 1
13 Steere, June 10 Northampton HS 7.95 8.00 2
14 Sinigur, Edeline 11 West Springfield 7.97 8.02 1
15 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Northampton HS 7.99 8.12 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peralta, Yulive 12 Putnam 7.34 7.40 10
2 Bean, Catherine 11 Westfield HS 7.46 7.50 8 7.492
3 Poole, Sarah 11 Pope Francis 7.52 7.50 6 7.494
4 Taylor, Emily 11 West Springfield 7.75 7.66 5
5 Owens, Hannah 10 Putnam 7.74 7.77 4
6 Mastrio, Julia 12 Minnechaug RegHS 7.57 7.79 3
7 Nunally-Bess, Teyonce 11 Putnam 7.75 7.82 2
8 Ho-Sang, Faith 12 Baystate Academy 7.79 7.94 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bean, Catherine 11 Westfield HS 42.72 42.12 3 10
2 Peralta, Yulive 12 Putnam 43.03 42.84 3 8
3 Lavelle, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 43.90 42.93 3 6
4 Robinson, Anajisa 10 Amherst Pelham R 44.40 43.11 3 5
5 Beason, Danielle 12 Amherst Pelham R 44.98 44.26 2 4
6 Owens, Hannah 10 Putnam 44.95 44.55 2 3
7 Shepard, Juliana 09 Amherst Pelham R 44.41 45.53 3 2
8 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Northampton HS 45.11 45.57 2 1
9 Bardwell, Serena 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 46.20 47.14 1
10 Chevan, Nava 12 Northampton HS 45.76 47.41 1
11 Samuel, Leala 09 Commerce 45.63 48.18 2
12 Ho-Sang, Faith 12 Baystate Academy 46.11 48.27 1
13 Wresien, Lauryn 11 Holyoke HS 45.01 49.06 2
14 Gonet, Elizabeth 11 Pope Francis 45.94 49.58 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepard, Isabela 12 Amherst Pelham R 1:39.86 1:40.20 10
2 Dawson, Farrell 11 South Hadley HS 1:41.39 1:42.17 8
3 Chevan, Nava 12 Northampton HS 1:45.75 1:44.28 6
4 Barbieri, Caroline 12 Longmeadow HS 1:48.16 1:46.85 5
5 Chase, Caroline 10 Mahar RegHS 1:50.27 1:47.15 4
6 Prenosil, Nina 11 Westfield HS 1:48.49 1:47.55 3
7 Muhlmann, Esther 12 Longmeadow HS 1:51.30 1:52.39 2
8 Biddle, Quincy 10 Northampton HS 1:47.89 1:54.84 1
9 Bennis, Mya 11 Chicopee Comp HS 1:48.35 1:55.27
10 Reade, Maggie 11 Northampton HS 1:47.32 1:57.75

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yount, Mary 12 Northampton HS 3:13.29 3:13.31 10
2 Evans, Anna 11 South Hadley HS 3:16.74 3:17.36 8
3 Tredo, Grace 12 East Longmeadow 3:24.02 3:20.02 6
4 Aguiar, Ava 09 Minnechaug RegHS 3:15.13 3:25.33 5
5 Shea, Maddie 11 Amherst Pelham R 3:21.14 3:25.88 4
6 Weyer, Megan 11 Longmeadow HS 3:26.10 3:28.06 3
7 Moriarty, Macey 11 South Hadley HS 3:30.85 3:31.57 2
8 Daley, Abigail 11 Westfield HS 3:31.75 3:32.99 1
9 Chimelis, Ashley 12 Chicopee HS 3:30.72 3:33.06
10 Lynch, Taylor 09 Northampton HS 3:32.14 3:36.72

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Sarah 11 Agawam HS 5:26.69 5:12.98 10
2 Boutin, Emily 12 Pope Francis 5:00.76 5:13.54 8
3 Yount, Mary 12 Northampton HS 5:21.57 5:25.28 6
4 Boskovic, Katarina 10 Longmeadow HS 5:46.37 5:43.80 5
5 Lofving, Lila 12 Northampton HS 5:46.31 5:45.28 4
6 Andrew, Naomi 11 Northampton HS 5:37.95 5:55.00 3
7 Kennedy, Molly 11 West Springfield 5:56.78 5:58.14 2
8 Moreno, Denisha 12 Chicopee HS 5:59.24 6:03.32 1
9 Stroganow, Annabell 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6:03.02 6:07.50

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Sarah 11 Agawam HS 11:30.47 11:39.86 10
2 Vermette, Kendyl 11 Ludlow 11:54.36 12:14.73 8
3 Forman, Saraphina 11 Northampton HS 12:45.32 12:32.74 6
4 Yount, Mary 12 Northampton HS 11:18.17 12:34.61 5
5 Sullivan, Meghan 10 Pope Francis 12:44.12 12:38.64 4
6 Tulik, Sofia 10 Ludlow 12:25.24 12:41.28 3
7 Lofving, Lila 12 Northampton HS 12:38.04 12:45.94 2
8 Kennedy, Molly 11 West Springfield 12:59.45 13:00.34 1
9 Szewczyk, Erica 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:58.07 13:10.51
10 Simmons, Savannah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 13:15.80 13:17.73

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doolittle, Maddie 12 South Hadley HS 9.25 9.06q 1
2 Rodriguez, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 9.42 9.17q 1
3 Marin, Victoria 11 Greenfield HS 9.19 9.29q 2
4 Buckley, Sarah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 9.76 9.40q 2
5 Jordan, Adele 11 Northampton HS 9.71 9.53q 2
6 Randazzo, Loredana 12 Agawam HS 9.68 9.74q 2
7 Wright, Alyssa 12 Longmeadow HS 9.76 9.97q 1
8 Eastman, Ella 10 Agawam HS 9.75 10.00q 1
9 Monroe, Talia 11 Northampton HS 9.91 10.02 2
10 Kinsmith, Kacia 12 Greenfield HS 10.07 10.08 1
11 Biddle, Quincy 10 Northampton HS 10.11 10.93 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marin, Victoria 11 Greenfield HS 9.29 8.84 10
2 Doolittle, Maddie 12 South Hadley HS 9.06 9.04 8
3 Rodriguez, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 9.17 9.39 6
4 Jordan, Adele 11 Northampton HS 9.53 9.40 5 9.393
5 Buckley, Sarah 12 Chicopee Comp HS 9.40 9.40 4 9.399
6 Randazzo, Loredana 12 Agawam HS 9.74 9.61 3
7 Eastman, Ella 10 Agawam HS 10.00 9.71 2
8 Wright, Alyssa 12 Longmeadow HS 9.97 9.76 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 1:51.14 1:51.16 3 10
2 South Hadley HS 1:52.00 1:52.07 3 8
3 Putnam Vocational HS 1:52.97 1:52.80 3 6
4 East Longmeadow HS 1:55.64 1:53.70 2 5
5 Minnechaug RegHS 1:54.91 1:56.92 3 4
6 West Springfield HS 1:57.12 1:57.28 1 3
7 Westfield HS 1:56.17 1:57.90 2 2
8 Longmeadow HS 1:55.39 1:57.93 2 1
9 Holyoke HS 1:55.90 1:58.31 2
10 Springfield Central HS 1:59.24 1:58.36 1
11 Agawam HS 1:57.81 1:59.00 1
12 Southwick Regional HS 1:59.68 2:03.16 1
-- Northampton HS 1:53.17 DQ 3 out of zone

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 4:23.77 4:13.92 3 10
2 South Hadley HS 4:12.66 4:13.93 3 8
3 Longmeadow HS 4:24.22 4:25.12 3 6
4 Northampton HS 4:23.92 4:26.12 3 5
5 Westfield HS 4:22.91 4:31.07 3 4
6 Chicopee Comp HS 4:44.33 4:36.17 2 3
7 Chicopee HS 4:38.57 4:36.64 2 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 4:35.03 4:43.64 2 1
9 Mahar RegHS 4:41.94 4:47.42 2
10 Holyoke HS 4:46.55 4:48.98 1
11 Agawam HS 4:49.91 4:57.96 1
12 Putnam Vocational HS 4:44.97 5:04.41 1
13 Southwick Regional HS 4:47.33 5:06.80 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northampton HS 10:39.52 10:44.38 10
2 Longmeadow HS 10:44.36 10:46.34 8
3 South Hadley HS 10:43.36 10:46.86 6
4 Agawam HS 10:42.36 10:48.71 5
5 East Longmeadow HS 11:23.43 4
6 Mohawk Trail RegHS 11:11.61 11:38.63 3
7 Minnechaug RegHS 11:27.79 11:50.09 2
8 Ludlow High School 11:37.19 11:56.64 1

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amsden, Hannah 12 West Springfield 5-01.00 5-03.00 10
2 Marjanski, Lindsay 12 South Hadley HS 5-03.00 5-01.00 8
3 Longo, Tanner 12 Pope Francis 5-00.00 J5-01.00 6
4 O'Keefe, Erin 10 Minnechaug RegHS 4-10.00 4-11.00 5
5 Francis, Ella 11 South Hadley HS 4-10.00 J4-09.00 3.50
5 Sanford, Emma 09 South Hadley HS 4-09.00 J4-09.00 3.50
7 Santos, Maegan 12 Ludlow 5-00.00 J4-09.00 1.50
7 Feary, Marissa 11 Westfield HS 4-07.00 J4-09.00 1.50
9 Sullivan, Kate 11 Northampton HS 4-09.00 J4-09.00
10 Marin, Victoria 11 Greenfield HS 5-00.00 J4-07.00
10 Kinsmith, Kacia 12 Greenfield HS 4-07.00 J4-07.00
10 Wojcik, Morgan 12 Chicopee Comp HS 4-07.00 J4-07.00
13 Wodecki, Hannah 10 Hampshire RegHS 4-09.00 J4-07.00
14 Cuthbert-Laidlaw, Anna 09 Northampton HS 4-07.00 J4-05.00
14 Abild, Alexa 11 Northampton HS 4-10.00 J4-05.00
16 Boman, McKayla 10 West Springfield 4-10.00 J4-05.00

Girls Long Jump 9 to final
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dawson, Farrell 11 South Hadley HS 16-07.75 16-10.25 2 10
2 Taylor, Emily 11 West Springfield 15-06.50 16-03.25 2 8
3 Bennis, Mya 11 Chicopee Comp HS 15-09.75 16-02.00 2 6
4 Jordan, Adele 11 Northampton HS 15-06.50 16-01.50 2 5
5 Lavelle, Erin 11 East Longmeadow 15-03.00 J16-01.50 1 4
6 Poole, Sarah 11 Pope Francis 15-06.00 16-01.00 2 3
7 Rodriguez, Kayla 12 East Longmeadow 15-05.00 15-11.50 1 2
8 Cusson, Athena 09 Chicopee HS 15-08.00 15-11.25 2 1
9 Walsh, Lizzy 11 Longmeadow HS 15-08.00 15-09.00 2
10 Blackman, Ajianni 12 Sabis Internatio 14-11.00 15-06.50 1
11 Servetnik, Nicole 12 Westfield HS 14-10.50 15-05.00 1
12 Dufour, Grace 12 Athol HS 15-02.50 J15-05.00 1
13 Randazzo, Loredana 12 Agawam HS 15-06.00 15-04.50 2
14 Marin, Victoria 11 Greenfield HS 16-00.50 15-04.00 2
15 Hodovanec, Rhiannon 12 Agawam HS 15-02.50 15-02.50 1
16 Mathews, Ella 11 Longmeadow HS 14-11.00 15-00.50 1
17 Wright, Alyssa 12 Longmeadow HS 15-04.00 14-10.50 1
18 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Northampton HS 15-05.00 J14-10.50 1
19 Eastman, Ella 10 Agawam HS 15-01.00 14-10.25 1
20 Pudlo, Kayla 12 Southwick 15-06.00 14-07.00 2

Girls Shot Put 9 to final
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Sophie 12 Chicopee Comp HS 33-00.50 33-08.75 2 10
2 Johnson, Dejanelle 11 Hampden Charter 31-07.00 33-02.25 2 8
3 Wodecki, Hannah 10 Hampshire RegHS 30-02.50 31-05.00 1 6
4 Denson, Michaela 10 Sabis Internatio 33-10.00 31-04.00 2 5
5 Calkins, Olivia 12 East Longmeadow 31-10.75 30-05.25 2 4
6 Bui-Henry, Alex 12 West Springfield 29-04.00 29-08.50 2 3
7 Watson, Olivia 11 East Longmeadow 29-03.00 28-10.00 2 2
8 Foley, Breann 12 South Hadley HS 28-11.00 28-04.00 1 1
9 Lozada, Kassandra 12 Chicopee HS 28-05.00 28-00.50 1
10 Wray, Amelia 09 Longmeadow HS 28-10.50 26-09.25 1
11 Jackson, Taylor 12 South Hadley HS 28-11.00 26-03.50 1
12 Szymt, Julia 12 Chicopee HS 28-04.00 26-02.75 1
13 Caraballo, Rachel 12 Springfield Cent 29-11.00 26-01.50 2
14 Noel, Sophia 12 Minnechaug RegHS 28-05.75 25-04.00 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Jonas 10 South Hadley HS 6.51 6.44q 4
2 Iavorschi, Crescens 12 Greenfield HS 6.70 6.74q 3
3 Castro, Jean Paul 11 Putnam 6.79 6.79q 1 6.782
4 Nieves, Jose 11 Springfield Cent 6.97 6.79q 2 6.787
5 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 6.80 6.83q 2 6.826
5 Lozinski, Cole 12 West Springfield 6.86 6.83q 4 6.826
7 Beckett, Jamonte 11 Ludlow 6.78 6.86q 2
8 Crawford, marcus 11 Springfield Cent 6.85 6.88q 4 6.873
9 Gabriel, Raymond 12 Putnam 6.93 6.88 1 6.879
10 Brewster, William 11 Westfield HS 6.98 6.90 3 6.896
11 Townsend, Jeremy 11 Sabis Internatio 7.00 6.90 1 6.899
12 Jacques, Kerwens 12 Baystate Academy 6.84 6.90 3 6.900
13 Grossi, Anthony 11 Minnechaug RegHS 6.92 6.91 2
14 Fletcher, Jasper 11 Northampton HS 7.02 6.92 2
15 Gibb, Lesmore 11 Commerce 6.98 6.93 4
16 Drugan, Shea 11 Westfield HS 6.89 6.96 3 6.951
17 Velasquez, Frank 12 Springfield Cent 7.03 6.96 4 6.953
18 Block, Daniel 12 Amherst Pelham R 7.03 6.96 4 6.956
19 Dancy, Javari 11 Chicopee HS 6.99 6.97 2
20 Polley, Samuel 12 Agawam HS 6.97 7.07 3
21 Nixon, Elijah 12 Sabis Internatio 7.02 7.09 3
22 Gilmore, Max Mahar RegHS 14.00 2
-- Holden, Brett 11 Northampton HS 6.99 FS 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Jonas 10 South Hadley HS 6.44 6.42 10
2 Iavorschi, Crescens 12 Greenfield HS 6.74 6.71 8
3 Nieves, Jose 11 Springfield Cent 6.79 6.75 6
4 Castro, Jean Paul 11 Putnam 6.79 6.77 5
5 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 6.83 6.79 4
6 Lozinski, Cole 12 West Springfield 6.83 6.88 3
7 Beckett, Jamonte 11 Ludlow 6.86 6.94 2
8 Crawford, marcus 11 Springfield Cent 6.88 6.97 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pontes da veiga, Junior 12 Amherst Pelham R 35.91 36.75 4 10
2 Brown, Rayshawn 09 Minnechaug RegHS 38.03 37.37 3 8
3 Polley, Samuel 12 Agawam HS 37.61 37.79 4 6
4 Brown, Cullen 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 38.19 37.83 3 5
5 Castro, Jean Paul 11 Putnam 38.77 37.87 2 4
6 Townsend, Jeremy 11 Sabis Internatio 38.90 37.95 2 3
7 Iavorschi, Crescens 12 Greenfield HS 37.46 38.00 4 2
8 Clarke, Jonas 10 South Hadley HS 37.86 38.02 4 1
9 Kostanksi, Hayden 12 West Springfield 37.87 38.17 4
10 Ferreira, Iain 12 Minnechaug RegHS 38.02 38.45 3
11 Clarke, A'Yuri 10 Minnechaug RegHS 38.92 38.60 2
12 Jacques, Kerwens 12 Baystate Academy 38.43 38.62 2 38.613
13 Rawson, Brian 12 Westfield HS 38.15 38.62 3 38.619
14 Cantor, Bodhi 10 Northampton HS 38.35 38.69 3
15 Abdel-Maksoud, Mohamed 12 Amherst Pelham R 39.11 38.95 1
16 Kroon, Oliver 11 Longmeadow HS 38.93 38.96 1
17 Agyei-Yeboah, Kofi 11 Sabis Internatio 39.09 39.13 1
18 Howard, Ethan 12 Amherst Pelham R 38.37 39.44 2
19 Ronghi, Josh 12 Southwick 38.98 40.16 1
20 Gilmore, Max Mahar RegHS 59.18 1

Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Justin 12 South Hadley HS 1:25.28 1:24.33 10
2 Sippel, Lars 11 Northampton HS 1:29.64 1:27.86 8
3 Revelo, Jacob 12 Northampton HS 1:31.00 1:28.78 6
4 Powe, Maurice 12 Longmeadow HS 1:28.30 1:29.35 5
5 Stathatos, Nick 12 Westfield HS 1:29.75 1:29.63 4
6 Green, Joseph 10 Amherst Pelham R 1:34.13 1:29.84 3
7 McCurdy, Max 11 South Hadley HS 1:31.60 1:30.34 2
8 Keroack, David 11 Ludlow 1:33.44 1:30.55 1
9 Keeney, Bryant 12 Pope Francis 1:33.60 1:30.87
10 Guzik, Marcel 11 Holyoke HS 1:31.64 1:31.80
11 Popusoi, Theodor 10 Greenfield HS 1:32.57 1:31.91
12 Bojito, Jacob 11 Putnam 1:33.55 1:31.95

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LaClair, Simon 12 Northampton HS 2:33.99 2:38.63 3 10
2 Nekitopoulos, John 12 West Springfield 2:42.68 2:42.97 3 8
3 Lischetti, Jonathan 11 Northampton HS 2:51.85 2:45.14 3 6
4 Sullivan, Nate 12 Longmeadow HS 2:49.10 2:45.15 3 5
5 Cooper, Patrik 12 Amherst Pelham R 2:45.80 2:45.32 3 4
6 Terlik, Hunter 11 Chicopee HS 2:52.63 2:47.83 3 3
7 Marcucci, Anthony 12 Athol HS 2:59.70 2:48.37 2 2
8 O'Donnell, Liam 10 Mahar RegHS 2:52.28 2:49.01 3 1
9 Aubin, Steven 12 West Springfield 2:56.14 2:50.74 2
10 Lance, Miles 11 Hampshire RegHS 2:54.30 2:52.13 3
11 Barresi, Jonah 10 Longmeadow HS 2:58.89 2:52.22 2
12 Longey, Seth 10 West Springfield 2:59.85 2:52.68 2
13 Frsncisco, Juan 12 Commerce 2:58.06 2:53.31 2
14 Morganelli, Raphael 12 Westfield HS 2:55.83 2:53.57 2
15 Stiles, Conor 09 Northampton HS 3:00.32 2:53.59 2
16 Bostrom, Andy 10 Greenfield HS 3:00.92 2:58.33 1
17 Daly, Michael 11 Longmeadow HS 3:00.10 2:58.61 1
18 Sears, Daniel 10 Pope Francis 2:58.41 2:58.89 2
19 Venne, Pierre-Marie 12 Northampton HS 3:01.17 3:01.06 1
20 Olsson, Tor 11 Northampton HS 3:01.95 3:01.31 1
21 Carpio-Pretel, Indra 11 Amherst Pelham R 3:02.40 3:01.78 1
22 Donnelly, Isidore 11 Northampton HS 3:02.41 3:03.42 1
23 Cass, Aiden 10 Longmeadow HS 2:58.20 3:03.45 2
24 Buffone, Benjamin 10 Amherst Pelham R 3:02.20 3:05.45 1
25 Petrosky, Grant 11 South Hadley HS 3:02.66 3:06.93 1
26 Vasu, Colin 11 Longmeadow HS 3:00.10 3:08.30 1
27 Narey, Jack 11 Holyoke HS 3:02.38 3:09.22 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lesperance, Tobias 12 Northampton HS 4:41.58 4:26.17 10
2 Howe, Benjamin 12 Northampton HS 4:39.78 4:27.42 8
3 Li, Tommy 11 Longmeadow HS 4:30.54 4:33.17 6
4 Goff, Willem 12 Amherst Pelham R 4:40.78 4:37.62 5
5 Simmons, Dennis 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:45.60 4:38.99 4
6 Cote, Bradyn 12 South Hadley HS 4:44.68 4:42.62 3
7 Phaneuf, Antonio 10 Westfield HS 4:46.31 4:44.61 2
8 Beem, Brian 12 Ludlow 4:54.11 4:51.37 1
9 Devos, Will 11 Springfield Cent 4:54.80 4:57.95
10 Cass, Aiden 10 Longmeadow HS 4:57.10 5:02.24

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lesperance, Tobias 12 Northampton HS 9:33.32 10:08.57 10
2 Li, Tommy 11 Longmeadow HS 10:13.61 10:10.49 8
3 Jacques, Timothy 12 Northampton HS 10:06.94 10:10.60 6
4 Tebbetts, Walter 12 Amherst Pelham R 9:58.51 10:11.57 5
5 Simmons, Dennis 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 10:29.60 10:21.33 4
6 Schneider, Maxwell 10 Northampton HS 10:29.08 10:28.04 3
7 MacFadzen, Maxwell 12 Hampshire RegHS 10:26.66 10:30.31 2
8 Markey, Daniel 12 Pope Francis 10:32.13 10:34.44 1
9 Perham, Mason 12 Minnechaug RegHS 10:14.15 10:50.28
10 Shea, Jack 12 Holyoke HS 10:42.48 10:53.34
11 White, Liam 10 West Springfield 10:56.56 11:07.15
12 Frsncisco, Juan 12 Commerce 10:47.02 11:07.82
13 Quinlan, John 12 Longmeadow HS 10:36.20 11:20.41

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powe, Maurice 12 Longmeadow HS 8.32 8.11q 1
2 Mihailicenco, Liviu 10 Greenfield HS 8.35 8.40q 1
3 Ghalayini, Samir 12 Westfield HS 8.70 8.58q 2
4 Popusoi, Theodor 10 Greenfield HS 8.44 8.68q 2
5 Martin, Brenden 12 West Springfield 9.03 8.69q 2
6 Lopez, Davian 11 South Hadley HS 8.88 8.73q 1
7 Obrien, Joshua 10 Chicopee Comp HS 9.08 8.89q 2
8 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 8.13 9.07q 2
9 Dzierzgowski, Owen 11 Longmeadow HS 9.12 9.48 1
10 Rosa, Carlos 12 Chicopee HS 9.21 9.78 1
-- Wun, Alex 11 Longmeadow HS 8.98 DQ 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8 to final
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Powe, Maurice 12 Longmeadow HS 8.11 7.99 10
2 Mihailicenco, Liviu 10 Greenfield HS 8.40 8.31 8
3 Ghalayini, Samir 12 Westfield HS 8.58 8.44 6
4 Popusoi, Theodor 10 Greenfield HS 8.68 8.51 5
5 Lopez, Davian 11 South Hadley HS 8.73 8.62 4
6 Obrien, Joshua 10 Chicopee Comp HS 8.89 8.93 3
7 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 9.07 9.23 2
8 Martin, Brenden 12 West Springfield 8.69 9.27 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 1:36.30 1:34.00 4 10 1:33.997
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 1:36.80 1:35.59 4 8
3 Ludlow High School 1:41.45 1:37.44 2 6
4 Longmeadow HS 1:37.63 1:37.60 4 5
5 South Hadley HS 1:38.83 1:38.05 3 4
6 West Springfield HS 1:37.73 1:38.11 4 3
7 Spfld. HS of Commerce 1:40.53 1:38.27 3 2
8 Northampton HS 1:39.53 1:38.49 3 1
9 Sabis International Charter Sc 1:40.50 1:39.79 3
10 Chicopee HS 1:41.12 1:40.40 2
11 Pope Francis High School 1:40.65 1:40.57 3
12 Minnechaug RegHS 1:40.87 1:41.07 2
13 Agawam HS 1:40.79 1:42.12 3
14 Chicopee Comp HS 1:42.14 1:42.20 2
15 Greenfield HS 1:37.40 1:42.59 4
16 East Longmeadow HS 1:44.88 1:43.28 1
17 Holyoke HS 1:43.04 1:43.56 1
18 Hampshire RegHS 1:48.00 1:44.04 1
-- Putnam Vocational HS 1:41.97 DNF 2
-- Westfield HS 1:34.74 DQ 4 interference 1:33.99

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Pelham RegHS 3:41.20 3:39.85 3 10
2 South Hadley HS 3:50.09 3:40.37 2 8
3 Longmeadow HS 3:40.01 3:41.08 3 6
4 Westfield HS 3:51.66 3:41.33 2 5
5 Northampton HS 3:49.72 3:42.79 3 4
6 Minnechaug RegHS 3:42.01 3:46.01 3 3
7 West Springfield HS 3:49.21 3:48.40 3 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 3:51.97 3:51.72 2 1
9 Ludlow High School 4:01.03 3:57.08 1
10 Chicopee Comp HS 3:51.79 3:57.17 2
11 Spfld. HS of Commerce 3:56.22 3:59.65 1
12 Hampshire RegHS 3:55.00 4:00.13 1
13 Agawam HS 3:54.90 4:06.58 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northampton HS 8:02.17 8:39.81 2 10
2 Amherst Pelham RegHS 8:31.11 8:48.33 2 8
3 Longmeadow HS 8:40.88 8:54.77 2 6
4 West Springfield HS 9:00.85 9:08.44 2 5
5 Hampshire RegHS 8:59.00 9:08.77 2 4
6 Chicopee Comp HS 9:18.44 9:19.65 1 3
7 Pope Francis High School 9:13.89 9:34.45 2 2
8 Westfield HS 9:03.34 9:45.00 2 1
9 Athol HS 9:58.46 9:52.38 1
10 South Hadley HS 9:40.40 9:52.50 1
11 Minnechaug RegHS 9:11.55 9:56.00 2
12 Ludlow High School 10:00.78 9:56.76 1
13 Agawam HS 9:50.27 9:57.30 1
14 East Longmeadow HS 9:32.91 9:57.92 1
15 Springfield Central HS 9:54.93 10:33.86 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johns, Chris 12 Longmeadow HS 6-05.00 6-07.00 10
2 Mihailicenco, Liviu 10 Greenfield HS 6-01.00 6-02.00 8
3 Denoronha, Josh 09 Hampshire RegHS 5-11.00 5-10.00 6
4 Yovenko, Daniel 09 Agawam HS 5-07.00 5-08.00 5
5 Perham, Mason 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5-08.00 J5-08.00 4
6 Clark, Julian 11 Northampton HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 3
7 Ford, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug RegHS 5-04.00 J5-06.00 2
8 Davila, Elias 11 West Springfield 5-06.00 J5-04.00 0.25
8 Joyal, Cooper 12 Longmeadow HS 5-06.00 J5-04.00 0.25
8 Baker, Gavin 11 Chicopee Comp HS 5-05.00 J5-04.00 0.25
8 Piper, Robert 12 Westfield HS 5-05.00 J5-04.00 0.25
12 Fonseca, Bret 12 Chicopee HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00
13 Rivas, Antonio 11 West Springfield 5-07.00 J5-04.00
13 O'Donnell, Liam 10 Mahar RegHS 5-08.00 J5-04.00
13 Dupree, Carter 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-04.00 J5-04.00
16 Pelletier, Simba 12 Pope Francis 5-05.00 J5-04.00
17 Gallardo, Israel 12 Greenfield HS 5-05.00 5-02.00
18 Thomas, Cooper 11 Longmeadow HS 5-05.00 J5-02.00

Boys Long Jump 9 to final
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabriel, Raymond 12 Putnam 21-03.50 21-04.00 2 10
2 Rice, Glenn 11 Northampton HS 20-01.00 20-11.25 2 8
3 McGrath, Quinn 12 Longmeadow HS 21-06.75 20-10.25 2 6
4 Nieves, Jose 11 Springfield Cent 21-00.50 20-10.00 2 5
5 Robinson, Darius 11 Amherst Pelham R 20-10.50 J20-10.00 2 4
6 Velasquez, Frank 12 Springfield Cent 20-04.00 20-03.25 2 3
7 woodfine-holmes, charles 11 Amherst Pelham R 19-05.00 20-03.00 1 2
8 Rodrigo, Dominik 11 Chicopee HS 19-11.00 20-00.25 1 1
9 Sabiti, Benard 11 Springfield Cent 20-03.50 19-11.50 2
10 Nixon, Elijah 12 Sabis Internatio 19-07.50 19-09.50 1
11 Jacques, Kerwens 12 Baystate Academy 20-01.00 19-07.00 2
12 Lavrenchuk, Nick 12 Agawam HS 19-01.50 19-05.50 1
13 Zuckerman, Kaleb 12 Northampton HS 18-09.75 19-04.00 1
14 Smith, Matthew 12 Longmeadow HS 19-08.00 19-01.00 1
15 Popusoi, Theodor 10 Greenfield HS 20-02.50 19-00.50 2
16 Griffin, Josiah 11 West Springfield 18-09.50 18-10.25 1
17 Davila, Elias 11 West Springfield 19-01.25 18-10.00 1
18 McCarthy, Kevyn 11 Chicopee HS 19-04.00 18-09.50 1
19 Lewis, Winston 09 Sabis Internatio 19-04.50 J18-09.50 1
20 Johns, Chris 12 Longmeadow HS 20-03.00 18-03.25 2
21 Thomas, Cooper 11 Longmeadow HS 19-01.50 18-00.50 1
22 Pisciotta, Anthony 12 South Hadley HS 18-09.00 17-09.00 1
23 Ryan, Matt 11 West Springfield 18-11.50 17-05.00 1

Boys Shot Put 9 to final
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McLean, Chantz 12 Ludlow 49-11.00 50-04.75 2 10
2 Kearney, Keegan 12 West Springfield 46-08.25 48-04.50 2 8
3 Levrault, Ryan 12 South Hadley HS 47-02.50 46-09.00 2 6
4 Touset, Jakye 10 Chicopee Comp HS 43-04.50 45-01.00 2 5
5 Griggs, Bailey 11 West Springfield 41-10.25 43-08.00 2 4
6 Cirillo, Vincent 10 Chicopee Comp HS 40-08.00 41-06.50 2 3
7 Williams, Cristopher 12 Chicopee Comp HS 41-01.00 41-00.50 2 2
8 Gregori, Tanner 12 Longmeadow HS 40-10.00 40-06.25 2 1
9 Holden, Brett 11 Northampton HS 40-06.50 39-10.00 1
10 Stupelis, Rayqwaun 11 West Springfield 37-09.50 38-10.75 1
11 Albano, Billy 12 Longmeadow HS 38-01.00 38-10.50 1
12 O'Connell, Zach 11 Hampshire RegHS 38-04.25 38-07.25 1
13 Diggins, John 12 Northampton HS 37-09.00 37-11.75 1
14 Jacobs, Jerome 12 Chicopee HS 40-07.75 37-09.50 1
15 Frangie, Nicholas 12 Minnechaug RegHS 37-09.25 36-05.75 1
16 Gilmore, Max Mahar RegHS 15-03.50 1