Dual Meet Scores 

GIRLS
Longmeadow High School 52.00     43.00 Agawam High School
Agawam High School 74.00             21.00 Westfield High School
Longmeadow High School 54.50    40.50 Amherst Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 56.00      39.00 Amherst Regional HS
East Longmeadow HS 85.00          10.00 Athol High School
West Springfield HS 65.00               30.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Chicopee High School 78.00           16.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 67.00      28.00 Chicopee High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 77.00              18.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 68.00    27.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 78.00    16.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
New Leadership Charter 48.00        47.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
South Hadley High School 79.00      15.00 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS
West Springfield HS 48.00                 47.00 Westfield High School 

BOYS
Longmeadow High School 71.00      24.00 Agawam High School
Westfield High School 70.00             25.00 Agawam High School
Longmeadow High School 69.00      26.00 Amherst Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 73.00        22.00 Amherst Regional HS
East Longmeadow HS 63.00             32.00 Athol High School
Chicopee Comp HS 51.00                44.00 West Springfield HS
Chicopee High School 65.00             30.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 59.00        36.00 Chicopee High School
Spfld. Cathedral HS 76.00                  19.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 72.00        23.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 64.00    31.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 79.00                 0.00 New Leadership Charter School
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS 46.25     43.75 South Hadley High School
Westfield High School 60.00                 35.00 West Springfield HS

Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 19-11.00
2 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio 19-05.25
3 Niemiec, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 18-11.00
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 18-03.00
4 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 18-03.00
6 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 17-11.00
6 Likins, Dominik 11 Northampton High 17-11.00
8 Storozuk, David 12 Chicopee High Sc 17-08.00
8 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 17-08.00
10 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 17-07.00
11 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 17-06.50
12 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 17-06.25
13 Ross, Jamal 12 Amherst Regional 17-05.00
14 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 17-04.50
15 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S 17-03.25
16 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 17-03.00
16 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 17-03.00
18 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 17-02.00
19 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 17-01.50
19 Son, Chang Bae 09 Longmeadow High 17-01.50
21 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 16-11.00
22 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 16-08.00
23 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho 16-06.50
24 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 16-04.00
25 Granger, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 16-03.50
26 Bailey, Jeff 12 West Springfield 15-05.25
27 Ahearn, Patrick 09 Longmeadow High 15-05.00
28 Seaver, Zach 11 Agawam High Scho 15-03.00
29 Lawson, Shane 10 Minnechaug Regio 14-07.00
30 Young, Marc 12 Minnechaug Regio 13-07.00
31 Umezuruike, Rex 09 Chicopee High Sc 12-05.50
32 Lund, Brendon 10 Westfield High S 12-03.50
-- Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho FOUL
-- Stevens, Haden 08 Amherst Regional FOUL
-- Butler, Jonathan 12 Northampton High FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 19-01.00
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 19-01.00
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 18-08.50
4 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 18-06.00
5 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 18-02.00
6 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 18-01.00
7 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig J18-01.00
8 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R J18-01.00
9 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 17-09.50
10 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 17-04.50
11 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo 16-10.00
12 Benoit, Matt 12 East Longmeadow 16-09.00
13 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 16-02.50
14 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 16-01.00
15 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 15-10.00
16 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 15-09.00
17 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 15-05.00
18 Fraboni, Nick 10 East Longmeadow 15-04.00
19 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 14-08.00
20 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-06.00
21 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-05.50
22 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 12-08.50
23 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 12-00.00
24 Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R 11-02.50
-- Flynn, Angus 11 Mohawk Trail Reg FOUL
-- Pease, Wyatt 07 Mohawk Trail Reg FOUL
-- Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL
-- Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- Binczyk, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Marian 12 Minnechaug Regio 15-06.00
2 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 15-04.50
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 14-10.50
4 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 14-09.00
5 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 14-07.00
5 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 14-07.00
7 Amegan, Julianna 11 Longmeadow High 14-04.00
8 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow High 14-03.00
9 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 14-01.50
10 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 13-10.25
11 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 13-10.00
12 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 13-07.00
13 Murray-Adoboe, Araba 10 Amherst Regional 13-06.50
14 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 13-06.00
15 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 13-05.00
16 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 13-03.75
17 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 13-00.50
18 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield 12-09.50
19 Murdza, Allison 12 Minnechaug Regio 12-08.50
20 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 12-06.50
21 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 12-05.75
22 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 12-05.50
23 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio 12-04.00
24 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 12-02.75
25 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 12-01.00
26 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 11-05.00
27 Wolfson-Milton, Janeia 09 Northampton High 11-04.00
28 Garcia, Anaisa 10 Northampton High 11-03.00
29 Brown, Kanya 07 Amherst Regional 11-01.00
30 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 10-11.00
-- Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch FOUL
-- Shay, Taylor 11 Minnechaug Regio FOUL
-- Crews, Allie 09 Longmeadow High FOUL
-- Rizzo, Samantha 09 Northampton High FOUL
-- Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh FOUL
-- Swift, Jordan 09 Westfield High S FOUL
-- Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch FOUL
-- Heroux, Ryanne 12 Chicopee Compreh FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2007 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 15-07.50
2 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 15-03.00
2 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 15-03.00
4 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 15-02.75
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 14-06.75
5 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 14-06.75
7 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 14-00.00
8 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 13-10.00
9 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 13-09.25
10 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 13-06.25
11 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 13-06.00
12 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 13-05.25
13 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13-03.25
14 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 12-11.50
15 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 12-08.50
16 Cassidy-Payson, Gillian 09 Holyoke Catholic 12-07.50
17 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 12-05.50
18 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 12-03.00
19 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 12-02.50
20 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 12-00.50
21 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 11-11.00
22 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 11-07.00
-- Walker, Emily 08 Pioneer Valley R FOUL
-- Wilkins, Nicholina 12 South Hadley Hig FOUL
-- Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow FOUL
-- Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R FOUL
-- O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- Savoie, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 6-00.00
2 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 5-09.00
2 Babinski, Cory 11 Westfield High S 5-09.00
4 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc J5-09.00
5 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High 5-07.00
6 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High J5-07.00
6 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio J5-07.00
8 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High J5-07.00
9 Laurin, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh J5-07.00
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Whalen, Mike 12 West Springfield 5-05.00
10 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 5-05.00
12 Kennedy, Ryan 11 West Springfield J5-05.00
12 DelaRosa, Charles 12 Westfield High S J5-05.00
12 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena 12 Minnechaug Regio J5-05.00
15 Fu, Ben 12 Longmeadow High J5-05.00
16 Ross, Jamal 12 Amherst Regional 5-03.00
16 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 5-03.00
16 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 5-03.00
16 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 5-03.00
20 Chatterton, Dylan 11 Northampton High 5-01.00
21 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho J5-01.00
21 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch J5-01.00
23 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional J5-01.00
23 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho J5-01.00
25 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 4-11.00
26 Butler, Jonathan 12 Northampton High J4-11.00
27 Mastello, Tyler 11 Westfield High S J4-11.00
-- Weigand, Erik 12 Longmeadow High NH
-- Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- Ortiz, Fernando 10 Holyoke High Sch NH
-- D'Amours, Brandon 10 Agawam High Scho NH
-- Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Tincknell, Evan 12 Amherst Regional NH
-- Parlengas, Tim 12 Minnechaug Regio NH
-- Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 5-07.00
1 Balde, Mahib 11 Spfld. Cathedral 5-07.00
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 5-03.00
3 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5-03.00
3 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 5-03.00
6 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-01.00
7 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R J5-01.00
8 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg J5-01.00
9 Mallet, Blake 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 4-11.00
9 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 4-11.00
9 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 4-11.00
9 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 4-11.00
9 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 4-11.00
9 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 4-11.00
9 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 4-11.00
-- Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R NH
-- Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig NH
-- Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R NH
-- Turowsky, Marc 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo NH
-- Collura, Zach 11 Spfld. Cathedral NH
-- McAlary, Brandon 10 East Longmeadow NH
-- Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo NH
-- Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R NH
-- Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 4-09.00
1 Kapinos, Christina 10 Longmeadow High 4-09.00
1 Carlson, Jenna 12 Minnechaug Regio 4-09.00
1 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 4-09.00
5 Keedy, Casey 11 Northampton High 4-07.00
5 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 4-07.00
5 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Springfield 4-07.00
5 Roy, Steph 11 West Springfield 4-07.00
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 4-05.00
10 Freeman, Kara 11 Longmeadow High J4-05.00
10 Laurin, Natalie 10 Chicopee High Sc J4-05.00
12 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield J4-05.00
12 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional J4-05.00
12 Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst Regional J4-05.00
12 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield J4-05.00
16 King, Erin 12 Northampton High J4-05.00
17 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho J4-05.00
18 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 4-03.00
18 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High 4-03.00
18 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 4-03.00
21 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-01.00
21 Klinkowski, Kassy 11 Chicopee Compreh 4-01.00
21 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 4-01.00
21 Spurgin, Sarah Grace 09 Amherst Regional 4-01.00
21 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 4-01.00
26 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch J4-01.00
27 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 3-11.00
27 Morin, Caitlin 09 Minnechaug Regio 3-11.00
27 Janik, Mirela 10 Westfield High S 3-11.00
27 Shea, Meghan 09 Longmeadow High 3-11.00
27 Gay, Amanda 12 Chicopee Compreh 3-11.00
27 Power, Kyla 09 Northampton High 3-11.00
-- Heroux, Ryanne 12 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Gavrilyuk, Alisa 12 Westfield High S NH
-- Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh NH
-- Jones, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, CATH / ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 5-01.00
2 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-11.00
3 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 4-09.00
3 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 4-09.00
5 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 4-07.00
5 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 4-07.00
5 Hebert, Samantha 12 South Hadley Hig 4-07.00
5 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 4-07.00
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cardinal, Jenn 11 Holyoke Catholic 4-05.00
9 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R 4-05.00
9 Hale, Morgan 12 Pioneer Valley R 4-05.00
9 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 4-05.00
13 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-03.00
13 Ahrensdorf, Grace 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4-03.00
13 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig 4-03.00
13 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 4-03.00
17 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 3-11.00
17 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 3-11.00
17 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3-11.00
17 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 3-11.00
17 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo 3-11.00
-- Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powers, Jeff 12 Northampton High 42-04.25
2 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 41-02.00
3 Szymczyk, Matt 12 Chicopee High Sc 39-03.75
4 Morse, Alex 12 Minnechaug Regio 39-02.50
5 Goodwin-Boyd, Samuel 11 Northampton High 39-00.25
6 Hill, Devaugn 10 Longmeadow High 38-09.00
7 Stearns, Kyle 12 Chicopee Compreh 38-00.00
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 McMickle, Darien 09 Amherst Regional 37-04.50
9 Fisher, Angus 12 Northampton High 36-09.75
10 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 36-04.75
11 Russavage, Kurt 12 Amherst Regional 35-04.75
12 Ventura, Luis 12 Holyoke High Sch 35-02.00
13 Gray, Jonathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 34-08.00
14 Casey, Tim 12 Longmeadow High 33-09.50
15 Surdyka, Daniel 11 Minnechaug Regio 33-02.50
16 Hovey, Connor 12 West Springfield 33-01.25
16 Barstow, Will 09 Amherst Regional 33-01.25
18 Matos, Jesus 12 Holyoke High Sch 32-11.25
19 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 32-08.75
20 Boss, Brendan 11 West Springfield 32-07.00
21 Smith, Sean 11 Chicopee Compreh J32-07.00
22 Czajka, Chris 12 Chicopee High Sc 32-04.75
23 Crespo, Jean-Paul 10 West Springfield 32-02.25
24 Dunn, Zack 12 Longmeadow High 31-01.50
25 Schortmann, Zach 12 West Springfield 30-08.50
26 Schultz, Andrew 11 Westfield High S 30-06.50
27 Pietras, Brian 11 Chicopee High Sc 30-06.25
28 Rego, Austin 10 Chicopee High Sc 30-05.25
29 Cowell, Jack 11 Agawam High Scho 30-03.50
30 Karsaliakos, Vassilios 12 Chicopee Compreh 30-01.25
31 Paulin, Mike 12 Agawam High Scho 29-08.75
32 Thompson, Nolan 12 Minnechaug Regio 28-11.00
33 Kielbasa, Seth 11 Westfield High S 28-07.00
34 Wan, Murray 10 Amherst Regional 28-04.00
35 Hillman, Xavier 10 Westfield High S 27-07.75
36 Krumpholz, Jacob 10 Northampton High 27-02.25
37 Arvanitis, John 12 Chicopee Compreh 26-10.75
38 Zheng, Jackie 09 Minnechaug Regio 22-04.50
39 Robinson, Matt 10 Holyoke High Sch 19-08.75

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickson, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 39-08.00
2 Russell, Parker 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 39-00.75
3 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 38-08.50
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Abbatiello, Skylar 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 36-05.00
5 Anderson, William 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 36-04.00
6 Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 36-03.50
7 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 35-03.00
8 Nardi, Michael 12 East Longmeadow 34-06.00
9 Corey, Whelihan 12 South Hadley Hig 34-02.75
10 Sheehan, Ryan 12 South Hadley Hig 34-01.00
11 Lucia, Anthony 10 South Hadley Hig 33-05.00
12 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 32-10.00
13 Croke, Michael 10 South Hadley Hig 30-01.75
14 Mesiti, Alfredo 12 East Longmeadow 29-10.00
15 Iwanicki, Josh 11 East Longmeadow 29-02.00
16 Daponte, Vinnie 11 East Longmeadow 29-00.50
17 Parrott, Greg 12 Spfld. Cathedral 28-00.50
18 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 27-04.00
19 Chin, Alexander 11 Spfld. Cathedral 27-03.00
20 Johnson, Ryan 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-10.00
21 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-02.50
22 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 25-10.50
23 Porter, Liam 11 Pioneer Valley R 25-06.50
24 Fantucchio, Anthony 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 25-04.00
25 Nguyen, Peter 11 Spfld. Cathedral 24-10.00
26 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 23-09.50
27 Kuhlka, Dieter 10 Pioneer Valley R 21-00.50
28 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 19-09.00
29 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 18-03.00
30 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 18-01.50

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Molly 12 Northampton High 34-04.00
2 Bussiere, Brittney 12 Agawam High Scho 31-07.75
3 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug Regio 28-08.00
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Barry, Laura 12 Longmeadow High 27-02.00
5 Dunn, Jackie 11 Longmeadow High 26-05.50
6 Carlson, Kristin 12 Longmeadow High 26-01.75
7 Dzwonkoski, Jessica 12 Chicopee Compreh 25-09.25
8 Pascucci, Alexa 11 Northampton High 25-07.00
9 Moylan, Maeve 12 Minnechaug Regio 25-03.25
10 McGrath, Hannah 11 Longmeadow High 24-10.50
11 Lesure, Kayla 09 Amherst Regional 24-04.75
12 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 24-01.50
13 Nadeau, Katelyn 11 Chicopee High Sc 24-00.00
14 Bussiere, Courtney 12 Agawam High Scho 23-11.00
15 Balukonis, Jennifer 11 Westfield High S 22-00.00
16 Keefe, Shannon 09 Northampton High 21-08.50
16 Kidrick, Lauren 09 Westfield High S 21-08.50
16 Kibbe, Carleen 11 Agawam High Scho 21-08.50
19 Zaikowski, Alison 12 Chicopee Compreh 21-01.00
20 Long, Kalin 10 Minnechaug Regio 20-09.25
21 Greco, Mary 09 Northampton High 20-06.50
22 Syron, Samantha 09 Minnechaug Regio 19-03.50
23 Galat, Amanda 10 Chicopee High Sc 19-03.00
24 Hoyt, Rebecca 12 Holyoke High Sch 19-01.50
25 Czajka, Jennifer 10 Chicopee High Sc 18-08.25
26 Kraas, Katie 12 Agawam High Scho 18-06.00
27 Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc 17-11.25
28 Cummings, Courtney 11 West Springfield 17-07.25
29 Mamedzade, Delbar 09 Amherst Regional 17-03.00
30 Neffinget, Galya 09 West Springfield 15-01.50
-- Om, Monica 10 Westfield High S FOUL
-- Kwarcinski, MaryKate 11 Westfield High S FOUL
-- Pellitier, Allison 11 Chicopee Compreh DQ

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Judge, Amber 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 33-09.00
2 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 32-04.00
3 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 30-03.25
4 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 29-05.00
5 Lodge, Tanazia 12 New Leadership C 29-00.50
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 26-08.75
7 Aquadro, Arianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 26-01.50
8 Prentice, Margaret 11 East Longmeadow 25-05.50
9 Simonds, Liann 09 East Longmeadow 25-02.25
10 Truesdell, Leah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 24-11.75
11 Paleologopoulos, Katie 11 South Hadley Hig 23-08.00
12 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 23-05.00
13 Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 23-01.25
14 Ellis, Tylese 09 New Leadership C 22-09.75
15 Pottinger, Justine 12 Athol High Schoo 22-04.25
16 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 22-01.50
17 Alves, Samantha 09 Holyoke Catholic 22-00.00
18 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 21-06.50
19 Manning, Eliza 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 21-04.50
20 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 21-00.75
21 Skiathitis, Kaytlin 10 Pioneer Valley R 19-07.50
22 Narey, Kayla 11 South Hadley Hig 19-02.50
23 Powers, Jenn 11 Spfld. Cathedral 18-10.75
24 Ruel, Kristina 12 Holyoke Catholic 18-05.75
25 Ford, Kelsi 09 East Longmeadow 18-04.00
26 Paulson, Adria 11 Pioneer Valley R 18-02.75
27 Chambers, Nicole 09 New Leadership C 18-00.50
28 Kitfield-Vernon, Lily 08 Pioneer Valley R 17-03.50
29 Maillet, Stephanie 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 16-06.00
30 Javerski, Kara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 16-02.00
31 Bokhari, Aneesa 10 East Longmeadow 16-00.00

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.6h 2001 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield High S 10:21.19
2 McEvoy, Seamus 11 Longmeadow High 10:25.95
3 Hodgins, Cody 09 Holyoke High Sch 10:30.43
4 Bellows, Jacob 10 Westfield High S 10:35.44
5 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 10:37.67
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Leahy, Tyler 11 Chicopee Compreh 10:57.93
7 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 11:00.26
8 Wright, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 11:02.42
9 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 11:02.93
10 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 11:06.11
11 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst Regional 11:06.58
12 Figueredo, Eric 12 Minnechaug Regio 11:07.40
13 Godlew, Aleksandr 11 Minnechaug Regio 11:07.57
14 Purugganan, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 11:10.26
15 Colburn, Neal 10 Westfield High S 11:12.12
16 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 11:13.32
17 VanBeaver, Jon 10 Minnechaug Regio 11:21.48
18 Olbrych, David 12 Agawam High Scho 11:37.63
19 Smith, Dan 12 West Springfield 11:37.75
20 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 11:46.85
21 Fenton, Jack 10 Longmeadow High 11:47.05
22 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 10 Northampton High 11:50.95
23 Popielarczyk, Anthony 09 Northampton High 11:51.12
24 Arble, Jason 10 Holyoke High Sch 11:59.57
25 Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield 12:11.38
26 Kapinos, Jackson 10 Minnechaug Regio 12:41.52
27 Morton, Kyle 09 Holyoke High Sch 12:47.80
28 Pelletier, Joseph 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:03.05
29 Riffenburg, Micheal 11 Holyoke High Sch 13:05.36
30 Hasselvander, Joe 11 Chicopee Compreh 13:31.66
31 Carleton, Timothy 10 Chicopee High Sc 13:36.80
32 Moriarty, Ryan 10 Longmeadow High 13:40.54
33 Wan, Murray 10 Amherst Regional 15:54.15
34 Faivre, Stephen 11 Chicopee Compreh 18:10.50

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.8h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Mark 10 Spfld. Cathedral 10:34.38
2 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:48.97
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
3 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 11:04.09
4 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 11:05.28
5 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 11:27.83
6 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 11:27.91
7 Hegarty, Dylan 12 East Longmeadow 11:57.04
8 Jepson, Nate 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:10.67
9 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:11.44
10 Kelleher, Riley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 12:12.33
11 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 12:14.15
12 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 12:42.48
13 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 12:56.33
14 Fullerton, Ian 09 East Longmeadow 13:02.45
15 Bond, Quentin 09 Spfld. Cathedral 13:13.31
16 Bergentino, Adam 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 13:28.50
17 Thibault, Matt 09 South Hadley Hig 13:29.67
18 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 13:51.60
19 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 14:33.16

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:18.0h 2002 Amber Sayer, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lellman, Charlotte 11 Northampton High 12:03.50
2 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 12:05.10
3 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 12:21.43
4 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 12:27.07
5 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 12:27.70
6 Howe, Ruth 11 Northampton High 13:08.85
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 West, Emma 09 Northampton High 13:14.79
8 Dudek, Maxine 12 Agawam High Scho 13:23.94
9 Buel, Chelsea 12 Minnechaug Regio 13:28.91
10 Vannah, Sara 09 Amherst Regional 13:29.10
11 Gamble, Olivia 11 Westfield High S 13:45.14
12 April, Molly 09 Longmeadow High 13:49.02
13 Gelbard, Maya 10 Northampton High 14:07.03
14 Bernard, Emma 10 Chicopee High Sc 14:19.91
15 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 14:27.80
16 Mulligan, Brittany 09 Westfield High S 14:29.59
17 Daboul, Hanna 11 Longmeadow High 14:45.91
18 Karrasch, Stephanie 11 Agawam High Scho 14:47.58
19 DeForest, Samantha 10 Chicopee High Sc 14:50.90
20 Marquis, Bridgette 10 West Springfield 15:12.74
21 Fimognari, Christine 11 Minnechaug Regio 15:19.62
22 Pulido, Joana 09 West Springfield 15:26.38
23 Barrows, Camelia 10 West Springfield 15:36.35
24 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 16:12.37
25 Loomis, Allison 11 Minnechaug Regio 16:15.01
26 Murray, Emma 09 Westfield High S 16:20.03
27 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 16:46.27

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 12:19.66
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:20.49
3 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 12:57.71
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Madison, Ashley 11 East Longmeadow 13:15.95
5 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 13:41.52
6 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 13:58.80
7 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 14:07.96
8 Olanyk, Natasha 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:08.92
9 Pham, Lillian 11 Spfld. Cathedral 14:12.03
10 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14:17.05
11 Boguslawski, Brenda 11 Pioneer Valley R 14:21.33
12 Kane, Jocelyn 11 East Longmeadow 14:24.56
13 Byrne, Grace 12 East Longmeadow 14:56.20
14 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 15:14.35
15 Narey, Kayla 11 South Hadley Hig 16:00.78
16 Easton, Christina 10 Holyoke Catholic 16:17.14
17 Johnson, Joyce 10 Pioneer Valley R 16:37.54

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.6h 2005 Mike Ruffo, WFLD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Kahri 12 Longmeadow High 8.20
2 Copeland, Greg 11 Longmeadow High 8.46
3 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 8.48
4 Modesto, Jose 12 Chicopee High Sc 8.56
5 King, Kenneth 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.84
6 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 8.87
7 Hungerford, Brian 11 Holyoke High Sch 9.02
8 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.03
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gerhardson, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 9.53
10 Thomas, James 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.54
11 Vyce, Alex 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.57
12 Ward, Andrew 09 Minnechaug Regio 9.73
13 Nietupski, Timothy 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.79
14 Diaz, Nathan 11 Holyoke High Sch 9.82
15 Plante, Joseph 11 West Springfield 9.87
16 Hamel, Matt 11 Westfield High S 9.95
17 Perdue, Ben 12 West Springfield 9.98
18 Young, Marc 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.99
19 Wan, Murray 10 Amherst Regional 10.11
20 Richardson, Sam 12 Northampton High 10.17
21 Sutherland, Kyle 10 Longmeadow High 10.33
22 Sutherland, Reed 12 Chicopee Compreh 10.44
23 Chambers, Brian 11 Westfield High S 10.47
24 Seaver, Zach 11 Agawam High Scho 10.65
25 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 10.83
26 Meach, Junior 09 Amherst Regional 10.86
27 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 11.17
28 Dube, Adam 09 Holyoke High Sch 11.76
29 LaMotte, Andrew 11 Agawam High Scho 11.90
30 Balvin, Nelson 11 Holyoke High Sch 12.63
31 Svonkin, Trevor 09 West Springfield 13.56
32 Ahearn, Brian 12 Longmeadow High 13.75

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.5h 2005 Brandon Palmer, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copella, Dylan 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.05
2 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.81
3 Ivins, Andrew 12 Athol High Schoo 9.14
4 Wolfram, Kyle 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.36
 ------------------------------------------------------------
5 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 9.68
6 Tighe, Alex 11 East Longmeadow 9.74
7 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 9.93
8 Grasso, Ray 10 Ralph C. Mahar R J9.93
9 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 10.00
10 Walz, Joseph 12 East Longmeadow 10.05
11 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.18
12 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig 10.28
13 Heady, Derek 11 South Hadley Hig 10.33
14 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.56
15 Figueroa, Daniel 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.68
16 Binczyk, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.88
17 Russell, Brendan 12 East Longmeadow 10.95
17 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 10.95
19 Robinson, Matt 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.99
20 Giordano, Rick 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.01
21 Ross, Cody 11 Pioneer Valley R 11.08
22 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 11.28
23 Fournier, Dylan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 11.50

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alves, Meghan 12 Minnechaug Regio 9.46
2 Gonet, Gaby 12 Agawam High Scho 9.53
3 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 9.73
4 Miller, Jenna 12 Chicopee High Sc 9.75
5 Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow High 9.85
6 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 10.19
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
7 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 10.47
8 Reed, Alexis 12 Amherst Regional 10.54
9 Grey, Kim 11 Chicopee Compreh 10.70
10 Maldando, Alexandria 11 Minnechaug Regio 10.72
11 Berube, Taylor 10 Chicopee High Sc 10.86
12 Llodra, Taylor 10 Longmeadow High 11.02
13 Butler, Amanda 11 West Springfield 11.04
14 McCluskey, Alli 10 Agawam High Scho 11.11
15 Demski, Becky 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.14
16 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton High 11.23
17 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 11.38
18 Grimaldi, Kerri 11 Westfield High S 11.47
18 Zuev, Irene 11 Westfield High S 11.47
20 Tompkins, Leah 09 Northampton High 11.53
21 Borawski, Celina 09 Minnechaug Regio 11.59
22 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 11.69
23 Brown, Sonia 12 Amherst Regional 11.78
24 Kiernan, Jeanne 12 Longmeadow High 11.80
25 Hardy, Rebecca 11 Westfield High S 11.82
26 Schlien, Jaci 12 West Springfield 11.85
27 Giec, Megan 10 Chicopee High Sc 11.98
28 Ryan, Wilona 09 Northampton High 12.09
29 Devine, Julia 09 Minnechaug Regio 12.45
30 Skole, Logan 09 Longmeadow High 12.54

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.8h 2005 Meaghan Erhard, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 9.46
2 Ciolek, Alisha 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.58
3 Forton, Tess 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.81
4 Foley, Casey 10 East Longmeadow 10.00
5 Neverett, Paige 11 Athol High Schoo 10.33
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 10.58
7 DeMakis, Melanie 11 South Hadley Hig 10.80
8 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 10.96
9 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 11.15
10 Lambert, Carissa 11 East Longmeadow 11.27
11 LeClair, Cailtin 09 Holyoke Catholic 11.38
12 Cooley, Brianna 10 Pioneer Valley R 11.45
13 Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 11.53
14 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 11.59
15 Leese, Megan 11 South Hadley Hig 11.84
16 Ramos, Cassandra 10 Pioneer Valley R 12.07
17 Boraski, Andrea 09 Holyoke Catholic 12.11
18 Stack, Mary 11 East Longmeadow 12.15
19 Beauregard, Danielle 11 Spfld. Cathedral 12.21
20 Tobey, Molly 10 Pioneer Valley R 12.54
21 Truesdell, Abigail 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 13.71
22 Woods, Laquita 08 New Leadership C 15.89
23 Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C 19.50

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2004 Daniel Kaafi / Michael Wiley, COMP/AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 6.64
2 Weaver, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 6.95
3 Duncan-Howard, Raymond 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.00
3 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 7.00
5 Kelly-Reid, Raheem 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.03
6 Abdul, Arshik 12 Westfield High S 7.06
7 Summers, Ryan 10 Westfield High S 7.07
8 Ross, Jamal 12 Amherst Regional 7.14
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 7.16
10 Salgado, Travis 12 West Springfield 7.18
10 Chicklowksi, John 10 West Springfield 7.18
12 Poe, Daniel 11 Chicopee High Sc 7.19
13 Presnal, Craig 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.24
13 Thomas, Anthony 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.24
13 Coopee, Justin 12 Amherst Regional 7.24
16 Parker, Aaron 12 Chicopee High Sc 7.25
17 Neverson, Marcus 10 Northampton High 7.26
18 Baker, Alexander 12 Minnechaug Regio 7.29
19 Cox, Evan 12 Amherst Regional 7.30
20 Santiago, Juan 12 Holyoke High Sch 7.35
21 Bou, Jacob 10 Amherst Regional 7.39
22 Larose, Glenn 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.41
23 Laboy, Charlie 12 Chicopee Compreh 7.42
24 Estrada, Nelson 09 Holyoke High Sch 7.56
25 Cassidy, Brennan 12 Longmeadow High 7.57
26 Marshall, Andrew 12 Northampton High 7.62
27 Gagnon, Joe 12 West Springfield 7.63
27 Montana, John 12 Longmeadow High 7.63
29 Hall, Tyler 09 Minnechaug Regio 7.64
30 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 7.66
31 Son, Chang Bae 09 Longmeadow High 7.69
32 Hunt, Gary 11 Minnechaug Regio 7.71
33 Rivera, Luis 11 Holyoke High Sch 7.80
34 Carando, Mike 10 Longmeadow High 7.86
35 Niemiec, Alex 09 Chicopee Compreh 7.88
36 Thafir, Sultan 10 West Springfield 8.29
36 Jergensen, Jesse 10 Agawam High Scho 8.29
38 Parzich, Ben 09 Agawam High Scho 8.34
-- Likins, Dominik 11 Northampton High DQ Jewelry

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.4h 2005 Robert Boyd, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Delano 12 Spfld. Cathedral 6.87
2 Woodbury, Seth 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 6.95
3 Robbins, James 10 East Longmeadow 7.09
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
4 BEAUCHEMIN, BRIAN 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.16
5 Mattson, Mike 11 Athol High Schoo 7.20
6 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 7.24
7 Covington, Daniel 11 South Hadley Hig J7.24
8 Grumoli, Kyle 12 South Hadley Hig 7.29
9 Conant, Kevin 11 East Longmeadow 7.30
10 Paradis, Evan 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.32
11 Simpson, Lenbert 10 Spfld. Cathedral 7.36
11 Gagnon, Lincoln 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 7.36
13 Sparda, Jeff 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 7.48
14 Bourque, Jason 12 South Hadley Hig J7.48
15 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 7.49
16 Cormier, Andrew 10 East Longmeadow 7.82
17 Sanfield, Dakota 12 Athol High Schoo 7.85
18 Morrow, Troy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 8.00
19 Gamache, Dylan 11 Pioneer Valley R 8.03
19 Potwardowski, Alex 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.03
21 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 8.26
22 Doty, Andrew 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.32
23 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.50
24 Murray, Nick 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.53
25 Flynn, Angus 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.78
26 Amadon, Zack 09 Athol High Schoo 8.83
27 Porter, Liam 11 Pioneer Valley R 8.84
28 Johnson, Ryan 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.09
29 Gries, Lucas 07 Pioneer Valley R 9.23
30 Siddall, John 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.48
31 Southworth, John 12 Spfld. Cathedral 12.21

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.0h 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breault, Megan 12 Agawam High Scho 7.82
2 Bond, Ayodele 11 Amherst Regional 7.94
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Odutola, Omowunmi 11 Longmeadow High 7.97
4 Brochu, Rachel 10 Holyoke High Sch 8.04
5 Cavallini, Jessica 11 Minnechaug Regio 8.05
6 Brennan, Madeleine 12 Northampton High 8.12
7 Cosby, Imani 12 Longmeadow High 8.14
7 Marciano, Nina 11 Amherst Regional 8.14
9 Hill, Victoria 11 West Springfield 8.23
10 Englaish, Sarah 12 Northampton High 8.33
11 Lehman, Alex 09 Westfield High S 8.36
12 Gavrilyuk, Alisa 12 Westfield High S 8.39
13 Blais, Liana 10 Agawam High Scho 8.41
14 Amegan, Julianna 11 Longmeadow High 8.46
15 Wright, Tiara 11 Chicopee Compreh 8.51
16 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 09 Amherst Regional 8.53
17 Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield 8.73
18 Murphy, Leah 12 Minnechaug Regio 8.80
19 Stevens, Rachel 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.81
20 Pasche, Elisa 11 Northampton High 8.84
21 Barkyoumb, Teagan 11 Holyoke High Sch 8.91
22 Sereda, Tatyana 10 Chicopee High Sc 8.96
23 Dymek, Kimberly 10 Chicopee High Sc 9.01
24 Buentello, Jazmyne 09 Northampton High 9.06
25 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho 9.11
26 Tadeo, Kristiana 09 Chicopee Compreh 9.14
27 Tobin, Kailey 07 Amherst Regional 9.27
27 Mattina, Gina 10 West Springfield J9.28
28 Heger, Jillian 09 Longmeadow High 9.28
30 Lawler, Caitlin 10 Minnechaug Regio 9.32
31 Stepchuck, Liliya 10 Chicopee Compreh 9.39
32 Palmer, Angelique 10 Holyoke High Sch 9.48
33 Estey, Kimberly 11 Chicopee High Sc 9.49
34 Howard, Kaeli 09 Agawam High Scho 9.51
35 Collins, Ashley 12 Westfield High S 9.57
36 Brouillette, Lori 10 Chicopee Compreh 10.06
37 Vasquez, Suelie 09 West Springfield 10.18
38 Long, Alexandra 09 Minnechaug Regio 10.48
39 Kontsemal, Yelena 09 Westfield High S 10.59
40 Anaya, Jamylette 10 Holyoke High Sch 11.01

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2009 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley Hig 7.45
2 Rybacki, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 7.80
3 Everett, Jenise 12 East Longmeadow 7.94
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Scott, Shannoya 10 New Leadership C 8.05
5 Simpson, Shamoore 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.07
6 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 8.14
7 Smith, Kayla 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.18
8 O'Hara, Katie 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.23
9 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 12 New Leadership C 8.28
10 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 8.33
11 Pope, Lyndsay 12 South Hadley Hig 8.35
11 Shute, Sarah 12 Pioneer Valley R 8.35
13 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 8.36
14 Kennedy, Alexis 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.42
15 Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig 8.46
16 Herbert, Keeley 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 8.47
17 Raymond, Tirena 09 Pioneer Valley R 8.50
18 Badger, Jackie 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.53
19 Borrero, Lita 11 Spfld. Cathedral 8.63
20 Brooks, Ashlee 09 New Leadership C 8.67
21 Wile, Calleigh 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.72
22 Phillips, Kristin 12 East Longmeadow 8.81
23 Barrena, Alana 10 Athol High Schoo 8.82
24 LeClair, Cailtin 09 Holyoke Catholic 8.85
25 Savoie, Danielle 12 Spfld. Cathedral 8.95
26 Bachelor, Nicole 10 Athol High Schoo 9.01
27 Germano, Lauren 12 Athol High Schoo 9.03
28 Quenneville, Kaylee 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.09
29 Recos, Danielle 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.18
30 Martin, Celena 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 9.31
31 Algieri, Alissa 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 9.38
32 Walker, Emily 08 Pioneer Valley R 9.53
33 Griffin, Erin 10 Holyoke Catholic 9.64
34 Harrington, Caleigh 10 East Longmeadow 10.19
35 Currie, Elizabeth 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 10.46

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.3h 2002 Owen Washburn, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 4:42.04
2 Mulligan, Brandon 12 Westfield High S 4:50.69
3 Gallucci, Peter 12 Longmeadow High 4:53.31
4 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 4:54.86
5 Hunter, Harrison 11 Northampton High 4:56.73
6 Coates-Finke, Sam 10 Northampton High 4:57.77
7 Traester, James 10 Amherst Regional 5:02.71
8 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 10 Longmeadow High 5:03.62
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Moylan, Colm 12 Minnechaug Regio 5:06.98
10 Echeverria, Andrew 11 Longmeadow High 5:07.78
11 Shea, Tim 10 West Springfield 5:08.58
12 Cloutier, Tyler 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:08.60
13 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 5:11.24
14 Woodward, Joshua 11 Minnechaug Regio 5:11.90
15 O'Banner, Tyrone 11 Holyoke High Sch 5:19.67
16 Goonan, Timothy 09 Chicopee High Sc 5:20.40
17 Carroll, Jake 11 West Springfield 5:24.70
18 Dionne, Dan 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:25.36
19 Stocker, Tim 09 Westfield High S 5:25.51
20 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 5:25.63
21 Dostie, Tim 09 Westfield High S 5:29.44
22 Roberts, Austin 12 Agawam High Scho 5:32.80
23 Lavelle, Hugh 10 Holyoke High Sch 5:38.29
24 Whitcomb, Noah 11 Holyoke High Sch 5:45.05
25 Perry, Matt 11 Agawam High Scho 5:48.87
26 Jaracz, Daniel 11 Chicopee Compreh 5:49.00
27 Weissman, Zach 10 West Springfield 5:55.57
28 Abdow, Erik 10 Amherst Regional 6:03.83
29 Grettenberg, Sequoia 09 Northampton High 6:04.14
30 Poe, Matthew 09 Chicopee High Sc 6:04.89
31 Conklin, Roger 10 Chicopee High Sc 6:05.36
32 Ulm, Greg 09 Westfield High S 6:07.97
33 Clarke, Devin 09 Amherst Regional 6:10.67
34 Herd, Jeremy 10 Chicopee Compreh 6:11.79
35 Engel, Will 12 Northampton High 6:25.44
36 Daiz, Christopher 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:37.53
37 Ferraro, Joe 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:40.06
-- Rodrigues, Kelzy 07 Amherst Regional DQ finished early

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.7h 2001 David Burnham, MOHK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horstman, John 11 South Hadley Hig 4:50.41
2 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:57.62
3 Bagan, Zach 11 East Longmeadow 4:58.22
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
4 Florence, Zac 11 East Longmeadow 5:09.07
5 O'Brien, Colin 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:15.81
6 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 5:21.84
7 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:29.26
8 Emberley, Ben 10 Pioneer Valley R 5:33.76
9 Shattuck, Eric 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:35.61
10 Jepson, Nate 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:38.57
11 Drewitz, Lee 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:38.61
12 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 5:38.85
13 Sullivan, Robert 11 Spfld. Cathedral 5:39.97
14 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:43.69
15 Hanrahan, Ian 09 South Hadley Hig 5:46.10
16 Younger, Brendan 11 Athol High Schoo 5:47.35
17 Fitzpatrick, Greg 10 East Longmeadow 5:49.43
18 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 5:57.84
19 Anderson, Richard 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:06.38
20 Kerkoff, Alex 10 South Hadley Hig 6:12.67
21 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 6:19.27
22 O'Loughlin, Andy 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:22.83
23 Rainaud, Jeffrey 09 South Hadley Hig 6:24.02
24 Virgilio, Jacob 09 Spfld. Cathedral 6:26.70
25 Benigno, Joe 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:44.53
26 Horvath, Daniel 08 Pioneer Valley R 7:15.29
27 Gamache, Logan 07 Pioneer Valley R 8:02.59

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.5h 2003 Allyson Rinderle, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paine, Natalia 12 Northampton High 5:32.96
2 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield High S 5:32.97
3 Sullivan, Julia 12 Northampton High 5:36.59
4 Haake, Leah 12 Amherst Regional 5:43.09
5 Milsark, Haley 11 Northampton High 5:48.17
 --------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Gould, Audrey 10 Amherst Regional 5:52.56
7 Herringshaw, Emilee 10 Longmeadow High 6:12.66
8 Letendre, Nora 11 Northampton High 6:14.05
9 Santiago, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 6:14.53
10 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 6:14.81
11 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 6:19.14
12 Swords, Sierna 10 Westfield High S 6:20.67
13 Meyer, Patricia 12 Chicopee Compreh 6:22.97
14 Dostie, Emily 10 Westfield High S 6:23.45
15 Walsh, Brooke 10 Agawam High Scho 6:26.26
16 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 6:31.71
17 SALOIS, ERIN 11 Minnechaug Regio 6:40.40
18 Jack, Erica 09 Chicopee High Sc 6:45.49
19 Brodeur, Lora 12 West Springfield 6:45.64
20 Matuszczak, Catherine 09 Minnechaug Regio 6:47.84
21 Santiago, Zolyane 09 Agawam High Scho 6:49.51
22 Doiron, Emily 10 Westfield High S 6:50.89
23 Moriarty, Paige 10 Agawam High Scho 7:17.91
24 Sullivan, Meaghan 09 Minnechaug Regio 7:27.08
25 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 7:36.72
26 Goebel, Rhiannon 11 Holyoke High Sch 7:41.19
27 Trajkovksi, Katrina 12 Minnechaug Regio 7:42.92
28 Kotorobay, Daniela 09 West Springfield 8:33.66
-- Prast, Emily 11 Longmeadow High DQ breakline
-- Dunn, Jackie 11 Longmeadow High DQ breakline

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.4h 2001 Chrissy Kane, CATH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:00.48
2 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:00.57
3 Richards, Sarah 11 East Longmeadow 6:04.66
4 Footit, Mara 10 Spfld. Cathedral 6:07.07
5 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:16.85
6 Mack, Maggie 10 East Longmeadow 6:30.02
7 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 6:34.22
8 Sacco, Althea 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:43.20
9 Devine, Meghan 10 Pioneer Valley R 6:49.56
10 Landers, Erica 12 East Longmeadow 6:51.57
11 Donovan, Angel 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:56.11
12 Chapdelaine, Marissa 11 South Hadley Hig 6:57.86
13 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 6:57.87
14 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 7:00.27
15 Brault, Jackie 11 South Hadley Hig 7:02.52
16 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 7:05.81
17 Pham, Nina 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:12.66
18 DeVillier, Delina 11 Spfld. Cathedral 7:20.84
19 O'Shea, Kathleen 10 East Longmeadow 7:21.00
20 Pisklak, Natalia 10 Holyoke Catholic 7:23.88
21 Richardson, Sydney 09 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:29.55
22 Kaczenski, Sara 08 Pioneer Valley R 7:33.68
23 Tattan, Kate 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 7:38.82
24 Sullivan, Molly 09 Spfld. Cathedral 7:47.15
25 Kramarenko, Victoria 12 Athol High Schoo 8:01.67
26 Howe, Mariah 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 8:13.33
-- Hylemon, Lauren 09 South Hadley Hig DQ jewelry

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nataloni, Matthew 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:30.84
2 Porfilio, Richie 11 Agawam High Scho 1:32.86
3 Martin, Shawn 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:33.64
4 Stokowski, Adam 11 West Springfield 1:33.76
5 Kidrick, Matt 11 Westfield High S 1:34.61
6 Enko, Mike 11 Westfield High S 1:34.77
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Carter, Mychal 12 Amherst Regional 1:35.43
8 Bajaj, Neil 12 Minnechaug Regio 1:35.52
9 Urban, Scott 12 Agawam High Scho 1:35.68
10 Savoie, Taran 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:35.76
11 Mailloux, Steven 12 Northampton High 1:35.93
12 Nilsson, Tom 10 Longmeadow High 1:36.18
13 Forgue, Jeremy 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:36.91
14 Goonan, Sean 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:38.30
15 Delisle, Zach 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:38.84
16 Olejarz, Griffin 09 Chicopee High Sc 1:39.54
17 Felten, Matthew 11 Northampton High 1:39.70
18 Copeland, Chris 12 Agawam High Scho 1:40.08
19 Alger, Jonathon 11 Longmeadow High 1:40.41
20 Brunelle, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:40.87
21 Pursey, Sam 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:41.19
22 Bibeau, Evan 12 Holyoke High Sch 1:41.74
23 Paulin, Kevin 12 Agawam High Scho 1:42.22
24 Thompson, Austin 11 West Springfield 1:42.43
25 Agure, Freddie 11 West Springfield 1:43.06
26 Murray, Ryan 12 Northampton High 1:43.89
27 Fidalgo, Wilson 09 Amherst Regional 1:44.00
28 Farrington, Giles 12 Northampton High 1:45.15
29 Siegel, Zac 10 Chicopee Compreh 1:45.22
30 Sarnelli, Nick 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:45.56
31 Mucci, Chris 09 Longmeadow High 1:47.89
32 Ahearn, Patrick 09 Longmeadow High 1:50.95
33 O'Banner, Tyrone 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:51.83
34 McRobbie, Chris 11 West Springfield 1:52.83
35 Umezuruike, Bond 11 Chicopee High Sc 1:53.66
36 Zabian, Ali 10 Westfield High S 1:56.44
37 Clark, Joe 09 Westfield High S 2:03.53
38 Fontes, Gabriel 07 Amherst Regional 2:07.48

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, ELNG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horstman, Ryan 11 South Hadley Hig 1:32.46
2 Martin, Cam 12 East Longmeadow 1:33.40
3 Guenther, Zak 11 South Hadley Hig 1:34.60
4 Galarneau, Tyler 12 Spfld. Cathedral 1:35.13
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 SIMMONS, WILL 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:37.55
6 BARNES, DYLAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:38.81
7 Pettengill, Andrew 10 South Hadley Hig 1:38.89
8 Croci, James 11 East Longmeadow 1:43.75
9 Hartnett, Evan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:44.31
10 Lewicki, Trevor 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:46.49
11 Ivins, Justin 11 Athol High Schoo J1:46.49
12 Pomeroy, Eric 10 East Longmeadow 1:46.50
13 Paulson, Anders 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:47.65
14 Spring, Thomas 10 South Hadley Hig 1:48.62
15 McCarthy, Michael 09 Spfld. Cathedral 1:48.74
16 Giordano, Rick 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:51.45
17 McGrath, Ryan 09 Athol High Schoo 1:51.98
18 Rode, Josh 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:56.72
19 Thornton, Alec 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 1:56.87
20 Tryon, Mathew 11 East Longmeadow 2:04.36
21 Smith, Dylan 12 Athol High Schoo 2:07.41
22 Thayer, Scott 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:12.87
23 Janeczek, David 09 Spfld. Cathedral 2:13.99
24 Pease, Wyatt 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:14.77
25 Shin, Jae 10 Spfld. Cathedral 2:15.06
26 Powell, Kenny 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:15.29
27 Kuhlka, Dieter 10 Pioneer Valley R 2:31.51

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinos, Jen 12 Agawam High Scho 1:43.93
2 Fisher, Jenna 10 Longmeadow High 1:45.04
3 Larson, Emma 11 Northampton High 1:48.50
4 Mack, Alex 10 Minnechaug Regio 1:48.92
5 Martin, Sarah 09 Minnechaug Regio 1:49.18
6 Durfer, Lauren 11 Northampton High 1:50.20
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Zimmerman, Emmy 09 Amherst Regional 1:50.81
8 Sharick, Melanie 11 Amherst Regional 1:52.43
9 Rosen, Kit 09 Longmeadow High 1:53.41
10 Schnepp, Becca 12 Agawam High Scho 1:53.54
11 Toffoli, Mia 09 Northampton High 1:55.71
12 O'Brien, Rachel 11 Amherst Regional 1:57.96
13 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 11 Northampton High 1:58.22
14 Smith, Katelyn 11 Longmeadow High 1:58.42
15 Shea, Paula 12 Longmeadow High 1:58.73
16 Krupa, Joanna 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:59.65
17 Conroy, Casey 09 Westfield High S 1:59.81
18 Davenport, Emily 10 Agawam High Scho 2:00.90
19 Peake, Katy 11 Amherst Regional 2:02.19
20 Carlson, Maria 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:02.78
21 Amaral, Brittney 11 Chicopee High Sc 2:05.03
22 Gay, Amanda 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:05.30
23 Stempel, Katie 10 Agawam High Scho 2:07.82
24 Krupa, Monika 12 Chicopee High Sc 2:08.56
25 Jordan, Nicolette 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:11.34
26 Messenger, Erin 09 West Springfield 2:16.88
27 Mooney, MaryKate 09 Westfield High S 2:22.52
28 Zimmerman, Erica 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:25.15
29 Robert, Amber 10 West Springfield 2:26.20
30 Stepchuck, Liliya 10 Chicopee Compreh 2:30.86
31 Scavotto, Giana 09 Minnechaug Regio 2:32.31
32 Blishchik, Rebekah 10 Westfield High S 2:47.01
33 Lesniak, Aimee 12 Chicopee High Sc 2:48.87

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 McMahon, Ali 11 East Longmeadow 1:52.07
2 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 1:55.15
3 Rezendes, Staci 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:56.63
4 Rooney, Taylor 11 East Longmeadow 1:56.80
5 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:56.81
6 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 1:57.49
7 McAnaney, Erin 10 Spfld. Cathedral 1:57.51
8 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 1:58.37
9 Dominick, Emily 09 South Hadley Hig 1:59.83
10 Grimes, Hayley 09 East Longmeadow 2:02.82
11 Boraski, Audrey 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:04.31
12 Glod, Rachel 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:04.71
13 Garrity, Nora 10 Spfld. Cathedral 2:04.86
14 Rode, Kelsey 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:05.45
15 Foley, Caroline 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:06.45
16 Jillson, Emily 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:10.90
17 Adams, Laura 12 Spfld. Cathedral 2:12.54
18 Frost, Jill 12 South Hadley Hig 2:14.03
19 Burke, Colleen 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:14.18
20 McClelland, Jo 10 Pioneer Valley R 2:14.20
21 Tuitt, Hadiya 08 New Leadership C 2:14.63
22 Butcher, Amanda 11 East Longmeadow 2:14.79
22 Kitfield-Vernon, Lily 08 Pioneer Valley R 2:14.79
24 Kolb, Lya 11 Spfld. Cathedral 2:18.08
25 Foley, Angela 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:21.22
26 Kimball-Smith, Yona 07 Pioneer Valley R 2:21.39
27 Jones, Emauni 08 New Leadership C 2:21.43
28 Cardona, Christina 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 2:35.29
-- Brandts, Maddee 09 South Hadley Hig DQ breakline
-- Henderson, Kesheal 08 Mohawk Trail Reg DQ breakline / interfer

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.6h 2005 Alex Ellsworth, AGWM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cwieka, Jeremy 12 Chicopee High Sc 37.21
2 Fisher, Mike 12 Longmeadow High 37.91
3 Fuentes, Darius 12 Northampton High 38.85
4 Cangialosi, Paul 12 Longmeadow High 39.04
5 Gerberich, Brandon 12 Minnechaug Regio 39.07
5 Fortier, Joe 10 Westfield High S 39.07
7 Areche, John 12 Westfield High S 39.12
 --------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Tardy, Kris 10 Holyoke High Sch 39.72
9 Poe, Daniel 11 Chicopee High Sc 39.79
10 Diaz, Antonio 12 Holyoke High Sch 39.85
11 Neverson, Marcus 10 Northampton High 40.01
12 Sullivan, Zack 12 West Springfield 40.05
13 Berneche, Austin 11 Chicopee Compreh 40.28
14 Shulman-Reed, Ben 10 Northampton High 40.35
14 Bonavita, Joe 12 Westfield High S 40.35
16 Bassette, Matthew 11 Agawam High Scho 40.92
17 Manuel, Isaac 11 Chicopee Compreh 41.11
18 Parzich, Kyle 11 Agawam High Scho 41.29
19 Cardosa, Jeff 12 Westfield High S 41.31
20 Weston, Andrew 12 Minnechaug Regio 41.60
21 Seifert, Ryan 12 Chicopee Compreh 41.78
22 Light, Alexander 11 Amherst Regional 41.95
23 Abraham, Adem 12 Amherst Regional 42.64
24 Barrios, Enwil 11 Northampton High 42.79
25 Domingos, Trent 11 Chicopee Compreh 42.84
26 Bajaj, Varun 12 Minnechaug Regio 42.90
27 Hardman, Carlos 09 Holyoke High Sch 43.20
28 Kapinos, Jeremy 09 Agawam High Scho 43.23
29 Gagnon, Joe 12 West Springfield 43.64
30 Bistran, Adam 12 Longmeadow High 44.03
31 Krouch, Ryan 09 Amherst Regional 44.39
32 Olejarz, Conor 11 Chicopee High Sc 44.42
33 Parlengas, Tim 12 Minnechaug Regio 44.78
34 Dombeck, Jack 09 Longmeadow High 45.16
35 Brighenti, Tony 09 West Springfield 45.19
36 Parzich, Ben 09 Agawam High Scho 45.90
37 Meach, Junior 09 Amherst Regional 46.97
38 Cummings, Ryan 11 West Springfield 51.37

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.0h 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dragon, Pat 12 South Hadley Hig 38.78
 ------------------------------------------------------------
2 Allen, Chris 12 Spfld. Cathedral 40.39
3 CHANDLER, TIM 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 40.61
4 ADAMS, NICK 12 Ralph C. Mahar R 41.24
5 Calhoun, Wesley 11 South Hadley Hig 41.55
6 Fenton, Connor 11 South Hadley Hig 42.35
7 Baker, Garrett 10 East Longmeadow 42.53
8 Dasco, Dylan 11 Spfld. Cathedral 42.71
9 Jones, Jeremiah 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 42.91
10 Castonguay, Andrew 12 East Longmeadow 42.95
11 Fraboni, Nick 10 East Longmeadow 43.47
12 Laroche, Tim 10 South Hadley Hig 43.48
13 Liriano, Willy 11 Pioneer Valley R 44.00
14 Ghira, Guilherme 11 Pioneer Valley R 44.53
15 Burnham, David 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 44.64
16 Davies, Ian 10 Holyoke Catholic 44.68
17 Tetrault, Tom 11 Holyoke Catholic 45.90
18 Tuthill, Leon 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 46.28
19 Morse, Alex 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 46.66
20 Hegarty, Dylan 12 East Longmeadow 46.74
21 Malone, Matt 10 Holyoke Catholic 47.42
22 Cullen, Dylan 10 Athol High Schoo 47.75
23 Nguyen, Huy 09 Spfld. Cathedral 49.54
24 Awat, Oliver 11 Spfld. Cathedral 49.72
25 Amadon, Zack 09 Athol High Schoo 50.11
26 Gordon, Zach 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 50.93
27 Boguslawski, Alan 11 Pioneer Valley R 51.64
28 Devine, Matthew 10 Pioneer Valley R 53.89
29 Pate, Cameron 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 57.63

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.9h 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Erin 11 Holyoke High Sch 44.97
2 Hopkins, Phoebe 11 Northampton High 44.98
3 Boyd, Abigail 10 Minnechaug Regio 45.71
4 Fisher, Jennifer 11 Minnechaug Regio 46.64
5 Riley, Casey 12 Chicopee High Sc 46.72
6 Monahan, Ashley 09 Agawam High Scho 46.82
7 Kenney, Brianna 10 Longmeadow High 47.04
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Brooks, Sara 11 Longmeadow High 48.90
9 Siegel, Rachel 10 Longmeadow High 49.83
10 Fondakowski, Rebecca 10 Agawam High Scho 50.18
11 Pasche, Elisa 11 Northampton High 50.77
12 Colon, Tatiana 10 Chicopee High Sc 50.96
12 Suarez-Werlein, Querube 08 Amherst Regional 50.96
14 Grindle, Amy 09 Agawam High Scho 51.04
15 Viederman, Hannah 08 Amherst Regional 51.45
16 Mattina, Gina 10 West Springfield 51.66
17 Plante, Katie 12 West Springfield 52.07
18 Ruelle, Melanie 12 Westfield High S 52.32
19 Lustervitz, Alyssa 11 Westfield High S 52.42
20 King, Molly 09 Northampton High 52.49
21 Crews, Allie 09 Longmeadow High 52.94
22 Sullivan, Kellsey 09 Agawam High Scho 52.95
23 Gardner, Allison 09 Minnechaug Regio 52.98
24 Choi, Catherine 11 Amherst Regional 53.49
25 Silva, Cheyenne 10 Holyoke High Sch 54.09
26 McCluskey, Meaghan 07 Amherst Regional 54.11
27 Roux, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 54.55
28 Messeck, Melinda 09 Northampton High 54.77
29 Roux, Alexandra 10 Chicopee Compreh 57.14
30 Deland, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 57.65
31 Collins, Shannon 11 Chicopee High Sc 57.95
32 Lefebvre, Rachel 09 Minnechaug Regio 58.64
33 Tessier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 58.81
34 Patel, Aesha 11 Westfield High S 59.23
35 Heroux, Ryanne 12 Chicopee Compreh 60.82
36 Ordynowicz, Miranda 10 Chicopee High Sc 64.77
-- Bellefleur, Melanie 10 West Springfield DQ
-- Gonzalez, Carolina 09 Holyoke High Sch DQ

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.8h 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhinehart, Maya 11 East Longmeadow 45.86
2 Rybacki, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 46.33
3 Kasper, Candace 10 East Longmeadow 46.43
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Cote, Brianna 10 Holyoke Catholic 47.49
5 Rougeau, Aurora 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 47.62
6 Pytka, Jenn 12 Holyoke Catholic 49.14
7 Sullivan, Anna 11 South Hadley Hig 49.16
8 Cavanaugh, Katie 10 South Hadley Hig 49.18
9 Spring, Hannah 10 South Hadley Hig 49.28
10 Courtney, Elizabeth 12 South Hadley Hig 49.30
11 Jones, Jasmine 09 New Leadership C 49.94
12 Harrison, Samantha 12 Pioneer Valley R 50.37
13 Stevens, Jessie 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 51.13
14 Holden, Alyssa 11 Athol High Schoo 51.26
15 Bushway, Emily 09 East Longmeadow 51.67
16 Zombik, Katherine 09 Holyoke Catholic 53.92
17 Velazquez, Jazmine 09 New Leadership C 55.28
18 Algieri, Alissa 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 57.49
19 Stratford, Hayley 11 Pioneer Valley R 57.61
20 Kolodziej, Andrea 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 59.28
21 Jurgensen, Tess 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 61.03
22 Hemond, Anna 10 Holyoke Catholic 64.01
23 Santana, Alondra 08 New Leadership C 67.96
24 Masesa, Nadia 08 New Leadership C 71.10
-- Currie, Sarah 10 Ralph C. Mahar R DQ breakline
-- Kinsey, Gracie 07 Mohawk Trail Reg DQ breakline

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.3h 2002 Chris Rigali, YOKE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutz, Ian 11 Northampton High 2:46.60
2 Rieker, Conor 11 Agawam High Scho 2:46.63
3 Sullivan, Alexander 10 Northampton High 2:47.08
4 Mailloux, Michael 12 Northampton High 2:47.51
5 Neveu, Luke 12 Longmeadow High 2:51.33
6 Wright, Alex 11 West Springfield 2:51.44
7 Boisselle, Ryan 11 Chicopee Compreh 2:53.34
8 Hummel, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug Regio 2:54.65
9 Torres, Melvin 11 West Springfield 2:56.26
10 Dion, Justin 12 Agawam High Scho 2:56.96
11 Ellis, Andrew 09 Westfield High S 2:57.24
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Marcotte, Samuel 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:00.40
13 Knight, Brendan 10 Longmeadow High 3:03.81
14 Landeck, jacob 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:04.01
15 Paulo, John 12 Chicopee High Sc 3:05.27
16 Duquette, Rhys 09 Holyoke High Sch 3:07.23
17 Landry, Richard 09 Holyoke High Sch 3:07.67
18 Clark, Josh 11 Chicopee Compreh 3:07.80
19 Settembro, Matthew 10 Agawam High Scho 3:09.52
20 Croteau, Blake 09 Westfield High S 3:15.95
21 Goonan, Patrick 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:18.09
22 Garrity, Mike 10 Longmeadow High 3:20.96
23 Masi, Anthony 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:21.86
24 Neveu, Ben 09 Longmeadow High 3:22.27
25 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 08 Amherst Regional 3:22.73
26 Brown, Conlan 10 Amherst Regional 3:23.29
27 O'Neil, Patrick 12 Holyoke High Sch 3:29.43
28 Douglass, Joseph 11 Chicopee High Sc 3:34.22
29 Tobin, Zack 10 Amherst Regional 3:35.54
30 Wright, Andrew 10 West Springfield 3:36.44
31 Cruz, Artie 09 Westfield High S 3:38.64
32 Pinkerman, Matt 10 West Springfield 3:41.00
33 Fleishman, Ezra 12 Northampton High 3:41.44
34 Hedges, Nate 12 Chicopee Compreh 3:49.77
35 Moreau, Nathan 09 Chicopee Compreh 3:56.23
36 Acevedo, Abimal 09 Holyoke High Sch 4:23.62
-- Newman, Charles 09 Westfield High S DQ breakline

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Sam 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:57.09
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
2 DeMarche, Kyle 12 East Longmeadow 2:59.35
3 Hegarty, Mark 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:00.99
4 Kuselias, John 11 East Longmeadow 3:06.05
5 Henry, Alec 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:08.92
6 Brunton, Thomas 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:10.73
7 Lapointe, Ed 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:11.87
8 Fitzgerald, Dan 11 South Hadley Hig 3:13.85
9 Hiller, Anthony 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:16.88
10 Besser, Scott 09 East Longmeadow 3:17.22
11 Plifka, Matt 09 East Longmeadow 3:21.75
12 Davies, Evan 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:25.19
13 Hanrahan, Ian 09 South Hadley Hig 3:25.88
14 Desmaris, Luke 10 South Hadley Hig 3:26.80
15 LEBLANC, NATHAN 11 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:27.37
16 Greany, Zachary 10 South Hadley Hig 3:28.20
17 Kaczenski, Ed 09 Pioneer Valley R 3:29.52
18 Tamulevich, Jayce 11 Athol High Schoo 3:31.64
19 Shaw, Zabien 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:41.24
20 Lowell, Jake 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:42.38
21 Sarno, Genaro 10 Spfld. Cathedral 3:48.16
22 Soucie, Geordin 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:58.19
23 Fifield, Cody 08 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:59.71
24 Findlay, David 11 Athol High Schoo 4:01.87
25 Murphy, James 11 Athol High Schoo 4:03.22
26 Gurganus, Zachary 07 Ralph C. Mahar R 4:06.07
27 Horvath, Daniel 08 Pioneer Valley R 4:07.06
28 Godfrey, Ciaran 07 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:10.50

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield High S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dudek, Jenny 11 Agawam High Scho 3:13.34
2 Zimmerman, Chloe 12 Amherst Regional 3:14.94
3 Blackman, Camille 10 Longmeadow High 3:16.90
4 McDonald, Eileen 10 Longmeadow High 3:19.77
5 Shypula, Kristen 12 Longmeadow High 3:21.63
6 Peters, Kara 10 Agawam High Scho 3:28.52
7 Hannigan, Sarah 11 Longmeadow High 3:28.91
8 Baird, Amanda 10 Westfield High S 3:33.72
9 Matroni, Katelyn 09 Minnechaug Regio 3:34.03
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Kaye, Nora 10 Northampton High 3:35.24
11 Sullivan, Joni 09 Northampton High 3:36.77
12 Daubitz, Caroline 10 Agawam High Scho 3:36.93
13 Avery, Christina 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:38.95
14 Kalil, Sabrina 10 West Springfield 3:43.15
15 Hirschfeld, Cora 10 Amherst Regional 3:43.32
16 Pitkin, Annie 10 West Springfield 3:44.45
17 Meyer, Patricia 12 Chicopee Compreh 3:44.97
18 Warner, Amber 10 Minnechaug Regio 3:45.21
19 Hamill, Kelsey 12 Minnechaug Regio 3:48.12
20 Zimmerman, Samantha 12 Northampton High 3:49.16
21 Fratini, Anne 11 Westfield High S 3:49.95
22 Curley, Katie 11 Westfield High S 3:51.68
23 Dukette, Michelle 09 Chicopee High Sc 3:56.05
24 Dobosz, Danielle 10 Chicopee High Sc 3:59.37
25 Bernard, Emma 10 Chicopee High Sc 4:03.93
26 Matys, Anna 12 Agawam High Scho 4:07.04
27 Loi, Justine 10 West Springfield 4:11.79
28 Nash, Abigail 10 Northampton High 4:20.84
29 DeForest, Samantha 10 Chicopee High Sc 4:23.45
30 King, Maegan 09 Westfield High S 4:35.68
31 Pietskowski, Asia 10 Chicopee Compreh 4:42.46

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.2h 2005 Emily Bourdeau, LONG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bengston, Giorgi 10 East Longmeadow 3:23.34
2 Fisher, Erica 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:24.37
3 Lee, Rachel 12 South Hadley Hig 3:30.81
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
4 Powell, Christina 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:34.56
5 Wolff, Rachael 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:34.98
6 Gilhooly, Katelyn 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:37.10
7 Forney, Codi 11 Spfld. Cathedral 3:38.54
8 Oldenburg, Madeleine 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 3:42.51
9 Gingras, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 3:43.34
10 Whitcomb, Hillary 12 Athol High Schoo 3:43.67
11 Woodcock, Emma 10 Ralph C. Mahar R 3:43.75
12 Mazza, Lexi 10 East Longmeadow 3:44.27
13 Coburn, Zoe 10 Pioneer Valley R 3:44.63
14 Mauer, Meghan 12 South Hadley Hig 3:45.59
15 McClaflin, Cassandra 09 South Hadley Hig 3:47.05
16 Williams, Kayelyn 08 New Leadership C 3:48.80
17 Dorvale, Haley 12 Spfld. Cathedral 3:52.00
18 Hobbs, Breanna 09 East Longmeadow 3:53.68
19 Henderson, Nikki 12 East Longmeadow 4:02.02
20 Le, Nana 09 Spfld. Cathedral 4:03.77
21 Barnett, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 4:05.49
22 Rode, Kelsey 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:06.89
23 Paradis, Brienne 09 Pioneer Valley R 4:09.06
24 Pierce, Ashley 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 4:09.43
25 Finnell, Kelsey 11 Pioneer Valley R 4:10.85
26 Sullivan, Mary Kate 09 Spfld. Cathedral 4:32.35

Event 13A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug Regional HS, Minnechaug Regio
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chicopee High School 1:37.54
2 Westfield High School 1:40.79
3 Northampton High School 1:42.67
4 Longmeadow High School 1:43.00
5 Holyoke High School 1:44.12
6 West Springfield HS 1:46.65
7 Agawam High School 1:47.97
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:56.27
-- Chicopee Comprehensive HS DQ
-- Amherst Regional HS DQ Language

Event 13B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.00 2007 Athol High School, ATHL
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:42.35
1 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:42.35
3 Athol High School 1:48.74
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:52.64
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:58.50
-- South Hadley High School DQ first exchange late
-- Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS DQ interference

Event 13C Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:48.2h 2003 Amherst Regional HS, AMHR
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longmeadow High School 1:56.03
2 Chicopee High School 2:00.45
3 West Springfield HS 2:01.10
4 Agawam High School 2:01.21
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:02.90
6 Northampton High School 2:05.09
7 Westfield High School 2:09.05
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 2:15.79
-- Amherst Regional HS DQ Baton pass out of zo

Event 13D Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:51.2h 2003 East Longmeadow, ELNG
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:54.94
2 South Hadley High School 1:57.08
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:58.30
4 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 2:02.25
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:03.60
6 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:06.07
7 New Leadership Charter School 2:09.70
8 Athol High School 2:11.39