Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2010 06:24 PM
MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Westfield State College - Westfield, MA - 6/5/2010
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jen Christian SR Central 12.20q 0.6 2
2 Molly O'Dea SR Hingham 12.33q 0.5 3
3 Tayla Allen JR Westwood 12.35q 0.5 1
4 Shanteana Samuels JR Monument High Sc 12.50q 0.5 1
5 Taelour Murphy JR Triton Reg. 12.62q 0.5 1
6 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 12.63q 0.6 2
7 Kayla Baldwin SR Andover 12.68q 0.5 1
8 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 12.75q 0.6 2
9 Alexandra Wheaton SR Weston High Scho 12.79 0.6 2
10 Jen Jaboin SR Sharon 12.81 0.6 2
11 Carly Daniel SO Wellesley HS 12.83 0.5 3
12 Aleasha Ferriera SO Ludlow 12.88 0.5 3
13 Haven Jones JR Algonquin 12.89 0.5 1
14 Jasmine Haliday JR Melrose 12.92 0.5 1
15 Melissa St.Preux JR Dedham High Scho 12.93 0.6 2
16 Aimee Rideout SR Woburn 12.95 0.6 2
17 Sarah Hilton JR Groton-Dun 13.04 0.5 3
18 Megan Kaswandik SO Douglas 13.07 0.6 2
19 Krista Ledin JR West Bridgewater 13.08 0.5 3
20 Dynasty Harris JR Central 13.08 0.5 3
21 Courtney Williams JR Norton High Scho 13.21 0.5 1
22 Kristen Simeone SR SouthwickTolland 13.29 0.5 3

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jen Christian SR Central 12.12 0.2 10
2 Molly O'Dea SR Hingham 12.28 0.2 8
3 Tayla Allen JR Westwood 12.35 0.2 6
4 Shanteana Samuels JR Monument High Sc 12.38 0.2 5
5 Kayla Baldwin SR Andover 12.58 0.2 4 12.577
6 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 12.58 0.2 3 12.580
7 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 12.73 0.2 2 12.723
8 Taelour Murphy JR Triton Reg. 12.73 0.2 1 12.727

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebecca Robinson SO Arlington 24.82q NWI 1
2 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 24.84q NWI 3
3 Selena Yates SO Holyoke 25.02q NWI 2
4 Eve Bishop JR Andover 25.14q NWI 3
5 Cory Ryan JR Norwood 25.36q NWI 2
6 Emma Rice JR Boston Latin 25.43q NWI 2
7 Brianna Tabin JR South Hadlety 25.43q NWI 3
8 Kayla Comer SO Mansfield 25.57q NWI 1
9 Emily Dawidczyk FR Oxford 26.00 NWI 1
10 Julia Mehlman SO No. Andover 26.01 NWI 1
11 Becky Stoyle JR Pembroke 26.05 NWI 3
12 Meaghan Goodwin JR Lynnfield High S 26.09 NWI 1
13 Kat Vicino SR Old Rochester Re 26.17 NWI 3
14 Anna Mbengam SO Randolph 26.20 NWI 3
15 Katelyn Elinoff FR Hingham 26.30 NWI 2
16 Targie Gervais SR Central 26.44 NWI 2
17 Candace Kasper SO East Longmeadow 26.54 NWI 3
18 Sarah Roderick JR Nauset Reg. 26.56 NWI 1
19 Brittany Hodgerny JR Leicester 26.60 NWI 2
20 Samantha Kroll SO NO Attleboro 26.62 NWI 1
21 Carolin Quinn SR Bishop Connolly 27.23 NWI 3
22 Emily Hill FR Dedham High Scho 27.46 NWI 1
23 Kaitlynn Campbell SR Assabet 27.55 NWI 2

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Robinson SO Arlington 24.77 -0.8 10
2 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 24.89 -0.8 8
3 Selena Yates SO Holyoke 25.17 -0.8 6
4 Brianna Tabin JR South Hadlety 25.22 -0.8 5
5 Emma Rice JR Boston Latin 25.23 -0.8 4
6 Cory Ryan JR Norwood 25.29 -0.8 3
7 Eve Bishop JR Andover 25.40 -0.8 2
8 Kayla Comer SO Mansfield 25.72 -0.8 1

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.98 1999 Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah O'Flynn 57 Ispwich HS 56.16 3 10
2 Mimi Narbonne JR Bromfield 56.80 3 8
3 Kendall Knous SO Franklin HS 56.87 3 6
4 Titi Fagade SR Wachusett 57.16 3 5
5 Tiffany Daley SR Algonquin 57.25 3 4
6 Tove Freeman SO Quabbin 58.39 3 3
7 Jennifer Fisher JR Minnechaug 58.43 3 2
8 Ivy Watts JR Waltham 58.92 2 1
9 Hulerie McGuffie SO Lynn Classical H 58.98 2
10 Katie Powers JR Cardinal Spellma 59.16 2
11 Harmony Persip-Edwards SO Taconic 59.49 3
12 Marissa Pariseau JR Somerset 59.63 1
13 Karly Maloney JR Lowell 59.77 2
14 Meg Landry JR Marshfield 59.89 2
15 Talia Flores SO Watertown High S 59.89 1
16 Julia Nee JR Duxbury 1:00.12 1
17 Emma McGuirk JR Marblehead 1:00.70 2
18 Carly Muscaro FR Ashland High Sch 1:00.90 2
19 Rachel Blauner SO East Bridgewater 1:01.74 1
20 Christina Kaczynski SR Danvers 1:01.92 2

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.74 2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Keklak JR Lincoln-Sudbury 2:12.89 10
2 Leanne Tucker JR Tewksbury 2:12.99 8
3 Margo Gillis JR Newton North 2:14.70 6
4 Marika Crowe SO Lincoln-Sudbury 2:15.12 5
5 Mary Scanlan JR Pembroke 2:16.32 4
6 Devin Pryor JR Dartmouth 2:17.17 3
7 Emily Grotz JR Oliver Ames Reg 2:17.19 2
8 Jennifer Markham SO Lunenburg 2:17.61 1
9 Courtney Neves JR New Bedford 2:17.69
10 Jen Kapinos SR Agawam 2:18.06
11 Jocelyn Hubbard SO Marshfield 2:21.29
12 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 2:22.16
13 Kallie Nixon SR Medfield 2:22.36
14 Jenn Thomas SR Bish Feehan 2:22.46
15 Hannah Daly SO Ashland High Sch 2:24.23
16 Emma Larson JR Northampton 2:25.77
17 Faye Haley SO Bishop Fenwick H 2:26.10
18 Julia Berkowicz SO Whitinsville 2:26.64
19 Jen Holley JR Ludlow 2:26.89
20 Stephanie Ellis SR Gardner 2:27.09
21 Erica Gagnon JR Archbishop Willi 2:27.42
22 Halie Laviolette SO Palmer 2:30.99

Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica Alder SR Beverly 4:56.09 10
2 Kathy O'Keefe JR Newton South 4:56.78 8
3 Alanna Poretta SR Pentucket 5:00.46 6
4 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 5:04.58 5
5 Alison Lanois JR Hamilton Wenham 5:06.84 4
6 Viviana Hanley JR Bish Feehan 5:07.90 3
7 Nora Smith SO Westwood 5:10.78 2
8 Annaliese Vander Baan JR Whitinsville 5:11.07 1
9 Jennifer Salit JR Seekonk High Sch 5:11.71
10 Abigail Pohl FR Weston High Scho 5:11.92
11 Catarina Rocha FR Peabody 5:12.15
12 Ally Oram SR Marlborough 5:12.53
13 Lanie Jowett SO Central Cath 5:12.93
14 Jordan O'Dea FR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:15.19
15 Ali Tyburski SR Shepherd Hil 5:16.10
16 Maggie Mullins SO Andover 5:16.63
17 Jenny Dudek JR Agawam 5:17.02
18 Camille Blackman SO Longmeadow 5:17.09
19 Tara Sullivan JR Ursuline Academy 5:18.36
20 Beth Fullerton SR Haverhill 5:21.68
21 Sarah Keiran FR Ispwich HS 5:23.21
22 Kelsey Whitaker SO N.D.-Hingham 5:27.19
23 Viviane Ford JR Northampton 5:29.98
24 Chandler Ortega JR Taconic 5:30.62

Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Chapman SR Beverly 10:52.60 10
2 Carolyn Stocker JR Westfield 10:54.15 8
3 Anisa Arsenault SR Bish Feehan 10:58.46 6
4 Kellie Lodge JR Hopkinton 11:01.99 5
5 Lindsay Walsh SR Swampscott 11:05.74 4
6 Cassie Olson SR Mansfield 11:07.85 3
7 Melanie Fineman SR Newton South 11:08.47 2
8 Erin Murphy SR Bish Feehan 11:16.70 1
9 Jillian Corcoran JR Weymouth 11:20.81
10 Jessie Kaliski JR Wellesley HS 11:24.59
11 Lee Milne FR Dover-Sherburn H 11:28.92
12 Jessie Cardin 8 Sutton 11:30.56
13 Rebecca Skodis SO Wachusett 11:34.95
14 Katina Russell SR Needham 11:35.24
15 Abby Hurd SO Nashoba 11:36.49
16 Mary Cole SR Franklin HS 11:45.85
17 Madison Granger SO Belchertown 11:47.75
18 Charlotte Lellman JR Northampton 11:48.33
19 Brittany Venturo JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi 12:03.27
20 Kerry Phelan SO Hamilton Wenham 12:06.06
21 Charlotte Walmsley SO Weston High Scho 12:15.68
22 Anna Capps 8 Narragansett 12:44.95

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.44 2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 14.68q +0.0 4
2 Elisabeth Monty SR Shepherd Hil 15.06q 0.3 2
3 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 15.29q +0.0 4
4 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 15.37q 0.6 3
5 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS 15.39q 0.4 1
6 Katie Lafrance SR Central Cath 15.43q 0.3 2
7 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 15.45q 0.4 1
8 Emily Clark JR Nashoba 15.58q 0.6 3
9 Kristen McDonagh JR Mansfield 15.60 +0.0 4
10 Sara Murphy SR Bish. Stang 15.65 +0.0 4
11 Amber Legare JR Chicopee Comp 15.72 0.6 3
12 Emily Clark SR Weymouth 15.79 +0.0 4
13 Olivia Beaulieu JR Milton 15.80 0.3 2
14 Emily Belluche JR Andover 15.91 0.6 3
15 Kylene Carey SR East Bridgewater 16.15 0.4 1
16 Megan Underhill SR Norwood 16.24 0.6 3
17 Adela McKiernan FR Natick 16.30 0.3 2
18 Jenna Miller SR Chicopee 16.46 0.3 2
19 Megan Breault SR Agawam 16.52 0.4 1
20 Tessa Mediano SR Winchester HS 16.80 0.4 1
21 Therese Morss JR Old Rochester Re 16.83 0.6 3
22 Michelle Zayas JR Shrewsbury 17.05 +0.0 4
23 Marissa Avery SR Mowhawk 17.32 0.4 1
-- Hannah Olsen SR Medway High Scho DNF +0.0 4

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.44 2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 14.60 -1.0 10
2 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 14.66 -1.0 8
3 Elisabeth Monty SR Shepherd Hil 14.87 -1.0 6
4 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 15.17 -1.0 5
5 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS 15.26 -1.0 4
6 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 15.48 -1.0 3
7 Emily Clark JR Nashoba 15.58 -1.0 2
8 Katie Lafrance SR Central Cath 15.61 -1.0 1

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.82 6/6/2009 Michelle Jenssen, MANSFIELD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury 1:01.21* 3 10
2 Jen Esposito SO Mansfield 1:01.65* 3 8
3 Alex Stanton JR Medfield 1:02.04* 3 6
4 Laurie Femmel SO Natick 1:04.32 3 5
5 Amanda Cagiano SR NO Attleboro 1:05.59 2 4
6 Rebecca Stabile JR Haverhill 1:05.83 3 3
7 Jenny Fucillo SR Winthrop High Sc 1:06.07 2 2
8 Sarah Bitterman SR Marblehead 1:06.43 3 1
9 Sarah McAuliffe JR Millis High Scho 1:06.98 1
10 Colleen Healey SR Canton 1:07.03 2
11 Kenzie Offley SO New Bedford 1:07.12 1
12 Adrienne Pascucci FR Northampton 1:07.34 1
13 Amanda Foote JR No. Andover 1:07.40 2
14 Phoebe Hopkins JR Northampton 1:07.63 2
15 Molly Pomroy SR Bridgewater-R 1:07.64 3
16 Angelique Nurse SO Auburn 1:07.66 1
17 Hilary Banning SR Whitinsville 1:07.66 1
18 Rebecca Crochiere SR Amesbury High Sc 1:08.06 2
19 Taylor Havican JR Stoneham 1:08.42 3
20 Stephanie Otis FR Hampshire 1:08.72 1
21 Andera Saccardo SR Peabody 1:08.73 2
22 Kierstin Merlino JR Burlington 1:08.96 2
23 Ariana Quesnel SO Ludlow 1:09.48 1

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High 'A' 9:19.00 10
1) Emily Rudder JR 2) Leah Potter SO
3) Andrea Keklak JR 4) Marika Crowe SO
2 Newton South High School 'A' 9:20.37 8
1) Kyle Remy SR 2) Madeliene Reed SR
3) Kathy O'Keefe JR 4) Melanie Fineman SR
3 Franklin HS 'A' 9:22.45 6
1) Emily Stickles SO 2) Aubree Peipmeier SR
3) Kendall Knous SO 4) Lauren Hagen FR
4 Beverly HS 'A' 9:26.85 5
1) Monica Alder SR 2) Melissa Chapman SR
3) Alison Collins FR 4) Jessica Gomes FR
5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 9:26.97 4
1) Anisa Arsenault SR 2) Katie Powell SO
3) Viviana Hanley JR 4) Jenn Thomas SR
6 Agawam HS 'A' 9:27.85 3
7 Weymouth HS 'A' 9:28.99 2
8 Haverhill 'A' 9:29.85 1
9 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 9:37.38
1) Danielle Goglia JR 2) Lanie Jowett SO
3) Megan Jowett SR 4) Kelsey Kowal SO
10 Hopkinton HS 'A' 9:43.04
1) Haley Anderson JR 2) Kim Bolick JR
3) Kellie Lodge JR 4) Natalie Mazur SO
11 Coyle-Cassidy High School 'A' 9:45.69
12 Milton HS 'A' 9:50.11
1) Olivia Collins SR 2) Emily Hughes SR
3) Mairead Kiernan JR 4) Emily Lawler SR
13 Wachusett Regional 'A' 9:50.14
14 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 9:51.68
15 Algonquin Regional 'A' 9:53.19
1) Nicole Bishop SR 2) Gillian Carlucci SR
3) Emily Lemmerman SR 4) Glynis Healy JR
16 Ursuline Academy 'A' 9:56.39
17 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham 'A' 9:58.37
1) Sophia Wojtasinski SR 2) Sarah Jaklitsch FR
3) Kelsey Whitaker SO 4) Ariel Kenyon SR
18 Ludlow HS 'A' 9:58.57
19 Monument Mountain HS 'A' 10:00.47
20 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 10:03.94
21 Tewksbury HS 'A' 10:10.08
1) Karie Judge SR 2) Nicole McKenna FR
3) Kelsey Parker SR 4) Laura Patriarca SO
22 Northampton HS 'A' 10:11.86
23 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:22.34

Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 48.42 3 10
1) Terra Organisciak SO 2) Eve Bishop JR
3) Vanessa Singleton SR 4) Kayla Baldwin SR
2 Sharon HS 'A' 49.12 3 8
1) Jess Chabot FR 2) Sara Gildersleeve JR
3) Camille Henry SR 4) Jen Jaboin SR
3 Springfield Central HS 'A' 49.33 3 6
4 Newton South High School 'A' 49.61 3 5
1) Kyra Visnick FR 2) Katie Sandson SR
3) Christie Lee SR 4) Madeline Frieze JR
5 Hingham HS 'A' 49.76 3 4
1) Molly Clark SO 2) Carra Eisenbies FR
3) Katelyn Elinoff FR 4) Molly O'Dea SR
6 Concord-Carlisle High School 'A' 49.98 1 3
1) Dominique Blaides JR 2) Dakota Dray SO
3) Kathleen Dreher SR 4) Maila Kodas FR
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 50.23 3 2
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 50.27 2 1
9 Lowell 'A' 50.30 2
10 Watertown High School 'A' 50.32 2
11 Natick HS 'A' 50.33 2
1) Maddie Bruns JR 2) Laurie Femmel SO
3) Sarah Marcinkiewicz JR 4) Leigh Wynne SR
12 Somerville 'A' 50.36 3
1) Emma Youte SO 2) Sabrina Ozit SR
3) Ashley Murphy JR 4) Michel'le Merenda SO
13 North Andover HS 'A' 50.37 2
1) Amanda Foote JR 2) Julia Mehlman SO
3) Paulina Neukuckatz JR 4) Ali Pronovost SR
14 Triton Regional-Byfield 'A' 50.58 3
1) Taelour Murphy JR 2) Lauren Robert SO
3) Jordan Antonucci 4) Deanna Latham SR
15 Westwood HS 'A' 50.63 2
1) Tayla Allen JR 2) Liz Ralph SO
3) Anna Ribas SR 4) Santi Strickland SO
16 Algonquin Regional 'A' 50.81 1
17 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS 'A' 50.89 2
1) Signe Hardigan SR 2) Rachael Hathaway JR
3) Megan Maloney SR 4) Jakora Staten SO
18 Coyle-Cassidy High School 'A' 50.89 2
19 East Bridgewater HS 'A' 51.00 1
1) Stephanie Carey SO 2) Kylene Carey SR
3) Brianna Barry JR 4) Sophia Cacciatore FR
20 Carver High School 'A' 51.56 1
21 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 'A' 51.66 1
22 Doherty 'A' 51.94 1
23 Fitchburg 'A' 52.07 1
24 Uxbridge 'A' 53.14 1
1) Emily Cahill FR 2) Debora Lopes FR
3) Sarah Zeis SR 4) Samantha Copland SR

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:53.01 6/6/2009 MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD
K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tewksbury HS 'A' 3:56.02 2 10
1) Jess Bridle SO 2) Karie Judge SR
3) Sarah Hogan SO 4) Arianna Smith FR
2 Newton North HS 'A' 3:56.31 3 8
1) Jaya Tripath SR 2) Ari Tabatabaie SR
3) Madi Nadeau FR 4) Margo Gillis JR
3 Bromfield School 'A' 3:56.56 3 6
4 Wachusett Regional 'A' 3:56.71 3 5
5 Marshfield HS 'A' 3:57.74 3 4
1) Jocelyn Hubbard SO 2) Dacey Gilligan SO
3) Julie McCauley SR 4) Meg Landry JR
6 Lexington 'A' 3:58.72 2 3
7 Marblehead HS 'A' 4:00.36 2 2
1) Julia Kingsley JR 2) Maura Tubridy SO
3) Emma McGuirk JR 4) Sarah Bitterman SR
8 Northampton HS 'A' 4:00.60 3 1
1) Adrienne Pascucci FR 2) Mia Toffoli FR
3) Emma Larson JR 4) Phoebe Hopkins JR
9 Wellesley HS 'A' 4:02.67 2
1) Carly Daniel SO 2) Catherine King JR
3) Tessa Broholm FR 4) Karla Ganley SO
10 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:02.97 3
11 Andover 'A' 4:03.09 2
1) Jess Salley JR 2) Rae Bronenkant JR
3) Moira Cronin JR 4) Sydney Eberth JR
12 Mansfield HS 'A' 4:04.00 3
1) Emily Broyles SO 2) Kayla Comer SO
3) Anna Dominesey SR 4) Jen Esposito SO
13 Medfield H.S. 'A' 4:04.99 2
1) Liana Bunce JR 2) Kallie Nixon SR
3) Alex Stanton JR 4) Taylor Worthy FR
14 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High 'A' 4:05.63 2
1) Emily Rudder JR 2) Sarah Mepham FR
3) Tori Kohler JR 4) Carleigh Georges JR
15 Algonquin Regional 'A' 4:07.13 3
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:09.10 2
17 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 4:11.05 1
18 Stoneham HS 'A' 4:11.17 1
1) Carli Buono FR 2) Morgan Havican FR
3) Taylor Havican JR 4) Amanda Mohammadi FR
19 Mount Greylock Regional HS 'A' 4:11.33 1
20 Cardinal Spellman HS 'A' 4:12.24 1

Event 12 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristen McDonagh JR Mansfield 5-07.00 10
2 Moira Cronin JR Andover 5-05.00 8
3 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 5-03.00 6
4 Marissa Avery SR Mowhawk J5-03.00 5
5 Emily Cahill FR Uxbridge J5-03.00 4
6 Jess Salley JR Andover J5-03.00 3
7 Janelle Clarkson Seekonk High Sch J5-03.00 2
8 Kierstin Merlino JR Burlington 5-01.00 0.50
8 Tiffany Daley SR Algonquin 5-01.00 0.50
10 Kayla Rybacki JR East Longmeadow J5-01.00
11 Jessica Wagner SR Plymouth S J5-01.00
11 Harmony Persip-Edwards SO Taconic J5-01.00
13 Leah Potter SO Lincoln-Sudbury J5-01.00
13 Emily Mattson SO Shepherd Hil J5-01.00
15 Kate Dreyer JR Ashland High Sch J5-01.00
16 Tayler Horne SR Oliver Ames Reg 4-11.00
16 Madeline Allen SR Lenox 4-11.00
18 Lindsey Ross SR Dracut J4-11.00
18 Heather Denisco SO Lynnfield High S J4-11.00
18 Kelly Ulf SR Lunenburg J4-11.00
21 Colleen Copley JR Mansfield J4-11.00
21 Savanna Craib FR Acton-Boxboro J4-11.00
21 Kelsey Keith SR Hingham J4-11.00

Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steph Brown SO Newton North 11-00.00 10
2 Hanna McPhee SR Wellesley HS J11-00.00 8
3 MACKENIZE Arndt JR Central Cath 10-06.00 6
4 Casey Teska SO Nashoba J10-06.00 5
5 Cora Visnick SR Newton South J10-06.00 4
6 Amy Auclair SR Marlborough 10-00.00 3
7 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS J10-00.00 2
8 Catelyn Griffin JR Marlborough J10-00.00 1
9 Michelle McGahan JR Acton-Boxboro 9-06.00
10 Brenna Bean SR Frontier J9-06.00
11 Kristen Ditroia JR No. Andover J9-06.00
12 Ali Pickett SR No. Andover 9-00.00
12 Amanda Nash SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9-00.00
12 Tori Catanzano JR Central Cath 9-00.00
15 Kristina Martin JR North Reading Hi J9-00.00
15 Alexis Kennedy JR Mowhawk J9-00.00
15 Erin Silva JR Westborough J9-00.00
18 Lauren Fortin SR Acad of Notre Da J9-00.00
18 Taylor Robitaille SR Ludlow J9-00.00
20 Victoria Castiglione JR Pentucket 8-00.00
20 Carolyn Jones SO Wayland 8-00.00
20 Courtney Ouellet JR Amesbury High Sc 8-00.00
-- Rachel Busch JR Nashoba NH

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 19-03.00 -0.9 10
2 Berkeley Hall SR Pembroke 18-10.75 -0.1 8
3 Carla Forbes FR Newton North 18-10.00 +0.0 6
4 Nicole Gilbert JR Hanover High Sch 18-03.00 +0.0 5
5 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 17-10.75 +0.0 4
6 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 17-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Ali McMahon JR East Longmeadow J17-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Kim Cardeiro SR Falmouth HS 17-03.75 +0.0 1
9 Shannoya Scott SO New Leadership J17-03.75 -0.5
10 Shanieka Lewis SR Commerce 17-02.00 +0.0
11 Nina Monestime SR Mansfield 17-00.00 +0.0
12 Melissa Isidor FR New Bedford 16-09.25 -0.6
13 Michelle Savoie SO Milford 16-07.00 +0.0
14 Andrea Fanciullo SO North Middle 16-05.75 +0.0
15 Sonia Brown SR Amherst-Pellham 16-05.00 +0.0
16 Elizabeth Dowling FR Hanover High Sch 16-03.00 +0.0
17 Abbey Petteruto SR Andover 16-01.25 +0.0
18 Therese Morss JR Old Rochester Re 16-00.50 +0.0
19 Brittany Angiolillo JR North Reading Hi 16-00.25 +0.0
20 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 15-11.25 +0.0
21 Melissa Darling SO Weymouth 15-10.25 -0.1
22 Sydney Bennett FR NO Attleboro 15-10.00 NWI
23 Shaunna Lizek SO Lunenburg 15-04.50 +0.0

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carla Forbes FR Newton North 41-01.50 NWI 10
2 Nadia Eke JR Holy Name 40-07.75 NWI 8
3 Nicole Gilbert JR Hanover High Sch 37-10.50 NWI 6
4 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 37-09.75 NWI 5
5 Becky Stoyle JR Pembroke 37-06.00 NWI 4
6 Berkeley Hall SR Pembroke 37-04.50 NWI 3
7 Jenise Everett SR East Longmeadow 37-02.50 NWI 2
8 Nina Monestime SR Mansfield 36-02.50 NWI 1
9 Tori Catanzano JR Central Cath 35-11.00 NWI
10 Sarah Marcinkiewicz JR Natick 35-08.50 NWI
11 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury J35-08.50 NWI
12 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 35-06.00 NWI
13 Kaycee Periera SO Ludlow 35-04.75 NWI
14 Radiya Buchanan JR Canton 35-02.50 NWI
15 Jen Esposito SO Mansfield 35-02.00 NWI
16 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 34-11.50 NWI
17 Amber Legare JR Chicopee Comp 34-11.25 NWI
18 Emily Belluche JR Andover 34-07.75 NWI
19 Hailey Cox JR Holyoke Catholic 34-03.50 NWI
-- Brittany Angiolillo JR North Reading Hi FOUL
-- Liann Devereaux SR Ursuline Academy FOUL

Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krista Chauvin SR Seekonk High Sch 127-02 10
2 Hannah O'Flynn 57 Ispwich HS 120-08 8
3 Melissa Derrico SR Newburyport High 120-03 6
4 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Algonquin 118-00 5
5 Taylor Smaldone SR Hamilton Wenham 115-02 4
6 Naloti Palma SO Westborough 114-02 3
7 J'Keya Lynch JR Durfee 112-11 2
8 Bailey Burke JR Dennis-Yarmouth 111-00 1
9 Holly Lanchantin JR Natick 109-09
10 Emily Raczelowski JR Westford 105-10
11 Aurora Rougeau JR Mowhawk 104-11
12 Janelle DeCamillis SR Littleton 104-04
13 Emily McCular SR Stoneham 103-05
14 Rebekah Shenton JR Concord-Carlisle 103-00
15 Mariah Lesure JR Amherst-Pellham 100-01
16 Katie Kelleher SR King Philip 99-01
17 Kendall Ivil SR Weymouth 97-05
18 Melissa Chiasson SR Maynard 97-04
19 Marlene Christenson SR Danvers 97-00
20 Liz Provost SO Hoosac Valley 96-03
21 Amarachi Njoku SR Canton 92-05
22 Chelsea LeSage SR Taconic 92-03
23 Jackie Vahey FR Winchester HS 91-01
24 Silvia Cabrera JR Durfee 90-08

Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nika Ouellette SR Brookline 140-02 10
2 Samantha Otten SR Ashland High Sch 136-07 8
3 Krista Chauvin SR Seekonk High Sch 126-05 6
4 Megan McHugh SO NO Attleboro 124-08 5
5 Katherine Poulin SR Acton-Boxboro 122-10 4
6 Grace Maliska SR Murdock 121-11 3
7 Corrie Molleur SO Tantasqua 119-02 2
8 Ellen Masalsky FR Dedham High Scho 115-11 1
9 Katelyn Metzger JR Monson 115-10
10 Bethany Barrar SR Somerset 115-05
11 Megan Maloney SR Dennis-Yarmouth 114-06
12 Emersyn Pullan SR Northampton 113-11
13 Katelyn Mornoweck JR Burlington 113-10
14 Micaila Olson SO Whitinsville 113-04
15 Jill Lawler JR Ursuline Academy 112-08
16 Brittany Pandolph SR Tewksbury 108-01
17 Silvia Cabrera JR Durfee 107-07
18 Tillie Taylor JR Frontier 106-06
19 Amanda Jew SO Brookline 103-02
20 Elle McColgan SR Milford 102-10
21 Molly Merrigan JR Mowhawk 98-05
22 Rebecca Clark SO Tewksbury 98-03
23 Andrea Caprio JR Tewksbury 94-08
24 Melanie Thompson SR Middleboro 11-02

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Eason SR Mansfield 39-09.50 10
2 Amarachi Njoku SR Canton 37-09.25 8
3 Courtney Williams JR New Bedford 37-06.50 6
4 Jessica Masse SR Somerville 37-04.25 5
5 Melissa Ellis SR Bish Feehan 36-07.50 4
6 Brittany Green JR Lunenburg J36-07.50 3
7 Brittany Pandolph SR Tewksbury 36-07.00 2
8 Chidimma Nwankwo JR Canton 36-01.00 1
9 J'Keya Lynch JR Durfee 35-05.50
10 Haley Linehan JR Bish Feehan 34-08.50
11 Melissa Chiasson SR Maynard 34-03.50
12 Rebecca Webb SR Westford 34-03.00
13 Amanda Mozea FR Frontier 34-01.00
14 Brittany Brussiere SR Agawam 33-06.75
15 Molly Brooks SR Northampton 33-04.50
16 Ijojo Akharhoh JR Acad of Notre Da 33-03.50
17 Brynnan Farrington JR Ayer 33-02.00
18 Kyla Higgins SR Tewksbury 32-07.50
19 Amber Judge SR Mahar 32-02.50
20 Katie Kelleher SR King Philip 32-01.75
21 Melissa Derrico SR Newburyport High 32-00.75
22 Ryan Plantinga JR Whitinsville 31-02.00

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris McConnell SR Andover 10.79q -0.3 2
2 Kamal Riley SR Charlestown 10.99q 0.3 3
3 Brett Buskey JR BMR 11.01q -0.3 2
4 Nick Bronsdon SR Foxborough 11.06q 0.3 3
5 Francis Nova SR Lawrence 11.06q 0.4 4
6 Anthony Arcari JR Tewksbury 11.13q +0.0 1
7 Jayson Martin SR Central Cath 11.19q 0.3 3
8 Phito Gondre JR New Bedford 11.20q -0.3 2
9 Chrys Malone SR Sci-Tech 11.22 +0.0 1
10 Dalton James JR Billerica 11.29 0.4 4
11 Sam Wicks SR Scituate 11.31 -0.3 2
12 George Louis JR Beverly 11.33 +0.0 1
13 John Ojukwu FR Nashoba 11.34 +0.0 1
14 Ulysses Taymes JR Bedford High Sch 11.37 0.3 3
15 Joel Anifowose SR Brockton 11.38 +0.0 1
16 Quinn Ryder SR Oliver Ames Reg 11.39 0.3 3
17 Devon Clements JR Bish. Stang 11.42 0.4 4
18 Zach Madera SR SouthwickTolland 11.52 0.3 3
19 Will Bain JR Dover-Sherburn H 11.53 +0.0 1
20 Nigel Rowe JR Westborough 11.55 0.3 3
21 Ramon Ramos JR Lynn Voke 11.64 0.4 4
22 Jeremy Cwieka SR Chicopee 11.68 -0.3 2
23 Efrain Monatlvo SO St. John's 11.90 0.4 4

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris McConnell SR Andover 10.75 0.2 10
2 Kamal Riley SR Charlestown 10.86 0.2 8 10.852
3 Brett Buskey JR BMR 10.86 0.2 6 10.859
4 Francis Nova SR Lawrence 10.95 0.2 5
5 Phito Gondre JR New Bedford 11.08 0.2 4
6 Nick Bronsdon SR Foxborough 11.10 0.2 3
7 Anthony Arcari JR Tewksbury 11.12 0.2 2
8 Jayson Martin SR Central Cath 11.17 0.2 1

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Henry SO Cath. Mem. 22.13q NWI 1
2 Dana Lindberg SR Hingham 22.16q NWI 2
3 Francesco Cuesta SR Lawrence 22.19q NWI 4
4 Tyler Singer Clark SR Falmouth HS 22.45q NWI 1
5 Pat Farnham JR Andover 22.54q NWI 3
6 Alix Durand SR Monument High Sc 22.56q NWI 3
7 Xavier Ortiz SR Chelsea 22.71q NWI 1
8 George Sessoms SR St. John Prep 22.72q NWI 4
9 Teddy Paquin SR Middleboro 22.77 NWI 4
10 Trent George SO Mahar 22.79 NWI 2
11 Ian Peuser JR Rockland High Sc 23.03 NWI 1
12 Jamal Hijleh SR Peabody 23.09 NWI 3
13 Jean Zorrilla JR Lawrence 23.11 NWI 3
14 Josh Arons JR Sharon 23.20 NWI 4
15 Kevin Persons SO Melrose 23.34 NWI 1
16 Nick Person FR Wachusett 23.39 NWI 3
17 Xavier Whitaker JR Mowhawk 23.48 NWI 2
18 Cooper Zuo SR Doherty 23.52 NWI 4
19 Alerx Izatt JR Belchertown 23.62 NWI 2
20 Alex Schryver JR Nashoba 23.66 NWI 4
21 Dan O'Connell JR Oakmont 23.74 NWI 1
22 Ryan Dionne SO Newburyport High 23.78 NWI 2
23 Melquan Miller SR Central 24.32 NWI 3
-- Alex Furtado JR Archbishop Willi DNF NWI 4

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Francesco Cuesta SR Lawrence 21.93 0.2 10
2 Donovan Henry SO Cath. Mem. 21.99 0.2 8
3 Dana Lindberg SR Hingham 22.21 0.2 6
4 Pat Farnham JR Andover 22.39 0.2 5
5 Tyler Singer Clark SR Falmouth HS 22.45 0.2 4
6 Alix Durand SR Monument High Sc 22.63 0.2 3
7 George Sessoms SR St. John Prep 22.71 0.2 2
8 Xavier Ortiz SR Chelsea 22.91 0.2 1

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jared Kadich SR St. John Prep 48.45 3 10
2 Mark Vetere SR Andover 49.02 3 8
3 Chris Greene SR Norwell High Sch 49.11 3 6
4 Nik Andrews SR Drury 49.21 3 5
5 Ben Levy SR Belmont 49.39 2 4
6 Ted Greene SR Norwell High Sch 49.42 3 3
7 Isaiah Penn JR Newton North 49.47 3 2
8 Jon Raduazzo JR Oliver Ames Reg 49.57 3 1
9 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys SO Murdock 49.87 2
10 Tim Regan SR Sandwich 50.10 2
11 Marcus Cusick SR Diman Voke 50.16 3
12 Chris Wilbar SR Central Cath 50.42 2
13 Nicholas Capezzuto JR North Reading Hi 50.46 2
14 Dan Nickerson SR Medfield 50.65 2
15 Erik Benson SR Marshfield 50.74 2
16 Patrick Brekka JR Quabbin 51.04 1
17 Nick Gray SR Franklin County 51.22 1
18 Eric Donnelly SR Sacred Heart Hig 51.36 1
19 Mark MacNeill SR Algonquin 52.07 1
20 Hayden Frechette-McCall SO Wachusett 52.43 1
21 James Burston SR Putnam 53.02 1

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.2h 1975 Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clint Burns SR Whitman-Hans 1:53.97 10
2 Evan Foisy SR Narragansett 1:55.35 8
3 Tom Mullen SR Bridgewater-R 1:55.76 6
4 Andrew Carey SR Belmont 1:55.88 5
5 Brian Williams SR Foxborough 1:55.99 4
6 Andy Sukeforth SR Middleboro 1:56.02 3
7 Curt Owen JR Acton-Boxboro 1:56.19 2
8 Jeff Brown SR Medfield 1:57.50 1
9 Brett Stevens SR Dover-Sherburn H 1:57.61
10 Chris Allum SR East Longmeadow 1:57.93
11 Joel Hubbard SO Marshfield 1:58.09
12 Alex Jagelsky JR Wachusett 1:58.30
13 Sam McGrath SR Tyngsborough Hig 1:58.40
14 John Horstman SR South Hadlety 1:58.54
15 Mike Gaffney SR Dartmouth 1:58.69
16 Billy Looney JR Bish Feehan 1:59.04
17 Stephen Souza SR Durfee 1:59.10
18 Josh Lampron JR Mansfield 1:59.69
19 Mike Tiger JR Old Rochester Re 1:59.91
20 Alexander Sullivan SO Northampton 1:59.97
21 Jake Reed JR North Middle 2:01.01
22 Christopher Dooley SR Weymouth 2:01.16
23 Jon-Scott Lutke SR Algonquin 2:01.76
24 Conor Lyons JR Hamilton Wenham 2:12.27

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.14 2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Jones SR Westborough 4:13.20 10
2 Ben Pare SR Methuen 4:17.36 8
3 Darryl Varney SR No. Andover 4:17.79 6
4 Max Darrah SR Dennis-Yarmouth 4:21.43 5
5 Andrew Stamatopulos SR Methuen 4:22.98 4
6 Arleigh McRae SR Whitinsville 4:24.57 3
7 Dana Dourdeville JR Old Rochester Re 4:24.88 2
8 Romey Sklar JR Brookline 4:25.57 1
9 Paul Cina SR Pembroke 4:25.93
10 Ezra Lichtman JR Newton North 4:26.12
11 Jeremy Bennie SO Wachusett 4:26.87
12 Brendan Robertson SO Westborough 4:27.02
13 Andrew Ryan SR Gloucester 4:27.92
14 Jamie Eberlein SR Weston High Scho 4:33.79
15 Cody Hodgins SO Holyoke 4:36.37
16 Alex Wright JR West Springfield 4:36.71
17 Cody Archambault JR Seekonk High Sch 4:36.77
18 Caleb Chapley JR Frontier 4:37.36
19 Kevin Connors FR Arlington Cathol 4:38.23
20 Andrew Harmon JR Hoosac Valley 4:41.76
21 Christian Bates SR Canton 4:47.42
22 Andrew Graf SR Marblehead 4:50.41

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.0h 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Bleday SR Xaverian 9:04.87 10
2 John Murray JR Shrewsbury 9:05.34 8
3 Coby Horowitz SR Nashoba 9:11.87 6
4 Jared Reddy SR Methuen 9:24.07 5
5 Chris Allen SO King Philip 9:25.33 4
6 Patrick McGowan SR Mansfield 9:28.50 3
7 Steven Sollowin JR Weymouth 9:28.93 2
8 Dan Gordon JR Plymouth North 9:29.96 1
9 ED Colvin SR Cath. Mem. 9:34.99
10 Chernet Sisay SO Brookline 9:35.47
11 Ian Lutz JR Northampton 9:36.01
12 Mike McConville SO Hingham 9:39.29
13 Ryan Kelley JR Pembroke 9:39.80
14 KC Fussell JR Monson 9:41.99
15 Kevin Thomas SO Marshfield X9:45.10
16 Brett Baker JR Wayland 9:46.12
17 Andrew Herring SR Lexington 9:53.85
18 Graham Bennie SR Wachusett 9:56.15
19 Johnny Gregorek SR Seekonk High Sch 9:57.44
20 Jonathan Green FR St. John's 9:59.18
21 Dan Crowley SO Ludlow 10:06.06
22 Mark Rollfs JR North Reading Hi 10:10.82
23 Ethan Harmon JR Hoosac Valley 10:15.41
24 Angelo Maida JR Bishop Fenwick H 10:26.68

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jon Gomes SR New Bedford 14.20q 0.7 1
2 Josh Quinnie JR Attleboro 14.63q 1.4 3
3 Xavier Dixon SR New Bedford 14.64q 0.5 2
4 Jackson MacDonald SR Hamilton Wenham 14.64q 0.5 2
5 Cameron Mitchell SR Wakefield Mem. 14.77q 0.7 1
6 Sidney Chambers SR Brockton 14.94q 1.4 3
7 Chris Chu SR Andover 14.95q 0.7 1
8 Tim Moan SR Watertown High S 15.30q 0.5 2
9 Jaquaar Weeden SO Digh-Rehob 15.34 0.5 2
10 Matt Horan SR Billerica 15.41 0.7 1
11 Eric Quitzau SR BMR 15.45 0.5 2
12 Jon Vaughn JR Canton 15.52 1.4 3
13 Connor Downey SR Bish. Stang 15.66 1.4 3
14 Hunter Mott SR Medway High Scho 15.70 1.4 3
15 Steve Bigelow SR Winchester HS 15.71 1.4 3
16 Liam Cross SO Falmouth HS 15.72 0.5 2
17 Shane Ruffing JR Westborough 15.77 0.5 2
18 Ryan Vibber JR Tewksbury 15.96 0.7 1
19 Dylan Copella SR Cathedral 16.11 1.4 3
20 Cory Adams SR Algonquin 16.17 0.5 2
21 Greg Copeland JR Longmeadow 16.24 0.7 1
22 Jason Sliwsoki SR Leicester 16.49 1.4 3
23 Matt Hunter SR Lexington 17.50 0.7 1

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Gomes SR New Bedford 14.16 -0.1 10
2 Sidney Chambers SR Brockton 14.41 -0.1 8
3 Jackson MacDonald SR Hamilton Wenham 14.75 -0.1 6
4 Xavier Dixon SR New Bedford 14.76 -0.1 5 17.755
5 Cameron Mitchell SR Wakefield Mem. J14.76 -0.1 4 14.760
6 Josh Quinnie JR Attleboro 14.78 -0.1 3
7 Tim Moan SR Watertown High S 14.96 -0.1 2 14.9509
8 Chris Chu SR Andover J14.96 -0.1 1 14.9525

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.02 6/6/2009 Davis VanOpdorp, WINCHESTER
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Araujo SR New Bedford 53.53* 3 10
2 Chris Pulleritis JR Acton-Boxboro 54.34 3 8
3 Peter Finigan SR Reading 55.48 3 6
4 Jair Cruikshank SO Nashoba 55.50 3 5
5 Dillon Myers SR Foxborough 55.77 2 4
6 Nick Russo SR Natick 56.20 3 3
7 Terrence Gibson JR Rockland High Sc 56.21 2 2
8 Nate Bruno SR Lenox 56.37 3 1
9 Berngy Geurrier JR Brockton 56.69 2
10 Paul Coulter SR Apponoquet 56.84 2
11 Riley Kelly SR Longmeadow 57.03 3
12 Michael Mailloux SR Northampton 57.11 2
13 Kevin MACIEL SR Tewksbury 57.86 3
14 Richard Kirby JR Tewksbury 58.18 2
15 Duy Truong SR Doherty 58.40 2
16 David Richardson SR Peabody 58.41 1
17 Mark Bajko SR Newburyport High 58.92 1
18 Sam Ellis SR Sandwich 59.08 2
19 Joe Tilly SR Shepherd Hil 59.18 1
20 Jake Teixeira JR Seekonk High Sch 59.73 1
21 Alex Tighe JR East Longmeadow 1:00.12 1
22 John Thompson SR Shrewsbury 1:00.98 1
23 Kevin O'Laughlin SR Watertown High S 1:01.58 1
24 Justin Murray SR Holliston 1:02.32 1

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:51.72 2006 Methuen High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methuen 'A' 7:52.45 10
1) Steve Lilja SO 2) Cam Kelley JR
3) Ben Pare SR 4) Jared Reddy SR
2 Andover 'A' 7:55.54 8
1) Adam Vetere SR 2) Chris Goodwin SR
3) Scott Waller SR 4) Simon Voorhees JR
3 Mansfield HS 'A' 7:57.82 6
1) Brendan Boyle SR 2) Matt Hernon SR
3) Josh Lampron JR 4) Craig Tyner SR
4 Reading HS 'A' 7:58.59 5
1) Peter Finigan SR 2) Brian Greenfield SR
3) Sean Hagan SR 4) Max Lawton SR
5 Newton South High School 'A' 8:00.83 4
1) Yuji Wakimoto SR 2) Xhulio Uruci SR
3) Kyle Olson SR 4) Connor O'Brien JR
6 Nashoba Regional 'A' 8:02.56 3
7 Wellesley HS 'A' 8:03.13 2
1) James Eisenstein SO 2) Peter Krirg JR
3) David Matera SR 4) Chris Moynihan SR
8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 8:03.55 1
1) Will Clerx SR 2) Kevin O'Brien JR
3) Peter Corkery SR 4) Bobby McShane SR
9 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 8:04.05
1) Sean Murphy SO 2) Kevin Soucey SR
3) Mike Vitulli JR 4) Nate Webber SR
10 Gloucester HS 'A' 8:05.86
1) Matt Carpenter FR 2) Wes Dunn SO
3) Kevin Hurd JR 4) Kyle Hurd JR
11 Westborough 'A' 8:06.17
1) Jeff Bush SR 2) Zach Polich JR
3) Nathan Frumkin SR 4) Byron Jones SR
12 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High 'A' 8:07.17
1) Alec Barnes SR 2) Anderson Koenig SO
3) Clay Russell JR 4) John Ellersick SR
13 Boston College High School 'A' 8:08.79
1) Dylan Newman SO 2) Ryan Hanifan JR
3) Charles Coffman JR 4) Drew Calcagno JR
14 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 8:10.45
15 Silver Lake Regional 'A' 8:12.30
1) Christian Connolly JR 2) Matthew Ferro JR
3) Ryan Hansen JR 4) Jimmy Nickerson SO
16 Concord-Carlisle High School 'A' 8:14.79
1) David Blaides JR 2) Kevin Clarke SR
3) CJ Horvath SR 4) Caleb Malchik JR
17 Wachusett Regional 'A' 8:16.06
18 Burlington HS 'A' 8:19.47
1) Trevor Dutton JR 2) Brian Savage SR
3) Gideon Kasirye SO 4) David Taranto SO
19 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS 'A' 8:19.85
1) Thomas Ford SR 2) Colin Hoye JR
3) Jacob Medeiros JR 4) Nolan Moitozo SO
20 Westwood HS 'A' 8:21.22
1) Michael Chirokas SR 2) Matthew Kenney SR
3) John McDonald SR 4) Patrick O'Donnell JR
21 Newburyport High School 'A' 8:22.12
22 Ludlow HS 'A' 8:26.69
23 Northampton HS 'A' 8:29.85
24 Seekonk High School 'A' 8:33.33
25 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 8:36.46
26 Norton High School 'A' 8:37.12
27 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 'A' 8:37.14
28 Pittsfield HS 'A' 8:39.43

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1995 Weymouth High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 42.37 4 10
1) Pat Farnham JR 2) Kerric Stevens SR
3) Troy Cayon JR 4) Chris McConnell SR
2 Lawrence HS 'A' 42.54 4 8
3 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb 'A' 43.22 4 6
1) Curtis West SO 2) Chinedu Chukwu SR
3) Donovan Henry SO 4) Justin Holmes JR
4 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 43.23 4 5
1) Jayson Martin SR 2) Trae Musumarra JR
3) Luis Penzo SR 4) Xavier Peralta JR
5 Brockton HS 'A' 43.34 4 4
1) Clarence Walker, Jr. SO 2) Albert Louis-Jean JR
3) Francois Cherduville JR 4) Sidney Chambers SR
6 Lynn English High School 'A' 43.49 3 3
1) Melvin Tavares JR 2) Derek Stevens SR
3) Richard Kimber SR 4) Camy Ducasse SR
7 New Bedford 'A' 43.52 4 2
1) Jon Williams SR 2) Phito Gondre JR
3) Jon Gomes SR 4) Xavier Dixon SR
8 North Attleboro HS 'A' 43.60 4 1
1) Dylan Bennett JR 2) Grant Burwell SR
3) Joe Degirolamo JR 4) Vlad Francois SR
9 Mansfield HS 'A' 43.73 3
1) Kyle Allen SR 2) Jeremy Burke JR
3) Ian Cauldwell JR 4) Jeff Hill JR
10 Randolph HS 'A' 43.74 4
1) Xavier Collin JR 2) Loi Huynh SR
3) Michael Miranda SR 4) Ashton Walters SR
11 Springfield Central HS 'A' 43.91 3
12 Billerica Memorial HS 'A' 44.26 3
13 East Bridgewater HS 'A' 44.31 1
14 Rockland High School 'A' 44.34 3
15 Milton HS 'A' 44.46 3
1) Mathew Lezema SO 2) Kemani Jones JR
3) Daejon Simpson SR 4) Shamari Wells SO
16 Ayer 'A' 44.47 2
1) Zac Keeley JR 2) Joe Santiago SR
3) Ryan Bota JR 4) Kyle Cherico SR
17 Hingham HS 'A' 44.51 2
1) Dana Lindberg SR 2) Harry Rein JR
3) Jackson Stone JR 4) Connor Thompson SR
18 Doherty 'A' 44.73 2
19 Mahar Regional HS 'A' 44.82 2
20 Bishop Stang HS 'A' 44.88 3
1) Devon Clements JR 2) Eric Custadio JR
3) Connor Downey SR 4) Nick Garant SR
21 Blackstone-Millville Reg. 'A' 45.02 2
22 St. John's 'A' 45.02 1
23 Belchertown HS 'A' 45.03 2
24 Watertown High School 'A' 45.19 1
25 Chicopee HS 'A' 45.68 3

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.55 1979 Brockton High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 3:19.06 3 10
1) Kerric Stevens SR 2) Troy Cayon JR
3) Connor O'Neill SR 4) Mark Vetere SR
2 Mansfield HS 'A' 3:20.03 3 8
1) Ian Cauldwell JR 2) Kyle Kilduff SR
3) Steve Gannon JR 4) Nick King SO
3 St. John Prep (Dan) 'A' 3:20.84 3 6
1) Chris Crosby SR 2) Brandon West JR
3) Jared Kadich SR 4) Chris Oesterlin SR
4 Acton-Boxboro HS 'A' 3:21.36 3 5
5 Reading HS 'A' 3:22.41 3 4
1) Peter Finigan SR 2) Brian Greenfield SR
3) Connor McCarthy SO 4) Allan Parrelli SR
6 Boston College High School 'A' 3:24.79 2 3
1) Herby Saintil SR 2) Collin Rozanski SR
3) Jeremy Israel JR 4) Chris Dean SR
7 Somerville 'A' 3:24.81 2 2
1) John Thomas JR 2) Pedro Rolim JR
3) Andre Rolim FR 4) Edward Chen JR
8 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 3:24.90 3 1
1) Kyle Reid SR 2) Mike Norgaard JR
3) Tom Mullen SR 4) Cam Macdonald SR
9 Belmont HS 'A' 3:28.29 2
1) Andrew Carey SR 2) Tim Deignan JR
3) Paul Green SO 4) Ben Levy SR
10 Milton HS 'A' 3:28.34 1
1) Darner Alteon SR 2) Cullen Cockrell SR
3) Steven Manning SR 4) Justin Trafford SO
11 Wachusett Regional 'A' 3:28.65 2
12 Foxborough HS 'A' 3:28.92 3
1) Jason Beland SR 2) Nick Bronsdon SR
3) Mike Cardarelli JR 4) Dillon Myers SR
13 East Bridgewater HS 'A' 3:29.04 1
14 Abington High School 'A' 3:29.49 2
15 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:30.22 1
16 Algonquin Regional 'A' 3:31.29 1
17 Randolph HS 'A' 3:32.38 3
1) Devlin Crawford SR 2) Steven Kinuthia SR
3) Steph Louis JR 4) Godfred Mbengam JR
18 Malden Catholic HS 'A' 3:32.63 2
1) Bourque Bourque SR 2) Brendan Fazio SR
3) Matt Grady SR 4) Tyler Rink SR
19 Shepherd Hill Regional 'A' 3:34.14 1
20 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 3:38.18 1
-- Nashoba Regional 'A' DQ 1 Jewelry

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2003 Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Fairfield SR Millis High Scho 6-06.00 10
2 Tobey Belton JR St. John's 6-04.00 8
3 Jon Gomes SR New Bedford J6-04.00 6
4 Nick Staley JR BC High J6-04.00 5
5 Tristan Richardson JR NO Attleboro 6-02.00 3.50
5 Jack Durkin SR St. John Prep 6-02.00 3.50
7 Cory Babinski JR Westfield J6-02.00 1.50
7 Kevin Nichols JR Nauset Reg. J6-02.00 1.50
9 Andrew Bernardin SR No. Andover J6-02.00
10 Jake Connors SR Winthrop High Sc J6-02.00
11 Brandon Higgins SR Bourne J6-02.00
12 Angelito Destin SR Doherty 6-00.00
13 Sam Yoder JR Bish Feehan J6-00.00
14 Connor Sullivan 53 Oliver Ames Reg J6-00.00
14 Matt Sidney JR Canton J6-00.00
16 Zachary Grube SO Peabody J6-00.00
17 John Hufziger JR No. Andover 5-10.00
17 Albert Berry JR Falmouth HS 5-10.00
17 Dale DeCouto SR Case High School 5-10.00
20 Sam Laurin SR Chicopee Comp J5-10.00
21 Andre Santana JR Doherty J5-10.00
-- William Callahan SR Auburn NH

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-06 6/6/2009 Mark Vetere, ANDOVER
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross McDonald SR Newton South 15-00.00* 10
2 Ryan Perkins SR St. John's 14-06.00* 8
3 Adam Vetere SR Andover 14-00.00 6
4 Greg Copeland JR Longmeadow 13-06.00 5
5 Christopher Santos SR Tewksbury 13-00.00 3.50
5 Mike Reading SR No. Andover 13-00.00 3.50
7 Brendan Sullivan SO Westford J13-00.00 2
8 Mark Vetere SR Andover 12-06.00 1
9 Charles Plummer JR Westborough J12-06.00
10 Zachary Delisle JR Chicopee Comp J12-06.00
11 Luke Millar SR St. John's J12-06.00
12 Preston Delvalle SR Chicopee Comp J12-06.00
13 Garrett King JR Amesbury High Sc J12-06.00
14 Richard Kirby JR Tewksbury 12-00.00
15 Kendrick Poulin JR Hamilton Wenham J12-00.00
16 Patryk Backiel JR New Bedford J12-00.00
17 Will Plummer JR Westborough J12-00.00
18 David Ernest JR Lynnfield High S 11-06.00
19 Cameron Hastings FR North Reading Hi 11-00.00
19 Ryan Saliga SR Marlborough 11-00.00
-- Dylan Sullivan JR Wayland NH

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackson MacDonald SR Hamilton Wenham 23-08.25 -0.4 10
2 George Louis JR Beverly 22-09.75 +0.0 8
3 Ross McDonald SR Newton South 22-06.75 +0.0 6
4 Phito Gondre JR New Bedford 22-06.25 +0.0 5
5 Marquis Weaver SR Brockton 22-05.50 +0.0 4
6 Jason Roche SR Palmer 22-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Arthur Williams SR Sci-Tech 22-03.50 +0.0 2
8 Ricky Williams JR New Bedford 21-11.00 -0.1 1
9 Craig Langes JR Woburn 21-07.00 +0.0
10 Mark Hill SO Sutton J21-07.00 +0.0
11 Civic Burston JR Central 21-04.50 +0.0
12 Terrence Gibson JR Rockland High Sc J21-04.50 +0.0
13 Nick Bronsdon SR Foxborough 20-08.50 +0.0
14 Olisa Obiefuna SO Saugus 20-07.75 +0.0
15 Brendan Whitson SR Auburn 20-05.75 +0.0
16 Patrick Greaney JR Mansfield J20-05.75 +0.0
17 Quinton Perkins SO Fitchburg 20-05.25 0.6
18 Eddie Frazier JR Burncoat 20-01.50 +0.0
19 Gregory Hilliard SR Brockton J20-01.50 +0.0
20 Alex Blakeslee SR Shrewsbury 19-09.00 +0.0
21 Jonathan Dieujuste SR Weston High Scho 19-06.75 NWI
22 Jeff Hughes JR Belchertown 19-02.50 +0.0
23 Ian Knapton JR Old Rochester Re 19-01.25 -0.1

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Olisa Obiefuna SO Saugus 45-09.25 +0.0 10
2 Ricky Arisme SR Somerville 45-07.75 +0.0 8
3 Gregory Hilliard SR Brockton 45-07.50 +0.0 6
4 Tchuijo Nkamebo SO Amherst-Pellham 45-06.50 +0.0 5
5 Dana Lindberg SR Hingham 44-09.50 -0.3 4
6 Jonathan Dieujuste SR Weston High Scho 44-06.00 -1.0 3
7 Thomas Donovan SR Holliston 44-05.00 +0.0 2
8 Dana Pagliuca FR Xaverian 44-03.75 -1.0 1
9 Nick Walcott SR Framingham 44-02.00 +0.0
10 Robert Niemec JR Chicopee Comp 44-00.00 0.8
11 Sidney Chambers SR Brockton 43-09.00 -0.6
12 Allan Marcus SR No. Andover 43-04.00 +0.0
13 Herby Saintil SR BC High 43-02.50 +0.0
14 Justin Callender SO New Bedford 43-01.00 +0.0
15 Eddie Frazier JR Burncoat 43-00.75 0.1
16 Jeff Hill JR Mansfield 42-08.50 -0.7
17 Eric Kirlis SR Hamilton Wenham 42-08.25 +0.0
18 Adid Brayboy Fenway High Scho 42-07.25 +0.0
19 Ryan Webster SO Hopkinton 42-04.00 +0.0
20 Dolo Nosamiefan SR BC High 42-03.25 0.2
21 Jack Griffis SR Shrewsbury 42-01.25 +0.0
22 James Burston SR Putnam 41-09.50 1.4
23 Tim Judge SR East Bridgewater 41-02.50 +0.0
24 Manny Baidoo SR Doherty 41-00.25 +0.0
25 Craig Langes JR Woburn 40-10.00 +0.0
26 Kevin Carpenter JR Lenox 40-09.75 0.2
27 Ned Dumas SR Bartlett 40-07.25 +0.0
28 Roger Dillingham SR Silver Lake Regi 38-07.50 0.1
-- Enrique Brown JR Durfee FOUL

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 178-00 6/6/2009 Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Tallman SR BC High 170-08 10
2 Gus Margiotta Gloucester 168-10 8
3 Conor Ebbs SR Newton North 162-06 6
4 Zachary Borrelli SR Central Cath 157-02 5
5 Kevin Peter SR NO Attleboro 155-02 4
6 Zachary Lattrell SR Central Cath 154-08 3
7 Sam Bombaugh SR Falmouth HS 153-05 2
8 Bobby Gratzer SR Pembroke 151-08 1
9 Conway King SR O'Bryant 146-08
10 Jackson Stone JR Hingham 145-08
11 Chris Horne SR Lowell 143-06
12 Sean Enos JR St. John Prep 141-03
13 Greg Wilson SR Bish. Stang 140-05
14 Pat McLaughlin SR Carver High Scho 140-02
15 Peter Hagermoser SR Nashoba 138-08
16 George Kallas JR Beverly 138-05
17 Stephen Knox JR Lynnfield High S 131-08
18 John Latour SO Amherst-Pellham 131-00
19 Mickey Dayton SR Pittsfield 130-08
20 Sean Mahoney SR Carver High Scho 128-01
21 Matt Hamel JR Westfield 127-05
22 Doug Flink SR Auburn 125-10
23 Evan Baltzell JR Sutton 120-07
24 Matt Thompson JR Clinton 117-05
25 J.J. Kolis SR Hoosac Valley 100-03
-- Chirs Unis JR Gloucester FOUL

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 195-11 6/6/2009 Justin Siekierski, Minnechaug
Meet: % 224-02 1977 Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Quinn JR Somerset 202-06* 10
2 Spencer Kabakjian SR Falmouth HS 189-01 8
3 Raheem Kelly-Reid SR Chicopee 182-00 6
4 Scott McCummings SR Natick 180-11 5
5 Brandon Swords SR Westfield 174-03 4
6 Richard Sterndale JR Westborough 171-09 3
7 Anthony Fodera JR Reading 165-08 2
8 Pat McLaughlin SR Carver High Scho 161-00 1
9 Willy McNamara SR Stoughton J161-00
10 Timothy Howe SR Quabbin 159-09
11 Brett Croteau SR Digh-Rehob 159-04
12 Scott Sheehan JR St. John Prep 158-02
13 Zac Chupka JR Douglas 152-09
14 Dakota Sandfield SR Athol 151-06
15 Fred Marks JR Athol 148-00
16 Raeburn Hathaway JR Holliston J148-00
17 Shane Caito SR Digh-Rehob 147-07
18 Liam Doherty SR Bish Feehan 147-06
19 Chris Jordan SR Taunton 146-09
20 David McWilliams SR Harwich High Sch 143-11
21 Thomas Rea SR Wakefield Mem. 143-02
22 Myles Adley SR Lexington 138-08
23 Greg George SR Shrewsbury 133-06

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Bombaugh SR Falmouth HS 60-07.00 10
2 Gus Margiotta Gloucester 55-06.75 8
3 Zachary Borrelli SR Central Cath 54-07.50 6
4 Peter Hagermoser SR Nashoba 51-03.00 5
5 Chris Cadigan SR BC High 50-07.50 4
6 Dan Coauette JR Attleboro 50-05.50 3
7 Zach Mazyck JR Wachusett 49-10.25 2
8 Sean Enos JR St. John Prep 49-04.75 1
9 Troy Moore SR St. John's 48-04.75
10 Joe Hoffman JR Burlington 48-03.75
11 Cody Lusas JR Melrose 48-03.25
12 Tresley Dupont JR Durfee 48-02.75
13 Ryan Moore SR Xaverian 48-00.00
14 Orlando Harvey SR Chicopee 47-08.75
15 Mason Durant SR St. Joseph 47-05.25
16 Bobby Gratzer SR Pembroke 47-02.00
17 Greg Wilson SR Bish. Stang 47-01.00
18 Sean Mahoney SR Carver High Scho 47-00.00
19 Zach Laclair JR NO Attleboro 45-11.75
20 Zachary Nardone JR Bishop Fenwick H 45-11.00
21 Tom Powell SR Mahar 45-08.00
22 Stephen Knox JR Lynnfield High S 45-01.75
23 Adam Gonyea SR Auburn 44-11.25
24 Jeffrey Powers SR Northampton 43-05.25

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON NORTH HS 40 2) Newton South High School 35
3) MANSFIELD HS 33 4) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 28
5) ANDOVER 27 6) BEVERLY HS 25
7) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD 21 8) TEWKSBURY HS 20
9) PEMBROKE HS 19 10) Seekonk High School 18
10) ISPWICH HS 18 10) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 18
13) SOMERVILLE 17 14) HOPKINTON HS 16
14) Springfield Central HS 16 16) Wachusett Regional 15
17) Bromfield School 14 17) Wellesley HS 14
19) Franklin HS 12 19) HINGHAM HS 12
21) Hanover High School 11 21) Doherty 11
23) ARLINGTON HS 10 23) Shrewsbury 10
23) BROOKLINE HS 10 26) Algonquin Regional 9.50
27) CANTON HS 9 27) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS 9
29) Westfield HS 8 29) SHARON HS 8
29) Hamilton Wenham Regional 8 29) Ashland High School 8
29) Holy Name 8 29) WESTWOOD HS 8
35) Nashoba Regional 7 35) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 7
37) MEDFIELD H.S. 6 37) NEW BEDFORD 6
37) Newburyport High School 6 37) Shepherd Hill Regional 6
37) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 6 37) Holyoke HS 6
37) East Longmeadow HS 6 44) South Hadley HS 5
44) Mohawk Trail Reg HS 5 44) Monument Hs-South Boston 5
44) NATICK HS 5 48) ACTON-BOXBORO HS 4
48) Lunenburg 4 48) Marlborough 4
48) SWAMPSCOTT HS 4 48) HAVERHILL 4
48) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 4 48) MARSHFIELD HS 4
48) Uxbridge 4 56) DARTMOUTH HS 3
56) Murdock Middle/High 3 56) Westborough 3
56) Minnechaug Regional HS 3 56) Concord-Carlisle High Sch 3
56) Agawam HS 3 56) Quabbin Regional 3
56) NORWOOD HS 3 56) MARBLEHEAD HS 3
56) LEXINGTON 3 66) WEYMOUTH HS 2
66) Winthrop HIgh School 2 66) Tantasqua 2
66) OLIVER AMES REG HS 2 66) ATTLEBORO HS 2
66) DURFEE HS 2 72) Whitinsville Christian 1
72) Dedham High School 1 72) Falmouth HS 1
72) Northampton HS 1 72) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS 1
72) WALTHAM 1 78) BURLINGTON HS 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ANDOVER 59 2) NEW BEDFORD 43
3) METHUEN 27 4) Falmouth HS 24
5) LAWRENCE HS 23 6) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN) 22.50
7) BROCKTON HS 22 7) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOO 22
9) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 20 9) Newton South High School 20
11) Nashoba Regional 19 12) MANSFIELD HS 17
12) READING HS 17 14) GLOUCESTER HS 16
14) St. John's 16 14) Hamilton Wenham Regional 16
17) ACTON-BOXBORO HS 15 18) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB 14
19) Westborough 13 20) XAVERIAN 11
20) FOXBOROUGH HS 11 22) HINGHAM HS 10
22) SOMERSET HS 10 22) Millis High School 10
22) SAUGUS HS 10 22) SOMERVILLE 10
22) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS 10 28) NORTH ANDOVER HS 9.50
29) BELMONT HS 9 29) Norwell High School 9
31) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS 8.50 32) BEVERLY HS 8
32) Shrewsbury 8 32) CHARLESTOWN HS 8
32) NATICK HS 8 32) Narragansett Regional 8
32) NEWTON NORTH HS 8 38) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 7
39) ATTLEBORO HS 6 39) Blackstone-Millville Reg. 6
39) Chicopee HS 6 42) TEWKSBURY HS 5.50
42) Westfield HS 5.50 44) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS 5
44) Drury HS 5 44) Amherst-Pelham Regional H 5
44) Longmeadow HS 5 48) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS 4
48) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 4 50) Lynn English High School 3
50) MIDDLEBORO HS 3 50) Whitinsville Christian 3
50) Palmer HS 3 50) Monument Hs-South Boston 3
50) Weston High School 3 56) HOLLISTON HS 2
56) Westford Academy 2 56) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 2
56) Wachusett Regional 2 56) Watertown High School 2
56) Old Rochester Regional 2 56) WEYMOUTH HS 2
56) Wellesley HS 2 56) Rockland High School 2
65) NAUSET REG.- NO. EASTHAM 1.50 66) Carver High School 1
66) PEMBROKE HS 1 66) MEDFIELD H.S. 1
66) BROOKLINE HS 1 66) Chelsea 1
66) OLIVER AMES REG HS 1 66) Lenox Memorial HS 1
66) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 1 66) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS 1