Districts F&G Division 2 Championship - 5/19/2012
PVIAC/Berkshires D-2
Mohawk Trail Regional High School

​Results:
​Event 1A Girls High Jump Open@ 4'4" ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-01.00 10 2 Drake, Beth 12 Frontier Regiona 4-10.00 7 2 Miner, Katherine 08 Frontier Regiona 4-10.00 7 4 Parker, Sam 12 Mahar Regional H J4-10.00 5 5 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer Valley R J4-10.00 4 6 Bowen, Madison 10 Frontier Regiona J4-10.00 3 7 Cycz, Clare 10 Frontier Regiona 4-08.00 1.50 7 Nugent, Andie 11 Lenox High Schoo 4-08.00 1.50 9 Shanley, Susie 12 Mount Greylo 4-06.00 10 Aldrich, Lauren 09 Hampshire Region J4-06.00 11 Linscott, Sophie 09 Monument Mountai 4-04.00 11 Wojtkowski, Cotey Monument Mountai 4-04.00 11 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership C 4-04.00 11 Cool, Paige 10 Southwick-To 4-04.00 11 Lockhart, Celestine 10 Mount Greylo 4-04.00 16 Thiel, Robyn 10 Lenox High Schoo J4-04.00 16 Conlisk, Sarah 08 Frontier Regiona J4-04.00 18 McCaskill, Vanessa 11 Putnam Vocationa J4-04.00 -- Herring, Beky 10 Palmer High Scho NH
​Event 1B Boys High Jump Open @ 5'4" ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 6-07.25 10 2 Godette, Travon 12 Mahar Regional H 6-04.00 8 3 Tremblay, Brad 12 Frontier Regiona 6-02.00 6 4 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic J6-02.00 5 5 Thomas, Tyrell 11 Mount Greylo 5-10.00 3.50 5 Laramee, Jason 10 Monument Mountai 5-10.00 3.50 7 Hoskin, Anthony 12 Hampshire Region J5-10.00 2 8 Como, Greg 12 Frontier Regiona 5-08.00 0.50 8 Bzdel, Tanner 11 Hampshire Region 5-08.00 0.50 10 Belouin, Matt 12 Mount Greylo J5-08.00 11 Meyers, Rowen 09 Monument Mountai J5-08.00 12 Bynum, K... 11 Putnam Vocationa J5-08.00 13 Masiero, Nick 11 Monument Mountai 5-06.00 14 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer Valley R J5-06.00 15 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar Regional H 5-04.00 15 Bruffee, Corey 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-04.00 17 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High J5-04.00 18 Foster, Andrew 11 Monson High Scho J5-04.00 -- Jackson, Stephen 12 New Leadership C NH -- Watroba, Frankie 10 Frontier Regiona NH -- LaCoy, Evan 10 Pioneer Valley R NH -- Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar Regional H NH -- Collins, Jonathan 09 Southwick-To NH
​Event 2A Girls Pole Vault Open @ 6'6" ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 8-00.00 10 2 Parker, Ally 08 Mahar Regional H J8-00.00 8 3 Byrne, Jaime 07 Frontier Regiona 7-06.00 6 4 Lakoski, Victoria 07 Pioneer Valley R J7-06.00 5 5 Laskoski, Gabrielle 07 Pioneer Valley R 7-00.00 3.50 5 Logan, Kimmi 09 Frontier Regiona 7-00.00 3.50 7 Ferry, Mairead 10 Frontier Regiona J7-00.00 2 8 Pacocha, Alyson 12 Monson High Scho J7-00.00 0.50 8 Gagnon, Melissa 07 Hampshire Region J7-00.00 0.50 10 Hackworth, Delaney 10 Hampshire Region 6-06.00 10 Geser, Emily 08 Pioneer Valley R 6-06.00 12 Marquis, Taryn 10 Frontier Regiona J6-06.00 -- Brissette, Holly 09 Athol High Schoo NH
​Event 2B Boys Pole Vault Open @ 9'6" ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Popusoi, Vladimir 10 Greenfield High 12-00.00 10 2 Lloyd, Brendan 10 Monson High Scho 11-06.00 8 3 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 11-00.00 6 4 Hoskin, Anthony 12 Hampshire Region 10-06.00 5 5 Eve-Cowles, Tim 12 Frontier Regiona 10-00.00 3 5 Downie, Keegan 12 Frontier Regiona 10-00.00 3 5 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar Regional H 10-00.00 3 8 Marshall, Cam 11 Mahar Regional H J10-00.00 1
​Event 3A Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership C 15-09.25 10 2 Avery, Lauren 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 15-08.50 8 3 Majetich, Alex 11 Mount Greylo 15-04.00 6 4 Arbour, Lexie 11 Monson High Scho 15-03.25 5 5 Wojtkowski, Cotey Monument Mountai 15-02.50 4 6 Cycz, Clare 10 Frontier Regiona 15-02.25 3 7 Parker, Ally 08 Mahar Regional H 15-01.75 2 8 White, Ayesha 10 Putnam Vocationa 15-01.25 1 9 Randolph, Sophie 12 Monument Mountai 14-11.50 10 Bowen, Madison 10 Frontier Regiona 14-03.75 11 Knapp, Sarah 12 Southwick-To 14-01.50 12 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer Valley R 13-09.75 12 Shove, Amber 08 Lenox High Schoo 13-09.75 12 Bishop, Erin 10 Hampshire Region 13-09.75
​Event 3B Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gooden, Lamont 11 Putnam Vocationa 20-02.75 10 2 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 20-01.25 8 3 Harris, Rashawn 11 Putnam Vocationa 19-06.50 6 4 Storti, Connor 10 Monument Mountai J19-06.50 5 5 Phillips, Tyler 12 Hampshire Region 19-04.50 4 6 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar Regional H 19-03.50 3 7 Bzdel, Tanner 11 Hampshire Region 18-08.25 2 8 Skribiski, Kevin 12 Frontier Regiona 18-05.25 1 9 sychtyscz, matt 11 Palmer High Scho 18-01.50 10 Brasil, Kevin 10 Hampshire Region 17-09.50 11 Bzdel, Andrew 12 Hampshire Region 17-02.00 12 Miller, Tyler 11 Greenfield High 17-01.25 12 Lomaglio, Eric 10 Lenox High Schoo 17-01.25 14 Devine, Colin 11 Southwick-To 16-09.00 -- Hallett, Preston 12 Hampshire Region FOUL
​Event 4A Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Avery, Lauren 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 36-10.00 10 2 Arbour, Lexie 11 Monson High Scho 35-09.50 8 3 Otis, Marisa 11 Hampshire Region 35-00.25 6 4 Randolph, Sophie 12 Monument Mountai 34-03.00 5 5 Parker, Sam 12 Mahar Regional H 33-09.50 4 6 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 33-02.75 3 7 Laviolette, Halie 12 Palmer High Scho 32-02.50 2 8 Costello, Victoria 10 Monument Mountai 32-02.25 1 9 Wallace, Terryann 11 Putnam Vocationa 32-00.00 10 Ferry, Mairead 10 Frontier Regiona 31-00.50 11 Logan, Kimmi 09 Frontier Regiona 30-02.25 12 Pacocha, Alyson 12 Monson High Scho 30-00.50 13 LeSage, Geneeva 09 Mount Greylo 30-00.25 14 Mazanec, Morgan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 29-07.50 15 Tripp, Victoria 11 Palmer High Scho 29-02.50 -- Teixeira, Diamond 10 New Leadership C FOUL
​​Event 4B Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gooden, Lamont 11 Putnam Vocationa 44-05.50 10 2 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar Regional H 41-05.25 8 3 Felter, Austin 12 Hoosac Valley Re 41-04.00 6 4 Jarck, Nick 10 Lenox High Schoo 38-07.50 5 5 Peretti, Chris 11 Monument Mountai 38-00.75 4 6 Provost, Alan 10 Monson High Scho 37-08.75 3 7 Shearer, Eli 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 37-07.75 2 8 Stewart, Sawyer 11 Monument Mountai 37-00.75 1 9 Pinkney, Melquawn 12 Putnam Vocationa J37-00.75 10 Waterman, Jamie 10 Monument Mountai 36-07.50 11 Como, Greg 12 Frontier Regiona 35-10.75 12 Brasil, Bryan 09 Hampshire Region 35-07.00 13 Devine, Colin 11 Southwick-To 35-01.50 14 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar Regional H 34-07.00 15 Skribiski, Kevin 12 Frontier Regiona 34-00.00 16 Collins, Jonathan 09 Southwick-To 33-03.25
​Event 5A Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Provost, Liz 12 Hoosac Valley Re 115-07 10 2 Collins, Mariah 11 Southwick-To 110-09 8 3 Mozea, Amanda 11 Frontier Regiona 107-03 6 4 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar Regional H 106-11 5 5 Marzotto, Kelsey 11 Monument Mountai 100-01 4 6 Henry, Dana 12 Putnam Vocationa 91-08 3 7 Schmidt, Alina 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 86-05 2 8 Benson, Sarah 12 Frontier Regiona 84-11 1 9 Casella, Emily 09 Athol High Schoo 81-06 10 Hicks, Makayla 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 81-02 11 Bernardy, Elizabeth 08 Mount Greylo 76-01 12 Cohen, Hannah 09 Monument Mountai 74-05 -- Ako-Brew, Chelsea 10 Sabis Charter Sc FOUL
​Event 5B Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer Valley R 127-08 10 2 Schmidt, Tim 12 Southwick-To 123-00 8 3 Ehlen, Nick 12 Mahar Regional H 122-01 6 4 Coons, Steve 11 Hoosac Valley Re 116-05 5 5 Perry, Hanief 11 Putnam Vocationa 112-08 4 6 Marques, Antonio St. Joseph's Cen 111-05 3 7 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 107-10 2 8 Deidolori, Billy 11 Southwick-To 105-10 1 9 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 100-06 10 smith, david 12 Palmer High Scho 97-03 11 Graeff, Kurtis 11 Mahar Regional H 94-04 12 Whitman, Joseph 11 Mahar Regional H 93-06 13 Campetti, Tony 10 Monument Mountai 91-10 14 Benoit, Ryan 09 Mount Greylo 89-11 15 Jackson, Chris 11 Mahar Regional H 81-10
​Event 6A Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gajda, Miranda 12 Hoosac Valley Re 110-03 10 2 Felton, Emilee 11 Turners Fall 107-08 8 3 Lemme, Kaylene 12 Mount Greylo 96-10 6 4 Peterson, Alexis 11 Southwick-To 96-09 5 5 Martell, Mikaela 09 Southwick-To 94-05 4 6 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 91-06 3 7 Teutsch, Ioana 09 Frontier Regiona 89-01 2 8 Oleary, Caroline 12 Hampshire Region 89-00 1 9 Kotch, Erika 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 88-08 10 Hartnett, Danielle 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 84-07 11 Benedict, Sarah 10 Monument Mountai 83-02 12 Weld, Alyssa 11 Pioneer Valley R 82-06 13 Conlisk, Katherine 08 Frontier Regiona 79-05 14 Hubbard, Kiley Pioneer Valley R 79-03 15 Slocombe, Megan-Grace 08 Frontier Regiona 76-06 15 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar Regional H 76-06 17 Barnaba, Ciana 11 Monument Mountai 76-01 18 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 75-04 19 Juskiewicz, Jenelle 11 Mahar Regional H 74-02 20 Betts, Justice 12 Putnam Vocationa 70-07 21 Boucher, Madison 10 Hampshire Region 68-04 22 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer Valley R 67-11 23 Carchedi, Emma 09 Monument Mountai 66-05 24 Goyette, Ashton 09 Hoosac Valley Re 62-06
​Event 6B Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Godette, Travon 12 Mahar Regional H 157-09 10 2 Dupont, Jesse 11 Monument Mountai 152-02 8 3 Fredette, Joe 12 Palmer High Scho 149-03 6 4 McBurnie, Russell 12 Mahar Regional H 146-01 5 5 Page, Leroy 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 144-03 4 6 Molenaar, Simon 12 Frontier Regiona 141-08 3 7 Donelan, Patrick 12 Mahar Regional H 141-03 2 8 Frazer, Tavis 11 Putnam Vocationa 131-01 1 9 Glabach, John 11 Greenfield High 130-08 10 Miller, Tyler 11 Greenfield High 129-06 11 Josub, Marcus 12 Frontier Regiona 122-05
​Event 7A Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar Regional H 37-09.50 10 2 Provost, Liz 12 Hoosac Valley Re 35-07.75 8 3 Mozea, Amanda 11 Frontier Regiona 34-05.75 6 4 Collins, Mariah 11 Southwick-To 33-11.50 5 5 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 33-10.50 4 6 Casella, Emily 09 Athol High Schoo 32-11.25 3 7 Ako-Brew, Chelsea 10 Sabis Charter Sc 32-04.50 2 8 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 31-11.50 1 9 Wood, Oona 12 Mount Greylo 30-03.00 10 Gajda, Miranda 12 Hoosac Valley Re 29-01.75 11 Lefebvre, Shauna 12 Hoosac Valley Re 28-10.25 12 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer Valley R 28-06.25 13 Schmidt, Alina 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 27-03.00 14 Martin, Stephanie 10 Palmer High Scho 27-01.00 15 Marzotto, Kelsey 11 Monument Mountai 25-07.00 16 Clapp, janine 11 Hampshire Region 24-08.25 17 Giraud-Budd, Alexis 10 Sabis Charter Sc 22-10.50
​Event 7B Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Watroba, Clement 12 Frontier Regiona 45-09.25 10 2 Whitman, Joseph 11 Mahar Regional H 43-06.75 8 3 Edwards, Lincoln 11 Putnam Vocationa 42-06.75 6 4 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 40-01.75 5 5 Schmidt, Tim 12 Southwick-To 39-10.25 4 6 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer Valley R 39-08.00 3 7 Burris, Johnathan 11 Putnam Vocationa 38-11.50 2 8 Donelan, Patrick 12 Mahar Regional H 38-07.75 1 9 Kiin, Juri 09 Monument Mountai 38-06.00 10 Lloyd, Brendan 10 Monson High Scho 38-04.75 11 Frazer, Tavis 11 Putnam Vocationa 38-04.25 12 Galica, Ben 12 Hampshire Region 38-03.25 13 Page, Leroy 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 37-07.50 14 contois, will 11 Palmer High Scho 37-05.00 15 Peters, Tyler 09 Turners Fall 35-08.00 16 Bailot, David 11 Hoosac Valley Re 34-04.75
​Event 8A Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Majetich, Alex 11 Mount Greylo 12.93q 2 2 Avery, Lauren 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13.30q 3 3 Cycz, Clare 10 Frontier Regiona 13.45q 3 4 Roberts, Jade 11 Sabis Charter Sc 13.49q 3 5 Otis, Marisa 11 Hampshire Region 13.52q 2 6 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 13.53q 1 7 Waite, Julia 09 Palmer High Scho 13.62q 1 8 Rouette, Mikayla 09 Monson High Scho 13.73q 1 9 Sifuentes, Katelyn 11 Palmer High Scho 13.75 2 10 Costello, Victoria 10 Monument Mountai 13.76 3 11 Bardsley, Kelsie 10 Mahar Regional H 13.78 2 12 Cohen, Hannah 09 Monument Mountai 13.93 1 13 Lockhart, Celestine 10 Mount Greylo 14.10 3 14 Belliveau, Nicole 10 Lenox High Schoo 14.12 3 15 Mazanec, Morgan 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 14.24 1 16 bona, allie 12 Drury High Schoo 14.60 1 17 Jones, Emauni 10 New Leadership C 14.80 2 18 Fleming, Elizabeth 09 Hampshire Region 14.85 2
​Event 8A Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Majetich, Alex 11 Mount Greylo 12.82 10 2 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 13.37 8 3 Avery, Lauren 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 13.45 6 4 Cycz, Clare 10 Frontier Regiona 13.49 5 5 Otis, Marisa 11 Hampshire Region 13.63 4 6 Roberts, Jade 11 Sabis Charter Sc 13.67 3 7 Rouette, Mikayla 09 Monson High Scho 13.72 2 8 Waite, Julia 09 Palmer High Scho 13.96 1
​Event 8B Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Felter, Austin 12 Hoosac Valley Re 11.78q 1 2 Lowery, Wayne 10 Putnam Vocationa 11.87q 2 3 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar Regional H 11.93q 2 4 lovett, marvin 09 New Leadership C 12.02q 3 5 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol High Schoo 12.04q 3 6 Robertson, Jon 11 Athol High Schoo 12.08q 3 7 Phillips, Tyler 12 Hampshire Region 12.08q 2 8 Thomas, Tyrell 11 Mount Greylo 12.11q 1 9 Leonard, Korey 11 Monument Mountai 12.12 3 10 Vacon, Dennis 12 Monson High Scho 12.22 1 11 Watroba, Clement 12 Frontier Regiona 12.25 1 12 sychtyscz, matt 11 Palmer High Scho 12.30 2 13 Leavvitt, Alec 11 Hampshire Region 12.44 1 14 Messina, Mark 09 Mount Greylo 12.52 3 15 tigens, jake 12 Drury High Schoo 12.94 3 -- Pusey, O'Shane 12 Putnam Vocationa FS 2
​Event 8B Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Felter, Austin 12 Hoosac Valley Re 11.78 10 2 Thomas, Tyrell 11 Mount Greylo 11.90 8 3 Lowery, Wayne 10 Putnam Vocationa 11.91 6 4 lovett, marvin 09 New Leadership C 12.10 5 5 Robertson, Jon 11 Athol High Schoo 12.12 4 6 Phillips, Tyler 12 Hampshire Region 12.17 3 7 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol High Schoo 12.26 2 8 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar Regional H 17.47 1
​Event 9A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 16.54q 1 2 Peterson, Alexis 11 Southwick-To 16.80q 2 3 Drake, Beth 12 Frontier Regiona 17.50q 3 4 Sweeney, Katie 10 Monson High Scho 17.53q 3 5 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 17.55q 1 6 Burns, Izzy 09 Southwick-To 17.71q 3 7 Shanley, Susie 12 Mount Greylo 17.87q 1 8 Otis, Stephanie 11 Hampshire Region 17.90q 2 9 Grimard, Lauren 10 Turners Fall 18.11 1 10 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar Regional H 18.11 3 11 LeSage, Geneeva 09 Mount Greylo 18.49 2 12 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah 12 Sabis Charter Sc 18.66 2 13 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer Valley R 19.17 2 14 Davis, Zulaya 11 Sabis Charter Sc 19.86 3 15 Davis, Raija 09 Putnam Vocationa 20.81 2 16 Meisberger, Shannon 07 Lenox High Schoo 20.89 1 17 Polk, Larisa 10 Putnam Vocationa 20.95 3
​Event 9A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 16.77 10 2 Peterson, Alexis 11 Southwick-To 17.09 8 3 Sweeney, Katie 10 Monson High Scho 17.28 6 4 Shanley, Susie 12 Mount Greylo 17.64 5 5 Otis, Stephanie 11 Hampshire Region 17.68 4 6 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 17.68 3 7 Drake, Beth 12 Frontier Regiona 17.87 2 8 Burns, Izzy 09 Southwick-To 18.22 1
​Event 9B Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar Regional H 16.36q 2 2 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership C 16.54q 1 3 Tremblay, Brad 12 Frontier Regiona 16.84q 2 4 Godette, Travon 12 Mahar Regional H 17.17q 1 5 Randolph, Tom 10 Monument Mountai 17.75q 2 6 Rogers, Ryan 10 Hampshire Region 17.87q 2 7 Ells, Adam 12 Frontier Regiona 18.30q 1 8 Troie, Andrew 12 Palmer High Scho 18.41q 1 9 Provost, Alan 10 Monson High Scho 18.48 1 10 Bury, Greg 12 Hoosac Valley Re 18.51 2 11 Devine, Colin 11 Southwick-To 19.08 2
​Event 9B Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership C 15.71 10 2 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar Regional H 16.17 8 3 Tremblay, Brad 12 Frontier Regiona 16.84 6 4 Rogers, Ryan 10 Hampshire Region 17.59 5 5 Godette, Travon 12 Mahar Regional H 17.64 4 6 Randolph, Tom 10 Monument Mountai 17.96 3 7 Ells, Adam 12 Frontier Regiona 18.25 2 8 Troie, Andrew 12 Palmer High Scho 18.30 1
​Event 10A Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Majetich, Alex 11 Mount Greylo 26.36q 1 2 Miner, Katherine 08 Frontier Regiona 27.02q 1 3 Wood, Oona 12 Mount Greylo 27.20q 2 4 Laviolette, Halie 12 Palmer High Scho 27.63q 1 5 Shove, Amber 08 Lenox High Schoo 27.69q 1 6 Zamek, Maya 09 Hampshire Region 27.94q 2 7 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 28.06q 2 8 Waite, Julia 09 Palmer High Scho 28.17q 2 9 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership C 28.29 1 10 White, Ayesha 10 Putnam Vocationa 28.31 1 11 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer Valley R 28.91 2 12 Wundt, Morgan 10 Southwick-To 28.96 2 13 Phelps, Jenna 10 Mount Greylo 29.36 2 14 Figueroa, Ariana 08 Sabis Charter Sc 29.76 1 15 Teixeira, Diamond 10 New Leadership C 30.05 2
​Event 10A Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Majetich, Alex 11 Mount Greylo 26.75 10 2 Wood, Oona 12 Mount Greylo 27.33 8 3 Laviolette, Halie 12 Palmer High Scho 27.49 6 4 Miner, Katherine 08 Frontier Regiona 27.72 5 5 Zamek, Maya 09 Hampshire Region 27.86 4 6 Shove, Amber 08 Lenox High Schoo 27.91 3 7 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 27.93 2 8 Waite, Julia 09 Palmer High Scho 28.63 1
​Event 10B Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Hoskin, Anthony 12 Hampshire Region 23.92q 2 2 Stefanik, Chris 12 Hoosac Valley Re 23.98q 1 3 Summers, Matt 11 Athol High Schoo 24.31q 3 4 Hallett, Preston 12 Hampshire Region 24.58q 2 5 Storti, Connor 10 Monument Mountai 24.59q 1 6 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar Regional H 24.59q 2 7 Pinkney, Melquawn 12 Putnam Vocationa 24.64q 2 8 Talbot, Dylan 09 Frontier Regiona 24.66q 3 9 Willis, Joesph 12 Monson High Scho 24.82 3 10 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 24.91 2 11 Wartella, Lucas 10 Monument Mountai 25.12 3 12 Parker, Jerry 10 Athol High Schoo 25.14 2 13 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer Valley R 25.26 1 14 Schwartz, Bryan 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 25.36 1 15 Corriveau, Zac 11 Monson High Scho 25.38 1 16 Francis, Tevin 12 Frontier Regiona 25.77 3 17 Reid, Jerry 12 Putnam Vocationa 25.84 3 18 Fredette, Joe 12 Palmer High Scho 25.87 1 19 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership C 28.14 1
​Event 10B Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stefanik, Chris 12 Hoosac Valley Re 23.59 10 2 Hoskin, Anthony 12 Hampshire Region 23.76 8 3 Summers, Matt 11 Athol High Schoo 23.98 6 4 Pinkney, Melquawn 12 Putnam Vocationa 24.00 5 5 Storti, Connor 10 Monument Mountai 24.31 4 6 Talbot, Dylan 09 Frontier Regiona 24.46 3 7 Hallett, Preston 12 Hampshire Region 24.53 2 8 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar Regional H 32.43 1
​Event 11A Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wood, Oona 12 Mount Greylo 1:00.49 4 10 2 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:01.31 4 8 3 Engelberger, Sydney 12 Monument Mountai 1:02.05 4 6 4 Rodowicz, Megan 10 Hoosac Valley Re 1:02.32 4 5 5 MacDonald, Hope 09 Hampshire Region 1:03.59 4 4 6 Palmacci, Sophia 10 Athol High Schoo 1:04.77 3 3 7 Cycz, Emilie 11 Frontier Regiona 1:04.84 4 2 8 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:05.34 4 1 9 Cool, Paige 10 Southwick-To 1:05.46 2 10 Brown, Tova 07 Lenox High Schoo 1:05.60 4 11 Phipps, Montana 10 Monson High Scho 1:05.80 3 12 Mongeau, Carly 10 Mahar Regional H 1:06.77 3 13 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 1:07.46 3 14 Monyahan, Jenn 11 Drury High Schoo 1:07.55 2 15 Davis, Mya 07 Sabis Charter Sc 1:07.69 2 16 Jarck, Elizabeth 08 Lenox High Schoo 1:07.81 2 17 Pooler, Margaret 10 Hampshire Region 1:07.91 3 18 Wheeler, Brittany 10 Southwick-To 1:07.99 1 19 Howie, Nichole 10 Sabis Charter Sc 1:08.46 2 20 Barker, Zoe 08 Frontier Regiona 1:08.79 1 21 Jillson, Carly 08 Mahar Regional H 1:08.98 2 22 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:09.73 1 23 Barrett, Alexis 07 Mahar Regional H 1:09.78 2 24 Culver, Alyssa 10 Hampshire Region 1:10.12 1 25 Mitchell, Kaitlyn 08 Sabis Charter Sc 1:10.75 1 26 Scott, Madeline 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:12.38 3
​Event 11B Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Masiero, Nick 11 Monument Mountai 53.22 2 10 2 Bzdel, Tanner 11 Hampshire Region 53.64 2 8 3 Molenaar, Simon 12 Frontier Regiona 54.03 2 6 4 Foster, Andrew 11 Monson High Scho 54.42 2 5 5 Peretti, Chris 11 Monument Mountai 54.50 2 4 6 Fox, Oliver 09 Frontier Regiona 54.72 2 3 7 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar Regional H 54.88 2 2 8 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 54.89 2 1 9 Gregg, Jesse 11 Southwick-To 55.76 1 10 Robbins, Rashawn 12 Putnam Vocationa 56.98 1 11 Morisette, Will 12 Hoosac Valley Re 57.10 1 12 Miller, Tyler 11 Greenfield High 58.24 1 13 Korsah, Kevin New Leadership C 1:08.27 1
​Event 12A Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Phelps, Jenna 10 Mount Greylo 1:05.21 2 10 2 Drake, Beth 12 Frontier Regiona 1:10.09 2 8 3 Sweeney, Katie 10 Monson High Scho 1:10.27 2 6 4 Otis, Stephanie 11 Hampshire Region 1:10.32 2 5 5 Ghidotti, Cori 11 Drury High Schoo 1:12.43 2 4 6 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:12.47 1 3 7 Dastoli, Sophia 11 Mount Greylo 1:12.60 1 2 8 Ferry, Mairead 10 Frontier Regiona 1:12.83 2 1 9 Scott, Madeline 08 Pioneer Valley R 1:13.80 2 10 Meehan, Allison 10 Drury High Schoo 1:14.29 2 11 Beauchemin, Danielle 11 Hoosac Valley Re 1:16.57 1 12 Marsh, Leundra 08 Palmer High Scho 1:20.16 1
​Event 12B Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar Regional H 57.88 2 10 2 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership C 58.79 1 8 3 Ells, Adam 12 Frontier Regiona 1:00.81 2 6 4 Kotleski, Mike 10 Monument Mountai 1:01.09 2 5 5 Rigali, Matt 10 Hampshire Region 1:01.55 2 4 6 Provost, Alan 10 Monson High Scho 1:01.81 2 3 7 Chojnowski, Truman 12 Hoosac Valley Re 1:02.00 2 2 8 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk Trail Reg 1:03.17 1 1 9 Woodger, Andrew 11 Lenox High Schoo 1:06.97 1
​Event 13A Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:24.80 10 2 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:29.31 8 3 Morawski, Sophie 11 Frontier Regiona 2:30.49 6 4 Kaegi, Emily 10 Mount Greylo 2:32.09 5 5 ferrara, mariah 12 Drury High Schoo 2:32.15 4 6 Hitchcock, Mackenzie 12 Mount Greylo 2:32.60 3 7 Conlisk, Sarah 08 Frontier Regiona 2:33.31 2 8 Bush, Alyssa 10 Hoosac Valley Re 2:36.25 1 9 Woodcock, Emma 12 Mahar Regional H 2:37.40 10 Ranson, Courtney 12 Sabis Charter Sc 2:37.55 11 Emery, Savannah 08 Frontier Regiona 2:39.71 12 D'Alessio, Emma 11 Monument Mountai 2:41.51 13 Merritt, Katie 10 Southwick-To 2:43.30 14 Nardi, Michelle 10 Hampshire Region 2:45.27 15 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar Regional H 2:46.08 16 Schneider, Mika 11 Monson High Scho 2:46.64 17 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership C 2:47.20 18 Letcher, Sophie 10 Turners Fall 2:49.67 19 Mase, Meredith 09 Hampshire Region 2:50.18 20 Folino, Hannah 09 Hoosac Valley Re 2:50.70 21 Murphy, Kate St. Joseph's Cen 2:51.79 22 Malmborg, Kimberly 11 Sabis Charter Sc 2:52.18
​Event 13B Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rivera, Freddie 12 Putnam Vocationa 2:01.62 10 2 Carpenter, Scott 11 Lenox High Schoo 2:02.24 8 3 Taylor, Aaron 12 Mount Greylo 2:04.50 6 4 Rizos, Dimitri 12 Hampshire Region 2:05.31 5 5 Kiin, Eitan 11 Monument Mountai 2:05.53 4 6 wissman, kirby 12 Drury High Schoo 2:06.70 3 7 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 2:06.84 2 8 Morton, Logan 11 Monument Mountai 2:07.83 1 9 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:07.93 10 Meyers, Rowen 09 Monument Mountai 2:08.88 11 Arevelo, Jesse 10 Monument Mountai 2:11.92 12 Merchant, Matt 11 Southwick-To 2:12.68 13 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer Valley R 2:12.96 14 Cuik, Jacob 12 Hoosac Valley Re 2:15.66 15 Dewey, Jeff 12 Frontier Regiona 2:43.19
​Event 14 Girls 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kaegi, Emily 10 Mount Greylo 5:26.94 10 2 Alibozek, Kalyn 10 Hoosac Valley Re 5:39.57 8 3 Hitchcock, Mackenzie 12 Mount Greylo 5:42.72 6 4 Graham, Amy 11 Frontier Regiona 5:43.69 5 5 Aldrich, Lauren 09 Hampshire Region 5:45.41 4 6 McClusky, Hannah 10 Lenox High Schoo 5:54.83 3 7 Woods, Elizabeth 11 Hampshire Region 5:57.37 2 8 Hutchinson, Clarisse 10 Turners Fall 5:58.15 1 9 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar Regional H 5:58.55 10 Hassett, Heather 10 Monument Mountai 5:59.30 11 Burnett, Caitlin 08 Frontier Regiona 6:00.22 12 O'Connor, Lyndsey 11 Hampshire Region 6:03.91 13 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership C 6:06.98 14 Boucias, Madison 08 Mohawk Trail Reg 6:08.17 -- De Los Santos, Yrania 10 Putnam Vocationa DNF
​Event 14B Boys 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carpenter, Scott 11 Lenox High Schoo 4:29.25 10 2 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:41.30 8 3 Malinowsi, John 12 Monument Mountai 4:45.34 6 4 Ciempa, Travis 09 Hoosac Valley Re 4:49.19 5 5 McAlister, Weyessa 10 Monument Mountai 4:58.14 4 6 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 4:59.07 3 7 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 5:01.19 2 8 Brewer, Scott 10 Palmer High Scho 5:05.80 1
​Event 15A Girls 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mako, Natalie 11 Frontier Regiona 11:41.04 10 2 Chenail, Kat 11 Mount Greylo 12:25.55 8 3 Roberts, Julie 12 Hampshire Region 12:37.14 6 4 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 12:48.24 5 5 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 12:53.91 4 6 Tibbetts, Emily 08 Lenox High Schoo 12:58.42 3 7 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 13:01.39 2 8 Adamczyk, Stephanie 11 Mount Greylo 13:21.46 1 9 Begley, Jordan Monument Mountai 13:23.04 10 Eline, Madison 08 Hampshire Region 13:47.44 11 Kortekamp, Hannah 10 Monson High Scho 13:50.54 12 Marek, Haley 07 Hampshire Region 13:54.33 13 Brissette, Holly 09 Athol High Schoo 14:06.93 14 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar Regional H 14:26.41
​Event 15B Boys 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McAlister, Weyessa 10 Monument Mountai 10:10.96 10 2 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:10.97 8 3 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:19.76 6 4 Kirby, Will 11 Mount Greylo 10:33.74 5 5 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar Regional H 10:35.73 4 6 Ciempa, Trevor 09 Hoosac Valley Re 10:35.75 3 7 Barber, Ian 12 Hampshire Region 10:38.84 2 8 Domnarski, Henry 08 Palmer High Scho 10:42.50 1 9 Habel, Andy 08 Frontier Regiona 10:43.15 10 Wilson, Logan 12 Mount Greylo 10:47.29 11 O'Neill, Steve 11 Monson High Scho 10:53.58 12 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk Trail Reg 10:55.43
​​Event 16A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig 'A' 52.79 2 10 2 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 53.31 2 8 3 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 53.85 2 6 4 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 54.11 2 5 5 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 54.27 2 4 6 Lenox High School 'A' 54.72 1 3 7 Sabis Charter School 'A' 54.76 1 2 8 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 54.85 2 1 9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 55.11 2 10 Palmer High School 'A' 55.61 1 11 Monson High School 'A' 55.67 1 12 Putnam Vocational High School 'A' 55.74 2
​13 Drury High School 'A' 57.70 1
​Event 16B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Putnam Vocational High School 'A' 45.08 2 10 2 Hoosac Valley Regional HS 'A' 46.10 2 8 3 Athol High School 'A' 46.24 2 6 4 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 46.31 2 5 5 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 47.09 2 4 6 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 47.16 1 3 7 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 47.80 2 2 8 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig 'A' 49.33 1 1 9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 49.45 2 10 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 55.15 1
​Event 17A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 4:20.56 2 10 2 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 4:22.05 2 8 3 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 4:26.03 2 6 4 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 4:29.88 2 5 5 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 4:32.42 2 4 6 Palmer High School 'A' 4:50.96 1 3 7 Sabis Charter School 'A' 4:51.04 2 2 8 Lenox High School 'A' 4:53.81 2 1 9 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 4:54.45 1 10 Monson High School 'A' 5:00.74 1 11 Putnam Vocational High School 'A' 5:50.43 1
​Event 17B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 3:38.95 2 10 2 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 3:40.43 2 8 3 Putnam Vocational High School 'A' 3:42.87 2 6 4 Holyoke Catholic High School 'A' 3:44.22 2 5 5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 3:53.68 2 4 6 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 3:54.90 2 3 7 Palmer High School 'A' 3:55.86 1 2 8 Monson High School 'A' 3:57.64 2 1 9 Greenfield High School 'A' 3:59.82 1 10 Lenox High School 'A' 4:00.49 1 11 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 4:02.82 1 12 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 4:04.53 2 13 Hoosac Valley Regional HS 'A' 4:24.70 1 14 New Leadership Charter School 'A' 4:56.24 1
​Event 18A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holyoke Catholic High School 'A' 10:35.93 10 2 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 10:49.42 8 3 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 10:51.02 6 4 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 11:07.26 5 5 Lenox High School 'A' 11:07.79 4 6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 11:20.81 3 7 Drury High School 'A' 11:26.08 2 8 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 11:31.21 1 9 Hoosac Valley Regional HS 'A' 11:32.96 10 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 11:41.76 11 Sabis Charter School 'A' 12:33.46 12 Palmer High School 'A' 12:56.80
​Event 18B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Monument Mountain Regional HS 'A' 8:51.28 10 2 Hoosac Valley Regional HS 'A' 8:58.07 8 3 Mount Greylock High School 'A' 9:02.26 6 4 Frontier Regional High School 'A' 9:14.23 5 5 Mahar Regional High School 'A' 9:41.23 4 6 Hampshire Regional High School 'A' 9:50.11 3 7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 'A' 10:02.74 2 8 Palmer High School 'A' 10:25.74 1 9 Lenox High School 'A' 10:27.88

​​Scores:
​Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mount Greylock High School 116 2) Frontier Regional High Sc 112 3) Mohawk Trail Regional HS 91 4) Hampshire Regional High S 53.50 5) Holyoke Catholic High Scho 44 6) Hoosac Valley Regional HS 42 7) Southwick-Tolland Regional 41 8) Monument Mountain Regiona 39 9) Mahar Regional High School 35 10) Monson High School 27.50 11) Lenox High School 18.50 12) New Leadership Charter Sc 18 13) Pioneer Valley Regional HS 13.50 14) Palmer High School 13 15) Drury High School 10 16) Sabis Charter School 9 16) Turners Falls High School 9 18) Athol High School 6 19) Putnam Vocational High Sch 4

​Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monument Mountain Regional 94.50 2) Mahar Regional High Schoo 89 3) Putnam Vocational High Sch 76 4) Frontier Regional High Sc 70.50 5) Hampshire Regional High Sc 60.50 6) Hoosac Valley Regional HS 57 7) Greenfield High School 43 8) Mount Greylock High Schoo 31.50 9) Holyoke Catholic High Scho 31 10) Lenox High School 23 10) New Leadership Charter Sch 23 12) Monson High School 20 12) Mohawk Trail Regional HS 20 14) Athol High School 18 15) Southwick-Tolland Regional 14 16) Pioneer Valley Regional H 13 17) Palmer High School 12 18) Drury High School 3 18) St. Joseph's Central HS 3