Districts F&G Division 1 Championship - 5/18/2013
PVIAC/Berkshire D-1
Holyoke High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Diamante 12 Central High 12.74 13.04q 2
2 Brown, Kanya 10 Amherst Regional 12.55 13.12q 1
3 Wright, Amanda 10 Pittsfield High 12.94 13.31q 3
4 Estrada, Angelina 11 Central High 13.44 13.36q 3
5 Luscier, Courtney 11 Taconic High 13.04 13.53q 4
6 Roman, Kiany 10 Westfield High S 13.44 13.60q 2
7 Salvage, Ashlyn 12 Amherst Regional 13.54 13.60q 4
8 Partridge, Julia 10 West Springfield 13.30 13.73q 3
9 Haywood, Jessica 09 East Longmeadow 13.64 13.73 3
10 Sharif, Aysia 10 Central High 13.84 13.81 2
11 White, Alanna 12 Wahconah Reg 13.34 13.83 2
12 Bost, Keyonna 10 Central High 13.44 13.90 1
13 Palatino, Molly 10 Ludlow High Scho 13.70 13.91 2
14 Casey, Kylie 09 East Longmeadow 13.44 14.03 1
15 Landford, Kannah 10 Belchertown High 13.84 14.07 3
16 Evans, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 13.82 14.08 3
17 Casey, Morgan 11 Agawam High Scho 13.84 14.18 4
18 Giuggio, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 13.80 14.26 2
19 Williams, Destiny 10 Chicopee High Sc 13.74 14.29 1
20 Theroux, Elizabeth 11 Agawam High Scho 13.84 14.39 1
21 Green, Taysha 12 Holyoke High Sch 13.20 14.54 4
22 Spells, Kiara 10 Chicopee Compreh 13.84 14.55 3
23 McPherson, Tori 09 Chicopee Compreh 13.84 14.66 1
24 Grandison, Shanice 11 HS of Commerce 13.84 14.71 4
25 Lopes, Stephanie 09 Chicopee Compreh 13.74 14.81 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kanya 10 Amherst Regional 13.12 12.68 10
2 Spencer, Diamante 12 Central High 13.04 12.76 8
3 Luscier, Courtney 11 Taconic High 13.53 13.04 6
4 Wright, Amanda 10 Pittsfield High 13.31 13.47 5
5 Roman, Kiany 10 Westfield High S 13.60 13.52 4
6 Partridge, Julia 10 West Springfield 13.73 13.53 3
7 Estrada, Angelina 11 Central High 13.36 13.54 2
8 Salvage, Ashlyn 12 Amherst Regional 13.60 13.62 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Khaila 11 Northampton High 26.70 26.81q 2
2 Biggs, Emma 12 Amherst Regional 25.75 26.88q 1
3 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow High 27.44 27.24q 1
4 Wright, Amanda 10 Pittsfield High 27.34 27.52q 1
5 Beluzo, Kaitlin 09 East Longmeadow 27.24 27.55q 1
6 Roman, Kiany 10 Westfield High S 27.64 27.59q 3
7 Godfrey, Meghan 10 South Hadley Hig 27.44 27.67q 2
8 Christian, Arielle 12 Central High 27.64 27.68q 3
9 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10 Northampton High 26.90 27.68 3
10 Michaud, Kayla 11 Minnechaug R 28.24 27.68 2
11 Salvage, Ashlyn 12 Amherst Regional 27.75 27.80 1
12 White, Alanna 12 Wahconah Reg 27.74 28.12 2
13 Ness, Isabelle 10 Northampton High 27.20 28.52 3
14 Giuggio, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 28.75 28.68 2
15 Williams, Destiny 10 Chicopee High Sc 28.14 28.72 1
16 Richardson, Sydney 09 East Longmeadow 28.54 28.79 3
17 Forcier, Jocelyn 12 Ludlow High Scho 28.64 28.90 2
18 Klinkowski, Kylee 11 Chicopee Compreh 28.34 29.28 3
19 Trova, Alex 11 Pittsfield High 28.84 29.48 2
20 Donahue, Rachael 10 Taconic High 29.74 29.81 3
21 Velez, Deliani 10 HS of Science & 30.29 29.86 3
22 Porcello, Siena 09 Longmeadow High 28.74 29.99 1
23 Cresson, Tacy 10 West Springfield 30.60 30.79 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Biggs, Emma 12 Amherst Regional 26.88 26.25 10
2 Christian, Arielle 12 Central High 27.68 27.19 8
3 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow High 27.24 27.19 6
4 Roman, Kiany 10 Westfield High S 27.59 27.32 5
5 Godfrey, Meghan 10 South Hadley Hig 27.67 27.35 4
6 Wright, Amanda 10 Pittsfield High 27.52 27.35 3
7 Beluzo, Kaitlin 09 East Longmeadow 27.55 27.46 2
8 Ramirez, Khaila 11 Northampton High 26.81 30.33 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Toffoli, Mia 12 Northampton High 1:00.44 59.13 4 10
2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10 Northampton High 59.88 59.18 4 8
3 Ramirez, Khaila 11 Northampton High 59.28 59.21 4 6
4 Kennedy, Shannon 10 East Longmeadow 59.44 59.30 4 5
5 Rietkerk, Jessemmie 09 Amherst Regional 1:00.44 59.60 4 4
6 Brissette, Juliana 10 Amherst Regional 1:02.00 1:02.45 4 3
7 Manuel, Sonia 11 Ludlow High Scho 1:04.94 1:02.52 3 2
8 Nahorniak, Mary 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:03.54 1:03.07 3 1
9 Wassung, Lindsey 10 Agawam High Scho 1:03.74 1:03.24 3
10 Lehman, Alex 12 Westfield High S 1:04.54 1:03.30 3
11 Hamel, Grace 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:03.50 1:03.61 4
12 Costello, Carly 11 Holyoke High Sch 1:03.46 1:04.56 4
13 McCarthy, Caitlin 11 Agawam High Scho 1:05.74 1:04.83 2
14 King, Jillian 11 Pittsfield High 1:05.24 1:05.06 3
15 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 1:04.59 1:05.31 3
16 Weisse, Emma 09 Minnechaug R 1:05.18 1:05.35 3
17 Dufraine, Ellie 09 Westfield High S 1:06.74 1:05.44 2
18 Banas, Aryn 10 South Hadley Hig 1:05.03 1:05.75 3
19 Terrell, Grace 09 East Longmeadow 1:05.24 1:06.02 2
20 McMahan, Jamie 09 Pittsfield High 1:07.04 1:06.54 1
21 Garcia, Ambar 10 Central High 1:05.94 1:07.06 2
22 Klinkowski, Kylee 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:05.94 1:08.29 2
23 Rice, Mackenzie 11 Wahconah Reg 1:07.44 1:08.48 1
24 Chambers, Tessa 10 West Springfield 1:07.24 1:09.78 1
25 Harvey, Sarah 10 Wahconah Reg 1:07.04 1:12.89 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monahan, Ashley 12 Agawam High Scho 2:28.34 2:21.04 10
2 Dean, Erica 09 Northampton High 2:26.65 2:24.17 8
3 Moore, Anna 11 Northampton High 2:26.87 2:26.19 6
4 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton High 2:30.04 2:27.76 5
5 Harrington, Rachel 11 South Hadley Hig 2:27.31 2:27.90 4
6 Lindsay, Corina 09 East Longmeadow 2:32.06 2:28.34 3
7 Harnett, Laura 12 Wahconah Reg 2:27.54 2:31.29 2
8 Hackett, Jennifer 09 Ludlow High Scho 2:35.00 2:32.12 1
9 Messeck, Melinda 12 Northampton High 2:37.04 2:33.33
10 Courtney, Madison 11 Minnechaug R 2:37.74 2:36.01
11 Fuehr, Maddie 12 Minnechaug R 2:35.12 2:36.68
12 Brown, Daria 10 Pittsfield High 2:38.24 2:37.27
13 Schenck, Althea 12 Amherst Regional 2:37.64 2:37.39
14 Morgan, Michelle 12 Westfield High S 2:40.24 2:38.06
15 Tripp, Izzi 09 Amherst Regional 2:36.94 2:38.92
16 Gelinas, Simone 12 Longmeadow High 2:26.94 2:40.51
17 McCarthy, Kimberly 11 Ludlow High Scho 2:40.00 2:40.90
18 Lavelle, Grace 11 Holyoke High Sch 2:41.66 2:41.85
19 Reis, Autumn 10 Chicopee High Sc 2:45.24 2:43.80
20 Loring, Katelyn 10 West Springfield 2:42.00 2:45.21
21 Faivre, Megan 12 Chicopee Compreh 2:43.24 2:45.50
22 Bronson, Kelly 12 Agawam High Scho 2:42.14 2:47.54

Girls 1 Mile Run (corrected 8:15 PM, May 20)  
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devoney, Mel  12 Amherst Regional 5:22.24  5:20.42  10
2 Theriault, Devon  12 Ludlow High Scho  5:37.10  5:28.42  8
3 Carroll, Maddy 12 Holyoke High Sch 5:34.78 5:31.13 6
4 Sarage, Serena 10 South Hadley Hig 5:33.59 5:32.56 5 
5 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton High 5:31.87 5:34.55 4
6 Haryasz, Allison  10 Longmeadow High  5:38.44  5:37.54  3
7 Foley, Abby 11 Minnechaug R 5:48.90 5:39.53 2
8 Mahoney, Margret  10 Northampton High  5:44.74  5:41.37 1
9 McCarthy, Kierra  10 Ludlow High  5:51.94  5:44.95
10 Lebowitz, Hannah  09  Amherst Regional 5:52.84  5:48.72
11 Callaghan, Amanda 09 Longmeadow High 5:56.24 5:52.16
12 Cullen, Elizabeth 12 Amherst Regional 5:48.05 5:52.43
13 Cardoso, Kylie  12 Minnechaug R 5:44.74 5:54.84 
14 Repko, Alexa 12 Ludlow High Scho 5:56.00 5:56.29
15 Magri, Kelsey 11 Taconic High 5:56.24 5:56.70
16 Smith, Liza 10 Pittsfield High 5:56.24 6:02.11
17 Laurin, Isabelle 11 Chicopee High Sc 6:05.24 6:05.83
18 Grindle, Amy 12 Agawam High Scho 6:16.74 6:08.21
19 Houle, Bethany  10 Waconah Reg  5:52.00 6:11.40
20 Rockwal, Caleigh 10 Westfield High S 6:11.56 6:27.58

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farry, Lauren 10 Pittsfield High 11:43.24 11:32.13 10
2 Kaplan, Anna 11 Amherst Regional 11:30.12 11:38.34 8
3 Bailley, Grace 11 South Hadley Hig 12:04.86 11:54.40 6
4 Metayer, Katie 12 Minnechaug R 11:57.54 12:02.52 5
5 Laverdiere, Tori 09 Northampton High 12:06.43 12:18.68 4
6 Lipior, Sylwia 11 Ludlow High Scho 12:37.80 12:23.15 3
7 McAndrew, Shannon 10 Chicopee High Sc 12:59.24 12:30.97 2
8 Payne, Olivia 12 Chicopee Compreh 13:05.94 12:33.70 1
9 Newton, Cailey 10 South Hadley Hig 12:59.94 12:44.38
10 Houle, Bethany 10 Wahconah Reg 13:02.24 12:58.96
11 Murphy, Katie 12 Taconic High 13:12.24 13:22.69
12 Marcyoniak, Elizabeth 10 Westfield High S 13:44.60 14:08.12
-- Taupier, Nora 10 Holyoke High Sch 13:06.22 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Kamri 10 Central High 16.64 16.29q 3
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton High 16.34 16.60q 1
3 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 16.72 16.62q 4
4 Heenan, Kate 11 Longmeadow High 16.64 16.76q 2
5 Junior, Kamrii 12 Central High 17.80 17.10q 3
6 Lind, Monica 11 Ludlow High Scho 17.94 17.28q 3
7 Borawski, Celina 12 Minnechaug R 17.74 17.39q 3
8 Kratovil, Katie 11 Longmeadow High 17.14 17.47q 4
9 Champigny, Lauren 10 East Longmeadow 17.24 17.57 2
10 Dallenbach, Nina 11 Pittsfield High 17.74 17.61 4
11 Nahorniak, Mary 10 Chicopee High Sc 17.84 17.77 2
12 Andrews, Emily 11 Westfield High S 17.54 17.80 1
13 Thibault, Angela 10 South Hadley Hig 18.17 17.99 4
14 West, Keiana 11 Taconic High 17.74 18.05 4
15 Moncecchi, Gianna 09 Wahconah Reg 17.94 18.10 1
16 Patti, Taylor 10 Pittsfield High 17.84 18.15 1
17 Paltz, Kathrine 11 Agawam High Scho 17.24 18.25 3
18 Stuetzel, McKenzie 12 Agawam High Scho 18.24 18.51 1
19 Jones, Emauni 11 HS of Commerce 18.24 19.52 3
-- Ribeiro, Jessika 09 Chicopee Compreh 17.24 FS 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton High 16.60 16.18 10
2 Henderson, Kamri 10 Central High 16.29 16.27 8
3 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 16.62 16.47 6
4 Heenan, Kate 11 Longmeadow High 16.76 16.99 5
5 Lind, Monica 11 Ludlow High Scho 17.28 17.18 4
6 Junior, Kamrii 12 Central High 17.10 17.22 3
7 Kratovil, Katie 11 Longmeadow High 17.47 17.86 2
8 Borawski, Celina 12 Minnechaug R 17.39 20.71 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christie, Ariel 09 Amherst Regional 1:08.63 1:08.27 3 10
2 Voight, Brionna 12 Central High 1:10.33 1:08.95 3 8
3 Moseman, Hailey 09 Longmeadow High 1:10.34 1:09.92 3 6
4 Delude, Christina 11 Belchertown High 1:11.84 1:10.08 3 5
5 Paltz, Kathrine 11 Agawam High Scho 1:12.14 1:10.65 3 4
6 Tompkins, Leah 12 Northampton High 1:13.44 1:12.02 2 3
7 Heenan, Kate 11 Longmeadow High 1:12.94 1:12.13 3 2
8 Sector, Katelyn 10 Northampton High 1:14.44 1:12.82 1 1
9 Hopmans, Erin 10 Wahconah Reg 1:14.94 1:13.00 1
10 Moncecchi, Gianna 09 Wahconah Reg 1:13.64 1:13.17 2
11 Werenski, Hope 11 South Hadley Hig 1:14.23 1:13.50 2
12 Voight, Morgan 09 East Longmeadow 1:14.10 1:14.35 2
13 Guisti, Rachel 09 Amherst Regional 1:14.84 1:14.76 1
14 Donovan, Kaley 12 West Springfield 1:14.20 1:14.85 2
15 Lund, Emilia 10 Westfield High S 1:16.24 1:16.39 1
16 Guillen, Stephanie 09 Ludlow High Scho 1:13.14 1:17.52 3
17 Powers, Makenzie 11 Pittsfield High 1:13.94 1:18.01 2
18 Barbarotta, Hannah 10 Taconic High 1:12.24 1:22.63 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 50.74 50.39 3 10
2 Central High School 'A' 52.24 50.87 3 8
3 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 52.44 52.27 3 6
4 South Hadley High School 'A' 53.73 53.05 3 5
5 Longmeadow High School 'A' 53.64 53.61 3 4
6 Pittsfield High School 'A' 53.94 53.89 3 3
7 Taconic High School 'A' 56.04 53.97 2 2
8 Agawam High School 'A' 55.34 54.53 2 1
9 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 56.26 54.86 2
10 Westfield High School 'A' 56.77 55.14 1
11 Chicopee High School 'A' 54.44 55.48 2
12 Holyoke High School 'A' 54.81 55.54 3
13 Northampton High School 'A' 57.14 56.95 1
14 West Springfield High School 'A' 53.20 57.07 3
-- Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 55.14 DNF 2
-- Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 55.64 DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 4:11.24 4:11.92 3 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:22.12 4:15.13 3 8
3 Northampton High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.97 3 6
4 Longmeadow High School 'A' 4:26.74 4:26.81 3 5
5 Pittsfield High School 'A' 4:26.24 4:28.81 3 4
6 Ludlow High School 'A' 4:28.24 4:29.98 3 3
7 Westfield High School 'A' 4:40.24 4:31.67 2 2
8 Central High School 'A' 4:42.34 4:35.12 2 1
9 West Springfield High School 'A' 4:40.74 4:35.91 2
10 Holyoke High School 'A' 4:34.80 4:36.46 2
11 Taconic High School 'A' 4:46.24 4:36.68 1
12 Agawam High School 'A' 4:17.44 4:39.46 3
13 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 4:37.34 4:40.72 2
14 South Hadley High School 'A' 4:26.15 4:47.17 3
15 Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 4:40.24 4:47.75 2
16 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 4:59.34 4:52.76 1
17 HS of Science & Technology 'A' 5:00.34 4:56.63 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 'A' 10:09.74 10:07.52 10
2 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 10:07.24 10:09.86 8
3 Northampton High School 'A' 10:01.30 10:16.41 6
4 Longmeadow High School 'A' 10:14.84 10:24.94 5
5 Pittsfield High School 'A' 10:56.24 10:40.86 4
6 Agawam High School 'A' 10:16.84 10:44.92 3
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:40.24 10:53.56 2
8 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 11:07.44 11:05.86 1
9 Westfield High School 'A' 11:02.84 11:06.35
10 Ludlow High School 'A' 10:36.00 11:09.75
11 Holyoke High School 'A' 11:15.05 11:26.70
12 Chicopee High School 'A' 11:46.24 11:27.81
13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 12:02.24 11:28.95
14 Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 11:40.24 11:40.97
15 West Springfield High School 'A' 12:55.24 11:59.74

Girls High Jump Open @ 4'06"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Rachel 12 Minnechaug R 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton High 5-02.50 J5-02.00 8
3 Morin, Caitlin 12 Minnechaug R 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Suse, Paige 10 East Longmeadow 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Strain, Katherine 09 Longmeadow High 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Miller, Quinn 12 Chicopee High Sc 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 Tompkins, Leah 12 Northampton High 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 Williams, Rebecca 10 Pittsfield High 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
9 Rhodes, Meg 10 Amherst Regional 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Facchini, Mia 09 Chicopee High Sc 4-10.00 J4-10.00
11 White, Jaymie 12 Westfield High S 4-10.00 J4-10.00
12 Powers, Makayla 11 Pittsfield High 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Sharif, Aysia 10 Central High 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Kowalczyk, Lizzy 12 Wahconah Reg 4-09.00 J4-08.00
14 Laughnane, Lisa 11 Taconic High 4-10.00 J4-08.00
16 Werenski, Hope 11 South Hadley Hig 4-10.00 J4-08.00
16 Kittler, Megan 12 Pittsfield High 5-00.00 J4-08.00
18 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton High 4-08.00 J4-08.00
18 Terrell, Grace 09 East Longmeadow 4-10.00 J4-08.00
20 Andrews, Emily 11 Westfield High S 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Humel, Kayla 11 Chicopee High Sc 4-08.00 NH
-- Cairn, Kira 09 Amherst Regional 4-08.00 NH
-- Shin, Yesung 11 Minnechaug R 4-10.00 NH
-- Stone, Lauren 09 Longmeadow High 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Open @ 7'00"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeChiara, Josia 12 Amherst Regional 8-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Elmer, Hannah 11 Chicopee High Sc 9-01.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Thibault, Angela 10 South Hadley Hig 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Ciesielska, Natalia 12 Amherst Regional 7-06.00 J8-06.00 5
5 Henshaw, Mary 11 Longmeadow High 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 Freniere, Victoria 10 Ludlow High Scho 7-06.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Parmentier, Katie 10 Chicopee High Sc 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
7 Suse, Paige 10 East Longmeadow 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
9 Ribeiro, Jessika 09 Chicopee Compreh 7-06.00 J7-06.00
10 Courtney, Madison 11 Minnechaug R 7-06.00 J7-06.00
11 Almeida, Michelle 12 Ludlow High Scho 7-06.00 7-00.00
12 Chapdelaine, Hailey 10 Chicopee Compreh 7-06.00 J7-00.00

Girls Long Jump 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Kamri 10 Central High 15-11.00 16-03.75 10
2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10 Northampton High 16-05.00 16-02.25 8
3 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton High 15-09.00 16-01.00 6
4 Thibault, Angela 10 South Hadley Hig 16-05.75 J16-01.00 5
5 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton High 16-00.00 16-00.00 4
6 Sprague, Maddie 10 Wahconah Reg 14-07.50 15-11.50 3
7 Ramirez, Khaila 11 Northampton High 15-01.50 15-11.25 2
8 Varney, Rebecca 11 East Longmeadow 16-06.50 15-06.25 1
9 Echeverria, Allison 09 Longmeadow High 14-06.00 15-06.00
10 White, Alanna 12 Wahconah Reg 15-03.50 15-01.75
11 Hill, Alison Nicole 10 Amherst Regional 15-09.50 15-01.50
12 Miller, Julia 12 Longmeadow High 15-08.50 15-01.00
13 Theroux, Elizabeth 11 Agawam High Scho 15-06.00 15-00.75
14 Klinkowski, Kylee 11 Chicopee Compreh 14-07.00 15-00.50
14 Costello, Carly 11 Holyoke High Sch 16-02.00 15-00.50
16 Solon, April 12 Longmeadow High 15-02.00 14-10.00
17 Driscoll, Megan 11 Pittsfield High 14-06.00 14-09.00
17 Evans, Katie 09 South Hadley Hig 15-05.00 14-09.00
19 Giuggio, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 15-00.00 14-08.25
20 Sands Bliss, Maya 10 Amherst Regional 14-07.00 14-06.50
21 Cairn, Kira 09 Amherst Regional 14-08.00 14-01.50
22 Gardner, Sarah 11 Chicopee High Sc 14-06.00 14-00.50
22 Sylvan, Maisy 12 Amherst Regional 15-00.50 14-00.50
24 Mitchell, Syry 12 Amherst Regional 14-07.00 14-00.25
25 Andrews, Emily 11 Westfield High S 15-10.00 13-10.25
26 Casey, Morgan 11 Agawam High Scho 14-10.25 13-09.00
27 Michaud, Kayla 11 Minnechaug R 15-03.25 13-08.75
28 Guillen, Stephanie 09 Ludlow High Scho 14-01.50 13-08.00
29 Lund, Emilia 10 Westfield High S 14-06.00 13-05.75
30 Glidden, Caitlyn 10 West Springfield 14-01.00 12-06.50
-- Christian, Arielle 12 Central High 14-08.50 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Quinn 12 Chicopee High Sc 35-10.00 36-03.50 10
2 Rhodes, Meg 10 Amherst Regional 30-04.25 34-09.75 8
3 Miller, Julia 12 Longmeadow High 33-01.50 33-10.00 6
4 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton High 33-08.00 33-09.25 5
5 Sprague, Maddie 10 Wahconah Reg 31-11.50 33-02.00 4
6 Fraser, Kayla 09 East Longmeadow 31-10.50 J33-02.00 3
7 Farrell, Jacky 12 Wahconah Reg 31-11.00 32-04.50 2
8 Monahan, Ashley 12 Agawam High Scho 31-05.50 32-02.00 1
9 Driscoll, Megan 11 Pittsfield High 31-06.00 31-04.75
10 Lind, Monica 11 Ludlow High Scho 30-09.25 31-01.50
11 Werenski, Hope 11 South Hadley Hig 32-01.00 31-00.00
12 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton High 32-06.50 30-10.75
13 Partridge, Julia 10 West Springfield 30-02.50 30-05.25
14 Lehman, Alex 12 Westfield High S 31-06.00 29-08.50
-- Brennan, Vivian 11 East Longmeadow 33-00.00 FOUL
-- Jones, Emma 10 Longmeadow High 34-01.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simonds, Liann 12 East Longmeadow 35-08.50 36-02.25 10
2 Mazza, Rachel 12 Agawam High Scho 33-08.00 33-05.50 8
3 Guyon, Alyssa 10 Ludlow High Scho 34-03.00 33-01.00 6
4 Adamopoulos, Ava 12 Ludlow High Scho 31-10.00 32-06.50 5
5 Brown, Victoria 12 Chicopee Compreh 31-10.75 32-01.25 4
6 McGrath, Lauren 11 Northampton High 30-11.50 30-10.75 3
7 Fontaine, Shelby 10 Minnechaug R 30-00.50 30-00.50 2
8 Collins, Stephanie 11 Chicopee High Sc 31-09.00 29-04.00 1
9 Paton, Keri 11 Westfield High S 30-02.00 29-02.25
10 Morsen, Ashley 10 Holyoke High Sch 28-05.00 27-05.25
11 Gheen, Angela 12 Minnechaug R 28-09.00 J27-05.25
12 Butova, Shelby 11 Minnechaug R 29-04.50 27-03.25
13 Kinsey, Abby 11 Ludlow High Scho 28-01.50 27-02.50
14 Porter, Mackenzie Minnechaug R 28-01.50 J27-02.50
15 Lesure, Kayla 12 Amherst Regional 27-08.00 27-01.75
16 Cooke, Elisabeth 09 East Longmeadow 28-01.25 26-09.50
17 Williams, Dawn 09 Central High 28-07.50 26-05.25
18 Dominick, Emily 12 South Hadley Hig 28-09.25 26-04.50
19 Livingston, Shelby 12 Central High 29-04.00 26-02.50
20 Doerle, Alyssa 10 Taconic High 26-09.00 24-03.50

Girls Discus Throw 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rothermel, Jenna 11 Westfield High S 103-00 108-08 10
2 Collins, Stephanie 11 Chicopee High Sc 93-00 100-01 8
3 McGrath, Lauren 11 Northampton High 90-07 98-11 6
4 Adamopoulos, Ava 12 Ludlow High Scho 99-02 96-03 5
5 Simonds, Liann 12 East Longmeadow 96-08 92-01 4
6 King, Heather 12 Central High 96-05 90-10 3
7 Kinsey, Abby 11 Ludlow High Scho 89-00 90-07 2
8 Stefanowicz, Michelle 11 South Hadley Hig 89-11 87-04 1
9 Lesure, Kayla 12 Amherst Regional 80-08 81-08
10 Doerle, Alyssa 10 Taconic High 87-04 79-07
11 Lopez, Megan 09 West Springfield 81-04 78-10
12 McGrath, Kayla 12 Belchertown High 83-01 77-02
13 Bass, Molly 11 Minnechaug R 76-02 64-06
14 Kelley, Nykia 11 HS of Commerce 82-02 58-09

Girls Javelin Throw 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Lauren 12 East Longmeadow 122-07 107-08 10
2 Gordon, Aaliyah 12 Central High 99-03 102-09 8
3 Paton, Keri 11 Westfield High S 110-11 100-04 6
4 Gelinas, Simone 12 Longmeadow High 96-00 98-01 5
5 Doherty, Morgan 12 Ludlow High Scho 90-06 96-06 4
6 Guyon, Alyssa 10 Ludlow High Scho 108-01 94-10 3
7 Mahoney, Margret 10 Northampton High 90-03 94-00 2
8 Stefanowicz, Michelle 11 South Hadley Hig 87-10 87-05 1
9 Kennedy, Shannon 10 East Longmeadow 89-00 86-03
10 Mazza, Rachel 12 Agawam High Scho 97-02 86-01
11 Maciorowski, Stephanie 10 East Longmeadow 97-10 85-07
12 Kaczor, Natalia 09 Chicopee High Sc 80-07 85-06
13 Stuetzel, Alexandria 10 Agawam High Scho 85-01 83-11
14 Wallace, Leah 10 Minnechaug R 81-05 81-10
15 Brunealt, Alyson 11 Ludlow High Scho 90-00 81-05
16 Ness, Isabelle 10 Northampton High 89-07 79-09
17 Barbarotta, Hannah 10 Taconic High 85-03 79-07
18 Moore, Anna 11 Northampton High 85-05 77-07
19 Cox, Cortney 12 Chicopee Compreh 95-03 75-04
20 Green, Taysha 12 Holyoke High Sch 86-00 73-10
21 Houle, Bethany 10 Wahconah Reg 85-10 71-03
22 Rice, Mackenzie 11 Wahconah Reg 89-09 64-01
23 Brooks, Ashley 12 HS of Commerce 86-06 63-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst Regional 10.79 11.28q 1
2 Nda, Dom 11 Taconic High 11.24 11.51q 3
3 Lewis, Oushane 12 Central High 11.04 11.63q 2
4 Dean, Ryan 12 Holyoke High Sch 11.51 11.74q 3
5 Ferrera, John 12 Ludlow High Scho 11.74 11.85q 3
6 Sliwa, Chance 10 Chicopee Compreh 11.94 12.04q 3
7 Oquendo, Jordanio 10 Westfield High S 11.84 12.06q 1
8 Manchino, Andrew 12 West Springfield 11.74 12.07q 3
9 Roughgarden, Anthony 11 Minnechaug R 11.60 12.08 1
10 Clarke, Devin 12 Amherst Regional 11.74 12.13 2
11 Rivera, Brandon 10 Amherst Regional 12.04 12.18 3
12 Walczak, Nick 10 Ludlow High Scho 12.04 12.20 2
13 Willis, Josh 09 Minnechaug R 11.90 12.24 2
14 Evans, Justin 10 Holyoke High Sch 11.54 12.29 2
15 Williams, Tysean 10 Central High 11.64 12.34 2
16 Spindler, Tyler 12 West Springfield 11.84 12.35 1
17 Fitzgerald, Ian 10 East Longmeadow 12.14 12.46 3
18 Bones, Fernando 10 Central High 12.04 12.70 1
19 Keefe, Ryan 10 Pittsfield High 12.34 12.72 2
-- Deane, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 11.64 FS 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst Regional 11.28 10.92 10
2 Lewis, Oushane 12 Central High 11.63 11.29 8
3 Nda, Dom 11 Taconic High 11.51 11.33 6
4 Dean, Ryan 12 Holyoke High Sch 11.74 11.67 5
5 Ferrera, John 12 Ludlow High Scho 11.85 11.79 4
6 Sliwa, Chance 10 Chicopee Compreh 12.04 11.86 3
7 Oquendo, Jordanio 10 Westfield High S 12.06 11.88 2
8 Manchino, Andrew 12 West Springfield 12.07 12.11 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst Regional 22.04 22.36q 1
2 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Compreh 22.84 22.75q 3
3 Owens, Dylan 12 Amherst Regional 22.91 22.89q 4
4 Lewis, Oushane 12 Central High 22.64 22.95q 2
5 Flores, Anthony 11 Chicopee High Sc 23.44 23.48q 2
6 Deane, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 23.64 23.61q 2
7 Newman, Charles 12 Westfield High S 23.34 23.62q 3
8 Boua, Pat 11 Taconic High 24.24 23.66q 1
9 Dobosz, Kyle 11 Chicopee High Sc 23.14 23.70 4
10 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Compreh 23.54 23.78 1
11 Tyler, Kareem 12 Taconic High 23.94 23.89 4
12 Jackson, Noah 12 Northampton High 24.44 24.01 4
13 Duncan, Marcus 11 Wahconah Reg 23.74 24.10 3
14 Martin, Alex 11 Westfield High S 23.44 24.15 1
15 Manchino, Andrew 12 West Springfield 23.94 24.17 3
16 Spindler, Tyler 12 West Springfield 24.54 24.33 4
17 Carleton, Jason 10 Agawam High Scho 24.74 24.46 2
18 Bourque, Geremy 12 Belchertown High 24.64 24.57 2
19 Elkins, Jacob 11 Holyoke High Sch 24.64 24.90 1
20 Hurvitz, Emmanuel 10 Pittsfield High 24.84 25.05 4
21 Hoey, Francis 10 Holyoke High Sch 24.54 25.15 3
22 Wilson, Kori 12 HS of Commerce 24.40 25.27 2
23 Adams, Donald Central High 24.44 25.40 3
24 Lamontagne, Jeremy 12 Ludlow High Scho 24.14 25.44 2
25 Smith, Shaquille 11 HS of Science & 24.64 25.85 1
26 Morrow, Troy 11 Central High 24.84 26.87 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst Regional 22.36 21.98 10
2 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Compreh 22.75 22.42 8
3 Lewis, Oushane 12 Central High 22.95 23.03 6
4 Owens, Dylan 12 Amherst Regional 22.89 23.06 5
5 Newman, Charles 12 Westfield High S 23.62 23.45 4
6 Boua, Pat 11 Taconic High 23.66 23.57 3
7 Deane, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 23.61 23.58 2
8 Flores, Anthony 11 Chicopee High Sc 23.48 23.77 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Marcus 11 Wahconah Reg 51.84 50.85 3 10
2 Stender, Michael 12 Amherst Regional 51.85 51.43 3 8
3 Vance, Allen 11 Amherst Regional 52.13 51.67 3 6
4 Cabral, Michael 10 Holyoke High Sch 52.95 51.68 3 5
5 Soto, Giovanni 12 HS of Science & 52.94 52.04 3 4
6 Cote, Tristan 11 Agawam High Scho 50.84 52.52 3 3
7 Morais, Patrick 11 Ludlow High Scho 53.04 52.73 3 2
8 Goonan, Michael 10 Minnechaug R 55.03 52.83 1 1
9 Rosario, Nick 12 South Hadley Hig 53.24 52.98 2
10 Rich, Harry 12 Pittsfield High 54.44 53.32 2
11 Weisse, Drew 11 Minnechaug R 54.02 53.57 2
12 Brighenti, Tony 12 West Springfield 53.94 53.58 2
13 Aimua, Ose 12 Agawam High Scho 55.91 53.59 1
14 Gaziano, Michael 12 Minnechaug R 55.14 53.79 1
15 Morton, Kyle 12 Holyoke High Sch 55.01 54.51 1
16 Benle, David 09 Taconic High 54.84 54.70 2
17 Camby, Adonis 11 Holyoke High Sch 55.36 54.95 1
18 Wegiel, Jason 11 Ludlow High Scho 54.54 55.06 2
19 Gottzmann, Connor 10 Longmeadow High 55.64 55.55 1
20 Kantor, Nate 11 Westfield High S 54.84 55.91 2
21 Vasquez, Alexander 12 Chicopee High Sc 55.34 56.78 1
22 Bailey, Achim 12 Central High 54.93 1:00.49 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andre, Mike 12 Agawam High Scho 1:58.24 1:56.20 10
2 Wells, Russell 11 Minnechaug R 2:00.20 1:56.24 8
3 Landry, Richard 12 Holyoke High Sch 1:59.34 1:58.60 6
4 Evans, Connor 10 Amherst Regional 2:04.59 2:00.62 5
5 Klosek, Patrick 12 Ludlow High Scho 1:59.44 2:00.63 4
6 Michael, Eyasu 11 HS of Commerce 2:05.56 2:00.88 3
7 Cook, Cameron 12 HS of Science & 2:04.73 2:02.86 2
8 Rodrigues, Kelzy 10 Amherst Regional 2:03.83 2:03.28 1
9 Grabiec, Cheyenne 10 Westfield High S 2:06.31 2:04.34
10 Suzor, Matt 12 Longmeadow High 2:06.24 2:05.54
11 Morse, Colin 12 Minnechaug R 2:05.10 2:06.38
12 Klem, Eric 10 Wahconah Reg 2:07.24 2:06.71
13 Rachmaciej, Manny 12 West Springfield 2:08.04 2:07.91
14 Santos, Nicholas 09 Minnechaug R 2:06.91 2:08.97
15 Foldy-Porto, Tim 10 Northampton High 2:08.54 2:09.68
16 Tardy, Tyler 10 Holyoke High Sch 2:08.44 2:10.27
17 Santolucito, John 12 Amherst Regional 2:08.89 2:10.79
18 Rachmaciej, Brian 11 West Springfield 2:09.14 2:10.91
19 Burton, John 12 Belchertown High 2:10.24 2:11.73

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobson, Matt 12 Westfield High S 4:41.24 4:28.58 10
2 Parzich, Ben 12 Agawam High Scho 4:43.90 4:29.47 8
3 Brien, Dan 12 Pittsfield High 4:35.24 4:33.36 6
4 Conway, Samuel 11 Minnechaug R 4:36.64 4:35.52 5
5 Fisher, Sam 12 Minnechaug R 4:49.84 4:37.21 4
6 Sailer, Rob 10 Amherst Regional 4:45.18 4:38.08 3
7 Crowley, Brian 12 Ludlow High Scho 4:36.38 4:38.66 2
8 Laliberte, Ben 10 Minnechaug R 4:49.90 4:41.41 1
9 Godreau-Rivera, Guillerm 11 Holyoke High Sch 4:46.20 4:41.74
10 Fullerton, Ian 12 East Longmeadow 4:50.34 4:42.23
11 Wright, Owen 10 Amherst Regional 4:50.44 4:43.38
12 Zina, Jake 12 Ludlow High Scho 4:44.94 4:45.05
13 Klem, Eric 10 Wahconah Reg 4:45.44 4:47.13
14 Mueller, Jacob 12 Central High 4:47.54 4:48.57
15 Rabasco, Matt 10 Taconic High 4:55.24 4:51.37
16 Dagget, Patrick 12 West Springfield 4:55.94 4:53.14
17 Shumway, Dave 10 Minnechaug R 4:55.40 4:54.91
18 Lello-Smith, Isaac 12 Northampton High 4:49.14 4:55.13
19 Garbasz, Kory 11 Minnechaug R 4:55.53 4:56.21
20 McAndrew, Matt 10 Holyoke High Sch 4:55.57 4:58.54
21 Acevedo, Abi 12 Holyoke High Sch 4:54.68 5:00.44
22 Dobosz, Derek 11 Chicopee High Sc 5:04.24 5:03.01
23 Lindholm, Drew 11 Belchertown High 5:00.24 5:04.62

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stender, Ryan 11 Amherst Regional 9:43.42 9:57.03 10
2 Doiron, Benjamin 10 Westfield High S 9:54.07 9:57.31 8
3 Cook, Cameron 12 HS of Science & 10:01.24 10:02.00 6
4 Garvey, Liam 11 West Springfield 10:25.44 10:17.97 5
5 Cecchi, Joe 12 Agawam High Scho 10:36.00 10:25.44 4
6 Mueller, Michael 11 Longmeadow High 10:44.24 10:26.68 3
7 Drohan, Tom 11 West Springfield 10:51.34 10:28.23 2
8 Manuel, Drew 12 Ludlow High Scho 10:37.35 10:30.12 1
9 Duquette, Rhys 12 Holyoke High Sch 10:14.77 10:31.75
10 Douglass, Luke 11 Minnechaug R 10:55.00 10:42.57
11 Herzog-Arbeitman, Abe 12 Northampton High 10:48.44 10:43.16
12 Doming, Troy 12 Belchertown High 11:00.24 10:45.39
13 Lee, Jon 12 Pittsfield High 10:58.24 10:45.46
14 Overstreet, John 11 Longmeadow High 10:52.24 10:47.19
15 Egan, Sean 12 Ludlow High Scho 10:52.23 10:52.35

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perez, Edison 11 Central High 14.94 14.86q 1
2 Vaccaro, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 16.44 16.19q 2
3 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 15.70 16.20q 2
4 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst Regional 16.16 16.33q 3
5 Robles, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 16.54 16.42q 1
6 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Compreh 16.14 16.66q 3
7 Kirton, Ryan 11 Holyoke High Sch 17.27 16.88q 1
8 Kane, Brent 11 Minnechaug R 17.44 17.17q 1
9 Patruno, Jay 11 South Hadley Hig 17.04 17.26 2
10 Bonny, Josh 10 Pittsfield High 17.04 17.31 3
11 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow High 17.24 17.50 2
12 Hall, Tyler 12 Minnechaug R 17.20 17.87 3
13 Torres, Carlton 11 Central High 18.14 18.24 3
14 Isler, Russell 12 Westfield High S 18.84 18.24 2
15 Stone, Nick 10 West Springfield 18.04 18.65 2
16 Bishop, Matthew 12 West Springfield 18.14 19.03 3
17 Pickwell, Christian 11 Wahconah Reg 19.14 19.13 1
18 Discoe, Ty 12 Pittsfield High 16.94 19.26 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Perez, Edison 11 Central High 14.86 15.04 10
2 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 16.20 15.86 8
3 Vaccaro, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 16.19 16.20 6
4 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst Regional 16.33 16.33 5
5 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Compreh 16.66 16.43 4
6 Robles, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 16.42 16.86 3
7 Kirton, Ryan 11 Holyoke High Sch 16.88 17.33 2
8 Kane, Brent 11 Minnechaug R 17.17 17.55 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perez, Edison 11 Central High 56.14 55.63 3 10
2 Burnett, Gary 12 Amherst Regional 56.99 56.01 3 8
3 Parent, Dillon 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:00.44 59.25 3 6
4 Robles, Robert 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:02.44 1:01.09 3 5
5 Dent, Matt 11 Ludlow High Scho 1:03.82 1:01.58 2 4
6 ricker, Joe 11 Chicopee Compreh 1:04.94 1:01.72 1 3
7 Kirton, Ryan 11 Holyoke High Sch 59.34 1:02.10 3 2
8 Hall, Tyler 12 Minnechaug R 1:01.90 1:02.37 3 1
9 Ivanowski, Nate 12 Wahconah Reg 1:03.74 1:03.20 2
10 Rainaud, Jeffrey 12 South Hadley Hig 1:03.35 1:03.75 2
11 Kane, Brent 11 Minnechaug R 1:02.94 1:04.35 3
12 Alberti, Jackson 11 Wahconah Reg 1:01.24 1:04.46 3
13 Theriault, Carter 10 Holyoke High Sch 1:03.92 1:04.63 2
14 Maynard, Ian 11 Longmeadow High 1:06.14 1:05.50 1
15 Smzyt, Jon 10 Chicopee High Sc 1:05.74 1:06.01 1
16 Howard, Tom 09 Agawam High Scho 1:04.14 1:06.82 2
17 Schmidt, Tim 12 Taconic High 1:03.34 1:07.09 2
18 Santiago, Roberto 10 Westfield High S 1:08.24 1:07.72 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westfield High School 'A' 44.24 44.08 3 10
2 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 44.39 45.00 3 8
3 Taconic High School 'A' 44.74 45.05 3 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 44.34 45.45 3 5
5 HS of Commerce 'A' 46.50 46.08 3 4
6 Chicopee High School 'A' 46.34 46.12 3 3
7 Central High School 'A' 46.54 46.84 2 2
8 Agawam High School 'A' 47.18 46.98 2 1
9 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 45.44 47.20 3
10 Longmeadow High School 'A' 47.24 47.30 2
11 Belchertown High School 'A' 48.44 47.32 1
12 South Hadley High School 'A' 47.51 47.43 2
13 Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 47.84 47.74 1
14 Pittsfield High School 'A' 46.54 48.10 2
15 Ludlow High School 'A' 47.74 48.54 2
16 Northampton High School 'A' 48.04 49.10 1
17 West Springfield High School 'A' 49.64 52.00 1
-- Holyoke High School 'A' 45.52 DNF 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ludlow High School 'A' 3:39.44 3:31.69 3 10
2 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 3:48.44 3:33.71 2 8
3 Northampton High School 'A' 3:38.04 3:38.28 3 6
4 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 3:28.87 3:38.82 3 5
5 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 3:44.14 3:43.88 3 4
6 Pittsfield High School 'A' 3:47.24 3:44.02 3 3
7 Holyoke High School 'A' 3:47.50 3:45.15 3 2
8 Central High School 'A' 3:47.92 3:45.98 2 1
9 South Hadley High School 'A' 3:45.24 3:46.76 3
10 Longmeadow High School 'A' 3:50.24 3:47.62 2
11 Westfield High School 'A' 3:38.24 3:47.94 3
12 HS of Science & Technology 'A' 3:57.39 3:49.44 2
13 Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 3:58.24 3:49.83 2
14 Taconic High School 'A' 3:53.24 3:49.85 2
15 Agawam High School 'A' 3:49.24 3:55.69 2
16 Belchertown High School 'A' 4:08.24 3:56.60 1
17 West Springfield High School 'A' 4:01.74 3:56.92 1
18 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 3:50.24 3:57.97 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 'A' 8:28.13 8:36.17 10
2 Amherst Regional High School 'A' 8:11.04 8:47.43 8
3 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo 'A' 8:21.05 8:49.43 6
4 Agawam High School 'A' 8:14.44 8:50.07 5
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 'A' 9:04.84 8:50.97 4
6 Ludlow High School 'A' 9:06.24 8:56.76 3
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 8:52.24 9:00.15 2
8 West Springfield High School 'A' 9:22.54 9:01.45 1
9 Wahconah Regional High School 'A' 9:19.24 9:03.93
10 Longmeadow High School 'A' 8:50.24 9:27.77
11 Pittsfield High School 'A' 10:08.24 9:31.99
12 Chicopee High School 'A' 9:30.24 9:41.13
13 Northampton High School 'A' 9:30.24 9:44.59
14 Belchertown High School 'A' 9:40.24 10:01.28

Boys High Jump Open @ 5'04"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Compreh 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 Devine, Jack 11 Minnechaug R 6-05.00 6-04.00 8
3 Clements, Jacob 12 Minnechaug R 6-05.50 6-02.00 6
4 Ward, Andrew 12 Minnechaug R 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
5 White, Justin 11 Holyoke High Sch 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Stanikmas, Justin 11 Agawam High Scho 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 Ingerson, Christopher 11 Minnechaug R 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Belkin, Daniel 12 Northampton High 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1
9 Barrett, Michael 11 Minnechaug R 6-02.00 J5-08.00
10 Riley, Nate 11 Agawam High Scho 5-08.00 J5-08.00
11 Vance, Allen 11 Amherst Regional 6-00.00 5-06.00
11 Estrada, Nelson 12 Holyoke High Sch 5-06.00 5-06.00
11 Farah, Fahmi 12 Amherst Regional 5-10.00 5-06.00
14 Flores, Anthony 11 Chicopee High Sc 5-08.00 J5-06.00
14 Lamontagne, Jeremy 12 Ludlow High Scho 5-08.00 J5-06.00
16 Conant, Josh 11 Pittsfield High 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Gilson, Aidan 12 Northampton High 5-08.00 NH
-- Wilson, Kori 12 HS of Commerce 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Open @ 9'06"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stearley, Devon 12 Chicopee Compreh 12-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Delisle, Patrick 11 Chicopee High Sc 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Tereso, Kyle 12 Chicopee High Sc 13-02.00 J13-00.00 6
4 Delisle, Nick 09 Chicopee Compreh 13-01.00 J13-00.00 5
5 Burns, Andrew 12 Belchertown High 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
6 Miller, Jeffery 11 Minnechaug R 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Roughgarden, Anthony 11 Minnechaug R 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
8 Ferrera, John 12 Ludlow High Scho 11-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
8 Crevier, Benjamin 10 Minnechaug R 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
-- Jeffries, Thomas 12 Amherst Regional 12-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niemiec, Alex 12 Chicopee Compreh 22-02.75 22-03.50 10
2 Perez, Edison 11 Central High 18-03.00 21-00.75 8
3 Torres, Taj-Amir 10 Amherst Regional 21-10.00 20-11.00 6
4 Ferrera, John 12 Ludlow High Scho 20-01.50 19-08.00 5
5 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow High 19-03.00 19-03.75 4
6 Sylla, JJ 09 Amherst Regional 20-01.75 18-11.00 3
7 Rivera, Brandon 10 Amherst Regional 20-00.25 18-10.25 2
8 Vaccaro, Tyler 12 Chicopee Compreh 18-06.00 18-10.00 1
9 Oquendo, Jordanio 10 Westfield High S 18-06.00 18-09.00
10 Brighenti, Tony 12 West Springfield 19-01.00 18-06.50
11 Roughgarden, Anthony 11 Minnechaug R 18-07.00 18-06.00
12 Thompson, Matt 12 Ludlow High Scho 18-10.25 18-04.75
13 Discoe, Ty 12 Pittsfield High 18-06.00 18-01.75
14 Manning, Tyler 12 Belchertown High 18-07.25 18-00.75
15 Owens, Dylan 12 Amherst Regional 20-02.75 17-11.00
16 Dennis, Jacob 11 South Hadley Hig 19-00.00 17-02.00
16 White, Tony 12 Longmeadow High 18-07.00 17-02.00
-- Boino, Kevin 10 Wahconah Reg 18-06.00 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farah, Fahmi 12 Amherst Regional 40-07.25 41-11.00 10
2 Devine, Jack 11 Minnechaug R 41-03.50 41-06.50 8
3 Proulx, Robert 10 Holyoke High Sch 39-06.00 41-05.25 6
4 Nda, Dom 11 Taconic High 39-11.50 41-03.25 5
5 Pelter, Ray 12 Chicopee Compreh 39-08.25 40-09.75 4
6 Gilson, Aidan 12 Northampton High 40-01.00 40-09.50 3
7 Williams, Antoine 09 Central High 37-09.50 40-08.50 2
8 Barrett, Michael 11 Minnechaug R 40-06.00 40-01.00 1
9 Belkin, Daniel 12 Northampton High 38-02.00 39-05.50
10 Slaughter, Tony 10 Chicopee High Sc 38-05.50 38-11.50
11 Thompson, Matt 12 Ludlow High Scho 39-00.00 37-07.25
12 Ahearn, Patrick 12 Longmeadow High 40-04.50 37-06.50
13 Clarke, Devin 12 Amherst Regional 38-03.00 37-05.00
14 Brighenti, Tony 12 West Springfield 38-08.00 37-03.00
15 Boulais, Jason 12 Pittsfield High 37-01.50 35-05.00

Boys Shot Put 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Brian 12 Chicopee Compreh 51-11.75 50-10.00 10
2 Lockett, Shawn 12 Central High 45-08.00 45-03.50 8
3 Dennis, Tyree 12 Holyoke High Sch 44-06.00 44-03.50 6
4 Casey, Alec 12 HS of Science & 42-03.00 42-09.50 5
5 Graham, Hassan 12 HS of Commerce 40-07.00 41-08.25 4
6 McNulty, Matt 12 Pittsfield High 40-06.00 41-05.50 3
7 Davis, Tajaye 12 Pittsfield High 43-07.50 41-04.50 2
8 Lozada, Donovan 12 Chicopee High Sc 46-06.00 41-03.50 1
9 Meuse, Nick 12 Chicopee High Sc 41-07.50 40-06.50
10 Cirillo, Dominic 09 Minnechaug R 39-02.75 40-05.00
11 Reed, Mike 10 Agawam High Scho 42-03.00 39-11.75
12 Garrity, Matthew 11 Longmeadow High 39-03.00 39-04.50
13 Vicente, Luis 12 Chicopee Compreh 41-10.00 38-11.00
14 Baranowski, Charles 12 Northampton High 37-10.00 38-02.00
15 Brazee, Kyle 12 Pittsfield High 39-01.00 37-06.00
16 Dent, Matt 11 Ludlow High Scho 37-05.50 37-05.75
17 Wietsma, Zachary 12 Minnechaug R 37-10.50 36-08.50
18 Bourdon, Matt 10 Wahconah Reg 36-11.00 35-06.00

Boys Discus Throw 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vicente, Luis 12 Chicopee Compreh 120-00 121-09 10
2 Garcia, Brian 12 Chicopee Compreh 125-10 120-09 8
3 Lockett, Shawn 12 Central High 124-04 116-02 6
4 Denny, Khalid 12 West Springfield 126-06 114-09 5
5 Dent, Matt 11 Ludlow High Scho 120-07 113-04 4
6 Lewandowski, Konrad 12 Ludlow High Scho 130-02 110-07 3
7 Degon, Zach 12 Chicopee Compreh 118-03 109-08 2
8 Brazee, Kyle 12 Pittsfield High 112-00 108-08 1
9 Casey, James 11 Longmeadow High 105-03 103-07
10 Bourdon, Matt 10 Wahconah Reg 98-03.25 99-10
11 Cirillo, Dominic 09 Minnechaug R 105-03 99-01
12 Santangelo, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 110-00 98-02
13 Reed, Benjamin 10 South Hadley Hig 100-00 94-02
-- Lozada, Donovan 12 Chicopee High Sc 116-03 FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw 9 to finals
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gungor, Aybars 12 Amherst Regional 166-06 165-11 10
2 Slaughter, Michael 12 Chicopee High Sc 157-02 155-02 8
3 White, Tony 12 Longmeadow High 169-09 147-05 6
4 Smith, Brandon 11 Chicopee Compreh 140-03 138-00 5
5 Williams, Zach 11 Pittsfield High 126-07 133-10 4
6 Connors, Sean 10 Taconic High 140-02 131-08 3
7 Mueller, Jacob 12 Central High 137-08 123-01 2
8 Doherty, Connor 10 Ludlow High Scho 124-07 122-00 1
9 Murphy, Connor 12 Minnechaug R 121-08 120-05
10 Dapson, Chris 11 Wahconah Reg 130-07 117-11
11 Ulm, Greg 12 Westfield High S 130-00 109-08

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northampton High School 125            2) Amherst Regional High Sch 107
3) Central High School 67                       4) East Longmeadow HS 66.50
5) Longmeadow High School 57             6) Ludlow High School 49
7) South Hadley High School 47             8) Chicopee High School 33.50
9) Pittsfield High School 31                   10) Westfield High School 27
10) Agawam High School 27                10) Minnechaug Regional High 27
13) Wahconah Regional High Sch 11     14) Taconic High School 8
15) Holyoke High School 6                   16) Belchertown High School 5
16) Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5       18) West Springfield High Sch 3

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chicopee Comprehensive HS 130        2) Amherst Regional High Sch 123
3) Minnechaug Regional High S 76.50       4) Central High School 63
5) Holyoke High School 48                       6) Ludlow High School 43.50
7) Agawam High School 34                       7) Westfield High School 34
9) Chicopee High School 27                    10) Taconic High School 23
11) Pittsfield High School 19                    12) HS of Science & Technolog 17
13) West Springfield High Scho 14           14) Longmeadow High School 13
15) HS of Commerce 11                          16) Northampton High School 10
16) Wahconah Regional High Sch 10        18) Belchertown High School 4
19) East Longmeadow HS 2