MSTCA Dr. George Steele Steele Relays
Central/West Relays
West Springfield HS - 4/28/2018
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Putnam 'A' 53.03 2 10
2 West Springfield 'A' 53.68 4 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 53.82 4 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 54.36 3 4 54.354
5 Frontier 'A' 54.36 3 2 54.358
6 Northampton 'A' 55.25 3 1
7 Mahar Regional 'A' 55.80 3
8 Holyoke 'A' 56.23 4
9 Putnam 'B' 56.71 1
10 Westfield 'A' 57.38 2
11 West Springfield 'B' 58.14 2
12 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 59.64 2
13 Mohawk Trail 'A' 59.81 3
14 Pope Francis 'A' 1:00.52 2
15 Duggan Academy 'A' 1:06.60 1
-- South Hadley 'A' DNF 4
-- Minnechaug 'A' DNF 4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Putnam 'A' 1:50.66 1 10
2 Longmeadow 'A' 1:53.80 4 8
3 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 1:56.24 2 6
4 Minnechaug 'A' 1:56.60 4 4
5 Holyoke 'A' 1:58.10 3 2
6 Frontier 'A' 2:02.26 4 1
7 South Hadley 'A' 2:03.83 4
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 2:04.20 1
9 West Springfield 'A' 2:05.04 4
10 Westfield 'A' 2:05.65 3
11 Minnechaug 'B' 2:06.17 4
12 Northampton 'A' 2:06.95 3
13 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 2:08.46 3
14 Pope Francis 'B' 2:09.97 2
15 West Springfield 'B' 2:10.85 2
16 Mohawk Trail 'A' 2:11.12 1
17 Mahar Regional 'A' 2:12.97 3
18 Duggan Academy 'A' 2:14.61 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 4:15.06 3 10
2 Northampton 'A' 4:21.09 3 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 4:23.97 3 6
4 Putnam 'A' 4:31.94 1 4
5 Westfield 'A' 4:34.56 3 2
6 Agawam 'A' 4:35.82 3 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 4:38.15 2
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:38.75 2
9 Frontier 'A' 4:47.08 2
10 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:47.53 2
11 West Springfield 'A' 4:58.97 2
12 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 5:02.96 1
13 Mahar Regional 'A' 5:17.26 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agawam 'A' 10:27.21 10
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 10:37.68 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 10:42.61 6
4 South Hadley 'A' 10:46.56 4
5 Northampton 'A' 10:57.23 2
6 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 11:17.81 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 11:29.65
8 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 11:30.13
9 Westfield 'A' 11:32.62
10 Monson 'A' 11:33.91
11 Putnam 'A' 11:46.55
12 Frontier 'A' 11:49.63
13 Northampton 'B' 12:09.64
14 Mahar Regional 'A' 12:26.41

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 22:32.39 10
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 22:36.20 8
3 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 23:40.33 6
4 Agawam 'A' 23:57.18 4
5 Longmeadow 'A' 23:58.41 2
6 South Hadley 'A' 24:08.43 1
7 West Springfield 'A' 28:14.28

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 4:16.92 2 10
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:19.35 2 8
3 Minnechaug 'A' 4:21.51 2 6
4 West Springfield 'A' 4:27.73 2 4
5 Northampton 'A' 4:28.68 2 2
6 Westfield 'A' 4:30.50 2 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 4:48.98 1
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:49.18 2
9 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 4:52.74 1
10 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:52.84 1
11 Frontier 'A' 4:54.98 1
12 Monson 'A' 5:13.74 1
13 Minnechaug 'B' 5:18.83 2
14 Holyoke 'A' 5:18.91 1
15 West Springfield 'B' 5:33.76 1

Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 12:46.23 10
2 Mohawk Trail 'A' 13:43.65 8
3 Minnechaug 'A' 14:13.58 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 14:16.96 4
5 Longmeadow 'A' 14:21.89 2
6 Northampton 'A' 14:35.53 1
7 West Springfield 'A' 14:41.80
8 Agawam 'A' 15:09.98
9 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 15:23.72
10 South Hadley 'A' 15:26.31

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Longmeadow 'A' 1:09.60 3 10
2 West Springfield 'A' 1:11.31 3 8
3 Pope Francis 'A' 1:13.20 3 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:14.45 2 4
5 Putnam 'A' 1:16.73 1 2
6 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 1:17.86 3 1
7 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:18.96 2
8 Frontier 'A' 1:20.09 1
9 South Hadley 'A' 1:21.50 1
10 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:22.88 2
11 Minnechaug 'A' 1:24.63 2
12 Monson 'A' 1:26.12 1

Girls High Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 5-02.00 1.57m
2 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 4-10.00 1.47m
3 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 4-06.00 1.37m
5 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Westfield, Girls 3 Westfield 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 4-03.00 1.29m
11 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Westfield, Girls 1 Westfield 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 4-03.00 1.29m
21 Westfield, Girls 2 Westfield 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 4-00.00 1.21m
-- West Springfield, Girls West Springf NH
-- Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow NH
-- Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com NH

Team Rankings – Girls High Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 South Hadley 14-03.00 10
2 Frontier 13-05.00 8
3 Agawam 13-03.00 6
4 Mahar Regional 13-00.00 4
5 Westfield 12-06.00 2
6 Northampton 12-00.00 1

Girls Pole Vault Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 7-00.00 2.13m
4 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 7-00.00 2.13m
4 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 7-00.00 2.13m
7 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 6-06.00 1.98m
7 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 6-06.00 1.98m
11 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug NH

Team Rankings - Girls Pole Vault Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 22-00.00 9
1 Mohawk Trail 22-00.00 9
3 South Hadley 20-06.00 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 18-06.00 4

Girls Long Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Putnam, Girls 1 Putnam 17-01.50 5.21m
2 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 15-10.50 4.83m
3 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 15-09.50 4.81m
4 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 15-05.00 4.69m
5 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 15-04.00 4.67m
6 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 14-11.00 4.54m
7 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 14-10.50 4.53m
7 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 14-10.50 4.53m
9 Putnam, Girls 3 Putnam 14-10.00 4.52m
10 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 14-09.50 4.50m
11 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 14-09.00 4.49m
12 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 14-07.00 4.44m
13 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 14-06.50 4.43m
14 Putnam, Girls 2 Putnam 14-06.00 4.41m
15 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 14-05.00 4.39m
15 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 14-05.00 4.39m
17 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 14-03.75 4.36m
18 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 14-02.50 4.33m
19 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 14-00.50 4.27m
20 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 13-11.50 4.25m
20 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 13-11.50 4.25m
22 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 13-10.75 4.23m
23 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 13-09.00 4.19m
24 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 13-04.00 4.06m
25 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 13-03.00 4.03m
26 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 13-01.50 4.00m
27 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 13-00.50 3.97m
28 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 12-10.50 3.92m
29 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 12-09.00 3.88m
30 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 12-07.00 3.83m
31 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 12-04.00 3.75m
32 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 12-01.00 3.68m
33 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 11-07.00 3.53m


Team Rankings - Girls Long Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Putnam 46-05.50 10
2 Mahar Regional 44-11.75 8
3 Longmeadow 43-06.00 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 43-01.50 4
5 Minnechaug 42-06.00 2
6 Northampton 42-04.00 1
7 Amherst-Pelham 42-01.50 0
8 South Hadley 40-09.75 0
9 West Springfield 40-02.50 0
10 Mohawk Trail 40-01.00 0
11 Agawam 40-00.00 0

Girls Triple Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Putnam, Girls 3 Putnam 38-02.00 11.63m
2 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 36-03.00 11.04m
3 South Hadley, Girls 1 (Paige Marjanski) South Hadley 34-02.00 10.41m
4 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 33-07.00 10.23m
5 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 33-02.00 10.10m
6 Putnam, Girls 1 Putnam 32-09.75 10.00m
7 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 31-11.00 9.72m
8 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 31-07.00 9.62m
9 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 31-05.75 9.59m
10 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 31-05.00 9.57m
11 South Hadley, Girls 3 (Teagan Gowran) South Hadley 31-01.50 9.48m
12 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 31-00.50 9.46m
13 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 30-10.00 9.39m
13 South Hadley, Girls 2 (Kayla Carleton) South Hadley 30-10.00 9.39m
15 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 30-04.50 9.25m
16 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 30-03.50 9.23m
17 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 30-03.00 9.22m
18 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 30-00.50 9.15m
19 Putnam, Girls 2 Putnam 29-10.00 9.09m
19 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 29-10.00 9.09m
21 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 29-09.50 9.08m
22 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 29-08.00 9.04m
23 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 29-04.50 8.95m
24 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 29-04.00 8.94m
25 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 28-09.00 8.76m
26 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 28-06.50 8.69m
27 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 27-09.00 8.45m
28 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 27-03.50 8.31m
29 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 26-11.50 8.21m
30 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 26-07.50 8.11m
31 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 26-05.50 8.06m
32 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 25-09.00 7.84m
33 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 21-04.00 6.50m

Team Rankings - Girls Triple Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Putnam 100-09.75 10
2 Longmeadow 100-05.50 8
3 South Hadley 96-01.50 6
4 Southwick Tolland Regional 93-00.00 4
5 West Springfield 92-04.00 2
6 Mahar Regional 92-02.00 1
7 Chicopee Comprehensive 89-06.00 0
8 Minnechaug 85-02.50 0
9 Frontier 84-07.00 0
10 Mohawk Trail 83-10.50 0
11 Amherst-Pelham 78-06.75 0



Girls Shot Put Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 34-01.50 10.40m
2 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 33-00.00 10.05m
3 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 32-09.00 9.98m
4 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 31-06.00 9.60m
5 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 29-10.00 9.09m
6 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 29-05.50 8.97m
7 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 29-04.50 8.95m
8 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 29-04.00 8.94m
9 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 29-00.00 8.83m
9 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 29-00.00 8.83m
11 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 28-09.00 8.76m
12 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 28-02.00 8.58m
13 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 28-00.00 8.53m
14 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 27-02.50 8.29m
15 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 26-08.50 8.14m
16 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 25-09.50 7.86m
17 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 25-09.00 7.84m
18 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 25-07.50 7.81m
19 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 25-06.50 7.78m
20 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 24-05.50 7.45m
21 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 24-02.50 7.37m
22 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 24-01.00 7.34m
23 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 23-08.00 7.21m
24 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 23-04.50 7.12m
25 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 23-00.00 7.01m
25 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 23-00.00 7.01m
27 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 22-11.00 6.98m
28 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 21-06.00 6.55m
29 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 21-05.00 6.52m
29 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 21-05.00 6.52m
31 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 19-08.50 6.00m
32 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 19-04.50 5.90m
33 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 17-11.00 5.46m


Team Rankings - Girls shot Put Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 89-07.00 10
2 Mahar Regional 87-02.50 8
3 Mohawk Trail 85-02.50 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 85-02.00 4
5 South Hadley 80-06.00 2
6 Frontier 80-01.00 1
7 Northampton 75-09.50 0
8 Southwick Tolland Regional 74-11.50 0
9 West Springfield 67-09.00 0
10 Amherst-Pelham 66-05.00 0
11 Minnechaug 66-03.50 0


Girls Discus Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 91-01 27.76m
2 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 90-10 27.68m
3 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 86-07 26.39m
4 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 86-00 26.21m
5 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 85-11 26.18m
6 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 85-07 26.08m
7 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 85-05 26.03m
8 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 84-05 25.73m
9 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 80-05 24.51m
10 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 79-08 24.28m
11 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 79-06 24.23m
12 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 79-01 24.10m
13 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 78-11 24.05m
14 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 77-11 23.74m
15 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 72-03 22.02m
16 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 71-01 21.66m
16 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 71-01 21.66m
18 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 69-11 21.31m
19 Duggan, Girls 1 Duggan Academy 69-03 21.10m
20 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 68-09 20.95m
21 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 65-11 20.09m
22 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 65-00 19.81m
23 Monson, Girls 3 Monson 62-07 19.07m
24 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 61-02 18.64m
25 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 61-01 18.61m
26 Monson, Girls 2 Monson 61-00 18.59m
27 Monson, Girls 1 Monson 60-07 18.46m
28 Duggan, Girls 2 Duggan Academy 59-09 18.21m
29 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 59-07 18.16m
30 Duggan, Girls 3 Duggan Academy 58-04 17.78m
31 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 58-02 17.72m
32 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 56-04 17.17m
33 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 55-00 16.76m
34 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 54-03 16.53m
35 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 45-04 13.81m
36 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 43-09 13.33m


Event 24 Girls Discus Throw Relay
Team Rankings - Girls Discus Throw Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive 250-05 10
2 Frontier 241-05 8
3 Northampton 234-05 6
4 Mahar Regional 230-00 4
5 Mohawk Trail 229-11 2
6 Southwick Tolland Regional 218-09 1
7 Longmeadow 209-09 0
8 Amherst-Pelham 187-08 0
9 Duggan Academy 187-04 0
10 Monson 184-02 0
11 Minnechaug 179-02 0
12 West Springfield 168-06 0


Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 99-03 30.25m
2 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 97-10 29.81m
3 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 95-09 29.18m
4 Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 89-03 27.20m
5 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 88-01 26.84m
6 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 88-00 26.82m
7 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 87-05 26.64m
8 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 87-02 26.56m
9 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 86-05 26.33m
10 Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 84-07 25.78m
11 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 84-03 25.67m
12 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 82-08 25.19m
13 Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 82-00 24.99m
14 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 78-10 24.02m
15 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 78-06 23.92m
16 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 78-05 23.90m
17 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 78-04 23.87m
18 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 75-08 23.06m
19 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 74-06 22.70m
20 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 73-02 22.30m
21 Monson, Girls 3 Monson 72-11 22.22m
21 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 72-11 22.22m
23 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 71-09 21.86m
24 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 70-03 21.41m
25 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 69-10 21.28m
26 Monson, Girls 2 Monson 68-05 20.85m
27 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 67-01 20.44m
28 Putnam, Girls 1 Putnam 63-04 19.30m
29 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 62-11 19.17m
30 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 62-07 19.07m
31 Putnam, Girls 2 Putnam 61-03 18.66m
32 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 56-08 17.27m
33 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 52-10 16.10m
33 Putnam, Girls 3 Putnam 52-10 16.10m
35 Monson, Girls 1 Monson 51-11 15.82m
36 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 34-01 10.38m


Team Rankings - Girls Javelin Throw Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Frontier 271-08 10
2 Mohawk Trail 258-02 8
3 Chicopee Comprehensive 255-10 6
4 Agawam 241-04 4
5 Minnechaug 233-06 2
6 Longmeadow 229-00 1
7 Mahar Regional 223-11 0
8 South Hadley 217-11 0
9 West Springfield 193-10 0
10 Monson 193-03 0
11 Amherst-Pelham 185-10 0
12 Putnam 177-05 0


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 42.55 3 10
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 44.58 3 8
3 Shrewsbury 'B' 44.96 3 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 45.99 2 4
5 Longmeadow 'A' 46.68 3 2
6 HS of Commerce 'B' 47.56 2 1
7 Mohawk Trail 'A' 47.73 1
8 West Springfield 'B' 48.22 2
9 HS of Commerce 'A' 48.24 3
10 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 49.18 2
11 Holyoke 'A' 49.92 1
12 Ludlow 'A' 51.52 1
13 Westfield 'A' 51.69 1
14 Northampton 'B' 53.26 1
15 Ludlow 'B' 1:01.89 1
-- West Springfield 'A' DQ 3 zone violation

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:32.99 3 10
2 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:33.15 3 8
3 Northampton 'A' 1:35.93 3 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 1:37.61 3 4
5 Westfield 'A' 1:39.31 3 2
6 West Springfield 'A' 1:41.08 3 1
7 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 1:41.11 2
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:42.38 2
9 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:43.08 1
10 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 1:43.63 2
11 Ludlow 'A' 1:46.75 2
12 Northampton 'B' 1:51.46 1
13 West Springfield 'B' 1:51.51 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:27.01 3 10
2 Northampton 'A' 3:32.46 3 8
3 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:35.81 3 6
4 Longmeadow 'A' 3:38.25 3 4
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 3:40.20 1 2
6 West Springfield 'A' 3:46.54 3 1
7 HS of Commerce 'A' 3:49.25 2
8 Westfield 'A' 3:49.64 3
9 Holyoke 'A' 3:49.99 2
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 3:50.03 1
11 West Springfield 'B' 3:54.24 2
12 Northampton 'B' 4:02.40 2
13 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 4:03.95 2
14 Holyoke 'B' 4:12.77 2
15 Ludlow 'A' 4:24.11 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:26.57 10
2 Minnechaug 'A' 8:36.21 8
3 Northampton 'A' 8:40.06 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 8:44.37 4
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 8:59.76 2
6 West Springfield 'A' 9:03.45 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 9:03.78
8 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 9:16.87
9 Monson 'A' 9:17.31
10 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 9:43.65
11 Holyoke 'A' 9:47.25

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 18:44.27
2 Northampton 'A' 19:07.70
3 West Springfield 'A' 19:25.09
4 Holyoke 'A' 19:38.59
5 South Hadley 'A' 20:07.02
6 Shrewsbury 'A' 20:20.57
7 Pope Francis 'A' 20:57.29
8 Longmeadow 'A' 21:33.65

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:39.92 2 10
2 Westfield 'A' 3:42.55 2 8
3 Longmeadow 'A' 3:43.55 2 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:50.90 2 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:52.15 2 2
6 Holyoke 'A' 3:53.47 2 1
7 West Springfield 'A' 3:53.69 2
8 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 4:01.75 2
9 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:09.50 1
10 Westfield 'B' 4:16.93 1
11 West Springfield 'B' 4:18.11 1
12 Monson 'A' 4:18.95 1
13 Northampton 'B' 4:19.12 1
14 Ludlow 'A' 4:22.77 1
15 South Hadley 'A' 4:22.83 1

Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 11:05.97 10
2 West Springfield 'A' 11:24.55 8
3 Holyoke 'A' 11:27.05 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 11:42.60 4
5 South Hadley 'A' 12:14.04 2
6 Minnechaug 'A' 12:26.10 1
7 Longmeadow 'A' 12:30.41
8 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 12:34.26
9 Ludlow 'A' 12:44.32
10 Monson 'A' 12:58.10
11 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 13:33.22

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:07.39 2 10
2 Longmeadow 'A' 1:13.05 2 8
3 Westfield 'A' 1:15.04 2 6
4 West Springfield 'A' 1:17.70 1 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:20.83 1 2
6 South Hadley 'A' 1:24.05 2 1

Boys High Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 5-10.00 1.77m
2 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 5-08.00 1.72m
2 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 5-03.00 1.60m
7 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 5-03.00 1.60m
13 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Westfield, Boys 1 Westfield NH
-- Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow NH
-- Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow NH


Team Rankings - Boys High Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 West Springfield 16-07.00 10
2 Longmeadow 16-04.00 8
3 Shrewsbury 16-03.00 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 16-00.00 4


Boys Pole Vault Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Monson, Boys 2 Monson 10-00.00 3.04m
1 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug 8-00.00 2.43m
9 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 8-00.00 2.43m
12 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Monson, Boys 1 Monson 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Monson, Boys 3 Monson NH
-- Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury NH


Team Rankings - Boys Pole Vault Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 26-06.00 10
2 West Springfield 25-06.00 8
3 Minnechaug 24-06.00 6
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 23-00.00 4


Boys Long Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 21-07.00 6.57m
2 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 20-03.00 6.17m
3 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 19-09.00 6.01m
4 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 19-06.50 5.95m
5 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 19-04.00 5.89m
6 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 19-02.50 5.85m
7 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 19-02.25 5.84m
8 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 18-11.00 5.76m
9 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 18-10.50 5.75m
10 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 18-06.00 5.63m
11 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 18-03.00 5.56m
12 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 18-02.00 5.53m
12 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 18-02.00 5.53m
14 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 18-00.00 5.48m
15 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 17-11.00 5.46m
16 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 17-05.50 5.32m
17 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 17-00.00 5.18m
17 Mohawk, Boys 1 Mohawk Trail 17-00.00 5.18m
19 Mohawk, Boys 2 Mohawk Trail 16-09.00 5.10m
20 Mohawk, Boys 3 Mohawk Trail 16-08.00 5.08m
21 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 16-05.00 5.00m


Team Rankings - Boys Long Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive 57-11.00 10
2 Longmeadow 57-03.75 8
3 Shrewsbury 56-06.00 6
4 West Springfield 55-08.50 4
5 Amherst-Pelham 55-07.50 2
6 Northampton 53-05.50 1
7 Mohawk Trail 50-05.00 0


Boys Triple Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Putnam, Boys 3 Putnam 43-05.00 13.23m
2 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 42-10.00 13.05m
3 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 42-09.50 13.04m
4 Putnam, Boys 2 Putnam 39-07.00 12.06m
5 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 39-01.50 11.92m
6 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 38-10.00 11.83m
7 Southwick, Boys 3 Southwick Tollan 37-05.00 11.40m
8 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 36-11.00 11.25m
9 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 36-09.50 11.21m
10 Putnam, Boys 1 Putnam 36-06.00 11.12m
11 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 36-04.50 11.08m
12 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 36-04.00 11.07m
13 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 35-11.00 10.94m
14 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 35-08.50 10.88m
15 Southwick, Boys 2 Southwick Tollan 35-07.00 10.84m
16 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 35-03.00 10.74m
17 Southwick, Boys 1 Southwick Tollan 34-05.00 10.49m
-- Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton FOUL

Team Rankings - Boys Triple Jump Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Putnam 119-06.00 10
2 West Springfield 117-10.50 8
3 Longmeadow 114-10.00 6
4 Amherst-Pelham 110-01.00 4
5 Southwick Tolland Regional 107-05.00 2



Boys Shot Put Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 48-01.00 14.65m
2 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 44-03.00 13.48m
2 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 44-03.00 13.48m
4 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 42-11.00 13.08m
5 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 40-00.50 12.20m
6 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 38-07.00 11.76m
7 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 38-04.50 11.69m
8 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 38-01.50 11.62m
9 Pope Francis, Boys 1 Pope Francis 37-09.00 11.50m
10 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 37-06.50 11.44m
11 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 35-03.00 10.74m
12 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 34-01.50 10.40m
13 Pope Francis, Boys 2 Pope Francis 33-06.00 10.21m
14 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 33-05.00 10.18m
15 Pope Francis, Boys 3 Pope Francis 33-02.50 10.12m
16 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 33-01.00 10.08m
17 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 32-01.00 9.77m
18 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 31-00.00 9.44m
19 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 30-06.50 9.30m
20 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 30-06.00 9.29m
21 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 25-00.00 7.62m


Team Rankings - Boys Shot Put Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive 124-05.00 10
2 West Springfield 117-00.50 8
3 Shrewsbury 115-01.00 6
4 Longmeadow 109-05.00 4
5 Pope Francis 104-05.50 2
6 Northampton 95-08.00 1
7 Ludlow 95-06.50 0


Boys Discus Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 142-02 43.33m
2 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 132-05 40.36m
3 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 123-00 37.49m
4 Pope Francis, Boys 3 Pope Francis 116-00 35.35m
5 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 109-00 33.22m
6 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 107-08 32.81m
7 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 104-00 31.69m
8 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 102-10 31.34m
9 Mohawk, Boys 2 Mohawk Trail 101-07 30.96m
10 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 100-11 30.75m
11 Pope Francis, Boys 1 Pope Francis 99-05 30.30m
12 Mohawk, Boys 1 Mohawk Trail 99-04 30.27m
12 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 99-04 30.27m
14 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 95-08 29.15m
15 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 94-06 28.80m
16 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 93-09 28.57m
17 Mohawk, Boys 3 Mohawk Trail 93-05 28.47m
18 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 89-10 27.38m
19 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 89-09 27.35m
20 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 88-03 26.89m
21 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 86-05 26.33m
22 Pope Francis, Boys 2 Pope Francis 82-11 25.27m
23 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 79-06 24.23m
24 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 74-04 22.65m
25 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 67-00 20.42m
26 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 58-09 17.90m
27 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 50-07 15.41m


Team Rankings - Boys Discus Throw Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive 353-05 10
2 West Springfield 327-10 8
3 Longmeadow 303-01 6
4 Pope Francis 298-04 4
5 Mohawk Trail 294-04 2
6 Shrewsbury 293-05 1
7 Ludlow 256-08 0
8 Northampton 256-01 0
9 Amherst-Pelham 199-02 0


Boys Javelin Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 164-04 50.08m
2 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 161-11 49.35m
3 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 149-01 45.44m
4 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 148-03 45.18m
5 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 147-00 44.80m
6 South Hadley, Boys 1 South Hadley 143-07 43.76m
7 Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 139-07 42.54m
8 Mohawk, Boys 2 Mohawk Trail 131-11 40.20m
9 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 124-11 38.07m
10 Mohawk, Boys 3 Mohawk Trail 121-01 36.90m
11 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug 119-01 36.29m
12 Mohawk, Boys 1 Mohawk Trail 118-10 36.22m
13 South Hadley, Boys 3 South Hadley 117-07 35.83m
14 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 115-02 35.10m
15 Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 114-10 35.00m
16 Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 111-08 34.03m
17 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 110-05 33.65m
18 South Hadley, Boys 2 South Hadley 107-10 32.86m
19 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 104-09 31.92m
20 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 104-00 31.69m
21 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 103-01 31.41m
22 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 103-00 31.39m
23 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 99-09 30.40m
24 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 93-10 28.60m
25 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 91-00 27.73m
26 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 88-06 26.97m
27 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 77-11 23.74m
28 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 73-04 22.35m
29 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 50-06 15.39m
30 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 28-02 8.58m

Team Rankings - Boys Javelin Throw Relay
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 421-05 10
2 Mohawk Trail 371-10 8
3 South Hadley 369-00 6
4 West Springfield 366-05 4
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 366-01 2
6 Northampton 350-09 1
7 Minnechaug 310-08 0
8 Shrewsbury 307-07 0
9 Ludlow 258-02 0
10 Amherst-Pelham 243-00 0
Team Rankings - Through Event 30

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Longmeadow LONG 74
2 South Hadley SHAD 49
3 Chicopee Comprehensive COMP 47
4 Putnam PUTN 46
5 Amherst-Pelham AMHR 34
6 Mohawk Trail MOHK 33
7 Northampton HAMP 32
8 Frontier FRON 30
9 Mahar Regional MAHR 25
9 Agawam AGWM 25
11 West Springfield WSPR 22
12 Minnechaug MINN 20
13 Southwick Tolland Regional SWCK 12
14 Pope Francis POPE 6
15 Westfield WFLD 5
16 Holyoke YOKE 2

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury SHRW 81
2 Longmeadow LONG 76
3 West Springfield WSPR 65
4 Chicopee Comprehensive COMP 48
5 Northampton HAMP 43
6 Amherst-Pelham AMHR 34
7 Westfield WFLD 16
8 Minnechaug MINN 15
9 Mohawk Trail MOHK 14
10 Putnam PUTN 10
11 South Hadley SHAD 9
12 Holyoke YOKE 7
13 Pope Francis POPE 6
14 Southwick Tolland Regional SWCK 2
15 HS of Commerce COMM 1