MSTCA Dr. George Steele Steele Relays
Central/West Relays
West Springfield HS - 4/27/2019
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 53.52 5
1) Cassidy, Kaylie 2) Lavelle, Erin
3) Gamelli, Isabelle 4) Gamelli, Nina
2 Hampshire Regional HS 'A' 54.15 4
3 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 54.18 5
4 South Hadley 'A' 54.39 5
5 West Springfield 'A' 54.45 5
6 Northampton 'A' 54.56 4
7 Monson 'A' 54.89 3
8 Agawam 'A' 55.21 5
9 Ludlow 'A' 55.45 4
10 Minnechaug 'A' 55.67 5
11 Holyoke 'A' 55.70 4
12 Frontier 'A' 56.01 1
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 56.88 3
14 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 57.29 3
15 Westfield 'A' 57.74 4
16 Longmeadow 'A' 58.14 3
17 Easthampton High School 'A' 58.86 3
18 Duggan Academy 'A' 1:00.34 1
19 West Springfield 'B' 1:01.23 2
20 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:02.56 4
21 Ludlow 'B' 1:03.61 2
22 Turners Falls HS 'A' 1:04.45 2
-- Easthampton High School 'B' DQ 1
-- Amherst-Pelham 'B' DQ 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 1:53.11 4
1) Alcaraz, Belle 2) Rahilly, Emma
3) Carleton, Kayla 4) Marjanski, Paige
2 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:55.50 4
3 Northampton 'A' 1:57.52 4
4 Agawam 'A' 1:58.58 4
5 Minnechaug 'A' 1:58.62 4
6 Holyoke 'A' 2:01.60 3
7 Longmeadow 'A' 2:02.82 3
8 Ludlow 'A' 2:02.90 3
9 Frontier 'A' 2:03.06 1
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 2:04.24 3
11 Westfield 'A' 2:05.71 4
12 Mahar Regional 'A' 2:07.16 2
13 West Springfield 'A' 2:08.04 2
14 Easthampton High School 'A' 2:10.90 2
15 Pope Francis 'A' 2:11.77 2
16 Chicopee HS 'A' 2:14.77 2
17 West Springfield 'B' 2:25.54 1
18 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 2:27.30 1
-- Amherst-Pelham 'A' DQ 3 zone violation

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 4:14.31 4
1) Doolittle, Maddie 2) Dawson, Farrell
3) Marjanski, Lindsay 4) Rondeau, Jocelyne
2 Northampton 'A' 4:23.06 4
3 Westfield 'A' 4:24.39 4
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:30.56 3
5 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:31.43 4
6 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:34.05 4
7 West Springfield 'A' 4:37.99 2
8 Ludlow 'A' 4:40.05 3
9 Holyoke 'A' 4:44.18 3
10 Pope Francis 'A' 4:44.72 4
11 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:45.85 3
12 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:48.02 3
13 Agawam 'A' 4:55.12 3
14 Longmeadow 'A' 4:56.05 2
15 Frontier 'A' 4:58.39 1
16 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 5:09.36 2
17 Ludlow 'B' 5:10.45 2
18 Easthampton High School 'A' 5:14.77 1
19 Chicopee HS 'A' 5:25.21 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 10:19.87 2
1) Shea, Maddie 2) Dole, Eliza
3) Forde, Zada 4) Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia
2 Northampton 'A' 10:21.54 2
3 Monson 'A' 10:56.15 2
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 10:59.27 2
5 Mohawk Trail 'A' 11:13.66 2
6 Ludlow 'A' 11:19.13 1
7 Holyoke 'A' 11:29.28 1
8 Mahar Regional 'A' 11:37.18 2
9 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 12:01.99 2
10 Longmeadow 'A' 12:04.11 1
11 Agawam 'A' 12:18.68 1
12 South Hadley 'A' 12:19.48 2
13 Frontier 'A' 12:21.94 1
14 Northampton 'B' 12:34.13 1
15 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 12:35.42 1
16 Ludlow 'B' 12:49.70 1

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 23:03.77
1) Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 2) Andrew, Naomi
3) Ingmann, Rose 4) Yount, Mary
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 23:31.97
3 Mohawk Trail 'A' 24:08.41
4 Ludlow 'A' 25:05.92
5 South Hadley 'A' 26:32.27
6 Longmeadow 'A' 27:02.69
7 Frontier 'A' 27:07.41
8 West Springfield 'A' 27:15.29

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 4:19.72 2
1) Rondeau, Jocelyne 2) Marjanski, Paige
3) Marjanski, Lindsay 4) Dawson, Farrell
2 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:25.61 2
3 Pope Francis 'A' 4:28.38 2
4 Northampton 'A' 4:33.73 2
5 Westfield 'A' 4:38.56 2
6 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:41.10 2
7 West Springfield 'A' 4:41.52 2
8 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:51.11 2
9 Frontier 'A' 4:51.67 1
10 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:58.55 2
11 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:59.79 2
12 Longmeadow 'A' 5:00.89 2
13 Easthampton High School 'A' 5:09.85 1
14 Pope Francis 'B' 5:19.42 1
15 Holyoke 'A' 5:20.52 1
16 Monson 'A' 5:29.75 1
17 Duggan Academy 'A' 5:30.94 1
18 Northampton 'B' 5:33.90 1
19 Ludlow 'A' 5:35.11 1
20 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 5:35.64 1
21 West Springfield 'B' 5:48.10 2

Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 13:00.33
1) Shepard, Isabela 2) Beason, Danielle
3) Hopley, Julia 4) Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia
2 Mohawk Trail 'A' 14:00.88
3 South Hadley 'A' 14:15.76
4 Northampton 'A' 14:43.38
5 Chicopee HS 'A' 15:00.51
6 Monson 'A' 15:22.81
7 Longmeadow 'A' 15:24.55
8 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 15:35.43
9 Ludlow 'A' 15:57.22
10 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 16:16.77
11 West Springfield 'A' 16:57.31

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Hadley 'A' 1:12.11 4
1) Rahilly, Emma 2) Doolittle, Maddie
3) Hurley, Melanie 4) Laporte, Allie
2 Northampton 'A' 1:13.50 3
3 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:13.51 4
4 Longmeadow 'A' 1:13.73 3
5 Southwick Tolland Regional 'A' 1:14.81 4
6 Agawam 'A' 1:14.88 3
7 Frontier 'A' 1:16.06 1
8 West Springfield 'A' 1:16.96 4
9 Mohawk Trail 'A' 1:20.70 3
10 Ludlow 'A' 1:21.91 2
11 Chicopee HS 'A' 1:23.99 1
12 Turners Falls HS 'A' 1:24.44 2
13 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:27.96 2

Girls Pole Vault Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
1 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Regional 9-06.00 2.89m
2 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Regional 7-06.00 2.28m
6 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Chicopee, Girls 1 Chicopee HS 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 7-00.00 2.13m
6 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Turners Falls, Girls 3 Turners Falls HS 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Monson, Girls 2 Monson 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Monson, Girls 3 Monson 7-00.00 2.13m
6 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow HS 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Monson, Girls 1 Monson 6-06.00 1.98m
14 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Turners Falls, Girls 2 Turners Falls HS 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Regional 6-06.00 1.98m
14 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow HS 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 6-06.00 1.98m
14 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow HS 6-06.00 1.98m
25 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 6-00.00 1.82m
25 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 6-00.00 1.82m
25 Chicopee, Girls 3 Chicopee HS 6-00.00 1.82m
25 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 6-00.00 1.82m
25 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 6-00.00 1.82m
25 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 6-00.00 1.82m
31 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 5-06.00 1.67m
31 Chicopee, Girls 2 Chicopee HS 5-06.00 1.67m
31 Turners Falls, Girls 1 Turners Falls HS 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam NH

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Mahar Regional 23-06.00 10
2 Longmeadow 21-00.00 8
3 Monson 20-06.00 5
3 South Hadley 20-06.00 5
5 East Longmeadow HS 20-00.00 1.5
5 Mohawk Trail 20-00.00 1.5
7 Frontier 19-06.00 0
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 19-00.00 0
8 Turners Falls HS 19-00.00 0
10 Chicopee HS 18-06.00


Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 5-01.00 1.54m
2 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton J4-10.00 1.47m
4 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 4-08.00 1.42m
5 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley J4-08.00 1.42m
6 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Monson, Girls 2 Monson 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 4-06.00 1.37m
6 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Westfield, Girls 1 Westfield 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 4-03.00 1.29m
23 Monson, Girls 3 Monson 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Westfield, Girls 2 Westfield 4-00.00 1.21m
-- West Springfield, Girls West Springf NH
-- Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan NH
-- Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan NH
-- Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier NH
-- Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton NH
-- Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier NH
-- Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier NH
-- Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh NH
-- Monson, Girls 1 Monson NH
-- Westfield, Girls 3 Westfield NH

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 South Hadley 14-07.00 10
2 Agawam 13-02.00 8
3 Ludlow 13-00.00 6
4 Longmeadow 12-06.00 3
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 12-06.00 3
6 Minnechaug 12-03.00 1

Girls Long Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow 16-09.00 5.10m 2
2 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 15-10.00 4.82m 3
3 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 15-09.75 4.81m 1
4 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 15-09.50 4.81m 3
5 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 15-08.50 4.78m 1
6 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 15-06.50 4.73m 2
7 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 15-06.25 4.73m 3
8 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow 15-05.25 4.70m 1
9 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 15-04.00 4.67m 3
10 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 14-11.50 4.55m 1
11 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow 14-09.00 4.49m 3
12 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 14-07.50 4.45m 3
13 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 14-06.75 4.43m 2
14 Pope Francis, Girls 2 Pope Francis 14-06.50 4.43m 2
15 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 14-06.25 4.42m 1
16 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 14-04.00 4.36m 2
17 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 14-03.50 4.35m 1
18 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 14-03.00 4.34m 2
19 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 14-01.75 4.31m 1
20 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 14-01.00 4.29m 2
21 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 13-10.25 4.22m 1
22 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 13-09.50 4.20m 3
23 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 13-08.50 4.17m 1
24 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 13-07.00 4.14m 1
25 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 13-06.50 4.12m 3
25 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 13-06.50 4.12m 2
27 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 13-05.00 4.08m 2
27 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 13-05.00 4.08m 2
29 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 13-04.25 4.07m 1
30 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 13-02.50 4.02m 3
31 Pope Francis, Girls 1 Pope Francis 13-01.75 4.00m 1
32 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 12-09.00 3.88m 2
33 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 12-07.75 3.85m 3
34 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 11-02.50 3.41m 2
35 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 9-07.75 2.94m 3
-- Pope Francis, Girls 3 Pope Francis FOUL 3

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 46-11.25 10
2 Hampshire Regional HS 45-11.75 8
3 Southwick Tolland Regional 44-11.50 6
4 Northampton 44-05.00 4
5 Agawam 43-07.25 2
6 Mahar Regional 43-01.50 1
7 West Springfield 41-11.00 0
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 41-05.25 0
9 Longmeadow 40-08.50 0
10 Ludlow 40-04.75 0
11 Amherst-Pelham 34-05.25 0


Girls Triple Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 35-03.25 10.75m 3
2 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow 34-11.25 10.64m 3
3 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow 34-01.50 10.40m 1
4 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 33-11.00 10.33m 2
5 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 33-01.00 10.08m 3
6 Duggan, Girls 2 Duggan Academy 33-00.00 10.05m 2
7 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 32-06.75 9.92m 3
8 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 32-05.50 9.89m 2
9 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 32-03.50 9.84m 3
10 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 32-01.75 9.79m 3
11 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 31-10.00 9.70m 3
12 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 31-06.00 9.60m 2
13 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 31-05.75 9.59m 1
13 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 31-05.75 9.59m 1
15 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 31-04.75 9.56m 2
16 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 31-00.00 9.44m 2
17 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 30-10.00 9.39m 3
18 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 30-00.00 9.14m 1
18 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 30-00.00 9.14m 3
20 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 29-11.00 9.11m 2
20 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 29-11.00 9.11m 3
22 Duggan, Girls 1 Duggan Academy 29-08.00 9.04m 1
23 Hampshire Regional, Girl Hampshire Region 29-02.50 8.90m 1
24 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 29-02.00 8.89m 1
25 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 29-00.00 8.83m 3
25 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 29-00.00 8.83m 1
27 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 28-10.25 8.79m 1
28 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 28-08.75 8.75m 1
29 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 28-08.25 8.74m 1
30 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow 28-07.75 8.73m 2
31 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 28-04.75 8.65m 2
32 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 28-04.00 8.63m 3
33 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 28-02.75 8.60m 2
34 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 28-02.50 8.59m 2
35 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 27-10.00 8.48m 1
36 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 27-06.50 8.39m 3
37 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 27-01.50 8.26m 1
38 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 26-10.50 8.19m 2
39 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 26-09.50 8.16m 1
40 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 25-01.00 7.64m 2
41 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 24-11.00 7.59m 2
42 Duggan, Girls 3 Duggan Academy 24-04.25 7.42m 3

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 South Hadley 98-01.75 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 97-08.50 8
3 Hampshire Regional HS 95-05.00 6
4 Northampton 94-07.50 4
5 Mahar Regional 94-00.75 2
6 Southwick Tolland Regional 92-04.00 1
7 Frontier 89-07.00 0
8 West Springfield 87-01.00 0
9 Duggan Academy 87-00.25 0
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 86-02.50 0
11 Ludlow 84-07.50 0
12 Mohawk Trail 84-04.50 0
13 Minnechaug 83-08.75 0
14 Longmeadow 82-10.50 0


Girls Shot Put Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 34-07.00 10.54m 3
2 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow 33-09.00 10.28m 2
3 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow 33-00.00 10.05m 3
4 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 31-06.25 9.60m 3
5 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 30-04.50 9.25m 2
6 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow 28-05.00 8.66m 1
7 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 28-02.25 8.59m 1
8 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 27-10.25 8.48m 1
9 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 27-05.50 8.36m 2
10 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 27-04.50 8.34m 3
11 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 27-03.00 8.30m 1
12 Chicopee, Girls 2 Chicopee HS 27-02.00 8.28m 2
13 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 26-11.50 8.21m 3
14 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 26-03.75 8.02m 1
15 Blackstone-Millville, Gi Blackstone Millv 26-03.50 8.01m 3
16 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 26-02.25 7.98m 2
17 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 25-11.00 7.89m 1
18 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 25-02.25 7.67m 3
19 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 24-11.50 7.60m 1
20 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 24-10.00 7.56m 2
21 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 24-09.25 7.55m 1
22 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 24-08.75 7.53m 3
23 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 24-08.50 7.53m 3
24 Blackstone-Millville, Gi Blackstone Millv 24-07.25 7.49m 2
25 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 24-00.00 7.31m 3
26 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 23-06.00 7.16m 3
26 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 23-06.00 7.16m 1
28 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 23-04.75 7.13m 2
29 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 23-02.00 7.06m 2
30 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 23-00.75 7.02m 3
31 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 22-09.75 6.95m 2
32 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 22-08.00 6.90m 1
33 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 22-07.00 6.88m 3
34 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 22-05.50 6.84m 1
35 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 22-01.00 6.73m 2
36 Chicopee, Girls 1 Chicopee HS 21-00.25 6.40m 1
37 Blackstone-Millville, Gi Blackstone Millv 20-09.50 6.33m 1
38 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 20-05.75 6.24m 1
39 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 20-00.50 6.10m 2
40 Chicopee, Girls 3 Chicopee HS 19-09.75 6.03m 3
41 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 19-06.25 5.94m 2
42 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 19-01.00 5.81m 2

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 95-02.00 10
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 85-02.25 8
3 Mahar Regional 82-08.00 6
4 West Springfield 79-10.75 4
5 South Hadley 77-01.75 2
6 Longmeadow 75-01.75 1
7 Frontier 75-01.00 0
8 Mohawk Trail 73-09.75 0
9 Ludlow 72-07.75 0
10 Blackstone Millville Regional 71-08.25 0
11 Chicopee HS 68-00.00 0
12 Northampton 67-04.75 0
13 Southwick Tolland Regional 66-10.75 0
14 Amherst-Pelham 65-07.75 0


Girls Discus Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 90-09 27.66m 1
2 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 87-03 26.59m 1
3 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 85-06 26.06m 3
4 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 85-05 26.03m 2
5 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow 84-11 25.88m 2
6 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 82-11 25.27m 2
7 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 81-04 24.79m 1
8 E. Longmeadow, Girls 3B East Longmeadow 77-04 23.57m 3
9 Duggan, Girls 3 Duggan Academy 76-03 23.24m 3
9 Turners Falls, Girls 3 Turners Falls HS 76-03 23.24m 3
11 Southwick, Girls 3 Southwick Tollan 75-06 23.01m 3
12 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 71-06 21.79m 1
13 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 68-07 20.90m 2
14 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 67-05 20.54m 2
15 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 67-01 20.44m 2
16 South Hadley, Girls 2 South Hadley 66-08 20.32m 2
17 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 66-04 20.21m 3
18 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 65-09 20.04m 1
19 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 64-11 19.78m 1
20 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow 64-03 19.58m 3
21 E. Longmeadow, Girls 2B East Longmeadow 63-01 19.22m 2
22 Turners Falls, Girls 1 Turners Falls HS 62-04 18.99m 1
23 E. Longmeadow, Girls 1B East Longmeadow 62-03 18.97m 1
24 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 61-00 18.59m 2
25 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 60-11 18.56m 2
25 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 60-11 18.56m 3
27 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 60-06 18.44m 1
28 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 60-04 18.38m 3
29 Duggan, Girls 2 Duggan Academy 60-03 18.36m 2
30 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 60-01 18.31m 3
31 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 58-00 17.67m 3
32 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 57-09 17.60m 2
33 Southwick, Girls 2 Southwick Tollan 57-04 17.47m 2
34 Duggan, Girls 1 Duggan Academy 57-01 17.39m 1
35 South Hadley, Girls 1 South Hadley 55-10 17.01m 1
36 Turners Falls, Girls 2 Turners Falls HS 54-10 16.71m 2
37 South Hadley, Girls 3 South Hadley 54-04 16.56m 3
38 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 53-02 16.20m 2
39 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 52-10 16.10m 3
40 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 52-09 16.07m 3
40 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 52-09 16.07m 3
42 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 51-11 15.82m 2
43 Southwick, Girls 1 Southwick Tollan 51-00 15.54m 1
44 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow 50-06 15.39m 1
45 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 48-03 14.70m 1
46 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 47-07 14.50m 3
47 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 45-11 13.99m 1
48 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 32-05 9.88m 1

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Frontier 231-05 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 226-06 8
3 Chicopee Comprehensive 225-02 6
4 West Springfield 212-04 4
5 Mahar Regional 211-10 2
6 Duggan Academy 193-07 1
7 Turners Falls HS 193-05 0
8 Ludlow 185-02 0
9 Southwick Tolland Regional 183-10 0
10 South Hadley 176-10 0
11 Mohawk Trail 176-04 0
12 Amherst-Pelham 173-08 0
13 Longmeadow 167-04 0
14 Agawam 164-05 0
15 Northampton 154-02 0

Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Minnechaug, Girls 1 Minnechaug 94-03 28.72m 1
2 Longmeadow, Girls 1 Longmeadow 90-11 27.71m 1
3 Frontier, Girls 3 Frontier 88-06 26.97m 3
4 East Longmeadow, Girls 2 East Longmeadow 83-06 25.45m 2
5 Ludlow, Girls 1 Ludlow 82-02 25.04m 1
6 East Longmeadow, Girls 1 East Longmeadow 81-10 24.94m 1
7 Ludlow, Girls 2 Ludlow 81-06 24.84m 2
8 Chicopee Comp, Girls 3 Chicopee Com 80-00 24.38m 3
9 Mohawk, Girls 1 Mohawk Trail 78-03 23.85m 1
9 Mahar, Girls 3 Mahar Region 78-03 23.85m 3
11 Mohawk, Girls 2 Mohawk Trail 74-11 22.83m 2
12 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 74-03 22.63m 1
13 Chicopee Comp, Girls 2 Chicopee Com 74-01 22.58m 2
14 Agawam, Girls 2 Agawam 73-05 22.37m 2
14 Frontier, Girls 2 Frontier 73-05 22.37m 2
16 Longmeadow, Girls 3 Longmeadow 72-04 22.04m 3
17 Mahar, Girls 2 Mahar Region 70-08 21.53m 2
18 Frontier, Girls 1 Frontier 70-06 21.48m 1
19 Monson, Girls 2 Monson 68-03 20.80m 2
20 Agawam, Girls 1 Agawam 68-00 20.72m 1
21 Agawam, Girls 3 Agawam 67-10 20.67m 3
22 Longmeadow, Girls 2 Longmeadow 66-07 20.29m 2
23 East Longmeadow, Girls 3 East Longmeadow 65-03 19.88m 3
24 Monson, Girls 1 Monson 64-01 19.53m 1
25 Monson, Girls 3 Monson 63-01 19.22m 3
26 Ludlow, Girls 3 Ludlow 62-03 18.97m 3
27 Amherst, Girls 1 Amherst-Pelh 60-05 18.41m 1
28 Chicopee Comp, Girls 1 Chicopee Com 59-03 18.05m 1
29 Mahar, Girls 1 Mahar Region 58-07 17.85m 1
30 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 58-06 17.83m 2
31 Duggan, Girls 3 Duggan Academy 58-05 17.80m 3
32 Duggan, Girls 2 Duggan Academy 57-10 17.62m 2
33 Northampton, Girls 3 Northampton 56-11 17.34m 3
34 Mohawk, Girls 3 Mohawk Trail 52-09 16.07m 3
35 Duggan, Girls 1 Duggan Academy 51-11 15.82m 1
36 Amherst, Girls 2 Amherst-Pelh 48-11 14.90m 2
37 Minnechaug, Girls 3 Minnechaug 48-03 14.70m 3
38 Amherst, Girls 3 Amherst-Pelh 48-00 14.63m 3
39 Minnechaug, Girls 2 Minnechaug 46-09 14.24m 2
40 Northampton, Girls 1 Northampton 44-06 13.56m 1
41 Northampton, Girls 2 Northampton 43-00 13.10m 2
42 West Springfield, Girls West Springf 41-02 12.54m 3

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Frontier 232-05 10
2 East Longmeadow HS 230-07 8
3 Longmeadow 229-10 6
4 Ludlow 225-11 4
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 213-04 2
6 Agawam 209-03 1
7 Mahar Regional 207-06 0
8 Mohawk Trail 205-11 0
9 Monson 195-05 0
10 Minnechaug 189-03 0
11 West Springfield 173-11 0
12 Duggan Academy 168-02 0
13 Amherst-Pelham 157-04 0
14 Northampton 144-05 0


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 45.06 5
1) Bailin, Kai 2) White, Beckett
3) Robinson, Darius 4) Pontes da Vega, Junior
2 Longmeadow 'A' 46.18 5
3 Shrewsbury 'A' 46.90 5
4 Pope Francis 'A' 47.11 5
5 South Hadley 'A' 47.11 3
6 Baystate Acad. 'A' 47.26 4
7 Frontier 'A' 47.31 4
8 Northampton 'A' 47.42 5
9 Ludlow 'A' 48.47 4
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 48.75 2
11 Agawam 'A' 48.95 3
12 Minnechaug 'A' 49.33 4
13 Westfield 'A' 49.53 4
14 Easthampton High School 'A' 49.81 2
15 HS of Commerce 'B' 49.89 3
16 Mahar Regional 'A' 50.02 3
17 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 51.89 2
18 West Springfield 'B' 51.91 3
19 Westfield 'B' 52.64 2
20 Northampton 'B' 53.91 1
21 Ludlow 'B' 1:06.22 2
-- Monson 'A' DNF 3
-- HS of Commerce 'A' DQ 5
-- Amherst-Pelham 'B' DQ 2
-- Baystate Acad. 'B' DQ 1 zone violation

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:37.97 5
1) Mullins, Seth 2) Young, Mike
3) Maher, Evan 4) Katerji, Adam
2 Northampton 'A' 1:38.18 5
3 Longmeadow 'A' 1:38.96 5
4 West Springfield 'A' 1:39.37 5
5 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:39.78 5
6 South Hadley 'A' 1:41.96 4
7 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 1:43.99 3
8 Easthampton High School 'A' 1:44.25 3
9 Westfield 'A' 1:44.47 5
10 Baystate Acad. 'A' 1:45.80 1
11 West Springfield 'B' 1:47.53 4
12 Mahar Regional 'A' 1:48.18 2
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:48.37 3
14 Frontier 'A' 1:49.91 1
15 Westfield 'B' 1:51.97 4
16 Northampton 'B' 1:53.60 1
17 Minnechaug 'A' 1:54.97 3
18 Ludlow 'B' 1:55.32 2
19 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 1:57.79 2
20 Ludlow 'A' 2:04.18 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:30.04 5
1) Lavalle, Cole 2) Quinlan, Tucker
3) Gorden-Sniffen, Ben 4) Cooper, Ethan
2 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:36.11 5
3 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:40.50 5
4 Longmeadow 'A' 3:43.88 5
5 Holyoke 'A' 3:46.10 4
6 Pope Francis 'A' 3:47.47 4
7 Westfield 'A' 3:49.66 5
8 HS of Commerce 'A' 3:49.75 4
9 Agawam 'A' 3:51.08 4
10 Ludlow 'A' 3:58.03 5
11 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 3:59.59 4
12 West Springfield 'B' 4:02.17 3
13 Northampton 'B' 4:04.80 1
14 Duggan Academy 'A' 4:05.84 2
15 Frontier 'A' 4:10.23 3
16 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:11.05 3
17 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 4:13.78 3
18 South Hadley 'A' 4:16.80 2
19 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:22.70 2
20 Ludlow 'B' 4:35.14 1
21 Easthampton High School 'A' 4:35.26 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:24.42 2
1) Daley, Shaun 2) Taylor, Jason
3) Evers, Max 4) Riley, Cam
2 Holyoke 'A' 8:32.91 2
3 Longmeadow 'A' 8:50.79 2
4 West Springfield 'A' 9:05.28 2
5 Northampton 'A' 9:10.77 2
6 Pope Francis 'A' 9:24.08 2
7 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 9:31.60 2
8 Frontier 'A' 9:48.40 1
9 West Springfield 'B' 9:53.65 1
10 Monson 'A' 9:54.90 2
11 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 9:55.76 1
12 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 10:17.81 1
13 Mahar Regional 'A' 10:29.36 1
14 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 10:35.03 2
15 Ludlow 'A' 11:06.80 1

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 19:05.28
1) Towse, Shawn 2) Goff, Willem
3) Shea, Aiden 4) Yanko, Jack
2 Northampton 'A' 19:13.40
3 West Springfield 'A' 19:50.45
4 Holyoke 'A' 19:56.37
5 South Hadley 'A' 19:57.78
6 Shrewsbury 'A' 20:49.20
7 Hampshire Regional HS 'A' 20:52.04
8 Longmeadow 'A' 20:54.95
9 Ludlow 'A' 21:16.12
10 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 22:11.01

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:35.10 2
1) Gorden-Sniffen, Ben 2) Lavalle, Cole
3) Quinlan, Tucker 4) Cooper, Ethan
2 Longmeadow 'A' 3:46.32 2
3 West Springfield 'A' 3:49.68 2
4 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 3:52.45 2
5 Agawam 'A' 3:55.80 2
6 Minnechaug 'A' 3:58.91 2
7 Westfield 'A' 3:59.29 2
8 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:01.69 2
9 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:09.13 2
10 Amherst-Pelham 'B' 4:13.38 2
11 Ludlow 'A' 4:17.18 1
12 Northampton 'B' 4:19.04 1
13 Mahar Regional 'A' 4:19.88 1
14 Easthampton High School 'A' 4:22.97 1
15 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:36.72 1
16 Duggan Academy 'A' 5:20.66 1
-- Monson 'A' DNF 1

Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 11:17.24
1) Shea, Aiden 2) Bailin, Kai
3) Goff, Willem 4) Yanko, Jack
2 Northampton 'A' 11:20.15
3 South Hadley 'A' 11:48.19
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 12:09.74
5 Hampshire Regional HS 'A' 12:11.18
6 Longmeadow 'A' 12:41.60
7 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 12:46.28
8 Monson 'A' 12:53.79
9 West Springfield 'A' 13:18.68
10 Easthampton High School 'A' 13:33.87
11 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 14:28.28

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:09.39 2
1) Gill, Nate 2) Grocer, Jake
3) Dodson, Trevor 4) Harris, Ben
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 'A' 1:12.66 2
3 Longmeadow 'A' 1:13.39 2
4 West Springfield 'A' 1:19.47 1

Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 5-06.00 1.67m
4 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 5-03.00 1.60m
8 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 5-03.00 1.60m
8 East Longmeadow, Boys 2 East Longmeadow 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 5-03.00 1.60m
14 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 5-00.00 1.52m
-- East Longmeadow, Boys 1 East Longmeadow NH
-- West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf NH
-- Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com NH
-- Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton NH
-- Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug NH
-- East Longmeadow, Boys 3 East Longmeadow NH
-- Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow NH






Team Rankings:
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 16-09.00 10
2 Shrewsbury 15-09.00 8


Boys Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com J9-06.00 2.89m
9 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow J9-06.00 2.89m
10 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com J8-06.00 2.59m
13 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug J8-06.00 2.59m
13 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury J8-06.00 2.59m
15 East Longmeadow, Boys 3 East Longmeadow 8-00.00 2.43m
16 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton J8-00.00 2.43m
-- Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com NH
-- Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton NH
-- East Longmeadow, Boys 1 East Longmeadow NH
-- Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug NH
-- East Longmeadow, Boys 2 East Longmeadow NH
-- Monson, Boys 2 Monson NH
-- Monson, Boys 3 Monson NH
-- Monson, Boys 1 Monson NH

Team Rankings:
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Frontier 32-00.00 10
2 Longmeadow 29-06.00 8
3 Shrewsbury 27-06.00 6


Boys Long Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 21-01.75 6.44m 1
2 Commerce, Boys 3 HS of Commerce 20-11.00 6.37m 3
3 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 20-10.50 6.36m 3
4 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 20-06.50 6.26m 2
5 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 20-00.00 6.09m 3
6 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 19-11.25 6.07m 1
7 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 19-09.50 6.03m 2
8 Mahar, Boys 2 Mahar Region 19-07.50 5.98m 2
9 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 19-06.50 5.95m 1
10 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 18-11.25 5.77m 1
11 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 18-10.25 5.74m 2
12 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 18-08.50 5.70m 1
13 Commerce, Boys 1 HS of Commerce 18-06.00 5.63m 1
14 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 18-02.50 5.54m 2
15 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 18-00.50 5.49m 3
15 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 18-00.50 5.49m 2
17 Baystate, Boys 3 Baystate Aca 17-11.00 5.46m 3
18 Mahar, Boys 3 Mahar Region 17-10.50 5.44m 3
19 Baystate, Boys 2 Baystate Aca 17-09.25 5.41m 2
20 Mahar, Boys 1 Mahar Region 17-08.25 5.39m 1
21 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 17-06.50 5.34m 3
22 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 17-03.50 5.27m 1
23 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 17-01.00 5.20m 3
24 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 17-00.75 5.20m 2
25 Agawam, Boys 3 Agawam 16-11.00 5.15m 3
26 Commerce, Boys 2 HS of Commerce 16-09.25 5.11m 2
27 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 16-07.00 5.05m 3
28 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 16-06.00 5.02m 3
29 Baystate, Boys 1 Baystate Aca 16-05.50 5.01m 1
30 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 16-03.50 4.96m 2
31 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 16-01.00 4.90m 1
32 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 15-07.50 4.76m 1
33 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 15-06.00 4.72m 2
34 Agawam, Boys 1 Agawam 15-03.50 4.66m 1
35 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug 15-02.50 4.63m 2
36 Agawam, Boys 2 Agawam 15-01.50 4.61m 2
37 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 14-11.00 4.54m 3
38 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 14-10.50 4.53m 3
-- Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com FOUL 1

Team Rankings:
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 61-09.75 10
2 HS of Commerce 56-02.25 8
3 Mahar Regional 55-02.25 6
4 West Springfield 55-01.50 4
5 Shrewsbury 54-07.75 2
6 Northampton 53-06.50 1
7 Amherst-Pelham 53-06.00 0
8 Baystate Acad. 52-01.75 0
9 Ludlow 50-01.75 0
10 Frontier 47-08.50 0
11 Agawam 47-04.00 0
12 Minnechaug 46-02.00 0





Boys Triple Jump Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 41-11.00 12.77m 2
2 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 39-11.00 12.16m 3
3 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 39-09.50 12.12m 2
4 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 39-04.50 12.00m 1
5 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 39-00.75 11.90m 2
6 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 38-08.50 11.79m 3
7 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 38-08.00 11.78m 3
8 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 37-09.75 11.52m 2
9 Mahar, Boys 3 Mahar Region 36-06.00 11.12m 3
10 Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 35-09.00 10.89m 1
11 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 35-06.25 10.82m 1
12 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 35-04.00 10.76m 3
13 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 35-02.00 10.71m 3
14 Mahar, Boys 1 Mahar Region 35-00.00 10.66m 1
15 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 34-08.75 10.58m 1
16 Mahar, Boys 2 Mahar Region 34-08.50 10.57m 2
17 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 34-03.50 10.45m 1
18 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 32-05.00 9.88m 3




Team Rankings:
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Longmeadow 121-02.50 10
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 112-02.75 8
3 Shrewsbury 109-11.00 6
4 Northampton 109-03.00 4
5 Mahar Regional 106-02.50 2
6 Frontier 105-10.25 1


Boys Shot Put Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 45-00.75 13.73m 1
2 Holyoke, Boys 1 Holyoke 41-10.00 12.75m 1
3 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 40-08.50 12.40m 3
4 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 40-08.25 12.40m 2
5 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 39-08.00 12.09m 3
6 Holyoke, Boys 2 Holyoke 38-03.50 11.67m 2
7 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 36-06.25 11.13m 1
8 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 35-00.50 10.68m 3
9 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 34-10.50 10.62m 2
10 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 34-09.50 10.60m 1
11 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 34-08.50 10.57m 2
12 East Longmeadow, Boys 3 East Longmeadow 34-05.75 10.50m 3
13 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 33-03.25 10.14m 2
14 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 33-00.00 10.05m 2
15 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 32-09.00 9.98m 3
16 Mahar, Boys 3 Mahar Region 32-07.00 9.93m 3
17 East Longmeadow, Boys 2 East Longmeadow 32-06.00 9.90m 2
18 Agawam, Boys 1 Agawam 32-01.75 9.79m 1
19 Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 32-01.00 9.77m 1
20 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 32-00.00 9.75m 1
21 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 31-06.00 9.60m 3
22 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 31-05.75 9.59m 1
22 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 31-05.75 9.59m 2
24 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 30-09.50 9.38m 3
25 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 30-07.50 9.33m 3
26 Agawam, Boys 3 Agawam 29-10.50 9.10m 3
27 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 29-10.00 9.09m 2
28 Baystate, Boys 2 Baystate Aca 29-09.50 9.08m 2
29 Mahar, Boys 1 Mahar Region 29-02.75 8.90m 1
30 East Longmeadow, Boys 1 East Longmeadow 29-00.00 8.83m 1
31 Agawam, Boys 2 Agawam 28-08.50 8.75m 2
32 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 28-08.25 8.74m 1
33 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 27-01.75 8.27m 3
34 Holyoke, Boys 3 Holyoke 26-09.75 8.17m 3
35 Baystate, Boys 3 Baystate Aca 25-10.50 7.88m 3
36 Mahar, Boys 2 Mahar Region 25-07.25 7.80m 2
37 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 25-04.00 7.72m 1
38 Baystate, Boys 1 Baystate Aca 19-02.50 5.85m 1
39 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 18-05.50 5.62m 2

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shrewsbury 125-05.00 10
2 Holyoke 106-11.25 8
3 Ludlow 101-10.25 6
4 West Springfield 100-10.50 4
5 Longmeadow 100-05.50 2
6 Chicopee Comprehensive 97-10.00 1
7 East Longmeadow HS 95-11.75 0
8 Agawam 90-08.75 0
9 Frontier 90-01.25 0

10 Amherst-Pelham 88-11.75 0
11 Mahar Regional 87-05.00 0
12 Northampton 84-11.75 0
13 Baystate Acad. 74-10.50 0


Boys Discus Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 136-04 41.55m 3
2 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 120-08 36.77m 1
3 East Longmeadow, Boys 3 East Longmeadow 114-11 35.02m 3
4 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 111-00 33.83m 1
5 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 108-05 33.04m 3
6 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 108-03 32.99m 1
7 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 104-04 31.80m 3
8 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 104-00 31.69m 2
9 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 97-11 29.84m 2
10 Amherst, Boys 1 Amherst-Pelh 96-10 29.51m 1
11 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 96-03 29.33m 1
12 Amherst, Boys 2 Amherst-Pelh 92-10 28.29m 2
13 Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 88-04 26.92m 1
14 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 87-09 26.74m 3
15 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 87-00 26.51m 3
16 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 85-01 25.93m 3
17 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 84-06 25.75m 3
18 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 81-07 24.86m 2
19 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 81-06 24.84m 2
20 East Longmeadow, Boys 1 East Longmeadow 80-11 24.66m 1
21 Agawam, Boys 2 Agawam 80-08 24.58m 2
22 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 80-07 24.56m 1
23 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 79-00 24.07m 2
24 Northampton, Boys 2 Northampton 78-10 24.02m 2
24 East Longmeadow, Boys 2 East Longmeadow 78-10 24.02m 2
26 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 77-07 23.64m 1
27 Northampton, Boys 1 Northampton 77-06 23.62m 1
28 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug 76-00 23.16m 2
29 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 75-08 23.06m 2
30 South Hadley, Boys 3 South Hadley 74-00 22.55m 3
31 Northampton, Boys 3 Northampton 73-08 22.45m 3
32 South Hadley, Boys 1 South Hadley 73-04 22.35m 1
32 South Hadley, Boys 2 South Hadley 73-04 22.35m 2
34 Amherst, Boys 3 Amherst-Pelh 71-03 21.71m 3
35 Agawam, Boys 3 Agawam 69-10 21.28m 3
36 Agawam, Boys 1 Agawam 61-03 18.66m 1

Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shrewsbury 310-06 10
2 Chicopee Comprehensive 306-02 8
3 West Springfield 302-09 6
4 Longmeadow 281-05 4
5 East Longmeadow HS 274-08 2
6 Ludlow 270-07 1
7 Amherst-Pelham 260-11 0
8 Frontier 259-09 0
9 Minnechaug 240-07 0
10 Northampton 230-00 0
11 South Hadley 220-08 0
12 Agawam 211-09 0


Boys Javelin Throw Relay
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 West Springfield, Boys 3 West Springf 144-05 44.01m 3
2 South Hadley, Boys 1 South Hadley 127-00 38.70m 1
3 Shrewsbury, Boys 2 Shrewsbury 122-09 37.41m 2
4 Ludlow, Boys 3 Ludlow 121-04 36.98m 3
5 Shrewsbury, Boys 3 Shrewsbury 120-05 36.70m 3
6 East Longmeadow, Boys 3 East Longmeadow 118-10 36.22m 3
7 Ludlow, Boys 1 Ludlow 116-06 35.50m 1
8 Shrewsbury, Boys 1 Shrewsbury 114-02 34.79m 1
9 Mahar, Boys 3 Mahar Region 114-00 34.74m 3
10 Monson, Boys 1 Monson 111-05 33.95m 1
11 Ludlow, Boys 2 Ludlow 110-08 33.73m 2
12 South Hadley, Boys 2 South Hadley 109-09 33.45m 2
13 Mahar, Boys 1 Mahar Region 107-11 32.89m 1
14 Minnechaug, Boys 2 Minnechaug 106-07 32.48m 2
15 Holyoke, Boys 1 Holyoke 106-05 32.43m 1
16 Minnechaug, Boys 1 Minnechaug 106-04 32.41m 1
17 East Longmeadow, Boys 2 East Longmeadow 104-04 31.80m 2
18 South Hadley, Boys 3 South Hadley 104-03 31.77m 3
19 Holyoke, Boys 3 Holyoke 102-10 31.34m 3
20 Frontier, Boys 1 Frontier 102-08 31.29m 1
21 Minnechaug, Boys 3 Minnechaug 99-04 30.27m 3
22 Frontier, Boys 2 Frontier 99-00 30.17m 2
23 Longmeadow, Boys 2 Longmeadow 98-11 30.14m 2
23 Agawam, Boys 1 Agawam 98-11 30.14m 1
25 West Springfield, Boys 2 West Springf 98-10 30.12m 2
26 Longmeadow, Boys 1 Longmeadow 98-09 30.09m 1
27 West Springfield, Boys 1 West Springf 98-04 29.97m 1
28 Chicopee Comp, Boys 3 Chicopee Com 98-03 29.94m 3
29 Mahar, Boys 2 Mahar Region 94-00 28.65m 2
30 Monson, Boys 2 Monson 89-09 27.35m 2
31 Agawam, Boys 2 Agawam 87-06 26.67m 2
32 Chicopee Comp, Boys 2 Chicopee Com 85-09 26.13m 2
33 Longmeadow, Boys 3 Longmeadow 84-05 25.73m 3
34 Holyoke, Boys 2 Holyoke 83-02 25.34m 2
35 Chicopee Comp, Boys 1 Chicopee Com 82-08 25.19m 1
36 Frontier, Boys 3 Frontier 78-08 23.97m 3
37 Agawam, Boys 3 Agawam 73-01 22.27m 3
38 Baystate, Boys 3 Baystate Aca 72-05 22.07m 3
39 East Longmeadow, Boys 1 East Longmeadow 62-11 19.17m 1
40 Baystate, Boys 1 Baystate Aca 55-05 16.89m 1
41 Baystate, Boys 2 Baystate Aca 38-06 11.73m 2



Team Rankings
Members Per Team - 3

Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shrewsbury 357-04 10
2 Ludlow 348-06 8
3 West Springfield 341-07 6
4 South Hadley 341-00 4
5 Mahar Regional 315-11 2
6 Minnechaug 312-03 1
7 Holyoke 292-05 0
8 East Longmeadow HS 286-01 0
9 Longmeadow 282-01 0
10 Frontier 280-04 0
11 Chicopee Comprehensive 266-08 0
12 Agawam 259-06 0
13 Baystate Acad. 166-04 0
MSTCA Dr. George Steele Steele Relays
Central/West Relays
West Springfield HS - 4/27/2019
Team Rankings - Through Event 30

Girls Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Hadley SHAD 79
2 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 65.50
3 Northampton HAMP 57
4 Amherst-Pelham AMHR 37
5 Chicopee Comprehensive COMP 33
6 Longmeadow LONG 23
7 Hampshire Regional HS HMPS 22
7 Mahar Regional MAHR 22
9 Frontier FRON 20
10 Mohawk Trail MOHK 17.5
11 Agawam AGWM 16
12 Southwick Tolland Regional SWCK 15
12 Ludlow LUDL 15
14 Monson MONS 12
15 West Springfield WSPR 10
16 Westfield WFLD 8
17 Pope Francis POPE 6
18 Minnechaug MINN 3
19 Chicopee HS CHIC 2
20 Holyoke YOKE 1
20 Duggan Academy DUGG 1

Boys Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury SHRW 101
2 Longmeadow LONG 83
3 Northampton HAMP 51
4 West Springfield WSPR 44
5 Amherst-Pelham AMHR 38
6 Chicopee Comprehensive COMP 29
7 Holyoke YOKE 22
8 Ludlow LUDL 15
8 South Hadley SHAD 15
10 Frontier FRON 11
11 Mahar Regional MAHR 10
12 HS of Commerce COMM 8
13 Pope Francis POPE 6
14 Agawam AGWM 2
14 Minnechaug MINN 2
14 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 2
14 Hampshire Regional HS HMPS 2
18 Baystate Acad. BAYS 1