Western Mass. Division 1 Championship - 5/18/2019
PVIAC/Berkshires
Holyoke High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 36

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School HAMP 138.5
2 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 137.7
3 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 84
4 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 57.2
5 Longmeadow High School LONG 50
6 Westfield High School WFLD 40
7 West Springfield HS WSPR 34
8 Springfield Central HS CENT 33
8 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 33
10 Ludlow High School LUDL 24
11 Chicopee HS CHIC 21.5
12 HS of Sci/Technology SCIT 19
13 Pittsfield High School PITT 12
14 Agawam High School AGWM 10.7
15 Holyoke HS YOKE 7.2

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School HAMP 120
2 Longmeadow High School LONG 98
3 West Springfield HS WSPR 83
4 Amherst Regional HS AMHR 78
5 Ludlow High School LUDL 56
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS COMP 56
7 Pittsfield High School PITT 55
8 Holyoke HS YOKE 41
9 Springfield Central HS CENT 22
10 Agawam High School AGWM 21
10 Minnechaug Regional HS MINN 21
12 Westfield High School WFLD 20
13 Chicopee HS CHIC 12
13 East Longmeadow HS ELNG 12
15 HS of Commerce COMM 5


Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 12.59q 4
2 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton High 12.67q 1
3 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield High S 12.88q 3
4 Crawford, Desiree 12 HS of Sci/Techno 13.07q 2
5 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 11 Ludlow High Scho 13.20q 2
6 Reid, Damiona 12 HS of Sci/Techno 13.26q 4
7 Ho-Sang, Keola 09 Springfield Cent 13.35q 3
8 Robinson, Anajisa 09 Amherst Regional 13.35q 3
9 Brown, Skyy 11 HS of Sci/Techno 13.43 1
10 Garcia Rodriguez, Selena 11 Holyoke HS 13.53 2
11 Taylor, Emily 10 West Springfield 13.56 1
12 Crespo, Olivia 09 Ludlow High Scho 13.60 4
13 Krause, Hallie 09 Northampton High 13.65 1
14 Ryu, Sunny 09 Amherst Regional 13.67 4
15 Gamelli, Nina 11 East Longmeadow 13.75 1
16 Colson, Abby 09 West Springfield 13.81 2
17 Landry, Emily 10 Agawam High Scho 13.86 3
18 Smith, Kara 10 Springfield Cent 13.86 1
19 Joyce, Katelyn 11 East Longmeadow 13.91 2
20 Swanson, Liz 10 Pittsfield High 13.96 3
21 Bailey, Kaitlin 11 West Springfield 14.04 4
22 Henry, Ellie 10 Longmeadow High 14.06 4
23 Socha, Ariana 09 Minnechaug Regio 14.11 3
24 Johnson, Tiana 09 Holyoke HS 14.16 4
25 Hill, Michael 10 HS of Sci/Techno 14.66 4
-- Sinigur, Edeline 10 West Springfield FS 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton High 12.45
2 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 12.53
3 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield High S 12.75
4 Crawford, Desiree 12 HS of Sci/Techno 12.99
5 Robinson, Anajisa 09 Amherst Regional 13.01
6 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 11 Ludlow High Scho 13.10
7 Reid, Damiona 12 HS of Sci/Techno 13.11
8 Ho-Sang, Keola 09 Springfield Cent 13.60

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton High 26.23q 2
2 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield High S 26.35q 1
3 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 26.37q 3
4 Lavelle, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 26.94q 1
5 Robinson, Anajisa 09 Amherst Regional 27.03q 3
6 Crawford, Desiree 12 HS of Sci/Techno 27.06q 1
7 Taylor, Emily 10 West Springfield 27.39q 2
8 Ho-Sang, Keola 09 Springfield Cent 27.44q 1
9 Krause, Hallie 09 Northampton High 27.72 1
10 Baldwin-Daniels, Labrea 10 Chicopee 27.72 2
11 Reid, Damiona 12 HS of Sci/Techno 27.82 3
12 Gamelli, Isabella 11 East Longmeadow 28.36 2
13 Reynolds, Kendall 09 Northampton High 28.42 3
14 Garcia Rodriguez, Selena 11 Holyoke HS 28.45 2
15 Murphy, Siobhain 11 Minnechaug Regio 28.58 3
16 Maloni, Stephanie 10 Agawam High Scho 28.66 3
17 Bailey, Kaitlin 11 West Springfield 28.86 2
18 Rita, Isabella 10 Minnechaug Regio 29.13 1
19 Ginzburg, Samantha 11 Northampton High 29.27 3
20 Heenan, Annie 10 Longmeadow High 29.82 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Kyla 12 Springfield Cent 25.52
2 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton High 25.81
3 Bean, Catherine 10 Westfield High S 25.97
4 Lavelle, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 26.59
5 Crawford, Desiree 12 HS of Sci/Techno 27.23
6 Robinson, Anajisa 09 Amherst Regional 27.29
7 Taylor, Emily 10 West Springfield 27.67
8 Ho-Sang, Keola 09 Springfield Cent 29.19

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shepard, Isabela 11 Amherst Regional 58.98 5
2 Chevan, Nava 11 Northampton High 61.13 5
3 McCaffrey, Megan 12 West Springfield 61.31 5
4 Boskovic, Katerina 09 Longmeadow High 62.48 5
5 Howard, Mackenzie 12 Minnechaug Regio 62.93 4
6 Prenosil, Nina 10 Westfield High S 63.06 5
7 Stewart-Smith, Maggie 10 Northampton High 63.47 4
8 Bone, Emily 11 Westfield High S 63.96 5
9 Colon, Mara 10 Holyoke HS 64.18 3
10 Reade, Maggie 10 Northampton High 64.36 4
11 Bennis, Mya 10 Chicopee Compreh 64.57 4
12 Calderon, Destiny 11 Holyoke HS 64.82 3
13 Dole, Eliza 09 Amherst Regional 64.85 4
14 Santos, Maegan 11 Ludlow High Scho 65.15 2
15 Cantela, Cheyenne 12 Chicopee Compreh 65.17 4
16 Berroa, Liz 12 Chicopee Compreh 65.17 1
17 McHugh, Taylor 12 Longmeadow High 65.25 5
18 Velez, Anissa 10 Minnechaug Regio 65.33 2
19 Taloumis, Sara 09 West Springfield 65.73 3
20 Sheehan, Kelsey 11 Minnechaug Regio 66.19 4
21 Homans, Chloe 09 Ludlow High Scho 70.74 3
22 Socha, Ariana 09 Minnechaug Regio 72.72 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 12 Amherst Regional 2:21.56
2 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton High 2:24.51
3 Hopley, Julia 12 Amherst Regional 2:24.97
4 Griffith, Nora 10 Westfield High S 2:25.62
5 Armstrong, Lauren 10 West Springfield 2:26.81
6 Breton, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 2:27.45
7 Ingmann, Rosie 12 Northampton High 2:31.37
8 Buri, Joelle 11 Northampton High 2:32.43
9 Brillo, Julia 10 Ludlow High Scho 2:39.18
10 Kittler, Abby 11 Pittsfield High 2:39.29
11 Andrew, Naomi 10 Northampton High 2:40.26
12 Beaver, Kimberly 10 Agawam High Scho 2:40.33
13 Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 10 Northampton High 2:41.12
14 Conway, Kelly 11 Longmeadow High 2:46.82

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 12 Amherst Regional 5:19.95
2 Pettiford-Rowan, Peyton 10 Northampton High 5:24.77
3 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton High 5:25.42
4 Griffith, Nora 10 Westfield High S 5:26.48
5 Andrew, Naomi 10 Northampton High 5:44.68
6 Shea, Maddie 10 Amherst Regional 5:51.31
7 Moreno, Denisha 11 Chicopee 5:58.36
8 Diehl, Cami 11 Pittsfield High 6:03.47
9 Kennedy, Molly 10 West Springfield 6:04.12
10 Bertini, Alora 10 Ludlow High Scho 6:04.64
11 Sullivan, Kalia 12 Springfield Cent 6:04.80
12 Hamel, Shea 09 Longmeadow High 6:09.45
13 Francoeur, Megan 11 Pittsfield High 6:15.07
14 Albright, Hannah Ludlow High Scho 6:25.90
15 Lofving, Lila 11 Northampton High 6:31.17
16 Forman, Saraphina 10 Northampton High 6:37.38

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia 12 Amherst Regional 11:33.63
2 Yount, Mary 11 Northampton High 11:44.53
3 Vermette, Kendyl 10 Ludlow High Scho 11:55.12
4 Forde, Zada 11 Amherst Regional 11:58.63
5 Ingmann, Rosie 12 Northampton High 12:15.04
6 Forman, Saraphina 10 Northampton High 12:26.29
7 Andrew, Naomi 10 Northampton High 12:38.29
8 Diehl, Cami 11 Pittsfield High 12:58.20
9 Charow, Savanna 12 Ludlow High Scho 13:00.10
10 Francoeur, Megan 11 Pittsfield High 13:09.12
11 Lofving, Lila 11 Northampton High 13:16.47

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 16.10q 2
2 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton High 17.39q 1
3 Buckley, Sarah 11 Chicopee Compreh 17.46q 2
4 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam High Scho 17.48q 2
5 Eastman, Ella 09 Agawam High Scho 17.49q 1
6 Hildebrand, Kayla 12 Chicopee Compreh 17.52q 1
7 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow High 17.67q 1
8 Monroe, Talia 10 Northampton High 17.95q 1
9 Berthiaume, Gabrielle 11 East Longmeadow 18.20 2
10 Aussant, Karley 09 Ludlow High Scho 18.20 1
11 Bowen, Micah 09 Springfield Cent 18.91 1
12 Fiore, Taylor 10 HS of Sci/Techno 19.08 1
13 Amsden, Hannah 11 West Springfield 19.34 2
14 Leyda, Jasmine 11 Chicopee 19.41 2
15 Kelly, Addy 09 Amherst Regional 19.72 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 16.16
2 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton High 17.13
3 Buckley, Sarah 11 Chicopee Compreh 17.43
4 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow High 17.45
5 Hildebrand, Kayla 12 Chicopee Compreh 17.52 17.513
6 Eastman, Ella 09 Agawam High Scho 17.52 17.518
7 Monroe, Talia 10 Northampton High 17.81
8 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam High Scho 17.85

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton High 70.51 3
2 Biddle, Quincy 09 Northampton High 71.44 3
3 McHugh, Taylor 12 Longmeadow High 71.64 3
4 Servetnik, Nicole 11 Westfield High S 72.09 2
5 Mathews, Ella 10 Longmeadow High 72.52 2
6 Weyer, Alexa 11 Longmeadow High 74.77 3
7 Berthiaume, Gabrielle 11 East Longmeadow 75.16 2
8 Miller, Sophie 12 Northampton High 75.22 1
9 Cronin, Molly 11 Minnechaug Regio 75.25 3
10 Colon-Alvarez, Nairobi 10 Chicopee Compreh 76.08 3
11 Buckley, Sarah 11 Chicopee Compreh 76.48 3
12 Rodriguez, Jaden 10 Holyoke HS 77.40 1
13 Kelly, Addy 09 Amherst Regional 77.61 1
14 Harrigan, Rhea 12 Minnechaug Regio 77.92 2
15 Ressler, Mackenzi 09 Pittsfield High 79.50 1
16 Hildebrand, Kayla 12 Chicopee Compreh 1:20.47 3
17 Bergeron, Ashley 10 West Springfield 1:20.55 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 50.79 2
2 East Longmeadow HS 52.36 2
3 Northampton High School 52.81 2
4 Ludlow High School 53.29 1
5 West Springfield HS 53.39 2
6 Longmeadow High School 53.79 1
7 Chicopee HS 53.84 1
8 Holyoke HS 54.15 1
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 54.33 1
10 Agawam High School 54.59 2
11 HS of Commerce 55.31 1
12 Pittsfield High School 55.33 1
13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 55.50 2
-- Amherst Regional HS DQ 2 zone violation

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:12.70 2
2 Amherst Regional HS 4:16.85 2
3 Westfield High School 4:18.29 2
4 East Longmeadow HS 4:18.98 2
5 West Springfield HS 4:22.60 2
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 4:25.22 2
7 Longmeadow High School 4:31.09 1
8 Holyoke HS 4:33.38 2
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:36.33 1
10 Pittsfield High School 4:36.77 1
11 Chicopee HS 4:44.38 1
12 Ludlow High School 4:49.04 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 10:21.83
2 Northampton High School 10:37.22
3 Pittsfield High School 10:55.22
4 Holyoke HS 10:57.35
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 11:00.65
6 Ludlow High School 11:06.11
7 Longmeadow High School 11:14.48
8 East Longmeadow HS 11:21.55
9 Chicopee HS 11:25.70
10 Minnechaug Regional HS 11:48.78

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 5-04.50
2 Crawford, Desiree 12 HS of Sci/Techno 5-01.00
3 Amsden, Hannah 11 West Springfield 4-11.00
4 Abild, Alexa 10 Northampton High J4-11.00
4 Tkachenko, Sofya 11 Chicopee Compreh J4-11.00
6 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam High Scho 4-09.00
7 Santos, Maegan 11 Ludlow High Scho J4-09.00
8 DeVoie, Audrey 12 East Longmeadow 4-07.00
8 White, Emmerson 10 Agawam High Scho 4-07.00
8 Wojcik, Morgan 11 Chicopee Compreh 4-07.00
8 Moriarty, Tessa 12 Holyoke HS 4-07.00
12 Boman, McKayla 09 West Springfield J4-07.00
13 Kufta, Madeleine 12 Chicopee J4-07.00
13 Grono, Lillian 10 Minnechaug Regio J4-07.00
15 Humphries, Alexandra 12 Agawam High Scho 4-05.00
15 Phillips, Emily 09 West Springfield 4-05.00
15 Henry, Ellie 10 Longmeadow High 4-05.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramesh, Krishiana 12 East Longmeadow 8-06.00
2 Chimelis, Ashley 11 Chicopee J8-06.00
3 Grono, Madelynn 09 Minnechaug Regio 8-00.00
4 Judge, Megan 12 Longmeadow High J8-00.00
5 Corcoran, Madison 11 East Longmeadow 7-06.00
5 Soja, Kamila 10 Chicopee 7-06.00
7 Rodriguez, Abigail 11 Agawam High Scho J7-06.00
7 Tuttle, Thorn 12 Chicopee Compreh J7-06.00
-- Judge, Caitlin 10 Longmeadow High NH

Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 17-01.00 2
2 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 16-11.50 2
3 Breton, Samantha 10 Chicopee Compreh 16-04.50 2
4 Grono, Lillian 10 Minnechaug Regio 16-01.25 1
5 Ramesh, Krishiana 12 East Longmeadow 16-00.00 2
6 Evans, Shahya 12 Springfield Cent 15-10.25 2
7 Maloni, Stephanie 10 Agawam High Scho 15-07.00 2
8 Robinson, Desiree 10 Chicopee 15-04.50 2
9 Kufta, Madeleine 12 Chicopee 15-03.75 2
10 Matos, Yamirelis 09 Chicopee 15-00.00 1
11 Aitken, Sarah 12 Pittsfield High 14-11.00 1
12 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow High 14-10.50 1
13 Leyda, Jasmine 11 Chicopee 14-10.00 2
14 Eastman, Ella 09 Agawam High Scho J14-10.00 1
15 Randazzo, Loredana 11 Agawam High Scho 14-09.00 2
16 Trajkovski, Jocelyn 11 Ludlow High Scho 14-07.75 2
17 Bolduc, Lauren 11 West Springfield 14-06.00 1
18 Mathews, Ella 10 Longmeadow High 14-05.50 1
19 Gamelli, Nina 11 East Longmeadow 14-04.00 1
20 Bailey, Kaitlin 11 West Springfield 13-10.00 1
21 Hill, Michael 10 HS of Sci/Techno J13-10.00 1
22 Harder, Emma 12 Northampton High J13-10.00 1
-- Vaccaro, Brooke 09 East Longmeadow FOUL 1

Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMahon, Madison 12 East Longmeadow 36-04.00 2
2 Ramesh, Krishiana 12 East Longmeadow 34-07.00 2
3 Biddle, Quincy 09 Northampton High 33-10.50 2
4 Rodriguez, Kayla 11 East Longmeadow 33-08.50 2
5 Lavelle, Erin 10 East Longmeadow 33-05.50 2
6 Servetnik, Nicole 11 Westfield High S 33-05.00 2
7 Boman, McKayla 09 West Springfield 32-11.50 2
8 Buri, Joelle 11 Northampton High 32-08.25 2
9 Aitken, Sarah 12 Pittsfield High 32-06.75 2
10 Jordan, Adele 10 Northampton High 32-04.00 2
11 Abild, Alexa 10 Northampton High 32-03.25 1
12 Grono, Lillian 10 Minnechaug Regio 32-01.50 1
13 Vaccaro, Brooke 09 East Longmeadow 32-01.00 1
14 DeVoie, Audrey 12 East Longmeadow 31-07.25 1
15 Fiore, Taylor 10 HS of Sci/Techno 31-06.25 2
16 Armstrong, Lauren 10 West Springfield 30-11.00 2
17 Wright, Alyssa 11 Longmeadow High 30-10.75 1
18 Bercy, Quonee 10 Springfield Cent 30-09.75 1
19 Braska, Maddie 10 Agawam High Scho 30-03.00 1
20 Phillips, Emily 09 West Springfield 30-00.50 1
21 Mathews, Ella 10 Longmeadow High 28-05.00 1
22 Sinigur, Edeline 10 West Springfield 28-02.25 1

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Black, Hannah 12 East Longmeadow 35-02.50 2
2 Warren, Sophie 11 Chicopee Compreh 31-00.75 2
3 Mokwuah, Lea 09 Longmeadow High 30-02.00 1
4 Lozada, Kassandra 11 Chicopee 30-01.00 2
5 Calkins, Olivia 11 East Longmeadow 29-07.00 2
6 Mejia, Jazmin 12 West Springfield 28-11.50 2
7 Thomson, Giavanni 11 Chicopee Compreh 28-11.00 2
8 Bui-Henry, Alex 11 West Springfield 28-10.25 2
9 Demers, Makayla 10 Chicopee Compreh 28-07.00 2
10 Watson, Olivia 10 East Longmeadow 28-03.50 2
11 Chamberland, Sarah 10 Longmeadow High 28-01.75 1
12 Freitas, Ariana 12 Ludlow High Scho 28-01.00 1
13 Correa, Iris 12 Chicopee Compreh 27-05.25 2
14 Pelletier, Caitlyn 12 Minnechaug Regio 27-04.25 1
15 Michalek, Abby 12 West Springfield 27-01.75 1
16 Noel, Sophia 11 Minnechaug Regio 27-00.50 1
17 Garvey, Rhylie 11 Pittsfield High 26-05.00 1
18 Ajao, Morry 09 Amherst Regional 25-10.00 1
19 Johnson, Audrey 09 Northampton High 25-00.75 1

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noel, Sophia 11 Minnechaug Regio 96-08 2
2 Calkins, Olivia 11 East Longmeadow 92-04 2
3 Thomson, Giavanni 11 Chicopee Compreh 88-04 2
4 Ajao, Morry 09 Amherst Regional 80-08 1
5 Warren, Sophie 11 Chicopee Compreh 80-02 2
6 Chamberland, Sarah 10 Longmeadow High J80-02 2
7 Mejia, Jazmin 12 West Springfield 78-05 2
8 Black, Hannah 12 East Longmeadow 77-09 2
9 Haller, Abby 10 East Longmeadow 77-08 2
10 Cardaropoli, Julia 11 Longmeadow High 74-03 1
11 Freitas, Ariana 12 Ludlow High Scho 72-06 1
12 Michalek, Abby 12 West Springfield 62-02 1
13 Razavi, Angelina 10 HS of Sci/Techno 58-02 1
14 Choquette, Tailor 11 Chicopee 56-02 1
15 Clauson, Roxana 09 Northampton High 54-03 1

Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazza, Sabrina 11 East Longmeadow 115-03 2
2 Moraitis, Julia 12 Minnechaug Regio 111-05 2
3 Powe, Maya 11 Longmeadow High 99-06 2
4 Lachance, Mackenzie 12 Chicopee Compreh 91-10 2
5 McCandless, Meridith 10 Pittsfield High 91-00 2
6 Bragga, Alexis 11 Ludlow High Scho 85-01 1
7 Formejser, Alexandra 10 Ludlow High Scho 83-08 2
8 Black, Hannah 12 East Longmeadow 83-03 2
9 Calkins, Olivia 11 East Longmeadow 80-06 1
10 Ortiz, Jailene 11 Agawam High Scho 75-07 2
11 Robak, Julia 09 Chicopee 75-05 1
12 Noel, Sophia 11 Minnechaug Regio 75-04 2
13 Marques, Flavia 12 Chicopee Compreh 71-01 2
14 Matuszczak, Kealyn 11 Westfield High S 69-05 2
15 Garman, Grace 10 Amherst Regional 67-02 1
16 Michalek, Abby 12 West Springfield 63-09 1
17 Smith, Gianna 09 Agawam High Scho 63-03 1
18 Buri, Joelle 11 Northampton High 60-05 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nda, Emmanuel Pittsfield High 11.06q 2
2 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 11.21q 3
3 Pontes da veiga, Junior 12 Amherst Regional 11.36q 4
4 Higuera, Sam 12 Pittsfield High 11.48q 4
5 Kankam, David Pittsfield High 11.49q 3
6 Gnobo, Mik 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.52q 1
7 Street, Nicholas 11 Ludlow High Scho 11.57q 1
8 Lozinski, Cole 11 West Springfield 11.66q 4
9 Lewis, Aden 12 Amherst Regional 11.69 5
10 Lee, Jerry 12 Springfield Cent 11.81 4
11 Grossi, Anthony 10 Minnechaug Regio 11.86 3
12 Fletcher, Jasper 10 Northampton High 11.91 1
13 Musa, Ali 12 HS of Commerce 11.94 2
14 Gibb, Lesmore 10 HS of Commerce 12.04 2
15 Cruz, Hiram 12 HS of Commerce 12.05 2
16 Gardner, Dashaun Springfield Cent 12.05 2
17 Amenlemah, Mark Pittsfield High 12.08 2
18 Clarke, A'Yuri 09 Minnechaug Regio 12.08 3
19 Brewster, William 10 Westfield High S 12.09 1
20 Sherrod, Ku'ran 12 Springfield Cent 12.10 5
21 Taupier, Joe 10 Westfield High S 12.12 1
22 Espinoza, Rodrigo SO Holyoke HS 12.14 5
23 Dancy, Javari 10 Springfield Cent 12.16 1
24 Swinehart, Jacob 11 Holyoke HS 12.18 3
25 Winslow, Chris 09 Springfield Cent 12.20 3
26 Drugan, Shea 10 Westfield High S 12.24 3
27 Salem, Ethan 12 Northampton High 12.26 1
28 Lee, Cam 11 Springfield Cent 12.27 1
29 Purdy, Bryan 12 Ludlow High Scho 12.32 2
30 Cantor, Bodhi 09 Northampton High 12.44 3
31 Finnie, Samuel 12 East Longmeadow 12.51 4
32 Atwater, Marco 12 East Longmeadow 12.76 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nda, Emmanuel Pittsfield High 11.00
2 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 11.08
3 Pontes da veiga, Junior 12 Amherst Regional 11.23
4 Kankam, David Pittsfield High 11.39
5 Higuera, Sam 12 Pittsfield High 11.47
6 Lozinski, Cole 11 West Springfield 11.56
7 Street, Nicholas 11 Ludlow High Scho 11.60
8 Gnobo, Mik 12 Chicopee Compreh 11.61

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton High 23.27q 3
2 Boone, Michael 10 Springfield Cent 23.51q 2
3 White, Becket 12 Amherst Regional 23.52q 1
4 Gonzalez, William 11 HS of Commerce 23.53q 3
5 Bailin, Kai 12 Amherst Regional 23.68q 4
6 Purry, Nasim Pittsfield High 23.73q 2
7 Brewster, William 10 Westfield High S 23.85q 3
8 Kostanski, Hayden 11 West Springfield 23.87q 4
9 Gonzalez, Javan 12 Minnechaug Regio 23.92 1
10 Grossi, Anthony 10 Minnechaug Regio 23.96 2
11 Cruz, Hiram 12 HS of Commerce 23.99 2
12 Ferreira, Iain 11 Minnechaug Regio 24.14 3
13 Lewis, Aden 12 Amherst Regional 24.23 3
14 Moulema, Caleb 12 Longmeadow High 24.23 4
15 Brizan, Ronny Pittsfield High 24.43 1
16 Drugan, Shea 10 Westfield High S 24.47 4
17 Swinehart, Jacob 11 Holyoke HS 24.47 2
18 Taupier, Joe 10 Westfield High S 24.49 2
19 Cabrera, Jael 09 Holyoke HS 24.58 3
20 Gardner, Dashaun Springfield Cent 24.60 3
21 Quinlan, Tucker 12 Northampton High 24.61 1
22 Kikwala, Chris 11 West Springfield 24.63 1
23 Nichols, Anas 12 HS of Commerce 24.65 2
24 Amenlemah, Mark Pittsfield High 24.68 4
25 Govan, Tony 11 Amherst Regional 24.68 2
26 Abdel-Maksoud, Mohamed 11 Amherst Regional 25.42 1
27 Hill, Keyshawn 11 West Springfield 25.50 3
28 Snopek, Joseph 11 Ludlow High Scho 25.93 1
29 Balzano, Billy Agawam High Scho 26.10 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton High 22.53
2 Bailin, Kai 12 Amherst Regional 22.62
3 White, Becket 12 Amherst Regional 22.90
4 Boone, Michael 10 Springfield Cent 23.67
5 Purry, Nasim Pittsfield High 23.70
6 Gonzalez, William 11 HS of Commerce 23.80
7 Kostanski, Hayden 11 West Springfield 23.89
8 Brewster, William 10 Westfield High S 23.98

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaForest, Brenden 12 Westfield High S 48.67 2
2 Cooper, Ethan 12 Northampton High 49.10 2
3 Lima, Adam 10 Ludlow High Scho 51.97 2
4 Polley, Samuel 11 Agawam High Scho 52.48 1
5 Ferreira, Iain 11 Minnechaug Regio 52.91 2
6 Taylor, Charles 12 West Springfield 53.46 2
7 Dias, Jacob 10 Ludlow High Scho 53.79 1
8 Peluso, Jack 12 Longmeadow High 54.15 1
9 Howard, Ethan 11 Amherst Regional 54.26 2
10 Stromgren, Merrick 12 Amherst Regional 54.98 1
11 Revelo, Jacob 11 Northampton High 55.55 1
12 Brock, Sam 12 Longmeadow High 56.16 1
13 Kennedy, Dylan 09 Holyoke HS 56.81 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 12 Northampton High 1:56.61
2 Kro, Donovan 11 Holyoke HS 1:57.75
3 Kennedy, Justin 11 Holyoke HS 1:59.44
4 LaClair, Simon 11 Northampton High 2:00.02
5 Goff, Willem 11 Amherst Regional 2:00.08
6 Fuehr, Christian 11 Minnechaug Regio 2:00.18
7 Beaver, Jason 12 Agawam High Scho 2:00.35
8 Neveu, Cal 12 Longmeadow High 2:00.62
9 Diaz, Gabriel 12 Holyoke HS 2:01.60
10 Sippel, Lars 10 Northampton High 2:02.75
11 Rios, Misael 09 Holyoke HS 2:05.13
12 Cieplik, Nate 12 Longmeadow High 2:08.06
13 Hinkel, Jackson 10 Amherst Regional 2:10.35
14 Brown, Emmanuel Pittsfield High 2:18.09

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medina, Gabriel 12 West Springfield 4:21.44
2 Beaver, Jason 12 Agawam High Scho 4:23.50
3 Howe, Benjamin 11 Northampton High 4:28.07
4 Shea, Aidan 12 Amherst Regional 4:32.60
5 Cole, Riley 09 Northampton High 4:35.65
6 Lesperance, Tobias 11 Northampton High 4:40.70
7 Yanko, Jack 12 Amherst Regional 4:42.38
8 Nekitopoulos, John 11 West Springfield 4:42.52
9 Lamas, Andrew 12 West Springfield 4:43.82
10 Jacques, Tim 11 Northampton High 4:49.89
11 Olivero, Jalen 12 Holyoke HS 4:52.55
12 Tebbetts, Walter 11 Amherst Regional 4:53.73
13 Guzik, Marcel 10 Holyoke HS 4:55.60
14 Ferrari, Henry 11 Northampton High 4:56.43
15 Andino, Ihsaak 11 Chicopee Compreh 4:56.65
16 Brown, Emmanuel Pittsfield High 4:57.72
17 Acevedo, Abdiel 12 Holyoke HS 4:57.97
18 Phaneuf, Antonio 09 Westfield High S 4:58.11
19 Quinlan, John 11 Longmeadow High 4:59.95
20 Housey, Darius 09 Ludlow High Scho 4:59.97
21 Beem, Brian 11 Ludlow High Scho 5:02.24
22 Cass, Aidan 09 Longmeadow High 5:02.67
23 Callahan, Matthew 12 Northampton High 5:03.41
24 Cowley, Will 09 Longmeadow High 5:03.69

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merck, Jack 12 West Springfield 9:39.70
2 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 12 Northampton High 9:50.69
3 Jacques, Tim 11 Northampton High 9:52.35
4 Li, Tommy 10 Longmeadow High 9:56.64
5 Lesperance, Tobias 11 Northampton High 10:11.52
6 Perham, Mason 11 Minnechaug Regio 10:18.67
7 Shea, Jack 11 Holyoke HS 10:20.33
8 Aubin, Steven 11 West Springfield 10:41.13
9 Acevedo, Abdiel 12 Holyoke HS 10:46.13
10 Hunt, Anthony Pittsfield High 10:52.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Compreh 14.97q 2
2 Dixon, Devin 12 Amherst Regional 15.90q 1
3 Powe, Maurice 11 Longmeadow High 15.94q 2
4 Darkwa, Richard 12 West Springfield 16.04q 1
5 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow High Scho 16.47q 2
6 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield High S 16.90q 1
7 D'Aniello, Kevin Pittsfield High 17.08q 1
8 Rosa, Carlos 11 Chicopee 17.40q 2
9 Scott, Marcus 12 Chicopee Compreh 17.72 2
10 Wun, Alex 10 Longmeadow High 17.93 1
11 Caron, Michael 10 West Springfield 18.75 1
12 Martin, Brenden 11 West Springfield 18.88 2
-- Authier, Colby 12 Holyoke HS FS 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Powe, Maurice 11 Longmeadow High 15.80
2 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow High Scho 16.07
3 Darkwa, Richard 12 West Springfield 16.20
4 Dixon, Devin 12 Amherst Regional 16.74
5 D'Aniello, Kevin Pittsfield High 17.12
6 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield High S 18.04
7 Rosa, Carlos 11 Chicopee 18.27
-- Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Compreh DQ interference

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailin, Kai 12 Amherst Regional 54.32 2
2 Lavalle, Cole 12 Northampton High 57.34 2
3 Powe, Maurice 11 Longmeadow High 57.71 2
4 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow High Scho 60.76 2
5 Andino, Ihsaak 11 Chicopee Compreh 61.47 2
6 Rawson, Brian 11 Westfield High S 61.59 2
7 Rosa, Carlos 11 Chicopee 61.85 2
8 Rich, Gabe Pittsfield High 62.04 2
9 Stallman, Shane 10 Chicopee Compreh 62.82 1
10 Macary, Pierre 12 Northampton High 65.03 1
11 Hurley, Sean 10 Longmeadow High 67.03 1
12 Joyce, Connor 09 Minnechaug Regio 68.18 1
-- Perham, Mason 11 Minnechaug Regio FS 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 44.20 2 44.195
2 Pittsfield High School 44.20 2 44.198
3 Amherst Regional HS 44.35 2
4 Springfield Central HS 44.37 2
5 Northampton High School 45.12 2
6 Westfield High School 45.30 2
7 HS of Commerce 45.34 2
8 West Springfield HS 45.64 1
9 Ludlow High School 46.57 1 46.564
10 Longmeadow High School 46.57 2 46.566
11 Agawam High School 47.50 1
12 Holyoke HS 47.94 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton High School 3:33.60 2
2 Longmeadow High School 3:34.50 2
3 Amherst Regional HS 3:35.48 2
4 Ludlow High School 3:38.50 1
5 Agawam High School 3:41.43 1
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:42.67 2
7 Pittsfield High School 3:47.30 2
8 West Springfield HS 3:49.42 2
9 East Longmeadow HS 3:57.82 1
-- Minnechaug Regional HS DQ 1 breakline

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 8:21.15
2 Holyoke HS 8:28.97
3 Northampton High School 8:35.68
4 Longmeadow High School 8:41.35
5 West Springfield HS 8:53.34
6 Ludlow High School 9:03.82
7 Pittsfield High School 9:09.30
8 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 9:15.86
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 9:25.80
10 East Longmeadow HS 9:27.47

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johns, Chris 11 Longmeadow High 6-00.00
2 Lee, Zeke 12 West Springfield 5-10.00
3 Mendez, Michael 12 Chicopee Compreh J5-10.00
4 Donahue, John Pittsfield High 5-08.00
5 Smith, Mehki 09 West Springfield J5-08.00
6 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow High 5-06.00
7 Vaccaro, Garrett 11 East Longmeadow J5-06.00
8 Carroll, Mike 11 Longmeadow High J5-06.00
9 Michel, Jason 12 Northampton High 5-04.00
10 Davila, Elias 10 West Springfield J5-04.00
11 Littmon, Zavi 11 West Springfield J5-04.00
-- Perham, Mason 11 Minnechaug Regio NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raivel, Benjamin 12 Northampton High 11-00.00
2 Hornyak, Luke 11 Longmeadow High 10-06.00
2 Jorgensen, Chase 11 Chicopee 10-06.00
4 Siniscalchi, Angelo 12 Minnechaug Regio J10-06.00
5 McCarthy, Adam 11 East Longmeadow J10-06.00
6 Barresi, Sam 11 Longmeadow High 10-00.00
7 Ellis, Caleb 10 Chicopee Compreh J10-00.00
8 Albano, Billy 11 Longmeadow High J10-00.00
9 Denette, Austyn 11 Chicopee Compreh 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow High 21-11.00 2
2 Shapkin, David 12 West Springfield 20-08.00 2
3 McGrath, Quinn 11 Longmeadow High J20-08.00 2
4 Gnobo, Mik 12 Chicopee Compreh 20-06.50 2
5 Robinson, Darius 10 Amherst Regional 19-05.00 2
6 Lamas, Xavier 12 Ludlow High Scho 19-03.25 1
7 Luke, Jaron 10 Agawam High Scho 19-02.50 2
8 Stewart, Da'Saun 10 Chicopee 19-02.00 1
9 Rodriguez, Alec 11 HS of Sci/Techno 18-11.00 1
10 Scott, Marcus 12 Chicopee Compreh 18-04.50 1
11 Dubois, Isaiah 12 Longmeadow High 18-03.00 2
12 Sherrod, Ku'ran 12 Springfield Cent 18-01.00 1
13 Street, Nicholas 11 Ludlow High Scho 17-03.50 1
14 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield High S 16-10.00 1

Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gordon, Zachary 12 Chicopee Compreh 43-11.00 2
2 Rosewell, Carter 12 Longmeadow High 43-07.50 2
3 Robinson, Darius 10 Amherst Regional 43-04.50 2
4 McGrath, Quinn 11 Longmeadow High 41-11.00 2
5 Ayers, Elijah 12 Springfield Cent 41-09.50 2
6 Moulema, Caleb 12 Longmeadow High 41-07.50 2
7 Cronk, Elijah 12 Northampton High 41-02.00 2
8 Johns, Chris 11 Longmeadow High 40-08.00 2
9 Scott, Marcus 12 Chicopee Compreh 39-05.50 1
10 woodfine-holmes, charles 10 Amherst Regional 39-04.50 1
11 Ghalayini, Samir 11 Westfield High S J39-04.50 1
12 Thomas, Cooper 10 Longmeadow High 39-03.00 1
13 Luke, Jaron 10 Agawam High Scho 38-10.50 1
14 Vieira, Anthony 11 Ludlow High Scho 38-07.00 1
15 Nichols, Anas 12 HS of Commerce 37-10.00 1
16 Brizan, Ronny Pittsfield High 37-08.00 1
17 Mendez, Michael 12 Chicopee Compreh J37-08.00 1
18 Rawson, Brian 11 Westfield High S 37-05.00 2

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guertin, Tyler 12 Holyoke HS 47-07.00 2
2 McLean, Chantz 11 Ludlow High Scho 47-00.75 2
3 Kearney, Keegan 11 West Springfield 42-05.25 2
4 Long, Ryan 12 Northampton High 40-05.00 2
5 Santiago, Alexander 11 Chicopee Compreh 39-02.75 2
6 Jacek, Colby 11 Minnechaug Regio 38-11.50 2
7 Rodolakis, Dean 10 Ludlow High Scho 38-10.50 1
8 Gregori, Tanner 11 Longmeadow High 38-06.75 1
9 Rousseau, Ben 12 West Springfield 37-07.25 1
10 Hayford, Connor Pittsfield High 37-04.50 2
11 Beauregard, Ian 12 Holyoke HS 37-02.00 1
12 Riess, Will 09 Longmeadow High 35-05.00 1

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donahue, Devin 12 Chicopee Compreh 137-08 2
2 Lamas, Xavier 12 Ludlow High Scho 126-08 2
3 Gao, Ricky 11 East Longmeadow 122-03 2
4 Guertin, Tyler 12 Holyoke HS 119-06 2
5 Kearney, Keegan 11 West Springfield 115-00 2
6 Gregori, Tanner 11 Longmeadow High 114-08 2
7 Coscia, Kerian 09 Pittsfield High 110-06 2
8 Werenski, Carl 12 West Springfield 107-02 2
9 McLean, Chantz 11 Ludlow High Scho 106-07 1
10 Beauregard, Ian 12 Holyoke HS 104-00 1
11 Stratton, Andrew 12 Longmeadow High 98-05 1
12 Frangie, Nicholas 11 Minnechaug Regio 97-02 1
13 Walton, Natneal 11 Northampton High 96-03 1
14 Miller, Michael 11 HS of Sci/Techno 88-07 1
15 Dulles, Quinn 10 Amherst Regional 87-04 1

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Singer, Noah 12 West Springfield 153-09
2 Hayford, Connor Pittsfield High 146-04
3 Long, Ryan 12 Northampton High 145-11
4 Michel, Jason 12 Northampton High 133-02
5 Nguyen, Phil 12 Ludlow High Scho 132-07
6 Jacek, Colby 11 Minnechaug Regio 124-03
7 Beauregard, Ian 12 Holyoke HS 124-01