PVIAC Indoor Track League
Meet #1 - 12/9/2011
Smith College 

Girls' Scores: 
Agawam High School 81.00 14.00 West Springfield HS
Amherst Regional HS 65.00 29.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Amherst Regional HS 63.00 31.00 West Springfield HS
Greenfield High School 47.00 29.00 Athol High School
South Hadley High School 73.00 18.00 Athol High School
Chicopee High School 81.00 14.00 Holyoke High School
East Longmeadow HS 77.00 17.00 Greenfield High School
Mahar Regional HS 49.00 42.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 50.00 45.00 Longmeadow High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 60.00 26.00 New Leadership Charter School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 64.00 31.00 Mahar Regional HS
Northampton High School 62.00 33.00 Westfield High School
South Hadley High School 62.00 28.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 49.00 46.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Springfield Central HS 47.00 44.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS 

Boys' Scores:
West Springfield HS 49.00 45.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 59.00 35.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Amherst Regional HS 73.00 18.00 West Springfield HS
Greenfield High School 51.00 44.00 Athol High School
South Hadley High School 57.00 38.00 Athol High School
Chicopee High School 51.00 44.00 Holyoke High School
Greenfield High School 61.00 32.00 East Longmeadow HS
Mahar Regional HS 48.00 47.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 50.00 45.00 Longmeadow High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 77.00 13.00 New Leadership Charter School
Mahar Regional HS 51.00 44.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Northampton High School 63.00 32.00 Westfield High School
South Hadley High School 65.00 30.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 66.50 28.50 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Springfield Central HS 51.50 43.50 Spfld. Cathedral HS



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 21-02.00
2 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 19-05.00
3 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 19-00.00
4 334 Achorn, Nathan 12 Chicopee Comp 18-10.50
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
5 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 18-05.50
6 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst J18-05.50
7 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 18-01.00
8 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 17-10.00
9 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 17-09.00
10 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 17-05.50
11 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 17-03.25
12 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 17-02.25
13 77 Rayton, Willis 12 Northampton 17-01.00
14 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 17-00.50
15 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton J17-00.50
16 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 16-09.50
17 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 16-06.00
18 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 16-05.00
19 240 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 16-03.50
20 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee J16-03.50
21 92 Wright, Jeremy 11 Northampton 16-01.50
22 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 16-00.50
23 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S 15-10.50
24 716 Hall, Tyler 11 Minnechaug 15-10.00
25 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 15-09.50
26 353 Malikowski, Brett 10 Chicopee Comp 15-04.00
27 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 14-02.50
28 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 14-01.00
29 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 13-00.50
30 261 Kwade, Rainsford 10 Holyoke 12-07.00
31 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 11-04.00
32 28 Svonkin, Trevor 11 West Springfield 11-00.50
33 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 10-00.50
-- 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp FOUL
-- 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol 19-03.50
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 18-08.00
3 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 18-07.25
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
4 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 18-00.75
5 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 17-09.00
6 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk 17-04.25
7 314 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 17-01.00
8 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 16-11.50
9 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 16-10.00
10 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 16-08.50
11 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 16-07.50
12 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 16-06.75
13 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 16-04.50
14 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 16-03.25
15 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 15-09.50
15 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 15-09.50
17 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 15-06.25
18 121 Ramos-Rodriguez, A 08 Greenfield High 15-04.00
19 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 14-09.75
20 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 14-09.25
21 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 14-05.00
22 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 14-04.25
22 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 14-04.25
24 122 Ramos-Rodriguez, M 12 Greenfield High 14-00.00
24 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 14-00.00
26 306 Pujols, Kevin 09 Cathedral 13-05.00
27 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 13-03.75
28 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 12-10.00
29 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer 12-01.25
30 691 Potee-Martin, Ben 09 Pioneer 12-01.00
31 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 11-11.25
-- 414 Baruch, Levi 07 Mahar FOUL
-- 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley FOUL
-- 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow FOUL
-- 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 14-07.50
2 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 14-05.75
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
3 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-11.75
4 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 13-11.00
5 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug J13-11.00
6 136 Sarvet, Galit 11 Northampton 13-10.00
7 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 13-09.25
8 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 13-08.75
9 168 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 13-03.25
10 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 13-03.00
11 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 13-01.25
12 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 12-10.25
13 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 12-09.50
14 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 12-08.50
15 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 12-08.00
16 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 12-06.50
17 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 12-06.00
18 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 12-05.75
19 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 12-05.50
20 8 Ceccarini, Juliann 11 Westfield High S 12-05.00
21 4 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 12-00.00
22 184 Kozlak, Haley 09 Agawam 11-05.25
23 215 Bradway, Katelyn 12 Chicopee Comp 11-02.25
24 719 Lawler, Bridget 09 Minnechaug 11-02.00
25 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 11-00.75
26 454 Neffinger, Galya 11 West Springfield 10-08.75
27 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 10-04.75
-- 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee FOUL
-- 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow FOUL
-- 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow FOUL
-- 561 Kolchin-Miller, Em 10 Amherst FOUL
-- 175 Fondakowski, Rebec 12 Agawam FOUL
-- 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst FOUL
-- 14 Eak, Annalise 10 Westfield High S FOUL
-- 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp FOUL
-- 554 Frank, Grace 10 Amherst FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 15-04.00
2 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 14-11.50
3 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 14-07.00
4 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-03.50
5 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 14-03.25
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
6 755 Teixeira, Diamond 10 New Leadership 13-09.50
7 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 13-07.50
8 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 13-07.25
9 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 13-00.50
10 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 12-10.00
11 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 12-09.00
12 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 12-05.00
13 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 12-01.50
14 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 12-01.00
15 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 12-00.50
16 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 11-10.50
17 663 Arena, Ellen 09 Pioneer 11-09.00
18 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 11-08.00
19 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 11-07.00
20 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 11-06.50
21 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 11-05.00
22 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 11-03.25
23 678 Paradis, Brienne 11 Pioneer 11-01.50
24 157 Gary, Tiah 07 Greenfield High 10-11.00
25 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 9-10.00
26 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 1.25
27 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 1.25
-- 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley FOUL
-- 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol FOUL
-- 655 Tuynman-Rooke, Ama 09 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- 155 Cavender, Emily 07 Greenfield High FOUL
-- 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral FOUL
-- 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar FOUL
-- 644 Newton, Teariah 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6-02.00
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 6-00.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
3 702 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 5-06.00
4 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 5-04.00
5 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 5-02.00
5 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 5-02.00
7 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton J5-02.00
8 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam J5-02.00
9 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp J5-02.00
10 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke J5-02.00
11 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 5-00.00
12 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield J5-00.00
13 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke J5-00.00
14 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S J5-00.00
15 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton 4-10.00
15 178 Cox, Rob 12 Longmeadow 4-10.00
-- 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S NH
-- 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield NH
-- 726 Laframboise, Colli 11 Minnechaug NH
-- 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst NH
-- 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst NH
-- 750 Shalypih, Viktor 09 West Springfield NH
-- 176 Copeland, David 11 Longmeadow NH
-- 226 Poisson, Mike 11 Longmeadow NH
-- 151 Marcoulier, Brian 10 Agawam NH
-- 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton NH
-- 721 Jones, Chris 09 Minnechaug NH
-- 184 Dillon, Liam 10 Longmeadow NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 98 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 5-10.00
2 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 5-08.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
3 673 Battistoni, Cody 12 Pioneer 5-06.00
4 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5-04.00
5 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol J5-04.00
6 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol J5-04.00
7 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk J5-04.00
8 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley J5-04.00
9 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 5-02.00
10 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar J5-02.00
11 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol J5-02.00
12 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar J5-02.00
13 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley J5-02.00
14 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 5-00.00
14 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 5-00.00
16 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer J5-00.00
17 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 4-10.00
17 293 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 4-10.00
17 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 4-10.00
20 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral J4-10.00
-- 457 Cassidy, Connor 09 South Hadley NH
-- 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk NH
-- 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar NH
-- 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 714 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug 5-00.00
2 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 4-10.00
3 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 4-08.00
4 727 Morin, Caitlin 11 Minnechaug J4-08.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
5 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 4-06.00
6 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S J4-06.00
7 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow J4-06.00
8 690 Bones, Gabby 11 Minnechaug J4-06.00
9 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 4-04.00
9 691 Bones, Issy 11 Minnechaug 4-04.00
11 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam J4-04.00
12 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee J4-04.00
13 2 Babinski, Kayce 10 Westfield High S J4-04.00
14 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 4-02.00
15 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee J4-02.00
16 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 4-00.00
17 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam J4-00.00
18 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 3-10.00
18 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 3-10.00
18 306 McIntyre, Jacqui 10 Longmeadow 3-10.00
18 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 3-10.00
22 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow J3-10.00
23 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp J3-10.00
23 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst J3-10.00
-- 248 Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 221 Chmielewski, Karol 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield NH
-- 446 Kukharchuk, Kristi 10 West Springfield NH
-- 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee NH
-- 127 Ness, Isabelle 09 Northampton NH
-- 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst NH
-- 21 Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S NH
-- 572 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 5-00.00
2 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 4-10.00
3 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 4-08.00
4 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High J4-08.00
WM-4'07"-------------------------------------------------------
5 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 4-06.00
6 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 4-04.00
6 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 4-04.00
6 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 4-04.00
9 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk J4-04.00
10 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 4-02.00
11 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley J4-02.00
12 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 4-00.00
13 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley J4-00.00
14 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 3-10.00
14 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 3-10.00
-- 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk NH
-- 648 Robbins, Tiara 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral NH
-- 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol NH
-- 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 198 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 42-03.00
2 349 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 41-04.00
3 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 40-11.50
4 761 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 39-11.50
5 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 39-03.25
6 756 Barstow, Will 11 Amherst 39-02.75
7 80 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 38-11.00
8 56 Fisher, Ives 12 Northampton 38-09.50
9 521 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 38-02.00
10 74 Ogulewicz, Nathan 12 Northampton 37-02.75
11 87 Subocz, Alex 12 Northampton 37-02.25
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
12 7 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 36-03.75
13 177 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 36-03.50
14 348 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 36-03.00
15 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 36-02.25
16 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 34-08.75
17 158 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 33-06.25
18 700 Chivers, Adam 12 Minnechaug 33-05.00
19 379 Vincente, Luis 11 Chicopee Comp 32-11.00
20 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 32-06.50
21 155 Reagan, Chris 10 Agawam 32-06.25
22 532 Rego, Austin 12 Chicopee 32-04.50
23 336 Almonte, Manny 12 Chicopee Comp 31-09.50
24 828 Browne, Forrest 12 Westfield High S 31-07.50
25 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 30-07.25
26 752 Lawson, Chad 11 Holyoke 30-06.00
27 725 Koziol, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug 30-02.75
28 720 Jones, Brendan 10 Minnechaug 29-08.00
29 142 DePalma, Steve 11 Agawam 28-03.75
30 276 Riaz, Abdul 11 Holyoke 28-02.00
31 730 Mack, Ryan 10 Minnechaug 27-10.50
32 768 Foster-Weber, Bail 09 Amherst 27-05.50
33 189 Felici, Joe 12 Longmeadow 27-04.50
34 175 Chernick, Jacob 12 Longmeadow 26-07.25
35 164 Whitehead, Nate 10 Agawam 25-05.00

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 416 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 40-11.00
2 607 Lockett, Shawn 11 Springfield Cent 40-05.75
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
3 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 36-02.50
4 38 Holloway, Corey 11 Athol 35-06.25
5 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 34-03.75
6 299 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 33-04.00
7 36 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol 32-03.75
8 563 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 31-11.00
9 459 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 31-08.50
10 689 Loubris, Taylor 11 Pioneer 31-07.50
11 293 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 31-04.25
12 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 31-03.25
13 576 Thayer, Scott 12 Mohawk 31-00.00
14 550 Browning, Caleb 09 Mohawk 30-07.00
15 492 Watras, Mark 10 South Hadley 30-06.75
16 460 El-Mallah, Zaid 12 South Hadley 30-03.25
17 295 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 30-02.50
18 427 Grasso, Russell 09 Mahar 29-11.00
19 99 Brewington, Jordan 09 Greenfield High 29-10.00
20 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 29-09.00
21 417 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 28-08.25
22 412 Anderson, Thomas 09 Mahar 28-05.00
23 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent 28-03.25
24 597 Flores, Jose 09 Springfield Cent 27-05.75
25 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 26-02.00
26 300 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 25-00.00
27 586 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 24-04.50
28 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 24-01.00
29 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 23-08.50
30 112 Hart, Justin 09 Greenfield High 23-07.00
31 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 22-08.50
32 394 Lam, Daniel 10 Holyoke Catholic 22-06.00
33 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 19-10.00
34 564 Kimberly, Samuel 08 Mohawk 18-00.50
35 823 Figueroa, Robert 07 New Leadership 14-03.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 34-02.50
2 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 29-11.00
3 696 Butova, Shelby 10 Minnechaug 27-04.50
4 529 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 27-02.50
5 107 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 27-00.00
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
6 23 Kidrick, Lauren 11 Westfield High S 25-09.00
7 731 Porter, Mackenzie 11 Minnechaug 25-07.00
8 120 MacDonald, Lisa 12 Northampton 24-09.50
9 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 24-04.00
10 109 Hutchins, Madison 11 Northampton 23-09.00
11 175 Fondakowski, Rebec 12 Agawam 23-00.75
12 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 22-08.50
13 277 Friedberg, Jenna 11 Longmeadow J22-08.50
14 273 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 22-08.00
15 242 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 22-05.75
16 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 22-02.00
17 237 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 22-00.00
18 144 Twarog, Sophia 12 Northampton J22-00.00
19 709 Gheen, Angela 11 Minnechaug 21-09.00
20 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 21-06.25
21 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 21-02.00
22 748 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 21-01.00
23 174 Fenton, Jenna 12 Agawam 20-08.00
24 348 DeLaRosa, Demaris 11 Holyoke 20-06.50
25 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 20-02.75
26 328 Schein, Michelle 10 Longmeadow 19-03.50
27 355 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 18-11.00
28 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 18-10.00
29 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 18-01.00
30 456 Nguyen, Jenny 10 West Springfield 15-11.00
31 454 Neffinger, Galya 11 West Springfield 15-08.50
32 514 Batalha, Erica 10 Chicopee 15-05.50
33 341 Alvarado, Jahaira 11 Holyoke 14-09.50
34 241 Ramos, Ana 09 Chicopee Comp 13-10.50
35 563 Lovelace, Mary 10 Amherst 13-09.50
36 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 13-08.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 34-04.50
2 419 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 31-10.75
3 72 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 30-03.50
4 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 29-08.50
5 604 Truesdell, Leah 12 Mahar 29-03.25
6 424 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 28-08.00
7 624 Johnson-Housey, Pa 12 Springfield Cent 28-06.00
8 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 27-04.50
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
9 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 25-06.50
10 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 25-03.50
11 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 24-11.00
12 495 Javorski, Kara 12 Cathedral 24-03.00
13 426 Walczak, Meagan 12 East Longmeadow 23-08.00
14 80 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 23-06.00
15 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer J23-06.00
16 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 23-05.50
17 625 Jones, Dynasty 10 Springfield Cent 23-02.00
18 589 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 22-00.00
19 750 Ellis-Heatley, Key 11 New Leadership 21-09.00
20 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 21-07.50
21 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 21-05.00
22 70 Alves, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 21-02.00
23 387 Levreault, Courtne 11 South Hadley 20-05.50
24 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 19-08.00
25 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 18-06.00
26 406 Kacoyannakis, Cali 12 East Longmeadow 18-04.00
27 480 Page, Emily 07 Mohawk 18-00.00
28 394 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 17-11.00
29 476 McCormick, Lucie 11 Mohawk 17-06.50
30 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 16-11.00
31 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 16-02.50
32 753 Sanchez, Sorimar 07 New Leadership 15-08.50
33 504 Roy, Christine 12 Cathedral 15-06.25
34 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 15-02.00
35 612 Brown, Victoria 12 Springfield Cent 14-04.75
36 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 14-04.25
37 654 Tejada, Mabel 11 Springfield Cent 13-07.00
38 512 Zorzi, Marrisa 10 Cathedral 11-08.00
39 671 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 2.00

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 794 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 10:17.72
2 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 10:22.99
3 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 10:25.06
4 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 10:30.24
5 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 10:38.89
6 58 Grettenberg, Sequo 11 Northampton 10:50.34
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
7 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:55.87
8 159 Schoolcraft, Richa 12 Agawam 11:02.24
9 59 Hill, Benjamin 09 Northampton 11:02.67
10 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 11:04.53
11 190 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 11:05.40
12 75 Popielarczyk, Anth 11 Northampton 11:08.70
13 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 11:08.95
14 736 Morse, Colin 11 Minnechaug 11:12.23
15 242 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 11:15.91
16 8 Garvey, Liam 10 West Springfield 11:19.78
17 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 11:20.96
18 713 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 11:21.73
19 754 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 11:34.08
20 727 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 11:35.01
21 223 Overstreet, John 10 Longmeadow 11:45.63
22 285 Tardy, Tyler 09 Holyoke 11:53.28
23 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 12:02.89
24 648 Grabiec, Cheyenne 09 Westfield High S 12:08.34
25 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 12:09.75
26 637 Colburn, Neal 12 Westfield High S 12:15.07
27 528 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 12:32.70
28 782 Randall, Sam 09 Amherst 12:43.71
29 530 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 12:54.01
30 181 Daboul, Colby 10 Longmeadow 13:06.50
31 141 Czerpak, Cameron 09 Agawam 13:35.35
32 362 Philbrick, Zachary 09 Chicopee Comp 15:36.11

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 10:06.80
2 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:24.48
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
3 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 11:00.98
4 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 11:08.48
5 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 11:24.54
6 329 Sunter, Brady 11 East Longmeadow 11:34.64
7 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 11:36.05
8 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 11:40.19
9 680 Devine, Matthew 12 Pioneer 11:43.78
10 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 11:55.25
11 113 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:55.89
12 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 12:10.15
13 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 12:19.08
14 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 12:22.00
15 490 Thibault, Matt 11 South Hadley 12:23.83
16 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 12:30.95
17 97 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High 12:34.64
18 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 13:08.27
19 585 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 13:11.86
20 559 Gokey, David 08 Mohawk 13:16.63
21 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 13:18.76
22 399 McConnell, Blake 11 Holyoke Catholic 13:20.03
23 574 Slowinski, Sam 08 Mohawk 13:22.51
24 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 13:23.53
25 478 Narey, Tyler 11 South Hadley 13:23.81
26 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:50.29
27 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 14:25.22
28 554 Fisk-Mercer, Liam 09 Mohawk 14:39.42
29 308 Sarkis, Nico 09 Cathedral 15:52.14

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 260 Blackman, Manon 10 Longmeadow 12:33.09
2 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 12:38.02
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
3 146 Wanar, Amita 10 Northampton 13:31.97
4 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 13:49.13
5 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 13:57.46
6 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 14:14.43
7 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 14:22.26
8 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 14:22.53
9 336 Szostkiewicz, Oliv 11 Longmeadow 14:32.55
10 338 Valencia, Emily 09 Longmeadow 14:33.55
11 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 14:55.83
12 732 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 14:58.70
13 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 15:00.78
14 746 Yelle, Haily 09 Minnechaug 15:01.89
15 694 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 15:03.05
16 570 Ryan-Small, Libby 11 Amherst 15:03.46
17 181 Hurley, Brianna 12 Agawam 15:18.85
18 254 Voorhies, Gabriell 12 Chicopee Comp 15:18.95
19 240 Plewa, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 15:19.40
20 738 Scudder, Sara 10 Minnechaug 15:27.36
21 11 Colby, Smanatha 10 Westfield High S 15:33.87
22 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 15:35.66
23 5 Bein, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 16:07.53
24 25 Lander, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 16:20.00

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 12:30.40
2 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 12:58.49
3 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 13:06.43
4 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 13:16.09
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
5 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 13:26.22
6 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 13:26.92
7 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 14:37.49
8 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 14:46.14
9 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:48.70
10 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:51.51
11 78 Egan, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 15:01.34
12 633 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 16:05.83
13 673 Kurzman, Leela 09 Pioneer 16:09.34

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 8.68
2 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.71
3 366 Robles, Robert 10 Chicopee Comp 8.84
4 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 9.09
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
5 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.41
6 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 9.47
7 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 9.63
8 716 Hall, Tyler 11 Minnechaug 9.65
9 527 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 10.22
10 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 10.26
11 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 10.35
12 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 10.41
13 250 Dube, Adam 11 Holyoke 10.60
14 168 Bajek, Trevor 10 Longmeadow 10.75
15 68 Levitt, Jacob 11 Northampton 10.84
16 28 Svonkin, Trevor 11 West Springfield 10.91
17 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst 10.93
18 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 11.18
19 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 11.24
20 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 11.59
21 247 Deliz, Zach 11 Holyoke 11.61
22 210 Maynard, Ian 10 Longmeadow 11.75
23 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 12.07
24 24 Shea, Austin 09 West Springfield 12.21
-- 776 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst DQ
-- 229 Roule, Jose 10 Longmeadow DQ

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 8.16
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 8.64
3 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.70
4 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 8.84
5 489 Spring, Thomas 12 South Hadley 8.97
6 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.17
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
7 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 9.44
8 481 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.76
9 122 Ramos-Rodriguez, M 12 Greenfield High 10.02
10 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 10.13
11 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 10.14
12 611 Martinez, Jason 09 Springfield Cent 10.31
13 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.55
14 121 Ramos-Rodriguez, A 08 Greenfield High 10.73
15 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 10.87
16 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley J10.87
17 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 11.43
18 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 11.49
19 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 11.70
20 306 Pujols, Kevin 09 Cathedral 13.44
-- 549 Barnhart, Theodore 11 Mohawk DNF

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 9.46
2 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 9.78
3 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 9.87
4 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 9.89
5 1 Andrews, Emily 10 Westfield High S 10.21
6 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.29
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
7 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.56
8 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 10.60
9 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10.70
10 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 11.06
11 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11.16
12 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11.21
13 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 11.31
14 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 11.49
15 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 11.51
16 580 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 11.54
17 356 Hurley, Alyssa 11 Holyoke 11.61
18 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 11.70
19 703 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 11.82
20 688 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.96
21 177 Glantz, Joeanna 11 Agawam 11.99
22 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.14
23 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 12.16
24 357 Kramer, Cassie 12 Holyoke 12.22
25 174 Fenton, Jenna 12 Agawam 12.24
26 561 Kolchin-Miller, Em 10 Amherst 12.38
27 230 Kania, Tess 11 Chicopee Comp 12.66
28 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 12.92
29 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 13.26
30 434 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 13.52
31 36 Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S 13.89
32 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 14.61
33 19 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S 14.85

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.46
2 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.89
3 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.92
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
4 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.59
5 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 10.65
6 627 Junior, Kamrii 11 Springfield Cent 10.80
7 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 10.93
8 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 11.04
9 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 11.05
10 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 11.23
11 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 11.26
12 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 11.32
13 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 11.61
14 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 11.82
15 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 12.00
16 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 12.02
17 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 12.17
18 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.25
19 594 Lowell, Hailey 08 Mahar 12.47
20 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.56
21 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 12.69
22 388 Roberts, Brei 12 South Hadley 12.77
23 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 13.26
24 605 Valcourt, Isabella 10 Mahar 13.34
25 471 Hopkins, Summer 07 Mohawk 15.71

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6.91
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 6.95
3 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 7.08
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
4 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.15
5 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 7.16
6 660 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 7.17
6 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 7.17
8 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 7.18
9 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee 7.19
9 77 Rayton, Willis 12 Northampton 7.19
11 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.22
11 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.22
13 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.25
14 130 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 7.26
15 65 Kendrick, Joshua 12 Northampton 7.31
16 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 7.33
17 656 Martin, Alex 10 Westfield High S 7.38
18 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 7.39
19 62 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 7.42
20 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 7.43
21 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 7.44
22 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 7.47
23 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 7.50
24 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 7.52
25 288 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.57
26 261 Kwade, Rainsford 10 Holyoke 7.58
27 176 Copeland, David 11 Longmeadow 7.59
28 650 Kantor, Nate 10 Westfield High S 7.70
29 697 Beauchamp, Nichola 10 Minnechaug 7.85
30 136 Castonguay, Kirk 11 Agawam 7.87
31 777 Leith, Aidan 10 Amherst 7.89
32 732 Matuszczak, Mike 10 Minnechaug 7.97
33 705 D'Agostino, Michae 11 Minnechaug 8.00
34 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 8.15
35 354 McPhaul, Cameron 10 Chicopee Comp 8.21
36 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 8.85
37 251 Dufresne, Dave 11 Holyoke 9.13
38 1 Abbott, Brett 09 West Springfield 10.57

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 6.89
2 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol 6.97
3 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.01
4 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral 7.07
5 602 Johnson, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 7.11
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
6 598 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.20
7 583 Arias, Joelfi 12 Springfield Cent 7.28
8 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.34
9 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 7.38
10 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk J7.38
11 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 7.42
12 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.48
13 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 7.49
14 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 7.54
15 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 7.67
15 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 7.67
17 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 7.74
18 487 Robert, Nicholas 11 South Hadley 7.77
19 405 Ramirez, Mitsu 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.79
20 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 7.92
21 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 7.95
22 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.99
23 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 8.02
24 475 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 8.03
25 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 8.05
26 575 Smith, Eli 09 Mohawk 8.06
27 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 8.07
28 297 Gralia, Chris 09 Cathedral 8.11
29 691 Potee-Martin, Ben 09 Pioneer 8.19
30 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 8.29
31 45 Sierra, Jose 11 Athol 8.41
32 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer 8.86
33 417 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 9.02
34 414 Baruch, Levi 07 Mahar 9.25
35 440 Peredina, North 09 Mahar 9.37

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 7.87
2 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 7.96
3 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 8.08
4 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 8.10
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
5 7 Boudreau, Mary 11 Westfield High S 8.18
6 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 8.27
7 204 Stuetzel, Alexandr 09 Agawam 8.30
8 169 Charette, Allison 11 Agawam 8.31
9 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.34
10 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S 8.46
11 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 8.50
12 8 Ceccarini, Juliann 11 Westfield High S 8.51
13 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 8.54
14 270 Couture, Emily 10 Longmeadow 8.63
15 719 Lawler, Bridget 09 Minnechaug 8.69
16 184 Kozlak, Haley 09 Agawam 8.75
17 9 Chartier, Nicole 10 Westfield High S 8.78
18 564 Marciano, Sophia 10 Amherst 8.84
19 350 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 8.86
20 367 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.89
21 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow 8.90
22 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 8.91
23 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 8.92
24 263 Camerlin, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 8.95
25 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 9.11
26 361 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 9.12
27 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 9.14
28 150 Zogbaum, Lily 09 Northampton 9.15
29 166 Brodeur, Lauren 11 Agawam 9.19
30 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 9.28
31 113 Krumpholz, Samanth 10 Northampton 9.43
31 435 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield 9.43
33 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 9.44
34 297 LaBella, Ali 11 Longmeadow 9.45
35 457 Ormsby, Meghan 09 West Springfield 9.47
36 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 9.50
37 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 9.51
38 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 9.73

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.82
2 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.83
3 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.86
4 415 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 7.96
5 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 8.03
6 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 8.09
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
7 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 8.17
8 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 8.18
9 398 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 8.34
10 614 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.41
11 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.48
12 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 8.53
13 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 8.59
14 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 8.61
15 157 Gary, Tiah 07 Greenfield High 8.66
15 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 8.66
17 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 8.84
18 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 8.91
19 399 Burnett, Alesia 09 East Longmeadow 8.95
20 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 8.97
21 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 8.99
22 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.05
23 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 9.08
24 597 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.21
25 469 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 9.27
26 622 Holmes-Spruell, Ja 10 Springfield Cent 9.35
26 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 9.35
28 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 9.37
29 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 9.44
30 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 9.65
31 656 VanSickle, Abigail 10 Springfield Cent 9.72
32 388 Roberts, Brei 12 South Hadley 9.80
33 680 Punkabutra, Nathar 10 Pioneer 9.87
34 65 Ricchiazzi, Ashlei 11 Athol 10.05
35 504 Roy, Christine 12 Cathedral 10.53
36 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 10.69
37 668 Estabrook, Samanth 08 Pioneer 10.79
38 66 Rodrigues, Jenn 11 Athol 11.00

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 4:36.81
2 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 4:36.98
3 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 4:42.89
4 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 4:46.57
5 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 4:52.58
6 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 4:53.07
7 237 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 4:53.78
8 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 4:55.73
9 83 Shanky, Samuel 11 Northampton 4:56.06
10 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 4:56.34
11 158 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 4:56.92
12 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 4:58.13
13 154 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 4:58.50
14 245 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 5:04.10
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
15 234 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 5:09.38
16 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 5:10.41
17 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 5:10.89
18 737 Murphy, Connor 11 Minnechaug 5:18.04
19 187 Famiglietti, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 5:18.73
20 786 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 5:18.80
21 666 Stocker, Tim 11 Westfield High S 5:18.94
22 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 5:21.21
23 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 5:24.80
24 243 Arble, Jason 12 Holyoke 5:25.67
25 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 5:29.19
26 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 5:29.54
27 156 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:29.99
28 718 Holden, Zack 09 Minnechaug 5:36.13
29 145 Groux, Dominick 11 Agawam 5:42.75
30 514 Goonan, Matthew 10 Chicopee 5:43.90
31 263 Lavelle, Hugh 12 Holyoke 5:44.39
32 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 5:44.82
33 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 5:46.44
34 542 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:51.32
35 191 Freedman, Jacob 10 Longmeadow 5:52.80
36 71 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 6:11.96
37 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 6:12.87

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:50.19
2 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:02.42
3 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 5:05.13
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
4 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:19.67
5 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 5:19.74
6 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 5:20.73
7 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 5:20.80
8 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 5:21.02
9 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 5:21.76
10 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:22.09
11 316 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 5:28.22
12 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 5:34.96
13 455 Baston, Teddy 12 South Hadley 5:36.55
14 30 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:37.58
15 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 5:40.20
16 680 Devine, Matthew 12 Pioneer 5:48.87
17 672 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:51.14
18 110 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 5:53.18
19 45 Sierra, Jose 11 Athol 5:54.56
20 495 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 5:55.00
21 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 5:56.52
22 616 Moge, Ahmed 10 Springfield Cent 5:58.40
23 332 Welch, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 6:02.32
24 626 Singh, Harvey 12 Springfield Cent 6:03.41
25 325 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 6:09.48
26 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 6:12.43
27 480 Paleologopoulos, M 11 South Hadley 6:12.53
28 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 6:19.90
29 381 Benigno, Joe 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:27.78
30 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:30.52
31 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 6:32.44
32 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:45.56
33 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 6:50.97
34 569 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 6:53.15
35 433 King, Troy 08 Mahar 7:08.81

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 5:30.18
2 187 Lunden, Taylor 11 Agawam 5:39.38
3 49 Swords, Sierra 12 Westfield High S 5:49.37
4 282 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 5:50.31
5 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 5:51.23
6 39 Owen, Ashlee 10 Westfield High S 5:59.81
7 444 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 6:03.22
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 6:05.91
9 33 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 6:13.01
10 689 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug 6:14.54
11 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 6:16.81
12 295 Kratovil, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 6:17.26
13 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 6:17.53
14 557 Emma Gonzalez 09 Amherst 6:18.05
15 124 McQuillan, Mary El 12 Northampton 6:20.45
16 196 Piotrowski, Haley 09 Agawam 6:27.77
17 141 Tamayo, Adelaida 12 Northampton 6:39.31
18 12 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 6:48.14
19 443 Harlow, Courtney 10 West Springfield 6:48.39
20 525 Fournier, Jessica 12 Chicopee 6:49.99
21 575 Sullivan, Cornelia 09 Amherst 6:52.54
22 448 Loring, Katelyn 09 West Springfield 6:54.09
23 718 Lampson, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 6:57.31
24 327 Santiago, Carly 09 Longmeadow 6:57.95
25 104 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 7:01.62
26 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 7:05.65
27 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 7:14.90
28 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 7:20.44
29 212 Baray-Forget, Orri 09 Chicopee Comp 7:35.82
30 126 Moss-Horwitz, Eliz 09 Northampton 7:43.56
31 304 McBride, Maire 09 Longmeadow 7:50.18
32 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 8:16.68
33 218 Carrier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Comp 8:47.68
34 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 9:00.67
35 229 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 9:48.07

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
1 383 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 6:07.58
2 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 6:14.93
3 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:22.05
4 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 6:25.80
5 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 6:27.51
6 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 6:27.63
7 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:39.41
8 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:43.16
9 55 Amadon, Adrienne 11 Athol 6:44.39
10 678 Paradis, Brienne 11 Pioneer 6:44.91
11 78 Egan, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:48.07
12 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 6:48.54
13 83 Powell, Gabrielle 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:49.23
14 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 6:51.21
15 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 6:54.13
16 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:54.41
17 509 Sullivan, Molly 10 Cathedral 6:54.69
18 591 Doyle, Meghan 08 Mahar 6:56.80
19 508 Sullivan, Mary Kat 11 Cathedral 7:04.70
20 683 Smiaroski, Olivia 11 Pioneer 7:16.93
21 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 7:17.57
22 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 7:29.33

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 1:27.03
2 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 1:29.91
3 85 Shulman-Reed, Ben 12 Northampton 1:31.62
4 203 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 1:32.04
5 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 1:32.97
6 787 Michael Stender 11 Amherst 1:33.01
7 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 1:34.15
8 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 1:34.68
9 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 1:34.91
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
10 516 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:35.63
11 140 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:36.35
12 184 Dillon, Liam 10 Longmeadow 1:37.22
13 283 Synder, Christophe 11 Holyoke 1:37.50
14 246 Dean, Ryan 11 Holyoke 1:37.51
15 178 Cox, Rob 12 Longmeadow 1:37.55
16 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 1:37.59
17 334 Achorn, Nathan 12 Chicopee Comp 1:38.20
18 538 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:38.88
19 273 Perez, Danny 11 Holyoke 1:39.95
20 646 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 1:40.05
21 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 1:40.15
22 206 Leavitt, Ben 11 Longmeadow 1:40.61
23 733 Mauer, James 11 Minnechaug 1:40.63
24 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 1:41.25
25 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 1:42.13
26 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 1:42.84
27 374 Trask, Trevor 11 Chicopee Comp 1:44.65
28 132 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 1:45.44
29 755 Aburca, Jeffrey 09 Amherst 1:46.18
30 82 Shanky, Nicholas 09 Northampton 1:46.49
31 709 Douglass, Luke 10 Minnechaug 1:51.15
32 758 Brodigan, Liam 09 Amherst 1:56.79
33 665 Steger, William 09 Westfield High S 1:57.04

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 1:31.90
2 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 1:32.23
3 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:33.02
4 290 Brunton, Thomas 12 Cathedral 1:34.16
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
5 491 Vanderpoel, Will 11 South Hadley 1:36.33
6 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 1:36.41
7 322 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 1:40.29
8 122 Ramos-Rodriguez, M 12 Greenfield High 1:40.32
9 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:40.75
10 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:42.17
11 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 1:45.45
12 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:49.40
13 314 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 1:50.26
14 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:50.32
15 471 Lewinski, Timber 10 South Hadley 1:52.61
16 557 Gardner, Donte 10 Mohawk 1:54.66
17 574 Slowinski, Sam 08 Mohawk 1:54.79
18 454 Allard, Charlie 10 South Hadley 1:54.98
19 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 1:56.11
20 684 Horvath, Daniel 10 Pioneer 1:56.84
21 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:57.49
22 600 Ho, Machcuong 10 Springfield Cent 1:58.54
23 624 Roman-Gonzalez, Le 12 Springfield Cent 1:58.73
24 106 Duncan, Sam 09 Greenfield High 1:58.79
25 685 Johnson, Cody 08 Pioneer 1:59.48
26 567 Mirgalia, Leif 08 Mohawk 1:59.59
27 421 Frost, Henry 09 Mahar 1:59.86
28 437 Nutter-Truehart, K 10 Mahar 2:03.93
29 677 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 2:05.72
30 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 2:12.73

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:43.53
2 142 Toffoli, Mia 11 Northampton 1:44.25
3 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 1:47.37
4 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 1:49.34
5 20 Hartnett, Bridget 11 Westfield High S 1:49.96
6 707 Fuehr, Maddie 11 Minnechaug 1:55.10
7 313 O'Reilly, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 1:55.16
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 95 Brown, Winifred 09 Northampton 1:56.23
9 13 Diltz, Karly 09 Westfield High S 1:56.90
10 179 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 1:57.30
11 94 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 1:57.36
12 581 Wolff-Landau, Nina 09 Amherst 1:58.21
13 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 1:59.82
14 132 Ramsden, Kristina 09 Northampton 1:59.92
15 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 2:01.12
16 276 Fitzpatrick, Maddi 10 Longmeadow 2:02.88
17 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 2:02.91
18 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 2:03.12
19 700 Courtney, Madison 10 Minnechaug 2:03.14
20 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 2:08.51
21 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 2:08.71
22 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 2:10.19
23 185 Lockwood, Ashley 10 Agawam 2:10.75
24 346 D'Ordine, Jillian 10 Holyoke 2:11.05
25 40 Plasse, Nichole 09 Westfield High S 2:11.39
26 343 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 2:11.47
27 435 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield 2:12.47
28 316 Payne, Kelly 09 Longmeadow 2:12.90
29 220 Champagne, Carly 09 Chicopee Comp 2:14.81
30 365 Sampson, Sabrina 09 Holyoke 2:16.01
31 235 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:18.26
32 361 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 2:26.38
33 225 Dunn, Nicole 12 Chicopee Comp 2:45.28
34 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 2:45.52
-- 28 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S DQ

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 1:44.68
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
2 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:56.37
3 413 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 1:58.70
4 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:58.73
5 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 2:01.98
6 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 2:02.28
7 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 2:03.79
8 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral 2:04.94
9 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 2:05.72
10 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 2:06.35
11 423 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 2:07.64
12 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 2:09.20
13 429 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 2:10.13
14 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 2:10.38
15 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 2:10.74
16 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 2:10.88
17 584 Boyd, Hannah 09 Mahar 2:14.59
18 467 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk 2:17.44
19 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 2:18.52
20 609 Alicea, Meryann 12 Springfield Cent 2:18.80
21 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:20.98
22 63 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 2:21.48
23 497 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:22.36
24 490 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 2:25.69
25 65 Ricchiazzi, Ashlei 11 Athol 2:26.05
26 635 Martinez, Sasha 10 Springfield Cent 2:29.53
27 631 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:29.93
28 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 2:31.65
-- 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol DQ
-- 595 Lundgren, Kaila 09 Mahar DQ

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 39.36
2 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 40.13
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
3 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 40.64
4 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 41.01
5 272 Patrie, Zane 11 Holyoke 41.03
6 723 Kenny, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 41.57
6 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 41.57
8 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 41.59
9 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 41.62
10 185 Dombeck, Jack 11 Longmeadow 41.65
11 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 41.82
12 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 41.97
13 92 Wright, Jeremy 11 Northampton 42.09
14 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 42.28
15 150 Macaulay, Chris 11 Agawam 42.46
16 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 42.53
17 21 Robare, Mike 11 West Springfield 42.56
18 208 Lucas, Zach 10 Longmeadow 42.74
19 64 Jeffway, David 10 Northampton 42.79
20 17 Partridge, Nick 11 West Springfield 42.88
21 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 43.01
22 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 43.14
23 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 43.30
24 517 Guzman, Angel 12 Chicopee 43.88
25 739 Patterson, Adam 10 Minnechaug 44.60
26 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst 44.69
27 225 Perry, Conor 10 Longmeadow 44.79
28 790 Tobin, Zack 12 Amherst 45.72
29 353 Malikowski, Brett 10 Chicopee Comp 46.08
30 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 46.93
31 137 Castonguay, Shayne 09 Agawam 48.93
32 89 Theriault, Jason 09 Northampton 50.09

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 39.08
2 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 39.50
3 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 39.70
4 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 40.15
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
5 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 40.48
6 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 41.43
7 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 41.56
8 310 Sawyer, David 10 Cathedral 41.58
9 39 Hughes, James 12 Athol 41.98
10 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 42.77
11 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 42.82
12 314 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 42.97
13 307 Rooke, Tom 12 Cathedral 43.11
14 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 43.27
15 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 43.73
16 593 Cruz-Birriel, Josh 09 Springfield Cent 43.88
17 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 44.29
18 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 45.57
19 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 46.14
20 467 Labombard, Tyler 11 South Hadley 46.77
21 326 Santaniello, Antho 12 East Longmeadow 48.19
22 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 48.64
23 691 Potee-Martin, Ben 09 Pioneer 48.67
24 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 49.39
25 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 50.80
26 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 51.55
27 414 Baruch, Levi 07 Mahar 56.74
28 103 Day, Fahrah 07 Greenfield High 58.51
29 118 Pelletier, Jackson 07 Greenfield High 60.17
30 553 Doyle, Zachary 08 Mohawk 60.58
31 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 60.98
32 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 65.65

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 44.89
2 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 45.52
3 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 46.27
4 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 46.89
5 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 47.00
6 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 47.06
7 168 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 47.12
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
8 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 48.35
9 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 48.86
10 573 Simon, Elizabeth 09 Amherst 49.20
11 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 49.30
12 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 49.69
13 44 Roman, Kianaliz 09 Westfield High S 49.82
14 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 49.97
15 210 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 50.30
16 53 Willhoite, Lauren 10 Westfield High S 51.01
17 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 51.32
18 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 51.54
19 32 Millikan, MacKenzi 10 Westfield High S 52.05
20 268 Cieplik, Cassie 09 Longmeadow 52.16
21 102 Garcia, Anaisa 12 Northampton 52.65
22 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 52.88
23 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 52.89
24 546 Allen, Nina 10 Amherst 53.45
25 572 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst 53.74
26 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 53.88
27 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 54.18
28 106 Griffin, Reilly 09 Northampton 55.92
29 531 Lugo, Lizmayra 10 Chicopee 56.29
30 577 Torton, Cora 11 Amherst 58.77
31 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 58.89
32 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 58.90
33 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 60.86
-- 233 Lepage, Hannah 09 Chicopee Comp DQ
-- 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam DQ
-- 350 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke DQ

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 43.32
2 407 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 45.75
3 610 Amoako, Augustina 10 Springfield Cent 46.40
4 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 47.23
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
5 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 48.38
6 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 48.40
7 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 48.60
8 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 49.62
9 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 49.69
10 755 Teixeira, Diamond 10 New Leadership 49.80
11 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 50.02
12 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 50.35
13 663 Arena, Ellen 09 Pioneer 50.37
14 89 Wrona, Aleksandra 12 Holyoke Catholic 50.60
15 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 51.04
16 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 51.23
17 422 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 51.40
18 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 51.69
19 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 51.73
20 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 52.42
20 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 52.42
22 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 52.70
23 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol 53.06
24 616 Davis, Kia 10 Springfield Cent 53.20
25 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 53.36
26 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 54.27
27 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 54.97
28 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 56.89
29 749 Brooks, Megan 07 Greenfield High 57.32
30 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 58.28
31 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk 62.68
32 473 Kelleher, Kaylee 07 Mohawk 63.04
-- 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer DQ
-- 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow DQ
-- 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar DQ

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, Holyoke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 2:40.79
2 631 Bellows, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 2:41.43
3 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 2:45.56
4 262 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 2:47.19
5 220 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow 2:47.59
6 153 Montano, Matt 12 Agawam 2:50.50
7 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 2:50.62
8 159 Schoolcraft, Richa 12 Agawam 2:54.32
9 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 2:54.69
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
10 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton 2:58.42
11 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 2:58.56
12 269 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 2:59.87
13 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 3:00.78
14 515 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 3:01.60
15 788 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 3:02.65
16 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 3:06.17
17 48 Adams, Addison 11 Northampton 3:07.35
18 162 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 3:08.27
19 640 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 3:08.84
20 8 Garvey, Liam 10 West Springfield 3:11.13
21 286 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 3:13.77
22 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 3:13.95
23 781 Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst 3:14.56
24 213 McCarthy, Simon 12 Longmeadow 3:15.27
25 197 Herringshaw, Nick 09 Longmeadow 3:16.01
26 281 Rojas, Casey 12 Holyoke 3:19.60
27 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 3:20.78
28 520 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:23.07
29 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 3:27.72
30 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 3:32.42
31 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 3:36.73
32 734 Mayotte, Jeffrey 11 Minnechaug 3:37.36
33 710 Ferarro, Joseph 11 Minnechaug 3:37.73
34 698 Beaupre, Dan 10 Minnechaug 4:01.19

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:48.16
2 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 2:48.92
3 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:56.36
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
4 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 3:01.13
5 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 3:01.19
6 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 3:06.04
7 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 3:10.02
8 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 3:10.82
9 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 3:10.88
10 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 3:12.25
11 614 McKinney, Tanner 12 Springfield Cent 3:16.42
12 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:16.62
13 331 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 3:17.03
14 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:17.20
15 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 3:17.27
16 460 El-Mallah, Zaid 12 South Hadley 3:18.18
17 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 3:23.74
18 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 3:25.05
19 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:25.40
20 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 3:25.68
21 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 3:30.37
22 611 Martinez, Jason 09 Springfield Cent 3:30.65
23 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 3:30.75
24 452 Whitcomb, Nathan 12 Mahar 3:32.44
25 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 3:32.48
26 333 White, James 10 East Longmeadow 3:35.84
27 108 Gordon, Steve 09 Greenfield High 3:36.00
28 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:44.47
29 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 3:45.52
30 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:55.14
31 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 3:59.05
32 115 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 3:59.90
33 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 4:00.56
34 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 4:35.61
35 390 Flanders, Ryan 09 Holyoke Catholic 4:41.04
36 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 4:47.21

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 172 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 3:22.37
2 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 3:25.06
3 311 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 3:26.59
4 149 Zimmerman, Eliana 11 Northampton 3:29.06
5 139 Sullivan, Joni 11 Northampton 3:33.29
6 560 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 3:38.44
7 697 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 3:42.01
8 3 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 3:42.31
9 715 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:43.96
10 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 3:44.14
11 43 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 3:47.61
12 743 Welch, Stephanie 10 Minnechaug 3:50.70
13 203 Stempel, Katie 12 Agawam 3:51.18
14 437 Dasso, Gabby 10 West Springfield 3:57.48
15 559 Holcomb, Jane 10 Amherst 3:58.78
16 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 3:58.79
17 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 3:59.31
18 47 St. Jacques, Taylo 10 Westfield High S 3:59.91
19 733 Ramos, Jaylan 10 Minnechaug 4:01.40
20 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 4:01.46
21 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 4:02.57
22 314 Pandolfi, Cailin 10 Longmeadow 4:06.26
23 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 4:07.34
24 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 4:08.31
25 344 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 4:08.33
26 30 Marcyoniak, Elizab 09 Westfield High S 4:09.67
27 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 4:17.65
28 98 Dobrow, Sarah 10 Northampton 4:18.20
29 236 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 4:25.35
30 453 Moktader, Arshi 11 West Springfield 4:28.61
31 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp 4:44.57
32 232 Laflamme, Kaitlen 10 Chicopee Comp 4:50.76
-- 366 St. Andre, Jessica 12 Holyoke DNF

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 3:30.26
2 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 3:33.99
3 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:34.26
4 410 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 3:36.44
5 491 Dubois, Heloise 12 Cathedral 3:38.46
6 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:41.36
7 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 3:44.73
8 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 3:45.34
9 672 Kimball-Smith, Yon 09 Pioneer 3:47.05
10 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:47.66
11 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3:48.00
12 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 3:50.38
13 494 Jackson, Brianna 12 Cathedral 3:57.00
14 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 3:57.31
15 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 3:58.45
16 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 4:02.90
17 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 4:03.81
18 489 Collins, Melissa 12 Cathedral 4:05.82
19 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 4:06.74
20 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:08.55
21 409 Mack, Maggie 12 East Longmeadow 4:12.02
22 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 4:15.14
23 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 4:15.95
24 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 4:17.37
25 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 4:19.49
26 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 4:28.85
-- 673 Kurzman, Leela 09 Pioneer DNF

Event 13A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug Regional HS, Minnechaug
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chicopee High School 1:41.65
2 Amherst Regional HS 1:42.80
3 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:42.98
4 Westfield High School 1:43.00
5 Longmeadow High School 1:43.07
6 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:44.72
7 West Springfield HS 1:44.91
8 Northampton High School 1:45.28
9 Holyoke High School 1:45.40
10 Agawam High School 1:46.92

Event 13B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.00 2007 Athol High School, Athol
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 1:40.93
2 South Hadley High School 1:42.41
3 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:45.51
4 Mahar Regional HS 1:48.05
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:48.63
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 1:53.46
7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:57.42
8 Greenfield High School 2:00.82
9 Athol High School 2:02.39

Event 13C Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:48.20 2003 Amherst Regional HS, Amherst
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield High School 1:55.23
2 Northampton High School 1:58.51
3 Amherst Regional HS 1:58.63
4 Agawam High School 1:59.70
5 Longmeadow High School 2:01.02
6 Chicopee High School 2:01.06
7 West Springfield HS 2:05.36
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 2:07.52
9 Holyoke High School 2:11.14
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:11.35

Event 13D Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:51.01 2011 East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:05.74
2 Greenfield High School 2:14.69
3 Athol High School 2:14.97
4 Springfield Central HS 2:17.65
5 Mahar Regional HS 2:20.08
-- Holyoke Catholic HS DQ
-- East Longmeadow HS DQ
-- Pioneer Valley Reg. HS DQ
-- South Hadley High School DQ
-- Mohawk Trail Regional HS DQ