PVIAC Indoor Track League
Meet #2 - 12/16/2011
Smith College 

Girls' Scores:
Amherst Regional HS 50.00 45.00 Agawam High School
Westfield High School 56.00 39.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 65.00 30.00 Chicopee High School
Mahar Regional HS 61.00 29.00 Athol High School
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 69.00 24.00 Athol High School
Chicopee High School 69.00 26.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Northampton High School 85.00 10.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
East Longmeadow HS 77.00 18.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
East Longmeadow HS 81.00 14.00 Springfield Central HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 55.00 36.00 Greenfield High School
Longmeadow High School 73.00 22.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 64.00 31.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 58.00 35.00 Springfield Central HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 72.00 20.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 72.00 22.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 61.00 34.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Westfield High School 82.00 13.00 West Springfield HS

Boys' Scores:
Amherst Regional HS 81.00 13.00 Agawam High School
Westfield High School 60.00 30.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 62.00 33.00 Chicopee High School
Mahar Regional HS 57.00 38.00 Athol High School
Athol High School 60.00 34.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Chicopee High School 52.00 43.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Northampton High School 62.00 33.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 70.00 24.00 East Longmeadow HS
Springfield Central HS 75.00 20.00 East Longmeadow HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 62.00 33.00 Greenfield High School
Longmeadow High School 63.00 32.00 Holyoke High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 53.00 42.00 Northampton High School
Springfield Central HS 66.00 29.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 64.00 19.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 88.00 7.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 56.00 39.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Westfield High School 58.00 36.00 West Springfield HS



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 21-08.25
2 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 19-05.00
3 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 19-02.75
WM-18'06"----------------------------------------------------
4 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 18-00.00
5 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 17-11.00
6 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 17-10.00
7 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 17-08.50
8 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 17-08.25
9 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 17-07.00
10 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 17-03.50
11 92 Wright, Jeremy 11 Northampton 16-11.50
12 224 Peet, Mike 12 Longmeadow 16-11.00
13 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S 16-10.00
14 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 16-09.50
15 524 Meuse, Nick 11 Chicopee 16-06.00
16 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 16-02.00
17 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug J16-02.00
18 376 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 16-01.50
19 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 16-01.00
20 848 Quinones, Manny 12 Chicopee Comp J16-01.00
21 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 16-00.00
22 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 15-10.00
23 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 15-01.00
23 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 15-01.00
25 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 15-00.00
26 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 14-11.00
27 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 14-04.50
28 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 13-07.00
29 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 13-06.00
30 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 13-03.25
31 777 Leith, Aidan 10 Amherst 11-01.50
32 661 Orluk, Andrew 12 Westfield High S 11-01.00
-- 257 Hookumchand, Natha 09 Holyoke FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 19-03.75
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 19-03.50
WM-18'06"----------------------------------------------------
3 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 17-11.50
4 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk 17-05.75
5 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 17-05.50
6 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 17-04.75
7 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-00.00
8 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 16-10.50
9 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 16-08.50
10 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent J16-08.50
11 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 16-07.75
12 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 16-07.00
13 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 16-03.75
14 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 16-02.75
15 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 16-00.75
16 851 Lovett, Marvin New Leadership 15-11.50
17 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 15-11.25
18 683 Hill, Josh 9 Pioneer 15-10.75
19 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 15-10.00
20 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 15-09.50
21 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 15-07.75
22 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 15-00.75
23 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 14-10.50
24 305 Mu'min, Legend 09 Cathedral 14-09.75
25 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 14-09.00
26 40 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 14-00.75
27 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 13-11.50
28 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 13-10.50
29 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 13-09.75
30 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 13-06.50
31 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 13-01.25
32 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 12-06.75
33 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer 10-11.00
-- 837 Thompson, Romeo 09 Greenfield High FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 14-11.75
2 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 14-08.00
3 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 14-06.25
4 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 14-03.75
5 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 14-01.50
WM-14'0"-----------------------------------------------------
6 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 13-11.25
7 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 13-10.75
8 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 13-08.75
9 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-07.75
10 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 13-07.00
11 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 13-05.50
12 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 13-02.75
13 168 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 13-01.50
14 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 12-11.50
15 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 12-09.50
16 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 12-08.50
17 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 12-07.75
18 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 12-07.25
19 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 12-07.00
20 330 Scott, Candice 11 Longmeadow 12-06.00
21 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 12-05.25
22 215 Bradway, Katelyn 12 Chicopee Comp 12-04.75
23 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 12-00.75
24 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 12-00.25
25 169 Charette, Allison 11 Agawam J12-00.25
26 4 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 11-11.00
27 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 11-10.50
28 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 11-07.50
29 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 11-07.00
30 219 Carter, Nicola 11 Chicopee Comp 11-01.75
31 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 10-02.25
-- 14 Eak, Annalise 10 Westfield High S FOUL
-- 360 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke FOUL
-- 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke FOUL
-- 574 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst FOUL
-- 554 Frank, Grace 10 Amherst FOUL
-- 547 Armitage, Dionna 10 Amherst FOUL
-- 727 Morin, Caitlin 11 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 16-09.50
2 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 16-00.00
3 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 15-06.25
4 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 14-05.50
5 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-02.50
WM-14'0"------------------------------------------------------
6 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 13-10.25
7 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 13-09.25
8 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 13-08.75
9 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 13-04.50
10 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 12-09.00
11 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 12-08.25
12 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 12-04.50
13 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 12-04.25
14 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 12-04.00
15 664 Coburn, Zoe 12 Pioneer 12-02.25
16 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 12-01.50
17 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 12-01.25
17 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 12-01.25
19 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 12-01.00
20 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 11-08.50
21 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 11-06.75
22 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 11-04.25
23 678 Paradis, Brienne 11 Pioneer 11-00.00
24 467 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk 10-10.00
25 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 10-01.00
26 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 10-00.25
-- 644 Newton, Teariah 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic FOUL
-- 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol FOUL
-- 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol FOUL
-- 155 Cavender, Emily 07 Greenfield High FOUL
-- 749 Brooks, Megan 07 Greenfield High FOUL
-- 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 5-11.00
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee J5-11.00
3 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 5-07.00
WM-5'07"-----------------------------------------------------
4 702 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 5-05.00
5 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow J5-05.00
6 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 5-03.00
7 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke J5-03.00
8 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 5-01.00
9 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst J5-01.00
10 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke J5-01.00
10 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield J5-01.00
12 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S J5-01.00
13 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 4-11.00
13 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 4-11.00
13 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 4-11.00
16 231 Shapiro, Alex 11 Longmeadow J4-11.00
16 171 Brown, Matt 11 Longmeadow J4-11.00
18 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp J4-11.00
-- 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield NH
-- 159 Schoolcraft, Richa 12 Agawam NH
-- 512 Fair, Jeremy 11 Chicopee NH
-- 505 Cruz, Jeremy 11 Chicopee NH
-- 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton NH
-- 275 Pov, Christopher 11 Holyoke NH
-- 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield NH
-- 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton NH
-- 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow NH
-- 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst NH
-- 719 Ingerson, Christop 10 Minnechaug NH
-- 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S NH
-- 721 Jones, Chris 09 Minnechaug NH
-- 750 Shalypih, Viktor 09 West Springfield NH
-- 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 5-11.00
2 98 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High J5-11.00
3 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley 5-07.00
4 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow J5-07.00
WM-5'07"-----------------------------------------------------
5 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 5-03.00
6 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol J5-03.00
7 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley J5-03.00
8 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 5-01.00
8 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 5-01.00
8 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 5-01.00
8 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk 5-01.00
12 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar J5-01.00
13 305 Mu'min, Legend 09 Cathedral J5-01.00
14 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol J5-01.00
15 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar J5-01.00
16 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 4-11.00
16 293 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 4-11.00
18 457 Cassidy, Connor 09 South Hadley J4-11.00
18 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral J4-11.00
-- 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer NH
-- 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk NH
-- 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer NH
-- 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 5-01.00
2 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton J5-01.00
3 727 Morin, Caitlin 11 Minnechaug 4-11.00
3 714 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug 4-11.00
5 289 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow J4-11.00
WM-4'07"-----------------------------------------------------
6 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S 4-05.00
6 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 4-05.00
6 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 4-05.00
9 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee J4-05.00
10 572 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst J4-05.00
11 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 4-03.00
12 690 Bones, Gabby 11 Minnechaug J4-03.00
12 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee J4-03.00
13 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug J4-03.00
13 7 Boudreau, Mary 11 Westfield High S J4-03.00
15 566 Mitchell, Syry 11 Amherst J4-03.00
15 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow J4-03.00
17 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam J4-01.00
18 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 4-01.00
18 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 4-01.00
20 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S J4-01.00
20 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee J4-01.00
23 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 3-11.00
24 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp J3-11.00
-- 432 Bonebo, Olivia 10 West Springfield NH
-- 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield NH
-- 446 Kukharchuk, Kristi 10 West Springfield NH
-- 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee NH
-- 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst NH
-- 21 Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S NH
-- 232 Laflamme, Kaitlen 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield NH
-- 127 Ness, Isabelle 09 Northampton NH
-- 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 4-09.00
2 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow J4-09.00
3 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 4-07.00
4 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High J4-07.00
4 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow J4-07.00
7 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral J4-07.00
7 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley J4-07.00
WM-4'07"-----------------------------------------------------
8 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 4-05.00
9 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral J4-05.00
9 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow J4-05.00
11 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley J4-05.00
11 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow J4-05.00
13 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 4-03.00
14 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 4-01.00
15 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley J4-01.00
16 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer J4-01.00
17 605 Valcourt, Isabella 10 Mahar 3-11.00
17 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 3-11.00
-- 768 Sharif, Aysia 09 Springfield Cent NH
-- 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol NH
-- 648 Robbins, Tiara 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley NH
-- 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 198 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 45-04.00
2 80 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 40-00.50
3 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 39-10.00
4 761 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 39-06.00
5 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 39-02.25
6 280 Rodriguez, Kevin 11 Holyoke 38-10.50
7 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 38-10.00
8 349 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 38-09.00
9 756 Barstow, Will 11 Amherst 38-02.00
WM-37'0"------------------------------------------------------
10 74 Ogulewicz, Nathan 12 Northampton 36-09.50
11 546 Zarcone, Zac 12 Chicopee 35-06.50
12 177 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 35-05.25
13 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 35-05.00
14 348 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 35-01.50
15 521 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 34-11.25
16 700 Chivers, Adam 12 Minnechaug 34-07.25
17 636 Clauson, Joshua 12 Westfield High S 33-08.25
18 7 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 33-02.50
18 335 Adams, Nick 11 Chicopee Comp 33-02.50
20 158 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 33-00.00
21 240 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 32-03.50
22 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 32-03.00
23 18 Pavlica, Will 11 West Springfield 31-09.00
24 336 Almonte, Manny 12 Chicopee Comp 30-07.00
25 752 Lawson, Chad 11 Holyoke 30-04.50
26 749 Wietsma, Zachary 11 Minnechaug 29-09.00
27 142 DePalma, Steve 11 Agawam 29-02.25
28 175 Chernick, Jacob 12 Longmeadow 28-02.00
29 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 27-06.00
29 66 Krumpholz, Jacob 12 Northampton 27-06.00
31 769 Gungor, Aybars 11 Amherst 27-05.50
32 725 Koziol, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug 27-03.00
33 742 Robinson, David 09 Minnechaug 24-06.00
34 51 Baranowski, Charle 09 Northampton 24-04.50
35 544 LeHoullier, JD 9 Chicopee 24-03.75
36 164 Whitehead, Nate 10 Agawam 22-07.50
37 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 22-03.50
38 800 Paleologopoulos, I 10 Agawam 20-04.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 416 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 41-11.50
2 472 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 39-06.00
3 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 37-01.50
WM-37'0"-----------------------------------------------------
4 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 35-11.50
5 576 Thayer, Scott 12 Mohawk 34-07.00
6 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 34-00.00
7 563 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 33-04.00
8 689 Loubris, Taylor 11 Pioneer 32-06.00
9 38 Holloway, Corey 11 Athol 32-03.50
10 459 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 32-02.00
11 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 31-08.00
12 293 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 31-07.00
13 295 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 31-04.00
14 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 30-05.50
15 580 Acevedo, Eddie 10 Springfield Cent 30-05.00
16 492 Watras, Mark 10 South Hadley 30-04.00
17 425 Graeff, Kurtis 11 Mahar 30-03.00
18 839 Crowl, Max 12 Mohawk 30-02.50
19 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 30-01.00
20 597 Flores, Jose 09 Springfield Cent 30-00.00
21 427 Grasso, Russell 09 Mahar 29-09.00
22 850 Turner, Robert New Leadership 29-08.00
23 422 Galvin, Brendon 11 Mahar 29-07.50
24 299 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 28-06.00
25 688 Levin, Jacob 12 Pioneer 28-02.00
26 99 Brewington, Jordan 09 Greenfield High 26-05.50
27 844 Moriarty, Daniel 11 Springfield Cent 25-09.00
28 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 25-02.00
29 586 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 24-09.00
30 300 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 24-03.00
31 111 Hallowell, Joel 09 Greenfield High 23-04.00
32 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 22-11.00
33 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 22-08.00
34 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 21-06.00
35 394 Lam, Daniel 10 Holyoke Catholic 20-04.00
36 565 McCloud, Taylor 08 Mohawk 17-09.50
37 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 14-01.00
38 823 Figueroa, Robert 07 New Leadership 12-03.50
-- 36 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol DQ

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 31-04.50
2 757 Greco, Mary 11 Northampton 29-07.75
3 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 29-01.50
4 107 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 27-09.75
5 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 27-08.00
6 529 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 27-06.50
7 696 Butova, Shelby 10 Minnechaug 27-06.00
8 706 Fontaine, Shelby 09 Minnechaug 27-02.25
9 23 Kidrick, Lauren 11 Westfield High S 27-01.25
WM-26'10"-----------------------------------------------------
10 242 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 26-03.00
11 273 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 25-01.75
12 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 25-00.00
13 758 Keefe, Shannon 11 Northampton 24-09.25
14 266 Casey, Mary 11 Longmeadow 24-08.00
15 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 23-05.00
16 723 McKenzie, Hannah G 11 Minnechaug 23-03.50
17 280 Green, Yolanda 12 Longmeadow 22-04.25
18 175 Fondakowski, Rebec 12 Agawam 21-09.00
19 237 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 21-05.50
20 348 DeLaRosa, Demaris 11 Holyoke 20-11.00
21 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 20-10.75
22 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 20-02.50
23 111 Katz-Berger, Rose 09 Northampton 19-09.50
24 36 Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S 19-04.75
25 748 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 19-04.00
26 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 18-07.25
27 771 Ayala, Jennica 11 Chicopee Comp 18-07.00
28 551 Corriera, Alice 12 Amherst 18-05.00
29 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 18-04.00
30 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 17-07.25
31 355 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 17-07.00
32 454 Neffinger, Galya 11 West Springfield 14-11.50
33 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 14-11.00
34 563 Lovelace, Mary 10 Amherst 14-10.25
35 341 Alvarado, Jahaira 11 Holyoke 14-05.25
36 463 Wilson, Erica 11 West Springfield 13-09.75

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 35-02.75
2 419 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 33-02.00
3 424 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 31-03.75
4 72 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 30-02.50
5 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 30-00.00
6 624 Johnson-Housey, Pa 12 Springfield Cent 29-04.50
WM-26'10"----------------------------------------------------
7 495 Javorski, Kara 12 Cathedral 26-02.75
8 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 26-02.50
9 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 26-00.50
10 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 24-10.50
11 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 24-06.50
12 625 Jones, Dynasty 10 Springfield Cent 24-05.50
13 414 Oglesby, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 23-06.00
14 80 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 23-01.00
15 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 22-11.00
16 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 22-08.50
17 387 Levreault, Courtne 11 South Hadley 22-01.75
18 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 21-10.50
19 750 Ellis-Heatley, Key 11 New Leadership 21-09.25
20 589 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 21-08.00
21 394 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 21-04.00
22 70 Alves, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 21-03.25
23 599 Steve, Katie 09 Mahar 21-02.00
24 634 Livingston, Shelby 11 Springfield Cent 20-11.50
25 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 19-10.75
26 671 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 19-02.00
27 87 Tetrault, Michelle 11 Holyoke Catholic 18-03.75
28 480 Page, Emily 07 Mohawk 18-00.50
29 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 17-10.25
30 649 Ruemmele, Sasharee 09 Springfield Cent 17-06.50
31 476 McCormick, Lucie 11 Mohawk 17-01.00
32 504 Roy, Christine 12 Cathedral 16-08.50
33 406 Kacoyannakis, Cali 12 East Longmeadow 16-06.00
34 512 Zorzi, Marrisa 10 Cathedral 16-04.00
35 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 16-03.50
36 753 Sanchez, Sorimar 07 New Leadership 15-00.75
37 661 White, Lauren 07 Mahar 15-00.00
38 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 14-04.50
39 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 12-06.00

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 9:49.59
2 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 10:03.08
3 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 10:05.09
4 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 10:10.47
5 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 10:16.36
6 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 10:34.73
7 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 10:35.04
8 58 Grettenberg, Sequo 11 Northampton 10:37.91
9 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 10:40.53
10 245 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 10:42.43
11 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 10:47.17
12 59 Hill, Benjamin 09 Northampton 10:47.71
13 190 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 10:50.59
14 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:51.92
15 788 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 10:54.29
WM-10:55.24---------------------------------------------------
16 75 Popielarczyk, Anth 11 Northampton 10:57.82
17 8 Garvey, Liam 10 West Springfield 11:02.94
18 736 Morse, Colin 11 Minnechaug 11:04.08
19 713 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 11:09.05
20 202 Kamin, Jack 12 Longmeadow 11:20.69
21 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 11:27.62
22 786 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 11:35.20
23 793 Tran, Kevin 11 Amherst 11:36.12
24 161 Tedeschi, Mario 09 Agawam 11:39.10
25 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 11:54.87
26 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 11:56.67
27 530 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 12:30.97
28 196 Haryasz, John 12 Longmeadow 12:52.48
29 528 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 12:58.93
30 141 Czerpak, Cameron 09 Agawam 13:08.04
31 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 13:25.06
32 277 Riffenberg, Mark 12 Holyoke 13:57.89

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:20.26
2 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 10:47.84
WM-10:55.24--------------------------------------------------
3 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 10:56.33
4 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 11:12.68
5 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 11:25.53
6 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 11:29.64
7 329 Sunter, Brady 11 East Longmeadow 11:29.98
8 113 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:39.85
9 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 11:57.89
10 680 Devine, Matthew 12 Pioneer 12:04.13
11 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 12:05.92
12 490 Thibault, Matt 11 South Hadley 12:09.81
13 97 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High 12:13.63
14 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 12:14.55
15 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 12:31.53
16 834 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 12:35.94
17 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 12:48.12
18 840 Brunell, Jordan 10 South Hadley 12:55.37
19 420 Cook, Owen 08 Mahar 12:57.86
20 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 13:01.66
21 104 Day, Josh 08 Greenfield High 13:11.51
22 585 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 13:25.50
23 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 13:43.97
24 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:44.76
25 554 Fisk-Mercer, Liam 09 Mohawk 13:45.26
26 559 Gokey, David 08 Mohawk 14:35.42
27 308 Sarkis, Nico 09 Cathedral 15:38.22
-- 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk DQ

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 11:42.21
2 149 Zimmerman, Eliana 11 Northampton 12:30.60
WM-13:20.24--------------------------------------------------
3 555 Gonzalez, Emma 09 Amherst 13:25.90
4 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 13:28.70
5 689 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug 13:30.60
6 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 13:37.50
7 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 13:52.50
8 141 Tamayo, Adelaida 12 Northampton 14:10.00
9 339 Walthouse, Emily 12 Longmeadow 14:30.60
10 694 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 14:33.10
11 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 14:34.50
12 256 April, Molly 11 Longmeadow 14:48.10
13 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 14:56.60
14 732 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 14:58.60
15 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 15:12.50
16 51 Verrochi, Sarah 09 Westfield High S 15:44.24
17 265 Carvalho, Samantha 12 Longmeadow 15:44.90
18 338 Valencia, Emily 09 Longmeadow 16:01.90
19 712 Grippen, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 16:55.00
20 240 Plewa, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 16:59.20
21 236 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 17:09.50
22 16 Gootzit, Shaina 10 Westfield High S 17:32.40
23 773 Ribeiro, Ayandra 10 Chicopee Comp 17:49.30
24 433 Burroughs, Taylor 11 West Springfield 18:18.60
-- 10 Clauson, Jordan 09 Westfield High S DNF

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:08.76
2 383 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 12:50.70
3 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 12:53.00
4 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 13:11.31
5 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 13:17.79
WM-13:20.24--------------------------------------------------
6 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 13:21.20
7 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 13:57.58
8 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 13:58.83
9 83 Powell, Gabrielle 09 Holyoke Catholic 14:08.69
10 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:28.20
11 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:33.18
12 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 14:46.29
13 509 Sullivan, Molly 10 Cathedral 14:56.75
14 633 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 16:05.27
15 662 Lucchesi, Alyssa 9 South Hadley 16:21.77
16 673 Kurzman, Leela 09 Pioneer 16:25.75

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 8.55
2 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 8.67
3 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.72
4 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 8.84
5 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 8.99
6 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 9.26
7 366 Robles, Robert 10 Chicopee Comp 9.34
WM-9.34------------------------------------------------------
8 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.51
9 376 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 9.54
10 505 Cruz, Jeremy 11 Chicopee 9.69
11 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 9.77
12 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 9.81
13 527 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 10.17
14 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 10.46
15 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 10.56
16 735 McCarthy, Brian 11 Minnechaug 10.71
17 724 Khampaeng, Landny 11 Minnechaug 10.75
18 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 10.84
19 168 Bajek, Trevor 10 Longmeadow 11.01
20 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 11.24
21 776 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst 11.28
22 275 Pov, Christopher 11 Holyoke 11.37
23 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 11.40
24 28 Svonkin, Trevor 11 West Springfield 11.46
25 247 Deliz, Zach 11 Holyoke 11.91
26 773 Lambert-Wright, Ro 10 Amherst 13.65
-- 210 Maynard, Ian 10 Longmeadow DQ

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 8.07
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 8.57
3 489 Spring, Thomas 12 South Hadley 8.75
4 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.76
5 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 9.00
6 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 9.18
7 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.28
WM-9.34------------------------------------------------------
8 481 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.52
9 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 10.09
10 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 10.26
11 611 Martinez, Jason 09 Springfield Cent 10.39
12 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.48
13 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 10.81
14 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.84
15 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 11.02
16 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 11.05
17 678 Cox, Avram 09 Pioneer 11.20
18 480 Paleologopoulos, M 11 South Hadley 11.67
19 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 11.87
20 306 Pujols, Kevin 09 Cathedral 13.49
21 109 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 14.19

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 9.44
2 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 9.85
3 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 9.88
4 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 9.97
5 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.25
6 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.30
7 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10.42
WM-10.44-----------------------------------------------------
8 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 10.59
9 1 Andrews, Emily 10 Westfield High S 10.68
10 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 10.71
11 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 10.87
12 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11.04
13 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 11.06
14 580 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 11.08
15 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 11.13
16 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 11.16
17 112 Kouakou, Leila 10 Northampton 11.19
18 175 Fondakowski, Rebec 12 Agawam 11.24
19 356 Hurley, Alyssa 11 Holyoke 11.34
20 94 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 11.40
21 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11.54
22 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 11.61
23 703 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 11.78
24 688 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.85
25 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 11.89
26 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11.90
27 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.02
28 289 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow 12.03
29 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 12.21
30 561 Kolchin-Miller, Em 10 Amherst 12.40
31 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 12.61
32 19 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S 12.86
33 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 13.23
34 31 McCormick, Haley 09 Westfield High S 13.74
35 357 Kramer, Cassie 12 Holyoke 14.00
36 434 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 14.84

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.69
2 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.93
3 627 Junior, Kamrii 11 Springfield Cent 9.98
4 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 10.34
4 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 10.34
WM-10.44-----------------------------------------------------
6 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.54
7 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 10.77
8 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 10.86
9 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 10.96
10 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 10.99
11 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 11.05
12 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 11.23
13 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 11.88
14 629 Knight, Kierra 10 Springfield Cent 11.92
15 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 12.18
16 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.22
17 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 12.30
18 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.32
19 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 12.60
20 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 12.61
21 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 12.68
22 594 Lowell, Hailey 08 Mahar 13.05
23 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 13.82

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6.82
2 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 7.02
3 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 7.10
4 224 Peet, Mike 12 Longmeadow 7.11
5 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.13
6 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.14
WM-7.14------------------------------------------------------
7 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 7.19
8 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 7.21
9 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee 7.23
10 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 7.25
11 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 7.27
12 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.32
12 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.32
14 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 7.36
15 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 7.40
16 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 7.41
16 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 7.41
18 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 7.42
19 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton J7.42
20 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 7.45
21 65 Kendrick, Joshua 12 Northampton 7.49
22 848 Quinones, Manny 12 Chicopee Comp 7.53
23 288 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.54
24 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 7.55
25 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 7.68
26 248 Diaz, Roberto 10 Holyoke 7.73
27 697 Beauchamp, Nichola 10 Minnechaug 7.76
28 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 7.80
29 149 Keene, Zack 10 Agawam 7.83
30 209 Marino, Jake 09 Longmeadow 7.87
31 641 Dasso, Tanner 11 Westfield High S 7.93
32 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 8.14
33 765 Espinoza-Rosa, Mel 09 Amherst 8.18
33 732 Matuszczak, Mike 10 Minnechaug 8.18
35 373 Tarczinski, Devin 11 Chicopee Comp 8.36
36 739 Patterson, Adam 10 Minnechaug 8.45
37 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 8.71

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar 6.70
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.05
3 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral 7.12
WM-7.14------------------------------------------------------
4 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 7.18
5 388 Daigle, Evan 11 Holyoke Catholic 7.19
6 583 Arias, Joelfi 12 Springfield Cent 7.20
7 598 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.24
8 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk 7.32
9 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 7.33
10 851 Lovett, Marvin New Leadership 7.34
11 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 7.37
12 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.40
13 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.44
14 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 7.49
15 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 7.55
16 613 Masarone, Joel 10 Springfield Cent J7.55
17 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 7.61
18 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 7.62
19 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 7.63
20 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 7.65
21 683 Hill, Josh 9 Pioneer 7.67
22 293 Cruz, Cesar 12 Cathedral 7.70
23 405 Ramirez, Mitsu 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.72
24 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.75
25 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 7.76
25 593 Cruz-Birriel, Josh 09 Springfield Cent 7.76
25 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 7.76
28 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 7.78
29 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 7.85
30 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.91
31 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 7.92
32 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 8.02
33 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.06
34 575 Smith, Eli 09 Mohawk 8.15
35 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 8.20
36 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer 8.72

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 574 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst 7.65
2 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 7.84
3 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 7.86
4 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 7.90
5 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 8.03
6 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.05
7 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 8.07
7 7 Boudreau, Mary 11 Westfield High S 8.07
9 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 8.11
WM-8.12-------------------------------------------------------
10 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 8.13
11 169 Charette, Allison 11 Agawam 8.24
12 206 Theroux, Elizabeth 10 Agawam 8.38
13 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 8.41
14 165 Blais, Liana 12 Agawam 8.51
15 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 8.55
15 4 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 8.55
17 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 8.58
18 9 Chartier, Nicole 10 Westfield High S 8.59
19 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 8.61
20 122 Martinelli, Greta 11 Northampton 8.70
21 350 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 8.72
22 564 Marciano, Sophia 10 Amherst 8.79
23 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow 8.83
24 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 8.86
25 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 8.87
26 367 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.93
27 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 8.96
28 215 Bradway, Katelyn 12 Chicopee Comp 9.01
29 330 Scott, Candice 11 Longmeadow 9.06
30 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 9.09
31 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 9.11
32 315 Paul, Chrystelle 12 Longmeadow 9.19
33 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 9.22
34 113 Krumpholz, Samanth 10 Northampton 9.23
35 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 9.34
36 760 Burts, Victoria 11 West Springfield 9.37
37 323 Rourke, Alysse 12 Longmeadow 9.81
-- 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S DQ

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.73
2 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.74
3 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.82
4 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 7.84
5 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 7.89
6 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 8.08
6 768 Sharif, Aysia 09 Springfield Cent 8.08
8 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 8.09
9 67 Smith, Olivia 10 Athol 8.10
WM-8.12-------------------------------------------------------
10 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 8.18
11 398 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 8.21
11 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 8.21
13 614 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.33
14 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 8.34
15 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 8.36
16 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.37
17 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 8.44
18 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 8.47
19 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 8.49
20 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 8.54
21 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 8.59
22 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 8.63
23 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 8.77
24 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 8.91
25 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 9.02
26 597 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.21
27 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 9.24
28 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 9.31
29 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.43
30 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 9.54
31 680 Punkabutra, Nathar 10 Pioneer 9.84
32 476 McCormick, Lucie 11 Mohawk 10.43
33 651 Sosa, Ivana 09 Springfield Cent 10.56
34 66 Rodrigues, Jenn 11 Athol 11.03
35 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 11.07
36 775 Thomas, Jeanne New Leadership 14.02

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 192 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 12 Longmeadow 4:40.97
2 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 4:46.54
3 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 4:47.67
4 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 4:48.59
5 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 4:49.63
6 794 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 4:49.84
7 262 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 4:50.56
8 154 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 4:51.98
9 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 4:52.21
10 158 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 4:52.93
11 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 4:54.12
12 237 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 4:55.83
13 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 5:05.15
14 234 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 5:05.45
15 727 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 5:06.11
WM-5:08.44----------------------------------------------------
16 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 5:09.57
17 737 Murphy, Connor 11 Minnechaug 5:15.36
18 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 5:16.14
19 754 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 5:16.99
20 286 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 5:19.21
21 242 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 5:21.87
22 8 Garvey, Liam 10 West Springfield 5:22.48
23 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 5:22.61
24 646 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 5:23.62
25 156 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:28.05
26 364 Remillard, Andre 11 Chicopee Comp 5:31.57
27 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 5:37.43
28 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 5:39.09
29 132 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 5:41.85
30 367 Rudert, Jeff 10 Chicopee Comp 5:45.69
31 542 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:45.91
32 514 Goonan, Matthew 10 Chicopee 5:46.06
33 236 Thompson, Patrick 10 Longmeadow 5:52.29
34 71 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 5:56.18
35 711 Ferraro, Chris 09 Minnechaug 5:59.69
36 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 6:15.83

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:44.32
2 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:00.07
3 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 5:04.75
4 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 5:05.57
WM-5:08.44---------------------------------------------------
5 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 5:16.92
6 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 5:17.36
7 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 5:19.71
8 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 5:20.38
9 455 Baston, Teddy 12 South Hadley 5:22.72
10 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 5:22.75
11 30 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:26.98
12 329 Sunter, Brady 11 East Longmeadow 5:36.18
13 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 5:36.24
14 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 5:39.10
15 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 5:40.93
16 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 5:43.61
17 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 5:45.11
18 495 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 5:47.26
19 616 Moge, Ahmed 10 Springfield Cent 5:48.37
20 672 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:49.72
21 834 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 5:50.13
22 110 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 5:50.24
23 332 Welch, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 5:53.50
24 45 Sierra, Jose 11 Athol 5:57.91
25 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:04.64
26 626 Singh, Harvey 12 Springfield Cent 6:08.03
27 399 McConnell, Blake 11 Holyoke Catholic 6:13.59
28 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 6:21.83
29 439 Patterson, Gaige 09 Mahar 6:24.00
30 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 6:24.92
31 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 6:25.99
32 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:37.57
33 115 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 6:39.37
34 433 King, Troy 08 Mahar 6:40.32
35 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 6:42.31

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 259 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 5:13.94
2 282 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 5:40.68
3 260 Blackman, Manon 10 Longmeadow 5:40.92
4 172 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 5:43.91
5 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 5:44.11
6 49 Swords, Sierra 12 Westfield High S 5:45.46
7 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 5:52.91
8 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 5:52.96
9 139 Sullivan, Joni 11 Northampton 5:53.01
10 33 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 5:53.39
11 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 5:53.43
12 444 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 5:55.44
13 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 6:03.77
WM-6:05.24----------------------------------------------------
14 295 Kratovil, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 6:13.15
15 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 6:20.55
16 146 Wanar, Amita 10 Northampton 6:22.90
17 148 West, Emma 11 Northampton 6:24.33
18 196 Piotrowski, Haley 09 Agawam 6:27.93
19 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 6:33.45
20 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 6:43.65
21 448 Loring, Katelyn 09 West Springfield 6:43.96
22 559 Holcomb, Jane 10 Amherst 6:44.23
23 525 Fournier, Jessica 12 Chicopee 6:46.27
24 528 Jack, Erica 11 Chicopee 6:52.50
25 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 6:54.65
26 12 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 7:00.07
27 5 Bein, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 7:02.75
28 208 Vickers, Kristina 12 Agawam 7:02.77
29 735 Robinson, Amanda 11 Minnechaug 7:46.31
30 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 7:52.19
31 729 Peterson, Julie 09 Minnechaug 7:56.11
32 214 Boisvere, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 9:34.13

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:51.10
2 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 5:53.12
3 401 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 5:59.06
4 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 5:59.27
WM-6:05.24---------------------------------------------------
5 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 6:18.57
6 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:21.30
7 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:28.07
8 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 6:28.14
9 55 Amadon, Adrienne 11 Athol 6:45.23
10 678 Paradis, Brienne 11 Pioneer 6:45.65
11 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:45.98
12 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 6:46.07
13 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 6:48.05
14 683 Smiaroski, Olivia 11 Pioneer 6:55.16
15 591 Doyle, Meghan 08 Mahar 6:55.47
16 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 6:58.98
17 508 Sullivan, Mary Kat 11 Cathedral 6:59.14
18 498 Le, Nana 10 Cathedral 6:59.58
19 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 7:17.83
20 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 7:43.89
21 61 MacLean, Annie 10 Athol 7:44.21

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 1:28.65
2 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 1:31.53
3 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst J1:31.53
4 178 Cox, Rob 12 Longmeadow 1:32.14
5 787 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 1:32.47
6 203 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 1:34.00
7 246 Dean, Ryan 11 Holyoke 1:35.21
WM-1:35.24---------------------------------------------------
8 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 1:35.35
9 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 1:35.48
10 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 1:35.75
11 526 Olejarz, Griffin 11 Chicopee 1:35.91
12 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 1:36.19
13 269 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 1:36.23
14 538 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:36.69
15 283 Synder, Christophe 11 Holyoke 1:37.03
16 516 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:37.17
17 640 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 1:37.34
18 184 Dillon, Liam 10 Longmeadow 1:37.50
19 206 Leavitt, Ben 11 Longmeadow 1:38.32
20 140 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:39.18
21 374 Trask, Trevor 11 Chicopee Comp 1:40.16
22 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 1:40.77
23 281 Rojas, Casey 12 Holyoke 1:42.97
24 731 Maroney, Liam 09 Minnechaug 1:42.99
25 781 Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst 1:43.36
26 648 Grabiec, Cheyenne 09 Westfield High S 1:46.73
27 54 Connly, Garrett 09 Northampton 1:49.69
28 13 Lapier, Nick 12 West Springfield 1:53.46
29 849 Clark, Brian 10 Minnechaug 1:55.55
30 23 Sarkis, Anthony 09 West Springfield 1:59.44
31 661 Orluk, Andrew 12 Westfield High S 1:59.51
32 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 2:01.84
-- 755 Aburca, Jeffrey 09 Amherst DQ

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 1:33.28
2 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 1:33.74
3 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 1:34.01
4 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:34.21
WM-1:35.24---------------------------------------------------
5 331 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 1:35.77
6 290 Brunton, Thomas 12 Cathedral 1:36.40
7 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 1:36.83
8 491 Vanderpoel, Will 11 South Hadley 1:37.08
9 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:38.00
10 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:38.38
11 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:39.64
12 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:41.33
13 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 1:44.65
14 452 Whitcomb, Nathan 12 Mahar 1:45.60
15 322 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 1:45.80
16 469 Laurin, Nathaniel 12 South Hadley 1:48.94
17 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:49.86
18 691 Potee-Martin, Ben 09 Pioneer 1:50.13
19 467 Labombard, Tyler 11 South Hadley 1:50.93
20 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 1:51.14
21 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 1:53.68
22 106 Duncan, Sam 09 Greenfield High 1:59.77
23 624 Roman-Gonzalez, Le 12 Springfield Cent 2:00.70
24 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 2:02.08
25 677 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 2:02.69
26 123 Renfrew, Dylan 09 Greenfield High 2:03.81
26 850 Turner, Robert New Leadership 2:03.81
28 685 Johnson, Cody 08 Pioneer 2:05.81
29 437 Nutter-Truehart, K 10 Mahar 2:06.72
30 421 Frost, Henry 09 Mahar 2:13.56
31 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 2:18.24
32 390 Flanders, Ryan 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:32.15

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:43.37
2 20 Hartnett, Bridget 11 Westfield High S 1:48.69
3 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 1:49.82 
4 95 Brown, Winifred 09 Northampton 1:51.99
5 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 1:53.57
6 210 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 1:54.16
 WM 1:55.24--------------------------------------------------
7 700 Courtney, Madison 10 Minnechaug 1:57.13
8 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 1:57.27
8 581 Wolff-Landau, Nina 09 Amherst 1:57.27
10 96 Butler, Katie 09 Northampton 1:57.92
11 179 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 1:58.04
12 707 Fuehr, Maddie 11 Minnechaug 1:58.58
13 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 1:59.11
14 130 Poehlein, Emily 09 Northampton 1:59.64
15 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 1:59.78
16 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 2:00.39
17 183 Kareta, Taylor 09 Agawam 2:02.20
18 343 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 2:07.04
19 540 Ortiz, Siarra 10 Chicopee 2:08.82
20 346 D'Ordine, Jillian 10 Holyoke 2:10.29
21 365 Sampson, Sabrina 09 Holyoke 2:13.58
22 344 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 2:15.31
23 235 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:15.83
24 455 Newhouse, Jamie 12 West Springfield 2:17.81
25 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:20.13
26 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 2:25.66
27 24 Kontsemal, Yelena 11 Westfield High S 2:25.88
28 17 Grabiec, Alexandre 09 Westfield High S 2:26.42
29 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 2:30.68
30 225 Dunn, Nicole 12 Chicopee Comp 2:34.17
31 761 Tatro, Kelsey 10 West Springfield 2:47.01
32 432 Bonebo, Olivia 10 West Springfield 2:53.85
-- 32 Millikan, MacKenzi 10 Westfield High S DQ
-- 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton DQ

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 1:47.02
2 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:52.75
3 407 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 1:53.22
4 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 1:53.80
5 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:54.55
 WM 1:55.24---------------------------------------------------
6 664 Coburn, Zoe 12 Pioneer 1:55.80
7 491 Dubois, Heloise 12 Cathedral 1:56.08
8 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 1:58.76
9 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 1:58.79
10 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 1:59.26
11 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 2:00.10
12 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 2:00.14
13 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 2:05.42
14 422 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 2:05.91
15 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 2:06.88
16 595 Lundgren, Kaila 09 Mahar 2:07.55
17 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 2:08.55
18 429 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 2:08.61
19 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol 2:10.97
20 162 Stetson, Kali 07 Greenfield High 2:11.91
21 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 2:12.49
22 89 Wrona, Aleksandra 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:15.10
23 584 Boyd, Hannah 09 Mahar 2:15.21
24 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 2:18.56
25 497 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:21.07
26 613 Carter, Jialene 09 Springfield Cent 2:22.44
27 631 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:22.60
28 635 Martinez, Sasha 10 Springfield Cent 2:24.46
29 490 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 2:24.48
30 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 2:48.79

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 39.08
2 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 39.60
3 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 39.62
4 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 39.69
5 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 39.73
WM-40.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 40.28
7 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 40.48
8 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 40.57
9 703 Collins, Kevin 11 Minnechaug 40.72
10 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 40.82
11 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 41.13
12 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 41.20
13 62 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 41.22
14 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 41.31
15 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 41.33
16 272 Patrie, Zane 11 Holyoke 41.51
17 92 Wright, Jeremy 11 Northampton 41.56
18 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 41.93
19 200 Iancu, Mike 12 Longmeadow 41.96
20 136 Castonguay, Kirk 11 Agawam 42.02
21 723 Kenny, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 42.10
22 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 42.11
23 150 Macaulay, Chris 11 Agawam 42.13
24 231 Shapiro, Alex 11 Longmeadow 42.22
25 21 Robare, Mike 11 West Springfield 42.39
26 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 42.41
26 265 Lippman, Kenneth 12 Holyoke 42.41
28 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 42.60
29 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 42.98
30 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst 44.30
31 64 Jeffway, David 10 Northampton 44.34
32 668 Varelas, Dean 12 Westfield High S 44.93
33 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 45.02
34 790 Tobin, Zack 12 Amherst 45.68
35 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 47.74
36 139 Costello, Mike 09 Agawam 53.06

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar 36.53
2 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 39.08
3 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 39.27
WM-40.24-----------------------------------------------------
4 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 40.26
5 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 40.31
6 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 40.89
7 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 41.27
8 552 Doty, Andrew 09 Mohawk 42.06
9 310 Sawyer, David 10 Cathedral 42.34
10 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 42.43
11 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 42.62
12 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 42.72
13 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 42.88
14 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 42.91
15 683 Hill, Josh 9 Pioneer 43.45
16 471 Lewinski, Timber 10 South Hadley 43.51
17 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 43.78
18 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 44.18
19 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 45.29
20 582 Akerly, Ethan 10 Springfield Cent 45.37
21 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 45.43
22 678 Cox, Avram 09 Pioneer 46.15
23 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 46.64
24 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 47.16
25 835 Raymond, James 09 Athol 47.20
26 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 47.47
27 40 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 47.64
28 326 Santaniello, Antho 12 East Longmeadow 48.35
29 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 48.53
30 691 Potee-Martin, Ben 09 Pioneer 48.54
31 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 49.15
32 850 Turner, Robert New Leadership 49.55
33 119 Popusoi, Silvian 07 Greenfield High 51.78
34 327 Seyler, Zack 09 East Longmeadow 51.92
35 838 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 58.01
36 118 Pelletier, Jackson 07 Greenfield High 60.60
-- 305 Mu'min, Legend 09 Cathedral DQ

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 44.95
2 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 45.12
3 574 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst 46.15
4 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 46.72
WM-47.44-----------------------------------------------------
5 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 47.62
6 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 47.73
7 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 47.77
8 168 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 47.88
9 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 47.93
10 44 Roman, Kianaliz 09 Westfield High S 48.37
11 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 48.49
12 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 48.68
13 28 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S 48.79
14 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 49.46
15 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 49.58
16 546 Allen, Nina 10 Amherst 51.07
17 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 51.21
18 167 Bronson, Kelly 11 Agawam 51.22
19 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 51.99
20 291 Keaney, Dylann 09 Longmeadow 52.16
21 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 53.24
22 150 Zogbaum, Lily 09 Northampton 53.74
23 350 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 53.85
24 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 53.89
25 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 53.91
26 40 Plasse, Nichole 09 Westfield High S 53.99
27 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 54.11
28 361 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 54.24
29 166 Brodeur, Lauren 11 Agawam 55.49
30 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 56.24
31 219 Carter, Nicola 11 Chicopee Comp 57.00
32 577 Torton, Cora 11 Amherst 57.24
33 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 58.76
34 450 McMahon, Alexandra 11 West Springfield 59.71
35 145 Volkmann, Eleanor 10 Northampton 64.16
-- 435 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield DQ

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 45.52
2 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 45.67
3 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 46.80
3 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 46.80
5 470 Henderson, Kesheal 10 Mohawk 47.39
5 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 47.39
WM-47.44-----------------------------------------------------
7 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 47.70
8 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 47.79
9 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 47.85
10 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 48.44
11 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 48.80
12 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 49.10
13 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 49.35
14 74 Cassidy-Payson, Gi 11 Holyoke Catholic 49.46
15 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 50.28
16 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 51.35
17 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 52.05
18 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 52.06
19 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 52.15
20 637 McKellick, Ashlynn 10 Springfield Cent 52.50
21 155 Cavender, Emily 07 Greenfield High 52.60
22 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 52.70
23 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 53.30
24 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 53.70
25 399 Burnett, Alesia 09 East Longmeadow 53.73
26 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 53.82
27 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 53.88
28 749 Brooks, Megan 07 Greenfield High 57.86
29 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 58.65
30 626 Joseph, Gerty 11 Springfield Cent 61.16
31 605 Valcourt, Isabella 10 Mahar 63.19
-- 610 Amoako, Augustina 10 Springfield Cent DQ
-- 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol DQ

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, Holyoke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 2:42.81
2 221 Nilsson, Tom 12 Longmeadow 2:43.85
3 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 2:44.81
4 220 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow 2:47.01
5 159 Schoolcraft, Richa 12 Agawam 2:47.75
6 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton 2:52.90
7 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 2:56.34
WM-2:57.24---------------------------------------------------
8 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 2:57.77
9 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 2:59.60
10 515 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 3:02.68
11 217 Moriarty, Ryan 12 Longmeadow 3:03.61
12 285 Tardy, Tyler 09 Holyoke 3:03.65
13 243 Arble, Jason 12 Holyoke 3:04.17
14 63 Jacob, Lukin 10 Northampton 3:05.24
15 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 3:06.25
16 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 3:07.05
17 48 Adams, Addison 11 Northampton 3:07.71
18 145 Groux, Dominick 11 Agawam 3:11.71
19 714 Gaziano, Michael 11 Minnechaug 3:12.88
20 637 Colburn, Neal 12 Westfield High S 3:12.92
21 520 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:13.23
22 260 Kirton, Ryan 10 Holyoke 3:14.05
23 350 Hasselvander, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 3:14.39
24 767 Fontes, Gabriel 09 Amherst 3:15.80
25 197 Herringshaw, Nick 09 Longmeadow 3:18.56
26 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 3:19.56
27 795 Young, Ethan 09 Amherst 3:21.93
28 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 3:24.46
29 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 3:32.60
30 772 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 09 Amherst 3:32.80
31 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 3:35.91
32 503 Boouillard, Camero 10 Chicopee 3:42.90
-- 726 Laframboise, Colli 11 Minnechaug DQ

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 2:43.68
2 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:49.28
WM-2:57.24---------------------------------------------------
3 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:57.65
4 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 2:59.98
5 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 3:03.33
6 614 McKinney, Tanner 12 Springfield Cent 3:06.34
7 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 3:09.12
8 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 3:09.93
9 320 DeMarche, Tony 10 East Longmeadow 3:10.20
10 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 3:10.87
11 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 3:20.33
12 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 3:21.66
13 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 3:21.89
14 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:23.34
15 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 3:23.91
16 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 3:26.85
17 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 3:33.01
18 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:33.05
19 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:33.23
20 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 3:33.90
21 480 Paleologopoulos, M 11 South Hadley 3:34.77
22 420 Cook, Owen 08 Mahar 3:36.58
23 325 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 3:37.18
24 600 Ho, Machcuong 10 Springfield Cent 3:37.21
25 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 3:40.41
26 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:40.90
27 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 3:55.82
28 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 3:55.91
29 439 Patterson, Gaige 09 Mahar 4:09.05

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 142 Toffoli, Mia 11 Northampton 3:19.57
2 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 3:20.44
3 311 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 3:27.36
4 333 Smith, Paige 12 Longmeadow 3:29.69
5 560 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 3:30.26
6 149 Zimmerman, Eliana 11 Northampton 3:30.56
7 326 Santiago, Allie 11 Longmeadow 3:30.69
8 305 McDonald, Eileen 12 Longmeadow 3:31.71
9 557 Gould, Lily 09 Amherst 3:31.79
10 697 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 3:33.97
11 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 3:34.58
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
12 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 3:40.90
13 743 Welch, Stephanie 10 Minnechaug 3:41.41
14 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 3:42.61
15 715 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:43.27
16 43 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 3:43.41
17 3 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 3:43.46
18 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 3:44.50
19 132 Ramsden, Kristina 09 Northampton 3:46.15
20 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 3:46.47
21 437 Dasso, Gabby 10 West Springfield 3:50.04
22 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 3:51.14
23 733 Ramos, Jaylan 10 Minnechaug 3:58.61
24 448 Loring, Katelyn 09 West Springfield 3:59.08
25 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 4:01.03
26 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 4:02.75
27 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 4:08.31
28 366 St. Andre, Jessica 12 Holyoke 4:08.75
29 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 4:09.19
30 453 Moktader, Arshi 11 West Springfield 4:11.70
31 25 Lander, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 4:15.94
32 215 Bradway, Katelyn 12 Chicopee Comp 4:22.71
33 126 Moss-Horwitz, Eliz 09 Northampton 4:22.72
34 545 Valliere, Marie 12 Chicopee 4:27.65
35 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp 4:36.29
36 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 5:01.44
37 229 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 5:26.51
38 774 Stepchuck, Liliya 12 Chicopee Comp 5:29.85

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 410 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 3:36.12
WM-3:37.24---------------------------------------------------
2 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 3:39.97
3 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3:42.30
4 672 Kimball-Smith, Yon 09 Pioneer 3:42.63
5 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 3:43.12
6 413 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 3:51.50
7 391 Slysz, Olivia 09 South Hadley 3:51.52
8 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 3:52.63
9 409 Mack, Maggie 12 East Longmeadow 3:56.03
10 83 Powell, Gabrielle 09 Holyoke Catholic 4:00.00
11 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 4:00.67
12 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 4:02.41
13 494 Jackson, Brianna 12 Cathedral 4:03.73
14 423 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 4:06.68
15 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:07.60
16 591 Doyle, Meghan 08 Mahar 4:11.04
17 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 4:11.70
18 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 4:14.28
19 63 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 4:26.52
20 82 Pisklak, Natalia 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:27.06
21 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 4:28.13
22 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 4:33.64
23 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 4:37.88
24 766 Gagnon, Julianne 09 Springfield Cent 4:54.76
25 374 Cote, Cassie 09 South Hadley 4:55.32

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, Westfield
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 3:45.36
2 Longmeadow High School 3:45.57
3 Holyoke High School 3:46.19
4 Agawam High School 3:46.23
5 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:46.62
6 Northampton High School 3:49.90
7 Chicopee High School 3:52.76
8 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:57.94
9 Westfield High School 3:57.99
10 West Springfield HS 4:10.60

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:53.42
2 Mahar Regional HS 4:04.62
3 Athol High School 4:04.98
4 Springfield Central HS 4:07.27
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:07.29
6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:10.41
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:11.41
8 Greenfield High School 4:32.27
9 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 4:39.93
-- East Longmeadow HS DQ

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:09.12 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:36.28
2 Westfield High School 4:38.11
3 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:38.15
4 Agawam High School 4:40.39
5 Longmeadow High School 4:41.83
6 Amherst Regional HS 4:43.12
7 West Springfield HS 4:48.54
8 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:05.72
9 Chicopee High School 5:14.29
10 Holyoke High School 5:17.91

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:38.65
2 South Hadley High School 4:46.22
3 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:48.40
4 Springfield Central HS 4:51.27
5 Athol High School 4:54.87
6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:58.43
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:09.75
8 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:24.07
9 Mahar Regional HS 5:30.07
10 Greenfield High School 5:36.50