PVIAC Indoor Track League
Meet #3 - 1/17/2012
Smith College

Girls' Scores:
Minnechaug Regional HS 63.00 32.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 72.00 22.00 Holyoke High School
Athol High School 38.00 27.00 New Leadership Charter School
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 56.00 35.00 Holyoke High School
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 54.00 37.00 West Springfield HS
Longmeadow High School 85.00 10.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 87.00 7.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 60.00 21.00 Greenfield High School
Springfield Central HS 50.00 32.00 Greenfield High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 73.00 17.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Northampton High School 49.00 46.00 Longmeadow High School
Mahar Regional HS 64.00 19.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 59.00 36.00 Mahar Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 50.00 45.00 Westfield High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 63.50 31.50 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Northampton High School 91.00 4.00 West Springfield HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 49.00 44.00 Springfield Central HS

Boys' Scores:
Minnechaug Regional HS 73.00 22.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 48.00 47.00 Holyoke High School
Athol High School 68.00 22.00 New Leadership Charter School
Holyoke High School 57.00 38.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 69.00 25.00 West Springfield HS
Longmeadow High School 48.00 47.00 Chicopee High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 54.00 40.00 East Longmeadow HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 56.00 39.00 Greenfield High School
Springfield Central HS 57.00 38.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 63.00 28.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Longmeadow High School 51.00 44.00 Northampton High School
Mahar Regional HS 82.00 13.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 61.00 34.00 Mahar Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 48.00 47.00 Westfield High School
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 51.00 44.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Northampton High School 77.00 18.00 West Springfield HS
Springfield Central HS 64.00 31.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 20-08.50
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 19-05.00
3 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 19-03.25
4 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 18-11.50
5 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 18-08.00
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
6 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 18-01.00
7 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 18-00.00
8 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 17-10.50
9 84 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 17-09.50
10 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 17-06.50
11 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 17-04.50
12 376 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 17-03.50
13 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 16-10.00
14 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 16-09.00
15 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 16-08.00
16 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S J16-08.00
17 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 16-06.75
18 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 16-06.50
19 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 16-06.00
20 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 16-05.50
21 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 16-04.50
22 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 16-03.50
23 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 15-08.00
24 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 15-01.00
25 172 Brust, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 14-03.50
26 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 13-06.00
27 275 Pov, Christopher 11 Holyoke 13-05.50
-- 368 Santiago, Kemuel 12 Chicopee Comp FOUL
-- 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton FOUL
-- 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 19-02.50
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 18-08.50
3 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 18-06.75
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
4 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 18-04.00
5 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 18-01.50
6 314 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 17-08.75
7 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 17-06.00
8 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 17-05.25
9 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 17-04.00
10 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 17-00.75
11 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 17-00.00
12 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 16-10.75
13 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 16-08.25
14 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 16-08.00
15 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 16-05.75
16 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 16-05.50
17 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 16-04.50
18 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 16-03.00
19 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 16-02.00
20 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 16-01.50
21 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 15-05.00
22 121 Ramos-Rodriguez, A 08 Greenfield High 15-02.50
23 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 14-11.25
24 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 14-11.00
25 40 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 14-10.00
26 128 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 14-09.50
27 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 14-04.50
28 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 14-00.00
29 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 13-10.25
30 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 13-06.50
31 302 Morison, Chris 12 Cathedral 13-00.00
32 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 12-09.50
-- 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral FOUL
-- 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 14-09.25
2 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 14-09.00
3 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 14-07.00
4 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 14-05.25
5 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 14-03.25
6 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 14-02.00
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
7 19 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S 13-10.00
8 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst J13-10.00
9 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 13-09.25
10 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-09.00
11 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 13-08.50
12 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 13-08.00
13 13 Diltz, Karly 09 Westfield High S 13-07.50
14 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 13-06.25
15 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 13-06.00
16 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 13-04.50
17 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 12-11.00
18 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 12-05.75
19 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 12-03.50
20 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 12-03.00
21 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 12-02.00
22 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 12-01.00
23 272 Dibbern, Sam 11 Longmeadow J12-01.00
24 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst J12-01.00
25 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 12-00.75
26 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 11-11.00
27 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11-08.00
28 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 10-11.00
29 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 10-03.50
30 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 9-05.50
31 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 9-05.00

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 16-06.00
2 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 16-00.50
3 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 15-08.00
4 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-04.50
5 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 14-04.00
6 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 14-03.25
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
7 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 13-10.50
8 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 13-06.75
9 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 13-04.25
10 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 12-10.00
11 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 12-07.00
12 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 12-06.50
-- 644 Newton, Teariah 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar FOUL
-- 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley FOUL
-- 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk FOUL
-- 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar FOUL
-- 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk FOUL
-- 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral FOUL
-- 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol FOUL
-- 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer FOUL
-- 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk FOUL
-- 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar FOUL
-- 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol FOUL
-- 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral FOUL
-- 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar FOUL
-- 664 Coburn, Zoe 12 Pioneer FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6-00.00
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 5-10.00
3 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 5-08.00
4 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee J5-08.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
5 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 5-06.00
5 702 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 5-06.00
7 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 5-04.00
8 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S J5-04.00
9 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 5-02.00
9 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 5-02.00
9 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 5-02.00
9 186 Echeverria, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-02.00
13 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow J5-02.00
14 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 5-00.00
15 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton 4-10.00
15 719 Ingerson, Christop 10 Minnechaug 4-10.00
15 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 4-10.00
15 721 Jones, Chris 09 Minnechaug 4-10.00
15 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst 4-10.00
15 376 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 4-10.00
15 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 4-10.00
21 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke J4-10.00
22 799 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam J4-10.00
-- 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst NH
-- 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield NH
-- 750 Shalypih, Viktor 09 West Springfield NH
-- 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst NH
-- 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton NH
-- 151 Marcoulier, Brian 10 Agawam NH
-- 231 Shapiro, Alex 11 Longmeadow NH
-- 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 98 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 5-08.00
2 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic J5-08.00
3 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley 5-06.00
3 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 5-06.00
5 673 Battistoni, Cody 12 Pioneer J5-06.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
6 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar 5-04.00
6 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5-04.00
8 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow J5-04.00
9 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol J5-04.00
10 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 5-02.00
11 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer J5-02.00
12 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent J5-02.00
13 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley J5-02.00
14 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol J5-02.00
15 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 5-00.00
16 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent J5-00.00
16 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar J5-00.00
18 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar J5-00.00
19 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 4-10.00
19 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent 4-10.00
19 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 4-10.00
19 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 4-10.00
23 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral J4-10.00
24 858 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral J4-10.00
-- 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk NH
-- 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 5-02.00
2 714 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug 5-00.00
3 289 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow 4-10.00
4 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S J4-10.00
5 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 4-08.00
6 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow J4-08.00
7 727 Morin, Caitlin 11 Minnechaug J4-08.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
8 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 4-06.00
9 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton J4-06.00
10 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 4-04.00
11 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 4-02.00
11 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 4-02.00
13 2 Babinski, Kayce 10 Westfield High S J4-02.00
13 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee J4-02.00
14 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst J4-02.00
16 287 Hunt, Mahdia 10 Longmeadow 4-00.00
16 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow 4-00.00
16 566 Mitchell, Syry 11 Amherst 4-00.00
18 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam J4-00.00
20 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp J4-00.00
21 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 3-10.00
-- 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 21 Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S NH
-- 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton NH
-- 446 Kukharchuk, Kristi 10 West Springfield NH
-- 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield NH
-- 248 Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
2 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 4-10.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
3 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 4-06.00
3 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 4-06.00
4 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High J4-06.00
5 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer J4-06.00
7 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow J4-06.00
7 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley J4-06.00
7 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral J4-06.00
10 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 4-04.00
11 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow J4-04.00
12 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 4-02.00
13 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 4-00.00
13 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 4-00.00
16 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic J3-10.00
17 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral J3-10.00
18 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol J3-10.00
19 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk J3-10.00
-- 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk NH
-- 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High NH
-- 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley NH
-- 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 198 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 46-00.50
2 280 Rodriguez, Kevin 11 Holyoke 42-00.75
3 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 41-04.50
4 756 Barstow, Will 11 Amherst 40-01.25
5 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 39-05.75
6 80 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 39-02.00
7 74 Ogulewicz, Nathan 12 Northampton 38-06.50
8 521 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 38-06.00
9 349 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 37-10.50
10 87 Subocz, Alex 12 Northampton 37-09.75
11 56 Fisher, Ives 12 Northampton 37-08.75
12 761 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 37-05.75
13 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 37-05.50
14 7 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 37-00.00
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
15 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 36-06.50
16 379 Vincente, Luis 11 Chicopee Comp 36-02.00
17 348 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 36-00.00
18 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 35-07.50
19 546 Zarcone, Zac 12 Chicopee 35-03.00
20 177 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 33-11.50
21 240 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 33-09.25
22 18 Pavlica, Will 11 West Springfield 33-07.50
23 158 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 32-08.00
24 720 Jones, Brendan 10 Minnechaug 32-06.50
25 199 Hinman, Andrew 10 Longmeadow 32-04.00
26 752 Lawson, Chad 11 Holyoke 32-03.25
27 700 Chivers, Adam 12 Minnechaug 32-00.00
28 730 Mack, Ryan 10 Minnechaug 31-09.00
29 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 31-02.00
30 725 Koziol, Benjamin 11 Minnechaug 28-09.50
31 343 Degon, Zach 11 Chicopee Comp 28-00.00
32 800 Paleologopoulos, I 10 Agawam 26-08.50
33 164 Whitehead, Nate 10 Agawam 26-03.50
34 768 Foster-Weber, Bail 09 Amherst 23-11.00
35 867 Winter, William 10 Westfield High S 22-00.50
36 500 Aube, Lucas 09 Chicopee 19-11.00

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 416 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 43-10.75
2 472 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 42-04.00
3 607 Lockett, Shawn 11 Springfield Cent 41-00.25
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
4 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 36-06.50
5 563 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 36-01.25
6 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 35-07.25
7 36 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol 35-05.50
8 299 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 34-06.50
9 459 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 32-07.25
10 37 Heath, Travis 10 Athol 32-03.00
11 99 Brewington, Jordan 09 Greenfield High 32-02.25
12 425 Graeff, Kurtis 11 Mahar 32-01.00
13 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 31-04.25
14 858 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral 31-02.50
15 39 Hughes, James 12 Athol 30-10.25
16 417 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 30-08.00
17 112 Hart, Justin 09 Greenfield High 30-03.25
18 492 Watras, Mark 10 South Hadley 29-02.00
19 427 Grasso, Russell 09 Mahar 28-01.25
20 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 27-10.00
21 688 Levin, Jacob 12 Pioneer 27-08.00
22 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 27-03.50
23 300 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 26-09.00
24 295 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 26-06.25
25 586 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 25-09.00
26 111 Hallowell, Joel 09 Greenfield High 25-04.25
27 394 Lam, Daniel 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-05.25
28 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-02.50
29 473 Lucia, Joseph 09 South Hadley 22-08.75
30 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent 22-08.50
31 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 14-11.00
32 823 Figueroa, Robert 07 New Leadership 13-05.50

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 33-08.25
2 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 29-10.75
3 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 28-11.00
4 280 Green, Yolanda 12 Longmeadow 28-03.00
5 107 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 28-00.75
6 706 Fontaine, Shelby 09 Minnechaug 27-09.50
7 529 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 27-04.50
8 757 Greco, Mary 11 Northampton 27-03.00
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
9 696 Butova, Shelby 10 Minnechaug 26-04.75
10 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 26-04.00
11 731 Porter, Mackenzie 11 Minnechaug 25-05.50
12 758 Keefe, Shannon 11 Northampton 25-02.00
13 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 24-11.00
14 109 Hutchins, Madison 11 Northampton 24-09.50
15 273 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 24-08.50
16 242 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 23-07.25
17 266 Casey, Mary 11 Longmeadow 23-04.25
18 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 23-03.00
19 237 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 22-09.00
20 551 Corriera, Alice 12 Amherst 22-07.75
21 348 DeLaRosa, Demaris 11 Holyoke 20-09.50
22 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 20-07.75
23 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 20-05.00
24 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 20-04.00
25 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 20-02.50
26 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 20-00.00
27 355 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 19-00.00
28 748 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 18-03.00
29 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 16-10.25
30 36 Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S 16-08.00
31 463 Wilson, Erica 11 West Springfield 14-02.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 34-11.00
2 419 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 32-01.00
3 72 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 31-00.00
4 424 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 29-07.50
5 634 Livingston, Shelby 11 Springfield Cent 27-02.00
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
6 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 26-09.00
7 604 Truesdell, Leah 12 Mahar 26-01.00
8 649 Ruemmele, Sasharee 09 Springfield Cent 25-03.00
9 80 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 25-00.00
10 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 24-08.00
11 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 23-10.00
12 426 Walczak, Meagan 12 East Longmeadow 22-11.00
13 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 22-06.00
14 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 21-10.00
15 387 Levreault, Courtne 11 South Hadley 21-09.00
16 70 Alves, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 21-07.00
17 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 21-05.50
18 394 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 20-11.00
19 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 20-07.25
20 589 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 20-07.00
21 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 20-05.50
22 414 Oglesby, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 19-09.00
23 476 McCormick, Lucie 11 Mohawk 19-03.25
24 786 Robinson, Anna 09 South Hadley 19-01.00
25 654 Tejada, Mabel 11 Springfield Cent 19-00.75
26 87 Tetrault, Michelle 11 Holyoke Catholic 19-00.50
27 599 Steve, Katie 09 Mahar 18-07.75
28 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 18-04.50
29 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 17-08.25
30 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 17-07.00
31 512 Zorzi, Marrisa 10 Cathedral 16-05.00
32 784 Babcock, Maria 10 Cathedral 15-09.50
33 480 Page, Emily 07 Mohawk 15-06.50
34 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 14-05.50
35 753 Sanchez, Sorimar 07 New Leadership 13-02.00
36 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 10-09.00
-- 750 Ellis-Heatley, Key 11 New Leadership DQ unsportsmanlike cond

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 10:05.46
2 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 10:21.42
3 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 10:31.03
4 631 Bellows, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 10:32.67
5 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 10:33.33
6 794 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 10:34.59
7 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 10:43.25
8 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:47.07
9 190 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 10:51.11
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
10 58 Grettenberg, Sequo 11 Northampton 10:55.73
11 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 11:02.77
12 713 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 11:06.45
13 202 Kamin, Jack 12 Longmeadow 11:20.45
14 242 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 11:30.28
15 727 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 11:41.55
16 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 11:56.23
17 718 Holden, Zack 09 Minnechaug 12:18.62
18 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 12:19.74
19 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 12:49.07
20 530 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 13:01.68
21 528 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 13:14.14
22 216 Mitchell, Bill 10 Longmeadow 13:17.37

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 10:06.03
2 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:38.75
3 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:40.58
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
4 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 11:25.00
5 113 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:38.00
6 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 11:51.41
7 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 11:53.82
8 316 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 11:58.55
9 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 12:02.56
10 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 12:04.56
11 97 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High 12:24.98
12 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 12:37.25
13 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 12:40.85
14 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 12:41.65
15 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 12:42.02
16 559 Gokey, David 08 Mohawk 12:50.20
17 104 Day, Josh 08 Greenfield High 13:01.48
18 495 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 13:05.76
19 476 Mathers, Philip 10 South Hadley 13:09.52
20 585 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 13:15.26
21 834 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 13:19.52
22 333 White, James 10 East Longmeadow 13:20.07
23 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:57.32
24 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 14:26.28

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 259 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 11:28.16
2 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 11:32.32
3 260 Blackman, Manon 10 Longmeadow 12:16.17
4 49 Swords, Sierra 12 Westfield High S 12:23.32
5 149 Zimmerman, Eliana 11 Northampton 12:33.48
6 725 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 12:38.02
7 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 13:15.73
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
8 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 13:23.84
9 148 West, Emma 11 Northampton 13:27.99
10 689 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug 13:32.36
11 141 Tamayo, Adelaida 12 Northampton 13:38.78
12 746 Yelle, Haily 09 Minnechaug 14:07.10
13 265 Carvalho, Samantha 12 Longmeadow 14:13.64
14 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 14:21.03
15 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 14:29.53
16 256 April, Molly 11 Longmeadow 14:30.54
17 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 14:42.95
18 51 Verrochi, Sarah 09 Westfield High S 15:15.17
19 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 15:18.65
20 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 15:33.82
21 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 15:33.97
22 240 Plewa, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 15:42.44
23 11 Colby, Smanatha 10 Westfield High S 15:57.93
24 779 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 16:09.14
25 236 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 16:42.48
26 254 Voorhies, Gabriell 12 Chicopee Comp 16:54.74
27 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 18:06.52
28 50 Therrien, Kayla 10 Westfield High S 18:45.38
29 433 Burroughs, Taylor 11 West Springfield 19:01.52

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 13:18.26
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
2 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 13:43.96
3 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 14:09.23
4 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 14:09.34
5 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:14.79
6 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:30.81
7 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 14:58.78
8 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 15:02.34
9 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 15:31.87
10 509 Sullivan, Molly 10 Cathedral 16:02.35
11 508 Sullivan, Mary Kat 11 Cathedral 16:08.98
12 61 MacLean, Annie 10 Athol 16:31.13
13 633 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 16:33.75
-- 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley DQ breakline
-- 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High DQ breakline

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 8.55
2 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 8.61
3 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.78
4 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 8.79
5 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 8.99
6 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 9.08
7 376 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 9.20
8 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.29
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
9 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 9.48
10 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 9.74
11 722 Kane, Brent 10 Minnechaug 9.92
12 68 Levitt, Jacob 11 Northampton 10.21
13 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 10.25
14 527 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 10.47
15 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst 10.49
16 859 Whitman, Mark 10 Amherst 10.58
17 776 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst 10.68
18 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 10.70
19 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 10.82
20 275 Pov, Christopher 11 Holyoke 10.97
21 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 11.32
22 799 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam 11.34
23 138 Conklin, Will 09 Agawam 11.71
24 519 Jones, Shaquille 11 Chicopee 12.07
25 24 Shea, Austin 09 West Springfield 12.33
-- 724 Khampaeng, Landny 11 Minnechaug DQ
-- 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield DQ

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 7.89
2 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 8.50
3 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.61
4 489 Spring, Thomas 12 South Hadley 8.78
5 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 8.94
6 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.11
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
7 481 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.53
8 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 9.89
9 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 9.96
10 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 10.79
11 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 10.80
12 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 10.85
13 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.90
14 121 Ramos-Rodriguez, A 08 Greenfield High 10.92
15 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.97
16 109 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 11.50
17 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 11.52
18 480 Paleologopoulos, M 11 South Hadley 11.96
19 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 12.54
20 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent 14.89
21 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 16.48

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 9.22
2 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 9.31
3 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 9.83
4 1 Andrews, Emily 10 Westfield High S 10.08
5 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 10.19
6 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.20
7 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.38
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
8 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 10.79
9 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 10.80
10 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 10.86
11 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 11.07
12 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 11.09
13 356 Hurley, Alyssa 11 Holyoke 11.12
13 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11.12
15 580 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 11.14
16 205 Stuetzel, McKenzie 11 Agawam 11.49
17 171 Dagenais, Celine 11 Agawam 11.53
18 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11.64
19 688 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.75
20 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 11.79
21 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 11.98
22 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 12.10
23 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.19
24 42 Puza, Kaitlyn 10 Westfield High S 12.25
25 703 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 12.30
26 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 12.74
27 199 Rolland, Melissa 10 Agawam 12.77
28 434 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 12.87
29 131 Pullan, Eleanor 10 Northampton 13.05
30 31 McCormick, Haley 09 Westfield High S 13.41
31 291 Keaney, Dylann 09 Longmeadow 14.69

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.37
2 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.53
3 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.94
4 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.17
5 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 10.35
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
6 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 10.49
7 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 10.93
8 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 10.98
9 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 11.01
10 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 11.15
11 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 11.21
12 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 11.72
13 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 11.84
14 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 11.90
15 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 12.14
16 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 12.30
17 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 12.51
18 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 12.59
19 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 15.22
20 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 16.16

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6.85
2 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 7.00
3 660 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 7.02
4 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 7.03
5 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.06
6 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 7.11
7 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.14
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
8 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.17
8 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 7.17
10 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.20
11 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee 7.21
12 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst J7.21
13 265 Lippman, Kenneth 12 Holyoke 7.26
13 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 7.26
15 62 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 7.27
15 130 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 7.27
17 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 7.32
18 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 7.34
19 656 Martin, Alex 10 Westfield High S 7.36
20 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 7.39
21 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 7.43
22 368 Santiago, Kemuel 12 Chicopee Comp 7.44
22 194 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 7.44
24 715 Goonan, Anthony 11 Minnechaug 7.47
25 201 Ishak, Dan 11 Longmeadow 7.50
26 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 7.57
27 288 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.59
28 650 Kantor, Nate 10 Westfield High S 7.60
29 351 Hebert, John 12 Chicopee Comp 7.78
30 747 Weisse, Drew 10 Minnechaug 7.79
31 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton 7.80
32 732 Matuszczak, Mike 10 Minnechaug 7.81
33 769 Gungor, Aybars 11 Amherst 8.16
34 1 Abbott, Brett 09 West Springfield 9.41
35 20 Redman, Gregory 12 West Springfield 10.13

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar 6.89
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.03
3 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 7.10
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
4 583 Arias, Joelfi 12 Springfield Cent 7.15
4 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral 7.15
6 598 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.21
7 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 7.23
8 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 7.27
9 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.35
10 401 O'Hara, John 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.36
11 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 7.40
12 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 7.43
13 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.44
14 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 7.46
15 464 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 7.47
16 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 7.63
17 581 Adams, Donnel 09 Springfield Cent 7.67
18 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 7.77
19 302 Morison, Chris 12 Cathedral 7.83
20 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.92
21 474 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 7.94
22 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.97
23 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 8.12
23 861 Hernandez, Christo 10 Springfield Cent 8.12
25 575 Smith, Eli 09 Mohawk 8.14
25 297 Gralia, Chris 09 Cathedral 8.14
27 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 8.16
28 128 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 8.52
29 417 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 8.87
30 327 Seyler, Zack 09 East Longmeadow 9.17
31 838 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 9.29
32 424 Gilmore, Ben 07 Mahar 9.58

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 7.74
2 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 7.98
3 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 8.07
4 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S 8.12
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
5 204 Stuetzel, Alexandr 09 Agawam 8.15
6 7 Boudreau, Mary 11 Westfield High S 8.17
7 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.18
8 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 8.22
9 127 Ness, Isabelle 09 Northampton 8.23
10 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 8.28
11 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 8.30
12 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 8.36
13 350 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 8.42
14 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 8.43
15 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 8.45
16 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 8.46
17 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 8.51
18 566 Mitchell, Syry 11 Amherst 8.55
19 9 Chartier, Nicole 10 Westfield High S 8.62
20 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 8.65
21 105 Greto, Lucy 09 Northampton 8.67
22 367 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.74
23 334 Solon, April 11 Longmeadow 8.77
23 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow 8.77
25 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 8.86
26 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 8.96
27 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 9.02
28 192 Mozzer, Annie 09 Agawam 9.03
28 184 Kozlak, Haley 09 Agawam 9.03
30 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 9.13
31 760 Burts, Victoria 11 West Springfield 9.14
32 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 9.16
33 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 9.31
34 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 9.40
35 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 9.68
36 176 Frazee, Lindsay 11 Agawam 9.99

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.68
2 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.76
3 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.85
4 415 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 7.87
5 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 7.96
6 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 8.01
7 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 8.04
8 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 8.11
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
9 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 8.13
10 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 8.16
11 474 Kurland-Davis, Kay 08 Mohawk 8.24
11 398 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 8.24
13 614 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.26
14 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 8.39
15 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.41
16 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 8.47
17 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 8.52
18 776 Tenney, Mackensie 07 Mahar 8.56
18 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 8.56
20 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 8.58
21 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 8.71
22 616 Davis, Kia 10 Springfield Cent 8.72
23 664 Coburn, Zoe 12 Pioneer 8.88
24 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 9.04
25 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 9.11
25 597 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.11
27 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 9.13
28 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 9.15
29 469 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 9.17
30 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 9.33
31 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 9.39
32 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.44
33 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 9.58
34 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 9.78
35 653 Stronczek, Holly 11 Springfield Cent 10.39
36 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 10.40
37 66 Rodrigues, Jenn 11 Athol 10.90

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 4:45.74
2 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 4:45.77
3 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 4:45.86
4 237 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 4:49.52
5 631 Bellows, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 4:53.73
6 192 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 12 Longmeadow 4:54.87
7 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 4:56.25
8 245 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 4:58.14
9 59 Hill, Benjamin 09 Northampton 5:02.40
10 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 5:05.34
11 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 5:07.26
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
12 234 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 5:10.05
13 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 5:13.73
14 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 5:15.52
15 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 5:15.64
16 754 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 5:16.99
17 156 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:25.44
18 737 Murphy, Connor 11 Minnechaug 5:28.36
19 286 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 5:29.09
20 514 Goonan, Matthew 10 Chicopee 5:43.11
21 132 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 5:43.43
22 542 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:45.86
23 667 Ulm, Greg 11 Westfield High S 5:46.37
24 367 Rudert, Jeff 10 Chicopee Comp 5:46.92
25 788 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 5:47.44
26 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 5:49.65
27 54 Connly, Garrett 09 Northampton 5:50.96
28 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 5:53.48
29 782 Randall, Sam 09 Amherst 5:54.49
30 360 Paul, Nick 12 Chicopee Comp 6:00.65
31 496 Gagnon, Tom 11 Chicopee Comp 6:03.29
32 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 6:04.62
33 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 6:09.86
34 212 McCarthy, Jim 12 Longmeadow 7:08.63

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:50.14
2 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 4:57.94
3 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 4:58.34
4 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:02.21
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
5 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 5:09.40
6 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 5:10.10
7 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 5:13.24
8 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:25.49
9 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 5:26.08
10 30 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:26.96
11 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 5:35.04
12 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 5:35.61
13 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 5:39.43
14 672 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:45.64
15 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 5:50.78
16 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 5:55.66
17 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 5:59.24
18 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 6:00.39
19 110 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 6:05.51
20 313 Virgilio, Jacob 11 Cathedral 6:09.51
21 624 Roman-Gonzalez, Le 12 Springfield Cent 6:13.15
22 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 6:16.11
23 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 6:32.98
24 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 6:36.37
25 433 King, Troy 08 Mahar 6:49.09
26 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:50.73
27 569 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 6:54.69
28 115 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 7:20.10
29 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 7:21.60
-- 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar DQ breakline

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 5:39.28
2 33 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 5:50.62
3 282 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 5:52.70
4 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 5:52.78
5 326 Santiago, Allie 11 Longmeadow 6:05.15
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 6:09.92
7 444 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 6:12.44
8 124 McQuillan, Mary El 12 Northampton 6:15.26
9 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 6:16.54
10 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 6:17.92
11 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 6:19.81
12 718 Lampson, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 6:24.07
13 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 6:26.46
14 732 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 6:27.80
15 104 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 6:33.51
16 339 Walthouse, Emily 12 Longmeadow 6:39.33
17 220 Champagne, Carly 09 Chicopee Comp 6:41.94
18 47 St. Jacques, Taylo 10 Westfield High S 6:50.21
19 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 6:52.28
20 5 Bein, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 6:53.10
21 30 Marcyoniak, Elizab 09 Westfield High S 6:55.85
22 528 Jack, Erica 11 Chicopee 7:03.81
23 525 Fournier, Jessica 12 Chicopee 7:05.14
24 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 7:12.65
25 327 Santiago, Carly 09 Longmeadow 7:13.77
26 779 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 7:26.68
27 126 Moss-Horwitz, Eliz 09 Northampton 7:30.17
28 218 Carrier, Samantha 10 Chicopee Comp 8:30.22
29 229 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 8:56.64

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 383 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 5:52.00
2 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 5:55.00
3 401 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 6:01.13
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
4 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 6:10.70
5 606 Woodcock, Emma 12 Mahar 6:18.55
6 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:20.52
7 83 Powell, Gabrielle 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:22.21
8 493 Garrity, Nora 12 Cathedral 6:24.66
9 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 6:34.49
10 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 6:39.59
11 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:39.91
12 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 6:41.92
13 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 6:44.27
14 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:45.20
15 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 6:46.29
16 671 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 6:50.55
17 55 Amadon, Adrienne 11 Athol 6:50.59
18 591 Doyle, Meghan 08 Mahar 6:51.41

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 1:25.82
2 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 1:27.27
3 84 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 1:30.15
4 262 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 1:30.35
5 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 1:30.52
6 787 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 1:31.55
7 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 1:31.57
8 203 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 1:32.88
9 83 Shanky, Samuel 11 Northampton 1:32.98
10 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 1:33.65
11 516 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:33.73
12 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 1:33.79
13 140 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:34.19
14 507 Delisle, Patrick 10 Chicopee 1:34.24
15 283 Synder, Christophe 11 Holyoke 1:34.52
16 526 Olejarz, Griffin 11 Chicopee 1:34.96
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
17 640 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 1:37.21
18 733 Mauer, James 11 Minnechaug 1:38.46
19 538 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:38.63
20 206 Leavitt, Ben 11 Longmeadow 1:38.99
21 646 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 1:39.09
22 281 Rojas, Casey 12 Holyoke 1:39.45
23 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 1:41.32
24 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 1:41.93
25 218 Mucci, Chris 11 Longmeadow 1:42.86
26 863 Biuso, Nick 11 West Springfield 1:49.62
27 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 1:49.99
28 758 Brodigan, Liam 09 Amherst 1:51.91
29 71 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 1:54.29
30 772 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 09 Amherst 1:55.29
31 734 Mayotte, Jeffrey 11 Minnechaug 1:56.22
32 147 Joyal, Chad 10 Agawam 1:56.25
33 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 1:56.56

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 1:29.67
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 1:30.24
3 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:30.76
4 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 1:32.57
5 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 1:32.59
6 331 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 1:33.21
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
7 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 1:35.78
8 290 Brunton, Thomas 12 Cathedral 1:36.18
9 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 1:40.43
10 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:40.98
11 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:41.01
12 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:41.19
13 469 Laurin, Nathaniel 12 South Hadley 1:41.61
14 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:42.57
15 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 1:43.68
16 853 Crocker, Nathaniel 08 Pioneer 1:47.42
17 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 1:47.64
18 471 Lewinski, Timber 10 South Hadley 1:49.02
19 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:49.94
20 326 Santaniello, Antho 12 East Longmeadow 1:50.75
21 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 1:51.66
22 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 1:52.58
23 628 Vargas, Gilberto 09 Springfield Cent 1:54.46
24 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:56.13
25 685 Johnson, Cody 08 Pioneer 1:56.52
26 437 Nutter-Truehart, K 10 Mahar 1:58.79
27 421 Frost, Henry 09 Mahar 2:00.16
28 690 Pierce, Trey 12 Pioneer 2:00.90
29 123 Renfrew, Dylan 09 Greenfield High 2:01.77
30 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 2:07.64
31 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 2:10.74
32 677 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 2:11.63
33 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 2:12.99
34 308 Sarkis, Nico 09 Cathedral 2:25.16

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:42.83
2 142 Toffoli, Mia 11 Northampton 1:43.31
3 179 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 1:48.52
4 95 Brown, Winifred 09 Northampton 1:49.97
5 210 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 1:50.47
6 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 1:51.03
7 322 Rosen, Kit 11 Longmeadow 1:51.15
8 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 1:52.88
9 13 Diltz, Karly 09 Westfield High S 1:53.70
10 581 Wolff-Landau, Nina 09 Amherst 1:53.98
11 132 Ramsden, Kristina 09 Northampton 1:54.82
12 32 Millikan, MacKenzi 10 Westfield High S 1:55.15
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
13 707 Fuehr, Maddie 11 Minnechaug 1:55.25
14 700 Courtney, Madison 10 Minnechaug 1:55.70
15 523 Flores, Annmarie 12 Chicopee 1:56.19
16 28 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S 1:57.30
17 130 Poehlein, Emily 09 Northampton 1:59.84
18 307 McKenna, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 2:00.51
19 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 2:02.53
20 343 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 2:03.52
21 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 2:05.18
22 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:05.22
23 167 Bronson, Kelly 11 Agawam 2:06.16
24 712 Grippen, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 2:06.90
25 264 Carroll, Emily 09 Longmeadow 2:07.74
26 365 Sampson, Sabrina 09 Holyoke 2:07.79
27 344 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 2:11.16
28 235 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:12.75
29 346 D'Ordine, Jillian 10 Holyoke 2:14.01
30 455 Newhouse, Jamie 12 West Springfield 2:15.15
31 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 2:29.73
32 248 Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp 2:59.11

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 1:47.97
2 403 Grimes, Hayley 11 East Longmeadow 1:50.13
3 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 1:51.03
4 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:52.49
5 413 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 1:54.13
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 1:55.80
7 491 Dubois, Heloise 12 Cathedral 1:57.36
8 391 Slysz, Olivia 09 South Hadley 1:59.73
9 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral 2:00.09
10 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 2:01.02
11 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 2:01.09
12 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 2:01.68
13 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 2:02.07
14 595 Lundgren, Kaila 09 Mahar 2:05.61
15 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 2:06.13
16 422 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 2:06.99
17 585 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 2:07.12
18 423 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 2:07.44
19 467 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk 2:11.76
20 498 Le, Nana 10 Cathedral 2:12.20
21 613 Carter, Jialene 09 Springfield Cent 2:12.72
22 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 2:13.63
23 584 Boyd, Hannah 09 Mahar 2:14.39
24 490 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 2:20.29
25 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol 2:20.83
26 782 Baez, Jazzmun 09 Springfield Cent 2:29.41
27 631 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:31.57

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 153 Montano, Matt 12 Agawam 38.68
2 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 38.85
3 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 39.32
4 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 39.37
5 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 39.44
6 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 39.74
7 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 39.83
8 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 40.09
9 284 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 40.22
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
10 703 Collins, Kevin 11 Minnechaug 40.26
11 222 O' Brien, Tyler 11 Longmeadow 40.51
12 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 40.57
13 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 40.69
14 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 40.81
15 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 41.15
16 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 41.18
17 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 41.95
18 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 42.07
19 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 42.14
20 723 Kenny, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 42.58
21 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 42.68
22 195 Hannigan, T J 11 Longmeadow 42.75
23 747 Weisse, Drew 10 Minnechaug 42.95
24 353 Malikowski, Brett 10 Chicopee Comp 43.33
25 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 43.58
26 859 Whitman, Mark 10 Amherst 43.77
27 136 Castonguay, Kirk 11 Agawam 44.06
28 508 Dion, Kyle 10 Chicopee 44.10
29 49 Allen, Roscoe 09 Northampton 45.22
30 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 45.23
31 51 Baranowski, Charle 09 Northampton 45.68
32 275 Pov, Christopher 11 Holyoke 45.94
33 135 Cabibbo, Tom 10 Agawam 46.08
34 23 Sarkis, Anthony 09 West Springfield 46.23
35 765 Espinoza-Rosa, Mel 09 Amherst 47.34
36 866 Mckenzie, Casey 10 Westfield High S 50.06
37 139 Costello, Mike 09 Agawam 50.60

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar 38.75
2 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 39.18
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
3 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 40.25
4 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 41.10
5 322 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 41.58
6 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 41.65
7 310 Sawyer, David 10 Cathedral 41.72
8 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 42.08
9 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 42.14
10 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 42.39
11 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 42.77
12 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 42.84
13 593 Cruz-Birriel, Josh 09 Springfield Cent 42.92
14 39 Hughes, James 12 Athol 43.03
15 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 44.55
16 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 45.01
17 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 45.69
18 475 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 45.70
19 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 46.45
20 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 47.74
21 40 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 48.46
22 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 48.86
23 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 49.21
24 549 Barnhart, Theodore 11 Mohawk 49.26
25 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 49.87

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 43.87
2 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 44.04
3 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 44.31
4 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 44.48
5 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 44.56
6 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 44.85
7 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 46.15
8 44 Roman, Kianaliz 09 Westfield High S 46.46
9 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 46.70
10 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 46.81
11 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 46.95
12 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 47.08
13 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 47.39
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
14 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 47.51
15 188 McCarthy, Catilin 10 Agawam 48.54
16 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 48.78
17 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 49.29
18 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 49.42
19 270 Couture, Emily 10 Longmeadow 50.08
20 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S 50.65
21 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 50.76
22 137 Sector, Katelyn 09 Northampton 51.20
23 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 52.52
24 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 52.83
25 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 53.11
26 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 53.33
27 361 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 53.34
28 745 Woytowicz, Julia 10 Minnechaug 53.43
29 123 McDonald, Ella 09 Northampton 53.78
30 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 54.48
31 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 54.55
32 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 54.81
33 290 Katsoulis, Arianna 10 Longmeadow 55.10
34 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 55.34
35 185 Lockwood, Ashley 10 Agawam 56.25
36 233 Lepage, Hannah 09 Chicopee Comp 56.82
37 446 Kukharchuk, Kristi 10 West Springfield 57.22
38 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 57.59

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 407 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 46.50
2 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 46.89
3 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 46.90
4 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 47.01
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
5 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 47.69
6 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 47.79
7 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 48.39
8 474 Kurland-Davis, Kay 08 Mohawk 48.70
9 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 48.89
10 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 48.96
11 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 49.03
12 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 49.19
13 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 49.58
14 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 50.17
15 429 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 51.44
16 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 51.70
17 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 51.72
18 77 Drenen, Kayla 10 Holyoke Catholic 52.90
19 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 53.67
20 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 53.89
21 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 54.73
22 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 54.90
23 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 55.04
24 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 55.69
25 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol 55.97
26 621 Gresham, Deasiah 10 Springfield Cent 57.58
27 626 Joseph, Gerty 11 Springfield Cent 59.39
28 680 Punkabutra, Nathar 10 Pioneer 60.52
29 643 Mueller, Joanna 10 Springfield Cent 60.98
30 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 61.01
31 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk 64.00
32 767 Reyes, Norma 10 Springfield Cent 67.35
-- 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High DQ
-- 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk DQ

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, Holyoke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 2:41.70
2 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 2:42.38
3 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 2:44.32
4 221 Nilsson, Tom 12 Longmeadow 2:48.34
5 220 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow 2:49.08
6 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 2:53.16
7 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton 2:54.92
8 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 2:54.93
9 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 2:56.07
10 515 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 2:56.90
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
11 269 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 2:57.47
12 786 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 2:57.97
13 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 2:58.79
14 285 Tardy, Tyler 09 Holyoke 3:00.14
15 63 Jacob, Lukin 10 Northampton 3:00.86
16 162 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 3:02.56
17 217 Moriarty, Ryan 12 Longmeadow 3:03.38
18 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 3:03.80
19 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 3:05.36
20 161 Tedeschi, Mario 09 Agawam 3:05.70
21 187 Famiglietti, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 3:06.03
22 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 3:07.55
23 520 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:13.10
24 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 3:13.42
25 767 Fontes, Gabriel 09 Amherst 3:15.66
26 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 3:16.92
27 277 Riffenberg, Mark 12 Holyoke 3:27.26
28 699 Boyd, Tanis 09 Minnechaug 3:28.83
29 731 Maroney, Liam 09 Minnechaug 3:33.60
30 152 Marshall, Dylan 09 Agawam 3:33.75
-- 503 Boouillard, Camero 10 Chicopee DQ

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 2:46.82
2 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:53.73
3 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 2:56.10
4 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:56.75
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
5 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 2:59.38
6 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 3:00.85
7 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 3:01.77
8 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 3:04.91
9 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:06.15
10 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 3:07.88
11 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 3:08.87
12 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 3:11.15
13 320 DeMarche, Tony 10 East Longmeadow 3:13.83
14 614 McKinney, Tanner 12 Springfield Cent 3:16.17
15 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:17.40
16 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 3:18.68
17 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 3:19.44
18 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:21.94
19 557 Gardner, Donte 10 Mohawk 3:23.33
20 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 3:24.76
21 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 3:26.96
22 44 Rekas, TJ 12 Athol 3:33.10
23 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:37.94
24 325 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 3:38.76
25 600 Ho, Machcuong 10 Springfield Cent 3:39.21
26 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 3:39.45
27 333 White, James 10 East Longmeadow 3:43.02
28 108 Gordon, Steve 09 Greenfield High 3:45.38
29 312 Spear, Ryan 11 Cathedral 3:51.09
30 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:54.37
31 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 3:56.07
32 297 Gralia, Chris 09 Cathedral 4:05.42
33 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 4:05.56

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 259 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 3:11.18
2 311 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 3:23.17
3 139 Sullivan, Joni 11 Northampton 3:24.86
4 560 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 3:29.71
5 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 3:32.38
6 43 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 3:34.93
7 94 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 3:36.59
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
8 96 Butler, Katie 09 Northampton 3:37.38
9 697 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 3:38.02
10 333 Smith, Paige 12 Longmeadow 3:38.35
11 3 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 3:39.07
12 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 3:43.01
13 715 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:43.28
14 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 3:45.42
15 743 Welch, Stephanie 10 Minnechaug 3:46.87
16 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 3:48.05
17 694 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 3:48.75
18 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 3:49.80
19 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 3:53.93
20 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 3:55.80
21 12 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 4:00.95
22 437 Dasso, Gabby 10 West Springfield 4:03.05
23 133 Rizzo, Samantha 11 Northampton 4:05.76
24 773 Ribeiro, Ayandra 10 Chicopee Comp 4:06.28
25 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 4:14.83
26 545 Valliere, Marie 12 Chicopee 4:27.35
27 197 Renaud, Emily 10 Agawam 4:29.53
28 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp 4:29.54
29 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 4:46.97
30 761 Tatro, Kelsey 10 West Springfield 4:56.02
31 232 Laflamme, Kaitlen 10 Chicopee Comp 5:05.48

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 3:29.97
2 401 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 3:30.07
3 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 3:32.97
4 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 3:33.55
5 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 3:36.07
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
6 410 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 3:41.38
7 672 Kimball-Smith, Yon 09 Pioneer 3:43.73
8 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 3:43.99
9 83 Powell, Gabrielle 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:44.12
10 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3:47.98
11 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 4:03.07
12 494 Jackson, Brianna 12 Cathedral 4:04.17
13 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 4:04.39
14 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 4:05.83
15 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 4:06.21
16 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 4:06.35
17 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 4:09.10
18 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 4:13.19
19 63 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 4:15.53
20 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 4:15.82
21 766 Gagnon, Julianne 09 Springfield Cent 4:37.24

Event 13A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug Regional HS, Minnechaug
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield High School 1:38.10
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:39.54
3 Northampton High School 1:39.91
4 Amherst Regional HS 1:40.95
5 Holyoke High School 1:41.63
6 Longmeadow High School 1:41.91
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:44.20
8 Chicopee High School 1:44.29
9 Agawam High School 1:44.35
10 West Springfield HS 1:48.47

Event 13B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.00 2007 Athol High School, Athol
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 1:42.16
2 Athol High School 1:44.63
3 East Longmeadow HS 1:45.37
4 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:46.39
5 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:48.22
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 1:48.90
6 Mahar Regional HS 1:48.90
8 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:54.29
9 Greenfield High School 1:56.01
-- Springfield Central HS DQ

Event 13C Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:48.20 2003 Amherst Regional HS, Amherst
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 1:54.14
2 Longmeadow High School 1:57.29
3 Westfield High School 1:57.72
4 Agawam High School 1:58.23
5 Amherst Regional HS 1:59.95
6 Chicopee High School 2:03.76
7 West Springfield HS 2:03.87
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 2:07.49
9 Holyoke High School 2:09.96
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:11.36

Event 13D Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:51.01 2011 East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:52.25
2 South Hadley High School 2:00.66
3 Springfield Central HS 2:00.77
4 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 2:05.38
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:06.95
6 Mahar Regional HS 2:07.37
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:12.29
8 Athol High School 2:18.89