PVIAC Indoor Track League
Meet #4 - 1/20/2012
Smith College  

Girls' Scores:
Agawam High School 67.00 19.00 Holyoke High School
Northampton High School 62.00 33.00 Agawam High School
Northampton High School 62.00 33.00 Amherst Regional HS
East Longmeadow HS 87.00 7.00 Athol High School
Longmeadow High School 91.00 4.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Westfield High School 61.00 33.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Chicopee High School 74.00 21.00 West Springfield HS
East Longmeadow HS 76.50 18.50 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Mahar Regional HS 74.00 19.00 Greenfield High School
South Hadley High School 87.00 8.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 61.00 19.00 New Leadership Charter School
Springfield Central HS 48.00 46.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 73.00 21.00 Holyoke High School
Longmeadow High School 81.00 14.00 Westfield High School
Mahar Regional HS 55.00 40.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 73.00 22.00 West Springfield HS
South Hadley High School 55.00 40.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 71.00 22.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Springfield Central HS 62.00 18.00 New Leadership Charter School

Boys' Scores:
Holyoke High School 61.00 33.00 Agawam High School
Northampton High School 80.00 15.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 48.00 47.00 Northampton High School
Athol High School 48.00 46.00 East Longmeadow HS
Longmeadow High School 61.00 34.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Westfield High School 49.00 46.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Chicopee High School 73.00 22.00 West Springfield HS
East Longmeadow HS 48.00 43.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Greenfield High School 48.50 46.50 Mahar Regional HS
South Hadley High School 65.00 30.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 77.00 18.00 New Leadership Charter School
Springfield Central HS 49.00 46.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 51.00 44.00 Holyoke High School
Longmeadow High School 57.00 38.00 Westfield High School
Mahar Regional HS 53.00 42.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 64.00 31.00 West Springfield HS
South Hadley High School 76.00 19.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 59.00 31.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Springfield Central HS 82.00 10.00 New Leadership Charter School



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 20-07.00
2 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 19-05.75
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
3 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 18-04.75
4 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 17-11.50
5 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 17-11.00
6 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst J17-11.00
7 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 17-10.00
8 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 17-08.50
9 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 17-06.75
10 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 17-06.25
11 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 17-04.25
12 Meuse, Nick 11 Chicopee 17-03.00
13 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 17-02.75
14 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 17-00.00
15 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 16-11.50
16 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 16-11.00
17 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst J16-11.00
18 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 16-09.00
19 Santiago, Kemuel 12 Chicopee Comp 16-04.00
20 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 16-01.00
21 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug J16-01.00
22 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 15-11.75
23 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 15-10.00
24 Rayton, Willis 12 Northampton J15-10.00
25 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 15-05.50
26 Hannigan, T J 11 Longmeadow 15-00.00
27 Gungor, Aybars 11 Amherst 14-09.00
28 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 14-03.50
29 Robinson, Kamelle 11 Agawam 14-00.50
30 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 12-01.50
-- Orluk, Andrew 12 Westfield High S FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 19-05.00
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
2 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 18-04.25
3 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 18-00.25
4 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 18-00.00
5 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 17-10.00
6 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 17-05.00
7 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 16-11.75
8 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 16-10.00
9 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 16-08.50
10 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent 16-06.50
11 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 16-03.75
12 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 16-01.00
13 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 15-10.00
14 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 15-08.50
15 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 15-07.50
16 Ramos-Rodriguez, Angel 08 Greenfield High 15-07.25
17 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 15-04.00
18 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 15-00.00
19 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 14-10.25
20 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 14-08.00
21 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 14-06.50
22 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 14-05.50
23 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 13-11.00
24 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 13-07.25
25 Cobileanschi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 13-00.00
26 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 12-11.00
-- Needle, Mike 12 Athol FOUL
-- Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent FOUL
-- Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 15-03.25
2 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 14-06.00
3 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 14-05.00
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
4 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 13-11.25
5 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 13-08.00
6 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-05.75
7 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 13-05.00
8 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 13-03.75
9 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 13-03.00
10 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S 13-02.00
11 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 13-01.25
12 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 13-01.00
13 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 13-00.50
14 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 12-10.25
15 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 12-05.00
16 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 12-04.75
17 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 12-03.00
18 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 12-01.00
19 Solon, April 11 Longmeadow 12-00.50
20 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 11-11.50
21 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 11-10.25
22 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 11-02.00
22 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11-02.00
24 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 11-01.25
25 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11-00.50
26 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 11-00.00
27 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 10-11.00
27 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 10-11.00
29 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 10-09.00
30 Eak, Annalise 10 Westfield High S 10-04.25
31 Greto, Lucy 09 Northampton 10-04.00
31 Carter, Nicola 11 Chicopee Comp 10-04.00
33 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 10-01.50
34 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke 9-05.00
35 Davis, Sarah 09 Minnechaug 8-09.00
36 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 8-08.00
-- Tranghese, Nichole 09 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 16-01.50
2 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 16-00.50
3 Whitley, Jasmin 12 Springfield Cent 14-10.00
4 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-09.00
5 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 14-03.00
6 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 14-00.00
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
7 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 13-10.50
8 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 13-09.00
9 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 13-08.00
10 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 13-06.25
11 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 13-04.50
12 Quenneville, Kaylee 09 Mohawk 12-11.00
13 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 12-09.00
14 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral J12-09.00
15 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 12-08.00
16 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 12-04.50
17 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 12-04.25
18 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 12-02.25
19 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 11-11.00
20 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 10-07.00
21 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 8-08.00
22 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 8-06.50
23 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 7-10.00

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6-05.00
2 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 5-09.00
3 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee J5-09.00
4 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 5-07.00
4 Echeverria, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-07.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
6 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 5-05.00
7 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 5-03.00
8 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug J5-03.00
9 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke J5-03.00
10 Latour, John 12 Amherst J5-03.00
11 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 5-01.00
11 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 5-01.00
13 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield J5-01.00
13 Sullivan, Alexander 12 Northampton J5-01.00
15 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow J5-01.00
16 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp J5-01.00
17 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp J5-01.00
18 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 4-11.00
18 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst 4-11.00
20 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton J4-11.00
20 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst J4-11.00
20 Brown, Matt 11 Longmeadow J4-11.00
-- Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield NH
-- Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst NH
-- Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield NH
-- Ingerson, Christopher 10 Minnechaug NH
-- Jones, Chris 09 Minnechaug NH
-- Marcoulier, Brian 10 Agawam NH
-- Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam NH
-- Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton NH
-- Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke NH
-- Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 6-01.00
2 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 5-11.00
3 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 5-09.00
4 Battistoni, Cody 12 Pioneer 5-07.00
5 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley J5-07.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
6 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 5-03.00
6 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 5-03.00
8 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol J5-03.00
9 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley J5-03.00
10 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 5-01.00
10 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 5-01.00
11 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar J5-01.00
11 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer J5-01.00
12 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer J5-01.00
13 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral J5-01.00
14 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic J5-01.00
17 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 4-11.00
17 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 4-11.00
17 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 4-11.00
18 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk J4-11.00
18 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership J4-11.00
-- Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic NH
-- Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar NH
-- Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral NH
-- Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 5-01.00
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 4-11.00
2 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow 4-11.00
4 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow J4-11.00
5 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug J4-11.00
6 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 4-07.00
7 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton J4-07.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
8 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst 4-05.00
9 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 4-03.00
9 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 4-03.00
11 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 4-01.00
11 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 4-01.00
13 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee J4-01.00
13 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam J4-01.00
15 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam J4-01.00
16 Babinski, Kayce 10 Westfield High S J4-01.00
17 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow 3-11.00
17 Shin, Yesung 10 Minnechaug 3-11.00
17 Hunt, Mahdia 10 Longmeadow 3-11.00
17 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 3-11.00
21 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst J3-11.00
22 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield J3-11.00
-- Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp NH
-- Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp NH
-- Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton NH
-- Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S NH
-- Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp NH
-- Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S NH
-- Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug NH
-- Reinke, Eliza 10 Minnechaug NH
-- Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 4-11.00
2 Weithofer, Gabriella 10 East Longmeadow J4-11.00
3 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 4-07.00
4 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral J4-07.00
4 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar J4-07.00
4 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley J4-07.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
7 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 4-05.00
7 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 4-05.00
7 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 4-05.00
10 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow J4-05.00
11 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley J4-05.00
12 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 4-03.00
13 Moye, Latajha 12 Springfield Cent J4-03.00
14 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3-11.00
14 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 3-11.00
14 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 3-11.00
17 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol J3-11.00
17 Sharif, Aysia 09 Springfield Cent J3-11.00
19 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral J3-11.00
-- Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol NH
-- Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley NH
-- Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk NH
-- Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 45-10.00
2 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 43-00.50
3 Latour, John 12 Amherst 42-00.00
4 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 40-08.00
5 Rodriguez, Kevin 11 Holyoke 40-06.75
6 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 39-11.50
7 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 39-10.50
8 Subocz, Alex 12 Northampton 39-04.00
9 Barstow, Will 11 Amherst 39-03.75
10 Fisher, Ives 12 Northampton 39-02.75
11 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 37-06.00
12 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 37-03.00
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
13 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 36-11.75
14 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 36-01.75
15 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 35-08.25
16 Clauson, Joshua 12 Westfield High S 35-04.50
17 Vincente, Luis 11 Chicopee Comp 35-04.00
18 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 35-01.00
19 Pavlica, Will 11 West Springfield 33-06.00
20 Chivers, Adam 12 Minnechaug 33-03.00
21 Mack, Ryan 10 Minnechaug 33-02.00
22 Reid, Brian 11 Longmeadow 32-10.75
23 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 32-02.00
24 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 31-05.50
25 Adams, Nick 11 Chicopee Comp 31-03.00
26 DePalma, Steve 11 Agawam 31-02.00
27 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 30-09.50
28 Wietsma, Zachary 11 Minnechaug 30-09.25
29 Jones, Brendan 10 Minnechaug 29-09.00
30 Tougias, Zach 10 Longmeadow 29-04.50
31 Colburn, Neal 12 Westfield High S 28-02.25
32 Whitehead, Nate 10 Agawam 28-00.00
33 Shewchuk, Peter 12 Holyoke 27-00.50
34 Paleologopoulos, Ian 10 Agawam 26-01.50
35 Misniekiewicz, Konrad 10 Chicopee 23-10.50
36 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 21-06.00
37 Aube, Lucas 09 Chicopee 19-06.50
-- Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst DQ electronic device

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 43-11.00
2 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 42-03.00
3 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 38-06.00
4 Lockett, Shawn 11 Springfield Cent 38-01.00
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
5 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 35-03.00
6 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 34-11.00
7 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol 34-10.50
8 Acevedo, Eddie 10 Springfield Cent 34-08.50
9 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 34-08.25
10 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 34-03.00
11 Heath, Travis 10 Athol 33-07.00
12 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral 33-00.00
13 Gomarlo, Jacob 12 Pioneer 31-08.25
14 Graeff, Kurtis 11 Mahar 31-07.00
15 Levin, Jacob 12 Pioneer 30-02.50
16 Kuhlka, Dieter 12 Pioneer 29-01.00
16 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 29-01.00
18 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 28-07.50
19 Jillson, Leo 09 Mahar 28-04.00
20 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 27-06.00
21 Allard, Charlie 10 South Hadley 27-02.00
22 Watras, Mark 10 South Hadley 26-09.50
23 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 26-03.50
24 Martinez-Munoz, Juan 10 Springfield Cent 25-01.50
25 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-09.50
26 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 24-09.25
27 Lam, Daniel 10 Holyoke Catholic 24-05.75
28 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 23-10.00
29 Cole, Matt 09 Mahar 23-04.00
30 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 23-03.25
31 Hallowell, Joel 09 Greenfield High 22-11.00
32 Hart, Justin 09 Greenfield High 22-09.50
33 Kimberly, Samuel 08 Mohawk 21-07.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 32-07.00
2 Greco, Mary 11 Northampton 28-09.00
3 Green, Yolanda 12 Longmeadow 28-04.75
4 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 27-08.50
5 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 27-04.25
6 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 27-02.50
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
7 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 26-05.25
8 Dickson, Quiana 12 Agawam 26-04.00
9 Hutchins, Madison 11 Northampton 26-01.75
10 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 26-01.00
11 Casey, Mary 11 Longmeadow 24-08.50
12 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 24-04.00
13 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 23-10.50
14 Gheen, Angela 11 Minnechaug 23-08.50
15 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 23-05.25
16 Bass, Molly 10 Minnechaug 22-10.75
17 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 22-08.00
18 Ayala, Jennica 11 Chicopee Comp 21-10.25
19 Hutchins, Emme 09 Northampton 21-09.75
20 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 21-09.50
21 McKenzie, Hannah Grace 11 Minnechaug 21-07.00
22 Corriera, Alice 12 Amherst 21-06.75
23 DeLaRosa, Demaris 11 Holyoke 21-04.00
24 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 21-01.25
25 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 21-00.00
26 Bass, Catherine 11 Minnechaug 20-10.00
27 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield 20-09.00
28 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 19-05.75
29 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 19-00.00
30 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 18-05.25
31 Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S 18-01.50
32 Batalha, Erica 10 Chicopee 17-01.00
33 Neffinger, Galya 11 West Springfield 15-09.25

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 36-05.00
2 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 32-00.00
3 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 31-02.50
4 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 29-06.75
5 Johnson-Housey, Patricia 12 Springfield Cent 29-04.50
6 Livingston, Shelby 11 Springfield Cent 27-05.00
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
7 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 26-06.00
8 Truesdell, Leah 12 Mahar 26-02.75
9 Marsh, Diamonique Springfield Cent 25-07.00
10 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 24-09.75
11 Stefanowicz, Michelle 10 South Hadley 24-06.50
12 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 24-00.00
13 Walczak, Meagan 12 East Longmeadow 23-00.00
14 Jones, Dynasty 10 Springfield Cent J23-00.00
15 Levreault, Courtney 11 South Hadley 22-09.00
16 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 22-03.75
17 Ellis-Heatley, Keyazia 11 New Leadership 22-00.00
18 Quenneville, Kaylee 09 Mohawk 21-08.00
19 Oglesby, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 21-06.75
20 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 21-01.50
21 Alves, Samantha 11 Holyoke Catholic 20-10.00
22 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 20-08.50
23 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 20-04.25
24 Tetrault, Michelle 11 Holyoke Catholic 19-04.00
25 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 18-09.25
26 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 18-03.75
27 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 17-09.00
28 Zorzi, Marrisa 10 Cathedral 17-02.50
29 Robinson, Anna 09 South Hadley 16-10.50
30 Kurland-Davis, Kayla 08 Mohawk 16-08.50
31 Babcock, Maria 10 Cathedral 15-01.00
32 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 14-07.75
33 White, Lauren 07 Mahar 13-08.50

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Traester, James 12 Amherst 9:54.69
2 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 9:57.18
3 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 10:00.73
4 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 10:19.73
5 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 10:27.48
6 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 10:29.62
7 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 10:33.23
8 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 10:38.09
9 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 10:41.09
10 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:41.13
11 Grettenberg, Sequoia 11 Northampton 10:50.82
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
12 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 11:11.05
13 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 11:27.63
14 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 11:32.00
15 Overstreet, John 10 Longmeadow 11:35.89
16 Grabiec, Cheyenne 09 Westfield High S 11:44.66
17 Holden, Zack 09 Minnechaug 12:05.67
18 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 12:09.26
19 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 12:25.23
20 Ferraro, Chris 09 Minnechaug 12:32.35
21 Wolanczyk, Marek 10 Holyoke 12:44.24
22 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 09 Amherst 12:53.97
23 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 13:01.90
24 Czerpak, Cameron 09 Agawam 13:03.59
25 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 13:07.58
26 Haryasz, John 12 Longmeadow 13:09.38

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:17.90
2 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:37.75
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
3 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:59.78
4 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 11:24.81
5 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:32.12
6 Janiszweski, Boguslaw 11 Springfield Cent 11:36.51
7 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 11:37.90
8 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 11:46.26
9 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 12:01.98
10 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High 12:07.69
11 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 12:23.46
12 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 12:23.57
13 Virgilio, Jacob 11 Cathedral 12:24.39
14 Fisk-Mercer, Liam 09 Mohawk 12:34.50
15 Welch, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 12:42.83
16 Benigno, Joe 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:43.36
17 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 12:44.74
18 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 12:56.65
19 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 13:01.05
20 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 13:10.96
21 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:48.42
22 White, Zack 12 Athol 14:17.81
23 Sarkis, Nico 09 Cathedral 15:53.48
24 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 15:54.67

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 11:54.40
2 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 11:56.85
3 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 12:08.57
4 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 12:13.64
5 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 12:31.42
6 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug 13:10.08
7 McQuillan, Mary Elizabet 12 Northampton 13:10.10
8 Szostkiewicz, Olivia 11 Longmeadow 13:14.62
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
9 Valencia, Emily 09 Longmeadow 13:51.47
10 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 14:00.84
11 Carvalho, Samantha 12 Longmeadow 14:05.05
12 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 14:09.02
13 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 14:09.59
14 Yelle, Haily 09 Minnechaug 14:10.61
15 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 14:12.89
16 Ribeiro, Ayandra 10 Chicopee Comp 14:52.41
17 Verrochi, Sarah 09 Westfield High S 15:04.06
18 Scudder, Sara 10 Minnechaug 15:11.91
19 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 15:53.11
20 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 16:16.29

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 12:47.14
2 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 13:02.08
3 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 13:16.12
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
4 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 13:32.85
5 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 13:33.07
6 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 13:38.47
7 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:05.62
8 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:50.53
9 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 15:14.23
10 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 15:31.90
11 Kurzman, Leela 09 Pioneer 15:41.55
12 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 15:47.70
13 MacLean, Annie 10 Athol 16:20.59
14 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 16:28.31

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 8.35
2 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.58
3 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 8.72
4 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 8.84
5 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 8.88
6 Vaccaro, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 8.91
7 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 8.94
8 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 9.03
9 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.21
10 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 9.33
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
11 Cruz, Jeremy 11 Chicopee 9.55
12 Levitt, Jacob 11 Northampton 9.85
13 Kane, Brent 10 Minnechaug 10.06
14 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 10.25
15 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst 10.47
16 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 10.59
17 Khampaeng, Landny 11 Minnechaug 10.63
18 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 10.65
19 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 10.66
20 Jones, Shaquille 11 Chicopee 10.73
21 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam 10.89
22 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 10.90
23 Robinson, Kamelle 11 Agawam 11.40
24 Conklin, Will 09 Agawam 11.82
25 Allen, Roscoe 09 Northampton 12.08
26 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst 12.27

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 8.00
2 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 8.35
3 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.54
4 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 8.64
5 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 9.10
6 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 9.31
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
7 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 9.41
8 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.58
9 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 10.03
9 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 10.03
11 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 10.49
12 Ramos-Rodriguez, Angel 08 Greenfield High 10.69
13 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.70
14 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.87
15 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 10.93
16 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 11.14
17 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 11.15
18 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 11.54

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 9.30
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 9.36
3 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 9.77
4 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 10.01
5 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.10
6 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 10.29
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
7 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.48
8 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10.61
9 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 10.63
10 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 10.65
11 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 10.76
12 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 10.77
13 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 10.89
13 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 10.89
15 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11.10
16 Hurley, Alyssa 11 Holyoke 11.15
17 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11.19
18 Stuetzel, McKenzie 11 Agawam 11.21
19 Dagenais, Celine 11 Agawam 11.31
20 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11.34
21 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.82
22 Puza, Kaitlyn 10 Westfield High S 11.86
23 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 11.88
24 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 11.90
25 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 11.93
26 Glantz, Joeanna 11 Agawam 11.96
27 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 11.98
28 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.00
29 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 12.05
30 Onyski, Cara 09 Westfield High S 12.07
31 McCormick, Haley 09 Westfield High S 12.43
32 Keaney, Dylann 09 Longmeadow 12.63
33 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 12.85
34 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 13.17

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.31
2 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.33
3 Whitley, Jasmin 12 Springfield Cent 9.62
4 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.75
5 Moye, Latajha 12 Springfield Cent 10.22
6 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 10.27
7 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.32
8 Weithofer, Gabriella 10 East Longmeadow 10.39
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
9 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 10.48
10 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 10.88
11 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 10.95
12 McKellick, Ashlynn 10 Springfield Cent 11.49
13 Stefanowicz, Michelle 10 South Hadley 11.59
14 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 11.67
15 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 11.97
16 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 11.98
17 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 11.99
18 Junior, Kamrii 11 Springfield Cent 12.18
19 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.28
20 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 12.29
21 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 12.77

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 6.93
2 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 7.01
3 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 7.02
4 Reilly-Wilson, Jacob 11 Chicopee 7.04
5 Rodriguez-Ortiz, Anthony 12 Chicopee 7.09
6 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 7.10
7 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.11
8 Hebble Presley, Kieran 11 Amherst 7.14
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
9 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.17
10 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.20
11 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.21
12 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 7.22
13 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 7.23
13 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 7.23
15 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 7.26
16 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 7.28
17 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 7.34
18 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 7.36
19 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 7.37
20 Martin, Alex 10 Westfield High S 7.39
21 Greenberg, Alexa 12 Longmeadow 7.45
22 Santiago, Kemuel 12 Chicopee Comp 7.53
23 Copeland, David 11 Longmeadow 7.59
24 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 7.60
25 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 7.61
26 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.65
27 DeCain, Cameron 11 Longmeadow 7.69
28 Malikowski, Brett 10 Chicopee Comp 7.71
29 Espinoza-Rosa, Melvin 09 Amherst 7.91
30 Cabibbo, Tom 10 Agawam 7.93
31 Matuszczak, Mike 10 Minnechaug 8.00
32 Hawkins, Jamar 10 Chicopee 8.02
32 D'Agostino, Michael 11 Minnechaug 8.02
34 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield J8.02
35 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 8.05
36 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 8.33
37 Vercellotti, Samuel 09 Northampton 8.81
38 Redman, Gregory 12 West Springfield 9.83

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 6.92
2 Arias, Joelfi 12 Springfield Cent 7.09
3 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.14
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
4 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 7.16
5 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 7.17
6 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.21
7 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.23
8 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 7.24
9 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 7.30
10 O'Hara, John 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.31
11 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 7.33
11 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 7.33
13 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.38
14 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 7.47
15 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 7.54
16 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 7.62
17 Morison, Chris 12 Cathedral 7.63
18 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 7.67
19 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 7.68
20 Ramirez, Mitsu 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.69
21 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.72
22 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 7.79
23 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.80
24 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 7.81
25 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 7.85
26 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 8.01
26 Gralia, Chris 09 Cathedral 8.01
28 Cobileanschi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 8.04
29 Smith, Eli 09 Mohawk 8.12
30 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.18
30 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 8.18
32 Ta, Thong 10 Springfield Cent 8.43
33 Seyler, Zack 09 East Longmeadow 8.76
34 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 8.91
35 Watson, Mark 09 Mahar 9.13
36 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 9.26

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst 7.76
2 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 7.83
3 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 7.91
4 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 7.99
5 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 8.00
6 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 8.08
7 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 8.12
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
8 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 8.19
9 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.23
10 Montgomery, Amber 09 Northampton 8.24
11 Ness, Isabelle 09 Northampton 8.26
12 Stuetzel, Alexandria 09 Agawam 8.30
13 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 8.40
14 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 8.42
15 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 8.45
16 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 8.46
17 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 8.47
17 Theroux, Elizabeth 10 Agawam 8.47
19 Green, Taysha 10 Holyoke 8.49
20 Allen, Nina 10 Amherst 8.56
21 Chartier, Nicole 10 Westfield High S 8.68
22 Scott, Candice 11 Longmeadow 8.73
23 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 8.76
23 Carter, Nicola 11 Chicopee Comp 8.76
25 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 8.77
26 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 8.82
27 Marciano, Sophia 10 Amherst 8.83
28 Lawler, Bridget 09 Minnechaug 8.85
28 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 8.85
30 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.98
31 Mango, Briana 11 Longmeadow 8.99
31 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 8.99
33 Burts, Victoria 11 West Springfield 9.13
34 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 9.14
35 Krumpholz, Samantha 10 Northampton 9.37
36 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 9.67
37 Jones, MacKenzie 10 Westfield High S 9.76

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.60
2 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.63
3 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.76
4 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 7.82
5 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 7.93
5 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 7.93
7 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 7.95
8 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 8.11
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
9 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 8.16
10 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.23
10 Kurland-Davis, Kayla 08 Mohawk 8.23
12 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.27
13 Quenneville, Kaylee 09 Mohawk 8.47
14 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 8.49
15 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 8.55
16 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 8.59
17 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 8.80
18 Schafer, Lynsey 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.82
19 Cirino, Madeline 10 Springfield Cent 8.87
20 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 10 South Hadley 9.03
21 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.05
22 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 9.07
23 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol 9.16
24 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.21
25 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 9.22
26 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 9.27
27 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 9.61
28 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.65
29 Punkabutra, Natharat 10 Pioneer 9.90
30 Koval, Kristina 10 Springfield Cent 10.50
31 Rodrigues, Jenn 11 Athol 10.75

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 12 Longmeadow 4:40.22
2 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 4:40.60
3 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 4:42.16
4 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 4:45.65
5 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 4:50.70
6 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 4:51.25
7 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 4:51.94
8 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 4:52.40
9 Axelrod-Adams, Neal 12 Northampton 4:55.26
10 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 4:55.67
11 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 4:57.99
12 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 4:59.29
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
13 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 5:08.45
14 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 5:13.25
15 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 5:16.81
16 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 5:18.61
17 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:19.27
18 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 5:22.43
19 Synder, Christopher 11 Holyoke 5:25.12
20 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 5:29.82
21 Fontes, Gabriel 09 Amherst 5:33.62
22 Rudert, Jeff 10 Chicopee Comp 5:37.74
23 Connly, Garrett 09 Northampton 5:38.51
24 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:38.70
25 Steger, William 09 Westfield High S 5:41.04
26 Goonan, Matthew 10 Chicopee 5:48.01
27 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 5:48.79
28 Freedman, Jacob 10 Longmeadow 5:52.71
29 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 5:56.04
30 Beaupre, Dan 10 Minnechaug 6:19.43
31 Brill, Harry 09 Longmeadow 6:28.09
32 Pierzchalski, Mike 10 Chicopee 6:33.08

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:35.09 2012 Mark Hegarty, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 4:35.09
2 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:54.23
3 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 5:03.66
4 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 5:05.61
5 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:06.18
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
6 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 5:19.61
7 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:19.73
8 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 5:32.06
9 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:32.84
10 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 5:36.77
11 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 5:37.12
12 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 5:41.31
13 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:41.68
14 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 5:51.48
15 Fiskcamoran, Liam 09 Mohawk 5:54.23
16 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 5:57.69
17 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 6:02.79
18 White, James 10 East Longmeadow 6:04.38
19 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 6:04.82
20 Ciolek, Joseph 10 South Hadley 6:09.28
21 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:09.38
22 Roman-Gonzalez, Leroy 12 Springfield Cent 6:09.64
23 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 6:18.58
24 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 6:21.58
25 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 6:26.90
26 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:35.24
27 King, Troy 08 Mahar 6:36.84
28 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 6:41.49
29 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 7:03.76
-- Smith, Jackson 07 Greenfield High DNF

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 5:18.26
2 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 5:35.84
3 Zimmerman, Eliana 11 Northampton 5:42.43
4 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 5:47.35
5 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 5:49.33
6 Sullivan, Joni 11 Northampton 5:53.37
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
7 Kratovil, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 6:12.10
8 Gonzalez, Emma 09 Amherst 6:12.27
9 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 6:15.74
10 Lampson, Rachel 10 Minnechaug 6:23.14
11 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 6:28.35
12 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 6:29.01
13 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 6:29.41
14 Champagne, Carly 09 Chicopee Comp 6:30.52
15 Wanar, Amita 10 Northampton 6:33.24
16 Loring, Katelyn 09 West Springfield 6:36.08
17 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 6:36.64
18 Walthouse, Emily 12 Longmeadow 6:38.92
19 Lellman, Sophie 10 Northampton 6:49.35
20 Colby, Smanatha 10 Westfield High S 6:52.58
21 Fournier, Jessica 12 Chicopee 6:54.08
22 Jack, Erica 11 Chicopee 7:05.73
23 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 7:11.64
24 Hurley, Brianna 12 Agawam 7:18.93
25 McBride, Maire 09 Longmeadow 7:27.82
26 Cato, Simone 09 Minnechaug 7:31.18
27 Gootzit, Shaina 10 Westfield High S 7:33.52
28 Baray-Forget, Orrie 09 Chicopee Comp 7:45.29
29 Clauson, Jordan 09 Westfield High S 7:45.55
30 Peterson, Julie 09 Minnechaug 7:57.21
31 Laflamme, Kaitlen 10 Chicopee Comp 8:49.56

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:36.47
2 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 5:50.65
3 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 5:56.20
4 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 5:56.57
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
5 Woodcock, Emma 12 Mahar 6:08.18
6 Garrity, Nora 12 Cathedral 6:17.07
7 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:18.12
8 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 6:18.35
9 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 6:27.34
10 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:27.48
11 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 6:31.63
12 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 6:38.89
13 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 6:50.47
14 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:54.17
15 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 6:54.79
16 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 6:55.07
17 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 7:00.69
18 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 7:03.15
19 Sullivan, Mary Kate 11 Cathedral 7:03.41

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 1:27.27
2 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 1:27.61
3 Montano, Matt 12 Agawam 1:28.55
4 Traester, James 12 Amherst 1:30.39
5 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 1:31.42
6 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 1:32.16
7 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 1:32.95
8 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 1:33.19
9 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:33.36
10 Shanky, Samuel 11 Northampton 1:33.56
11 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 1:33.63
12 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:33.67
13 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 1:33.95
14 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 1:34.47
15 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 1:34.48
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
16 Leavitt, Ben 11 Longmeadow 1:36.01
17 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 1:38.23
18 Moriarty, Ryan 12 Longmeadow 1:38.52
19 Dion, Kyle 10 Chicopee 1:38.85
20 Kirton, Ryan 10 Holyoke 1:39.34
21 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 1:39.66
22 Rojas, Casey 12 Holyoke 1:40.24
23 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 1:40.49
24 Gaziano, Michael 11 Minnechaug 1:40.96
25 Colburn, Neal 12 Westfield High S 1:41.57
26 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:42.17
27 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 1:45.38
28 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 1:45.93
29 Hebert, John 12 Chicopee Comp 1:49.96
30 Brodigan, Liam 09 Amherst 1:50.65
31 Sarkis, Anthony 09 West Springfield 1:50.71
32 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 1:51.66
33 Mayotte, Jeffrey 11 Minnechaug 1:56.98
34 Orluk, Andrew 12 Westfield High S 1:57.36
35 Minoff, Jonathan 09 Northampton 2:02.61
36 Kelly, Brendan 09 Holyoke 2:12.06

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 1:31.93
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
2 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 1:35.33
3 Brunton, Thomas 12 Cathedral 1:35.52
4 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 1:35.53
5 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:36.31
6 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:37.28
7 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 1:38.85
8 Ramos-Rodriguez, Miquel 12 Greenfield High 1:39.87
9 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:40.10
10 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:41.02
11 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 1:41.35
12 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 1:41.79
13 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 1:45.49
14 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:46.36
15 Crocker, Nathaniel 08 Pioneer 1:47.35
16 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 1:48.10
17 Whitcomb, Nathan 12 Mahar 1:48.22
18 Santaniello, Anthony 12 East Longmeadow 1:48.94
19 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:49.76
20 Vargas, Gilberto 09 Springfield Cent 1:52.15
21 Labombard, Tyler 11 South Hadley 1:52.40
22 Masarone, Joel 10 Springfield Cent 1:54.46
23 Benigno, Joe 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:54.81
24 Johnson, Cody 08 Pioneer 1:57.37
25 Frost, Henry 09 Mahar 1:58.59
26 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 1:58.89
27 Renfrew, Dylan 09 Greenfield High 2:00.42
28 Mirgalia, Leif 08 Mohawk 2:00.58
29 Murcell, Ryan 10 Mahar 2:09.83
-- Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent DQ breakline

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:41.79
2 Lunden, Taylor 11 Agawam 1:42.33
3 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 1:50.01
4 Brown, Winifred 09 Northampton 1:51.55
5 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 1:53.48
6 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 1:54.27
7 Flores, Annmarie 12 Chicopee 1:54.39
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 Ramsden, Kristina 09 Northampton 1:55.27
9 Courtney, Madison 10 Minnechaug 1:56.18
10 Butler, Katie 09 Northampton 1:57.52
11 Fuehr, Maddie 11 Minnechaug 1:58.04
12 Millikan, MacKenzie 10 Westfield High S 1:59.61
13 O'Reilly, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 2:00.03
14 McKenna, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 2:00.38
15 St. Jacques, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 2:01.11
16 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 2:01.14
17 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 2:02.80
18 Grippen, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 2:06.07
19 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:06.88
20 Bein, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 2:06.95
21 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 2:07.38
22 Vagedes-Plavcan, Emma 09 Amherst 2:07.43
23 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 2:08.15
24 Plasse, Nichole 09 Westfield High S 2:10.11
25 Frank, Grace 10 Amherst 2:11.24
26 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 2:13.72
27 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:14.22
28 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:16.72
29 Newhouse, Jamie 12 West Springfield 2:17.72
30 Sliwa, Alyson 11 Chicopee 2:19.75
31 Robinson, Amanda 11 Minnechaug 2:21.38
32 Dunn, Nicole 12 Chicopee Comp 2:25.39

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 1:44.24
2 Grimes, Hayley 11 East Longmeadow 1:50.02
3 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:50.64
4 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 1:51.50
5 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:52.62
6 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow J1:52.62
7 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 1:52.82
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 1:55.55
9 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 1:55.58
10 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 1:59.11
11 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 1:59.14
12 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral 2:01.89
13 Mack, Maggie 12 East Longmeadow 2:05.48
14 Burke, Colleen 09 Mahar 2:06.62
15 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 2:07.29
16 Lundgren, Kaila 09 Mahar 2:07.58
17 Wrona, Aleksandra 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:07.65
18 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 10 South Hadley 2:08.14
19 Le, Nana 10 Cathedral 2:08.82
20 Carter, Jialene 09 Springfield Cent 2:15.51
21 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:18.15
22 Martinez, Sasha 10 Springfield Cent 2:20.11
23 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 2:21.29
24 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:33.76
25 Baez, Jazzmun 09 Springfield Cent 2:34.31

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 38.89
2 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 38.97
3 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 39.31
4 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 39.44
5 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 39.46
6 Collins, Kevin 11 Minnechaug 39.61
7 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 39.89
8 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 39.96
9 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 40.14
10 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 40.17
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
11 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 40.25
12 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 40.72
13 Macaulay, Chris 11 Agawam 40.75
14 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 40.82
15 Dombeck, Jack 11 Longmeadow 40.91
16 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 40.98
17 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 41.10
18 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 41.44
19 Guzman, Angel 12 Chicopee 41.70
20 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 41.75
21 Robare, Mike 11 West Springfield 41.76
22 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 41.77
23 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 41.79
24 Weisse, Drew 10 Minnechaug 41.83
25 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 42.33
26 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 42.42
27 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 42.78
28 Barkett, Alec 09 Longmeadow 43.00
29 Leith, Aidan 10 Amherst 43.68
30 Castonguay, Kirk 11 Agawam 43.96
31 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst 44.37
32 Biuso, Nick 11 West Springfield 45.58
33 Hoey, Francis 09 Holyoke 45.84
34 Allen, Roscoe 09 Northampton 46.20
35 Killam, Dan 09 Westfield High S 46.60
36 Joyal, Chad 10 Agawam 51.34
37 Abbott, Brett 09 West Springfield 59.57
38 Lebron, Jonathan 09 Holyoke 63.85

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 38.43
2 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 39.31
3 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 39.75
4 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 39.76
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
5 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 40.30
6 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 40.37
7 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 41.10
8 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 41.55
9 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 41.72
10 Heady, Brian 11 South Hadley 41.73
11 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 41.91
12 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 41.96
13 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 42.40
14 Coughlin, Connor 11 East Longmeadow 42.50
15 Cruz-Birriel, Joshua 09 Springfield Cent 42.68
16 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 42.81
17 Ramirez, Mitsu 10 Holyoke Catholic 43.95
18 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 44.00
19 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 44.46
20 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral 44.79
21 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 45.27
22 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 45.40
23 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 45.78
24 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 46.04
25 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 46.13
26 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 46.90
27 Cobileanschi, Vladimir 09 Greenfield High 46.94
28 Covalenco, Iosef 07 Greenfield High 47.33
29 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 48.24
30 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 49.15
31 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 53.95
32 Gilmore, Ben 07 Mahar 56.59
33 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 57.79

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 44.54
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 44.93
3 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 46.30
4 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 46.70
5 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 47.09
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
6 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 47.73
7 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 47.83
8 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 47.96
9 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 47.99
10 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 48.09
11 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S 48.66
12 Welch, Stephanie 10 Minnechaug 49.10
13 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 50.17
14 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 50.39
15 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 51.47
16 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 51.91
17 Dibbern, Sam 11 Longmeadow 52.70
18 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 53.14
19 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 53.36
20 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst 53.69
21 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 54.60
22 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield 54.68
23 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 54.76
24 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 55.38
25 Osofsky, Hannah 10 Northampton 55.75
26 Lepage, Hannah 09 Chicopee Comp 55.87
27 Ormsby, Meghan 09 West Springfield 56.34
28 LaBella, Ali 11 Longmeadow 56.54
29 Kontsemal, Yelena 11 Westfield High S 57.09
30 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 58.14
31 Davis, Sarah 09 Minnechaug 58.85
32 Moya-Mejia, Laura 09 Westfield High S 59.00
33 Rodriquez, Yasialy 11 Holyoke 60.39
34 Blishchik, Rebekah 12 Westfield High S 61.20
35 McMahon, Alexandra 11 West Springfield 62.35

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 45.71
2 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 45.80
3 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 46.21
4 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 46.50
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
5 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 47.98
6 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 48.32
7 Kurland-Davis, Kayla 08 Mohawk 48.45
8 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 48.72
9 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 48.78
10 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 48.90
11 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 49.28
12 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 49.74
13 Quenneville, Kaylee 09 Mohawk 50.17
14 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 51.10
15 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 51.66
16 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 53.02
17 Drenen, Kayla 10 Holyoke Catholic 53.33
18 Amoako, Augustina 10 Springfield Cent 53.34
19 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 53.51
20 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 53.55
21 Burnett, Alesia 09 East Longmeadow 53.97
22 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 55.03
23 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 55.41
24 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 55.59
25 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol 56.02
26 Gresham, Deasiah 10 Springfield Cent 56.96
27 Cavender, Emily 07 Greenfield High 58.27
28 Joseph, Gerty 11 Springfield Cent 59.15
29 Punkabutra, Natharat 10 Pioneer 59.74
30 VanSickle, Abigail 10 Springfield Cent 61.54
31 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk 63.44

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:36.53 2012 Alexander Sullivan, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alexander 12 Northampton 2:36.53
2 Nilsson, Tom 12 Longmeadow 2:41.88
3 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow 2:43.58
4 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 2:44.64
5 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 2:46.01
6 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 2:46.10
7 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 2:50.60
8 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 2:51.41
9 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 2:53.11
10 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 2:56.60
11 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 2:56.72
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
12 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 2:57.61
13 Jacob, Lukin 10 Northampton 2:58.20
14 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 2:59.15
15 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 2:59.73
16 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 3:00.47
17 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 3:00.74
18 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 3:02.42
19 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 3:02.83
20 Groux, Dominick 11 Agawam 3:02.85
21 Stocker, Tim 11 Westfield High S 3:03.89
22 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 3:04.66
23 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 3:05.06
24 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 3:06.01
25 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 3:06.25
26 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 3:06.31
27 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 3:10.13
28 McCarthy, Simon 12 Longmeadow 3:14.63
29 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:15.76
30 Overstreet, John 10 Longmeadow 3:16.49
31 Randall, Sam 09 Amherst 3:24.87
32 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 3:28.17
33 Gagnon, Tom 11 Chicopee Comp 3:30.51
34 Boouillard, Cameron 10 Chicopee 3:36.90
35 Lapier, Nick 12 West Springfield 3:37.67
36 Sereda, Vladislav 10 Chicopee 3:43.88

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 2:46.57
2 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:49.08
3 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:49.45
4 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:50.62
5 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 2:51.70
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 2:57.92
7 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 2:59.60
8 Janiszweski, Boguslaw 11 Springfield Cent 3:02.97
9 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 3:05.36
10 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 3:07.59
11 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:07.86
12 DeMarche, Tony 10 East Longmeadow 3:12.07
13 Laurin, Nathaniel 12 South Hadley 3:12.29
14 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:14.67
15 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 3:15.17
16 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:17.97
17 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 3:21.86
18 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 3:21.90
19 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 3:23.28
20 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 3:25.51
21 Rekas, TJ 12 Athol 3:31.67
22 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:33.43
23 White, Zack 12 Athol 3:33.81
24 Fiskcamoran, Liam 09 Mohawk 3:34.20
25 Ho, Machcuong 10 Springfield Cent 3:34.23
26 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:34.99
27 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 3:35.04
28 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 3:37.61
29 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 3:40.04
30 Nutter-Truehart, Kennie 10 Mahar 3:41.15
31 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:42.17
32 Gordon, Steve 09 Greenfield High 3:42.94
33 Spear, Ryan 11 Cathedral 4:40.79

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toffoli, Mia 11 Northampton 3:13.37
2 Blackman, Manon 10 Longmeadow 3:19.90
3 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 3:26.18
4 Rosen, Kit 11 Longmeadow 3:26.33
5 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 3:28.49
6 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 3:30.33
7 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 3:31.07
8 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 3:31.73
9 Santiago, Allie 11 Longmeadow 3:32.00
10 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 3:34.28
11 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 3:35.22
12 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 3:36.14
13 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 3:37.12
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
14 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 3:46.08
15 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:46.74
16 Poehlein, Emily 09 Northampton 3:47.90
17 Modzelewski, Nicole 10 Chicopee 3:49.78
18 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 3:52.22
19 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 3:52.23
20 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 3:55.32
21 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 3:56.98
22 Stempel, Katie 12 Agawam 3:57.98
23 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 3:58.70
24 Rizzo, Samantha 11 Northampton 3:58.71
25 Dasso, Gabby 10 West Springfield 3:59.26
26 Payne, Kelly 09 Longmeadow 4:00.87
27 Holcomb, Jane 10 Amherst 4:00.89
28 Sampson, Sabrina 09 Holyoke 4:02.17
29 Marcyoniak, Elizabeth 09 Westfield High S 4:02.33
30 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 4:06.84
31 Moktader, Arshi 11 West Springfield 4:07.66
32 Voorhies, Gabrielle 12 Chicopee Comp 4:19.51
33 Valliere, Marie 12 Chicopee 4:21.29
34 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp 4:28.28
35 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 4:37.50
36 Nguyen, Jenny 10 West Springfield 4:47.22
37 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 5:08.03

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 3:26.09
2 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:27.55
3 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 3:33.31
4 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 3:34.02
5 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 3:35.15
6 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:36.98
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
7 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3:39.49
8 Kimball-Smith, Yona 09 Pioneer 3:44.37
9 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 3:46.65
10 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 3:55.65
11 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 3:55.85
12 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 3:55.87
13 Jackson, Brianna 12 Cathedral 3:58.62
14 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 3:59.23
15 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 3:59.97
16 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 4:01.44
17 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 4:03.16
18 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 4:22.90
19 Cote, Cassie 09 South Hadley 4:33.35
20 Gagnon, Julianne 09 Springfield Cent 4:43.56

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, Westfield
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 3:37.48
2 Amherst Regional HS 3:38.59
3 Agawam High School 3:41.40
4 Holyoke High School 3:41.87
5 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:45.23
6 Longmeadow High School 3:45.59
7 Chicopee High School 3:53.64
8 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:56.88
9 West Springfield HS 4:00.76
10 Westfield High School 4:02.11

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:51.69
2 Athol High School 3:55.59
3 East Longmeadow HS 3:56.32
4 Springfield Central HS 3:57.86
5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 3:58.23
6 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:07.10
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:15.68
8 Mahar Regional HS 4:24.93
9 Greenfield High School 4:26.24
10 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 4:26.83

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:09.12 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Agawam High School 4:22.05
2 Longmeadow High School 4:28.06
3 Westfield High School 4:31.60
4 Northampton High School 4:35.79
5 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:36.70
6 Amherst Regional HS 4:41.63
7 Chicopee High School 4:56.25
8 West Springfield HS 5:00.20
9 Holyoke High School 5:02.61
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:08.70

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:30.14
2 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:45.78
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:48.92
4 South Hadley High School 4:49.60
5 Mahar Regional HS 5:06.48
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:10.84
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:11.90
8 Greenfield High School 5:13.19
9 Athol High School 5:21.04
-- Springfield Central HS DQ interference