PVIAC Indoor Track League
PVIAC Meet #5 - 1/27/2012
Smith College
​ 
Girls' Scores:                                     
Agawam High School 72.00 23.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Longmeadow High School 63.00 32.00 Agawam High School
Westfield High School 56.00 39.00 Amherst Regional HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 61.50 19.50 Athol High School
Springfield Central HS 72.00 19.00 Athol High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 84.00 11.00 Chicopee High School
Northampton High School 85.00 10.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 76.00 19.00 Mahar Regional HS
East Longmeadow HS 68.00 27.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Greenfield High School 44.00 30.00 New Leadership Charter School
Holyoke Catholic HS 49.00 46.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
South Hadley High School 60.00 35.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Westfield High School 74.00 21.00 Holyoke High School
Longmeadow High School 85.00 10.00 West Springfield HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 56.00 28.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 58.00 37.00 Springfield Central HS

Boys' Scores: 
Chicopee Comprehensive HS 53.50 41.50 Agawam High School
Longmeadow High School 72.00 23.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 56.00 38.00 Westfield High School
Athol High School 46.00 44.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Springfield Central HS 71.00 24.00 Athol High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 56.00 39.00 Chicopee High School
Northampton High School 51.00 44.00 Chicopee High School
Mahar Regional HS 60.00 34.00 East Longmeadow HS
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 45.00 42.00 East Longmeadow HS
Greenfield High School 67.00 26.00 New Leadership Charter School
Holyoke Catholic HS 59.00 36.00 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS
South Hadley High School 56.00 39.00 Holyoke Catholic HS
Holyoke High School 47.00 43.00 Westfield High School
Longmeadow High School 81.50 13.50 West Springfield HS
Spfld. Cathedral HS 59.00 24.00 New Leadership Charter School
Springfield Central HS 56.00 39.00 South Hadley High School



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 21-01.50
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 19-06.25
3 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 19-02.00
4 284 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 18-11.50
5 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 18-09.50
6 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 18-08.00
7 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 18-06.00
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
8 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 18-04.50
9 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee J18-04.50
10 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 18-01.00
11 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst J18-01.00
11 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug J18-01.00
13 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 17-10.00
14 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 17-09.50
15 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 17-08.00
16 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 17-06.50
17 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 17-04.00
18 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 17-03.00
19 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 16-11.25
20 270 Nash, Dillon 12 Holyoke 16-10.50
21 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 16-08.25
22 72 Neverson, Marcus 12 Northampton 16-07.00
23 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 16-06.50
24 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S J16-06.50
25 185 Dombeck, Jack 11 Longmeadow 16-03.50
26 524 Meuse, Nick 11 Chicopee 16-02.50
27 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 16-00.50
28 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 15-07.25
29 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 15-05.50
30 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 15-05.00
31 829 Robinson, Kamelle 11 Agawam 14-03.00
32 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 13-08.00
33 739 Patterson, Adam 10 Minnechaug 13-06.00
-- 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S FOUL

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 18-11.00
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 18-09.50
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
3 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 18-02.50
4 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 18-01.25
5 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 17-11.50
6 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 17-07.50
7 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 17-05.50
8 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent J17-05.50
9 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 17-03.25
10 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 17-02.25
11 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 16-09.50
12 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 16-08.50
13 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 16-05.00
14 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 16-03.50
15 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 16-03.00
16 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 16-02.50
17 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 16-00.00
18 474 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 15-10.50
19 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 15-07.00
20 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 15-05.50
21 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 14-08.00
22 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 14-05.00
23 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 14-01.50
24 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 13-04.50
25 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 13-02.00
-- 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High FOUL
-- 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral FOUL
-- 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral FOUL
-- 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 15-01.00
2 742 Warner, Amber 12 Minnechaug 14-08.50
3 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 14-04.00
4 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 14-03.00
5 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 14-01.50
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
6 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 13-09.50
7 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 13-09.00
8 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 13-08.50
9 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-08.00
10 444 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 13-07.00
11 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 13-06.50
12 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 13-06.00
13 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 13-05.00
14 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 13-04.50
15 19 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S 13-03.00
16 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 13-02.50
17 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 12-08.50
18 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 12-07.00
19 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 12-03.00
20 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 12-01.00
21 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 11-10.50
22 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11-10.00
23 14 Eak, Annalise 10 Westfield High S 11-05.50
24 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 11-04.00
25 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11-02.50
26 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 11-02.00
27 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 10-09.00
28 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10-06.50
29 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 10-03.00
30 360 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke 10-02.00
31 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 10-01.00
32 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 8-11.00
33 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 8-10.00
-- 741 Tranghese, Nichole 09 Minnechaug FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 16-04.50
2 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 15-04.50
3 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-11.25
4 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 14-11.00
5 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 14-08.50
6 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 14-07.00
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
7 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 13-11.25
8 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 13-07.00
9 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 13-01.50
10 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 13-01.00
11 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer J13-01.00
12 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 12-10.00
13 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 12-09.50
14 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 12-08.50
15 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 12-08.00
16 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 12-07.50
17 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 12-06.50
18 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 12-04.00
19 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 12-03.00
20 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 11-11.00
21 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 11-09.50
22 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 11-04.00
23 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 11-03.50
-- 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6-00.00
2 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee J6-00.00
3 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 5-08.00
4 186 Echeverria, Greg 12 Longmeadow 5-06.00
5 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst J5-06.00
6 702 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug J5-06.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
7 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 5-04.00
8 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton J5-04.00
9 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow J5-04.00
10 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow J5-04.00
11 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 5-02.00
12 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton J5-02.00
13 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 5-00.00
13 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 5-00.00
13 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 5-00.00
16 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 4-10.00
16 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 4-10.00
18 171 Brown, Matt 11 Longmeadow J4-10.00
19 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst J4-10.00
19 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp J4-10.00
-- 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton NH
-- 151 Marcoulier, Brian 10 Agawam NH
-- 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield NH
-- 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst NH
-- 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 98 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 6-02.00
2 673 Battistoni, Cody 12 Pioneer 5-08.00
3 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic J5-08.00
4 441 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar J5-08.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
5 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 5-06.00
6 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 5-04.00
6 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 5-04.00
8 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5-02.00
8 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 5-02.00
10 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar J5-02.00
11 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol J5-02.00
12 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer J5-02.00
13 457 Cassidy, Connor 09 South Hadley J5-02.00
14 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley 5-00.00
15 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar J5-00.00
16 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 4-10.00
17 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk J4-10.00
-- 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- 690 Pierce, Trey 12 Pioneer NH
-- 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow NH
-- 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral NH
-- 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley NH
-- 627 Taylor, Aaron 10 Springfield Cent NH
-- 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 5-02.00
2 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 5-00.00
3 714 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug 4-10.00
4 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 4-08.00
5 289 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow J4-08.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
6 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 4-06.00
7 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S J4-06.00
8 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow J4-06.00
9 690 Bones, Gabby 11 Minnechaug J4-06.00
10 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 4-04.00
11 572 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst J4-04.00
12 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 4-02.00
13 691 Bones, Issy 11 Minnechaug J4-02.00
14 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee J4-02.00
15 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 4-00.00
16 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp J4-00.00
16 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam J4-00.00
18 739 Shin, Yesung 10 Minnechaug J4-00.00
19 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee J4-00.00
20 44 Roman, Kianaliz 09 Westfield High S J4-00.00
20 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst J4-00.00
22 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton J4-00.00
22 21 Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S J4-00.00
23 306 McIntyre, Jacqui 10 Longmeadow J3-10.00
24 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 3-10.00
24 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield 3-10.00
27 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp J3-10.00
27 319 Regan, Kelsey 11 Longmeadow J3-10.00
29 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp J3-10.00
29 555 Gonzalez, Emma 09 Amherst J3-10.00
-- 230 Kania, Tess 11 Chicopee Comp NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 5-00.00
2 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 4-10.00
3 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 4-08.00
4 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley J4-08.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
5 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 4-06.00
5 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 4-06.00
7 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer J4-06.00
8 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral J4-06.00
9 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 4-04.00
10 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral J4-04.00
11 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar J4-04.00
12 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 4-02.00
13 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley J4-02.00
14 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership J4-02.00
15 768 Sharif, Aysia 09 Springfield Cent J4-02.00
16 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk 4-00.00
17 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk J4-00.00
18 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 3-10.00
18 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral 3-10.00
20 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic J3-10.00
21 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley J3-10.00
-- 605 Valcourt, Isabella 10 Mahar NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 198 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 44-04.25
2 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 42-09.00
3 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 42-04.50
4 80 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 40-09.50
5 56 Fisher, Ives 12 Northampton 39-04.00
6 87 Subocz, Alex 12 Northampton 38-04.50
7 761 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 38-01.50
8 7 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 37-09.25
9 348 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 37-08.50
10 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 37-07.25
11 521 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 37-03.00
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
12 349 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 36-11.00
13 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 36-10.00
14 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 36-02.50
15 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 35-04.75
16 636 Clauson, Joshua 12 Westfield High S 35-03.25
17 177 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 35-02.50
18 240 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 34-10.00
19 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 34-04.50
20 228 Reid, Brian 11 Longmeadow 34-03.00
21 730 Mack, Ryan 10 Minnechaug 32-10.00
22 352 Makowski, Mike 12 Chicopee Comp 32-01.25
23 344 Dion, Jonathan 11 Chicopee Comp 30-06.25
24 720 Jones, Brendan 10 Minnechaug 30-06.00
25 66 Krumpholz, Jacob 12 Northampton 29-06.50
26 142 DePalma, Steve 11 Agawam 29-04.50
27 276 Riaz, Abdul 11 Holyoke 28-07.50
28 708 Diaz, Chris 11 Minnechaug 27-09.00
29 800 Paleologopoulos, I 10 Agawam 27-04.25
30 164 Whitehead, Nate 10 Agawam 27-01.25
31 768 Foster-Weber, Bail 09 Amherst 25-10.00
32 249 Domenici, Juan 11 Holyoke 25-06.00
33 742 Robinson, David 09 Minnechaug 23-04.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 416 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 44-08.25
2 472 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 41-08.50
3 607 Lockett, Shawn 11 Springfield Cent 38-04.75
4 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 38-02.50
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
5 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 36-03.00
6 38 Holloway, Corey 11 Athol 36-01.50
7 459 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 35-08.00
8 429 Jackson, Chris 11 Mahar 35-07.25
9 563 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 35-03.75
10 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 34-09.75
11 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 34-05.50
12 299 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 34-04.75
13 580 Acevedo, Eddie 10 Springfield Cent 34-04.00
14 36 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol 33-11.25
15 454 Allard, Charlie 10 South Hadley 31-08.25
16 37 Heath, Travis 10 Athol 31-07.25
17 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent 30-07.50
18 688 Levin, Jacob 12 Pioneer 29-04.50
19 422 Galvin, Brendon 11 Mahar 29-02.00
20 586 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 28-10.00
20 295 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 28-10.00
22 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 28-03.50
23 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 27-08.75
24 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 25-10.25
25 394 Lam, Daniel 10 Holyoke Catholic 25-06.50
26 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 25-00.00
27 300 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 24-10.25
28 492 Watras, Mark 10 South Hadley 24-08.00
29 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 24-07.50
30 112 Hart, Justin 09 Greenfield High 24-07.25
31 412 Anderson, Thomas 09 Mahar 24-05.50
32 564 Kimberly, Samuel 08 Mohawk 23-03.00
33 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 22-04.25
34 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 14-10.00

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 31-11.00
2 757 Greco, Mary 11 Northampton 28-04.50
3 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 28-03.75
4 529 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 27-10.00
5 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 27-04.50
6 758 Keefe, Shannon 11 Northampton 27-01.50
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
7 120 MacDonald, Lisa 12 Northampton 26-08.00
8 731 Porter, Mackenzie 11 Minnechaug 26-05.50
9 701 Davignon, Kristina 10 Minnechaug 26-04.00
10 280 Green, Yolanda 12 Longmeadow 26-02.50
11 173 Dickson, Quiana 12 Agawam 26-01.75
12 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 24-11.00
13 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 24-10.00
14 266 Casey, Mary 11 Longmeadow 24-09.50
15 23 Kidrick, Lauren 11 Westfield High S 24-06.50
16 242 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 24-06.00
17 273 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 24-00.50
18 687 Bass, Molly 10 Minnechaug 24-00.00
19 237 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 23-05.50
20 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield 22-06.50
21 182 Kamukala, Sarah 09 Agawam 21-11.25
22 111 Katz-Berger, Rose 09 Northampton 21-04.50
23 686 Bass, Catherine 11 Minnechaug 21-04.00
24 771 Ayala, Jennica 11 Chicopee Comp 21-02.00
25 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 21-01.00
26 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 20-07.75
27 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 20-03.50
28 551 Corriera, Alice 12 Amherst 19-11.75
29 355 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 18-09.50
30 177 Glantz, Joeanna 11 Agawam 18-08.00
31 748 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 18-03.00
32 25 Lander, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 17-05.75
33 514 Batalha, Erica 10 Chicopee 15-02.00
34 454 Neffinger, Galya 11 West Springfield 15-01.00
35 16 Gootzit, Shaina 10 Westfield High S 14-03.75
36 463 Wilson, Erica 11 West Springfield 13-10.00

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 36-01.25
2 419 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 34-04.00
3 424 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 33-09.00
4 72 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 31-06.75
5 624 Johnson-Housey, Pa 12 Springfield Cent 28-01.00
6 634 Livingston, Shelby 11 Springfield Cent 27-04.00
7 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 27-03.00
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
8 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 26-05.75
9 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 26-02.75
10 788 Marsh, Diamonique 10 Springfield Cent 26-01.25
11 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 25-00.00
12 426 Walczak, Meagan 12 East Longmeadow 24-10.00
13 625 Jones, Dynasty 10 Springfield Cent 24-08.00
14 80 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 24-04.00
15 387 Levreault, Courtne 11 South Hadley 23-08.50
16 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 23-02.50
17 394 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 21-10.50
18 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 21-07.00
19 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 21-06.00
20 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 21-03.50
21 414 Oglesby, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 21-02.75
22 589 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 21-02.00
23 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 20-07.50
24 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 20-06.00
25 599 Steve, Katie 09 Mahar 20-05.50
26 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 19-01.50
27 784 Babcock, Maria 10 Cathedral 18-08.75
28 480 Page, Emily 07 Mohawk 18-04.00
29 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 18-00.50
30 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 17-02.50
31 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 15-10.50
32 661 White, Lauren 07 Mahar 13-05.00

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 9:52.68
2 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 10:08.36
3 788 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 10:37.01
4 631 Bellows, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 10:48.50
5 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:48.89
6 59 Hill, Benjamin 09 Northampton 10:52.49
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
7 154 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 10:55.86
8 242 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 10:56.64
9 58 Grettenberg, Sequo 11 Northampton 10:59.31
10 202 Kamin, Jack 12 Longmeadow 11:09.69
11 736 Morse, Colin 11 Minnechaug 11:15.26
12 727 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 11:23.24
13 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 11:26.19
14 75 Popielarczyk, Anth 11 Northampton 11:38.17
15 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 11:40.70
16 223 Overstreet, John 10 Longmeadow 11:43.98
17 286 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 11:54.83
18 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 11:57.08
19 197 Herringshaw, Nick 09 Longmeadow 11:58.05
20 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 12:07.19
21 782 Randall, Sam 09 Amherst 12:23.98
22 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 12:28.47
23 530 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 12:30.80
24 135 Cabibbo, Tom 10 Agawam 12:34.21
25 277 Riffenberg, Mark 12 Holyoke 12:35.79
26 191 Freedman, Jacob 10 Longmeadow 12:45.89
27 772 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 09 Amherst 12:46.88
28 287 Wolanczyk, Marek 10 Holyoke 12:49.19
29 147 Joyal, Chad 10 Agawam 12:55.98
30 528 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 12:58.19
31 350 Hasselvander, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 12:58.45

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:03.52
2 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:28.21
3 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:49.34
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
4 113 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:32.85
5 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 11:39.00
6 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 11:44.42
7 316 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 11:44.94
8 313 Virgilio, Jacob 11 Cathedral 11:58.46
9 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 12:01.44
10 97 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High 12:01.64
11 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 12:09.02
12 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 12:14.10
13 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 12:24.18
14 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 12:24.79
15 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 12:33.33
16 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 12:33.85
17 840 Brunell, Jordan 10 South Hadley 12:35.25
18 834 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 12:39.81
19 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 12:40.99
20 585 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 12:43.23
21 495 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 13:10.96
22 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 13:22.21
23 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:54.01

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 259 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 11:22.43
2 49   Swords, Sierra 12 Westfield High S 12:20.99
3 725 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 12:35.59
4 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 13:00.28
5 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 13:00.45
6 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 13:09.79
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
7 148 West, Emma 11 Northampton 13:35.59
8 3 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 13:44.68
9 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 13:49.68
10 336 Szostkiewicz, Oliv 11 Longmeadow 13:53.41
11 338 Valencia, Emily 09 Longmeadow 13:56.42
12 51 Verrochi, Sarah 09 Westfield High S 14:16.18
13 5 Bein, Nikki 10 Westfield High S 14:16.74
14 116 Lellman, Sophie 10 Northampton 14:19.14
15 732 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 14:25.05
16 256 April, Molly 11 Longmeadow 14:29.12
17 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 14:48.56
18 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 14:49.75
19 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 14:56.91
20 738 Scudder, Sara 10 Minnechaug 14:58.35
21 236 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 15:36.28
22 181 Hurley, Brianna 12 Agawam 15:46.79
23 254 Voorhies, Gabriell 12 Chicopee Comp 16:05.53
24 779 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 16:13.64
25 212 Baray-Forget, Orri 09 Chicopee Comp 17:01.64
26 433 Burroughs, Taylor 11 West Springfield 18:33.09

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 12:39.02
2 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 12:40.81
3 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 13:03.93
4 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 13:05.99
5 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 13:06.01
6 84 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 13:10.96
7 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 13:15.94
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
8 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 13:32.09
9 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:22.38
10 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:23.38
11 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 14:27.48
12 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 14:41.65
13 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 15:03.47
14 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 15:15.62
15 508 Sullivan, Mary Kat 11 Cathedral 15:50.73
16 633 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 15:58.28
17 82 Pisklak, Natalia 12 Holyoke Catholic 17:19.71

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 8.37
2 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 8.49
3 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.56
4 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 8.57
5 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 8.76
6 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 9.07
7 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 9.22
8 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.25
9 505 Cruz, Jeremy 11 Chicopee 9.26
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
10 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 9.71
11 527 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 9.81
12 68 Levitt, Jacob 11 Northampton 9.83
13 724 Khampaeng, Landny 11 Minnechaug 10.15
14 722 Kane, Brent 10 Minnechaug 10.24
15 519 Jones, Shaquille 11 Chicopee 10.41
16 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 10.46
17 859 Whitman, Mark 10 Amherst 10.54
18 169 Barkett, Alec 09 Longmeadow 10.58
19 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 10.74
20 829 Robinson, Kamelle 11 Agawam 10.85
21 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 11.14
22 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 11.15
23 138 Conklin, Will 09 Agawam 11.47
24 776 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst 11.54
25 24 Shea, Austin 09 West Springfield 12.31

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 7.90
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 8.18
3 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.43
4 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 8.56
5 489 Spring, Thomas 12 South Hadley 8.69
6 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 9.05
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
7 481 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.50
8 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 10.02
9 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.12
10 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 10.50
11 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 10.51
12 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 10.62
13 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.72
14 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 10.84
15 109 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 11.11

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 9.27
2 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 9.63
3 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 9.97
4 1 Andrews, Emily 10 Westfield High S 10.07
5 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 10.09
6 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10.26
7 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 10.29
8 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.32
9 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 10.34
10 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.37
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
11 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 10.58
12 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 10.65
13 580 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 10.71
14 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 10.99
15 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11.09
16 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11.15
17 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 11.31
18 42 Puza, Kaitlyn 10 Westfield High S 11.42
19 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 11.43
20 688 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.44
21 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 11.49
22 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 11.62
23 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 11.67
24 703 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 11.68
25 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 12.17
26 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.21
27 31 McCormick, Haley 09 Westfield High S 12.35
28 457 Ormsby, Meghan 09 West Springfield 12.55
29 434 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 12.64
30 131 Pullan, Eleanor 10 Northampton 12.65
31 331 Shelby, Lucier 09 Longmeadow 13.03

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.16
2 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.26
3 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.82
4 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 10.30
5 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.32
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
6 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 10.64
7 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 10.67
8 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 10.84
9 637 McKellick, Ashlynn 10 Springfield Cent 11.21
10 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 11.22
11 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 11.48
12 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 11.66
13 627 Junior, Kamrii 11 Springfield Cent 11.81
14 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 11.84
15 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.13
16 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 12.26
17 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 12.28
18 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 12.96
19 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 13.30
20 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic 13.52

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6.88
2 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 6.91
3 660 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 6.95
4 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 6.96
5 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 6.97
6 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.04
7 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.07
8 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 7.08
9 77 Rayton, Willis 12 Northampton 7.11
10 224 Peet, Mike 12 Longmeadow 7.12
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
11 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee 7.15
12 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.17
13 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.21
13 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 7.21
15 130 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 7.32
16 201 Ishak, Dan 11 Longmeadow 7.34
17 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 7.39
18 647 Gaylord, Daniel 12 Westfield High S 7.40
18 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 7.40
20 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 7.42
20 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 7.42
22 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 7.43
23 517 Guzman, Angel 12 Chicopee 7.49
24 270 Nash, Dillon 12 Holyoke 7.51
25 288 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.54
26 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 7.59
27 214 McCoy, Ryan 10 Longmeadow 7.65
28 747 Weisse, Drew 10 Minnechaug 7.78
29 351 Hebert, John 12 Chicopee Comp 7.80
30 765 Espinoza-Rosa, Mel 09 Amherst 7.82
31 163 Watkins, James 10 Agawam 7.87
32 705 D'Agostino, Michae 11 Minnechaug 7.94
33 256 Hoey, Francis 09 Holyoke 8.09
34 498 Adona, Joseph 09 Chicopee 8.36
35 342 Canty, Pierce 09 Chicopee Comp 8.48
36 635 Clark, Joe 11 Westfield High S 8.57
37 91 Vercellotti, Samue 09 Northampton 8.81
38 1 Abbott, Brett 09 West Springfield 9.39
39 20 Redman, Gregory 12 West Springfield 10.11

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 602 Johnson, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 7.04
2 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 7.05
2 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 7.05
4 598 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.10
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
5 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 7.17
6 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol J7.17
7 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral 7.21
8 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 7.22
9 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 7.25
10 401 O'Hara, John 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.27
11 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.28
12 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 7.30
13 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.35
14 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.52
15 302 Morison, Chris 12 Cathedral 7.59
16 319 Coughlin, Connor 11 East Longmeadow 7.61
17 474 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 7.64
18 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 7.66
19 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 7.68
20 860 Aggei-Baah, David 10 Springfield Cent 7.74
21 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 7.81
22 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.82
23 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 7.90
24 683 Hill, Josh 9 Pioneer 7.94
25 475 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 7.98
26 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.02
27 575 Smith, Eli 09 Mohawk 8.03
28 323 LaFlache, Jeremy 10 East Longmeadow 8.08
29 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 8.10
30 837 Thompson, Romeo 09 Greenfield High 8.15
31 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 8.17
32 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 8.41
33 694 Tufano, Ben 07 Pioneer 8.42
34 414 Baruch, Levi 07 Mahar 8.90
34 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 8.90
36 838 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 8.96
-- 423 George, Trent 12 Mahar DNF

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 7.75
2 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 7.78
3 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 7.90
4 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 7.96
5 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 8.01
6 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 8.03
7 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 8.10
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
8 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.13
9 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S 8.15
10 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 8.17
11 204 Stuetzel, Alexandr 09 Agawam 8.18
12 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 8.23
13 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 8.30
14 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 8.35
15 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 8.37
16 4 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 8.46
17 263 Camerlin, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 8.50
18 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S 8.57
19 105 Greto, Lucy 09 Northampton 8.64
20 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 8.65
21 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 8.77
22 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 8.84
23 760 Burts, Victoria 11 West Springfield 8.95
24 367 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.97
25 719 Lawler, Bridget 09 Minnechaug 9.00
26 192 Mozzer, Annie 09 Agawam 9.05
27 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 9.17
27 363 Rodriguez, Shakira 10 Holyoke 9.17
29 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 9.24
30 227 Godek, Kacie 10 Chicopee Comp 9.25
31 145 Volkmann, Eleanor 10 Northampton 9.27
32 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 9.29
33 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 9.44
34 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 9.50
35 248 Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp 9.70
36 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 9.74
37 285 Hennessy, Cecilia 11 Longmeadow 10.25
38 561 Kolchin-Miller, Em 10 Amherst 11.81

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.65
2 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.67
3 415 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 7.68
4 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 7.81
5 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.93
6 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 7.94
7 754 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership 7.98
8 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 8.02
9 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 8.06
10 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 8.07
11 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 8.09
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
12 614 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.19
13 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 8.22
14 398 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 8.29
15 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.37
16 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 8.38
17 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 8.41
17 776 Tenney, Mackensie 07 Mahar 8.41
19 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 8.48
20 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 8.51
21 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 8.56
22 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 8.58
23 77 Drenen, Kayla 10 Holyoke Catholic 8.76
24 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.86
25 597 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.00
26 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 9.12
27 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 9.18
28 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.29
29 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol 9.32
30 656 VanSickle, Abigail 10 Springfield Cent 9.61
31 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.63
32 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 9.64
33 767 Reyes, Norma 10 Springfield Cent 10.08
34 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 10.09
35 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 10.27
36 66 Rodrigues, Jenn 11 Athol 10.62

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 221 Nilsson, Tom 12 Longmeadow 4:47.68
2 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 4:53.23
3 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 5:01.26
4 245 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 5:02.15
5 190 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 5:02.34
6 262 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 5:02.97
7 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 5:03.99
8 640 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 5:04.06
9 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 5:05.04
10 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 5:05.72
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
11 187 Famiglietti, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 5:10.96
12 754 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 5:11.35
13 793 Tran, Kevin 11 Amherst 5:11.81
14 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 5:12.49
15 713 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 5:13.12
16 217 Moriarty, Ryan 12 Longmeadow 5:16.82
17 162 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 5:19.72
18 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 5:23.97
19 156 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:25.57
20 737 Murphy, Connor 11 Minnechaug 5:26.75
21 767 Fontes, Gabriel 09 Amherst 5:28.80
22 132 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 5:29.77
23 709 Douglass, Luke 10 Minnechaug 5:37.26
24 542 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:38.28
25 665 Steger, William 09 Westfield High S 5:39.58
26 367 Rudert, Jeff 10 Chicopee Comp 5:39.62
27 263 Lavelle, Hugh 12 Holyoke 5:47.21
28 161 Tedeschi, Mario 09 Agawam 5:47.75
29 360 Paul, Nick 12 Chicopee Comp 6:02.80
30 758 Brodigan, Liam 09 Amherst 6:07.22
31 350 Hasselvander, Joe 12 Chicopee Comp 6:18.96
32 362 Philbrick, Zachary 09 Chicopee Comp 6:48.75

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:37.70 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:44.43
2 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 5:00.83
3 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:03.61
4 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 5:04.50
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
5 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:12.71
6 289 Aucella, Angelo 11 Cathedral 5:12.98
7 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:21.93
8 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 5:24.96
9 30 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:26.25
10 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 5:27.25
11 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 5:35.31
12 672 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:35.83
13 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 5:38.78
14 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 5:46.27
15 110 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 5:48.67
16 458 Ciolek, Joseph 10 South Hadley 5:56.00
17 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 6:01.87
18 332 Welch, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 6:02.12
19 624 Roman-Gonzalez, Le 12 Springfield Cent 6:02.23
20 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 6:05.17
21 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 6:05.87
22 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 6:12.07
23 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 6:20.63
24 569 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 6:26.90
25 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:41.33
26 433 King, Troy 08 Mahar 6:41.34
27 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 6:44.57
28 115 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 6:49.27
29 308 Sarkis, Nico 09 Cathedral 7:08.62

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 33 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 5:47.88
2 560 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 5:52.90
3 282 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 5:54.46
4 39 Owen, Ashlee 10 Westfield High S 5:56.68
5 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 6:01.74
6 697 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 6:02.73
7 43 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 6:04.20
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 444 Kalil, Sabrina 12 West Springfield 6:05.50
9 124 McQuillan, Mary El 12 Northampton 6:06.16
10 555 Gonzalez, Emma 09 Amherst 6:07.30
11 689 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug 6:08.34
12 295 Kratovil, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 6:09.76
13 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 6:13.48
14 104 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 6:20.67
15 519 Dobosz, Danielle 12 Chicopee 6:22.80
16 220 Champagne, Carly 09 Chicopee Comp 6:27.17
17 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 6:27.39
18 168 Casey, Morgan 10 Agawam 6:30.12
19 264 Carroll, Emily 09 Longmeadow 6:35.19
20 746 Yelle, Haily 09 Minnechaug 6:37.36
21 196 Piotrowski, Haley 09 Agawam 6:40.53
22 327 Santiago, Carly 09 Longmeadow 6:52.60
23 133 Rizzo, Samantha 11 Northampton 6:52.86
24 528 Jack, Erica 11 Chicopee 6:55.30
25 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 7:12.72
26 229 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 7:32.39
27 126 Moss-Horwitz, Eliz 09 Northampton 7:33.08
28 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 7:33.92
29 197 Renaud, Emily 10 Agawam 7:35.60
30 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 8:04.53
31 50 Therrien, Kayla 10 Westfield High S 8:20.92

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 383 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 5:43.83
2 401 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 6:00.74
3 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 6:02.99
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
4 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:06.11
5 606 Woodcock, Emma 12 Mahar 6:06.80
6 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 6:10.84
7 493 Garrity, Nora 12 Cathedral 6:11.24
8 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 6:19.15
9 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:20.15
10 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:20.49
11 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 6:43.20
12 422 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 6:47.24
13 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:47.97
14 55 Amadon, Adrienne 11 Athol 6:51.14
15 61 MacLean, Annie 10 Athol 6:59.30
16 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 7:01.93
17 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 7:06.52
18 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 7:14.58
19 498 Le, Nana 10 Cathedral 7:16.53
20 509 Sullivan, Molly 10 Cathedral 7:26.72
21 673 Kurzman, Leela 09 Pioneer 7:28.64
22 82 Pisklak, Natalia 12 Holyoke Catholic 8:07.97

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Sullivan, Alexande 12 Northampton 1:24.91
2 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 1:26.54
3 787 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 1:28.82
4 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 1:30.75
5 220 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow 1:30.79
6 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 1:31.19
7 140 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:31.58
8 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 1:32.23
9 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 1:32.42
10 794 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 1:32.48
11 234 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 1:32.53
12 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 1:32.84
13 516 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:33.38
14 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 1:33.68
15 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 1:33.73
16 864 Davledzarova, Rusl 09 Westfield High S 1:33.74
17 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 1:34.14
18 269 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 1:35.08
19 526 Olejarz, Griffin 11 Chicopee 1:35.24
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
20 507 Delisle, Patrick 10 Chicopee 1:35.56
21 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 1:36.17
22 283 Synder, Christophe 11 Holyoke 1:38.18
23 374 Trask, Trevor 11 Chicopee Comp 1:39.49
24 193 Garrity, Mike 12 Longmeadow 1:39.71
25 21 Robare, Mike 11 West Springfield 1:39.99
26 538 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:40.26
27 637 Colburn, Neal 12 Westfield High S 1:40.75
28 243 Arble, Jason 12 Holyoke 1:41.27
29 71 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 1:41.89
30 82 Shanky, Nicholas 09 Northampton 1:44.87
31 863 Biuso, Nick 11 West Springfield 1:47.52
32 23 Sarkis, Anthony 09 West Springfield 1:48.41
33 699 Boyd, Tanis 09 Minnechaug 1:52.65
34 698 Beaupre, Dan 10 Minnechaug 2:01.40
35 204 Knight, Jason 10 Longmeadow 2:03.50
-- 353 Malikowski, Brett 10 Chicopee Comp DQ breakline

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 1:31.31
2 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 1:31.45
3 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:32.21
4 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 1:33.18
5 491 Vanderpoel, Will 11 South Hadley 1:33.64
6 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 1:34.23
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
7 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 1:35.26
8 290 Brunton, Thomas 12 Cathedral 1:37.71
9 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:39.28
10 322 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 1:40.12
11 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:41.28
12 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:46.05
13 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 1:46.36
14 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 1:46.85
15 853 Crocker, Nathaniel 08 Pioneer 1:48.07
16 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 1:48.27
17 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:49.12
18 628 Vargas, Gilberto 09 Springfield Cent 1:50.86
19 467 Labombard, Tyler 11 South Hadley 1:50.96
20 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 1:52.19
21 41 Melanson, Dakota 11 Athol 1:52.52
22 326 Santaniello, Antho 12 East Longmeadow 1:53.33
23 381 Benigno, Joe 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:53.47
24 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 1:53.49
25 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:54.92
26 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 1:57.19
27 437 Nutter-Truehart, K 10 Mahar 1:59.37
28 685 Johnson, Cody 08 Pioneer 2:01.50
29 567 Mirgalia, Leif 08 Mohawk 2:01.59
30 677 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 2:01.82
31 123 Renfrew, Dylan 09 Greenfield High 2:02.69
32 690 Pierce, Trey 12 Pioneer 2:03.00
33 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 2:07.11
34 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 2:10.27
35 103 Day, Fahrah 07 Greenfield High 2:10.43
36 390 Flanders, Ryan 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:43.62

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 1:43.66
2 20 Hartnett, Bridget 11 Westfield High S 1:46.67
3 311 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 1:50.22
4 721 Mack, Alex 12 Minnechaug 1:50.85
5 179 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 1:51.40
6 700 Courtney, Madison 10 Minnechaug 1:54.94
7 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 1:55.12
8 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 1:55.15
8 132 Ramsden, Kristina 09 Northampton 1:55.15
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
10 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 1:55.33
11 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 1:55.64
12 313 O'Reilly, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 1:55.71
13 13 Diltz, Karly 09 Westfield High S 1:56.73
14 343 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 2:00.80
15 130 Poehlein, Emily 09 Northampton 2:01.42
16 578 Vagedes-Plavcan, E 09 Amherst 2:01.75
17 47 St. Jacques, Taylo 10 Westfield High S 2:01.89
18 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst 2:02.11
19 435 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield 2:02.35
20 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:02.43
21 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 2:02.65
22 230 Kania, Tess 11 Chicopee Comp 2:04.42
23 694 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 2:06.35
24 554 Frank, Grace 10 Amherst 2:06.92
25 235 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:10.21
26 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 2:10.22
27 167 Bronson, Kelly 11 Agawam 2:10.77
28 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:11.81
29 316 Payne, Kelly 09 Longmeadow 2:12.88
30 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee 2:12.96
31 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 2:15.74
32 25 Lander, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 2:20.23

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 403 Grimes, Hayley 11 East Longmeadow 1:49.75
2 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:51.27
3 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:52.77
4 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 1:53.32
5 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 1:53.96
6 413 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 1:54.36
7 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 1:54.64
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 1:55.63
9 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 1:58.30
10 409 Mack, Maggie 12 East Longmeadow 1:59.78
11 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 2:00.32
12 399 Burnett, Alesia 09 East Longmeadow 2:01.67
13 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 2:02.35
14 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 2:04.39
15 488 Champiny, Niamh 10 Cathedral 2:04.45
16 89 Wrona, Aleksandra 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:08.03
17 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 2:10.92
18 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 2:11.57
19 467 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk 2:15.23
20 584 Boyd, Hannah 09 Mahar 2:15.98
21 631 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:17.37
22 635 Martinez, Sasha 10 Springfield Cent 2:18.76
23 497 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:19.55
24 490 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 2:22.21
25 503 Rosa, Kaitlyn 09 Cathedral 2:25.90
26 374 Cote, Cassie 09 South Hadley 2:27.03

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 153 Montano, Matt 12 Agawam 38.68
2 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 38.70
3 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 38.82
4 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 38.93
5 284 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 39.37
6 222 O' Brien, Tyler 11 Longmeadow 39.82
7 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 40.03
8 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 40.07
9 703 Collins, Kevin 11 Minnechaug 40.09
10 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 40.10
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
11 178 Cox, Rob 12 Longmeadow 40.35
12 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 40.47
13 150 Macaulay, Chris 11 Agawam 40.58
14 723 Kenny, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 40.76
15 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 40.78
15 506 Davidson, Alex 11 Chicopee 40.78
15 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 40.78
18 634 Chambers, Kevin 09 Westfield High S 40.94
19 185 Dombeck, Jack 11 Longmeadow 40.99
20 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 41.01
21 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 41.07
22 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 41.13
23 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 41.19
24 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 41.61
25 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 41.62
26 508 Dion, Kyle 10 Chicopee 42.32
27 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 42.40
28 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 42.79
29 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton 42.93
30 859 Whitman, Mark 10 Amherst 43.48
31 777 Leith, Aidan 10 Amherst 43.93
32 51 Baranowski, Charle 09 Northampton 45.77
33 135 Cabibbo, Tom 10 Agawam 46.04
34 13 Lapier, Nick 12 West Springfield 46.09
35 256 Hoey, Francis 09 Holyoke 46.70
36 372 Smith, Brandon 10 Chicopee Comp 46.75
37 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 47.68
38 254 Flores, Fernando 09 Holyoke 48.77
39 139 Costello, Mike 09 Agawam 49.43

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 38.62
2 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 38.86
3 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 39.61
4 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 39.62
5 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 39.65
6 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 39.90
7 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 40.17
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
8 331 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 40.26
9 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 40.90
10 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 40.95
11 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 41.63
12 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 41.81
13 310 Sawyer, David 10 Cathedral 42.01
14 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 42.14
15 39 Hughes, James 12 Athol 42.71
16 593 Cruz-Birriel, Josh 09 Springfield Cent 42.87
17 582 Akerly, Ethan 10 Springfield Cent 43.75
18 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 44.07
19 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 44.28
20 475 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 44.92
21 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 45.01
22 410 Zulch, Andrew 09 Holyoke Catholic 45.77
23 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 46.38
24 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 46.98
25 109 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 47.06
26 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 47.43
27 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 47.85
28 424 Gilmore, Ben 07 Mahar 54.68
29 413 Barbato, Ethan 07 Mahar 55.37
30 118 Pelletier, Jackson 07 Greenfield High 57.67
31 312 Spear, Ryan 11 Cathedral 67.99

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 44.10
2 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 44.29
3 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 46.18
4 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 46.20
5 574 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst 46.65
6 204 Stuetzel, Alexandr 09 Agawam 47.39
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
7 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 47.54
8 28 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S 47.59
9 188 McCarthy, Catilin 10 Agawam 47.77
10 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 48.51
11 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 48.80
12 32 Millikan, MacKenzi 10 Westfield High S 48.95
13 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 48.99
14 54 Willhoite, Paige 10 Westfield High S 49.43
15 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 49.47
16 137 Sector, Katelyn 09 Northampton 49.78
17 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 50.27
18 272 Dibbern, Sam 11 Longmeadow 51.71
19 268 Cieplik, Cassie 09 Longmeadow 51.85
20 123 McDonald, Ella 09 Northampton 52.54
21 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 52.68
22 712 Grippen, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 53.06
23 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 53.12
24 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 53.21
25 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 54.33
26 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 54.57
27 577 Torton, Cora 11 Amherst 54.68
28 233 Lepage, Hannah 09 Chicopee Comp 55.09
29 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 55.67
30 245 Rondeau, Monique 10 Chicopee Comp 56.00
31 446 Kukharchuk, Kristi 10 West Springfield 57.39
32 91 Allcroft, Emily 10 Northampton 57.91
33 450 McMahon, Alexandra 11 West Springfield 59.44
34 360 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke 60.43
35 735 Robinson, Amanda 11 Minnechaug 60.67
36 323 Rourke, Alysse 12 Longmeadow 71.63

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 407 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 44.19
2 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 46.10
3 768 Sharif, Aysia 09 Springfield Cent 46.11
4 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 46.35
5 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 46.90
6 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 47.28
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
7 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 47.70
8 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 48.04
9 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 48.09
10 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 48.12
11 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 48.28
12 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 48.94
13 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 49.17
14 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 49.75
15 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 49.99
16 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 50.53
17 77 Drenen, Kayla 10 Holyoke Catholic 50.95
18 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 51.40
19 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 51.81
20 85 Schafer, Lynsey 11 Holyoke Catholic 52.64
21 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 53.20
22 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 53.30
23 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 53.55
24 616 Davis, Kia 10 Springfield Cent 53.65
25 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 54.18
26 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 54.91
27 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 55.15
28 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 55.16
29 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol 55.26
30 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 55.99
31 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 56.19
32 626 Joseph, Gerty 11 Springfield Cent 59.53
33 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 60.51
34 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 63.81
35 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk 64.79

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.30 2002 Chris Rigali, Holyoke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 2:36.88
2 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 2:38.80
3 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 2:39.60
4 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 2:47.00
5 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 2:47.26
6 50 Axelrod-Adams, Nea 12 Northampton 2:49.93
7 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 2:52.46
8 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 2:53.18
9 786 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 2:53.54
10 203 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 2:53.82
11 515 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 2:54.07
12 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 2:54.43
13 237 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 2:54.70
14 154 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 2:55.07
15 63 Jacob, Lukin 10 Northampton 2:55.78
16 745 Van Beaver, Jon 12 Minnechaug 2:57.13
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
17 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 2:57.35
18 285 Tardy, Tyler 09 Holyoke 2:58.56
19 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 3:03.08
20 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 3:03.89
21 145 Groux, Dominick 11 Agawam 3:04.43
22 162 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 3:06.97
23 646 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 3:08.44
24 781 Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst 3:12.99
25 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 3:15.69
26 520 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:16.51
27 718 Holden, Zack 09 Minnechaug 3:17.59
28 181 Daboul, Colby 10 Longmeadow 3:18.46
29 61 Holloway-Bidwell, 09 Northampton 3:19.96
30 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 3:20.35
31 367 Rudert, Jeff 10 Chicopee Comp 3:21.03
32 711 Ferraro, Chris 09 Minnechaug 3:21.19
33 496 Gagnon, Tom 11 Chicopee Comp 3:24.64
34 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 3:27.09
35 857 Minoff, Jonathan 09 Northampton 3:39.64
36 503 Boouillard, Camero 10 Chicopee 3:45.71

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 2:40.90
2 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:48.15
3 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:51.74
4 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 2:52.24
5 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:55.19
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 2:57.27
7 469 Laurin, Nathaniel 12 South Hadley 3:02.75
8 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 3:04.99
9 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 3:05.81
10 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 3:09.71
11 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:10.56
12 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 3:12.58
13 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 3:12.63
14 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:16.10
15 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 3:17.77
16 316 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 3:18.55
17 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:20.86
18 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 3:21.57
19 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 3:28.77
20 474 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 3:31.26
21 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 3:31.28
22 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:32.41
23 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 3:33.05
24 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:33.46
25 600 Ho, Machcuong 10 Springfield Cent 3:33.86
26 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:35.18
27 108 Gordon, Steve 09 Greenfield High 3:36.07
28 325 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 3:36.65
29 333 White, James 10 East Longmeadow 3:37.93
30 684 Horvath, Daniel 10 Pioneer 3:39.63
31 129 Walker, Stefan 08 Greenfield High 4:09.33
32 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 4:16.13

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 3:11.54
2 187 Lunden, Taylor 11 Agawam 3:15.27
3 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 3:19.79
4 172 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 3:20.80
5 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 3:21.01
6 725 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 3:24.48
7 322 Rosen, Kit 11 Longmeadow 3:25.97
8 96 Butler, Katie 09 Northampton 3:27.14
9 210 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 3:27.43
10 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 3:28.67
11 326 Santiago, Allie 11 Longmeadow 3:30.47
12 94 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 3:31.23
13 333 Smith, Paige 12 Longmeadow 3:35.46
14 557 Gould, Lily 09 Amherst 3:36.88
15 715 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:37.23
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
16 571 Schenck, Althea 11 Amherst 3:38.99
17 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 3:43.81
18 12 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 3:45.87
19 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 3:46.55
20 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 3:46.79
21 146 Wanar, Amita 10 Northampton 3:47.48
22 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 3:47.80
23 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 3:54.91
24 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 3:57.06
25 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 3:58.45
26 773 Ribeiro, Ayandra 10 Chicopee Comp 3:58.55
26 203 Stempel, Katie 12 Agawam 3:58.55
28 11 Colby, Smanatha 10 Westfield High S 4:01.28
29 453 Moktader, Arshi 11 West Springfield 4:01.40
30 733 Ramos, Jaylan 10 Minnechaug 4:02.59
31 40 Plasse, Nichole 09 Westfield High S 4:04.21
32 344 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 4:06.05
33 240 Plewa, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 4:07.65
34 545 Valliere, Marie 12 Chicopee 4:19.19
35 211 Aviles, Ashley 10 Chicopee Comp 5:02.36
36 761 Tatro, Kelsey 10 West Springfield 5:02.64
37 770 Malfus, Christina 10 West Springfield 5:22.00

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:21.57
2 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 3:28.06
3 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 3:28.77
4 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 3:32.42
5 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 3:32.93
6 410 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 3:33.04
7 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 3:34.76
8 491 Dubois, Heloise 12 Cathedral 3:35.08
9 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:36.66
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
10 672 Kimball-Smith, Yon 09 Pioneer 3:39.32
11 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 3:42.41
12 391 Slysz, Olivia 09 South Hadley 3:43.48
13 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 3:45.33
14 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 3:46.40
15 423 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 3:51.54
16 429 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 3:53.56
17 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 3:53.86
18 161 Sparda, Sabrina 09 Greenfield High 3:54.47
19 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 3:59.11
20 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:01.38
21 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 4:03.80
22 494 Jackson, Brianna 12 Cathedral 4:05.70
23 600 Tattan, Kate 12 Mahar 4:08.31
24 63 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 4:15.94
25 766 Gagnon, Julianne 09 Springfield Cent 4:41.89

Event 13A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:33.55 2006 Minnechaug Regional HS, Minnechaug
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 1:37.36
2 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:38.46
3 Amherst Regional HS 1:38.91
4 Longmeadow High School 1:39.26
5 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1:39.99
6 Holyoke High School 1:40.15
7 Westfield High School 1:40.16
8 West Springfield HS 1:41.80
9 Agawam High School 1:44.88
-- Chicopee High School DQ obstruction

Event 13B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.00 2007 Athol High School, Athol
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield Central HS 1:39.36
2 South Hadley High School 1:40.32
3 Athol High School 1:40.43
4 East Longmeadow HS 1:43.84
5 Spfld. Cathedral HS 1:46.45
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 1:47.59
7 Holyoke Catholic HS 1:48.60
8 Mahar Regional HS 1:49.51
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 1:50.37
10 Greenfield High School 1:58.55

Event 13C Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:48.20 2003 Amherst Regional HS, Amherst
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst Regional HS 1:53.93
2 Longmeadow High School 1:57.60
3 Northampton High School 1:58.27
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 1:59.59
5 Agawam High School 1:59.89
6 Westfield High School 2:00.12
7 West Springfield HS 2:03.55
8 Chicopee High School 2:06.60
9 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 2:11.45

Event 13D Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:51.01 2011 East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 1:53.15
2 Springfield Central HS 1:56.15
3 South Hadley High School 1:57.03
4 Holyoke Catholic HS 2:03.73
5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 2:04.75
6 Mahar Regional HS 2:08.04
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 2:11.39
8 Athol High School 2:17.71
-- Pioneer Valley Reg. HS DQ interference & cut i