PVIAC Indoor Track League
PVIAC Meet #6 - 2/3/2012
Smith College


Girls' Scores:
Agawam High School 59.00 36.00 Chicopee High School
Longmeadow High School 67.00 28.00 Amherst Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 57.00 34.00 Amherst Regional HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 74.00 19.00 Athol High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 76.00 17.00 Athol High School
Minnechaug Regional HS 76.00 19.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Westfield High School 65.00 30.00 Chicopee High School
East Longmeadow HS 87.00 7.00 New Leadership Charter School
East Longmeadow HS 63.50 31.50 South Hadley High School
Mohawk Trail Regional HS 76.00 18.00 Greenfield High School
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 64.00 28.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 56.00 39.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Northampton High School 76.00 18.00 Holyoke High School
West Springfield HS 54.00 40.00 Holyoke High School
Mahar Regional HS 63.00 30.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Mahar Regional HS 54.00 37.00 Springfield Central HS

Boys' Scores:
Chicopee High School 62.00 33.00 Agawam High School
Amherst Regional HS 57.00 38.00 Longmeadow High School
Amherst Regional HS 70.00 25.00 Minnechaug Regional HS
Holyoke Catholic HS 51.00 44.00 Athol High School
Athol High School 52.00 33.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Minnechaug Regional HS 58.00 37.00 Chicopee Comprehensive HS
Chicopee High School 50.00 45.00 Westfield High School
East Longmeadow HS 58.00 24.00 New Leadership Charter School
South Hadley High School 75.00 20.00 East Longmeadow HS
Greenfield High School 56.00 34.00 Mohawk Trail Regional HS
Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 51.00 44.00 Greenfield High School
Holyoke Catholic HS 55.00 40.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Northampton High School 49.00 46.00 Holyoke High School
Holyoke High School 73.00 22.00 West Springfield HS
Mahar Regional HS 57.00 38.00 Spfld. Cathedral HS
Springfield Central HS 58.00 37.00 Mahar Regional HS



Event 1A Boys Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-04 2008 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 20-06.50
2 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 19-11.50
3 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst J19-11.50
4 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 19-09.00
5 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 19-04.75
6 284 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 18-10.00
7 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 18-09.50
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
8 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 18-05.25
9 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 18-03.00
10 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke J18-03.00
11 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 18-01.00
12 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 17-08.25
13 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst J17-08.25
14 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 17-07.00
15 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow 17-02.00
16 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 17-01.75
17 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 17-01.00
18 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 16-08.75
19 799 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam 16-07.00
20 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 16-05.50
21 524 Meuse, Nick 11 Chicopee J16-05.50
22 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 16-04.25
23 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 16-01.75
24 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 16-01.25
25 368 Santiago, Kemuel 12 Chicopee Comp 15-09.50
26 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 15-08.50
27 833 O'Connor, Ben 10 Northampton 14-07.00
28 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 14-04.75
29 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 14-01.75

Event 1B Boys Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 22-10 2005 Brandon Palmer, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol 19-01.75
2 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 18-11.50
3 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 18-10.25
4 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 18-07.75
WM-18'06"------------------------------------------------------
5 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 18-01.25
6 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 17-10.00
7 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 17-07.00
8 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 17-06.50
9 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic J17-06.50
10 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 17-06.00
11 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 17-02.50
12 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 17-01.50
13 29 Belden, Devin 12 Athol 16-11.25
14 592 Cruz, Humberto 11 Springfield Cent 16-09.50
15 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 16-08.00
16 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 16-07.25
17 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 16-03.25
18 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 16-01.50
19 128 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 16-00.00
20 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 15-04.25
21 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent 15-04.00
22 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 15-01.00
23 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 15-00.00
24 42 Needle, Mike 12 Athol 14-10.00
25 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 14-08.75
26 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 14-06.25
27 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 14-05.00
28 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 14-02.50
-- 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar FOUL

Event 1C Girls Long Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 17-06 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 14-09.00
2 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 14-07.00
3 742 Warner, Amber 12 Minnechaug 14-05.50
4 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 14-03.00
5 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke J14-03.00
6 13 Diltz, Karly 09 Westfield High S 14-00.00
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
7 46 Seymour, Christina 10 Westfield High S 13-11.00
8 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 13-10.25
9 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 13-10.00
10 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 13-07.00
11 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 13-06.00
12 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 13-05.50
13 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 13-04.75
14 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 13-03.75
15 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 13-02.00
16 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 13-00.50
17 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 12-11.00
18 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 12-09.75
19 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 12-07.50
20 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield J12-07.50
21 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 12-07.00
22 543 Sereda, Tatyana 12 Chicopee 12-06.00
23 105 Greto, Lucy 09 Northampton 12-04.00
24 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee 11-06.75
25 330 Scott, Candice 11 Longmeadow 11-06.50
26 107 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 11-02.50
27 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 11-01.00
28 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 11-00.00
29 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 10-11.50
30 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 10-11.00
31 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 10-10.75
32 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 10-08.00
33 577 Torton, Cora 11 Amherst 9-11.25
34 360 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke 9-08.25
35 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 9-05.50
-- 19 Hart, Abby 11 Westfield High S FOUL

Event 1D Girls Long Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 18-09 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 17-01.50
2 657 Whitley, Jasmin 12 Springfield Cent 15-07.00
3 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 15-01.50
4 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 14-10.50
5 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 14-09.00
6 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 14-08.00
7 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 14-07.00
8 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 14-06.50
9 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar J14-06.50
10 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 14-06.00
11 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 14-04.50
12 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 14-00.50
WM-14'00"------------------------------------------------------
13 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 13-05.00
14 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic J13-05.00
15 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 13-04.50
16 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 13-04.00
17 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic J13-04.00
18 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 12-10.00
19 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 12-09.50
20 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 12-08.00
21 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 12-06.25
22 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 11-05.00
23 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 10-05.50
-- 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk FOUL

Event 2A Boys High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-07 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6-03.00
2 707 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug 6-01.00
3 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 5-09.00
4 186 Echeverria, Greg 12 Longmeadow J5-09.00
5 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 5-07.00
6 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton J5-07.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
7 702 Clements, Jacob 11 Minnechaug 5-05.00
8 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst J5-05.00
8 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee J5-05.00
10 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 5-03.00
11 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke J5-03.00
12 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 5-01.00
13 864 Davledzarova, Rusl 09 Westfield High S J5-01.00
14 211 McCarthy, Conrad 09 Longmeadow J5-01.00
15 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp J5-01.00
16 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 4-11.00
16 171 Brown, Matt 11 Longmeadow 4-11.00
18 799 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam J4-11.00
18 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke J4-11.00
-- 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam NH
-- 719 Ingerson, Christop 10 Minnechaug NH
-- 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield NH
-- 151 Marcoulier, Brian 10 Agawam NH
-- 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton NH
-- 792 Traester, Jonathan 09 Amherst NH
-- 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton NH
-- 721 Jones, Chris 09 Minnechaug NH
-- 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst NH

Event 2B Boys High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6-04.25 2007 Robert Contuzzi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 98 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield High 6-01.00
2 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 5-11.00
3 673 Battistoni, Cody 12 Pioneer 5-09.00
4 330 Varney, Nate 12 East Longmeadow 5-07.00
5 441 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar J5-07.00
WM-5'07"-------------------------------------------------------
6 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 5-05.00
7 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley J5-05.00
8 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 5-03.00
9 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol J5-03.00
9 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley J5-03.00
9 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High J5-03.00
9 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol J5-03.00
13 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 5-01.00
13 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 5-01.00
13 590 Cisero, Shawn 10 Springfield Cent 5-01.00
13 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 5-01.00
16 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer J5-01.00
17 858 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral J5-01.00
19 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 4-11.00
20 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar J4-11.00
20 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic J4-11.00
-- 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk NH
-- 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk NH
-- 457 Cassidy, Connor 09 South Hadley NH
-- 625 Sesay, Sulaiman 11 Springfield Cent NH
-- 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral NH

Event 2C Girls High Jump PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-05 2008 Katherine McGeoghan, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 5-01.00
2 289 Kapinos, Christina 12 Longmeadow J5-01.00
3 52 White, Jaymie 11 Westfield High S 4-11.00
4 303 Maurer, Maddie 10 Longmeadow 4-09.00
5 714 Jones, Rachel 11 Minnechaug 4-07.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
6 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 4-05.00
7 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 4-03.00
7 691 Bones, Issy 11 Minnechaug 4-03.00
9 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam J4-03.00
9 739 Shin, Yesung 10 Minnechaug J4-03.00
11 306 McIntyre, Jacqui 10 Longmeadow J4-03.00
12 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp J4-03.00
13 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 4-01.00
13 44 Roman, Kianaliz 09 Westfield High S 4-01.00
15 230 Kania, Tess 11 Chicopee Comp J4-01.00
16 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield J4-01.00
17 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam J4-01.00
18 172 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 3-11.00
18 740 Stewart, Ariaun 10 Minnechaug 3-11.00
18 572 Seterdahl, Anna 10 Amherst 3-11.00
21 566 Mitchell, Syry 11 Amherst J3-11.00
21 558 Hill, Nicole 09 Amherst J3-11.00
21 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp J3-11.00
21 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee J3-11.00
25 106 Griffin, Reilly 09 Northampton J3-11.00
25 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield J3-11.00
25 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst J3-11.00
-- 533 Maynard, Samantha 10 Chicopee NH
-- 21 Huntley, Rachel 11 Westfield High S NH
-- 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton NH
-- 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp NH
-- 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield NH
-- 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee NH
-- 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield NH

Event 2D Girls High Jump VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5-04 2001 Tessa Donohue / Kara Budd, Cathedral/E. Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 4-11.00
2 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 4-09.00
3 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow J4-09.00
4 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 4-07.00
4 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 4-07.00
6 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership J4-07.00
WM-4'7"--------------------------------------------------------
7 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 4-05.00
7 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 4-05.00
9 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral J4-05.00
10 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley J4-05.00
10 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow J4-05.00
12 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral J4-05.00
13 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 4-03.00
13 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 4-03.00
15 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley J4-03.00
16 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High J4-03.00
17 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 4-01.00
18 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 3-11.00
19 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol J3-11.00
-- 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk NH
-- 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic NH
-- 485 Staryos, Sophie 10 Mohawk NH

Event 3A Boys Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 54-03.75 2006 Mark Staples, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 198 Hill, Devaughn 12 Longmeadow 45-01.00
2 523 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 43-02.00
3 349 Guzman, Manny 11 Chicopee Comp 41-00.00
4 348 Garcia, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 40-06.25
5 756 Barstow, Will 11 Amherst 40-06.00
6 80 Sadowski, Andrew 12 Northampton 40-02.50
7 56 Fisher, Ives 12 Northampton J40-02.50
8 774 Latour, John 12 Amherst 39-05.25
9 521 LeHouiller, Zach 12 Chicopee 39-00.25
10 74 Ogulewicz, Nathan 12 Northampton 38-02.50
11 87 Subocz, Alex 12 Northampton 38-01.75
12 271 Ortiz, Fernando 12 Holyoke 37-11.00
13 771 Jackson, Zachary 12 Amherst 37-01.25
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
14 7 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 36-09.25
15 761 Catlin, Tyler 12 Amherst 36-09.00
16 546 Zarcone, Zac 12 Chicopee 36-07.50
17 177 Corvin, Michael 12 Longmeadow 36-05.00
18 700 Chivers, Adam 12 Minnechaug 36-04.75
19 379 Vincente, Luis 11 Chicopee Comp 35-09.25
20 228 Reid, Brian 11 Longmeadow 35-06.50
21 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 35-06.25
22 240 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 35-04.75
23 730 Mack, Ryan 10 Minnechaug 35-01.50
24 636 Clauson, Joshua 12 Westfield High S 32-08.00
25 344 Dion, Jonathan 11 Chicopee Comp 32-01.25
26 267 Monegro, Jaime 11 Holyoke 31-11.00
27 752 Lawson, Chad 11 Holyoke 31-03.25
28 749 Wietsma, Zachary 11 Minnechaug 29-11.25
29 744 Sias, Samuel 09 Minnechaug 29-10.25
30 800 Paleologopoulos, I 10 Agawam 29-06.75
31 282 Shewchuk, Peter 12 Holyoke 27-05.50
32 867 Winter, William 10 Westfield High S 23-01.50

Event 3B Boys Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 51-04 2003 Dom Uguccioni, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 416 Borey, Trevor 12 Mahar 44-10.50
2 607 Lockett, Shawn 11 Springfield Cent 41-08.50
3 472 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 40-11.25
4 674 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer 40-01.00
WM-37'00"------------------------------------------------------
5 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 35-09.00
6 563 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Mohawk 35-07.00
7 459 Croke, Michael 12 South Hadley 35-05.25
8 429 Jackson, Chris 11 Mahar 35-03.00
9 580 Acevedo, Eddie 10 Springfield Cent 35-00.25
10 36 Hall, Garrett 11 Athol 34-02.75
11 839 Crowl, Max 12 Mohawk 33-06.25
12 858 Burns, Patrick 12 Cathedral 33-03.00
13 38 Holloway, Corey 11 Athol 32-10.75
14 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 32-10.50
15 37 Heath, Travis 10 Athol 32-04.25
16 299 Leblanc, Kevin 11 Cathedral 32-00.50
17 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 30-07.50
18 454 Allard, Charlie 10 South Hadley 30-06.25
19 687 Kuhlka, Dieter 12 Pioneer 29-11.00
19 425 Graeff, Kurtis 11 Mahar 29-11.00
21 612 Martinez-Munoz, Ju 10 Springfield Cent 29-10.00
22 689 Loubris, Taylor 11 Pioneer 29-09.00
23 99 Brewington, Jordan 09 Greenfield High 29-06.50
24 586 Bowman, Malik 10 Springfield Cent 29-06.25
25 295 Delvisio, Tom 12 Cathedral 29-03.25
26 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 29-02.00
27 417 Briggs, Aaron 09 Mahar 29-01.50
28 558 Gardner, Jaquille 11 Mohawk 28-00.00
29 300 Leitao, Bryant 12 Cathedral 24-08.25
30 483 Pettengill, Cole 10 South Hadley 24-04.75
31 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 22-08.75
32 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 22-08.00
33 564 Kimberly, Samuel 08 Mohawk 22-06.00
34 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 22-03.50
35 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 15-01.50

Event 3C Girls Shot Put PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 38-02.50 2004 Sarah Hickman, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 32-04.00
2 529 Lacroix, Michelle 11 Chicopee 30-02.25
3 757 Greco, Mary 11 Northampton 29-07.00
4 120 MacDonald, Lisa 12 Northampton 28-09.25
5 280 Green, Yolanda 12 Longmeadow 28-09.00
6 696 Butova, Shelby 10 Minnechaug 28-06.00
7 332 Siegel, Rachel 12 Longmeadow 28-01.50
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
8 242 Ramos, Victoria 12 Chicopee Comp 26-09.25
9 38 Orcutt, Roni 12 Westfield High S 26-07.75
10 731 Porter, Mackenzie 11 Minnechaug 26-04.00
11 107 Harrington, Meghan 12 Northampton 25-11.75
12 709 Gheen, Angela 11 Minnechaug J25-11.75
13 701 Davignon, Kristina 10 Minnechaug 25-07.50
14 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 25-03.25
15 23 Kidrick, Lauren 11 Westfield High S 25-00.25
16 266 Casey, Mary 11 Longmeadow J25-00.25
17 273 Discenza, Gabby 12 Longmeadow 24-04.00
18 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 24-01.50
19 173 Dickson, Quiana 12 Agawam 24-00.00
20 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield 23-11.25
21 771 Ayala, Jennica 11 Chicopee Comp 23-04.50
22 175 Fondakowski, Rebec 12 Agawam 23-03.50
23 237 Miner, Jamie 12 Chicopee Comp 23-00.00
24 348 DeLaRosa, Demaris 11 Holyoke 22-09.50
25 144 Twarog, Sophia 12 Northampton 22-09.25
26 551 Corriera, Alice 12 Amherst 22-04.50
27 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 21-04.50
28 177 Glantz, Joeanna 11 Agawam 21-02.00
29 521 Dymek, Kimberly 12 Chicopee 21-01.50
30 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 20-05.75
31 748 Robinson, Veronica 12 Amherst 20-00.50
32 355 Hoyt, Kimberly 11 Holyoke 19-10.50
33 514 Batalha, Erica 10 Chicopee 19-08.75
34 25 Lander, Samantha 10 Westfield High S 16-04.25
35 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 15-09.50
36 463 Wilson, Erica 11 West Springfield 15-06.50

Event 3D Girls Shot Put VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 39-10.50 2009 Sanya Foster, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 598 Silva, Sabrina 11 Mahar 36-02.50
2 419 Simonds, Liann 11 East Longmeadow 35-07.50
3 424 Tucker, Kenya 12 East Longmeadow 30-00.50
4 684 Tufano, Jenn 11 Pioneer 28-10.25
5 72 Bergeron, Hayley 12 Holyoke Catholic 28-09.50
6 604 Truesdell, Leah 12 Mahar 27-08.50
WM-26'10"------------------------------------------------------
7 788 Marsh, Diamonique 10 Springfield Cent 26-05.50
8 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 26-03.50
9 625 Jones, Dynasty 10 Springfield Cent 26-00.50
10 80 Homan, Hanna 12 Holyoke Catholic 25-11.00
11 634 Livingston, Shelby 11 Springfield Cent 25-08.50
12 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 25-06.50
13 426 Walczak, Meagan 12 East Longmeadow 25-03.75
14 394 Steinbock, Allison 10 South Hadley 23-05.50
15 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 23-02.50
16 387 Levreault, Courtne 11 South Hadley 23-02.25
17 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 23-02.00
18 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 21-11.00
19 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 21-00.50
20 414 Oglesby, Elizabeth 11 East Longmeadow 21-00.00
21 589 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Mahar 20-04.50
22 469 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 20-02.25
23 786 Robinson, Anna 09 South Hadley 20-00.50
24 87 Tetrault, Michelle 11 Holyoke Catholic 19-09.00
25 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 19-08.50
26 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 18-00.00
27 512 Zorzi, Marrisa 10 Cathedral 17-05.00
28 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 17-04.50
29 654 Tejada, Mabel 11 Springfield Cent 17-03.75
30 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 17-02.50
31 511 Wrinkle, Catherine 11 Cathedral 16-02.00
32 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 16-01.00
33 661 White, Lauren 07 Mahar 11-05.75

Event 4A Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:43.60 2001 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 763 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 10:13.23
2 219 Mueller, Michael 10 Longmeadow 10:30.92
3 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 10:31.13
4 704 Conway, Samuel 10 Minnechaug 10:32.30
5 190 Fenton, Jack 12 Longmeadow 10:33.47
6 242 Acevedo, Abi 11 Holyoke 10:53.28
7 262 Landry, Richard 11 Holyoke 10:53.32
8 654 LaPlante, Kyle 12 Westfield High S 10:53.82
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
9 786 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 11:08.26
10 202 Kamin, Jack 12 Longmeadow 11:10.00
11 75 Popielarczyk, Anth 11 Northampton 11:12.80
12 736 Morse, Colin 11 Minnechaug J11:12.80
13 648 Grabiec, Cheyenne 09 Westfield High S 11:21.85
14 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 11:26.94
15 223 Overstreet, John 10 Longmeadow 11:30.84
16 666 Stocker, Tim 11 Westfield High S 11:34.59
17 501 Bienvenue, Thomas 12 Chicopee 11:41.59
18 709 Douglass, Luke 10 Minnechaug 11:52.50
19 782 Randall, Sam 09 Amherst 12:06.95
20 530 Poe, Matthew 11 Chicopee 12:12.60
21 135 Cabibbo, Tom 10 Agawam 12:13.02
22 727 Laliberte, Ben 09 Minnechaug 12:21.27
23 504 Conklin, Roger 12 Chicopee 12:21.72
24 528 Pelletier, Joseph 12 Chicopee 12:39.74
25 141 Czerpak, Cameron 09 Agawam 12:41.59

Event 4B Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 9:39.80 2001 David Burnham, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 9:54.22
2 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 10:10.35
3 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 10:25.63
4 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 10:45.43
5 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 10:49.90
WM-10:55.24----------------------------------------------------
6 316 Besser, Scott 11 East Longmeadow 11:34.78
7 113 Jackson, Jeff 11 Greenfield High 11:46.43
8 468 Laroche, Tim 12 South Hadley 11:54.58
9 491 Vanderpoel, Will 11 South Hadley 11:56.27
10 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 12:04.65
11 313 Virgilio, Jacob 11 Cathedral 12:06.50
12 444 Richard, Patrick 10 Mahar 12:12.86
13 490 Thibault, Matt 11 South Hadley 12:34.08
14 324 Plifka, Matt 11 East Longmeadow 12:38.82
15 834 Dumont, Nolan 11 Athol 12:42.06
16 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 12:46.08
17 585 Bedard, Evan 11 Springfield Cent 12:51.35
18 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 13:42.22
19 569 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 13:48.84
-- 97 Borcy, William 09 Greenfield High DQ breakline

Event 4C Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:11.24 2010 Carolyn Stocker, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
1 43 Rockwal, Caleigh 09 Westfield High S 13:24.80
2 104 Gilson, Amelia 09 Northampton 13:30.75
3 264 Carroll, Emily 09 Longmeadow 13:34.74
4 336 Szostkiewicz, Oliv 11 Longmeadow 13:37.23
5 534 McAndrew, Shannon 09 Chicopee 13:37.79
6 338 Valencia, Emily 09 Longmeadow 13:52.14
7 746 Yelle, Haily 09 Minnechaug 14:03.61
8 116 Lellman, Sophie 10 Northampton 14:13.30
9 773 Ribeiro, Ayandra 10 Chicopee Comp 14:31.74
10 51 Verrochi, Sarah 09 Westfield High S 14:38.63
11 447 Lafond, Meredith 10 West Springfield 14:40.73
12 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 14:42.24
13 535 Mindell, Lisa 12 Chicopee 15:00.24
14 240 Plewa, Anna 10 Chicopee Comp 15:20.34
15 213 Beaulieu, Rachel 09 Chicopee Comp 15:20.73
16 236 Menard, Corrine 10 Chicopee Comp 15:41.30
17 779 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 16:09.13
18 440 Fraichard, Nycia 10 West Springfield 16:55.42
19 443 Harlow, Courtney 10 West Springfield 17:32.49
-- 689 Bernard, Lindsey 12 Minnechaug DNF
-- 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug DNF

Event 4D Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 11:34.61 2009 Kristin Veit, Holyoke Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 12:16.40
2 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 12:27.48
3 492 Footit, Mara 12 Cathedral 12:30.48
4 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 12:50.65
5 156 Charest, Eve 07 Greenfield High 13:02.73
WM-13:20.24----------------------------------------------------
6 390 Schwalm, Gabrielle 09 South Hadley 13:38.09
7 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 14:02.10
8 670 Johnson, Joyce 12 Pioneer 14:02.38
9 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 14:20.22
10 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 14:38.81
11 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 14:44.08
12 422 Stone, Julia 09 East Longmeadow 14:55.43
13 603 Truesdell, Abigail 09 Mahar 15:10.98
14 508 Sullivan, Mary Kat 11 Cathedral 15:14.16
15 509 Sullivan, Molly 10 Cathedral 15:22.81
16 633 Le, Trang 10 Springfield Cent 15:31.71

Event 5A Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.60 2005 Mike Ruffo, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 8.19
2 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 8.37
3 60 Hirschman, Josh 11 Northampton 8.51
4 760 Burnett, Gary 11 Amherst 8.52
5 746 Ward, Andrew 11 Minnechaug 8.56
6 545 Vyce, Alex 12 Chicopee 8.75
7 174 Carando, Mike 12 Longmeadow 8.87
8 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 8.99
9 165 Ahearn, Patrick 11 Longmeadow 9.16
10 729 Lawson, Shane 12 Minnechaug 9.19
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
11 527 Palacio, Sebastion 10 Chicopee 9.85
12 724 Khampaeng, Landny 11 Minnechaug 9.99
13 68 Levitt, Jacob 11 Northampton 10.23
14 722 Kane, Brent 10 Minnechaug 10.27
15 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst 10.34
16 859 Whitman, Mark 10 Amherst 10.36
16 347 Fotopolous, George 11 Chicopee Comp 10.36
18 157 Riley, Nate 10 Agawam 10.47
19 27 Stuhe, Nick 09 West Springfield 10.51
20 799 Mickey, Christian 12 Agawam 10.55
21 776 Lee, Timothy 10 Amherst 10.81
22 250 Dube, Adam 11 Holyoke 10.98
23 49 Allen, Roscoe 09 Northampton 11.07
24 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 11.10
25 829 Robinson, Kamelle 11 Agawam 11.14
26 169 Barkett, Alec 09 Longmeadow 11.20
27 14 Manchino, Andrew 11 West Springfield 11.22
28 24 Shea, Austin 09 West Springfield 12.07

Event 5B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.74 2010 Dylan Copella, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 7.87
2 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 8.51
3 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 8.65
4 382 Binczyk, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.93
5 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 9.08
6 481 Patruno, Jay 10 South Hadley 9.31
WM-9.34--------------------------------------------------------
7 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 10.41
8 395 Lavallee, Brenden 10 Holyoke Catholic 10.51
9 304 Moynihan, Phil 09 Cathedral 10.53
10 675 Bordner, Daniel 10 Pioneer 10.58
11 415 Bergman, Daniel 10 Mahar 10.69
12 397 Malone, Matt 12 Holyoke Catholic 10.71
13 853 Crocker, Nathaniel 08 Pioneer 10.77
14 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 11.01
15 461 Flachs, Nathaniel 10 South Hadley 11.10
16 109 Grote, Scott 09 Greenfield High 11.33
17 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 12.09

Event 5C Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.68 2009 Maddilyn Baird, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 9.64
2 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 9.70
3 1 Andrews, Emily 10 Westfield High S 10.03
4 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 10.08
5 296 Kratovil, Katie 10 Longmeadow 10.26
6 300 Llodra, Taylor 12 Longmeadow 10.29
7 189 McCluskey, Alli 12 Agawam 10.30
8 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 10.38
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
9 143 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 10.54
10 253 Vaccaro, Haley 11 Chicopee Comp 10.57
11 580 Whitmal, Ayana 10 Amherst 10.70
12 538 Mullin, Kristina 12 Chicopee 10.79
13 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 10.90
14 527 Humel, Kayla 10 Chicopee 10.99
15 356 Hurley, Alyssa 11 Holyoke 11.09
16 576 Tobin, Kailey 09 Amherst 11.11
17 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 11.20
18 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 11.36
19 42 Puza, Kaitlyn 10 Westfield High S 11.52
19 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 11.52
21 121 Maiewski, Marissa 09 Northampton 11.55
22 703 Devine, Julia 11 Minnechaug 11.63
23 688 Bateson, Brieann 12 Minnechaug 11.72
24 351 Guetin, Sydney 09 Holyoke 11.80
25 452 Messenger, Rachel 11 West Springfield 11.96
26 457 Ormsby, Meghan 09 West Springfield 12.05
27 177 Glantz, Joeanna 11 Agawam 12.10
28 224 Drewniak, Danielle 11 Chicopee Comp 12.13
29 291 Keaney, Dylann 09 Longmeadow 12.45
30 31 McCormick, Haley 09 Westfield High S 12.72
31 434 Camossi, Carly 10 West Springfield 12.87
-- 542 Scott, Haleigh 12 Chicopee DNF

Event 5D Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 8.85 2011 Ali McMahon, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 402 Foley, Casey 12 East Longmeadow 9.54
2 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 9.57
3 90 Zombik, Katherine 11 Holyoke Catholic 9.74
4 627 Junior, Kamrii 11 Springfield Cent 10.15
5 427 Weithofer, Gabriel 10 East Longmeadow 10.38
6 590 Currie, Sarah 12 Mahar 10.41
7 618 Gladden, Imani 10 Springfield Cent 10.44
WM-10.44-------------------------------------------------------
8 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 10.52
9 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 10.56
10 425 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 10.61
11 666 Devine, Danielle 08 Pioneer 10.72
12 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 10.73
13 481 Pierce, Ashley 10 Mohawk 10.83
14 623 Jackson, Tiquoria 11 Springfield Cent 10.89
15 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 11.15
16 637 McKellick, Ashlynn 10 Springfield Cent 11.19
17 393 Stefanowicz, Miche 10 South Hadley 11.26
18 379 Gallagher, Ashley 09 South Hadley 11.43
19 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 12.28
20 475 Leonard, Alyse 09 Mohawk 12.45
21 81 LeClair, Cailtin 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.47
22 601 Temple, Alex 08 Mahar 12.49
23 675 Malsch, Emily 08 Pioneer 12.85
24 86 Scott, Kathryn 11 Holyoke Catholic 12.89
25 756 Velazquez, Jazmine 11 New Leadership 13.70

Event 6A Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.40 2004 Daniel Kaafi, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 358 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Comp 6.87
2 669 Weaver, Ryan 12 Westfield High S 6.91
3 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 6.96
4 706 Deane, Andrew 11 Minnechaug J6.96
5 224 Peet, Mike 12 Longmeadow 6.97
6 660 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 6.98
7 536 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 7.02
8 770 Hebble Presley, Ki 11 Amherst 7.04
9 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 7.08
10 253 Estrada, Nelson 11 Holyoke 7.09
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
11 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 7.15
12 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 7.16
13 77 Rayton, Willis 12 Northampton 7.18
14 762 Clarke, Devin 11 Amherst 7.19
14 4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 7.19
16 535 Rodriguez-Ortiz, A 12 Chicopee 7.20
17 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 7.27
17 76 Ramsden, R.J. 11 Northampton 7.27
17 130 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 7.27
20 201 Ishak, Dan 11 Longmeadow 7.29
21 338 Bauman, Jared 11 Chicopee Comp 7.30
22 15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 7.37
23 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 7.38
24 656 Martin, Alex 10 Westfield High S 7.40
25 650 Kantor, Nate 10 Westfield High S 7.42
26 64 Jeffway, David 10 Northampton 7.44
26 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 7.44
28 869 Korotich, Arthur 12 Agawam 7.47
29 832 Griffin, Jake 12 Northampton 7.58
30 182 DeCain, Cameron 11 Longmeadow 7.61
31 288 Yee, Jonathan 11 Holyoke 7.62
32 279 Rodriguez, Gabriel 09 Holyoke 7.74
33 747 Weisse, Drew 10 Minnechaug 7.82
34 732 Matuszczak, Mike 10 Minnechaug 7.84
35 800 Paleologopoulos, I 10 Agawam 8.57
36 753 Taylor, Shane 09 Holyoke 9.11
37 345 Dobosz, Brian 11 Chicopee Comp 9.19
38 1 Abbott, Brett 09 West Springfield 9.37
39 20 Redman, Gregory 12 West Springfield 10.18

Event 6B Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 6.60 2010 Delano Brown, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 6.89
2 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership 6.98
3 311 Simpsom, Lenbert 12 Cathedral 6.99
4 583 Arias, Joelfi 12 Springfield Cent 7.02
5 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 7.07
6 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 7.13
7 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol 7.14
WM-7.14--------------------------------------------------------
8 441 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar 7.18
9 598 Guttierez, Adam 12 Springfield Cent 7.22
10 294 Day, Nick 12 Cathedral 7.23
11 692 Rathbun, Noah 11 Pioneer 7.24
12 488 Sherridan, Connor 12 South Hadley 7.25
13 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 7.29
13 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 7.29
15 571 Purington, Lucas 09 Mohawk 7.42
16 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 7.43
17 128 Vacarciuc, Radion 08 Greenfield High 7.48
18 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 7.50
19 292 Christophori, Joey 09 Cathedral 7.54
20 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.64
21 405 Ramirez, Mitsu 10 Holyoke Catholic 7.67
22 474 Mackey, Jeffery 09 South Hadley 7.69
23 836 Covalenco, Victor 10 Greenfield High 7.76
24 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk 7.86
25 435 Merchant, Tristen 10 Mahar 7.88
26 107 Glasson, Dominic 09 Greenfield High 8.03
27 402 Potwardowski, Alex 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.04
28 475 Mahdi, Takori 11 South Hadley 8.06
29 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 8.12
30 100 Cobileanschi, Vlad 09 Greenfield High 8.14
31 549 Barnhart, Theodore 11 Mohawk 8.16
32 862 Ta, Thong 10 Springfield Cent 8.39
33 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 8.43
34 414 Baruch, Levi 07 Mahar 8.91
35 838 Brown, Skyler 08 Mohawk 9.18

Event 6C Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.00 2005 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Boyd, Abigail 12 Minnechaug 7.70
2 523 Flores, Annmarie 12 Chicopee 7.75
3 550 Brown, Kanya 09 Amherst 7.76
4 574 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst 7.77
5 164 Bard, Leisl 12 Agawam 7.87
6 41 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield High S 7.94
7 342 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 7.97
8 312 Roberts, Nakeisha 11 Longmeadow 7.98
9 127 Ness, Isabelle 09 Northampton 8.06
9 7 Boudreau, Mary 11 Westfield High S 8.06
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
11 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 8.15
12 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 8.18
13 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 8.21
14 204 Stuetzel, Alexandr 09 Agawam 8.23
15 530 Laurin, Natalie 12 Chicopee 8.28
16 713 Jackman, Mary 12 Minnechaug 8.29
17 4 Baird, Sara 10 Westfield High S 8.32
17 125 Montgomery, Amber 09 Northampton 8.32
19 451 Messenger, Erin 11 West Springfield 8.33
20 516 Berube, Taylor 12 Chicopee 8.37
21 118 Loomis, Sage 10 Northampton 8.44
22 334 Solon, April 11 Longmeadow 8.54
23 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 8.55
23 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 8.55
25 223 Dingman, Elissa 12 Chicopee Comp 8.59
26 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S 8.61
27 184 Kozlak, Haley 09 Agawam 8.69
28 561 Kolchin-Miller, Em 10 Amherst 8.77
29 719 Lawler, Bridget 09 Minnechaug 8.84
29 439 Flynn, Makayla 10 West Springfield 8.84
31 367 Tabin, Ashlyn 10 Holyoke 8.86
32 150 Zogbaum, Lily 09 Northampton 8.88
33 564 Marciano, Sophia 10 Amherst 8.92
34 314 Pandolfi, Cailin 10 Longmeadow 8.96
34 347 Dearman, Rachel 09 Holyoke 8.96
36 760 Burts, Victoria 11 West Springfield 9.04
37 248 Salloum, Sara 09 Chicopee Comp 9.70

Event 6D Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 7.24 2010 Miriam Mboya, New Leadership
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 417 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 7.60
2 415 Paulides, Emma 10 East Longmeadow 7.61
3 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 7.69
4 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 7.71
5 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 7.79
6 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 7.91
7 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 7.96
8 614 Christian, Arielle 11 Springfield Cent 8.08
WM-8.12--------------------------------------------------------
9 464 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk 8.13
10 398 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 8.27
10 373 Brandts, Maddie 11 South Hadley 8.27
12 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 8.28
13 74 Cassidy-Payson, Gi 11 Holyoke Catholic 8.32
14 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer J8.32
15 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 8.34
16 776 Tenney, Mackensie 07 Mahar 8.35
17 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 8.36
18 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 8.44
18 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 8.44
20 380 Geib, Page 10 South Hadley 8.47
21 679 Pelletier, Amelia 07 Pioneer 8.50
22 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 8.58
23 89 Wrona, Aleksandra 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.71
24 88 Wile, Calleigh 12 Holyoke Catholic 8.83
25 391 Slysz, Olivia 09 South Hadley 8.86
26 597 Recos, Danielle 12 Mahar 9.00
27 59 Javier, Alexis 11 Athol 9.07
28 502 Pereira, Marissa 09 Cathedral 9.08
29 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 9.15
30 154 Bones, Jomary 08 Greenfield High 9.17
31 469 Gutierrez, Nadya 08 Mohawk 9.26
32 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 9.28
33 656 VanSickle, Abigail 10 Springfield Cent 9.52
34 680 Punkabutra, Nathar 10 Pioneer 9.58
35 653 Stronczek, Holly 11 Springfield Cent 9.70
36 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 10.26

Event 7A Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:27.30 2002 Owen Washburn, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 192 Gagne-Maynard, Ben 12 Longmeadow 4:36.38
2 639 Croteau, Blake 11 Westfield High S 4:38.96
3 778 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 4:41.79
4 25 Shea, Tim 12 West Springfield 4:42.18
5 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 4:43.09
6 631 Bellows, Jacob 12 Westfield High S 4:45.55
7 252 Duquette, Rhys 11 Holyoke 4:50.51
8 643 Dostie, Tim 11 Westfield High S 4:50.84
9 237 Tignor, Steven 11 Longmeadow 4:51.28
10 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 4:51.99
11 788 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 4:54.86
12 154 Parzich, Ben 11 Agawam 4:57.14
13 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 4:59.57
14 784 Sadiq, Yusef 09 Amherst 4:59.97
15 640 Cruz, Artie 11 Westfield High S 5:02.28
16 58 Grettenberg, Sequo 11 Northampton 5:03.36
17 217 Moriarty, Ryan 12 Longmeadow 5:07.29
18 187 Famiglietti, Tyler 10 Longmeadow 5:07.42
19 754 Abdow, Erik 12 Amherst 5:08.34
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
20 793 Tran, Kevin 11 Amherst 5:09.09
21 713 Garbasz, Kory 10 Minnechaug 5:11.10
22 2 Bourdon, Adam 12 West Springfield 5:21.79
23 509 Dobosz, Derek 10 Chicopee 5:23.89
24 132 Asselin, Weston 09 Agawam 5:27.04
25 286 Theriault, Carter 09 Holyoke 5:31.87
26 542 St Jacques, Jason 10 Chicopee 5:38.35
27 263 Lavelle, Hugh 12 Holyoke 5:38.98
28 514 Goonan, Matthew 10 Chicopee 5:40.36
29 156 Rieker, Patrick 10 Agawam 5:40.77
30 61 Holloway-Bidwell, 09 Northampton 5:41.83
31 54 Connly, Garrett 09 Northampton 5:41.90
32 529 Pierzchalski, Mike 10 Chicopee 6:03.14
33 734 Mayotte, Jeffrey 11 Minnechaug 6:06.46
34 496 Gagnon, Tom 11 Chicopee Comp 6:09.79
35 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 6:49.61

Event 7B Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:35.09 2012 Mark Hegarty, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 4:42.73
2 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 4:53.55
3 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 5:03.96
4 577 Wheeler, Evan 09 Mohawk 5:07.33
WM-5:08.44-----------------------------------------------------
5 385 Cox, Tyler 10 Holyoke Catholic 5:10.61
6 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 5:13.00
7 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 5:13.06
8 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 5:14.06
9 30 Bushee, John 12 Athol 5:18.59
10 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 5:19.40
11 291 Brunton, William 10 Cathedral 5:27.03
12 672 Aja, Brian 10 Pioneer 5:37.59
13 840 Brunell, Jordan 10 South Hadley 5:46.30
14 495 Ziomek, Alex 11 South Hadley 5:47.43
15 485 Quinn, Connor 10 South Hadley 5:48.57
16 110 Guiod, Samuel 10 Greenfield High 5:49.27
17 332 Welch, Mike 11 East Longmeadow 5:50.39
18 458 Ciolek, Joseph 10 South Hadley 5:52.39
19 676 Bridges, Alex 10 Pioneer 5:54.28
20 325 Powell, Ryan 10 East Longmeadow 5:55.20
21 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 5:56.43
22 624 Roman-Gonzalez, Le 12 Springfield Cent 6:03.74
23 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 6:17.50
24 569 Munkel, Eddie 08 Mohawk 6:19.07
25 679 Hoisington, Sam 10 Pioneer 6:25.69
26 115 Knight, Sam 07 Greenfield High 6:27.92
27 430 Jean, Cody 09 Mahar 6:31.16
28 681 Finnell, Ethan 10 Pioneer 6:31.73
29 433 King, Troy 08 Mahar 6:42.47

Event 7C Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:06.50 2003 Allyson Rinderle, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 5:38.17
2 260 Blackman, Manon 10 Longmeadow 5:38.30
3 725 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 5:39.99
4 579 Vannah, Sara 11 Amherst 5:45.16
5 33 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield High S 5:48.77
6 282 Haryasz, Allison 09 Longmeadow 5:51.50
7 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 5:57.73
8 697 Cardoso, Kylie 11 Minnechaug 6:01.86
9 552 Cullen, Elizabeth 11 Amherst 6:03.17
10 295 Kratovil, Ashley 11 Longmeadow 6:03.63
11 186 Lopez, Gina 10 Agawam 6:05.06
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
12 124 McQuillan, Mary El 12 Northampton 6:10.62
13 555 Gonzalez, Emma 09 Amherst 6:11.57
14 3 Baird, Amanda 12 Westfield High S 6:12.80
15 769 Cato, Simone 09 Minnechaug 6:23.42
16 141 Tamayo, Adelaida 12 Northampton 6:32.21
17 448 Loring, Katelyn 09 West Springfield 6:34.07
18 133 Rizzo, Samantha 11 Northampton 6:41.33
19 339 Walthouse, Emily 12 Longmeadow 6:42.51
20 11 Colby, Smanatha 10 Westfield High S 6:42.87
21 528 Jack, Erica 11 Chicopee 6:46.31
22 368 Taupier, Nora 09 Holyoke 6:46.41
23 30 Marcyoniak, Elizab 09 Westfield High S 6:47.08
24 525 Fournier, Jessica 12 Chicopee 6:58.48
25 518 DeForest, Samantha 12 Chicopee 7:00.17
26 126 Moss-Horwitz, Eliz 09 Northampton 7:03.73
27 254 Voorhies, Gabriell 12 Chicopee Comp 7:05.74
28 181 Hurley, Brianna 12 Agawam 7:13.03
29 779 Pulido, Joana 11 West Springfield 7:21.61
30 180 Howard, Kaeli 11 Agawam 7:28.92
31 212 Baray-Forget, Orri 09 Chicopee Comp 7:29.88
32 222 Colucci, Lorin 12 Chicopee Comp 7:34.53
33 462 Valentino, Krizia 11 West Springfield 8:04.28
34 229 Kaletin, Ludmila 09 Chicopee Comp 8:39.21

Event 7D Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 5:16.40 2001 Chrissy Kane, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 5:48.87
2 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 5:58.96
3 472 Kelleher, Hannah 08 Mohawk 5:59.52
4 493 Garrity, Nora 12 Cathedral 6:02.11
5 606 Woodcock, Emma 12 Mahar 6:02.19
WM-6:05.24-----------------------------------------------------
6 76 Davies, Natalie 10 Holyoke Catholic 6:09.27
7 396 Bernard, Chelsea 10 East Longmeadow 6:10.31
8 513 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk 6:17.43
9 410 Mazza, Lexi 12 East Longmeadow 6:18.49
10 382 Guertin, Taylor 09 South Hadley 6:18.88
11 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 6:20.30
12 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 6:31.89
13 671 Kaczenski, Sara 10 Pioneer 6:44.03
14 638 McNamara, Mariah 12 Springfield Cent 6:44.24
15 55 Amadon, Adrienne 11 Athol 6:44.61
16 429 Williams, Bianca 10 East Longmeadow 6:48.99
17 61 MacLean, Annie 10 Athol 6:55.79
18 412 Merton, Catherine 10 East Longmeadow 6:57.36
19 377 Englaish, Samantha 11 South Hadley 6:57.72
20 82 Pisklak, Natalia 12 Holyoke Catholic 7:03.21

Event 8A Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.76 2007 Robert Miller, Werstfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 787 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 1:27.83
2 159 Schoolcraft, Richa 12 Agawam 1:28.23
3 255 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 1:29.00
4 791 Traester, James 12 Amherst 1:29.18
5 728 Landeck, Jacob 12 Minnechaug 1:32.27
6 140 Cote, Tristan 10 Agawam 1:32.59
7 516 Goonan, Timothy 11 Chicopee 1:33.15
8 203 Knight, Brendan 12 Longmeadow 1:33.33
9 748 Wells, Russell 10 Minnechaug 1:34.17
10 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 1:34.43
11 664 Santangelo, Jacob 11 Westfield High S 1:34.57
12 184 Dillon, Liam 10 Longmeadow 1:34.78
13 234 Suzor, Matt 11 Longmeadow 1:35.01
14 283 Synder, Christophe 11 Holyoke 1:35.04
15 3 Brighenti, Tony 11 West Springfield 1:35.18
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
16 369 Schofield, Tyler 11 Chicopee Comp 1:35.56
17 864 Davledzarova, Rusl 09 Westfield High S 1:36.96
17 63 Jacob, Lukin 10 Northampton 1:36.96
19 281 Rojas, Casey 12 Holyoke 1:37.43
20 365 Ricker, Joe 10 Chicopee Comp 1:38.65
21 538 Sarnelli, Nick 12 Chicopee 1:39.73
22 507 Delisle, Patrick 10 Chicopee 1:40.00
23 71 NeJame, Robey 09 Northampton 1:40.39
24 374 Trask, Trevor 11 Chicopee Comp 1:41.08
25 26 Spindler, Tyler 11 West Springfield 1:42.37
26 370 Sliwa, Chance 09 Chicopee Comp 1:42.70
27 181 Daboul, Colby 10 Longmeadow 1:44.53
28 70 Musante, Daniel 12 Northampton 1:46.43
29 758 Brodigan, Liam 09 Amherst 1:52.13
30 13 Lapier, Nick 12 West Springfield 1:57.63
31 254 Flores, Fernando 09 Holyoke 1:57.65
32 726 Laframboise, Colli 11 Minnechaug 1:58.94
33 731 Maroney, Liam 09 Minnechaug 1:59.16
34 772 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 09 Amherst 2:00.96
35 857 Minoff, Jonathan 09 Northampton 2:00.97

Event 8B Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:24.96 2007 Brian Stannard, East Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 482 Pettengill, Andrew 12 South Hadley 1:28.02
2 298 Hegarty, Mark 12 Cathedral 1:30.91
3 449 Simmons, Will 12 Mahar 1:32.27
4 463 Hanrahan, Ian 11 South Hadley 1:32.46
5 622 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 1:33.97
6 32 Chauvette, Kevin 12 Athol 1:34.54
WM-1:35.24-----------------------------------------------------
7 331 Welch, Jimmy 12 East Longmeadow 1:36.91
8 96 Aucoin, Marcus 12 Greenfield High 1:38.19
9 409 Valcourt, Brett 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:38.58
10 34 Dobson, Ryan 12 Athol 1:39.41
11 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 1:41.10
12 322 Hopkins, Joe 12 East Longmeadow 1:42.15
13 493 Werenski, Mathiew 09 South Hadley 1:42.48
14 605 Kwawu, Landry 10 Springfield Cent 1:42.85
15 309 Sarno, Genaro 12 Cathedral 1:43.49
16 384 Cox, Nicholas 09 Holyoke Catholic 1:44.03
17 853 Crocker, Nathaniel 08 Pioneer 1:44.64
18 301 Marsh, Matt 12 Cathedral 1:44.84
19 467 Labombard, Tyler 11 South Hadley 1:46.18
20 31 Carra, Francisco 12 Athol 1:46.53
21 548 Anzuoni, Nikolai 09 Mohawk 1:46.63
22 326 Santaniello, Antho 12 East Longmeadow 1:49.67
23 628 Vargas, Gilberto 09 Springfield Cent 1:51.17
24 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 1:52.71
25 381 Benigno, Joe 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:54.77
26 404 Provost, Adam 10 Holyoke Catholic 1:55.49
27 421 Frost, Henry 09 Mahar 1:57.18
28 677 Butterfield, Sean 08 Pioneer 1:57.67
29 437 Nutter-Truehart, K 10 Mahar 1:58.79
30 690 Pierce, Trey 12 Pioneer 2:00.71
31 551 Coburn, Zachary 07 Mohawk 2:00.77
32 123 Renfrew, Dylan 09 Greenfield High 2:01.19
33 116 Mimitz, Sam 09 Greenfield High 2:08.08
34 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 2:10.34
35 424 Gilmore, Ben 07 Mahar 2:14.46

Event 8C Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:37.70 2009 Natalia Paine, NorthamptonHAMP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:41.49
2 191 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 1:42.40
3 210 Wassung, Lindsey 09 Agawam 1:50.17
4 172 Daubitz, Caroline 12 Agawam 1:50.81
5 96 Butler, Katie 09 Northampton 1:52.45
6 322 Rosen, Kit 11 Longmeadow 1:53.26
7 326 Santiago, Allie 11 Longmeadow 1:53.92
8 523 Flores, Annmarie 12 Chicopee 1:54.40
9 692 Borawski, Celina 11 Minnechaug 1:54.65
10 707 Fuehr, Maddie 11 Minnechaug 1:55.03
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
11 94 Biggs, Emily 09 Northampton 1:55.77
12 557 Gould, Lily 09 Amherst 1:56.23
13 313 O'Reilly, Caroline 10 Longmeadow 1:56.60
14 353 Hamel, Grace 09 Holyoke 1:57.15
15 343 Carroll, Maddy 10 Holyoke 1:58.60
16 578 Vagedes-Plavcan, E 09 Amherst 1:59.76
17 358 Lavelle, Grace 10 Holyoke 2:00.76
18 226 Fairve, Megan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:02.06
19 694 Burkins, Brittany 12 Minnechaug 2:03.04
20 449 Lyne, Tori 12 West Springfield 2:04.15
21 435 Chambers, Tessa 09 West Springfield 2:04.56
22 47 St. Jacques, Taylo 10 Westfield High S 2:06.18
23 515 Bernard, Emma 12 Chicopee 2:06.96
24 230 Kania, Tess 11 Chicopee Comp 2:08.05
25 252 Tenny, Jordan 11 Chicopee Comp 2:09.81
26 365 Sampson, Sabrina 09 Holyoke 2:10.50
27 24 Kontsemal, Yelena 11 Westfield High S 2:11.10
28 554 Frank, Grace 10 Amherst 2:11.55
29 235 Machnacz, Brianna 09 Chicopee Comp 2:13.33
30 729 Peterson, Julie 09 Minnechaug 2:23.32
31 6 Blishchik, Rebekah 12 Westfield High S 2:23.69
32 430 Ashe, Emily 09 West Springfield 2:24.28
33 457 Ormsby, Meghan 09 West Springfield 2:24.39

Event 8D Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 1:38.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 383 Harrington, Rachel 10 South Hadley 1:46.38
2 403 Grimes, Hayley 11 East Longmeadow 1:48.23
3 64 Palmacci, Sophie 09 Athol 1:48.68
4 665 Cominoli, Kristy 12 Pioneer 1:48.91
5 75 Cote, Brianna 12 Holyoke Catholic 1:50.77
6 483 Rode, Kelsey 12 Mohawk 1:51.20
7 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 1:52.91
WM-1:55.24-----------------------------------------------------
8 465 Funk, Aimee 09 Mohawk 1:55.67
9 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 1:57.67
10 409 Mack, Maggie 12 East Longmeadow 2:00.58
11 378 Florence, Emily 09 South Hadley 2:00.71
12 399 Burnett, Alesia 09 East Longmeadow 2:02.28
13 587 Colon, Amber 09 Mahar 2:02.35
14 596 Meehan, Amber 10 Mahar 2:02.62
15 498 Le, Nana 10 Cathedral 2:04.13
16 152 Adorno, Jocelyn 11 Greenfield High 2:04.44
17 71 Aponte, Madison 09 Holyoke Catholic 2:04.48
18 384 Hoschtetler, Caitl 10 South Hadley 2:05.92
19 584 Boyd, Hannah 09 Mahar 2:08.28
20 635 Martinez, Sasha 10 Springfield Cent 2:10.33
21 613 Carter, Jialene 09 Springfield Cent 2:11.73
22 467 Glier, Halley 09 Mohawk 2:12.59
23 497 Kolb, Lya 12 Cathedral 2:15.20
24 631 Kwawu, Kelly 11 Springfield Cent 2:20.52
25 685 Weld, Megan 08 Pioneer 2:29.57
26 782 Baez, Jazzmun 09 Springfield Cent 2:34.49

Event 9A Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 35.60 2005 Alex Ellsworth, Agawam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 38.52
2 759 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 38.63
3 153 Montano, Matt 12 Agawam 38.73
4 658 Maysonette, Jaun 10 Westfield High S 38.80
4 244 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 38.80
6 284 Tardy, Kris 12 Holyoke 38.88
7 510 Dobosz, Kyle 10 Chicopee 39.18
8 502 Bou, Jacob 12 Chicopee 39.28
9 649 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield High S 39.34
10 179 Crafts, Griffin 11 Longmeadow 39.38
11 361 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Comp 39.54
12   62 Jackson, Noah 10 Northampton 39.74
13 703 Collins, Kevin 11 Minnechaug 39.82
14 533 Reilly-Wilson, Jac 11 Chicopee 39.93
15 222 O' Brien, Tyler 11 Longmeadow 39.94
16 738 Ouimet, Joshua 12 Minnechaug 39.95
17   15 Marrero, Andre 09 West Springfield 40.01
18 770 Hebble-Presley, Kieran 11  Amherst 40.02
19 743 Schultz, Peter 12 Minnechaug 40.09
20     4 Chicklowksi, John 12 West Springfield 40.24
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
21 130 Alicea, Jonathan 11 Agawam 40.40
22 359 Parent, Dillon 10 Chicopee Comp 40.56
23 651 Kelleher, Tim 10 Westfield High S 40.63
24 723 Kenny, Andrew 10 Minnechaug 40.72
25 341 Brzoska, Drew 11 Chicopee Comp 40.87
26 150 Macaulay, Chris 11 Agawam 41.03
27 268 Monegro, Rohy 12 Holyoke 41.08
28 783 Rock, Michael 10 Amherst 41.20
29 193 Garrity, Mike 12 Longmeadow 41.49
30 93 Logue, Robert 11 Northampton 41.99
31 508 Dion, Kyle 10 Chicopee 42.05
32 660 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield High S 42.31
33 351 Hebert, John 12 Chicopee Comp 43.44
34 789 Sylvan, Nate 12 Amherst 43.50 
35 81 Santiago, Samuel 10 Northampton 43.64
36 136 Castonguay, Kirk 11 Agawam 43.77
37 178 Cox, Rob 12 Longmeadow 44.31
38 256 Hoey, Francis 09 Holyoke 45.71
39 19 Polon, Jonathan 09 West Springfield 48.04 
40 24 Shea, Austin 09 West Springfield 50.10

Event 9B Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 36.00 2008 Brandon McTizic, Cathedral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 38.44
2 619 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 38.55
3 43 Palermo, Giovanni 11 Athol 38.89
4 426 Grasso, Ray 12 Mahar 39.46
5 396 Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic 39.71
6 46 Summers, Matt 11 Athol 39.97
7 477 Mercer, Edward 12 South Hadley 40.19
WM-40.24-------------------------------------------------------
8 479 O'Connor, Sean 11 South Hadley 40.33
9 484 Piquette, Ryan 12 South Hadley 40.45
10 824 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership 40.54
11 682 Gilbert, Chris 10 Pioneer 41.65
12 310 Sawyer, David 10 Cathedral 42.02
13 438 Nye, Ethan 09 Mahar 42.16
14 39 Hughes, James 12 Athol 42.52
15 441 Powell, Alan 11 Mahar 42.81
16 593 Cruz-Birriel, Josh 09 Springfield Cent 42.93
17 102 Darmanchev, Venihm 10 Greenfield High 43.30
18 315 Baker, Garrett 12 East Longmeadow 43.36
19 547 Abbatiello, Amar 08 Mohawk 44.45
20 861 Hernandez, Christo 10 Springfield Cent 44.98
21 410 Zulch, Andrew 09 Holyoke Catholic 45.22
22 398 Marconi, Dominic 10 Holyoke Catholic 45.79
23 328 Singh, Avery 10 East Longmeadow 45.87
24 549 Barnhart, Theodore 11 Mohawk 45.93
25 317 Brown, Nick 09 East Longmeadow 46.92
26 443 Reinikainen, Isaak 07 Mahar 47.81
27 40 LaRoche, Gibson 11 Athol 47.97
28 837 Thompson, Romeo 09 Greenfield High 49.82
29 850 Turner, Robert 11 New Leadership 49.87
30 456 Beattie, Edward 09 South Hadley 51.30
31 826 Zabarsky, Jason 07 New Leadership 60.19
32 390 Flanders, Ryan 09 Holyoke Catholic 65.49
-- 851 Lovett, Marvin 09 New Leadership DQ
-- 578 Whitiker, Keith 10 Mohawk DQ

Event 9C Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.90 2003 Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 549 Biggs, Emma 11 Amherst 44.16
2 97 Dibrindisi, Alexan 09 Northampton 44.32
3 138 Sharp, Sophie 09 Northampton 45.91
4 27 Lehman, Alex 11 Westfield High S 45.93
5 193 Neilsen, Jackie 09 Agawam 46.49
6 726 Michaud, Kayla 10 Minnechaug 46.50
7 28 Lund, Emilia 09 Westfield High S 47.33
8 188 McCarthy, Catilin 10 Agawam 47.43
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
9 340 Woods, Rachel 09 Longmeadow 47.46
10 195 Paltz, Kathrine 10 Agawam 47.67
11 567 O'Brien, Kate 10 Amherst 47.95
12 459 Snow, Ashley 12 West Springfield 48.17
13 231 Klinkowski, Kylee 10 Chicopee Comp 48.27
14 179 Grindle, Amy 11 Agawam 48.28
15 569 Price, Charlotte 09 Amherst 48.44
16 581 Wolff-Landau, Nina 09 Amherst 48.47
17 722 Martin, Sarah 11 Minnechaug 49.34
17 101 Flynn, Jackie 10 Northampton 49.34
19 284 Heenan, Kate 10 Longmeadow 49.37
20 436 Couture, Danielle 09 West Springfield 49.69
21 48 Stefano, Lindsay 09 Westfield High S 50.48
22 9 Chartier, Nicole 10 Westfield High S 50.78
23 246 Roux, Samantha 12 Chicopee Comp 51.14
24 524 Fournier, Cassidy 09 Chicopee 51.40
25 461 Torres, Anika 10 West Springfield 52.59
26 247 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Chicopee Comp 52.68
27 361 Ortega, Selina 11 Holyoke 52.85
28 712 Grippen, Courtney 11 Minnechaug 53.06
29 532 Martel, Jordyn 09 Chicopee 53.40
30 297 LaBella, Ali 11 Longmeadow 53.97
31 539 Nadeau, Hope 11 Chicopee 54.20
32 290 Katsoulis, Arianna 10 Longmeadow 54.24
33 233 Lepage, Hannah 09 Chicopee Comp 54.95
34 702 Davis, Sarah 09 Minnechaug 55.69
35 91 Allcroft, Emily 10 Northampton 57.14
36 360 Moran, Yesenia 10 Holyoke 57.35
37 362 Palmer, Angelique 12 Holyoke 58.16
38 364 Rodriquez, Yasialy 11 Holyoke 60.30
39 450 McMahon, Alexandra 11 West Springfield 60.57

Event 9D Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 40.80 2006 Sarah Wernik, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 407 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 44.05
2 428 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 45.49
3 392 Spring, Hannah 12 South Hadley 45.74
4 652 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 45.85
5 658 Tenney, Tiffany 09 Mahar 46.31
6 385 Kelleher, Hannah 10 South Hadley 46.57
7 510 Webber, Madison 12 Cathedral 46.89
8 397 Brennan, Vivian 10 East Longmeadow 47.14
9 682 Roy, Devon 08 Pioneer 47.21
10 400 Champigny, Lauren 09 East Longmeadow 47.37
WM-47.44-------------------------------------------------------
11 752 Jones, Jasmine 11 New Leadership 47.71
12 477 Morris, Lydia 11 Mohawk 47.85
13 163 Williams, Erin 12 Greenfield High 47.91
14 381 Godfrey, Meghan 09 South Hadley 48.03
15 751 Jackson, Whitney 09 New Leadership 48.68
16 583 Boatwright, Kyrie 11 Mahar 48.86
17 681 Raymond, Tirena 11 Pioneer 49.41
18 663 Arena, Ellen 09 Pioneer 49.66
19 500 McAnaney, Erin 12 Cathedral 49.83
20 482 Quenneville, Kayle 09 Mohawk 50.60
21 77 Drenen, Kayla 10 Holyoke Catholic 51.19
22 62 McGrath, Haley 09 Athol 51.28
23 375 Conti, Deanna 09 South Hadley 51.85
24 592 Jillson, Emily 12 Mahar 52.94
25 496 Kniskern, Zoe 10 Cathedral 53.05
26 616 Davis, Kia 10 Springfield Cent 54.18
27 58 Cassella, Liz 10 Athol 54.45
28 56 Bachelor, Nicole 12 Athol 54.76
29 484 Shean, Juliette 08 Mohawk 55.07
30 660 Seo, YunJung 07 Mahar 55.41
31 158 Mass, Chelsae 07 Greenfield High 56.08
32 60 Javier, Ashley 11 Athol 57.55
33 160 Richards, Lily 09 Greenfield High 57.64
34 626 Joseph, Gerty 11 Springfield Cent 58.46
35 617 Fox, Brittany-Ann 09 Springfield Cent 60.05
36 674 Lashier, Cassie 07 Pioneer 64.71

Event 10A Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:36.53 2012 Alexander Sullivan, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 221 Nilsson, Tom 12 Longmeadow 2:43.22
2 766 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 2:44.44
3 794 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 2:45.97
4 220 Neil, Jack 12 Longmeadow J2:45.97
5 52 Coates-Finke, Sam 12 Northampton 2:47.69
6 245 De La Rosa, Eugene 12 Holyoke 2:48.01
7 712 Fisher, Sam 11 Minnechaug 2:50.40
8 269 Morton, Kyle 11 Holyoke 2:54.29
9 515 Goonan, Patrick 12 Chicopee 2:55.89
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
10 57 Gilson, Aidan 09 Northampton 2:58.12
11 663 Prost, Jim 12 Westfield High S 2:58.31
12 55 Dean, Ryan 12 Northampton 2:58.98
13 285 Tardy, Tyler 09 Holyoke 2:59.11
14 784 Sadiq, Yusef 09 Amherst 2:59.31
15 646 Fratini, Tim 09 Westfield High S 2:59.37
16 243 Arble, Jason 12 Holyoke 2:59.45
17 206 Leavitt, Ben 11 Longmeadow 3:01.73
18 131 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 3:02.77
19 162 Urban, Kevin 11 Agawam 3:03.46
20 145 Groux, Dominick 11 Agawam 3:03.66
21 213 McCarthy, Simon 12 Longmeadow 3:05.75
22 520 Kuzdzial, Adam 12 Chicopee 3:06.67
23 714 Gaziano, Michael 11 Minnechaug 3:10.53
24 781 Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst 3:10.64
25 161 Tedeschi, Mario 09 Agawam 3:12.11
26 767 Fontes, Gabriel 09 Amherst 3:12.64
27 356 Moreau, Nathan 11 Chicopee Comp 3:15.17
28 22 Rondeau, David 09 West Springfield 3:20.95
29 740 Peltier, Thomas 11 Minnechaug 3:21.11
30 12 Kidman, Sean 10 West Springfield 3:22.83
31 503 Boouillard, Camero 10 Chicopee 3:39.81
32 540 Sereda, Vladislav 10 Chicopee 3:42.06

Event 10B Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 2:38.38 2007 Andrew Lee, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Abelson, Evan 12 Greenfield High 2:48.22
2 403 Powell, Sam 12 Holyoke Catholic 2:49.75
3 618 Mueller, Jacob 11 Springfield Cent 2:56.69
WM-2:57.24-----------------------------------------------------
4 126 Stack, Colen 11 Greenfield High 2:57.81
5 572 Rode, Josh 10 Mohawk 2:57.85
6 469 Laurin, Nathaniel 12 South Hadley 2:58.18
7 321 Fullerton, Ian 11 East Longmeadow 2:59.54
8 465 Heng, Virak 12 South Hadley 2:59.77
9 686 Kaczenski, Ed 11 Pioneer 3:00.16
10 314 Andrea, D'Angelo 12 East Longmeadow 3:03.78
11 614 McKinney, Tanner 12 Springfield Cent 3:06.44
12 601 Janiszweski, Bogus 11 Springfield Cent 3:06.45
13 389 Davies, Ian 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:07.74
14 466 Kerkoff, Alex 12 South Hadley 3:09.75
15 486 Rainaud, Jeffrey 11 South Hadley 3:10.12
16 446 Shaw, Zabien 09 Mahar 3:10.89
17 296 Gingras, Andrew 09 Cathedral 3:10.93
18 591 Cruz, Esteban 09 Springfield Cent 3:18.75
19 570 Olanyk, Cameron 08 Mohawk 3:21.70
20 318 Carnovale, Joe 10 East Longmeadow 3:24.62
21 47 White, Zack 12 Athol 3:25.44
22 44 Rekas, TJ 12 Athol 3:27.10
23 693 Sadri, Darion 10 Pioneer 3:27.14
24 574 Slowinski, Sam 10 Mohawk 3:29.26
25 428 Gurganus, Zachary 09 Mahar 3:31.53
26 695 Wheeler, James 10 Pioneer 3:32.47
27 445 Richardson, Jed 08 Mahar 3:36.51
28 380 Bailey, Brendan 09 Holyoke Catholic 3:42.65
29 108 Gordon, Steve 09 Greenfield High 3:44.45
30 399 McConnell, Blake 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:45.44
31 413 Barbato, Ethan 07 Mahar 3:48.28
32 573 Rode, Sam 08 Mohawk 3:48.97
33 825 Tong, Eric 07 New Leadership 4:04.35
34 118 Pelletier, Jackson 07 Greenfield High 4:05.37

Event 10C Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:00.33 2009 Julie McGilpin, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 259 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 3:04.93
2 187 Lunden, Taylor 11 Agawam 3:14.72
3 119 Lutz, Mariel 09 Northampton 3:17.74
4 556 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst 3:18.13
5 311 Moriarty, Jessie 09 Longmeadow 3:18.94
6 139 Sullivan, Joni 11 Northampton 3:21.84
7 560 Kaplan, Anna 10 Amherst 3:27.54
8 725 Metayer, Katie 11 Minnechaug 3:29.94
9 95 Brown, Winifred 09 Northampton 3:30.69
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
10 571 Schenck, Althea 11 Amherst 3:38.05
11 553 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst 3:38.20
12 146 Wanar, Amita 10 Northampton 3:38.63
12 239 Payne, Olivia 11 Chicopee Comp 3:38.63
14 220 Champagne, Carly 09 Chicopee Comp 3:39.01
15 705 Foley, Abby 10 Minnechaug 3:39.08
16 536 Modzelewski, Nicol 10 Chicopee 3:40.99
17 45 Schmidt, Taylor 10 Westfield High S 3:41.57
18 732 Preman, Jillian 11 Minnechaug 3:42.06
19 715 Jones, Taylor 11 Minnechaug 3:44.03
20 12 Conklin, Rachel 09 Westfield High S 3:52.30
21 453 Moktader, Arshi 11 West Springfield 3:53.32
22 344 Choquette, Taylor 10 Holyoke 3:53.46
23 211 Aviles, Ashley 10 Chicopee Comp 3:54.86
24 203 Stempel, Katie 12 Agawam 3:55.14
25 545 Valliere, Marie 12 Chicopee 4:12.45
26 346 D'Ordine, Jillian 10 Holyoke 4:15.22
27 10 Clauson, Jordan 09 Westfield High S 4:41.90
28 537 Morin, Elizabeth 11 Chicopee 4:43.22
29 761 Tatro, Kelsey 10 West Springfield 5:11.96
30 770 Malfus, Christina 10 West Springfield 5:19.30

Event 10D Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:01.20 2005 Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 478 Olanyk, Natasha 09 Mohawk 3:22.21
2 389 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 3:26.68
3 401 Dutille, Victoria 10 East Longmeadow 3:31.34
4 73 Boraski, Audrey 11 Holyoke Catholic 3:32.86
5 416 Pham, Nina 10 East Longmeadow 3:35.10
6 672 Kimball-Smith, Yon 09 Pioneer 3:35.45
7 413 Nault, Danielle 10 East Longmeadow 3:35.49
8 593 Lloyd, Jessica 09 Mahar 3:36.79
WM-3:37.24----------------------------------------------------
9 395 Werenski, Hope 10 South Hadley 3:40.54
10 391 Slysz, Olivia 09 South Hadley 3:43.85
11 372 Banas, Aryn 09 South Hadley 3:46.19
12 423 Thibodeau, Megan 10 East Longmeadow 3:47.34
13 619 Gonzalez, Letisha 12 Springfield Cent 3:48.77
14 151 Abelson, Claire 08 Greenfield High 3:55.88
15 79 Foley, Angela 12 Holyoke Catholic 3:58.49
16 591 Doyle, Meghan 08 Mahar 4:03.58
17 78 Egan, Katie 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:06.11
18 82 Pisklak, Natalia 12 Holyoke Catholic 4:12.75
19 63 Nye, Amanda 12 Athol 4:14.83
20 490 Crowley, Martha 12 Cathedral 4:19.35
21 766 Gagnon, Julianne 09 Springfield Cent 4:33.02

Event 11A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:37.13 2007 Westfield High School, Westfield
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 3:37.72
2 Amherst Regional HS 3:39.06
3 Longmeadow High School 3:39.10
4 Holyoke High School 3:46.68
5 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:48.82
6 Agawam High School 3:50.23
7 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 3:56.60
8 Chicopee High School 4:00.56
9 Westfield High School 4:02.32
10 West Springfield HS 4:09.94

Event 11B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 3:36.05 2007 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Hadley High School 3:45.09
2 East Longmeadow HS 3:46.78
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 3:55.15
4 Athol High School 3:56.31
5 Springfield Central HS 4:07.51
6 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:08.20
7 Mahar Regional HS 4:08.26
8 Spfld. Cathedral HS 4:09.45
9 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 4:22.26
10 Greenfield High School 4:30.06

Event 11C Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:09.12 2009 Northampton High School, Northampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton High School 4:15.62
2 Longmeadow High School 4:25.11
3 Agawam High School 4:27.95
4 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:29.91
5 Amherst Regional HS 4:31.29
6 Westfield High School 4:50.21
7 West Springfield HS 4:55.96
8 Chicopee High School 5:01.89
9 Holyoke High School 5:02.80
10 Chicopee Comprehensive HS 5:10.34

Event 11D Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
================================================================
League Rec:: 4:16.89 2009 East Longmeadow HS, East Longmeadow
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 4:32.48
2 South Hadley High School 4:32.96
3 Mohawk Trail Regional HS 4:41.64
4 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:41.85
5 Mahar Regional HS 4:53.84
6 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS 5:08.42
7 Spfld. Cathedral HS 5:14.57
8 Athol High School 5:31.78
-- Springfield Central HS DQ zone 4