PVIAC INDOOR TRACK DIVISIONAL RECORDS (updated March 2018)

(An "h" indicates a hand timed record.  To compare to FAT (fully automatic timing) add .24 to the hand time.)

BOYS RECORDS
PIONEER DIVISION
Long jump         23'00"         2012              Alex Niemiec                    Chicopee Comp
High jump            6'08"         2013              Alex Niemiec                    Chicopee Comp
Shot put        54'03.75"         2006              Mark Staples                      Chicopee
2 mile                9:27.99        2015              Liam Sullivan                    Northampton
55m hurdles        :07.68        2014              Edison Perez                      Springfield Central
55m dash            :06.47        2017              Nikolas Smith                    Northampton
1 mile                4:22.99        2016              Liam Sullivan                    Northampton
600meters          1:22.73       2017              Aidan Foucault Etheridge  Amherst
300meters            :35.37       2016              Taj Amir Torres                  Amherst
1000meters        2:33.76       2015             Aidan Gilson                       Northampton
4x400m relay      3:31.24      2014                                                         Amherst
4x800m relay      8:22.70      2017                                                         Amherst
4x200m relay      1:33.15      2018                                                         East Logmeadow

VALLEY DIVISION
Long jump            22'10"       2005              Brandon Palmer           Mohawk Trail
High jump          6'04.25"       2007              Robert Contuzzi           Northampton
Shot put                54'10.5"     2018              Kris Selanis                 Athol
2 mile                    9:39.8h     2001              David Burnham            Mohawk Trail
55m hurdles            :07.74      2010              Dylan Copella             Cathedral
55m dash               :06.56       2009              Delano Brown             Cathedral
1 mile                   4:35.09       2012              Mark Hegarty             Cathedral
600meters            1:24.96      2007               Brian Stannard            East Longmeadow
300meters              :36.0h       2008              Brandon McTizic        Cathedral
1000meters          2:37.37      2016               Alex Dragon                South Hadley
4x400m relay       3:35.29      2009                                                   South Hadley
4x800m relay       8:42.1h      2008                                                   Mohawk
4x200m relay       1:37.00      2007                                                   Athol

GIRLS RECORDS
PIONEER DIVISION
Long jump           17'06"        2005          Mandela Graves-Fulgham Amherst
High jump              5'06"       2015           Paige Suse                         East Longmeadow                        
Shot put              38'2.5"        2004          Sarah Hickman                 Amherst
2 mile                  11:09.52     2018          Sophia Jacobs-Townsley  Amherst
55m hurdles            :08.58     2015         Morgan Sanders                Westfield
55m dash                :07.21      2018         Kyla Hill                            Springfield Central
1 mile                    5:06.5h      2003         Allyson Rinderle               Amherst
600meters            1:37.70      2009         Natalia Paine                     Northampton
300meters              :40.9h      2003         Mandela Graves-Fulgham Amherst
1000meters          3:00.33      2009         Julie McGilpin                   Westfield
4x400m relay       4:09.12      2009                                                  Northampton
4x800m relay       9:59.2h      2010                                                  Northampton
4x200m relay       1:48.2h      2003                                                  Amherst

VALLEY DIVISION
Long jump             18'09"      2006          Sarah Wernik                    Northampton
High jump                5'05"     2018          Lindsay Marjanski            South Hadley
Shot put              40'7.50"      2013          Sabrina Silva                     Mahar
2 mile                  11:26.22     2018          Meghan Davis                   Mohawk
55m hurdles            :08.59      2018         Alexandra Gonet               Pope Francis
55m dash                 :07.24     2009         Miriam Mboya                   New Leadership
1 mile                     5:16.49     2018         Meghan Davis                   Mohawk
600meters              1:38.2h     2005          Emily Bourdeau                Longmeadow
300meters                :40.8h     2006          Sarah Wernik                     Northampton
1000meters            3:01.2h     2005          Emily Bourdeau                 Longmeadow
4x400m relay         4:16.89     2009                                                    East Longmeadow
4x800m relay       10:11.35     2017                                                    South Hadley
4x200m relay         1:49.12     2012                                                     East Longmeadow